KEGG Orthology (KO) - Escherichia coli K-12 W3110

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext | Download json ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 09100 Metabolism
 
   09101 Carbohydrate metabolism
     00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:ecj00010]
     00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:ecj00020]
     00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:ecj00030]
     00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:ecj00040]
     00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:ecj00051]
     00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:ecj00052]
     00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism [PATH:ecj00053]
     00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:ecj00500]
     00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:ecj00520]
     00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:ecj00620]
     00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:ecj00630]
     00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:ecj00640]
     00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:ecj00650]
       JW2218 atoB; acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase
       JW5453 yqeF; predicted acyltransferase
       JW1390 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase
       JW3822 fadB; fused 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase/delta(3)-cis-delta(2)-trans-enoyl-CoA isomerase/enoyl-CoA hydratase and 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
       JW2338 yfcX; fused enoyl-CoA hydratase, 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase, dodecenoyl-CoA D-isomerase, and 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase, subunit of anaerobic fatty acid oxidation complex
       JW1388 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase-isomerase
       JW2215 atoD; acetyl-CoA:acetoacetyl-CoA transferase, alpha subunit
       JW2216 atoA; acetyl-CoA:acetoacetyl-CoA transferase, beta subunit
       JW1684 ydiF; fused predicted acetyl-CoA:acetoacetyl-CoA transferase: alpha subunit and beta subunit
       JW1228 adhE; fused acetaldehyde-CoA dehydrogenase and iron-dependent alcohol dehydrogenase and pyruvate-formate lyase deactivase
       JW0342 mhpF; acetaldehyde-CoA dehydrogenase II, NAD-binding
       JW1789 yeaU; predicted dehydrogenase
       JW0713 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase, flavoprotein subunit
       JW0714 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase, FeS subunit
       JW0711 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase, membrane subunit, binds cytochrome b556
       JW0712 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase, membrane subunit, binds cytochrome b556
       JW4115 frdA; fumarate reductase (anaerobic) catalytic and NAD/flavoprotein subunit
       JW4114 frdB; fumarate reductase (anaerobic), Fe-S subunit
       JW4113 frdC; fumarate reductase (anaerobic), membrane anchor subunit
       JW4112 frdD; fumarate reductase (anaerobic), membrane anchor subunit
       JW3485 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       JW1488 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       JW1295 puuE; GABA aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       JW2637 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       JW2636 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase I, NADP-dependent
       JW5247 yneI; predicted aldehyde dehydrogenase
       JW3853 yihU; predicted oxidoreductase with NAD(P)-binding Rossmann-fold domain
       JW0886 pflB; pyruvate formate lyase I
       JW0807 ybiW; predicted pyruvate formate lyase
       JW3923 pflD; predicted formate acetyltransferase 2
       JW5522 tdcE; pyruvate formate-lyase 4/2-ketobutyrate formate-lyase
       JW1372 ydbK; fused predicted Fe-S subunit of pyruvate-flavodoxin oxidoreductase
       JW0076 ilvI; acetolactate synthase III, large subunit
       JW3646 ilvB; acetolactate synthase I, large subunit
       JW0077 ilvH; acetolactate synthase III, thiamin-dependent, small subunit
       JW3645 ilvN; acetolactate synthase I, small subunit
       JW3742 ilvM; acetolactate synthase II, small subunit
K00626 E2.3.1.9; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
K00626 E2.3.1.9; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
K00074 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.157]
K01825 fadB; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase / enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3 5.3.3.8]
K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
K01034 atoD; acetate CoA/acetoacetate CoA-transferase alpha subunit [EC:2.8.3.8 2.8.3.9]
K01035 atoA; acetate CoA/acetoacetate CoA-transferase beta subunit [EC:2.8.3.8 2.8.3.9]
K19709 ydiF; acetate CoA-transferase [EC:2.8.3.8]
K04072 adhE; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase / alcohol dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10 1.1.1.1]
K04073 mhpF; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10]
K07246 ttuC; tartrate dehydrogenase/decarboxylase / D-malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.93 4.1.1.73 1.1.1.83]
K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1 1.3.5.4]
K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1 1.3.5.4]
K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, cytochrome b subunit
K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, membrane anchor subunit
K00244 frdA; fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00245 frdB; fumarate reductase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00246 frdC; fumarate reductase subunit C
K00247 frdD; fumarate reductase subunit D
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00823 puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
K08324 sad; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.24]
K08318 yihU; 4-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase / sulfolactaldehyde 3-reductase [EC:1.1.1.61 1.1.1.373]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K03737 por; pyruvate-ferredoxin/flavodoxin oxidoreductase [EC:1.2.7.1 1.2.7.-]
K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K11258 ilvM; acetolactate synthase II small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
     00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:ecj00660]
     00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:ecj00562]
 
   09102 Energy metabolism
 
   09103 Lipid metabolism
 
   09104 Nucleotide metabolism
 
   09105 Amino acid metabolism
     00250 Alanine, aspartate and glutamate metabolism [PATH:ecj00250]
       JW0911 aspC; aspartate aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       JW2558 nadB; quinolinate synthase, L-aspartate oxidase (B protein) subunit
       JW1756 ansA; cytoplasmic L-asparaginase I
       JW2924 ansB; periplasmic L-asparaginase II
       JW0812 iaaA; L-asparaginase
       JW3722 asnA; asparagine synthetase A
       JW0660 asnB; asparagine synthetase B
       JW5019 yafV; predicted C-N hydrolase family amidase, NAD(P)-binding
       JW2287 yfbQ; predicted aminotransferase
       JW4099 aspA; aspartate ammonia-lyase
       JW3140 argG; argininosuccinate synthetase
       JW3932 argH; argininosuccinate lyase
       JW4135 purA; adenylosuccinate synthetase
       JW1117 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase
       JW4204 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase, catalytic subunit
       JW4203 pyrI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase, regulatory subunit
       JW3485 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       JW1488 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       JW1295 puuE; GABA aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       JW2637 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       JW2636 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase I, NADP-dependent
       JW5247 yneI; predicted aldehyde dehydrogenase
       JW3179 gltB; glutamate synthase, large subunit
       JW3180 gltD; glutamate synthase, 4Fe-4S protein, small subunit
       JW1750 gdhA; glutamate dehydrogenase, NADP-specific
       JW0999 putA; fused DNA-binding transcriptional regulator, proline dehydrogenase, and pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase
       JW3841 glnA; glutamine synthetase
       JW0031 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit
       JW0030 carA; carbamoyl phosphate synthetase small subunit, glutamine amidotransferase
       JW1517 yneH; predicted glutaminase
       JW0474 ybaS; predicted glutaminase
       JW3707 glmS; L-glutamine:D-fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase
       JW2309 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase
K00813 aspC; aspartate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.1]
K00278 nadB; L-aspartate oxidase [EC:1.4.3.16]
K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
K13051 ASRGL1; L-asparaginase / beta-aspartyl-peptidase [EC:3.5.1.1 3.4.19.5]
K01914 asnA; aspartate--ammonia ligase [EC:6.3.1.1]
K01953 asnB; asparagine synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.4]
K13566 NIT2; omega-amidase [EC:3.5.1.3]
K14260 alaA; alanine-synthesizing transaminase [EC:2.6.1.66 2.6.1.2]
K01744 aspA; aspartate ammonia-lyase [EC:4.3.1.1]
K01940 argG; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
K01755 argH; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
K01939 purA; adenylosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.4]
K01756 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.2]
K00609 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase catalytic subunit [EC:2.1.3.2]
K00610 pyrI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory subunit
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00823 puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
K08324 sad; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.24]
K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
K00266 gltD; glutamate synthase (NADPH) small chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
K00262 E1.4.1.4; glutamate dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.4.1.4]
K13821 putA; RHH-type transcriptional regulator, proline utilization regulon repressor / proline dehydrogenase / delta 1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase [EC:1.5.5.2 1.2.1.88]
K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
K01955 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
K01956 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
K00820 glmS; glutamine---fructose-6-phosphate transaminase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
     00260 Glycine, serine and threonine metabolism [PATH:ecj00260]
     00270 Cysteine and methionine metabolism [PATH:ecj00270]
     00280 Valine, leucine and isoleucine degradation [PATH:ecj00280]
     00290 Valine, leucine and isoleucine biosynthesis [PATH:ecj00290]
     00300 Lysine biosynthesis [PATH:ecj00300]
     00310 Lysine degradation [PATH:ecj00310]
     00220 Arginine biosynthesis [PATH:ecj00220]
     00330 Arginine and proline metabolism [PATH:ecj00330]
     00340 Histidine metabolism [PATH:ecj00340]
     00350 Tyrosine metabolism [PATH:ecj00350]
     00360 Phenylalanine metabolism [PATH:ecj00360]
     00380 Tryptophan metabolism [PATH:ecj00380]
     00400 Phenylalanine, tyrosine and tryptophan biosynthesis [PATH:ecj00400]
 
   09106 Metabolism of other amino acids
     00410 beta-Alanine metabolism [PATH:ecj00410]
       JW0127 panD; aspartate 1-decarboxylase
       JW3485 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       JW1488 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       JW1295 puuE; GABA aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       JW2637 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       JW0117 speE; spermidine synthase
       JW1381 tynA; tyramine oxidase, copper-requiring
       JW1439 ydcW; medium chain aldehyde dehydrogenase
       JW0129 panC; pantothenate synthetase
       JW2133 yeiT; predicted oxidoreductase
       JW2134 yeiA; predicted oxidoreductase
       JW2841 hyuA; D-stereospecific phenylhydantoinase
       JW1388 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase-isomerase
       JW3822 fadB; fused 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase/delta(3)-cis-delta(2)-trans-enoyl-CoA isomerase/enoyl-CoA hydratase and 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
       JW2338 yfcX; fused enoyl-CoA hydratase, 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase, dodecenoyl-CoA D-isomerase, and 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase, subunit of anaerobic fatty acid oxidation complex
K01579 panD; aspartate 1-decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.11]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00823 puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
K00797 speE; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
K00276 AOC3; primary-amine oxidase [EC:1.4.3.21]
K00137 prr; aminobutyraldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.19]
K01918 panC; pantoate--beta-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.1]
K17722 preT; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase (NAD+) subunit PreT [EC:1.3.1.1]
K17723 preA; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase (NAD+) subunit PreA [EC:1.3.1.1]
K01464 DPYS; dihydropyrimidinase [EC:3.5.2.2]
K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
K01825 fadB; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase / enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3 5.3.3.8]
K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
     00430 Taurine and hypotaurine metabolism [PATH:ecj00430]
       JW3485 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       JW1488 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       JW3412 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase
       JW0360 tauD; taurine dioxygenase, 2-oxoglutarate-dependent
       JW2294 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase
       JW2293 ackA; acetate kinase A and propionate kinase 2
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
K03119 tauD; taurine dioxygenase [EC:1.14.11.17]
K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
     00440 Phosphonate and phosphinate metabolism [PATH:ecj00440]
     00450 Selenocompound metabolism [PATH:ecj00450]
     00460 Cyanoamino acid metabolism [PATH:ecj00460]
     00471 D-Glutamine and D-glutamate metabolism [PATH:ecj00471]
     00472 D-Arginine and D-ornithine metabolism
     00473 D-Alanine metabolism [PATH:ecj00473]
     00480 Glutathione metabolism [PATH:ecj00480]
 
   09107 Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
 
   09108 Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
 
   09109 Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
 
   09110 Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
 
   09111 Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
 
   09112 Not included in regular maps
 
 09120 Genetic Information Processing
 
 09130 Environmental Information Processing
 
 09140 Cellular Processes
 
   09141 Transport and catabolism
 
   09143 Cell growth and death
 
   09144 Cellular community - eukaryotes
 
   09145 Cellular community - prokaryotes
     02024 Quorum sensing [PATH:ecj02024]
       JW2662 luxS; S-ribosylhomocysteinase
       JW4130 hfq; HF-I, host factor for RNA phage Q beta replication
       JW1256 trpE; component I of anthranilate synthase
       JW0737 aroG; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase, phenylalanine repressible
       JW1694 aroH; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase, tryptophan repressible
       JW2582 aroF; 3-deoxy-D-arabinoheptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase, tyrosine-repressible
       JW2994 qseC; sensory histidine kinase in two-component regulatory system with QseB
       JW2993 qseB; DNA-binding response regulator in two-component regulatory system with QseC
       JW5407 yfhK; predicted sensory kinase in two-component system
       JW2538 yfhA; predicted DNA-binding response regulator in two-component system
       JW1881 flhD; DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator with FlhC
       JW1880 flhC; DNA-binding transcriptional regulator with FlhD
       JW5096 kdpE; DNA-binding response regulator in two-component regulatory system with KdpD
       JW1901 sdiA; DNA-binding transcriptional activator
       JW3485 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       JW1488 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       JW1487 gadC; predicted glutamate:gamma-aminobutyric acid antiporter
       JW1509 lsrB; AI2 transporter
       JW1507 lsrC; AI2 transporter
       JW1508 lsrD; AI2 transporter
       JW1506 ego; fused AI2 transporter subunits and ATP-binding components of ABC superfamily
       JW1504 ydeV; predicted sugar kinase
       JW1505 ydeW; predicted DNA-binding transcriptional regulator
       JW1510 lsrF; predicted aldolase
       JW1511 lsrG; conserved hypothetical protein
       JW1435 ydcS; predicted spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit
       JW1438 ydcV; predicted spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit
       JW1437 ydcU; predicted spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit
       JW1436 ydcT; predicted spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit
       JW3423 livK; leucine transporter subunit
       JW3425 livJ; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       JW3422 livH; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       JW3421 livM; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       JW3420 livG; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       JW3419 livF; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       JW1935 rcsA; DNA-binding transcriptional co-regulator with RcsB
       JW1278 gmr; modulator of Rnase II stability
       JW1794 fadD; acyl-CoA synthetase
       JW5702 crp; DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator
       JW5714 zur; DNA-binding transcriptional activator, Zn(II)-binding
       JW1269 ribA; GTP cyclohydrolase II
       JW0404 ribD; fused diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidin e deaminase and 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino) uracil reductase
       JW1442 ydcZ; predicted inner membrane protein
       JW1322 mppA; murein tripeptide (L-ala-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-DAP) transporter subunit
       JW1235 oppA; oligopeptide transporter subunit
       JW1236 oppB; oligopeptide transporter subunit
       JW1237 oppC; oligopeptide transporter subunit
       JW1238 oppD; oligopeptide transporter subunit
       JW1239 oppF; oligopeptide transporter subunit
       JW2988 ygiS; predicted transporter subunit
       JW5240 ddpA; D-Ala-D-Ala transporter subunit
       JW1481 ddpB; D-Ala-D-Ala transporter subunit
       JW1480 ddpC; D-Ala-D-Ala transporter subunit
       JW1479 ddpD; D-Ala-D-Ala transporter subunit
       JW1478 ddpF; D-Ala-D-Ala transporter subunit
       JW3683 yidC; cytoplasmic insertase into membrane protein, Sec system
       JW3944 secE; preprotein translocase membrane subunit
       JW3142 secG; preprotein translocase membrane subunit
       JW3262 secY; preprotein translocase membrane subunit
       JW0397 yajC; SecYEG protein translocase auxillary subunit
       JW0096 secA; preprotein translocase subunit, ATPase that targets protein precursors to the SecYE core translocon
       JW3429 ftsY; fused Signal Recognition Particle (SRP) receptor
       JW3584 secB; protein export chaperone
       JW5414 ffh; Signal Recognition Particle (SRP) component with 4.5S RNA (ffs)
K07173 luxS; S-ribosylhomocysteine lyase [EC:4.4.1.21]
K03666 hfq; host factor-I protein
K01657 trpE; anthranilate synthase component I [EC:4.1.3.27]
K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
K07645 qseC; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase QseC [EC:2.7.13.3]
K07666 qseB; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator QseB
K07711 glrK; two-component system, NtrC family, sensor histidine kinase GlrK [EC:2.7.13.3]
K07715 glrR; two-component system, NtrC family, response regulator GlrR
K02403 flhD; flagellar transcriptional activator FlhD
K02402 flhC; flagellar transcriptional activator FlhC
K07667 kdpE; two-component system, OmpR family, KDP operon response regulator KdpE
K07782 sdiA; LuxR family transcriptional regulator, quorum-sensing system regulator SdiA
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K20265 gadC; glutamate:GABA antiporter
K10555 lsrB; AI-2 transport system substrate-binding protein
K10556 lsrC; AI-2 transport system permease protein
K10557 lsrD; AI-2 transport system permease protein
K10558 lsrA; AI-2 transport system ATP-binding protein
K11216 lsrK; autoinducer-2 kinase [EC:2.7.1.189]
K11531 lsrR; lsr operon transcriptional repressor
K08321 lsrF; 3-hydroxy-5-phosphonooxypentane-2,4-dione thiolase [EC:2.3.1.245]
K11530 lsrG; (4S)-4-hydroxy-5-phosphonooxypentane-2,3-dione isomerase [EC:5.3.1.32]
K02055 ABC.SP.S; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system substrate-binding protein
K02053 ABC.SP.P; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system permease protein
K02054 ABC.SP.P1; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system permease protein
K02052 ABC.SP.A; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system ATP-binding protein
K01999 livK; branched-chain amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
K01999 livK; branched-chain amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
K01997 livH; branched-chain amino acid transport system permease protein
K01998 livM; branched-chain amino acid transport system permease protein
K01995 livG; branched-chain amino acid transport system ATP-binding protein
K01996 livF; branched-chain amino acid transport system ATP-binding protein
K07781 rcsA; LuxR family transcriptional regulator, capsular biosynthesis positive transcription factor
K14051 gmr; c-di-GMP phosphodiesterase Gmr [EC:3.1.4.52]
K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
K10914 crp; CRP/FNR family transcriptional regulator, cyclic AMP receptor protein
K09823 zur; Fur family transcriptional regulator, zinc uptake regulator
K01497 ribA; GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:3.5.4.25]
K11752 ribD; diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase / 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino)uracil reductase [EC:3.5.4.26 1.1.1.193]
K09936 TC.BAT2; bacterial/archaeal transporter family-2 protein
K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
K15581 oppB; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
K15582 oppC; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
K15583 oppD; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
K10823 oppF; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
K02033 ABC.PE.P; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
K02034 ABC.PE.P1; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
K02031 ABC.PE.A; peptide/nickel transport system ATP-binding protein
K02032 ABC.PE.A1; peptide/nickel transport system ATP-binding protein
K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
K03071 secB; preprotein translocase subunit SecB
K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
     05111 Biofilm formation - Vibrio cholerae
     02025 Biofilm formation - Pseudomonas aeruginosa
     02026 Biofilm formation - Escherichia coli [PATH:ecj02026]
 
   09142 Cell motility
 
 09150 Organismal Systems
 
 09160 Human Diseases
 
 09180 Brite Hierarchies
 
 09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: September 15, 2019