KEGG Orthology (KO) - Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext | Download json ]

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 09100 Metabolism
 
 09120 Genetic Information Processing
 
 09130 Environmental Information Processing
 
 09140 Cellular Processes
 
 09150 Organismal Systems
 
 09160 Human Diseases
 
 09180 Brite Hierarchies
 
 09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite
 
   09191 Unclassified: metabolism
     99980 Enzymes with EC numbers
       VV2_0051 Aldehyde dehydrogenase
       VV1_2147 Aldehyde dehydrogenase
       VV1_3132 2
       VV2_0507 Putative NADP-dependent oxidoreductase
       VV2_0476 Electron transfer flavoprotein-ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       VV1_1603 NADPH:quinone reductase
       VV1_2341 FMN-dependent NADH-azoreductase
       VV2_0502 ahpF; alkyl hydroperoxide reductase, F subunit
       VV1_0713 Peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase msrA
       VV2_1038 Peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase
       VV2_1649 Peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase
       VV1_3139 Peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase msrB
       VV2_1267 Putative glutathione S-transferase
       VV1_3077 Predicted glutathione S-transferase
       VV1_0483 Uncharacterized conserved protein
       VV2_0949 Cytochrome c551 peroxidase
       VV1_1910 Thiol peroxidase
       VV2_0501 ahpC; peroxiredoxin
       VV2_0577 Organic hydroperoxide resistance protein
       VV1_1922 TyrA protein
       VV2_1220 Pirin-related protein
       VV1_1301 Flavohemoprotein (Hemoglobin-like protein) (Flavohemoglobin) (Nitric oxide dioxygenase)
       VV1_1116 Ferritin-like protein 2
       VV2_0962 Ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase
       VV2_1344 Nitric oxide reductase FlRd-NAD(+) reductase
       VV1_1906 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin)
       VV2_0336 nrdG; anaerobic ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase activating protein
       VV1_2095 pflA; pyruvate formate-lyase 1-activating enzyme
       VV1_2865 NADH oxidoreductase hcr
       VV1_1586 pcm; protein-L-isoaspartate O-methyltransferase
       VV1_2932 Cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase
       VV2_1615 Radical SAM family protein HutW
       VV1_2635 23S rRNA (guanine-N-2-) -methyltransferase rlmL
       VV2_0105 Galactoside O-acetyltransferase
       VV2_1136 Acetyltransferase
       VV2_1651 Acetyltransferase
       VV1_0270 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase
       VV1_1716 Acetyltransferase
       VV1_2448 Probable acetyltransferase
       VV1_1470 Histone acetyltransferase HPA2
       VV2_0941 Histone acetyltransferase HPA2
       VV1_3222 aat; leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA--protein transferase
       VV1_2124 Leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA--protein transferase
       VV2_1091 Lacto-N-biose phosphorylase
       VV1_0517 lgt; prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase
       VV1_0497 Anhydro-N-acetylmuramic acid kinase
       VV1_1827 Thiamin biosynthesis lipoprotein ApbE
       VV2_0006 hypothetical protein
       VV1_0614 Glutamate-ammonia-ligase adenylyltransferase
       VV1_0039 Selenoprotein O and cysteine-containing protein
       VV2_0963 Predicted thioesterase
       VV1_2166 ybgC; tol-pal system-associated acyl-CoA thioesterase
       VV1_0054 4-hydroxybenzoyl-CoA thioesterase domain protein
       VV2_0038 Diadenosine tetraphosphatase
       VV1_3063 predicted metal-dependent phosphoesterase
       VV1_1978 sixA; phosphohistidine phosphatase SixA
       VV1_1533 Endonuclease I precursor
       VV1_1722 Putative deoxyribonuclease YjjV
       VV1_3000 Putative deoxyribonuclease YcfH
       VV1_0903 Putative deoxyribonuclease
       VV1_0171 Putative esterase/lipase ybfF
       VV1_1528 Putative Holliday junction resolvase
       VV1_0328 hypothetical protein
       VV2_1092 hypothetical protein
       VV2_0213 Chitodextrinase precursor
       VV2_0594 N-acyl-D-amino-acid deacylase
       VV1_0003 D-glutamate deacylase
       VV2_0698 D-glutamate deacylase
       VV2_0863 def; peptide deformylase
       VV1_1048 def; peptide deformylase
       VV1_1486 Cellobiose phosphotransferase system YdjC-like protein
       VV1_1481 Deacetylase DA1
       VV1_1455 Predicted amidohydrolase
       VV1_1463 Endoribonuclease L-PSP
       VV1_0617 Adenylate cyclase
       VV1_2775 Predicted metal-dependent hydrolase
       VV2_0154 MoxR-like ATPase in aerotolerance operon
       VV2_1566 MoxR-like ATPase in aerotolerance operon
       VV2_0055 MoxR-like ATPase
       VV1_2343 hrpA; ATP-dependent helicase HrpA
       VV1_1650 hrpB; ATP-dependent helicase HrpB
       VV2_0714 YjeF protein
       VV2_1110 hypothetical protein
       VV2_1090 Chondroitinase AC precursor
       VV1_1808 csdA; cysteine desulfurase, catalytic subunit CsdA
       VV2_0726 Sialic acid-induced transmembrane protein YjhT(NanM)
       VV2_0526 FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase / Macrophage infectivity potentiator
       VV2_1023 Putative tagatose-6-phosphate ketose/aldose isomerase
       VV1_0706 mpl; UDP-N-acetylmuramate:L-alanyl-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-diaminopimelate ligase
       VV1_1821 nqrA; NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, Na(+)-translocating, A subunit
       VV1_1822 nqrB; NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, Na(+)-translocating, B subunit
       VV1_1823 nqrC; NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, Na(+)-translocating, C subunit
       VV1_1824 nqrD; NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, Na(+)-translocating, D subunit
       VV1_1825 nqrE; NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, Na(+)-translocating, E subunit
       VV1_1826 nqrF; NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase, Na(+)-translocating, F subunit
       VV1_3096 Electron transport complex protein rnfD
       VV1_3095 Electron transport complex protein rnfC
       VV1_3094 Electron transport complex protein rnfB
       VV1_2614 copper-translocating P-type ATPase
       VV1_2063 cadA; cadmium-translocating P-type ATPase
K00154 E1.2.1.68; coniferyl-aldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.68]
K00154 E1.2.1.68; coniferyl-aldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.68]
K00219 fadH; 2,4-dienoyl-CoA reductase (NADPH2) [EC:1.3.1.34]
K23256 curA; NADPH-dependent curcumin reductase [EC:1.3.1.-]
K00311 ETFDH; electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase [EC:1.5.5.1]
K00344 qor; NADPH:quinone reductase [EC:1.6.5.5]
K01118 acpD; FMN-dependent NADH-azoreductase [EC:1.7.1.17]
K03387 ahpF; NADH-dependent peroxiredoxin subunit F [EC:1.8.1.-]
K07304 msrA; peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.11]
K07304 msrA; peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.11]
K12267 msrAB; peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase msrA/msrB [EC:1.8.4.11 1.8.4.12]
K07305 msrB; peptide-methionine (R)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.12]
K11209 yghU; GSH-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.4.-]
K07393 ECM4; glutathionyl-hydroquinone reductase [EC:1.8.5.7]
K05810 yfiH; polyphenol oxidase [EC:1.10.3.-]
K00428 E1.11.1.5; cytochrome c peroxidase [EC:1.11.1.5]
K03564 BCP; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
K24119 ahpC; NADH-dependent peroxiredoxin subunit C [EC:1.11.1.26]
K04063 osmC; lipoyl-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.28]
K07223 yfeX; porphyrinogen peroxidase [EC:1.11.1.-]
K06911 PIR; quercetin 2,3-dioxygenase [EC:1.13.11.24]
K05916 hmp; nitric oxide dioxygenase [EC:1.14.12.17]
K02217 ftnA; ferritin [EC:1.16.3.2]
K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
K12265 norW; nitric oxide reductase FlRd-NAD(+) reductase [EC:1.18.1.-]
K00537 arsC; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.1]
K04068 nrdG; anaerobic ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase activating protein [EC:1.97.1.4]
K04069 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme [EC:1.97.1.4]
K11933 hcr; NADH oxidoreductase Hcr [EC:1.-.-.-]
K00573 E2.1.1.77; protein-L-isoaspartate(D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.77]
K00574 cfa; cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase [EC:2.1.1.79]
K21936 chuW; anaerobilin synthase [EC:2.1.1.342]
K07444 ypsC; putative N6-adenine-specific DNA methylase [EC:2.1.1.-]
K00633 lacA; galactoside O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.18]
K00661 maa; maltose O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.79]
K00661 maa; maltose O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.79]
K03820 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.269]
K03824 yhbS; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03826 yiaC; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03828 yjgM; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03829 yedL; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K00684 aat; leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA---protein transferase [EC:2.3.2.6]
K21420 bpt; leucyl-tRNA---protein transferase [EC:2.3.2.29]
K15533 K15533; 1,3-beta-galactosyl-N-acetylhexosamine phosphorylase [EC:2.4.1.211]
K13292 lgt; phosphatidylglycerol---prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase [EC:2.5.1.145]
K09001 anmK; anhydro-N-acetylmuramic acid kinase [EC:2.7.1.170]
K03734 apbE; FAD:protein FMN transferase [EC:2.7.1.180]
K09773 ppsR; [pyruvate, water dikinase]-phosphate phosphotransferase / [pyruvate, water dikinase] kinase [EC:2.7.4.28 2.7.11.33]
K00982 glnE; [glutamine synthetase] adenylyltransferase / [glutamine synthetase]-adenylyl-L-tyrosine phosphorylase [EC:2.7.7.42 2.7.7.89]
K08997 SELENOO; serine/tyrosine/threonine adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.-]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07313 pphA; serine/threonine protein phosphatase 1 [EC:3.1.3.16]
K07053 E3.1.3.97; 3',5'-nucleoside bisphosphate phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.97]
K08296 sixA; phosphohistidine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.-]
K01150 endA; deoxyribonuclease I [EC:3.1.21.1]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K01175 ybfF; esterase [EC:3.1.-.-]
K07447 ruvX; putative holliday junction resolvase [EC:3.1.-.-]
K11750 frsA; esterase FrsA [EC:3.1.-.-]
K18581 ugl; unsaturated chondroitin disaccharide hydrolase [EC:3.2.1.180]
K21606 endo_I; endo-chitodextinase [EC:3.2.1.202]
K01461 E3.5.1.82; N-acyl-D-glutamate deacylase [EC:3.5.1.82]
K01461 E3.5.1.82; N-acyl-D-glutamate deacylase [EC:3.5.1.82]
K01461 E3.5.1.82; N-acyl-D-glutamate deacylase [EC:3.5.1.82]
K01462 PDF; peptide deformylase [EC:3.5.1.88]
K01462 PDF; peptide deformylase [EC:3.5.1.88]
K03478 chbG; chitin disaccharide deacetylase [EC:3.5.1.105]
K18454 deaA; chitin disaccharide deacetylase [EC:3.5.1.105]
K11206 NIT1; deaminated glutathione amidase [EC:3.5.1.128]
K09022 ridA; 2-iminobutanoate/2-iminopropanoate deaminase [EC:3.5.99.10]
K18446 ygiF; triphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.25]
K07043 upp; UTP pyrophosphatase [EC:3.6.1.-]
K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
K03578 hrpA; ATP-dependent helicase HrpA [EC:3.6.4.13]
K03579 hrpB; ATP-dependent helicase HrpB [EC:3.6.4.13]
K23997 nnr; ADP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase / NAD(P)H-hydrate epimerase [EC:4.2.1.136 5.1.99.6]
K19049 cslA; chondroitin AC lyase [EC:4.2.2.5]
K19049 cslA; chondroitin AC lyase [EC:4.2.2.5]
K01766 csdA; cysteine sulfinate desulfinase [EC:4.4.1.-]
K17948 nanM; N-acetylneuraminate epimerase [EC:5.1.3.24]
K01802 E5.2.1.8; peptidylprolyl isomerase [EC:5.2.1.8]
K02082 agaS; tagatose-6-phosphate ketose/aldose isomerase [EC:5.-.-.-]
K02558 mpl; UDP-N-acetylmuramate: L-alanyl-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-diaminopimelate ligase [EC:6.3.2.45]
K00346 nqrA; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit A [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00347 nqrB; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit B [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00348 nqrC; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit C [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00349 nqrD; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00350 nqrE; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit E [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00351 nqrF; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit F [EC:7.2.1.1]
K03614 rnfD; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.2.1.2]
K03615 rnfC; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit C [EC:7.2.1.2]
K03616 rnfB; Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit B [EC:7.2.1.2]
K01533 copB; P-type Cu2+ transporter [EC:7.2.2.9]
K01534 zntA; Zn2+/Cd2+-exporting ATPase [EC:7.2.2.12 7.2.2.21]
     99981 Carbohydrate metabolism
     99982 Energy metabolism
     99983 Lipid metabolism
     99984 Nucleotide metabolism
     99985 Amino acid metabolism
     99986 Glycan metabolism
     99987 Cofactor metabolism
     99988 Secondary metabolism
     99999 Others
 
   09192 Unclassified: genetic information processing
 
   09193 Unclassified: signaling and cellular processes
 
   09194 Poorly characterized

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: July 5, 2020