KEGG Orthology (KO) - Serratia sp. ATCC 39006

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext | Download json ]

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 09100 Metabolism
 
 09120 Genetic Information Processing
 
 09130 Environmental Information Processing
 
 09140 Cellular Processes
 
 09150 Organismal Systems
 
 09160 Human Diseases
 
 09180 Brite Hierarchies
 
 09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite
 
   09191 Unclassified: metabolism
     99980 Enzymes with EC numbers
       CWC46_04025 gluconate 5-dehydrogenase
       CWC46_08165 3-oxoacyl-ACP reductase
       CWC46_04020 L-idonate 5-dehydrogenase
       CWC46_00175 2
       CWC46_06340 pdxA; D-threonate 4-phosphate dehydrogenase
       CWC46_03355 NAD(P)-dependent oxidoreductase
       CWC46_04240 L-glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate reductase
       CWC46_22450 ABC transporter substrate-binding protein
       CWC46_22445 alpha-ketoacid dehydrogenase subunit beta
       CWC46_17660 NADP-dependent oxidoreductase
       CWC46_15160 iron-containing redox enzyme family protein
       CWC46_11120 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase
       CWC46_12490 NADP oxidoreductase
       CWC46_11090 FAD-dependent oxidoreductase
       CWC46_06625 quinone oxidoreductase
       CWC46_00270 flavodoxin family protein
       CWC46_12530 FMN-dependent NADH-azoreductase
       CWC46_06775 alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit F
       CWC46_07115 peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase MsrA
       CWC46_14040 msrB; peptide-methionine (R)-S-oxide reductase
       CWC46_10370 thiol:disulfide oxidoreductase
       CWC46_06865 glutathione-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase
       CWC46_06870 glutathione S-transferase
       CWC46_04355 glutathione S-transferase
       CWC46_09445 glutathione S-transferase family protein
       CWC46_22330 glutathione S-transferase family protein
       CWC46_00825 protein-methionine-sulfoxide reductase catalytic subunit MsrP
       CWC46_08280 cytochrome b
       CWC46_08425 peptidoglycan editing factor PgeF
       CWC46_18545 thioredoxin-dependent thiol peroxidase
       CWC46_12460 thiol peroxidase
       CWC46_06770 alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit C
       CWC46_05455 organic hydroperoxide resistance protein
       CWC46_21000 peroxidase
       CWC46_04180 pirin family protein
       CWC46_15045 taurine catabolism dioxygenase TauD
       CWC46_11125 desulfoferrodoxin
       CWC46_15125 H-type ferritin
       CWC46_17405 formate dehydrogenase subunit alpha
       CWC46_03515 ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase
       CWC46_18555 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin)
       CWC46_08015 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin)
       CWC46_18445 arsenate reductase ArsC
       CWC46_05100 anaerobic ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase-activating protein
       CWC46_15760 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase 1-activating protein
       CWC46_17565 glycyl-radical enzyme activating protein
       CWC46_15895 NADH oxidoreductase
       CWC46_17260 electron transporter
       CWC46_17265 hydrogenase 4 subunit B
       CWC46_17270 hycD; hydrogenase 3 membrane subunit
       CWC46_17275 hydrogenase 4 subunit D
       CWC46_17280 hyfE; hydrogenase 4 membrane subunit
       CWC46_17285 hydrogenase
       CWC46_17290 hycE; hydrogenase large subunit
       CWC46_17300 NADH-quinone oxidoreductase subunit NuoB
       CWC46_17305 formate hydrogenlyase maturation protein HycH
       CWC46_22545 oxidoreductase
       CWC46_11640 oxidoreductase
       CWC46_07360 pcm; protein-L-isoaspartate(D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase
       CWC46_12225 cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase
       CWC46_15360 trans-aconitate 2-methyltransferase
       CWC46_20930 tellurite resistance methyltransferase TehB
       CWC46_12660 mdcH; malonate decarboxylase subunit epsilon
       CWC46_11880 arylamine N-acetyltransferase
       CWC46_03830 dTDP-4-amino-4
       CWC46_18315 apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase
       CWC46_09840 colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase WcaF
       CWC46_21990 N-acetyltransferase
       CWC46_01520 N-acetyltransferase
       CWC46_05195 N-acetyltransferase
       CWC46_19195 N-acetyltransferase
       CWC46_09905 N-acetyltransferase
       CWC46_19215 GNAT family N-acetyltransferase
       CWC46_15850 leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA--protein transferase
       CWC46_12630 triphosphoribosyl-dephospho-CoA synthase
       CWC46_19665 prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase
       CWC46_12275 anhydro-N-acetylmuramic acid kinase
       CWC46_07640 FAD:protein FMN transferase
       CWC46_03350 four-carbon acid sugar kinase family protein
       CWC46_06335 four-carbon acid sugar kinase family protein
       CWC46_12055 kinase/pyrophosphorylase
       CWC46_07175 bifunctional [glutamate--ammonia ligase]-adenylyl-L-tyrosine phosphorylase/[glutamate--ammonia-ligase] adenylyltransferase
       CWC46_06905 ltrA; group II intron reverse transcriptase/maturase
       CWC46_07980 RNA-directed DNA polymerase
       CWC46_21095 RNA-directed DNA polymerase
       CWC46_05830 ltrA; group II intron reverse transcriptase/maturase
       CWC46_12655 malonate decarboxylase holo-ACP synthase
       CWC46_11955 YdiU family protein
       CWC46_04950 bifunctional isocitrate dehydrogenase kinase/phosphatase
       CWC46_10840 enterochelin esterase
       CWC46_18055 ybgC; tol-pal system-associated acyl-CoA thioesterase
       CWC46_02640 acyl-CoA thioesterase
       CWC46_14990 serine/threonine protein phosphatase
       CWC46_13835 PHP domain-containing protein
       CWC46_10210 sixA; phosphohistidine phosphatase SixA
       CWC46_05645 deoxyribonuclease I
       CWC46_00995 3'-5' ssDNA/RNA exonuclease TatD
       CWC46_22560 metal-dependent hydrolase
       CWC46_11815 metal-dependent hydrolase
       CWC46_18205 alpha/beta hydrolase
       CWC46_05625 Holliday junction resolvase RuvX
       CWC46_07660 esterase FrsA
       CWC46_03195 endoglucanase
       CWC46_14840 lysozyme
       CWC46_14295 lysozyme
       CWC46_07805 lysozyme
       CWC46_03785 exo-poly-alpha-D-galacturonosidase
       CWC46_10965 galactosidase
       CWC46_00020 xylanase
       CWC46_07285 glycoside hydrolase 105 family protein
       CWC46_20485 alpha-xylosidase
       CWC46_04875 peptide deformylase
       CWC46_16950 alpha/beta hydrolase
       CWC46_01920 polysaccharide deacetylase
       CWC46_04505 polysaccharide deacetylase
       CWC46_18415 hydrolase
       CWC46_04625 hydrolase
       CWC46_06760 amidohydrolase
       CWC46_05155 2-iminobutanoate/2-iminopropanoate deaminase
       CWC46_06740 RidA family protein
       CWC46_17500 RidA family protein
       CWC46_07170 inorganic triphosphatase
       CWC46_14715 NUDIX hydrolase
       CWC46_21035 GDP-mannose pyrophosphatase NudK
       CWC46_02485 ATPase RavA
       CWC46_12535 ATP-dependent RNA helicase HrpA
       CWC46_08650 ATP-dependent helicase HrpB
       CWC46_12640 biotin-independent malonate decarboxylase subunit beta
       CWC46_12645 mdcE; biotin-independent malonate decarboxylase subunit gamma
       CWC46_03345 aldolase
       CWC46_13385 phenolic acid decarboxylase
       CWC46_09775 tagatose-bisphosphate aldolase
       CWC46_03085 fsa; fructose-6-phosphate aldolase
       CWC46_17560 fsa; fructose-6-phosphate aldolase
       CWC46_05535 bifunctional ADP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase/NAD(P)H-hydrate epimerase
       CWC46_22245 pectate lyase
       CWC46_20790 rhamnogalacturonate lyase
       CWC46_19570 cysteine desulfurase CsdA
       CWC46_09980 L-Ala-D/L-Glu epimerase
       CWC46_01730 L-Ala-D/L-Glu epimerase
       CWC46_22660 rhaM; L-rhamnose mutarotase
       CWC46_03120 KpsF/GutQ family sugar-phosphate isomerase
       CWC46_03340 hydroxypyruvate isomerase
       CWC46_10850 non-ribosomal peptide synthetase
       CWC46_05590 mpl; UDP-N-acetylmuramate:L-alanyl-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-diaminopimelate ligase
       CWC46_13765 electron transport complex subunit RsxD
       CWC46_13760 electron transport complex subunit RsxC
       CWC46_13755 electron transport complex subunit RsxB
       CWC46_20755 cation-translocating P-type ATPase
       CWC46_03250 zinc/cadmium/mercury/lead-transporting ATPase
       CWC46_19080 mgtA; magnesium-translocating P-type ATPase
K00046 idnO; gluconate 5-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.69]
K00046 idnO; gluconate 5-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.69]
K00098 idnD; L-idonate 5-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.264]
K06221 dkgA; 2,5-diketo-D-gluconate reductase A [EC:1.1.1.346]
K22024 pdxA2; 4-phospho-D-threonate 3-dehydrogenase / 4-phospho-D-erythronate 3-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.408 1.1.1.409]
K08319 ltnD; L-threonate 2-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.411]
K19265 gpr; L-glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate reductase [EC:1.1.1.-]
K21416 acoA; acetoin:2,6-dichlorophenolindophenol oxidoreductase subunit alpha [EC:1.1.1.-]
K21417 acoB; acetoin:2,6-dichlorophenolindophenol oxidoreductase subunit beta [EC:1.1.1.-]
K23256 curA; NADPH-dependent curcumin reductase [EC:1.3.1.-]
K06137 pqqC; pyrroloquinoline-quinone synthase [EC:1.3.3.11]
K08297 caiA; crotonobetainyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.13]
K06988 fno; 8-hydroxy-5-deazaflavin:NADPH oxidoreductase [EC:1.5.1.40]
K00313 fixC; electron transfer flavoprotein-quinone oxidoreductase [EC:1.5.5.-]
K00344 qor; NADPH:quinone reductase [EC:1.6.5.5]
K03923 mdaB; NADPH dehydrogenase (quinone) [EC:1.6.5.10]
K01118 acpD; FMN-dependent NADH-azoreductase [EC:1.7.1.17]
K03387 ahpF; NADH-dependent peroxiredoxin subunit F [EC:1.8.1.-]
K07304 msrA; peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.11]
K07305 msrB; peptide-methionine (R)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.12]
K11209 yghU; GSH-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.4.-]
K11209 yghU; GSH-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.4.-]
K11209 yghU; GSH-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.4.-]
K11209 yghU; GSH-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.4.-]
K07393 ECM4; glutathionyl-hydroquinone reductase [EC:1.8.5.7]
K07393 ECM4; glutathionyl-hydroquinone reductase [EC:1.8.5.7]
K07147 msrP; methionine sulfoxide reductase catalytic subunit [EC:1.8.-.-]
K12262 cybB; superoxide oxidase [EC:1.10.3.17]
K05810 yfiH; polyphenol oxidase [EC:1.10.3.-]
K03564 BCP; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
K11065 tpx; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
K24119 ahpC; NADH-dependent peroxiredoxin subunit C [EC:1.11.1.26]
K04063 osmC; lipoyl-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.28]
K07223 yfeX; porphyrinogen peroxidase [EC:1.11.1.-]
K06911 PIR; quercetin 2,3-dioxygenase [EC:1.13.11.24]
K18058 asnO; L-asparagine oxygenase [EC:1.14.11.39]
K05919 dfx; superoxide reductase [EC:1.15.1.2]
K02217 ftnA; ferritin [EC:1.16.3.2]
K22015 fdhF; formate dehydrogenase (acceptor) [EC:1.17.99.7]
K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
K00537 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.1]
K00537 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.1]
K03741 arsC; arsenate reductase (thioredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.4]
K04068 nrdG; anaerobic ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase activating protein [EC:1.97.1.4]
K04069 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme [EC:1.97.1.4]
K04069 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme [EC:1.97.1.4]
K11933 hcr; NADH oxidoreductase Hcr [EC:1.-.-.-]
K12136 hyfA; hydrogenase-4 component A [EC:1.-.-.-]
K12137 hyfB; hydrogenase-4 component B [EC:1.-.-.-]
K12138 hyfC; hydrogenase-4 component C [EC:1.-.-.-]
K12139 hyfD; hydrogenase-4 component D [EC:1.-.-.-]
K12140 hyfE; hydrogenase-4 component E [EC:1.-.-.-]
K12141 hyfF; hydrogenase-4 component F [EC:1.-.-.-]
K12142 hyfG; hydrogenase-4 component G [EC:1.-.-.-]
K12144 hyfI; hydrogenase-4 component I [EC:1.-.-.-]
K12145 hyfJ; hydrogenase-4 component J [EC:1.-.-.-]
K14189 dltE; uncharacterized oxidoreductase [EC:1.-.-.-]
K14189 dltE; uncharacterized oxidoreductase [EC:1.-.-.-]
K00573 E2.1.1.77; protein-L-isoaspartate(D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.77]
K00574 cfa; cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase [EC:2.1.1.79]
K00598 tam; trans-aconitate 2-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.144]
K16868 tehB; tellurite methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.265]
K13935 mdcH; malonate decarboxylase epsilon subunit [EC:2.3.1.39]
K00675 nhoA; N-hydroxyarylamine O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.118]
K16704 rffC; dTDP-4-amino-4,6-dideoxy-D-galactose acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.210]
K03820 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.269]
K03818 wcaF; putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase WcaF [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03824 yhbS; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03826 yiaC; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03828 yjgM; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03829 yedL; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03829 yedL; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K24217 mnaT; L-amino acid N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K00684 aat; leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA---protein transferase [EC:2.3.2.6]
K13930 mdcB; triphosphoribosyl-dephospho-CoA synthase [EC:2.4.2.52]
K13292 lgt; phosphatidylglycerol---prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase [EC:2.5.1.145]
K09001 anmK; anhydro-N-acetylmuramic acid kinase [EC:2.7.1.170]
K03734 apbE; FAD:protein FMN transferase [EC:2.7.1.180]
K21948 otnK; 3-dehydrotetronate 4-kinase [EC:2.7.1.217]
K22129 dtnK; D-threonate/D-erythronate kinase [EC:2.7.1.219 2.7.1.220]
K09773 ppsR; [pyruvate, water dikinase]-phosphate phosphotransferase / [pyruvate, water dikinase] kinase [EC:2.7.4.28 2.7.11.33]
K00982 glnE; [glutamine synthetase] adenylyltransferase / [glutamine synthetase]-adenylyl-L-tyrosine phosphorylase [EC:2.7.7.42 2.7.7.89]
K00986 ltrA; RNA-directed DNA polymerase [EC:2.7.7.49]
K00986 ltrA; RNA-directed DNA polymerase [EC:2.7.7.49]
K00986 ltrA; RNA-directed DNA polymerase [EC:2.7.7.49]
K00986 ltrA; RNA-directed DNA polymerase [EC:2.7.7.49]
K13934 mdcG; phosphoribosyl-dephospho-CoA transferase [EC:2.7.7.66]
K08997 SELENOO; serine/tyrosine/threonine adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.-]
K00906 aceK; isocitrate dehydrogenase kinase/phosphatase [EC:2.7.11.5 3.1.3.-]
K07214 fes; iron(III)-enterobactin esterase [EC:3.1.1.108]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07313 pphA; serine/threonine protein phosphatase 1 [EC:3.1.3.16]
K07053 E3.1.3.97; 3',5'-nucleoside bisphosphate phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.97]
K08296 sixA; phosphohistidine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.-]
K01150 endA; deoxyribonuclease I [EC:3.1.21.1]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K01175 ybfF; esterase [EC:3.1.-.-]
K07447 ruvX; putative holliday junction resolvase [EC:3.1.-.-]
K11750 frsA; esterase FrsA [EC:3.1.-.-]
K20542 bcsZ; endoglucanase [EC:3.2.1.4]
K01185 E3.2.1.17; lysozyme [EC:3.2.1.17]
K01185 E3.2.1.17; lysozyme [EC:3.2.1.17]
K01185 E3.2.1.17; lysozyme [EC:3.2.1.17]
K18650 pehX; exo-poly-alpha-galacturonosidase [EC:3.2.1.82]
K01224 E3.2.1.89; arabinogalactan endo-1,4-beta-galactosidase [EC:3.2.1.89]
K15924 xynC; glucuronoarabinoxylan endo-1,4-beta-xylanase [EC:3.2.1.136]
K15532 yteR; unsaturated rhamnogalacturonyl hydrolase [EC:3.2.1.172]
K01811 xylS; alpha-D-xyloside xylohydrolase [EC:3.2.1.177]
K01462 PDF; peptide deformylase [EC:3.5.1.88]
K18457 laaA; L-proline amide hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.101]
K22278 pgdA; peptidoglycan-N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase [EC:3.5.1.104]
K22278 pgdA; peptidoglycan-N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase [EC:3.5.1.104]
K11206 NIT1; deaminated glutathione amidase [EC:3.5.1.128]
K11206 NIT1; deaminated glutathione amidase [EC:3.5.1.128]
K18456 E3.5.4.32; 8-oxoguanine deaminase [EC:3.5.4.32]
K09022 ridA; 2-iminobutanoate/2-iminopropanoate deaminase [EC:3.5.99.10]
K09022 ridA; 2-iminobutanoate/2-iminopropanoate deaminase [EC:3.5.99.10]
K09022 ridA; 2-iminobutanoate/2-iminopropanoate deaminase [EC:3.5.99.10]
K18446 ygiF; triphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.25]
K12152 nudJ; phosphatase NudJ [EC:3.6.1.-]
K12945 nudK; GDP-mannose pyrophosphatase NudK [EC:3.6.1.-]
K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
K03578 hrpA; ATP-dependent helicase HrpA [EC:3.6.4.13]
K03579 hrpB; ATP-dependent helicase HrpB [EC:3.6.4.13]
K13932 mdcD; malonate decarboxylase beta subunit [EC:4.1.1.87]
K13933 mdcE; malonate decarboxylase gamma subunit [EC:4.1.1.87]
K22130 otnC; 3-dehydro-4-phosphotetronate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.104]
K13727 pdc; phenolic acid decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.-]
K01671 yihT; sulfofructosephosphate aldolase [EC:4.1.2.57]
K08313 fsaA; fructose-6-phosphate aldolase 1 [EC:4.1.2.-]
K08313 fsaA; fructose-6-phosphate aldolase 1 [EC:4.1.2.-]
K23997 nnr; ADP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase / NAD(P)H-hydrate epimerase [EC:4.2.1.136 5.1.99.6]
K01732 E4.2.2.10; pectin lyase [EC:4.2.2.10]
K18195 RGL4; rhamnogalacturonan endolyase [EC:4.2.2.23]
K01766 csdA; cysteine sulfinate desulfinase [EC:4.4.1.-]
K19802 ycjG; L-Ala-D/L-Glu epimerase [EC:5.1.1.20]
K19802 ycjG; L-Ala-D/L-Glu epimerase [EC:5.1.1.20]
K03534 rhaM; L-rhamnose mutarotase [EC:5.1.3.32]
K02467 gutQ; arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.13]
K22131 otnI; 2-dehydrotetronate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.35]
K24101 vabF; L-arginine---[L-arginyl-carrier protein] ligase [EC:6.2.1.63]
K02558 mpl; UDP-N-acetylmuramate: L-alanyl-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-diaminopimelate ligase [EC:6.3.2.45]
K03614 rnfD; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.2.1.2]
K03615 rnfC; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit C [EC:7.2.1.2]
K03616 rnfB; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit B [EC:7.2.1.2]
K01537 ATP2C; P-type Ca2+ transporter type 2C [EC:7.2.2.10]
K01534 zntA; Zn2+/Cd2+-exporting ATPase [EC:7.2.2.12 7.2.2.21]
K01531 mgtA; P-type Mg2+ transporter [EC:7.2.2.14]
     99981 Carbohydrate metabolism
     99982 Energy metabolism
     99983 Lipid metabolism
     99984 Nucleotide metabolism
     99985 Amino acid metabolism
     99986 Glycan metabolism
     99987 Cofactor metabolism
     99988 Secondary metabolism
     99999 Others
 
   09192 Unclassified: genetic information processing
 
   09193 Unclassified: signaling and cellular processes
 
   09194 Poorly characterized

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: July 2, 2020