Eukaryotes (541)
|
|
|
Animals (250)
|
Vertebrates (146)
|
Mammals (66)
|
hsa Homo sapiens (human)
ptr Pan troglodytes (chimpanzee)
pps Pan paniscus (bonobo)
ggo Gorilla gorilla gorilla (western lowland gorilla)
pon Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan)
nle Nomascus leucogenys (northern white-cheeked gibbon)
mcc Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)
mcf Macaca fascicularis (crab-eating macaque)
csab Chlorocebus sabaeus (green monkey)
rro Rhinopithecus roxellana (golden snub-nosed monkey)
rbb Rhinopithecus bieti (black snub-nosed monkey)
cjc Callithrix jacchus (white-tufted-ear marmoset)
sbq Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis (Bolivian squirrel monkey)
mmu Mus musculus (mouse)
mcal Mus caroli (Ryukyu mouse)
mpah Mus pahari (shrew mouse)
rno Rattus norvegicus (rat)
mun Meriones unguiculatus (Mongolian gerbil)
cge Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster)
ngi Nannospalax galili (Upper Galilee mountains blind mole rat)
hgl Heterocephalus glaber (naked mole rat)
ccan Castor canadensis (American beaver)
ocu Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)
tup Tupaia chinensis (Chinese tree shrew)
cfa Canis familiaris (dog)
vvp Vulpes vulpes (red fox)
aml Ailuropoda melanoleuca (giant panda)
umr Ursus maritimus (polar bear)
uah Ursus arctos horribilis
oro Odobenus rosmarus divergens (Pacific walrus)
elk Enhydra lutris kenyoni (northern sea otter)
fca Felis catus (domestic cat)
ptg Panthera tigris altaica (Amur tiger)
ppad Panthera pardus (leopard)
aju Acinonyx jubatus (cheetah)
bta Bos taurus (cow)
bom Bos mutus (wild yak)
biu Bos indicus (zebu cattle)
bbub Bubalus bubalis (water buffalo)
chx Capra hircus (goat)
oas Ovis aries (sheep)
ssc Sus scrofa (pig)
cfr Camelus ferus (Wild Bactrian camel)
cdk Camelus dromedarius (Arabian camel)
bacu Balaenoptera acutorostrata scammoni (minke whale)
lve Lipotes vexillifer (Yangtze River dolphin)
oor Orcinus orca (killer whale)
dle Delphinapterus leucas (beluga whale)
pcad Physeter catodon (sperm whale)
ecb Equus caballus (horse)
epz Equus przewalskii (Przewalski's horse)
eai Equus asinus (ass)
myb Myotis brandtii (Brandt's bat)
myd Myotis davidii
mna Miniopterus natalensis
hai Hipposideros armiger (great roundleaf bat)
dro Desmodus rotundus (common vampire bat)
pale Pteropus alecto (black flying fox)
ray Rousettus aegyptiacus (Egyptian rousette)
mjv Manis javanica (Malayan pangolin)
lav Loxodonta africana (African savanna elephant)
tmu Trichechus manatus latirostris (Florida manatee)
mdo Monodelphis domestica (opossum)
shr Sarcophilus harrisii (Tasmanian devil)
pcw Phascolarctos cinereus (koala)
oaa Ornithorhynchus anatinus (platypus)
|
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
42/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
44/47
45/47
44/47
44/47
45/47
45/47
39/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
41/47
45/47
45/47
47/47
45/47
42/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
41/47
41/47
43/47
42/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
42/47
41/47
45/47
41/47
45/47
45/47
44/47
|
Birds (24)
|
gga Gallus gallus (chicken)
mgp Meleagris gallopavo (turkey)
cjo Coturnix japonica (Japanese quail)
nmel Numida meleagris (helmeted guineafowl)
apla Anas platyrhynchos (mallard)
acyg Anser cygnoides domesticus (swan goose)
tgu Taeniopygia guttata (zebra finch)
lsr Lonchura striata domestica (Bengalese finch)
scan Serinus canaria (common canary)
gfr Geospiza fortis (medium ground-finch)
fab Ficedula albicollis (collared flycatcher)
phi Pseudopodoces humilis (Tibetan ground-tit)
pmaj Parus major (Great Tit)
ccae Cyanistes caeruleus (blue tit)
ccw Corvus cornix (hooded crow)
etl Empidonax traillii (willow flycatcher)
fpg Falco peregrinus (peregrine falcon)
fch Falco cherrug (Saker falcon)
clv Columba livia (rock pigeon)
egz Egretta garzetta (little egret)
nni Nipponia nippon (crested ibis)
acun Athene cunicularia (burrowing owl)
padl Pygoscelis adeliae (Adelie penguin)
aam Apteryx mantelli mantelli (brown kiwi)
|
42/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
43/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
44/47
41/47
45/47
45/47
41/47
38/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
40/47
42/47
45/47
|
Reptiles (12)
|
asn Alligator sinensis (Chinese alligator)
amj Alligator mississippiensis (American alligator)
pss Pelodiscus sinensis (Chinese soft-shelled turtle)
cmy Chelonia mydas (green sea turtle)
cpic Chrysemys picta (western painted turtle)
acs Anolis carolinensis (green anole)
pvt Pogona vitticeps (central bearded dragon)
pbi Python bivittatus (Burmese python)
pmur Protobothrops mucrosquamatus (Taiwan habu)
tsr Thamnophis sirtalis
pmua Podarcis muralis (common wall lizard)
gja Gekko japonicus
|
45/47
45/47
44/47
45/47
45/47
38/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
44/47
45/47
45/47
|
Amphibians (3)
|
xla Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
xtr Xenopus tropicalis (western clawed frog)
npr Nanorana parkeri
|
45/47
45/47
45/47
|
Fishes (39)
|
dre Danio rerio (zebrafish)
srx Sinocyclocheilus rhinocerous
sanh Sinocyclocheilus anshuiensis
sgh Sinocyclocheilus grahami
ccar Cyprinus carpio (common carp)
ipu Ictalurus punctatus (channel catfish)
phyp Pangasianodon hypophthalmus (striped catfish)
amex Astyanax mexicanus (Mexican tetra)
eee Electrophorus electricus (electric eel)
tru Takifugu rubripes (torafugu)
tng Tetraodon nigroviridis (spotted green pufferfish)
lco Larimichthys crocea (large yellow croaker)
ncc Notothenia coriiceps (black rockcod)
mze Maylandia zebra (zebra mbuna)
onl Oreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)
ola Oryzias latipes (Japanese medaka)
xma Xiphophorus maculatus (southern platyfish)
xco Xiphophorus couchianus (Monterrey platyfish)
pret Poecilia reticulata (guppy)
cvg Cyprinodon variegatus (sheepshead minnow)
nfu Nothobranchius furzeri (turquoise killifish)
kmr Kryptolebias marmoratus (mangrove rivulus)
alim Austrofundulus limnaeus (annual killifish)
aoce Amphiprion ocellaris (clown anemonefish)
csem Cynoglossus semilaevis (tongue sole)
pov Paralichthys olivaceus (Japanese flounder)
lcf Lates calcarifer (barramundi perch)
sdu Seriola dumerili (greater amberjack)
slal Seriola lalandi dorsalis (Yellowtail amberjack)
hcq Hippocampus comes (tiger tail seahorse)
bpec Boleophthalmus pectinirostris (great blue-spotted mudskipper)
malb Monopterus albus (swamp eel)
sasa Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)
otw Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Chinook salmon)
salp Salvelinus alpinus (Arctic char)
els Esox lucius (northern pike)
sfm Scleropages formosus (Asian bonytongue)
pki Paramormyrops kingsleyae
lcm Latimeria chalumnae (coelacanth)
|
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
40/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
44/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
44/47
45/47
47/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
45/47
|
Cartilaginous fishes (2)
|
cmk Callorhinchus milii (elephant shark)
rtp Rhincodon typus (whale shark)
|
45/47
43/47
|
Lancelets (1)
|
bfo Branchiostoma floridae (Florida lancelet)
|
44/47
|
Ascidians (1)
|
cin Ciona intestinalis (sea squirt)
|
41/47
|
Echinoderms (2)
|
spu Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (purple sea urchin)
aplc Acanthaster planci (crown-of-thorns starfish)
|
44/47
44/47
|
Hemichordates (1)
|
sko Saccoglossus kowalevskii (acorn worm)
|
44/47
|
Arthropods (72)
|
Insects (65)
|
dme Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)
der Drosophila erecta
dse Drosophila sechellia
dsi Drosophila simulans
dya Drosophila yakuba
dan Drosophila ananassae
dsr Drosophila serrata
dpo Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura
dpe Drosophila persimilis
dmn Drosophila miranda
dwi Drosophila willistoni
dgr Drosophila grimshawi
dmo Drosophila mojavensis
daz Drosophila arizonae
dnv Drosophila navojoa
dhe Drosophila hydei
dvi Drosophila virilis
mde Musca domestica (house fly)
lcq Lucilia cuprina (Australian sheep blowfly)
aga Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)
aag Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)
aalb Aedes albopictus (Asian tiger mosquito)
cqu Culex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)
ame Apis mellifera (honey bee)
bim Bombus impatiens (common eastern bumble bee)
bter Bombus terrestris (buff-tailed bumblebee)
ccal Ceratina calcarata (carpenter bee)
obb Osmia bicornis bicornis
soc Solenopsis invicta (red fire ant)
mpha Monomorium pharaonis (pharaoh ant)
aec Acromyrmex echinatior (Panamanian leafcutter ant)
acep Atta cephalotes (leaf cutting ant)
pbar Pogonomyrmex barbatus (red harvester ant)
vem Vollenhovia emeryi
hst Harpegnathos saltator (Jerdon's jumping ant)
dqu Dinoponera quadriceps
cfo Camponotus floridanus (Florida carpenter ant)
lhu Linepithema humile (Argentine ant)
pgc Pseudomyrmex gracilis
obo Ooceraea biroi (clonal raider ant)
pcf Polistes canadensis
nvi Nasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)
csol Ceratosolen solmsi marchali
mdl Microplitis demolitor
tca Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)
dpa Dendroctonus ponderosae (mountain pine beetle)
atd Aethina tumida (small hive beetle)
nvl Nicrophorus vespilloides
bmor Bombyx mori (domestic silkworm)
bman Bombyx mandarina (wild silkworm)
dpl Danaus plexippus (monarch butterfly)
pmac Papilio machaon (common yellow swallowtail)
prap Pieris rapae (cabbage white)
haw Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)
tnl Trichoplusia ni (cabbage looper)
pxy Plutella xylostella (diamondback moth)
api Acyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)
dnx Diuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid)
ags Aphis gossypii (cotton aphid)
rmd Rhopalosiphum maidis (corn leaf aphid)
btab Bemisia tabaci (sweet potato whitefly)
clec Cimex lectularius (bed bug)
phu Pediculus humanus corporis (human body louse)
zne Zootermopsis nevadensis
fcd Folsomia candida
|
34/47
34/47
30/47
34/47
34/47
27/47
34/47
34/47
34/47
34/47
34/47
34/47
34/47
32/47
34/47
34/47
25/47
34/47
36/47
39/47
39/47
35/47
39/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
32/47
37/47
35/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
33/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
37/47
38/47
34/47
38/47
38/47
34/47
37/47
34/47
34/47
34/47
34/47
34/47
32/47
22/47
22/47
24/47
22/47
35/47
41/47
41/47
36/47
22/47
|
Crustaceans (2)
|
dpx Daphnia pulex (common water flea)
pvm Penaeus vannamei (Pacific white shrimp)
|
26/47
44/47
|
Chelicerates (5)
|
isc Ixodes scapularis (black-legged tick)
tut Tetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)
dpte Dermatophagoides pteronyssinus (European house dust mite)
cscu Centruroides sculpturatus (bark scorpion)
ptep Parasteatoda tepidariorum (common house spider)
|
28/47
20/47
18/47
44/47
42/47
|
Nematodes (6)
|
cel Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode)
cbr Caenorhabditis briggsae
bmy Brugia malayi (filaria)
loa Loa loa (eye worm)
nai Necator americanus
tsp Trichinella spiralis
|
22/47
22/47
4/47
19/47
15/47
17/47
|
Annelids (1)
|
hro Helobdella robusta
|
13/47
|
Mollusks (5)
|
lgi Lottia gigantea (owl limpet)
pcan Pomacea canaliculata (golden apple snail)
crg Crassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)
myi Mizuhopecten yessoensis (Yesso scallop)
obi Octopus bimaculoides
|
44/47
40/47
40/47
40/47
44/47
|
Brachiopodas (1)
|
lak Lingula anatina
|
44/47
|
Flatworms (4)
|
smm Schistosoma mansoni
shx Schistosoma haematobium
ovi Opisthorchis viverrini
egl Echinococcus granulosus
|
7/47
7/47
7/47
7/47
|
Cnidarians (8)
|
nve Nematostella vectensis (starlet sea anemone)
epa Exaiptasia diaphana
adf Acropora digitifera (stony coral)
amil Acropora millepora
pdam Pocillopora damicornis (lace coral)
spis Stylophora pistillata
dgt Dendronephthya gigantea (soft corals)
hmg Hydra vulgaris
|
41/47
41/47
44/47
40/47
44/47
41/47
32/47
27/47
|
Placozoans (1)
|
tad Trichoplax adhaerens
|
8/47
|
Poriferans (1)
|
aqu Amphimedon queenslandica (sponge)
|
32/47
|
|
|
Plants (106)
|
Eudicots (75)
|
Mustard family (9)
|
ath Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)
aly Arabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)
crb Capsella rubella
csat Camelina sativa (false flax)
eus Eutrema salsugineum
brp Brassica rapa (field mustard)
bna Brassica napus (rape)
boe Brassica oleracea (wild cabbage)
rsz Raphanus sativus (radish)
|
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Caper family (1)
|
thj Tarenaya hassleriana (spider flower)
|
13/47
|
Papaya family (1)
|
cpap Carica papaya (papaya)
|
10/47
|
Rue family (2)
|
cit Citrus sinensis (Valencia orange)
cic Citrus clementina (mandarin orange)
|
13/47
13/47
|
Mallow family (5)
|
tcc Theobroma cacao (cacao)
gra Gossypium raimondii
ghi Gossypium hirsutum (upland cotton)
gab Gossypium arboreum
dzi Durio zibethinus (durian)
|
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Myrtle family (1)
|
egr Eucalyptus grandis (rose gum)
|
13/47
|
Pea family (13)
|
gmx Glycine max (soybean)
gsj Glycine soja (wild soybean)
pvu Phaseolus vulgaris (common bean)
vra Vigna radiata (mung bean)
var Vigna angularis (adzuki bean)
vun Vigna unguiculata (cowpea)
ccaj Cajanus cajan (pigeon pea)
mtr Medicago truncatula (barrel medic)
cam Cicer arietinum (chickpea)
lja Lotus japonicus
adu Arachis duranensis
aip Arachis ipaensis
lang Lupinus angustifolius (narrow-leaved blue lupine)
|
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Rose family (7)
|
fve Fragaria vesca (woodland strawberry)
rcn Rosa chinensis (China rose)
pper Prunus persica (peach)
pmum Prunus mume (Japanese apricot)
pavi Prunus avium (sweet cherry)
mdm Malus domestica (apple)
pxb Pyrus x bretschneideri (Chinese white pear)
|
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Buckthorn family (1)
|
zju Ziziphus jujuba (Chinese jujube)
|
13/47
|
Cucumber family (6)
|
csv Cucumis sativus (cucumber)
cmo Cucumis melo (muskmelon)
mcha Momordica charantia (bitter melon)
cmax Cucurbita maxima (winter squash)
cmos Cucurbita moschata (crookneck pumpkin)
cpep Cucurbita pepo subsp. pepo (vegetable marrow)
|
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Spurge family (4)
|
rcu Ricinus communis (castor bean)
jcu Jatropha curcas
hbr Hevea brasiliensis (rubber tree)
mesc Manihot esculenta (cassava)
|
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Willow family (2)
|
pop Populus trichocarpa (black cottonwood)
peu Populus euphratica (Euphrates poplar)
|
13/47
13/47
|
Walnut family (1)
|
jre Juglans regia (English walnut)
|
13/47
|
Beech family (1)
|
qsu Quercus suber (cork oak)
|
19/47
|
Grape family (1)
|
vvi Vitis vinifera (wine grape)
|
13/47
|
Nightshade family (8)
|
sly Solanum lycopersicum (tomato)
spen Solanum pennellii
sot Solanum tuberosum (potato)
cann Capsicum annuum
nta Nicotiana tabacum (common tobacco)
nsy Nicotiana sylvestris
nto Nicotiana tomentosiformis
nau Nicotiana attenuata
|
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Morning-glory family (1)
|
ini Ipomoea nil (Japanese morning glory)
|
13/47
|
Sesame family (1)
|
sind Sesamum indicum (sesame)
|
13/47
|
Olive family (1)
|
oeu Olea europaea var. sylvestris (wild olive)
|
13/47
|
Daisy family (3)
|
han Helianthus annuus (common sunflower)
lsv Lactuca sativa (garden lettuce)
ccav Cynara cardunculus var. scolymus (artichoke)
|
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Parsley family (1)
|
dcr Daucus carota (carrot)
|
13/47
|
Amaranth family (3)
|
bvg Beta vulgaris (sugar beet)
soe Spinacia oleracea (spinach)
cqi Chenopodium quinoa (quinoa)
|
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Lotus family (1)
|
nnu Nelumbo nucifera (sacred lotus)
|
13/47
|
Poppy family (1)
|
psom Papaver somniferum (opium poppy)
|
13/47
|
Monocots (14)
|
Grass family (8)
|
osa Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RefSeq)
dosa Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RAPDB)
obr Oryza brachyantha (malo sina)
bdi Brachypodium distachyon
ats Aegilops tauschii (wheat D)
sbi Sorghum bicolor (sorghum)
zma Zea mays (maize)
sita Setaria italica (foxtail millet)
|
13/47
10/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
13/47
|
Palm family (2)
|
pda Phoenix dactylifera (date palm)
egu Elaeis guineensis (African oil palm)
|
13/47
13/47
|
Banana family (1)
|
mus Musa acuminata (wild Malaysian banana)
|
13/47
|
Orchid family (2)
|
dct Dendrobium catenatum
peq Phalaenopsis equestris
|
13/47
13/47
|
Asparagus family (1)
|
aof Asparagus officinalis (garden asparagus)
|
13/47
|
Basal Magnoliophyta (1)
|
Amborella family (1)
|
atr Amborella trichopoda
|
13/47
|
Ferns (1)
|
smo Selaginella moellendorffii
|
13/47
|
Mosses (1)
|
ppp Physcomitrium patens
|
13/47
|
Green algae (11)
|
vcn Volvox carteri f. nagariensis
mng Monoraphidium neglectum
csl Coccomyxa subellipsoidea
cvr Chlorella variabilis
apro Auxenochlorella protothecoides
mis Micromonas commoda
|
4/47
3/47
11/47
7/47
7/47
3/47
|
Red algae (3)
|
|
|
Fungi (133)
|
Ascomycetes (95)
|
Saccharomycetes (32)
|
dha Debaryomyces hansenii
pic Scheffersomyces stipitis
pgu Meyerozyma guilliermondii
spaa Spathaspora passalidarum
lel Lodderomyces elongisporus
cal Candida albicans
ctp Candida tropicalis
cot Candida orthopsilosis
cdu Candida dubliniensis
cten Yamadazyma tenuis
yli Yarrowia lipolytica
clu Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720
clus Clavispora lusitaniae CBS 6936
caur Candida auris
slb Sugiyamaella lignohabitans
pkz Pichia kudriavzevii
|
6/47
6/47
6/47
6/47
6/47
6/47
6/47
6/47
6/47
6/47
2/47
6/47
6/47
2/47
6/47
2/47
|
Sordariomycetes (27)
|
ncr Neurospora crassa
nte Neurospora tetrasperma
smp Sordaria macrospora
pan Podospora anserina
ttt Thermothielavioides terrestris
mtm Thermothelomyces thermophilus
cthr Chaetomium thermophilum
mgr Pyricularia oryzae
tmn Phaeoacremonium minimum
ssck Sporothrix schenckii
fgr Fusarium graminearum
fpu Fusarium pseudograminearum
fvr Fusarium verticillioides
fox Fusarium oxysporum
nhe Nectria haematococca
tre Trichoderma reesei QM6a
trr Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30
maw Metarhizium acridum
maj Metarhizium robertsii
cmt Cordyceps militaris
plj Purpureocillium lilacinum
val Verticillium alfalfae
vda Verticillium dahliae
cfj Colletotrichum fioriniae
sapo Scedosporium apiospermum
ela Eutypa lata
pfy Pestalotiopsis fici
|
6/47
6/47
6/47
6/47
8/47
6/47
4/47
10/47
8/47
8/47
19/47
19/47
19/47
19/47
19/47
13/47
13/47
9/47
9/47
13/47
15/47
6/47
6/47
15/47
10/47
12/47
17/47
|
Leotiomycetes (5)
|
ssl Sclerotinia sclerotiorum
bfu Botrytis cinerea
mbe Marssonina brunnea
psco Phialocephala scopiformis
glz Glarea lozoyensis
|
13/47
13/47
6/47
13/47
12/47
|
Eurotiomycetes (19)
|
ani Aspergillus nidulans
afm Aspergillus fumigatus
act Aspergillus clavatus
nfi Aspergillus fischeri
aor Aspergillus oryzae
ang Aspergillus niger
afv Aspergillus flavus
pcs Penicillium rubens
pdp Penicillium digitatum
tmf Talaromyces marneffei
cim Coccidioides immitis
cpw Coccidioides posadasii
pbl Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01
pbn Paracoccidioides brasiliensis
ure Uncinocarpus reesii
abe Trichophyton benhamiae
tve Trichophyton verrucosum
aje Histoplasma capsulatum
bgh Blastomyces gilchristii
|
13/47
9/47
9/47
9/47
20/47
15/47
16/47
17/47
8/47
9/47
6/47
10/47
6/47
6/47
10/47
6/47
6/47
6/47
9/47
|
Dothideomycetes (10)
|
pno Parastagonospora nodorum
pte Pyrenophora teres
bze Bipolaris zeicola
bsc Bipolaris sorokiniana
bor Bipolaris oryzae
aalt Alternaria alternata
ztr Zymoseptoria tritici
pfj Pseudocercospora fijiensis
bcom Baudoinia panamericana
npa Neofusicoccum parvum
|
13/47
10/47
10/47
10/47
10/47
10/47
12/47
15/47
11/47
13/47
|
Pezizomycetes (1)
|
tml Tuber melanosporum
|
6/47
|
Schizosaccharomycetes (1)
|
Basidiomycetes (33)
|
cne Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans JEC21
cnb Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans B-3501A
cgi Cryptococcus gattii
tms Tremella mesenterica
tasa Trichosporon asahii var. asahii
ppl Postia placenta
tvs Trametes versicolor
dsq Dichomitus squalens
pco Phanerochaete carnosa
shs Stereum hirsutum
hir Heterobasidion irregulare
psq Punctularia strigosozonata
adl Auricularia subglabra
fme Fomitiporia mediterranea
gtr Gloeophyllum trabeum
lbc Laccaria bicolor
mpr Moniliophthora perniciosa
mrr Moniliophthora roreri
cci Coprinopsis cinerea
scm Schizophyllum commune
abp Agaricus bisporus var. burnettii JB137-S8
abv Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus H97
cput Coniophora puteana
sla Serpula lacrymans
wse Wallemia mellicola
wic Wallemia ichthyophaga
uma Ustilago maydis
pfp Anthracocystis flocculosa
pgr Puccinia graminis
mlr Melampsora larici-populina
|
4/47
8/47
4/47
4/47
7/47
4/47
9/47
9/47
9/47
10/47
6/47
6/47
7/47
6/47
6/47
4/47
4/47
10/47
4/47
4/47
6/47
4/47
9/47
9/47
4/47
4/47
4/47
8/47
4/47
4/47
|
Microsporidians (5)
|
|
|
Protists (52)
|
Choanoflagellates (2)
|
mbr Monosiga brevicollis
sre Salpingoeca rosetta
|
27/47
27/47
|
Amoebozoa (7)
|
Dictyostelia (3)
|
ddi Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)
dpp Dictyostelium purpureum (cellular slime mold)
dfa Cavenderia fasciculata (cellular slime mold)
|
11/47
11/47
8/47
|
Entamoeba (3)
|
ehi Entamoeba histolytica
edi Entamoeba dispar
eiv Entamoeba invadens
|
4/47
4/47
4/47
|
Acanthamoeba (1)
|
acan Acanthamoeba castellanii
|
18/47
|
Alveolates (21)
|
Apicomplexans (18)
|
Ciliates (2)
|
tet Tetrahymena thermophila
ptm Paramecium tetraurelia
|
8/47
4/47
|
Dinoflagellates (1)
|
smin Breviolum minutum
|
9/47
|
Stramenopiles (8)
|
Diatoms (3)
|
pti Phaeodactylum tricornutum
fcy Fragilariopsis cylindrus
tps Thalassiosira pseudonana
|
6/47
13/47
2/47
|
Eustigmatophytes (1)
|
ngd Nannochloropsis gaditana
|
6/47
|
Pelagophytes (1)
|
aaf Aureococcus anophagefferens
|
20/47
|
Oomycetes (3)
|
pif Phytophthora infestans
psoj Phytophthora sojae
spar Saprolegnia parasitica
|
3/47
3/47
8/47
|
Haptophyta (1)
|
ehx Emiliania huxleyi
|
26/47
|
Cryptomonads (1)
|
gtt Guillardia theta
|
12/47
|
Euglenozoa (9)
|
Kinetoplasts (9)
|
|
Heterolobosea (1)
|
Tetramitia (1)
|
ngr Naegleria gruberi
|
4/47
|
Metamonada (2)
|
Trichomonads (1)
|
tva Trichomonas vaginalis
|
4/47
|
Diplomonads (1)
|
|
|
Prokaryotes (6109)
|
|
|
Bacteria (5783)
|
Gammaproteobacteria - Enterobacteria (511)
|
Escherichia (69)
Salmonella (54)
Shigella (13)
Enterobacter (31)
Cronobacter (11)
Klebsiella (42)
Citrobacter (15)
Gibbsiella (1)
Blochmannia (6)
Hamiltonella (1)
unclassified aphid symbionts (2)
unclassified mealybug symbionts (1)
Riesia (2)
Moranella (2)
Shimwellia (1)
Raoultella (6)
Cedecea (4)
Pluralibacter (3)
Kosakonia (5)
Kluyvera (2)
Ishikawaella (1)
Leclercia (6)
Lelliottia (4)
Limnobaculum (1)
Buttiauxella (2)
Tachikawaea (1)
Doolittlea (1)
Hoaglandella (1)
Gullanella (1)
Mikella (1)
Purcelliella (1)
Metakosakonia (1)
Atlantibacter (1)
Izhakiella (1)
Yokenella (1)
Scandinavium (1)
unclassified Enterobacteriaceae (4)
Yersinia (46)
Serratia (24)
Chania (1)
Rahnella (4)
Fukatsuia (1)
Pectobacterium (13)
Sodalis (4)
Dickeya (11)
Brenneria (3)
Lonsdalea (1)
Erwinia (11)
Buchnera (18)
Wigglesworthia (2)
Pantoea (17)
Mixta (4)
Tatumella (2)
Photorhabdus (4)
Proteus (8)
Xenorhabdus (7)
Providencia (9)
Morganella (1)
Arsenophonus (3)
Edwardsiella (8)
Hafnia (2)
Obesumbacterium (1)
Pragia (2)
Leminorella (1)
Phytobacter (2)
Plesiomonas (1)
|
|
Gammaproteobacteria - Others (842)
|
Haemophilus (22)
Glaesserella (5)
Histophilus (2)
Pasteurella (7)
Basfia (2)
Mannheimia (15)
Actinobacillus (11)
Aggregatibacter (9)
Gallibacterium (1)
Bibersteinia (4)
Avibacterium (2)
Rodentibacter (2)
Otariodibacter (1)
Frederiksenia (1)
Bisgaardia (1)
unclassified Pasteurellaceae (1)
Xylella (9)
Xanthomonas (38)
Stenotrophomonas (11)
Pseudoxanthomonas (3)
Lysobacter (11)
Luteimonas (3)
Thermomonas (2)
Pseudolysobacter (1)
Frateuria (1)
Rhodanobacter (2)
Dyella (4)
Dokdonella (1)
Luteibacter (2)
Ahniella (1)
Aerosticca (1)
Vibrio (53)
Aliivibrio (4)
Photobacterium (3)
Grimontia (1)
Paraphotobacterium (1)
Salinivibrio (3)
Pseudomonas (115)
Azotobacter (4)
Oblitimonas (1)
Permianibacter (1)
Psychrobacter (12)
Acinetobacter (47)
Moraxella (8)
unclassified Moraxellaceae (1)
Shewanella (34)
Idiomarina (5)
Colwellia (7)
Litorilituus (1)
Thalassotalea (2)
Pseudoalteromonas (23)
Marinobacter (12)
Alteromonas (23)
Glaciecola (2)
Paraglaciecola (2)
Lacimicrobium (1)
Catenovulum (1)
Saliniradius (1)
Salinimonas (2)
Hydrocarboniclastica (1)
Psychromonas (2)
Ferrimonas (2)
Moritella (3)
Cellvibrio (5)
Saccharophagus (1)
Teredinibacter (1)
Simiduia (1)
Spongiibacter (1)
Zhongshania (1)
Oceanicoccus (1)
Microbulbifer (6)
Halioglobus (2)
Kineobactrum (1)
Coxiella (8)
Rickettsiella (1)
Aquicella (2)
Legionella (23)
Tatlockia (1)
Methylococcus (2)
Methylomonas (5)
Methylomicrobium (2)
Methylovulum (1)
Methylocaldum (1)
Methylospira (1)
Francisella (43)
Allofrancisella (2)
Hydrogenovibrio (3)
Thiomicrospira (3)
Methylophaga (2)
Cycloclasticus (3)
Piscirickettsia (1)
Thiomicrorhabdus (1)
Thioploca (1)
Beggiatoa (1)
Nitrosococcus (4)
Allochromatium (1)
Thiocystis (1)
Thioflavicoccus (1)
Marichromatium (1)
Tenderia (1)
Nitrosoglobus (1)
Thiodictyon (1)
Rheinheimera (1)
Thermochromatium (1)
Alkalilimnicola (1)
Halorhodospira (2)
Ectothiorhodospira (2)
Thioalkalivibrio (5)
Spiribacter (4)
Acidihalobacter (1)
Halothiobacillus (2)
Wenzhouxiangella (1)
Woeseia (1)
Granulosicoccus (1)
Guyparkeria (1)
Thiohalobacter (1)
Hahella (2)
Chromohalobacter (1)
Halomonas (18)
Portiera (9)
Carsonella (7)
Evansia (1)
Zymobacter (1)
Halotalea (1)
Cobetia (1)
Kushneria (3)
Pistricoccus (1)
Alcanivorax (5)
Ketobacter (1)
Kangiella (4)
Marinomonas (3)
Thalassolituus (2)
Oleispira (1)
Marinobacterium (1)
Bacterioplanes (1)
Neptunomonas (1)
Nitrincola (1)
Bermanella (1)
Gynuella (1)
Reinekea (1)
Oleiphilus (1)
Litoricola (1)
Aeromonas (22)
Tolumonas (1)
Oceanimonas (1)
Oceanisphaera (2)
Zobellella (1)
Dichelobacter (1)
Cardiobacterium (1)
Gilliamella (1)
Frischella (1)
Orbus (1)
Steroidobacter (1)
Solimonas (1)
Sinimarinibacterium (1)
Immundisolibacter (1)
Sulfuricaulis (1)
Sulfurifustis (1)
Acidiferrobacter (1)
Salinisphaera (1)
Thiolapillus (1)
Sedimenticola (1)
Thioglobus (3)
Pseudohongiella (1)
Nardonella (1)
Reidiella (1)
Ruthia (1)
Vesicomyosocius (1)
unclassified Gammaproteobacteria (6)
|
|
Betaproteobacteria (446)
|
Neisseria (30)
Snodgrassella (1)
Kingella (1)
Vitreoscilla (2)
Eikenella (2)
Simonsiella (1)
unclassified Neisseriaceae (1)
Chromobacterium (7)
Iodobacter (1)
Laribacter (1)
Pseudogulbenkiania (1)
Jeongeupia (1)
Aquaspirillum (1)
Aquitalea (2)
Deefgea (1)
Ralstonia (13)
Cupriavidus (13)
Burkholderia (89)
Paraburkholderia (18)
Mycetohabitans (1)
Polynucleobacter (4)
Pandoraea (14)
Paucimonas (1)
Ephemeroptericola (1)
Lautropia (1)
Mycoavidus (1)
Caballeronia (1)
Limnobacter (1)
Bordetella (24)
Achromobacter (9)
Taylorella (5)
Pusillimonas (3)
Advenella (2)
Castellaniella (1)
Basilea (1)
Alcaligenes (3)
Paenalcaligenes (1)
Orrella (1)
Oligella (1)
Pigmentiphaga (2)
Kerstersia (1)
Rhodoferax (6)
Polaromonas (5)
Acidovorax (11)
Verminephrobacter (1)
Delftia (4)
Variovorax (6)
Comamonas (5)
Alicycliphilus (2)
Ramlibacter (1)
Symbiobacter (1)
Ottowia (2)
Limnohabitans (2)
Hydrogenophaga (6)
Diaphorobacter (2)
Simplicispira (1)
Melaminivora (2)
Serpentinomonas (2)
Methylibium (2)
Herminiimonas (1)
Janthinobacterium (8)
Herbaspirillum (6)
Zinderia (1)
Collimonas (3)
Massilia (10)
Oxalobacter (1)
Undibacterium (2)
Noviherbaspirillum (1)
Duganella (1)
Sutterella (2)
Leptothrix (1)
Thiomonas (2)
Rubrivivax (2)
Roseateles (1)
Paucibacter (1)
Mitsuaria (1)
Rhizobacter (1)
Aquabacterium (1)
Sphaerotilus (1)
Xylophilus (1)
unclassified Burkholderiales (3)
Nitrosomonas (7)
Nitrosospira (2)
Sulfuritalea (1)
Methyloversatilis (1)
Thiobacillus (1)
Methylobacillus (1)
Methylotenera (2)
Methylovorus (2)
Methylopumilus (2)
Methylophilus (1)
Sideroxydans (1)
Gallionella (1)
Sulfuricella (1)
Sulfuriferula (3)
Ferriphaselus (1)
Nitrotoga (1)
Aromatoleum (1)
Azospira (1)
Rugosibacter (1)
Oryzomicrobium (1)
unclassified Rhodocyclaceae (1)
Dechloromonas (2)
Azoarcus (9)
Thauera (5)
unclassified Zoogloeaceae (1)
Ferrovum (1)
Accumulibacter (1)
Tremblaya (3)
Kinetoplastibacterium (8)
Profftella (1)
Nasuia (1)
Vidania (1)
unclassified Betaproteobacteria (3)
|
|
Epsilonproteobacteria (187)
|
Helicobacter (76)
Wolinella (1)
Sulfurimonas (5)
Sulfuricurvum (2)
Campylobacter (67)
Arcobacter (13)
Aliiarcobacter (2)
Halarcobacter (2)
Pseudoarcobacter (1)
unclassified Arcobacter (2)
Sulfurospirillum (7)
Hydrogenimonas (1)
Nitratifractor (1)
Nitratiruptor (1)
Sulfurovum (2)
Nautilia (2)
Caminibacter (1)
Cetia (1)
|
|
Deltaproteobacteria (90)
|
Geobacter (11)
Geoalkalibacter (1)
Pelobacter (4)
Desulfuromonas (2)
Desulfovibrio (18)
Pseudodesulfovibrio (5)
Lawsonia (2)
Desulfomicrobium (2)
Desulfohalobium (1)
Desulfotalea (1)
Desulfurivibrio (1)
Desulfobulbus (2)
Desulfocapsa (1)
Desulfococcus (2)
Desulfatibacillum (1)
Desulfobacterium (1)
Desulfobacula (1)
Desulfosarcina (3)
Anaeromyxobacter (4)
Myxococcus (3)
Corallococcus (3)
Stigmatella (1)
Archangium (1)
Melittangium (1)
Cystobacter (1)
Vulgatibacter (1)
Sorangium (2)
Chondromyces (1)
Sandaracinus (1)
Labilithrix (1)
Minicystis (1)
Haliangium (1)
Syntrophus (1)
Desulfobacca (1)
Desulfomonile (1)
Syntrophobacter (1)
Desulfoglaeba (1)
Desulfarculus (1)
Hippea (1)
Desulfurella (1)
Bradymonas (1)
|
|
Alphaproteobacteria (705)
|
Rickettsia (48)
Orientia (2)
Phycorickettsia (1)
Wolbachia (10)
Anaplasma (10)
Ehrlichia (14)
Neorickettsia (4)
Midichloria (1)
Fokinia (1)
unclassified Rickettsiales (2)
Paracaedibacter (1)
Paracaedimonas (1)
Nucleicultrix (1)
unclassified Holosporaceae (1)
Mesorhizobium (11)
Chelativorans (1)
Hoeflea (1)
Aminobacter (2)
Phyllobacterium (1)
Roseitalea (1)
Nitratireductor (1)
Oricola (1)
Parvibaculum (1)
Pyruvatibacter (1)
unclassified Rhodobiaceae (1)
Sinorhizobium (15)
Ensifer (4)
Agrobacterium (10)
Rhizobium (26)
Neorhizobium (4)
Liberibacter (7)
Shinella (1)
Georhizobium (1)
Brucella (44)
Ochrobactrum (4)
Bradyrhizobium (18)
Rhodopseudomonas (7)
Nitrobacter (2)
Oligotropha (3)
Bosea (5)
Variibacter (1)
Bartonella (24)
Xanthobacter (1)
Azorhizobium (1)
Starkeya (1)
Labrys (1)
Ancylobacter (2)
Methylorubrum (6)
Methylobacterium (14)
Microvirga (3)
Beijerinckia (1)
Methylocella (2)
Methylovirgula (1)
unclassified Beijerinckiaceae (1)
Chelatococcus (2)
Hyphomicrobium (4)
Rhodomicrobium (1)
Pelagibacterium (1)
Filomicrobium (2)
Devosia (3)
Blastochloris (2)
Rhodoplanes (1)
Maritalea (1)
Youhaiella (1)
Methylocystis (5)
Methylosinus (1)
Pleomorphomonas (1)
Martelella (3)
Aureimonas (1)
Breoghania (1)
Hodgkinia (4)
Methyloceanibacter (1)
Tokpelaia (1)
Pseudorhodoplanes (1)
Hartmannibacter (1)
Nordella (1)
Methyloligella (1)
unclassified Rhizobiales (1)
Caulobacter (8)
Phenylobacterium (2)
Brevundimonas (10)
Asticcacaulis (1)
unclassified Caulobacteraceae (1)
Ruegeria (4)
Epibacterium (1)
Rhodobacter (7)
Jannaschia (1)
Roseobacter (3)
Paracoccus (13)
Dinoroseobacter (1)
Ketogulonicigenium (3)
Pseudovibrio (1)
Phaeobacter (6)
Octadecabacter (4)
Leisingera (3)
Roseibacterium (1)
Planktomarina (1)
Celeribacter (4)
Marinovum (1)
Confluentimicrobium (1)
Rhodovulum (3)
Pannonibacter (1)
Halocynthiibacter (1)
Labrenzia (5)
Defluviimonas (1)
Yangia (2)
Sulfitobacter (6)
Donghicola (1)
Salipiger (1)
Tateyamaria (1)
Pelagibaca (1)
Thioclava (1)
Roseovarius (5)
Yoonia (1)
Antarctobacter (1)
Rhodobaca (1)
Sagittula (1)
Thalassococcus (1)
Gemmobacter (1)
Tabrizicola (1)
Silicimonas (1)
Sedimentitalea (1)
Haematobacter (1)
Boseongicola (1)
Pseudorhodobacter (1)
Litoreibacter (1)
Oceanicola (1)
Maribius (1)
Roseivivax (1)
Paraoceanicella (1)
Stappia (1)
Pseudohalocynthiibacter (1)
Monaibacterium (1)
Mameliella (1)
Thalassobius (1)
unclassified Rhodobacteraceae (4)
Maricaulis (1)
Hyphomonas (1)
Hirschia (1)
Glycocaulis (1)
Hyphomonadaceae (1)
Zymomonas (8)
Novosphingobium (10)
Sphingopyxis (12)
Sphingomonas (18)
Sphingobium (16)
Citromicrobium (1)
Sphingorhabdus (3)
Blastomonas (2)
Rhizorhabdus (1)
Sphingosinicella (2)
Tardibacter (1)
Sphingosinithalassobacter (1)
Hankyongella (1)
Parasphingopyxis (1)
Erythrobacter (8)
Altererythrobacter (7)
Croceicoccus (2)
Porphyrobacter (4)
Gluconobacter (5)
Granulobacter (4)
Acidiphilium (2)
Gluconacetobacter (2)
Komagataeibacter (6)
Acetobacter (19)
Asaia (1)
Kozakia (1)
Roseomonas (3)
Neoasaia (1)
Commensalibacter (2)
Stella (2)
Neokomagataea (2)
Swingsia (2)
Bombella (2)
Rhodospirillum (3)
Pararhodospirillum (1)
Magnetospirillum (5)
Azospirillum (10)
Tistrella (1)
Endolissoclinum (2)
Thalassospira (3)
Magnetospira (1)
Haematospirillum (1)
Nitrospirillum (1)
Niveispirillum (1)
Ferrovibrio (1)
Hypericibacter (2)
Parvularcula (1)
Magnetococcus (1)
Pelagibacter (3)
unclassified Pelagibacteraceae (2)
Emcibacter (1)
Micavibrio (2)
Polymorphum (1)
Phreatobacter (2)
Puniceispirillum (1)
|
|
Oligoflexia (12)
|
Bdellovibrio (8)
Halobacteriovorax (2)
Bacteriovorax (1)
unclassified Silvanigrellales (1)
|
|
Other proteobacteria (10)
|
Acidithiobacillus (7)
Mariprofundus (2)
Hydrogenophilus (1)
|
|
Firmicutes - Bacilli (817)
|
Bacillus (140)
Oceanobacillus (3)
Geobacillus (18)
Parageobacillus (3)
Anoxybacillus (6)
Amphibacillus (1)
Lysinibacillus (8)
Halobacillus (3)
Terribacillus (1)
Virgibacillus (7)
Lentibacillus (1)
Fictibacillus (2)
Salimicrobium (1)
Aeribacillus (1)
Aquibacillus (1)
Psychrobacillus (2)
Pradoshia (1)
Gracilibacillus (1)
Salicibibacter (2)
Pontibacillus (1)
Sporolactobacillus (1)
unclassified Sporolactobacillaceae (1)
Staphylococcus (92)
Macrococcus (3)
Salinicoccus (1)
Auricoccucs (1)
Listeria (47)
Brochothrix (1)
Exiguobacterium (5)
Gemella (5)
Brevibacillus (5)
Paenibacillus (49)
Thermobacillus (1)
Aneurinibacillus (2)
Cohnella (2)
Saccharibacillus (1)
Alicyclobacillus (2)
Kyrpidia (2)
Tumebacillus (2)
Solibacillus (3)
Planococcus (11)
Jeotgalibacillus (1)
Kurthia (2)
Sporosarcina (6)
Rummeliibacillus (1)
Paenisporosarcina (2)
Planomicrobium (2)
Novibacillus (1)
Laceyella (1)
Thermoactinomyces (1)
Kroppenstedtia (2)
Lactococcus (19)
Streptococcus (149)
Lactobacillus (101)
Pediococcus (6)
Enterococcus (23)
Melissococcus (2)
Tetragenococcus (4)
Vagococcus (5)
Oenococcus (3)
Leuconostoc (13)
Weissella (11)
Aerococcus (7)
Abiotrophia (1)
unclassified Aerococcaceae (1)
Carnobacterium (6)
Marinilactibacillus (1)
Jeotgalibaca (5)
Dolosigranulum (1)
|
|
Firmicutes - Clostridia (231)
|
Clostridium (54)
Alkaliphilus (2)
Arthromitus (4)
Geosporobacter (1)
Hathewaya (1)
Caloramator (1)
Crassaminicella (1)
Caloranaerobacter (1)
Mageeibacillus (1)
Fastidiosipila (1)
Hungateiclostridium (4)
unclassified Hungateiclostridiaceae (1)
Ruminiclostridium (1)
Thermoclostridium (2)
Pseudoclostridium (1)
unclassified Ruminococcaceae (4)
Flavonifractor (1)
Ethanoligenens (1)
Ruminococcus (5)
Faecalibacterium (2)
Caproiciproducens (1)
Butyrivibrio (3)
Cellulosilyticum (2)
Roseburia (3)
Coprococcus (2)
Blautia (6)
Lachnoclostridium (3)
Lacrimispora (2)
Anaerostipes (2)
Herbinix (1)
Anaerotignum (1)
Lachnoanaerobaculum (1)
Anaerobutyricum (1)
Pseudobutyrivibrio (1)
Anaerocolumna (1)
Lachnospira (1)
Mediterraneibacter (1)
Enterocloster (1)
unclassified Lachnospiraceae (4)
Clostridioides (5)
Peptoclostridium (1)
Acetoanaerobium (1)
Filifactor (1)
Paeniclostridium (1)
Romboutsia (1)
Peptacetobacter (1)
unclassified Peptostreptococcaceae (1)
Symbiobacterium (1)
Syntrophomonas (1)
Syntrophothermus (1)
Syntrophocurvum (1)
Desulfitobacterium (5)
Desulfotomaculum (4)
Desulfofarcimen (1)
Desulfofundulus (1)
Desulfallas (1)
Pelotomaculum (1)
Desulforudis (1)
Thermincola (1)
Syntrophobotulus (1)
Desulfosporosinus (3)
Dehalobacter (3)
Heliobacterium (1)
Heliorestis (1)
Eubacterium (3)
Acetobacterium (1)
Oscillibacter (1)
Dysosmobacter (1)
Thermaerobacter (3)
Sulfobacillus (3)
Carboxydocella (1)
Christensenella (1)
Intestinimonas (1)
Mogibacterium (1)
Aminipila (3)
unclassified Clostridiales (4)
Caldanaerobacter (1)
Thermoanaerobacter (8)
Carboxydothermus (1)
Tepidanaerobacter (2)
Moorella (3)
Ammonifex (1)
Thermacetogenium (1)
Caldicellulosiruptor (9)
Thermosediminibacter (1)
Thermoanaerobacterium (4)
Thermodesulfobium (2)
Mahella (1)
Natranaerobius (1)
Halothermothrix (1)
Halanaerobium (2)
Halocella (1)
Acetohalobium (1)
Halobacteroides (1)
Anoxybacter (1)
|
|
Firmicutes - Others (46)
|
Finegoldia (1)
Anaerococcus (1)
Parvimonas (1)
Peptoniphilus (3)
Gottschalkia (1)
Sporanaerobacter (1)
Veillonella (4)
Megasphaera (3)
Dialister (2)
Selenomonas (5)
Megamonas (2)
Pelosinus (2)
Methylomusa (1)
Sporomusa (1)
Acidaminococcus (2)
Phascolarctobacterium (1)
Erysipelothrix (5)
Faecalitalea (1)
Turicibacter (2)
Faecalibaculum (1)
Absiella (2)
Erysipelatoclostridium (1)
unclassified Erysipelotrichaceae (2)
Limnochorda (1)
|
|
Tenericutes (160)
|
Mycoplasma (99)
Ureaplasma (4)
Hepatoplasma (1)
Phytoplasma (8)
Acholeplasma (6)
Mesoplasma (8)
Entomoplasma (4)
Spiroplasma (27)
Izimaplasma (1)
unclassified Tenericutes (2)
|
|
Actinobacteria (752)
|
Mycobacterium (73)
Mycolicibacterium (21)
Mycobacteroides (9)
Mycolicibacter (3)
Hoyosella (1)
Mycolicibacillus (1)
Corynebacterium (100)
Nocardia (10)
Rhodococcus (21)
Gordonia (11)
Tsukamurella (2)
Segniliparus (1)
Dietzia (5)
Lawsonella (1)
Tomitella (1)
Streptomyces (71)
Kitasatospora (4)
Streptacidiphilus (1)
Tropheryma (2)
Luteimicrobium (1)
Leifsonia (3)
Clavibacter (5)
Microbacterium (18)
Rhodoluna (2)
Aquiluna (1)
Rathayibacter (7)
Curtobacterium (4)
Microterricola (1)
Frondihabitans (1)
Agromyces (3)
Cryobacterium (2)
Cnuibacter (1)
Aurantimicrobium (3)
Pontimonas (1)
Microcella (1)
Mycetocola (1)
Salinibacterium (3)
Humibacter (2)
Gryllotalpicola (1)
Protaetiibacter (1)
Lysinimonas (1)
Plantibacter (1)
Leucobacter (3)
Agrococcus (1)
Marisediminicola (1)
Herbiconiux (1)
Arthrobacter (18)
Psychromicrobium (1)
Paenarthrobacter (1)
Pseudarthrobacter (5)
Glutamicibacter (4)
Renibacterium (1)
Kocuria (6)
Micrococcus (2)
Rothia (3)
Sinomonas (1)
Neomicrococcus (1)
Auritidibacter (1)
Citricoccus (1)
Beutenbergia (1)
Brachybacterium (7)
Dermabacter (2)
Jonesia (1)
Kytococcus (1)
Dermacoccus (2)
Luteipulveratus (1)
Xylanimonas (2)
Isoptericola (2)
Cellulosimicrobium (2)
Xylanimicrobium (1)
Sanguibacter (2)
Cellulomonas (7)
Oerskovia (1)
Pseudactinotalea (1)
Intrasporangium (1)
Arsenicicoccus (1)
Serinicoccus (2)
Janibacter (3)
Ornithinimicrobium (2)
Tetrasphaera (1)
Phycicoccus (1)
Brevibacterium (4)
Dermatophilus (1)
Georgenia (1)
Cutibacterium (14)
Propionibacterium (5)
Pseudopropionibacterium (1)
Acidipropionibacterium (4)
Microlunatus (3)
Tessaracoccus (4)
Raineyella (1)
Propioniciclava (1)
Nocardioides (8)
Kribbella (1)
Pimelobacter (1)
Aeromicrobium (4)
Micropruina (1)
Thermobifida (1)
Nocardiopsis (3)
Streptomonospora (1)
Thermomonospora (1)
Actinomadura (1)
Streptosporangium (1)
Nonomuraea (2)
Frankia (5)
Acidothermus (1)
Nakamurella (2)
Geodermatophilus (1)
Blastococcus (1)
Modestobacter (1)
Kineococcus (1)
Saccharopolyspora (3)
Saccharomonospora (2)
Amycolatopsis (11)
Pseudonocardia (8)
Actinosynnema (2)
Saccharothrix (2)
Kutzneria (1)
Kibdelosporangium (1)
Lentzea (1)
Actinoalloteichus (5)
Alloactinosynnema (1)
Prauserella (1)
Salinispora (2)
Micromonospora (6)
Verrucosispora (1)
Actinoplanes (5)
Plantactinospora (3)
Phytohabitans (2)
Catenulispora (1)
Stackebrandtia (1)
Arcanobacterium (2)
Mobiluncus (1)
Trueperella (3)
Actinotignum (2)
Schaalia (2)
Actinomyces (11)
Flaviflexus (2)
Bifidobacterium (56)
Gardnerella (3)
Scardovia (1)
Parascardovia (1)
Thermobispora (1)
Actinopolyspora (1)
Planktophila (6)
Nanopelagicus (3)
Epidermidibacterium (1)
unclassified Actinobacteria (1)
Rubrobacter (3)
Baekduia (1)
Conexibacter (1)
Acidimicrobium (1)
Ilumatobacter (1)
Cryptobacterium (1)
Slackia (1)
Eggerthella (2)
Gordonibacter (1)
Adlercreutzia (1)
Denitrobacterium (1)
Atopobium (1)
Olsenella (2)
Parolsenella (1)
Coriobacterium (1)
Collinsella (1)
unclassified Coriobacteriaceae (1)
Egibacter (1)
Euzebya (1)
|
|
Cyanobacteria (128)
|
Synechocystis (8)
Synechococcus (23)
Thermosynechococcus (4)
Cyanobium (2)
Dactylococcopsis (1)
Chamaesiphon (1)
Leptolyngbya (4)
Halomicronema (1)
Pseudanabaena (2)
Prochlorococcus (14)
Acaryochloris (1)
Thermoleptolyngbya (1)
Gloeocapsa (1)
Geminocystis (2)
Chondrocystis (1)
Microcystis (4)
Cyanobacterium (3)
Halothece (1)
Euhalothece (1)
Atelocyanobacterium (1)
Crocosphaera (2)
Rippkaea (2)
Gloeothece (2)
Cyanothece (1)
Trichodesmium (1)
Microcoleus (1)
Arthrospira (1)
Planktothrix (1)
Oxynema (1)
Limnospira (1)
Geitlerinema (1)
Oscillatoria (2)
Moorea (1)
Crinalium (1)
Gloeobacter (2)
Nostoc (8)
Trichormus (2)
Anabaena (4)
Cylindrospermum (1)
Calothrix (3)
Rivularia (1)
Fischerella (1)
Nodularia (1)
Dolichospermum (2)
Tolypothrix (1)
unclassified Nostocales (1)
Chroococcidiopsis (1)
Pleurocapsa (1)
Stanieria (2)
unclassified Cyanobacteria (2)
unclassified Melainabacteria (1)
|
|
Chloroflexi (31)
|
Dehalococcoides (12)
Dehalogenimonas (3)
Roseiflexus (2)
Chloroflexus (3)
Herpetosiphon (1)
Thermomicrobium (1)
Sphaerobacterineae (1)
Anaerolinea (1)
Brevefilum (1)
Pelolinea (1)
unclassified Anaerolineaceae (1)
Caldilinea (1)
Promineofilum (1)
unclassified Ktedonobacterales (1)
Tepidiforma (1)
|
|
Deinococcus-Thermus (33)
|
Deinococcus (16)
Truepera (1)
Thermus (10)
Meiothermus (4)
Oceanithermus (1)
Marinithermus (1)
|
|
Other Terrabacteria group (3)
|
Chthonomonas (1)
Fimbriimonas (1)
Thermobaculum (1)
|
|
Chlamydiae (120)
|
Chlamydia (114)
Protochlamydia (2)
Parachlamydia (1)
Neochlamydia (1)
Waddlia (1)
Simkania (1)
|
|
Verrucomicrobia (14)
|
Opitutus (1)
Lacunisphaera (1)
Nibricoccus (1)
unclassified Opitutaceae (1)
Coraliomargarita (1)
Akkermansia (2)
Roseimicrobium (1)
Luteolibacter (1)
Xiphinematobacter (1)
Methylacidiphilum (2)
unclassified Verrucomicrobia (2)
|
|
Planctomycetes (31)
|
Rhodopirellula (1)
Pirellula (2)
Roseimaritima (1)
Mariniblastus (1)
Thermogutta (1)
Lacipirellula (1)
Planctopirus (2)
Rubinisphaera (1)
Planctomyces (2)
Fuerstia (1)
Gimesia (2)
Bremerella (1)
Gemmata (3)
Tuwongella (1)
Limnoglobus (1)
Isosphaera (1)
Singulisphaera (1)
Paludisphaera (1)
Aquisphaera (1)
Kuenenia (1)
Phycisphaera (1)
Sedimentisphaera (2)
Limihaloglobus (1)
Anaerohalosphaera (1)
|
|
Kiritimatiellaeota (1)
|
Kiritimatiella (1)
|
|
Lentisphaerae (1)
|
unclassified Victivallales (1)
|
|
Spirochaetes (86)
|
Borreliella (19)
Borrelia (11)
Treponema (23)
Sediminispirochaeta (1)
Spirochaeta (4)
Sphaerochaeta (3)
Salinispira (1)
Oceanispirochaeta (1)
Leptospira (13)
Turneriella (1)
Brachyspira (9)
|
|
Acidobacteria (13)
|
Koribacter (1)
Acidobacterium (1)
Granulicella (3)
Terriglobus (3)
Acidisarcina (1)
Edaphobacter (1)
Solibacter (1)
Chloracidobacterium (1)
Luteitalea (1)
|
|
Elusimicrobia (4)
|
Elusimicrobium (1)
Endomicrobium (3)
|
|
Fusobacteria (24)
|
Fusobacterium (13)
Ilyobacter (1)
Leptotrichia (7)
Sebaldella (1)
Streptobacillus (1)
Sneathia (1)
|
|
Synergistetes (6)
|
Thermanaerovibrio (1)
Aminobacterium (1)
Thermovirga (1)
Anaerobaculum (1)
Fretibacterium (1)
Cloacibacillus (1)
|
|
Fibrobacteres (2)
|
Fibrobacter (2)
|
|
Gemmatimonadetes (3)
|
Gemmatimonas (2)
Gemmatirosa (1)
|
|
Bacteroidetes (360)
|
Bacteroides (20)
Porphyromonas (6)
Fermentimonas (1)
Petrimonas (2)
Paludibacter (1)
Parabacteroides (2)
Tannerella (2)
Muribaculum (1)
Duncaniella (1)
Barnesiella (1)
Proteiniphilum (1)
Dysgonomonas (1)
Odoribacter (1)
Butyricimonas (1)
Azobacteroides (1)
Prevotella (10)
Alloprevotella (1)
Alistipes (6)
Mucinivorans (1)
unclassified Bacteroidales (1)
Draconibacterium (2)
Salinivirga (1)
Alkalitalea (1)
Labilibaculum (1)
Salinibacter (2)
Rhodothermus (2)
unclassified Rhodothermaceae (1)
Chitinophaga (4)
Niastella (1)
Niabella (2)
Flavisolibacter (2)
Arachidicoccus (4)
Filimonas (1)
Pseudoflavitalea (1)
Panacibacter (1)
Pseudobacter (1)
Flavihumibacter (1)
Haliscomenobacter (1)
Saprospira (1)
Pedobacter (7)
Pseudopedobacter (1)
Sphingobacterium (9)
Solitalea (1)
Mucilaginibacter (8)
Anseongella (1)
Olivibacter (1)
unclassified Sphingobacteriaceae (1)
Cyclobacterium (2)
Belliella (1)
Echinicola (3)
Algoriphagus (1)
Cytophaga (1)
Dyadobacter (1)
Spirosoma (6)
Leadbetterella (1)
Runella (3)
Emticicia (1)
Fibrella (2)
Allopseudarcicella (1)
Arcticibacterium (1)
Rhodocytophaga (1)
Flexibacter (1)
Hymenobacter (10)
Pontibacter (2)
Rufibacter (3)
Nibribacter (1)
Marivirga (1)
Flammeovirga (2)
Fabibacter (1)
unclassified Flammeovirgaceae (1)
Amoebophilus (1)
Cardinium (3)
Chryseolinea (1)
Gramella (4)
Flavobacterium (25)
Capnocytophaga (13)
Robiginitalea (1)
Zunongwangia (1)
Croceibacter (1)
Riemerella (6)
Maribacter (5)
Cellulophaga (5)
Weeksella (1)
Dokdonia (4)
Lacinutrix (3)
Zobellia (1)
Muricauda (3)
Aequorivita (2)
Ornithobacterium (2)
Psychroflexus (1)
Nonlabens (5)
Polaribacter (5)
Elizabethkingia (9)
Myroides (4)
Chryseobacterium (15)
Winogradskyella (2)
Siansivirga (1)
Algibacter (1)
Sediminicola (1)
Tenacibaculum (5)
Lutibacter (1)
Urechidicola (1)
Wenyingzhuangia (1)
Formosa (3)
Salegentibacter (1)
Seonamhaeicola (1)
Arenibacter (1)
Olleya (2)
Flavivirga (1)
Tamlana (1)
Aureitalea (1)
Spongiibacterium (1)
Kordia (2)
Mariniflexile (1)
Aquimarina (3)
Euzebyella (1)
Cloacibacterium (1)
Muriicola (1)
Psychroserpens (1)
Antarcticibacterium (2)
Empedobacter (1)
Oceanihabitans (1)
Bergeyella (1)
Marinirhabdus (1)
Apibacter (1)
Mesoflavibacter (1)
Galbibacter (1)
unclassified Flavobacteriaceae (3)
Sulcia (9)
Blattabacterium (9)
Fluviicola (2)
Owenweeksia (1)
Ichthyobacterium (1)
Walczuchella (1)
Uzinura (1)
unclassified Bacteroidetes (1)
|
|
Chlorobi (17)
|
Chlorobaculum (3)
Chlorobium (5)
Pelodictyon (2)
Prosthecochloris (4)
Chloroherpeton (1)
Ignavibacterium (1)
Melioribacter (1)
|
|
Balneolaeota (1)
|
Cyclonatronum (1)
|
|
Cloacimonetes (1)
|
Cloacimonas (1)
|
|
Aquificae (14)
|
Aquifex (1)
Hydrogenobaculum (3)
Hydrogenobacter (2)
Thermocrinis (2)
Sulfurihydrogenibium (2)
Persephonella (1)
Thermosulfidibacter (1)
Thermovibrio (1)
Desulfurobacterium (1)
|
|
Thermotogae (32)
|
Thermotoga (13)
Pseudothermotoga (3)
Thermosipho (4)
Fervidobacterium (3)
Petrotoga (1)
Marinitoga (2)
Defluviitoga (1)
Kosmotoga (2)
Mesotoga (2)
Athalassotoga (1)
|
|
Coprothermobacterota (1)
|
Coprothermobacter (1)
|
|
Caldiserica (1)
|
Caldisericum (1)
|
|
Chrysiogenetes (1)
|
Desulfurispirillum (1)
|
|
Deferribacteres (5)
|
Deferribacter (1)
Denitrovibrio (1)
Calditerrivibrio (1)
Flexistipes (1)
Geovibrio (1)
|
|
Calditrichaeota (1)
|
Caldithrix (1)
|
|
Dictyoglomi (2)
|
Dictyoglomus (2)
|
|
Nitrospirae (9)
|
Thermodesulfovibrio (1)
Nitrospira (4)
Leptospirillum (4)
|
|
Thermodesulfobacteria (7)
|
Thermodesulfatator (1)
Thermodesulfobacterium (3)
Caldimicrobium (1)
Thermosulfuriphilus (1)
Thermosulfurimonas (1)
|
|
Saccharibacteria (4)
|
Saccharimonas (4)
|
|
Peregrinibacteria (1)
|
Peribacter (1)
|
|
Bipolaricaulota (2)
|
Bipolaricaulis (2)
|
|
Other (4)
|
Vampirococcus (1)
Methylomirabilis (1)
Chazhemtobacterium (1)
Babela (1)
|
|
unclassified Bacteria (11)
|
|
|
Archaea (326)
|
Euryarchaeota (226)
|
Methanocaldococcus (6)
Methanotorris (1)
Methanococcus (11)
Methanothermococcus (1)
Methanofervidicoccus (1)
Methanothermobacter (8)
Methanosphaera (2)
Methanobrevibacter (6)
Methanobacterium (10)
Methanothermus (1)
Methanopyrus (1)
Archaeoglobus (5)
Ferroglobus (1)
Geoglobus (2)
Thermoplasma (2)
Picrophilus (1)
Ferroplasma (2)
Cuniculiplasma (1)
unclassified Thermoplasmatales (1)
Methanomethylophilus (1)
Methanomassiliicoccus (1)
Methanoplasma (1)
unclassified Thermoplasmata (1)
Aciduliprofundum (2)
Pyrococcus (8)
Thermococcus (27)
Palaeococcus (1)
Methanosarcina (23)
Methanococcoides (2)
Methanohalophilus (2)
Methanohalobium (1)
Methanosalsum (1)
Methanolobus (2)
Methanomethylovorans (1)
Methanosaeta (3)
Methanospirillum (1)
Methanocorpusculum (1)
Methanoculleus (3)
Methanolacinia (1)
Methanoregula (2)
Methanosphaerula (1)
Methanocella (3)
Halobacterium (4)
Halalkalicoccus (1)
Halodesulfurarchaeum (2)
Halanaeroarchaeum (2)
Salarchaeum (1)
Halarchaeum (1)
Haloarcula (6)
Natronomonas (2)
Halorhabdus (3)
Halomicrobium (3)
Halorientalis (1)
Halapricum (1)
unclassified Haloarculaceae (1)
Haloquadratum (2)
Haloferax (4)
Halogeometricum (1)
Haloplanus (4)
Halobellus (1)
Haloprofundus (1)
Halorubrum (5)
Salinigranum (1)
Halohasta (1)
Halolamina (1)
Halobonum (1)
Halalkaliarchaeum (1)
unclassified Haloferacales (1)
Haloterrigena (3)
Natrialba (1)
Halopiger (1)
Natrinema (4)
Natronobacterium (1)
Halovivax (1)
Natronococcus (1)
Salinarchaeum (1)
Halostagnicola (1)
Halobiforma (1)
Natronolimnobius (3)
Natronorubrum (2)
Natrialbaceae (1)
unclassified Nanohaloarchaea (1)
|
|
Crenarchaeota (71)
|
Aeropyrum (2)
Staphylothermus (2)
Ignicoccus (2)
Desulfurococcus (3)
Thermosphaera (1)
Ignisphaera (1)
Thermogladius (1)
Hyperthermus (1)
Pyrolobus (1)
Pyrodictium (1)
Sulfurisphaera (2)
Saccharolobus (5)
Sulfolobus (15)
Metallosphaera (5)
Acidianus (5)
Sulfodiicoccus (1)
Stygiolobus (1)
Sulfuracidifex (1)
Pyrobaculum (8)
Caldivirga (1)
Thermoproteus (2)
Vulcanisaeta (2)
Thermofilum (4)
Acidilobus (2)
Caldisphaera (1)
Fervidicoccus (1)
|
|
Thaumarchaeota (18)
|
Nitrosopumilus (6)
Nitrosomarinus (1)
Cenarchaeum (1)
Nitrososphaera (3)
Nitrosocosmicus (2)
Nitrosocaldus (1)
Caldiarchaeum (1)
Nitrosopelagicus (1)
Nitrosotenuis (1)
Nitrosotalea (1)
|
|
Korarchaeota (1)
|
Korarchaeum (1)
|
|
Bathyarchaeota (2)
|
unclassified Bathyarchaeota (2)
|
|
Geothermarchaeota (1)
|
Conexivisphaera (1)
|
|
Nanoarchaeota (2)
|
Nanoarchaeum (1)
Nanopusillus (1)
|
|
Micrarchaeota (1)
|
Candidatus Mancarchaeum (1)
|
|
Lokiarchaeota (2)
|
Lokiarchaeum (1)
Prometheoarchaeum (1)
|
|
unclassified Archaea (2)
|