Ortholog table


 
Grp Genus Organism
K06631
(PLK1)[75]
K08861
(PLK2)[202]
K08862
(PLK3)[154]
K08863
(PLK4)[277]
E.Ani Homo hsa 5347 10769 1263 10733
E.Ani Pan ptr 453991 461861 456546 461480
E.Ani Pan pps 100968426 100973032 100985260
E.Ani Gorilla ggo 101132540 101143772 101145407
E.Ani Pongo pon 100437332 100174060 100433480 100294540
E.Ani Nomascus nle 100585156 100603047 100599818
E.Ani Macaca mcc 697686 708835 704071 710233
E.Ani Macaca mcf 102131018 102130926 101866828
E.Ani Chlorocebus csab 103221820 103224928 103236240
E.Ani Rhinopithecus rro 104665120 104669059 104682373
E.Ani Rhinopithecus rbb 108531000 108535666 108544387
E.Ani Callithrix cjc 100409089 100393070 100395177
E.Ani Saimiri sbq 101032499 101034044 101032516
E.Ani Mus mmu 18817 20620 12795 20873
E.Ani Mus mcal 110307780 110292294 110290810
E.Ani Mus mpah 110328753 110323044 110319840
E.Ani Rattus rno 25515 83722 58936 310344
E.Ani Meriones mun 110555355 110546553 110558171
E.Ani Cricetulus cge 100753472 100762491 100774595
E.Ani Nannospalax ngi 103733921 103746591 103726217
E.Ani Heterocephalus hgl 101716837 101702778 101723384
E.Ani Castor ccan 109696460 109702194 109681418
E.Ani Oryctolagus ocu 100351005 100349159 100338079
E.Ani Tupaia tup 102486453 102500186 102488961
E.Ani Canis cfa 489971 478063 475380 476087
E.Ani Vulpes vvp 112908097 112914964 112931626
E.Ani Ailuropoda aml 100478763 100478979 100475589 100464587
E.Ani Ursus umr 103663888 103670899 103671142
E.Ani Ursus uah 113255313 113254757 113255653
E.Ani Odobenus oro 101382255 101384788 101365658
E.Ani Enhydra elk 111156928 111143112 111154602
E.Ani Felis fca 101092083 101088599 101086791
E.Ani Panthera ptg 102965486 102960020 102970464
E.Ani Panthera ppad 109246356 109254819 109249053
E.Ani Acinonyx aju 106976401 106970176 106974531
E.Ani Bos bta 538238 539449 504282 514405
E.Ani Bos bom 102266414 102273124 102287935
E.Ani Bos biu 109574968 109556375 109571424
E.Ani Bubalus bbub 102414266 102408271 102405333
E.Ani Capra chx 102183106 106501977 102175787
E.Ani Ovis oas 101110619 101109760 101121970
E.Ani Sus ssc 396953 397251 397250 100517044
E.Ani Camelus cfr 102510290 102506528 102523992
E.Ani Camelus cdk 105084720 105090883 105087060
E.Ani Balaenoptera bacu 103006088 103018493 103011702
E.Ani Lipotes lve 103075989 103070984 103069213
E.Ani Orcinus oor 101269319 101282052 101278695
E.Ani Delphinapterus dle 111186501 111175730 111165894
E.Ani Physeter pcad 102992172 102990542 102992160
E.Ani Equus ecb 100068388 100051484 100065793 100063593
E.Ani Equus epz 103560878 103548309 103562823
E.Ani Equus eai 106843377 106822748 106829891
E.Ani Myotis myb 102258931 102239886 102256839
E.Ani Myotis myd 102764634 102752290 102769993
E.Ani Miniopterus mna 107527144 107526760 107529804
E.Ani Hipposideros hai 109385693 109383334 109394661
E.Ani Desmodus dro 112315263 112314601 112312557
E.Ani Pteropus pale 102898481 102886992 102897781
E.Ani Rousettus ray 107503315 107499392 107512497
E.Ani Manis mjv 108394763 108389963 108396045
E.Ani Loxodonta lav 100671267 100659650 100674614
E.Ani Trichechus tmu 101355876 101355672 101349926
E.Ani Monodelphis mdo 100027403 100032162 100024987 100010836
E.Ani Sarcophilus shr 100930498 100914691 100917173 100928146
E.Ani Phascolarctos pcw 110202754 110209263 110209833
E.Ani Ornithorhynchus oaa 100073533 100075832 100091573 100085938
E.Ani Gallus gga 416575 427150 424586 422497
E.Ani Meleagris mgp 100539569 100551083 100545840 100548694
E.Ani Coturnix cjo 107306024 107317517 107313205
E.Ani Numida nmel 110390070 110402612 110397673
E.Ani Anas apla 101795651 101797863 101799170
E.Ani Anser acyg 106035657 106032963 106042423
E.Ani Taeniopygia tgu 100221581 100231503 100221236 100231569
E.Ani Lonchura lsr 110472561 110467658 110476542
E.Ani Serinus scan 103821045 103815166 103821440
E.Ani Geospiza gfr 102035739 102037104 102034868
E.Ani Ficedula fab 101821878 101808952 101813168 101806039
E.Ani Pseudopodoces phi 102103579 102108445 102099886
E.Ani Parus pmaj 107198442 107208500 107203124
E.Ani Cyanistes ccae 111941346 111933127 111929085
E.Ani Corvus ccw 104686683 104695255 104693717
E.Ani Empidonax etl 114055125 114061919 114065544
E.Ani Falco fpg 101913858 101914988 101923128
E.Ani Falco fch 102048461 102049980 102059128
E.Ani Columba clv 102096899 102090340 102093496
E.Ani Egretta egz 104134686 104126293 104135662
E.Ani Nipponia nni 104011955 104015554 104015972
E.Ani Athene acun 113489880 113483064 113479555
E.Ani Pygoscelis padl 103919419 103918312 103926145
E.Ani Apteryx aam 106500310 106492025
E.Ani Alligator asn 102380732 102375098 102387484
E.Ani Alligator amj 102559194 102560421 102561880
E.Ani Pelodiscus pss 102453466 102452285 102462374
E.Ani Chelonia cmy 102938667 102930864 102943709
E.Ani Chrysemys cpic 101952802 101932718 101932834
E.Ani Anolis acs 100553693 100559459 100557501
E.Ani Pogona pvt 110088668 110073767 110072845
E.Ani Python pbi 103054081 103065204 103062899
E.Ani Protobothrops pmur 107286728 107283415 107290572
E.Ani Thamnophis tsr 106550331 106545382 106546233
E.Ani Podarcis pmua 114606563 114599075 114604394
E.Ani Gekko gja 107121669 107119475 107109642
E.Ani Xenopus xla 380481
108701628
379315
379122
100381164
100505422
398770
108706689
E.Ani Xenopus xtr 407937 100125189 448451 100038180
E.Ani Nanorana npr 108790309 108801812 108794845
E.Ani Danio dre 280649 565576
100148413
334202 368390
E.Ani Sinocyclocheilus srx 107709193
107710915
107706772
107743863
107722069
107726922
107718857
107732588
E.Ani Sinocyclocheilus sanh 107653495
107657898
107704164
107700579
107658359
107678927
107664465
107703461
E.Ani Sinocyclocheilus sgh 107602251
107588929
107599807
107550293
107557223
107563563
107561682
107586821
E.Ani Cyprinus ccar 109086784
109086785
109094533
109061199
109086066
109078959
109072007
E.Ani Ictalurus ipu 108277216
108265524
108268125 108269474
E.Ani Pangasianodon phyp 113544888
113534877
113540416 113538595
E.Ani Astyanax amex 103027010
103036971
103024965 103032271
E.Ani Electrophorus eee 113584568
113580062
113578224 113583314
E.Ani Takifugu tru 101069402 101066743 101075724
E.Ani Tetraodon tng GSTEN00032641G0 GSTEN00028387G0 GSTEN00032246G0
E.Ani Larimichthys lco 104922952 104936706 109142667
E.Ani Notothenia ncc 104966846 104953311 104941883
E.Ani Maylandia mze 101476510 101475303 101468743
E.Ani Oreochromis onl 100698581 100709304 100698165
E.Ani Oryzias ola 101166557 101155385 101161450
E.Ani Xiphophorus xma 102235107 102216895 102229409
E.Ani Xiphophorus xco 114154687 114146922 114133930
E.Ani Poecilia pret 103470174 103479620 103458927
E.Ani Cyprinodon cvg 107098129 107083776 107099106
E.Ani Nothobranchius nfu 107394073 107383991 107392333
E.Ani Kryptolebias kmr 108244824 108239684 108233407
E.Ani Austrofundulus alim 106513736 106534803 106521169
E.Ani Amphiprion aoce 111588629 111568077 111578908
E.Ani Cynoglossus csem 103398298 103396050 103377189
E.Ani Paralichthys pov 109639337 109644828 109628079
E.Ani Lates lcf 108878162 108883487 108892537
E.Ani Seriola sdu 111230829 111229128 111225418
E.Ani Seriola slal 111645168 111654440 111659816
E.Ani Hippocampus hcq 109520647 109516852 109516027
E.Ani Boleophthalmus bpec 110167009 110157564 110155269
E.Ani Monopterus malb 109956657 109957683 109955063
E.Ani Salmo sasa 106585026
106580403
100195918
106599391
106569079
106597351
106610996
E.Ani Oncorhynchus otw 112220000
112248580
112262795
112260461
112226947
112261726
112233220
112256743
E.Ani Salvelinus salp 112080852
111974994
111958003
111956832
111956843
111968684
111963319
E.Ani Esox els 105021744
105014278
105022688 105015587
E.Ani Scleropages sfm 108938356 108935291 108920830
E.Ani Paramormyrops pki 111839330 111836956 111844198
E.Ani Latimeria lcm 102363585
102364369
102355147 102349883
E.Ani Callorhinchus cmk 103177812 103190060
E.Ani Rhincodon rtp 109932494 109920893
E.Ani Branchiostoma bfo BRAFLDRAFT_2475 BRAFLDRAFT_2566
BRAFLDRAFT_2585
E.Ani Ciona cin 100177145 100183083 100177586
E.Ani Strongylocentrotus spu 587774 584420 589028
E.Ani Acanthaster aplc 110985188 110976976
E.Ani Saccoglossus sko 100371198 100373314
102809763
E.Ani Drosophila dme Dmel_CG12306 Dmel_CG7186
E.Ani Drosophila der 6543822
E.Ani Drosophila dse Dsec_GM22133
E.Ani Drosophila dsi Dsimw501_GD1211
E.Ani Drosophila dya Dyak_GE22325
E.Ani Drosophila dan Dana_GF10707
E.Ani Drosophila dsr 110190434
E.Ani Drosophila dpo Dpse_GA11545
Dpse_GA25172
Dpse_GA25958
Dpse_GA20166
E.Ani Drosophila dpe 6603338
E.Ani Drosophila dmn 108151376
E.Ani Drosophila dwi 6642935
E.Ani Drosophila dgr Dgri_GH16744
E.Ani Drosophila dmo Dmoj_GI13469
E.Ani Drosophila daz 108612345
E.Ani Drosophila dnv 108650228
E.Ani Drosophila dhe 111605730
E.Ani Drosophila dvi Dvir_GJ11832
E.Ani Musca mde 101893106
E.Ani Lucilia lcq 111680220
E.Ani Anopheles aga AgaP_AGAP004239 AgaP_AGAP012499
E.Ani Aedes aag 5577816 5571876
E.Ani Aedes aalb 109623259
E.Ani Culex cqu CpipJ_CPIJ00623 CpipJ_CPIJ00425
E.Ani Apis ame 413261 550739
E.Ani Bombus bim 100741609 100744392
E.Ani Bombus bter 100651238
E.Ani Ceratina ccal 108632358 108623026
E.Ani Osmia obb 114876362
E.Ani Solenopsis soc 105195156
E.Ani Monomorium mpha 105833075 105835863
E.Ani Acromyrmex aec 105147565 105148341
E.Ani Atta acep 105623226 105626318
E.Ani Pogonomyrmex pbar 105427344
E.Ani Vollenhovia vem 105568864
E.Ani Harpegnathos hst 105188527
E.Ani Dinoponera dqu 106740673
E.Ani Camponotus cfo 105250345
E.Ani Linepithema lhu 105679900
E.Ani Pseudomyrmex pgc 109857078 109855054
E.Ani Ooceraea obo 105276880 105284265
E.Ani Polistes pcf 106791109
E.Ani Nasonia nvi 100120719 100115256
E.Ani Ceratosolen csol 105360901 105363566
E.Ani Microplitis mdl 103575550 103572052
E.Ani Tribolium tca 660822 663303
E.Ani Dendroctonus dpa 109541525
E.Ani Aethina atd 109599911
E.Ani Nicrophorus nvl 108565775
E.Ani Bombyx bmor 101737015
E.Ani Bombyx bman 114242124
E.Ani Danaus dpl KGM_206060
E.Ani Papilio pmac 106720334
E.Ani Pieris prap 110992700
E.Ani Helicoverpa haw 110369932
E.Ani Trichoplusia tnl 113506998
E.Ani Plutella pxy 105384810
E.Ani Acyrthosiphon api 100571755
E.Ani Diuraphis dnx 107173372
E.Ani Aphis ags 114122059
E.Ani Rhopalosiphum rmd 113551612
E.Ani Bemisia btab 109034815
E.Ani Cimex clec 106666218
E.Ani Pediculus phu Phum_PHUM252390 Phum_PHUM087560
E.Ani Zootermopsis zne 110831259 110830084
E.Ani Folsomia fcd 110850780
E.Ani Daphnia dpx DAPPUDRAFT_3023 DAPPUDRAFT_3093
E.Ani Penaeus pvm 113821461 113827645
E.Ani Dermatophagoides dpte 113795273
E.Ani Centruroides cscu 111623038
111629017
111637140
E.Ani Parasteatoda ptep 107443667 107448221
E.Ani Caenorhabditis cel CELE_F55G1.8
CELE_Y71F9B.7
CELE_C14B9.4
CELE_F59E12.2
E.Ani Caenorhabditis cbr CBG09233
CBG04120
CBG02462
E.Ani Brugia bmy Bm1_14075
Bm1_12980
Bm1_11620
E.Ani Loa loa LOAG_17495
E.Ani Necator nai NECAME_13476
E.Ani Helobdella hro HELRODRAFT_1878
E.Ani Lottia lgi LOTGIDRAFT_1120 LOTGIDRAFT_1112
LOTGIDRAFT_2305
LOTGIDRAFT_1573
LOTGIDRAFT_1573
LOTGIDRAFT_1763
LOTGIDRAFT_2313
E.Ani Pomacea pcan 112573623 112558606
112559577
112560024
E.Ani Crassostrea crg 105340555 105326368
E.Ani Mizuhopecten myi 110466099 110445780
E.Ani Octopus obi 106880620
E.Ani Lingula lak 106170668
106156762
106151762
106179484
E.Ani Schistosoma smm Smp_079410
E.Ani Schistosoma shx MS3_08529
E.Ani Opisthorchis ovi T265_09928 T265_07542
E.Ani Echinococcus egl EGR_08557
E.Ani Nematostella nve NEMVE_v1g230033
NEMVE_v1g128941
NEMVE_v1g246408
E.Ani Acropora amil 114966121
E.Ani Pocillopora pdam 113680010 113680258
E.Ani Stylophora spis 111337339
E.Ani Dendronephthya dgt 114521586
E.Ani Hydra hmg 100205568
101236708
100199862 100206873
E.Ani Trichoplax tad TRIADDRAFT_5080 TRIADDRAFT_3030
E.Ani Amphimedon aqu 109588157
E.Pla Helianthus han 110918826
E.Pla Ostreococcus olu OSTLU_30992
E.Pla Cyanidioschyzon cme CYME_CME146C
E.Fun Trichoderma trr M419DRAFT_35417
E.Fun Cryptococcus cne CNK02500
E.Fun Cryptococcus cnb CNBK1050
E.Fun Laccaria lbc LACBIDRAFT_3092
E.Fun Moniliophthora mrr Moror_12875
E.Fun Schizophyllum scm SCHCODRAFT_1069
E.Fun Serpula sla SERLADRAFT_4425
E.Fun Malassezia mgl MGL_2936
E.Fun Encephalitozoon ecu ECU01_0630
E.Pro Monosiga mbr MONBRDRAFT_3933
E.Pro Salpingoeca sre PTSG_09382
E.Pro Dictyostelium ddi DDB_G0274503
E.Pro Entamoeba ehi EHI_008410
E.Pro Entamoeba edi EDI_061560
E.Pro Tetrahymena tet TTHERM_01443850
TTHERM_00191790
TTHERM_01076980
E.Pro Paramecium ptm GSPATT000224750
GSPATT000266840
GSPATT000004150
GSPATT000323400
GSPATT000323410
PTMB.124
GSPATT000349420
GSPATT000007040
E.Pro Breviolum smin v1.2.007788.t1
v1.2.007788.t2
E.Pro Phaeodactylum pti PHATR_10628
E.Pro Thalassiosira tps THAPSDRAFT_3397
E.Pro Phytophthora pif PITG_02077
E.Pro Phytophthora psoj PHYSODRAFT_3114
E.Pro Saprolegnia spar SPRG_02276
E.Pro Trypanosoma tbr Tb927.7.6310
E.Pro Trypanosoma tcr 508917.10
506513.160
E.Pro Leishmania lma LMJF_17_0790
E.Pro Leishmania lif LINJ_17_0770
E.Pro Trichomonas tva TVAG_088660
TVAG_003370
TVAG_039910
TVAG_496190
TVAG_069810
E.Pro Giardia gla GL50803_104150