KEGG   ENZYME: 3.6.1.17
Entry
EC 3.6.1.17                 Enzyme                                 
Name
bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase (asymmetrical);
bis(5'-guanosyl)-tetraphosphatase;
bis(5'-adenosyl)-tetraphosphatase;
diguanosinetetraphosphatase (asymmetrical);
dinucleosidetetraphosphatase (asymmetrical);
diadenosine P1,P4-tetraphosphatase;
dinucleoside tetraphosphatase;
1-P,4-P-bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphate nucleotidohydrolase
Class
Hydrolases;
Acting on acid anhydrides;
In phosphorus-containing anhydrides
Sysname
P1,P4-bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphate nucleotidohydrolase
Reaction(IUBMB)
P1,P4-bis(5'-guanosyl) tetraphosphate + H2O = GTP + GMP [RN:R01232]
Reaction(KEGG)
R01232;
(other) R00184 R00969 R02805
Substrate
P1,P4-bis(5'-guanosyl) tetraphosphate [CPD:C01261];
H2O [CPD:C00001]
Product
GTP [CPD:C00044];
GMP [CPD:C00144]
Comment
Also acts on bis(5'-xanthosyl)-tetraphosphate and, more slowly, on bis(5'-adenosyl)-tetraphosphate and bis(5'-uridyl)-tetraphosphate [cf. EC 3.6.1.41 bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase (symmetrical)]
History
EC 3.6.1.17 created 1972, modified 1976, modified 1986
Pathway
ec00230  Purine metabolism
ec00240  Pyrimidine metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K01518  bis(5'-nucleosidyl)-tetraphosphatase
K26955  bis(5'-nucleosidyl)-tetraphosphatase
Genes
HSA318(NUDT2)
PTR465056(NUDT2)
PPS100971204(NUDT2)
GGO101152305(NUDT2)
PON100457720(NUDT2)
NLE100585591(NUDT2)
HMH116475028(NUDT2)
MCC701795(NUDT2)
MCF102126600 102144582(NUDT2)
MTHB126937430 126963246
MNI105485679(NUDT2)
CSAB103219273(NUDT2)
CATY105590062(NUDT2)
PANU101012330(NUDT2)
TGE112608093(NUDT2)
MLEU105539664(NUDT2)
RRO104680000(NUDT2)
RBB108542177(NUDT2)
TFN117099055(NUDT2)
PTEH111536796(NUDT2)
CANG105517824(NUDT2)
CJC100391999(NUDT2)
SBQ101041101(NUDT2)
CIMI108314192(NUDT2)
CSYR103273491(NUDT2)
MMUR105874358(NUDT2)
LCAT123646201(NUDT2)
PCOQ105820604(NUDT2)
OGA100959596(NUDT2)
MMU66401(Nudt2)
MCAL110293240(Nudt2)
MPAH110338907(Nudt2)
RNO297998(Nudt2)
MCOC116095839(Nudt2)
ANU117708899(Nudt2)
MUN110547105(Nudt2)
CGE100769146(Nudt2)
MAUA101844845(Nudt2)
PROB127224534(Nudt2)
PLEU114703240(Nudt2)
MORG121458439(Nudt2)
MFOT126509922
AAMP119803077 119826791(Nudt2)
NGI103741578(Nudt2)
HGL101699878(Nudt2)
CPOC100721527(Nudt2)
CCAN109686494(Nudt2)
DORD105993363(Nudt2)
DSP122122490(Nudt2)
PLOP125365242(Nudt2)
NCAR124964549
OCU100343183
OPI101525497(NUDT2) 101525854
TUP102486667(NUDT2)
GVR103606253(NUDT2)
CFA474746(NUDT2)
CLUD112649875(NUDT2)
VVP112927541(NUDT2)
VLG121495458(NUDT2)
NPO129494538(NUDT2)
AML100480031(NUDT2)
UMR103667047(NUDT2)
UAH113260512(NUDT2)
UAR123781242(NUDT2)
ELK111146086
LLV125083967
MPUF101676772(NUDT2)
MNP132024654(NUDT2)
NVS122917517(NUDT2)
ORO101367590(NUDT2)
EJU114218271(NUDT2)
ZCA113933944(NUDT2)
MLX118018012(NUDT2)
NSU110581541(NUDT2)
LWW102748665(NUDT2)
FCA101082099(NUDT2)
PYU121034586(NUDT2)
PCOO112871761(NUDT2)
PBG122474900(NUDT2)
LRUF124525918
PTG102968333(NUDT2)
PPAD109252028(NUDT2)
PUC125918926
AJU106975853
HHV120241745(NUDT2)
BTA768044(NUDT2)
BOM102273937(NUDT2)
BIU109563186(NUDT2)
BBUB102400876(NUDT2)
BBIS104988695(NUDT2)
CHX102169758(NUDT2)
OAS101123091(NUDT2)
BTAX128052602(NUDT2)
ODA120860322 120866378
CCAD122431815(NUDT2)
MBEZ129556952(NUDT2)
SSC397577(NUDT2)
CFR102521003(NUDT2)
CBAI105078758(NUDT2)
CDK105085587(NUDT2)
VPC102534467(NUDT2)
BACU103006665(NUDT2)
LVE103079666(NUDT2)
OOR101278417(NUDT2)
DLE111163157(NUDT2)
PCAD102988464(NUDT2)
PSIU116754929(NUDT2)
NASI112405447(NUDT2)
ECB100054044(NUDT2)
EPZ103564364(NUDT2)
EAI106841396(NUDT2)
MYB102259354(NUDT2)
MYD102754972(NUDT2)
MMYO118653338 118667381(NUDT2)
MLF102429432(NUDT2)
PKL118716397(NUDT2)
EFUS103286621(NUDT2)
HAI109371792(NUDT2)
DRO112304497(NUDT2)
SHON118979874(NUDT2)
AJM119053824(NUDT2)
PDIC114498659(NUDT2)
PHAS123820020(NUDT2)
MMF118629709(NUDT2)
RFQ117031977(NUDT2)
PALE102896710(NUDT2)
PGIG120612906(NUDT2)
PVP105306425(NUDT2)
RAY107502797(NUDT2)
MJV108395430(NUDT2)
TOD119231863(NUDT2)
SARA101545181(NUDT2)
LAV100657619(NUDT2)
TMU101361419
ETF101645769(NUDT2)
DNM101425616(NUDT2)
MDO100021241(NUDT2)
GAS123231041(NUDT2)
SHR100923669(NUDT2)
AFZ127540977
PCW110194532(NUDT2)
OAA100088234(NUDT2)
GGA427399(NUDT2)
MGP100549295(NUDT2)
CJO107305739(NUDT2)
TPAI128074662(NUDT2)
LMUT125687431(NUDT2)
NMEL110389297(NUDT2)
APLA101790344(NUDT2)
ACYG106045165(NUDT2) 125181766
CATA118257693(NUDT2)
AFUL116500658(NUDT2)
TGU100225183(NUDT2)
LSR110484147(NUDT2)
SCAN103820656(NUDT2)
PMOA120500081(NUDT2)
OTC121345269(NUDT2)
PRUF121350460(NUDT2)
GFR102037058(NUDT2)
FAB101813659(NUDT2)
OMA130265229(NUDT2)
PHI102108717(NUDT2)
PMAJ107216319(NUDT2)
CCAE111941034(NUDT2)
CCW104686550(NUDT2)
CBRC103623837(NUDT2)
ETL114060147(NUDT2)
ZAB106629169(NUDT2)
ACHL103809706(NUDT2)
SVG106859078(NUDT2)
MMEA130575622(NUDT2)
HRT120765751(NUDT2)
FPG101924519(NUDT2)
FCH102057462(NUDT2)
CLV102090406(NUDT2)
EGZ104133822(NUDT2)
NNI104017972(NUDT2)
PCRI104024248(NUDT2)
PLET104624009(NUDT2)
EHS104510714(NUDT2)
PCAO104046049(NUDT2)
ACUN113489663(NUDT2)
TALA104367338(NUDT2)
PADL103923258(NUDT2)
AFOR103906351(NUDT2)
ACHC115336634(NUDT2)
HALD104319071(NUDT2)
HLE104832906(NUDT2)
AGEN126035952
GCL127027569
CCRI104154907(NUDT2)
CSTI104562606(NUDT2)
CMAC104473235(NUDT2)
MUI104543019(NUDT2)
BREG104642651(NUDT2)
FGA104082884(NUDT2)
GSTE104250717(NUDT2)
LDI104352976(NUDT2)
OHA104337949(NUDT2)
NNT104400027(NUDT2)
SHAB115600881(NUDT2)
DPUB104307802(NUDT2)
PGUU104457804(NUDT2)
ACAR104517763(NUDT2)
CPEA104385355(NUDT2)
AVIT104267018(NUDT2)
CVF104290615(NUDT2)
RTD128902854(NUDT2)
CUCA104056542(NUDT2)
TEO104369944(NUDT2)
BRHI104500396(NUDT2)
AAM106493695(NUDT2)
AROW112974596(NUDT2)
NPD112947372(NUDT2)
TGT104566545(NUDT2)
DNE112987800(NUDT2)
SCAM104152002(NUDT2)
ASN102378006(NUDT2)
AMJ102575786(NUDT2)
CPOO109307782(NUDT2)
GGN109297969(NUDT2)
PSS102448176(NUDT2)
CMY102936506(NUDT2)
CCAY125636873(NUDT2)
DCC119856150(NUDT2)
CPIC101952762(NUDT2)
TST117886595(NUDT2)
CABI116824510(NUDT2)
MRV120408480(NUDT2)
ACS100565132(nudt2)
PVT110080485(NUDT2)
SUND121924178(NUDT2)
PBI103055787(NUDT2)
PMUR107298975(NUDT2)
CTIG120320211(NUDT2)
TSR106555387(NUDT2)
PGUT117659798(NUDT2)
APRI131192639(NUDT2)
PTEX113444938(NUDT2)
NSS113425389(NUDT2)
VKO123030273(NUDT2)
PMUA114606354(NUDT2)
PRAF128423611(NUDT2)
ZVI118077353(NUDT2)
HCG128346450(NUDT2)
GJA107122912(NUDT2) 107125474
STOW125436618(NUDT2)
EMC129334807(NUDT2)
XLA100049779(nudt2.S) 108707300
XTR448765(nudt2)
NPR108797456(NUDT2)
RTEM120925594(NUDT2)
BBUF120992298(NUDT2)
BGAR122924819(NUDT2)
MUO115461830(NUDT2)
GSH117356377(NUDT2)
DRE436595(nudt2)
SRX107739745 107754633
SANH107661859 107665228
SGH107579639 107584670 107600925 107600926
CCAR109045220 109054174
CAUA113038843(nudt2)
CGIB127986638
PTET122326521(nudt2)
LROH127152283(nudt2)
OMC131528477(nudt2)
PPRM120490613 120490632
MAMB125252162(nudt2)
CIDE127503576
MASI127428813 127430937
TROS130570408(nudt2)
MANU129423847(nudt2)
IPU108278969
IFU128622281(nudt2)
PHYP113535629(nudt2)
SMEO124397863(nudt2)
TFD113646425(nudt2)
AMEX103027026(nudt2)
CMAO118819711(nudt2)
EEE113573439(nudt2)
CHAR122131814(nudt2)
TRU101079847(nudt2)
TFS130524439(nudt2)
TNGGSTEN00020159G001
LCO104928938(nudt2)
NCC104941147(nudt2)
CGOB115008456(nudt2)
ELY117256602(nudt2)
EFO125893981(nudt2)
PLEP121953633(nudt2)
SLUC116034765(nudt2)
ECRA117944022(nudt2)
ESP116688551(nudt2)
PFLV114554646(nudt2)
GAT120834604(nudt2)
PPUG119193926(nudt2)
AFB129105334(nudt2)
CLUM117730543(nudt2)
MSAM119886827(nudt2) 119890904
SCHU122864128(nudt2)
CUD121507186(nudt2)
ALAT119021951(nudt2)
MZE101464848(nudt2)
ONL100691256(nudt2)
OAU116326528(nudt2)
OLA101167782(nudt2)
OML112144648(nudt2)
XMA102237226(nudt2)
XCO114135263(nudt2)
XHE116710235(nudt2)
PRET103464996(nudt2)
PFOR103139584(nudt2)
PLAI106949156(nudt2)
PMEI106931326(nudt2)
GAF122834419(nudt2)
CVG107087980(nudt2)
CTUL119778558(nudt2)
GMU124856137(nudt2)
NFU107385477(nudt2)
KMR108239825(nudt2)
ALIM106523571(nudt2)
NWH119412207(nudt2)
AOCE111581206(nudt2)
MCEP125006322(nudt2)
CSEM103386417(nudt2)
POV109629183(nudt2)
SSEN122768031(nudt2)
HHIP117762239(nudt2)
HSP118104700(nudt2)
LCF108899692
SDU111221872(nudt2)
SLAL111670920(nudt2)
XGL120807364(nudt2)
HCQ109522578(nudt2)
SSCV125977675
BPEC110166722(nudt2)
MALB109956140(nudt2)
BSPL114856310(nudt2)
SASA106583421(nudt2)
STRU115150209(nudt2)
OTW112254934(nudt2)
OMY110528456(nudt2)
OGO124027662(nudt2)
ONE115143264(nudt2)
OKI109891368(nudt2)
OKE118400544(nudt2)
SALP111970424(nudt2)
SNH120064633(nudt2)
CCLU121578049(nudt2)
ELS105016785(nudt2)
SFM108931196
PKI111843780(nudt2)
AANG118212079(nudt2)
LOC102683637(nudt2)
PSPA121304784 121307145(nudt2)
ARUT117403958 117962531
PSEX120532829(nudt2)
CMK103180986(nudt2)
RTP109934791(nudt2)
CPLA122555456(nudt2)
LERI129695604(nudt2)
BFO118410414
BBEL109482408 109482409
SPU756144 756973
LPIC129260975
APLC110987942
AJC117118070
SKO100371369
DMEDmel_CG31713(Datp)
DER6541522
DSE6611887
DSIDsimw501_GD11976(Dsim_GD11976)
DYADyak_GE10149
DAN6496976
DSR110183217
DPO4817435
DPE6589271
DMN108162604
DWI6642607
DGR6562399
DMODmoj_GI11018
DAZ108610808
DNV115562645
DHE111603945
DVI6633962
CCAT101458320
BOD106623267
TDA119689481
MDE101901313 131805053
SCAC106086895
LCQ111688415
LSQ119600804
ECOE129948015
HIS119651576 119651585
AGAAgaP_AGAP008495
ACOZ120955684
AARA120900671
AMER121595364
ASTE118509891
AFUN125761172
AALI118456389
AAG5573956
AALB109621853
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ003519
CPII120423117
CNS116341551 116341593 116351956
BCOO119070885
AME724681
ACER108003652
ALAB122720699
ADR102679883
AFLR100869962
BIM100743272
BBIF117213058
BVK117236196
BVAN117158026
BTER100645111
BAFF126919283
BPYO122567814
FVI122532175
CCAL108622608
OBB114879097
MGEN117221589 117221590
NMEA116433221
CGIG122399812
MPHA105837502
AEC105154300
ACEP105618775
PBAR105430835
VEM105561993
HST105183962
DQU106745139
CFO105256553
FEX115242606
LHU105675125
PGC109859244
OBO105276354
PCF106786781
PFUC122522930
VPS122629828
VCRB124425336
NVI100117701
CSOL105359353
TPRE106650894 106654969
LHT122497909
LBD127281833
MDL103568904
CGLO123260000
FAS105264694
DAM107038214
AGIF122849053
CINS118070236
VCAN122415083
CCIN107271802
DSM124407524
NPT124214175
NFB124178432
NLO107219914
NVG124301384
TCA658593
DPA109538612
SOY115884960
AGRG126735408
ATD109602210
CSET123309412
AGB108905043 111692992
LDC111502668
NVL108565952
PPYR116158745 116182759
OTU111429147
BMOR101741900
BMAN114253193
MSEX115454892
DPLKGM_214333
BANY112052881
MJU123875661
NIQ126774690
VCD124537279
MCIX123661500
PMAC106715802
PPOT106102441
PXU106114116
PRAP110994451
PBX123715900
PNAP125048708
ZCE119832032
CCRC123698913
LSIN126978022
HAW110371218
HZE124638141
TNL113505248
SLIU111356184
OFU114357504
PXY105390704
PGW126374475
CFEL113370351 113370355 113371571
CCRN123297711
API100164487
DNX107168462
AGS114123408
RMD113553176
ACOO126833687 126842436 126845095 126847656
BTAB109042310
DCI103511012
CLEC106662726 106663629 106666860 106666862
HHAL106686478
NLU111060252
HVI124360700
PHUPhum_PHUM202300
FOC113209989
TPAL117647794
ZNE110837483 110837489
CSEC111865764
SGRE126266896
IEL124165057
FCD110844934 110846021 110858643
DMK116925148
DPZ124349593
PVM113822959
PJA122247620
PMOO119568047
HAME121879132
PCLA123769815
CQD128699616
PTRU123503804
ESN127002687
HAZT108664899
EAF111697162
LSM121126411
PPOI119111952 119112497
CSCU111616147 111622491
PMEO129586173 129589138
CELCELE_Y37H9A.6(ndx-4)
CBRCBG_13634(Cbr-ndx-4)
CRQGCK72_001794
BMYBM_BM6409(Bma-ndx-4)
LOALOAG_12459
TSPTsp_08826
HROHELRODRAFT_164652
PCAN112553481
BGT106068560
GAE121368762 121377048 121391491
HRF124117455
HRJ124289006
CRG105345601
CVN111135133
CANU128189468
OED125664781
MYI110444206 110455017
PMAX117334180
MMER123565784
DPOL127877637
OBI106872785
OSN115223230
NVE5502066
EPA110243084
ATEN116299953
AMIL114959385
PDAM113672949
SPIS111321736
DGT114535854
HMG100200531
ATHAT1G30110(NUDX25)
ALY9329662
CRB17898263
CSAT104741604 104757353 104777037
BRP103828908 103840430
BNA106356271 106367362 106370538 111214017
BOE106294628 106320525
RSZ108818636 108828937 108851682 108859629
THJ104812672 104814304
CPAP110813424
CIT102608969
PVY116127374
MINC123213841 123215693
TCC18609779
GRA105780712
GHI107911549 121228296
GAB108480791
DZI111282489 111287452 111318045
EGR104433199
GMX100306071 100790864
GSJ114419207 114425750
PVUPHAVU_003G033100g
VRA106776922
VAR108335145
VUN114169069
CCAJ109810139
APRC113869614
MTR11419267
TPRA123902629
CAM101500961
PSAT127096624
LJALj2g3v0125090.1(Lj2g3v0125090.1) Lj2g3v0125090.2(Lj2g3v0125090.2)
ADU107483420 107483428
AIP107638983 107639251
AHF112740369 112741650 112796330 112796723
LANG109339258 109359192
PCIN129284357 129310449
FVE101300614
RCN112195818
PPER18791021
PMUM103341599
PAVI110745084 110765378
PDUL117616753
MDM103402591 114820663
MSYL126595717 126606233
PXB103931866
ZJU107429324
MNT21400351
CSAV115701385
CSV101222119
CMO103495074
BHJ120080883
MCHA111018292
CMAX111488683
CMOS111446990
CPEP111796169
RCU8258196
HBR110662952 110668769
MESC110600721
POP7459781 7488402
PEU105124926 105135464
PALZ118039843 118046384
JRE109002545
CILL122311995 122313545
CAVE132180034
QSU112025488
QLO115973499
TWL119990830 120001617
VVI100247306
VRI117925880
SLY101250796
SPEN107018912
SOT102584046
SSTN125867384
CANN107847953
LBB132642084
NTA107780279 107814470
NSY104250010
NTO104085848
NAU109235146
INI109156705
ITR116024947
SIND105156247 105160000
OEU111395213 111406138
EGT105964136
SSPL121746971 121751511 121778306 121780687
SMIL130986497
APAN127261625
HAN110915252
ECAD122598454
LSV111898194
CCAV112522692
DCR108202105 108205592
CSIN114261222
RVL131300898
AEW130765462
BVG104896698
CQI110694412 110712772
ATRI130808942
MOF131153177
NNU104609945
MING122079071
TSS122652808
SSLSS1G_02416
BFUBCIN_13g02790
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_49751
PFAPF3D7_0520600
PFHPFHG_03946
PREIPRSY57_0519700
PGABPGSY75_0520600
PYOPY17X_1238700
PCBPCHAS_1235900
PBEPBANKA_1235300
PVVPVVCY_1203620
PKNPKNH_1012300
PVXPVX_080215
PCYPCYB_102120
PMALPMUG01_10024000(Ap4AH)
PRELPRELSG_1011200
TANTA07740
TPVTP04_0303
TOTTOT_040000595
BEQBEWA_005670
BBOBBOV_II002610 BBOV_II002850 BBOV_II002910
BMICBmR1_04g08620
BBIGBBBOND_0202780 BBBOND_0202820
CPVcgd3_1950
TGOTGME49_214780
TETTTHERM_000498260
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_49610 NAEGRDRAFT_76393
MMAIsS8_1576
MCAUMIT9_P1523
NOCNoc_1415
NWRE3U44_14955
TEETel_03045
THIMKFB96_00810
AEHMlg_2766
HHAHhal_1059
HHKHH1059_24780
SSALSPISAL_01345
SPIUSPICUR_01430
SPIZGJ672_01365
SHAILMH63_01375
NAXHC341_00990
WOCBA177_17835
TBNTBH_C0663
SLIMSCL_0076
RPJN234_36275
CGDCR3_4394(mutT)
CUUBKK79_31250
CPAUEHF44_10220
COXE0W60_30265
BMEBMEI0941
SATSYN_03150
VINAKJ08_0363
BDCDOE51_10590
BDZDOM22_12735
BDKHW988_11790
PSPNL1F29_09995
LJFFI9785_468 FI9785_756
LJHLJP_0715
LJNT285_02145
LACLBA0465(mutT)
LADLA14_0493
LAFSD55_0492
LGALGAS_0791
LHElhv_0501
LHLLBHH_1627
LHRR0052_09395
LHVlhe_0506
LHDHUO_09620
LCRLCRIS_00471 LCRIS_01264
LAMLA2_02490
LAILAC30SC_02430
LAYLAB52_02280
LKEWANG_1192
LGLAO203_05065
LAMYB1745_02815 B1745_02820
LPWLpgJCM5343_03900(mutT) LpgJCM5343_07450(mutT)
LTAH1A07_03610
LUUH4B44_08950
LRELreu_1639
LRFLAR_1530
LRUHMPREF0538_20803
LRTLRI_0349
LRRN134_09020
LFELAF_1667
LFFLBFF_1842
LMULBLM1_00765
LORAYI71_10300 AYI71_15225
LVALV515_08205
LFNLF145_07630
LPONLP475_07335
LGASLG045_08685
LPASKZE55_08665
LPORPRK60_00750
LLEAYR59_03315
LFVLF543_01610
LBHLbuc_1841
LBNLBUCD034_1927
LPARFAM21731_01585
LCUPL11_006025
LKFDNL43_07905
LHILG8J22_02122(ndx1)
LBRLVIS_1780
LBKLVISKB_1764
LKOABN16_09235
LZYLZ3411_1793
LSUAH3M12_11925
LHOLOOC260_119360
LOLLACOL_0388
LNNF0161_02825
LPDAYR62_09120
PPEPEPE_0383
PPENT256_02005
PACIA4V11_08730
LHBD1010_11340
CAWQ783_09290
CARGRSJ17_06095
HHWNCTC503_00145(MutT)
CLOHMPREF0868_1086
RUKA4V00_00475
CCELCCDG5_0433
RCHRUM_04020
CAPREQM14_14620
BFICIY_19060
ACAEHYG86_15250
TSGHLK68_09950
MSTREGN60_03180
MFRMFE_05870
MFMMfeM64YM_0702
MFPMBIO_0857
MARGMARG145_0692(idi)
MHOMHO_0930
MHOMMLBD4_00500
MCANMCAN360_0541(idi)
MPHODA803_01570
MHYVMHSN_02355
MCLODK849_02510
MPHCDMC14_001290
MALANCTC10135_00815
MSAINCTC10113_01173
CYACYA_2163
CYBCYB_2747
CMPCha6605_2948
LETO77CONTIG1_03305(mutT4)
THEUHPC62_16340
TOGHNI00_19085
CHONNIES4102_21770(rppH)
OXYHCG48_09920
ONIOsc7112_1387
MPROBJP34_12340
MICMic7113_2890
CSGCylst_2891
CALTCal6303_1193
RIVRiv7116_6423
FISFIS3754_27270(rppH)
TTHTT_C1859
TANTKNN15_07855
WCHwcw_1373
MINMinf_0419(mutT)
MKCkam1_578
MEAPMTHMO_0645
RBARB2978
PSLPsta_4141
PIRVN12_15900(ndx1)
RULUC8_49690(mutT4)
MFFMFFC18_49080
ROLCA51_04860
AHELQ31a_62270
LCREPla8534_20440
AAGGETAA8_66730(mutT4)
BVOPan97_18320
PLMPlim_3496
PEHSpb1_01810
PLSVT03_05490
PLHVT85_16270(mutT4)
FMRFuma_04506(mutT)
MRIMal4_01190
IPAIsop_0905
PBORBSF38_01662(mutT4)
AGVOJF2_16300(mutT4)
BROCIPI25_05345
HBSIPV69_12890
IPOIlyop_0521
AMOAnamo_1647
BANABARAN1_1119
BIHBIP78_1315
SRBP148_SR1C001G0705
SRGXF24_01035
MOXDAMO_2802(Nudt)
PWOUX70_C0001G0054
MEMMemar_2333
MBGBN140_2478
MEMAMMAB1_3339
MCHKMchiMG62_00640
MSUMOH143_05940
MRCR6Y96_01445
CDIVCPM_0431
ABIAboo_0905
ACFAciM339_0101
PISPisl_0088 Pisl_0673
PCLPcal_0237 Pcal_2125
PASPars_2202 Pars_2356
PYRP186_0995 P186_2212
POGPogu_2509 Pogu_2686
TNETneu_1020 Tneu_1993
PYWPYWP30_01139 PYWP30_02258
TTNTTX_0860 TTX_1445
TUZTUZN_0609 TUZN_2151
NMRNmar_1417
NIRNSED_07780
NKRNKOR_07810
NIDNPIRD3C_2078
NINNADRNF5_0462
NIWNisw_06885
NCLC5F47_07520
NOXC5F49_07400
NUEC5F50_10715
NIPNsoK4_01170
NZTNZOSNM25_000358
NCTNMSP_0328
NICDSQ20_08345
NGANgar_c21350 Ngar_c34350
NVNNVIE_007940 NVIE_017110
NEVNTE_00652 NTE_02277
TAANMY3_02118(ndx1) NMY3_03349(mutT4)
NFNNFRAN_0755(mutT) NFRAN_2909(ndx)
NCVNCAV_0928
CSYCENSYa_1469
CSUCSUB_C1592
NBVT478_0358
TAHSU86_008610
NDVNDEV_1711
CCAINAS2_1107 NAS2_1117
MARHMia14_0108
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:6309793]
  Authors
Jakubowski H, Guranowski A.
  Title
Enzymes hydrolyzing ApppA and/or AppppA in higher plants. Purification and some properties of diadenosine triphosphatase, diadenosine tetraphosphatase, and phosphodiesterase from yellow lupin (Lupinus luteus) seeds.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 258:9982-9 (1983)
Reference
2  [PMID:181087]
  Authors
Vallejo CG, Lobaton CD, Quintanilla M, Sillero A, Sillero MA.
  Title
Dinucleosidasetetraphosphatase in rat liver and Artemia salina.
  Journal
Biochim Biophys Acta 438:304-9 (1976)
DOI:10.1016/0005-2744(76)90246-1
Reference
3  [PMID:4955726]
  Authors
Warner AH, Finamore FJ.
  Title
Isolation, purification, and characterization of P1,P4-diguanosine 5'-tetraphosphate asymmetrical-pyrophosphohydrolase from brine shrimp eggs.
  Journal
Biochemistry 4:1568-75 (1965)
DOI:10.1021/bi00884a016
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 3.6.1.17
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 3.6.1.17
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 3.6.1.17
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 3.6.1.17
CAS: 37289-29-5
LinkDB

DBGET integrated database retrieval system