KEGG Orthology (KO) - Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae NCTC 9394

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext | Download json ]

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 09100 Metabolism
 
 09120 Genetic Information Processing
 
 09130 Environmental Information Processing
 
 09140 Cellular Processes
 
 09150 Organismal Systems
 
 09160 Human Diseases
 
 09180 Brite Hierarchies
 
 09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite
 
   09191 Unclassified: metabolism
     99980 Enzymes with EC numbers
       ENC_28830 histidinol dehydrogenase
       ENC_32500 Aldo/keto reductases
       ENC_24880 Aldo/keto reductases
       ENC_21290 Glycerol dehydrogenase and related enzymes
       ENC_38580 Predicted oxidoreductases (related to aryl-alcohol dehydrogenases)
       ENC_32390 Predicted oxidoreductases (related to aryl-alcohol dehydrogenases)
       ENC_23410 Predicted oxidoreductases (related to aryl-alcohol dehydrogenases)
       ENC_33420 2
       ENC_15840 Glycine/D-amino acid oxidases (deaminating)
       ENC_05660 putative NAD(P)H quinone oxidoreductase
       ENC_04820 NADPH:quinone reductase and related Zn-dependent oxidoreductases
       ENC_32590 Putative NADPH-quinone reductase (modulator of drug activity B)
       ENC_11440 Acyl carrier protein phosphodiesterase
       ENC_21110 Alkyl hydroperoxide reductase
       ENC_43290 methionine-S-sulfoxide reductase
       ENC_14750 methionine-R-sulfoxide reductase
       ENC_32360 Glutathione S-transferase
       ENC_39060 Glutathione S-transferase
       ENC_33590 Predicted glutathione S-transferase
       ENC_35000 Sulfite oxidase and related enzymes
       ENC_11340 Cytochrome B561
       ENC_27910 conserved hypothetical protein TIGR00726
       ENC_05700 Predicted hydrolases or acyltransferases (alpha/beta hydrolase superfamily)
       ENC_44220 Predicted hydrolases or acyltransferases (alpha/beta hydrolase superfamily)
       ENC_37930 Peroxiredoxin
       ENC_08850 thiol peroxidase (atypical 2-Cys peroxiredoxin)
       ENC_10010 peroxiredoxin
       ENC_44810 peroxiredoxin
       ENC_38290 Dyp-type peroxidase family
       ENC_26340 Pirin-related protein
       ENC_16060 Pirin-related protein
       ENC_33180 Siderophore-interacting protein
       ENC_05790 Ferritin-like protein
       ENC_05080 formate dehydrogenase alpha subunit
       ENC_00840 Flavodoxin reductases (ferredoxin-NADPH reductases) family 1
       ENC_29610 NAD(P)H-nitrite reductase
       ENC_37900 arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin)
       ENC_35980 arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin)
       ENC_18650 arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin)
       ENC_43560 ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase class III activase subunit
       ENC_17820 pyruvate formate-lyase 1-activating enzyme
       ENC_18890 glycyl-radical enzyme activating protein family
       ENC_18140 Flavodoxin reductases (ferredoxin-NADPH reductases) family 1
       ENC_36040 Short-chain dehydrogenase involved in D-alanine esterification of lipoteichoic acid and wall teichoic acid (D-alanine transfer protein)
       ENC_29970 protein-L-isoaspartate(D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase
       ENC_13360 cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase
       ENC_11060 tellurite resistance protein TehB
       ENC_15940 Acyltransferase family.
       ENC_25550 malonate decarboxylase
       ENC_22700 Acetyltransferase (isoleucine patch superfamily)
       ENC_09710 Arylamine N-acetyltransferase
       ENC_20600 apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase
       ENC_41110 Acetyltransferase (isoleucine patch superfamily)
       ENC_33940 Predicted acetyltransferase
       ENC_01570 Acetyltransferases
       ENC_02950 Acetyltransferases
       ENC_34540 N-acetylglutamate synthase and related acetyltransferases
       ENC_09440 Sortase and related acyltransferases
       ENC_17980 leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA--protein transferase
       ENC_19070 Glycosyl transferases
       ENC_25610 triphosphoribosyl-dephospho-CoA synthase MdcB
       ENC_30640 prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase
       ENC_47580 Transcriptional regulator/sugar kinase
       ENC_13110 Predicted molecular chaperone distantly related to HSP70-fold metalloproteases
       ENC_41970 Membrane-associated lipoprotein involved in thiamine biosynthesis
       ENC_39700 Membrane-associated lipoprotein involved in thiamine biosynthesis
       ENC_00310 Sugar kinases
       ENC_24420 DNA polymerase I-3'-5' exonuclease and polymerase domains
       ENC_32910 Glutamine synthetase adenylyltransferase
       ENC_14930 diguanylate cyclase with GAF sensor
       ENC_38680 diguanylate cyclase (GGDEF) domain
       ENC_25560 holo-ACP synthase
       ENC_14050 Uncharacterized conserved protein
       ENC_44770 phosphatidylglycerol-membrane-oligosaccharide glycerophosphotransferase
       ENC_04460 Isocitrate dehydrogenase kinase/phosphatase
       ENC_41780 Arylsulfotransferase (ASST).
       ENC_15950 Predicted phosphatase homologous to the C-terminal domain of histone macroH2A1
       ENC_19100 Predicted hydrolase of the alpha/beta superfamily
       ENC_19090 Enterochelin esterase and related enzymes
       ENC_00370 Esterase/lipase
       ENC_11150 Carboxylesterase type B
       ENC_20010 conserved hypothetical protein TIGR00051
       ENC_06570 Calcineurin-like phosphoesterase.
       ENC_18910 HAD-superfamily hydrolase
       ENC_38750 phosphohistidine phosphatase SixA
       ENC_31950 Endonuclease I
       ENC_01720 Sec-independent protein translocase TatD
       ENC_15380 hydrolase
       ENC_20400 Predicted hydrolases or acyltransferases (alpha/beta hydrolase superfamily)
       ENC_31990 conserved hypothetical protein TIGR00250
       ENC_24560 Dienelactone hydrolase and related enzymes
       ENC_27290 Cellulase family 8
       ENC_24150 Phage-related lysozyme (muraminidase)
       ENC_27150 hypothetical protein
       ENC_20060 Alpha-mannosidase
       ENC_14840 Alpha-glucosidases
       ENC_02800 Alpha-glucosidases
       ENC_32620 Glycosyl Hydrolase Family 88.
       ENC_00270 Alpha-glucosidases
       ENC_08770 Trehalose and maltose hydrolases (possible phosphorylases)
       ENC_25010 peptide deformylase
       ENC_14330 Uncharacterized protein conserved in bacteria
       ENC_43710 endoribonuclease L-PSP
       ENC_14560 ADP-ribose pyrophosphatase
       ENC_41150 ADP-ribose pyrophosphatase
       ENC_33440 Predicted metal-dependent hydrolase
       ENC_22980 HAD-superfamily hydrolase
       ENC_15010 ADP-ribose pyrophosphatase
       ENC_38110 nudix hydrolase
       ENC_04320 MoxR-like ATPases
       ENC_25590 malonate decarboxylase
       ENC_25580 malonate decarboxylase
       ENC_26950 Phenolic acid decarboxylase
       ENC_00290 Tagatose-1
       ENC_42660 yjeF C-terminal region
       ENC_30480 cysteine desulfurase
       ENC_08860 L-alanine-DL-glutamate epimerase and related enzymes of enolase superfamily
       ENC_00570 L-rhamnose 1-epimerase
       ENC_29570 KpsF/GutQ family protein
       ENC_00280 N-acyl-D-glucosamine 2-epimerase
       ENC_33790 galactosamine 6-phosphate isomerase AgaS
       ENC_43410 UDP-N-acetylmuramate:L-alanyl-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-diamino pimelate ligase
       ENC_24660 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       ENC_24650 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       ENC_24630 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       ENC_24620 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       ENC_24610 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       ENC_13000 electron transport complex
       ENC_12990 electron transport complex
       ENC_12980 electron transport complex
       ENC_26610 heavy metal-(Cd/Co/Hg/Pb/Zn)-translocating P-type ATPase
       ENC_43680 magnesium-translocating P-type ATPase
K15509 hpsN; sulfopropanediol 3-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.308]
K06221 dkgA; 2,5-diketo-D-gluconate reductase A [EC:1.1.1.346]
K06222 dkgB; 2,5-diketo-D-gluconate reductase B [EC:1.1.1.346]
K08317 hcxA; hydroxycarboxylate dehydrogenase A [EC:1.1.1.-]
K19265 gpr; L-glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate reductase [EC:1.1.1.-]
K19265 gpr; L-glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate reductase [EC:1.1.1.-]
K23107 yajO; 1-deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase [EC:1.1.-.-]
K00219 fadH; 2,4-dienoyl-CoA reductase (NADPH2) [EC:1.3.1.34]
K02846 solA; N-methyl-L-tryptophan oxidase [EC:1.5.3.-]
K00344 qor; NADPH:quinone reductase [EC:1.6.5.5]
K00344 qor; NADPH:quinone reductase [EC:1.6.5.5]
K03923 mdaB; NADPH dehydrogenase (quinone) [EC:1.6.5.10]
K01118 acpD; FMN-dependent NADH-azoreductase [EC:1.7.1.17]
K03387 ahpF; NADH-dependent peroxiredoxin subunit F [EC:1.8.1.-]
K07304 msrA; peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.11]
K07305 msrB; peptide-methionine (R)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.12]
K11209 yghU; GSH-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.4.-]
K11209 yghU; GSH-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.4.-]
K07393 ECM4; glutathionyl-hydroquinone reductase [EC:1.8.5.7]
K07147 msrP; methionine sulfoxide reductase catalytic subunit [EC:1.8.-.-]
K12262 cybB; superoxide oxidase [EC:1.10.3.17]
K05810 yfiH; polyphenol oxidase [EC:1.10.3.-]
K00433 cpo; non-heme chloroperoxidase [EC:1.11.1.10]
K00433 cpo; non-heme chloroperoxidase [EC:1.11.1.10]
K03564 BCP; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
K11065 tpx; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
K04063 osmC; lipoyl-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.28]
K04063 osmC; lipoyl-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.28]
K07223 yfeX; porphyrinogen peroxidase [EC:1.11.1.-]
K06911 PIR; quercetin 2,3-dioxygenase [EC:1.13.11.24]
K06911 PIR; quercetin 2,3-dioxygenase [EC:1.13.11.24]
K07229 yqjH; ferric-chelate reductase (NADPH) [EC:1.16.1.9]
K02217 ftnA; ferritin [EC:1.16.3.2]
K22015 fdhF; formate dehydrogenase (acceptor) [EC:1.17.99.7]
K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
K12265 norW; nitric oxide reductase FlRd-NAD(+) reductase [EC:1.18.1.-]
K00537 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.1]
K00537 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.1]
K00537 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.1]
K04068 nrdG; anaerobic ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase activating protein [EC:1.97.1.4]
K04069 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme [EC:1.97.1.4]
K04069 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme [EC:1.97.1.4]
K11933 hcr; NADH oxidoreductase Hcr [EC:1.-.-.-]
K14189 dltE; uncharacterized oxidoreductase [EC:1.-.-.-]
K00573 E2.1.1.77; protein-L-isoaspartate(D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.77]
K00574 cfa; cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase [EC:2.1.1.79]
K16868 tehB; tellurite methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.265]
K11941 mdoC; glucans biosynthesis protein C [EC:2.1.-.-]
K13935 mdcH; malonate decarboxylase epsilon subunit [EC:2.3.1.39]
K00661 maa; maltose O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.79]
K00675 nhoA; N-hydroxyarylamine O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.118]
K03820 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.269]
K03818 wcaF; putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase WcaF [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03824 yhbS; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03826 yiaC; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03827 yjaB; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03828 yjgM; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K24217 mnaT; L-amino acid N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K00684 aat; leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA---protein transferase [EC:2.3.2.6]
K23725 iroB; enterobactin C-glucosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.369]
K13930 mdcB; triphosphoribosyl-dephospho-CoA synthase [EC:2.4.2.52]
K13292 lgt; phosphatidylglycerol---prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase [EC:2.5.1.145]
K18673 bglK; beta-glucoside kinase [EC:2.7.1.85]
K09001 anmK; anhydro-N-acetylmuramic acid kinase [EC:2.7.1.170]
K03734 apbE; FAD:protein FMN transferase [EC:2.7.1.180]
K03734 apbE; FAD:protein FMN transferase [EC:2.7.1.180]
K18478 yihV; sulfofructose kinase [EC:2.7.1.184]
K02334 dpo; DNA polymerase bacteriophage-type [EC:2.7.7.7]
K00982 glnE; [glutamine synthetase] adenylyltransferase / [glutamine synthetase]-adenylyl-L-tyrosine phosphorylase [EC:2.7.7.42 2.7.7.89]
K13069 E2.7.7.65; diguanylate cyclase [EC:2.7.7.65]
K13069 E2.7.7.65; diguanylate cyclase [EC:2.7.7.65]
K13934 mdcG; phosphoribosyl-dephospho-CoA transferase [EC:2.7.7.66]
K08997 SELENOO; serine/tyrosine/threonine adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.-]
K01002 mdoB; phosphoglycerol transferase [EC:2.7.8.20]
K00906 aceK; isocitrate dehydrogenase kinase/phosphatase [EC:2.7.11.5 3.1.3.-]
K01023 assT; arylsulfate sulfotransferase [EC:2.8.2.22]
K23518 MACROD; O-acetyl-ADP-ribose deacetylase [EC:3.1.1.106]
K23721 iroE; apo-salmochelin esterase [EC:3.1.1.107]
K23723 iroD; iron(III)-salmochelin esterase [EC:3.1.1.109]
K01066 aes; acetyl esterase [EC:3.1.1.-]
K03929 pnbA; para-nitrobenzyl esterase [EC:3.1.1.-]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07313 pphA; serine/threonine protein phosphatase 1 [EC:3.1.3.16]
K07757 ybiV; sugar-phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.23]
K08296 sixA; phosphohistidine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.-]
K01150 endA; deoxyribonuclease I [EC:3.1.21.1]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K01175 ybfF; esterase [EC:3.1.-.-]
K07447 ruvX; putative holliday junction resolvase [EC:3.1.-.-]
K11750 frsA; esterase FrsA [EC:3.1.-.-]
K20542 bcsZ; endoglucanase [EC:3.2.1.4]
K01185 E3.2.1.17; lysozyme [EC:3.2.1.17]
K01185 E3.2.1.17; lysozyme [EC:3.2.1.17]
K15524 mngB; mannosylglycerate hydrolase [EC:3.2.1.170]
K01811 xylS; alpha-D-xyloside xylohydrolase [EC:3.2.1.177]
K01811 xylS; alpha-D-xyloside xylohydrolase [EC:3.2.1.177]
K18581 ugl; unsaturated chondroitin disaccharide hydrolase [EC:3.2.1.180]
K15922 yihQ; sulfoquinovosidase [EC:3.2.1.199]
K04844 ycjT; hypothetical glycosyl hydrolase [EC:3.2.1.-]
K01462 PDF; peptide deformylase [EC:3.5.1.88]
K03478 chbG; chitin disaccharide deacetylase [EC:3.5.1.105]
K09022 ridA; 2-iminobutanoate/2-iminopropanoate deaminase [EC:3.5.99.10]
K08320 nudG; (d)CTP diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.65]
K03207 wcaH; colanic acid biosynthesis protein WcaH [EC:3.6.1.-]
K07043 upp; UTP pyrophosphatase [EC:3.6.1.-]
K11938 cof; HMP-PP phosphatase [EC:3.6.1.-]
K12152 nudJ; phosphatase NudJ [EC:3.6.1.-]
K12945 nudK; GDP-mannose pyrophosphatase NudK [EC:3.6.1.-]
K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
K13932 mdcD; malonate decarboxylase beta subunit [EC:4.1.1.87]
K13933 mdcE; malonate decarboxylase gamma subunit [EC:4.1.1.87]
K13727 pdc; phenolic acid decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.-]
K01671 yihT; sulfofructosephosphate aldolase [EC:4.1.2.57]
K23997 nnr; ADP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase / NAD(P)H-hydrate epimerase [EC:4.2.1.136 5.1.99.6]
K01766 csdA; cysteine sulfinate desulfinase [EC:4.4.1.-]
K19802 ycjG; L-Ala-D/L-Glu epimerase [EC:5.1.1.20]
K03534 rhaM; L-rhamnose mutarotase [EC:5.1.3.32]
K02467 gutQ; arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.13]
K18479 yihS; sulfoquinovose isomerase [EC:5.3.1.31]
K02082 agaS; tagatose-6-phosphate ketose/aldose isomerase [EC:5.-.-.-]
K02558 mpl; UDP-N-acetylmuramate: L-alanyl-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-diaminopimelate ligase [EC:6.3.2.45]
K00346 nqrA; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit A [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00347 nqrB; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit B [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00349 nqrD; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00350 nqrE; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit E [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00351 nqrF; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit F [EC:7.2.1.1]
K03614 rnfD; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.2.1.2]
K03615 rnfC; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit C [EC:7.2.1.2]
K03616 rnfB; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit B [EC:7.2.1.2]
K01534 zntA; Zn2+/Cd2+-exporting ATPase [EC:7.2.2.12 7.2.2.21]
K01531 mgtA; P-type Mg2+ transporter [EC:7.2.2.14]
     99981 Carbohydrate metabolism
     99982 Energy metabolism
     99983 Lipid metabolism
     99984 Nucleotide metabolism
     99985 Amino acid metabolism
     99986 Glycan metabolism
     99987 Cofactor metabolism
     99988 Secondary metabolism
     99999 Others
 
   09192 Unclassified: genetic information processing
 
   09193 Unclassified: signaling and cellular processes
 
   09194 Poorly characterized

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: July 3, 2020