KEGG Orthology (KO) - Verrucomicrobia bacterium S94

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext | Download json ]

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 09100 Metabolism
 
 09120 Genetic Information Processing
 
 09130 Environmental Information Processing
 
 09140 Cellular Processes
 
 09150 Organismal Systems
 
 09160 Human Diseases
 
 09180 Brite Hierarchies
 
 09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite
 
   09191 Unclassified: metabolism
     99980 Enzymes with EC numbers
       EGM51_00295 gluconate 5-dehydrogenase
       EGM51_13545 SDR family oxidoreductase
       EGM51_06735 SDR family oxidoreductase
       EGM51_10835 pdxA; 4-hydroxythreonine-4-phosphate dehydrogenase PdxA
       EGM51_16925 iron-containing alcohol dehydrogenase
       EGM51_13470 c-type cytochrome
       EGM51_06740 FAD-binding oxidoreductase
       EGM51_13750 Zn-dependent alcohol dehydrogenase
       EGM51_07835 aldo/keto reductase
       EGM51_06480 thiamine pyrophosphate-binding protein
       EGM51_06475 pyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase
       EGM51_09515 NADP-dependent oxidoreductase
       EGM51_11685 hypothetical protein
       EGM51_14485 dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase
       EGM51_17575 ahpF; alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit F
       EGM51_11125 msrA; peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase
       EGM51_15405 msrB; peptide-methionine (R)-S-oxide reductase
       EGM51_13440 peroxiredoxin
       EGM51_15550 peroxiredoxin
       EGM51_13935 thiol peroxidase
       EGM51_17580 redoxin domain-containing protein
       EGM51_11005 Dyp-type peroxidase
       EGM51_01935 (2Fe-2S) ferredoxin domain-containing protein
       EGM51_01930 nuoF; NADH-quinone oxidoreductase subunit NuoF
       EGM51_06605 superoxide dismutase
       EGM51_07730 ferritin
       EGM51_06720 oxidoreductase
       EGM51_11845 oxidoreductase
       EGM51_13400 sulfide/dihydroorotate dehydrogenase-like FAD/NAD-binding protein
       EGM51_15540 arsenate reductase family protein
       EGM51_12805 arsenate reductase ArsC
       EGM51_00595 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase-activating protein
       EGM51_13520 anaerobic ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase activating protein
       EGM51_14710 amrS; AmmeMemoRadiSam system radical SAM enzyme
       EGM51_15430 methyltransferase domain-containing protein
       EGM51_13195 heme anaerobic degradation radical SAM methyltransferase ChuW/HutW
       EGM51_06905 class I SAM-dependent RNA methyltransferase
       EGM51_15585 carbamoyltransferase
       EGM51_17880 GNAT family N-acetyltransferase
       EGM51_15240 sugar O-acetyltransferase
       EGM51_15355 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase
       EGM51_00520 putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase
       EGM51_07390 glutaminyl-peptide cyclotransferase
       EGM51_15590 leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA--protein transferase
       EGM51_12790 glycosidase
       EGM51_05720 alpha-amylase
       EGM51_06065 larB; nickel pincer cofactor biosynthesis protein LarB
       EGM51_09600 lgt; prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase
       EGM51_14820 FAD:protein FMN transferase
       EGM51_05175 FAD:protein FMN transferase
       EGM51_06155 ribokinase
       EGM51_14500 hypothetical protein
       EGM51_14745 TIGR00159 family protein
       EGM51_12525 hypothetical protein
       EGM51_03405 hprK; HPr(Ser) kinase/phosphatase
       EGM51_05120 protein arginine kinase
       EGM51_05420 sialate O-acetylesterase
       EGM51_04915 hypothetical protein
       EGM51_11020 O-acetyl-ADP-ribose deacetylase
       EGM51_17850 alpha/beta hydrolase
       EGM51_02050 esterase family protein
       EGM51_06485 acyl-CoA thioesterase
       EGM51_13420 acyl-CoA thioesterase
       EGM51_12315 histidine phosphatase family protein
       EGM51_02735 PHP domain-containing protein
       EGM51_04490 PHP domain-containing protein
       EGM51_08665 histidine phosphatase family protein
       EGM51_02655 HDIG domain-containing protein
       EGM51_05575 DUF229 domain-containing protein
       EGM51_12605 TatD family deoxyribonuclease
       EGM51_16440 TatD family deoxyribonuclease
       EGM51_17330 TatD family deoxyribonuclease
       EGM51_16265 hypothetical protein
       EGM51_17735 alpha-glucuronidase
       EGM51_11945 alpha-glucuronidase
       EGM51_17785 hypothetical protein
       EGM51_12220 cell wall hydrolase
       EGM51_12905 hypothetical protein
       EGM51_12910 hypothetical protein
       EGM51_13625 def; peptide deformylase
       EGM51_05170 RidA family protein
       EGM51_00715 MoxR family ATPase
       EGM51_13840 AAA family ATPase
       EGM51_05805 hrpA; ATP-dependent RNA helicase HrpA
       EGM51_16190 hrpB; ATP-dependent helicase HrpB
       EGM51_17440 low molecular weight protein arginine phosphatase
       EGM51_16770 NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase
       EGM51_17765 hypothetical protein
       EGM51_10255 larE; ATP-dependent sacrificial sulfur transferase LarE
       EGM51_07025 larC; nickel pincer cofactor biosynthesis protein LarC
       EGM51_07950 NAD(P)-dependent oxidoreductase
       EGM51_07875 L-fucose mutarotase
       EGM51_06340 Na(+)-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit A
       EGM51_06345 NADH:ubiquinone reductase (Na(+)-transporting) subunit B
       EGM51_06350 nqrC; NADH:ubiquinone reductase (Na(+)-transporting) subunit C
       EGM51_06355 NADH:ubiquinone reductase (Na(+)-transporting) subunit D
       EGM51_06360 nqrE; NADH:ubiquinone reductase (Na(+)-transporting) subunit E
       EGM51_06365 NADH:ubiquinone reductase (Na(+)-transporting) subunit F
       EGM51_03660 RnfABCDGE type electron transport complex subunit D
       EGM51_03655 rsxC; electron transport complex subunit RsxC
       EGM51_03650 ferredoxin
       EGM51_11200 cation-translocating P-type ATPase
       EGM51_01270 heavy metal translocating P-type ATPase
K00046 idnO; gluconate 5-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.69]
K05886 sdh; serine 3-dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.1.1.276]
K16652 dprE2; decaprenylphospho-beta-D-erythro-pentofuranosid-2-ulose 2-reductase [EC:1.1.1.333]
K22024 pdxA2; 4-phospho-D-threonate 3-dehydrogenase / 4-phospho-D-erythronate 3-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.408 1.1.1.409]
K19954 adh1; alcohol dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.-]
K21430 yliI; aldose sugar dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.5.-]
K16653 dprE1; decaprenylphospho-beta-D-ribofuranose 2-oxidase [EC:1.1.98.3]
K00119 E1.1.99.36; alcohol dehydrogenase (nicotinoprotein) [EC:1.1.99.36]
K23107 yajO; 1-deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase [EC:1.1.-.-]
K00179 iorA; indolepyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase, alpha subunit [EC:1.2.7.8]
K00180 iorB; indolepyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase, beta subunit [EC:1.2.7.8]
K23256 curA; NADPH-dependent curcumin reductase [EC:1.3.1.-]
K01118 acpD; FMN-dependent NADH-azoreductase [EC:1.7.1.17]
K17883 mtr; mycothione reductase [EC:1.8.1.15]
K03387 ahpF; NADH-dependent peroxiredoxin subunit F [EC:1.8.1.-]
K07304 msrA; peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.11]
K07305 msrB; peptide-methionine (R)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.12]
K03564 BCP; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
K03564 BCP; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
K11065 tpx; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
K24119 ahpC; NADH-dependent peroxiredoxin subunit C [EC:1.11.1.26]
K07223 yfeX; porphyrinogen peroxidase [EC:1.11.1.-]
K17992 hndB; NADP-reducing hydrogenase subunit HndB [EC:1.12.1.3]
K18331 hndC; NADP-reducing hydrogenase subunit HndC [EC:1.12.1.3]
K00518 sodN; nickel superoxide dismutase [EC:1.15.1.1]
K02217 ftnA; ferritin [EC:1.16.3.2]
K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
K00537 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.1]
K03741 arsC; arsenate reductase (thioredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.4]
K04069 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme [EC:1.97.1.4]
K04069 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme [EC:1.97.1.4]
K04069 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme [EC:1.97.1.4]
K07755 AS3MT; arsenite methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.137]
K21936 chuW; anaerobilin synthase [EC:2.1.1.342]
K07444 ypsC; putative N6-adenine-specific DNA methylase [EC:2.1.1.-]
K00612 nodU; carbamoyltransferase [EC:2.1.3.-]
K22441 paiA; diamine N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.57]
K00661 maa; maltose O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.79]
K03820 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.269]
K03818 wcaF; putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase WcaF [EC:2.3.1.-]
K22757 QCT; glutaminyl-peptide cyclotransferase [EC:2.3.2.5]
K00684 aat; leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA---protein transferase [EC:2.3.2.6]
K20885 K20885; beta-1,2-mannobiose phosphorylase / 1,2-beta-oligomannan phosphorylase [EC:2.4.1.339 2.4.1.340]
K22597 E2.4.1.352; glucosylglycerate phosphorylase [EC:2.4.1.352]
K06898 larB; pyridinium-3,5-biscarboxylic acid mononucleotide synthase [EC:2.5.1.143]
K13292 lgt; phosphatidylglycerol---prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase [EC:2.5.1.145]
K03734 apbE; FAD:protein FMN transferase [EC:2.7.1.180]
K03734 apbE; FAD:protein FMN transferase [EC:2.7.1.180]
K18478 yihV; sulfofructose kinase [EC:2.7.1.184]
K18672 dacA; diadenylate cyclase [EC:2.7.7.85]
K18672 dacA; diadenylate cyclase [EC:2.7.7.85]
K22579 rph; rifampicin phosphotransferase [EC:2.7.9.6]
K06023 hprK; HPr kinase/phosphorylase [EC:2.7.11.- 2.7.4.-]
K19405 mcsB; protein arginine kinase [EC:2.7.14.1]
K05970 SIAE; sialate O-acetylesterase [EC:3.1.1.53]
K05970 SIAE; sialate O-acetylesterase [EC:3.1.1.53]
K23518 MACROD; O-acetyl-ADP-ribose deacetylase [EC:3.1.1.106]
K01066 aes; acetyl esterase [EC:3.1.1.-]
K03930 estA; putative tributyrin esterase [EC:3.1.1.-]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K22306 gpgP; glucosyl-3-phosphoglycerate phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.85]
K07053 E3.1.3.97; 3',5'-nucleoside bisphosphate phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.97]
K07053 E3.1.3.97; 3',5'-nucleoside bisphosphate phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.97]
K08296 sixA; phosphohistidine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.-]
K07037 pgpH; cyclic-di-AMP phosphodiesterase PgpH [EC:3.1.4.-]
K01133 betC; choline-sulfatase [EC:3.1.6.6]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K20542 bcsZ; endoglucanase [EC:3.2.1.4]
K01235 aguA; alpha-glucuronidase [EC:3.2.1.139]
K01235 aguA; alpha-glucuronidase [EC:3.2.1.139]
K15532 yteR; unsaturated rhamnogalacturonyl hydrolase [EC:3.2.1.172]
K01449 cwlJ; N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase [EC:3.5.1.28]
K06015 E3.5.1.81; N-acyl-D-amino-acid deacylase [EC:3.5.1.81]
K06015 E3.5.1.81; N-acyl-D-amino-acid deacylase [EC:3.5.1.81]
K01462 PDF; peptide deformylase [EC:3.5.1.88]
K09022 ridA; 2-iminobutanoate/2-iminopropanoate deaminase [EC:3.5.99.10]
K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
K03578 hrpA; ATP-dependent helicase HrpA [EC:3.6.4.13]
K03579 hrpB; ATP-dependent helicase HrpB [EC:3.6.4.13]
K20201 ywlE; protein arginine phosphatase [EC:3.9.1.2]
K23997 nnr; ADP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase / NAD(P)H-hydrate epimerase [EC:4.2.1.136 5.1.99.6]
K19049 cslA; chondroitin AC lyase [EC:4.2.2.5]
K06864 larE; pyridinium-3,5-biscarboxylic acid mononucleotide sulfurtransferase [EC:4.4.1.37]
K09121 larC; pyridinium-3,5-bisthiocarboxylic acid mononucleotide nickel chelatase [EC:4.99.1.12]
K19997 gnu; GlcNAc-P-P-Und epimerase [EC:5.1.3.26]
K02431 fucU; L-fucose mutarotase [EC:5.1.3.29]
K00346 nqrA; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit A [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00347 nqrB; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit B [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00348 nqrC; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit C [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00349 nqrD; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00350 nqrE; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit E [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00351 nqrF; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit F [EC:7.2.1.1]
K03614 rnfD; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.2.1.2]
K03615 rnfC; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit C [EC:7.2.1.2]
K03616 rnfB; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit B [EC:7.2.1.2]
K01533 copB; P-type Cu2+ transporter [EC:7.2.2.9]
K01534 zntA; Zn2+/Cd2+-exporting ATPase [EC:7.2.2.12 7.2.2.21]
     99981 Carbohydrate metabolism
     99982 Energy metabolism
     99983 Lipid metabolism
     99984 Nucleotide metabolism
     99985 Amino acid metabolism
     99986 Glycan metabolism
     99987 Cofactor metabolism
     99988 Secondary metabolism
     99999 Others
 
   09192 Unclassified: genetic information processing
 
   09193 Unclassified: signaling and cellular processes
 
   09194 Poorly characterized

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: July 4, 2020