KEGG Orthology (KO) - Planktothrix agardhii

[ Brite menu | Download htext | Download json | Help ]
Search

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 09100 Metabolism
 
   09101 Carbohydrate metabolism
     00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:pagh00010]
       NIES204_29800 glk_1; glucokinase
       NIES204_29840 glk_2; glucokinase
       NIES204_00540 pgi; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
       NIES204_03910 pfkA_1; 6-phosphofructokinase
       NIES204_32530 pfkA_2; 6-phosphofructokinase
       NIES204_04060 fbp; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase
       NIES204_12870 fructose-1
       NIES204_10800 fructose-1
       NIES204_21080 tpi; triosephosphate isomerase
       NIES204_32540 gap; glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
       NIES204_17160 glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
       NIES204_24830 pgk; phosphoglycerate kinase
       NIES204_14980 2
       NIES204_11550 eno; phosphopyruvate hydratase
       NIES204_12220 pyruvate kinase
       NIES204_08160 pyruvate kinase
       NIES204_42340 ppsA; phosphoenolpyruvate synthase
       NIES204_30150 phosphoenolpyruvate synthase
       NIES204_31380 pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 alpha subunit
       NIES204_22400 pdhB; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 beta subunit
       NIES204_05520 branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase subunit E2
       NIES204_40740 lpdA; dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase
       NIES204_36810 nifJ; pyruvate flavodoxin oxidoreductase
       NIES204_31890 alcohol dehydrogenase/acetaldehyde dehydrogenase
       NIES204_02370 alcohol dehydrogenase
       NIES204_36740 aldehyde dehydrogenase
       NIES204_02420 acs; acetyl-coenzyme A synthetase
       NIES204_20220 phosphoglucomutase
       NIES204_30120 ptsG; PTS system glucose-specific EIICB component
K00845 glk; glucokinase [EC:2.7.1.2]
K00845 glk; glucokinase [EC:2.7.1.2]
K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
K21071 pfk; ATP-dependent phosphofructokinase / diphosphate-dependent phosphofructokinase [EC:2.7.1.11 2.7.1.90]
K21071 pfk; ATP-dependent phosphofructokinase / diphosphate-dependent phosphofructokinase [EC:2.7.1.11 2.7.1.90]
K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
K11532 glpX-SEBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II / sedoheptulose-1,7-bisphosphatase [EC:3.1.3.11 3.1.3.37]
K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.12]
K00150 gap2; glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)) [EC:1.2.1.59]
K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
K15633 gpmI; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.12]
K01689 ENO; enolase [EC:4.2.1.11]
K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
K01007 pps; pyruvate, water dikinase [EC:2.7.9.2]
K01007 pps; pyruvate, water dikinase [EC:2.7.9.2]
K00161 PDHA; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component alpha subunit [EC:1.2.4.1]
K00162 PDHB; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component beta subunit [EC:1.2.4.1]
K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
K03737 por; pyruvate-ferredoxin/flavodoxin oxidoreductase [EC:1.2.7.1 1.2.7.-]
K04072 adhE; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase / alcohol dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10 1.1.1.1]
K13979 yahK; alcohol dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.1.1.2]
K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
K01895 ACSS1_2; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
K02779 ptsG; glucose PTS system EIICB or EIICBA component [EC:2.7.1.199]
     00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:pagh00020]
     00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:pagh00030]
     00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:pagh00040]
     00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:pagh00051]
     00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:pagh00052]
     00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism [PATH:pagh00053]
     00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:pagh00500]
     00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:pagh00520]
     00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:pagh00620]
     00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:pagh00630]
     00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:pagh00640]
     00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:pagh00650]
     00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:pagh00660]
     00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:pagh00562]
 
   09102 Energy metabolism
     00190 Oxidative phosphorylation [PATH:pagh00190]
     00195 Photosynthesis [PATH:pagh00195]
     00196 Photosynthesis - antenna proteins [PATH:pagh00196]
     00710 Carbon fixation in photosynthetic organisms [PATH:pagh00710]
     00720 Carbon fixation pathways in prokaryotes
     00680 Methane metabolism [PATH:pagh00680]
       NIES204_03020 serine hydroxymethyltransferase
       NIES204_11550 eno; phosphopyruvate hydratase
       NIES204_30180 ppc; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase
       NIES204_12790 malate dehydrogenase
       NIES204_10800 fructose-1
       NIES204_04060 fbp; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase
       NIES204_12870 fructose-1
       NIES204_03910 pfkA_1; 6-phosphofructokinase
       NIES204_32530 pfkA_2; 6-phosphofructokinase
       NIES204_05100 ackA; acetate kinase
       NIES204_13610 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase
       NIES204_02420 acs; acetyl-coenzyme A synthetase
       NIES204_42340 ppsA; phosphoenolpyruvate synthase
       NIES204_30150 phosphoenolpyruvate synthase
       NIES204_14980 2
       NIES204_22210 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
       NIES204_11900 phosphoglycerate mutase
       NIES204_18940 2-phosphosulfolactate phosphatase
       NIES204_22650 7
       NIES204_39250 cofG; FO synthase subunit 1
K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
K01689 ENO; enolase [EC:4.2.1.11]
K01595 ppc; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase [EC:4.1.1.31]
K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
K11532 glpX-SEBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II / sedoheptulose-1,7-bisphosphatase [EC:3.1.3.11 3.1.3.37]
K21071 pfk; ATP-dependent phosphofructokinase / diphosphate-dependent phosphofructokinase [EC:2.7.1.11 2.7.1.90]
K21071 pfk; ATP-dependent phosphofructokinase / diphosphate-dependent phosphofructokinase [EC:2.7.1.11 2.7.1.90]
K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
K01895 ACSS1_2; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
K01007 pps; pyruvate, water dikinase [EC:2.7.9.2]
K01007 pps; pyruvate, water dikinase [EC:2.7.9.2]
K15633 gpmI; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.12]
K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
K22305 psp; phosphoserine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.3]
K05979 comB; 2-phosphosulfolactate phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.71]
K11781 cofH; 5-amino-6-(D-ribitylamino)uracil---L-tyrosine 4-hydroxyphenyl transferase [EC:2.5.1.147]
K11780 cofG; 7,8-didemethyl-8-hydroxy-5-deazariboflavin synthase [EC:4.3.1.32]
     00910 Nitrogen metabolism [PATH:pagh00910]
     00920 Sulfur metabolism [PATH:pagh00920]
 
   09103 Lipid metabolism
 
   09104 Nucleotide metabolism
 
   09105 Amino acid metabolism
 
   09106 Metabolism of other amino acids
 
   09107 Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
 
   09108 Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
 
   09109 Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
 
   09110 Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
 
   09111 Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
 
   09112 Not included in regular maps
 
 09120 Genetic Information Processing
 
   09121 Transcription
 
   09122 Translation
 
   09123 Folding, sorting and degradation
     03060 Protein export [PATH:pagh03060]
     04141 Protein processing in endoplasmic reticulum
     04130 SNARE interactions in vesicular transport
     04120 Ubiquitin mediated proteolysis
     04122 Sulfur relay system [PATH:pagh04122]
     03050 Proteasome
     03018 RNA degradation [PATH:pagh03018]
       NIES204_38730 rne; ribonuclease E
       NIES204_11550 eno; phosphopyruvate hydratase
       NIES204_03770 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase
       NIES204_42710 zam; putative acetazolamide conferring resistance protein
       NIES204_15030 ATP-dependent RNA helicase
       NIES204_38850 ATP-dependent DNA helicase
       NIES204_35830 ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ
       NIES204_00610 hypothetical protein
       NIES204_04040 dnaK_1; molecular chaperone DnaK
       NIES204_05880 dnaK_2; molecular chaperone DnaK
       NIES204_35040 chaperone protein DnaK
       NIES204_21640 groEL1; chaperonin GroEL
       NIES204_40660 chaperonin GroEL
       NIES204_21600 hypothetical protein
       NIES204_31700 ppk; polyphosphate kinase
K08300 rne; ribonuclease E [EC:3.1.26.12]
K01689 ENO; enolase [EC:4.2.1.11]
K00962 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.8]
K12573 rnr; ribonuclease R [EC:3.1.13.1]
K05592 deaD; ATP-dependent RNA helicase DeaD [EC:3.6.4.13]
K03654 recQ; ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ [EC:3.6.4.12]
K03654 recQ; ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ [EC:3.6.4.12]
K12574 rnj; ribonuclease J [EC:3.1.-.-]
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL
K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL
K03666 hfq; host factor-I protein
K00937 ppk; polyphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.1]
 
   09124 Replication and repair
 
 09130 Environmental Information Processing
 
 09140 Cellular Processes
 
 09150 Organismal Systems
 
 09160 Human Diseases
 
 09180 Brite Hierarchies
 
   09181 Protein families: metabolism
 
   09182 Protein families: genetic information processing
     03000 Transcription factors [BR:pagh03000]
     03021 Transcription machinery [BR:pagh03021]
     03019 Messenger RNA biogenesis [BR:pagh03019]
       NIES204_10750 ATPase central domain-containing protein
       NIES204_38730 rne; ribonuclease E
       NIES204_06870 ribonuclease III
       NIES204_22070 ribonuclease III
       NIES204_09610 ribonuclease III
       NIES204_00610 hypothetical protein
       NIES204_42710 zam; putative acetazolamide conferring resistance protein
       NIES204_26770 guanyl-specific ribonuclease St
       NIES204_15030 ATP-dependent RNA helicase
       NIES204_38850 ATP-dependent DNA helicase
       NIES204_35830 ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ
       NIES204_11550 eno; phosphopyruvate hydratase
       NIES204_03770 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase
       NIES204_04040 dnaK_1; molecular chaperone DnaK
       NIES204_05880 dnaK_2; molecular chaperone DnaK
       NIES204_35040 chaperone protein DnaK
       NIES204_21640 groEL1; chaperonin GroEL
       NIES204_40660 chaperonin GroEL
       NIES204_21600 hypothetical protein
       NIES204_31700 ppk; polyphosphate kinase
K13525 VCP; transitional endoplasmic reticulum ATPase
K08300 rne; ribonuclease E [EC:3.1.26.12]
K03685 rnc; ribonuclease III [EC:3.1.26.3]
K03685 rnc; ribonuclease III [EC:3.1.26.3]
K03685 rnc; ribonuclease III [EC:3.1.26.3]
K12574 rnj; ribonuclease J [EC:3.1.-.-]
K12573 rnr; ribonuclease R [EC:3.1.13.1]
K01167 rnaSA; ribonuclease T1 [EC:4.6.1.24]
K05592 deaD; ATP-dependent RNA helicase DeaD [EC:3.6.4.13]
K03654 recQ; ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ [EC:3.6.4.12]
K03654 recQ; ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ [EC:3.6.4.12]
K01689 ENO; enolase [EC:4.2.1.11]
K00962 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.8]
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL
K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL
K03666 hfq; host factor-I protein
K00937 ppk; polyphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.1]
     03041 Spliceosome
     03011 Ribosome [BR:pagh03011]
     03009 Ribosome biogenesis [BR:pagh03009]
     03016 Transfer RNA biogenesis [BR:pagh03016]
     03012 Translation factors [BR:pagh03012]
     03110 Chaperones and folding catalysts [BR:pagh03110]
     04131 Membrane trafficking [BR:pagh04131]
     04121 Ubiquitin system [BR:pagh04121]
     03051 Proteasome [BR:pagh03051]
     03032 DNA replication proteins [BR:pagh03032]
     03036 Chromosome and associated proteins [BR:pagh03036]
     03400 DNA repair and recombination proteins [BR:pagh03400]
     03029 Mitochondrial biogenesis [BR:pagh03029]
 
   09183 Protein families: signaling and cellular processes
     02000 Transporters [BR:pagh02000]
     02044 Secretion system [BR:pagh02044]
     02042 Bacterial toxins [BR:pagh02042]
     02022 Two-component system [BR:pagh02022]
     02035 Bacterial motility proteins [BR:pagh02035]
     04812 Cytoskeleton proteins [BR:pagh04812]
     04147 Exosome [BR:pagh04147]
       NIES204_20080 htpG; heat shock protein HtpG
       NIES204_11550 eno; phosphopyruvate hydratase
       NIES204_32540 gap; glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
       NIES204_24830 pgk; phosphoglycerate kinase
       NIES204_12220 pyruvate kinase
       NIES204_08160 pyruvate kinase
       NIES204_33420 alkyl hydroperoxide reductase/thiol specific antioxidant/Mal allergen
       NIES204_30240 band 7 protein
       NIES204_30250 band 7 protein
       NIES204_21640 groEL1; chaperonin GroEL
       NIES204_40660 chaperonin GroEL
       NIES204_04040 dnaK_1; molecular chaperone DnaK
       NIES204_05880 dnaK_2; molecular chaperone DnaK
       NIES204_35040 chaperone protein DnaK
       NIES204_00540 pgi; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
       NIES204_05960 IMP dehydrogenase family protein
       NIES204_44010 tuf; elongation factor Tu
       NIES204_23270 protein synthesis factor
       NIES204_10750 ATPase central domain-containing protein
       NIES204_02120 histidine triad (HIT) protein
       NIES204_05540 fadD; putative long-chain-fatty-acid--CoA ligase
       NIES204_36540 adenosylhomocysteinase
       NIES204_10110 adenylate kinase
       NIES204_18560 adk; adenylate kinase
       NIES204_42800 adenine phosphoribosyltransferase
       NIES204_11460 argH; argininosuccinate lyase
       NIES204_16300 argG; argininosuccinate synthase
       NIES204_04060 fbp; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase
       NIES204_00470 alpha amylase catalytic region
       NIES204_36440 glgB; 1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme
       NIES204_42200 glnA; glutamate--ammonia ligase, glutamine synthetase type I
       NIES204_13600 hemB; delta-aminolevulinic acid dehydratase
       NIES204_19740 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase
       NIES204_41240 pterin-4-alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase
       NIES204_22210 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
       NIES204_00660 purH; bifunctional purine biosynthesis protein PurH
       NIES204_40740 lpdA; dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase
       NIES204_20370 gdhA; glutamate dehydrogenase
       NIES204_28370 zwf; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase
       NIES204_21080 tpi; triosephosphate isomerase
K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
K01689 ENO; enolase [EC:4.2.1.11]
K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.12]
K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
K03386 PRDX2_4; peroxiredoxin 2/4 [EC:1.11.1.24]
K07192 FLOT; flotillin
K07192 FLOT; flotillin
K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL
K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
K00088 IMPDH; IMP dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.205]
K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
K13525 VCP; transitional endoplasmic reticulum ATPase
K02503 HINT1; histidine triad (HIT) family protein
K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
K01251 E3.3.1.1; adenosylhomocysteinase [EC:3.3.1.1]
K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
K00759 APRT; adenine phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.7]
K01755 argH; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
K01940 argG; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
K00700 GBE1; 1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme [EC:2.4.1.18]
K00700 GBE1; 1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme [EC:2.4.1.18]
K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
K01698 hemB; porphobilinogen synthase [EC:4.2.1.24]
K00457 HPD; 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase [EC:1.13.11.27]
K01724 PCBD; 4a-hydroxytetrahydrobiopterin dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.96]
K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
K00602 purH; phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase [EC:2.1.2.3 3.5.4.10]
K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
K00261 GLUD1_2; glutamate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)+) [EC:1.4.1.3]
K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
     02048 Prokaryotic defense system [BR:pagh02048]
     04030 G protein-coupled receptors
     04050 Cytokine receptors
     04054 Pattern recognition receptors
     03310 Nuclear receptors
     04040 Ion channels
     04031 GTP-binding proteins
     04052 Cytokines and growth factors
     04515 Cell adhesion molecules
     04090 CD molecules
     00535 Proteoglycans
     00536 Glycosaminoglycan binding proteins
     00537 Glycosylphosphatidylinositol (GPI)-anchored proteins
     04091 Lectins
     01504 Antimicrobial resistance genes [BR:pagh01504]
     03200 Viral proteins
     04990 Domain-containing proteins not elsewhere classified
 
   09184 RNA family
 
 09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: December 1, 2020