Ortholog table


Grp Genus Organism
K06631
(PLK1)[378]
K08861
(PLK2)[214]
K08862
(PLK3)[154]
K08863
(PLK4)[272]
E.Ani Homo hsa 5347 10769 1263 10733
E.Ani Pan ptr 453991 461861 456546 461480
E.Ani Pan pps 100992499 100968426 100973032 100985260
E.Ani Gorilla ggo 101142495 101132540 101143772 101145407
E.Ani Pongo pon 100437332 100174060 100433480 100294540
E.Ani Nomascus nle 100596287 100585156 100603047 100599818
E.Ani Macaca mcc 697686 708835 704071 710233
E.Ani Macaca mcf 101865340 102131018 102130926 101866828
E.Ani Chlorocebus csab 103229799 103221820 103224928 103236240
E.Ani Rhinopithecus rro 104658253 104665120 104669059 104682373
E.Ani Rhinopithecus rbb 108538812
108517680
108531000 108535666 108544387
E.Ani Callithrix cjc 100409054 100409089 100393070 100395177
E.Ani Saimiri sbq 101038450 101032499 101034044 101032516
E.Ani Mus mmu 18817 20620 12795 20873
E.Ani Mus mcal 110298205 110307780 110292294 110290810
E.Ani Mus mpah 110319327 110328753 110323044 110319840
E.Ani Rattus rno 25515 83722 58936 310344
E.Ani Meriones mun 110550653 110555355 110546553 110558171
E.Ani Cricetulus cge 100760676 100753472 100762491 100774595
E.Ani Nannospalax ngi 103746931 103733921 103746591 103726217
E.Ani Heterocephalus hgl 101721399 101716837 101702778 101723384
E.Ani Castor ccan 109699641 109696460 109702194 109681418
E.Ani Oryctolagus ocu 100356287 100351005 100349159 100338079
E.Ani Tupaia tup 102494746 102486453 102500186 102488961
E.Ani Canis cfa 489971 478063 475380 476087
E.Ani Vulpes vvp 112908293 112908097 112914964 112931626
E.Ani Ailuropoda aml 100478763 100478979 100475589 100464587
E.Ani Ursus umr 103668898 103663888 103670899 103671142
E.Ani Ursus uah 113267582 113255313 113254757 113255653
E.Ani Odobenus oro 101381651 101382255 101384788 101365658
E.Ani Enhydra elk 111162240 111156928 111143112 111154602
E.Ani Felis fca 101098508 101092083 101088599 101086791
E.Ani Panthera ptg 102953697 102965486 102960020 102970464
E.Ani Panthera ppad 109255556 109246356 109254819 109249053
E.Ani Acinonyx aju 106970495 106976401 106970176 106974531
E.Ani Bos bta 538238 539449 504282 514405
E.Ani Bos bom 102272163 102266414 102273124 102287935
E.Ani Bos biu 109578571 109574968 109556375 109571424
E.Ani Bubalus bbub 102407714 102414266 102408271 102405333
E.Ani Capra chx 102171678 102183106 106501977 102175787
E.Ani Ovis oas 101105713 101110619 101109760 101121970
E.Ani Sus ssc 396953 397251 397250 100517044
E.Ani Camelus cfr 102512097 102510290 102506528 102523992
E.Ani Camelus cdk 105094832 105084720 105090883 105087060
E.Ani Balaenoptera bacu 103012253 103006088 103018493 103011702
E.Ani Lipotes lve 103090008 103075989 103070984 103069213
E.Ani Orcinus oor 101276504 101269319 101282052 101278695
E.Ani Delphinapterus dle 111182235 111186501 111175730 111165894
E.Ani Physeter pcad 102974840 102992172 102990542 102992160
E.Ani Equus ecb 100068388 100051484 100065793 100063593
E.Ani Equus epz 103562657 103560878 103548309 103562823
E.Ani Equus eai 106845827 106843377 106822748 106829891
E.Ani Myotis myb 102260682 102258931 102239886 102256839
E.Ani Myotis myd 102758132 102764634 102752290 102769993
E.Ani Miniopterus mna 107544743 107527144 107526760 107529804
E.Ani Hipposideros hai 109386529 109385693 109383334 109394661
E.Ani Desmodus dro 112304766 112315263 112314601 112312557
E.Ani Pteropus pale 102895334 102898481 102886992 102897781
E.Ani Rousettus ray 107516089 107503315 107499392 107512497
E.Ani Manis mjv 108383431 108394763 108389963 108396045
E.Ani Loxodonta lav 100675411 100671267 100659650 100674614
E.Ani Trichechus tmu 101355942 101355876 101355672 101349926
E.Ani Monodelphis mdo 100027403 100032162 100024987 100010836
E.Ani Sarcophilus shr 100930498 100914691 100917173 100928146
E.Ani Phascolarctos pcw 110202459 110202754 110209263 110209833
E.Ani Ornithorhynchus oaa 100073533 100075832 100091573 100085938
E.Ani Gallus gga 416575 427150 424586 422497
E.Ani Meleagris mgp 100539569 100551083 100545840 100548694
E.Ani Coturnix cjo 107320693 107306024 107317517 107313205
E.Ani Numida nmel 110405608 110390070 110402612 110397673
E.Ani Anas apla 101800116 101795651 101797863 101799170
E.Ani Anser acyg 106046017 106035657 106032963 106042423
E.Ani Taeniopygia tgu 100221581 100231503 100221236 100231569
E.Ani Lonchura lsr 110479539 110472561 110467658 110476542
E.Ani Serinus scan 103817797 103821045 103815166 103821440
E.Ani Geospiza gfr 102042745 102035739 102037104 102034868
E.Ani Ficedula fab 101821878 101808952 101813168 101806039
E.Ani Pseudopodoces phi 102106048 102103579 102108445 102099886
E.Ani Parus pmaj 107210991 107198442 107208500 107203124
E.Ani Cyanistes ccae 111936205 111941346 111933127 111929085
E.Ani Corvus ccw 104684984 104686683 104695255 104693717
E.Ani Empidonax etl 114061457 114055125 114061919 114065544
E.Ani Falco fpg 101921429 101913858 101914988 101923128
E.Ani Falco fch 102046673 102048461 102049980 102059128
E.Ani Columba clv 102089372 102096899 102090340 102093496
E.Ani Egretta egz 104134547 104134686 104126293 104135662
E.Ani Nipponia nni 104015281 104011955 104015554 104015972
E.Ani Athene acun 113485917 113489880 113483064 113479555
E.Ani Pygoscelis padl 103913915 103919419 103918312 103926145
E.Ani Apteryx aam 106486200 106500310 106492025
E.Ani Alligator asn 102370156 102380732 102375098 102387484
E.Ani Alligator amj 102561861 102559194 102560421 102561880
E.Ani Pelodiscus pss 102446825 102453466 102452285 102462374
E.Ani Chelonia cmy 102931153 102938667 102930864 102943709
E.Ani Chrysemys cpic 101943364 101952802 101932718 101932834
E.Ani Anolis acs 100558384 100553693 100559459 100557501
E.Ani Pogona pvt 110084996 110088668 110073767 110072845
E.Ani Python pbi 103059922 103054081 103065204 103062899
E.Ani Protobothrops pmur 107299263
107299990
107286728 107283415 107290572
E.Ani Thamnophis tsr 106553451 106550331 106545382 106546233
E.Ani Podarcis pmua 114584489
114584349
114606563 114599075 114604394
E.Ani Gekko gja 107126199 107121669 107119475 107109642
E.Ani Xenopus xla 380481
108701628
379315
379122
100381164
100505422
398770
108706689
E.Ani Xenopus xtr 407937 100125189 448451 100038180
E.Ani Nanorana npr 108790758 108790309 108801812 108794845
E.Ani Danio dre 280649 565576
100148413
334202 368390
E.Ani Sinocyclocheilus srx 107725406
107722962
107709193
107710915
107706772
107743863
107722069
107726922
107718857
107732588
E.Ani Sinocyclocheilus sanh 107702528
107692656
107653495
107657898
107704164
107700579
107658359
107678927
107664465
107703461
E.Ani Sinocyclocheilus sgh 107590713
107564476
107602251
107588929
107599807
107550293
107557223
107563563
107561682
107586821
E.Ani Cyprinus ccar 109062389
109062942
109086784
109086785
109094533
109061199
109086066
109078959
109072007
E.Ani Ictalurus ipu 108258666 108277216
108265524
108268125 108269474
E.Ani Pangasianodon phyp 113535688 113544888
113534877
113540416 113538595
E.Ani Astyanax amex 103034005 103027010
103036971
103024965 103032271
E.Ani Electrophorus eee 113580908 113584568
113580062
113578224 113583314
E.Ani Takifugu tru 101072492 101069402 101066743 101075724
E.Ani Tetraodon tng GSTEN00015731G0 GSTEN00032641G0 GSTEN00028387G0 GSTEN00032246G0
E.Ani Larimichthys lco 104921165 104922952 104936706 109142667
E.Ani Notothenia ncc 104943728 104966846 104953311 104941883
E.Ani Maylandia mze 101467664 101476510 101475303 101468743
E.Ani Oreochromis onl 100698269 100698581 100709304 100698165
E.Ani Oryzias ola 101170155 101166557 101155385 101161450
E.Ani Xiphophorus xma 102218913 102235107 102216895 102229409
E.Ani Xiphophorus xco 114143902 114154687 114146922 114133930
E.Ani Poecilia pret 103462043 103470174 103479620 103458927
E.Ani Cyprinodon cvg 107099337 107098129 107083776 107099106
E.Ani Nothobranchius nfu 107389935 107394073 107383991 107392333
E.Ani Kryptolebias kmr 108243614 108244824 108239684 108233407
E.Ani Austrofundulus alim 106522726 106513736 106534803 106521169
E.Ani Amphiprion aoce 111566256 111588629 111568077 111578908
E.Ani Cynoglossus csem 103383451 103398298 103396050 103377189
E.Ani Paralichthys pov 109646908 109639337 109644828 109628079
E.Ani Lates lcf 108894767 108878162 108883487 108892537
E.Ani Seriola sdu 111216631 111230829 111229128 111225418
E.Ani Seriola slal 111672930 111645168 111654440 111659816
E.Ani Hippocampus hcq 109511272 109520647 109516852 109516027
E.Ani Boleophthalmus bpec 110153514 110167009 110157564 110155269
E.Ani Monopterus malb 109973323 109956657 109957683 109955063
E.Ani Salmo sasa 106592455
106590979
106585026
106580403
100195918
106599391
106569079
106597351
106610996
E.Ani Oncorhynchus otw 112241904 112220000
112248580
112262795
112260461
112226947
112261726
112233220
112256743
E.Ani Salvelinus salp 112080852
111974994
111958003
111956832
111956843
111968684
111963319
E.Ani Esox els 105029645 105021744
105014278
105022688 105015587
E.Ani Scleropages sfm 108927406
108937177
108938356 108935291 108920830
E.Ani Paramormyrops pki 111845541
111849137
111839330 111836956 111844198
E.Ani Latimeria lcm 102348600 102363585
102364369
102355147 102349883
E.Ani Callorhinchus cmk 103186623 103177812 103190060
E.Ani Rhincodon rtp 109910478 109932494 109920893
E.Ani Branchiostoma bfo 118407845 118428003 118420242
E.Ani Ciona cin 100177145 100183083 100177586
E.Ani Strongylocentrotus spu 587774 584420 589028
E.Ani Acanthaster aplc 110981126 110985188 110976976
E.Ani Saccoglossus sko 100375057 100371198 100373314
102809763
E.Ani Drosophila dme Dmel_CG12306 Dmel_CG7186
E.Ani Drosophila der 6545229 6543822
E.Ani Drosophila dse 6616273 6616457
E.Ani Drosophila dsi Dsimw501_GD1487 Dsimw501_GD1211
E.Ani Drosophila dya Dyak_GE19659 Dyak_GE22325
E.Ani Drosophila dan 6492926 6493575
E.Ani Drosophila dsr 110184654 110190434
E.Ani Drosophila dpo Dpse_GA11545
Dpse_GA25172
Dpse_GA25958
Dpse_GA20166
E.Ani Drosophila dpe 6595978
6588944
6593368
6603338
E.Ani Drosophila dmn 108160313
108161410
108162552
117186200
117186202
117186383
117186404
117186417
117186419
117186420
117186421
117186715
117186829
117186830
117186831
117188114
117193429
117193811
117194001
117194048
117195266
117195289
117195290
117195291
117195292
108151376
E.Ani Drosophila dwi 6638839 6642935
E.Ani Drosophila dgr Dgri_GH14380 Dgri_GH16744
E.Ani Drosophila dmo Dmoj_GI11323 Dmoj_GI13469
E.Ani Drosophila daz 108612879 108612345
E.Ani Drosophila dnv 108650551 108650228
E.Ani Drosophila dhe 111592326 111605730
E.Ani Drosophila dvi 6622842 6624728
E.Ani Musca mde 101895764 101893106
E.Ani Lucilia lcq 111680103 111680220
E.Ani Anopheles aga AgaP_AGAP004239 AgaP_AGAP012499
E.Ani Aedes aag 5577816 5571876
E.Ani Aedes aalb 109429192 109623259
E.Ani Culex cqu CpipJ_CPIJ00623 CpipJ_CPIJ00425
E.Ani Apis ame 413261 550739
E.Ani Bombus bim 100745573 100741609 100744392
E.Ani Bombus bter 100645092 100648842 100651238
E.Ani Ceratina ccal 108631225 108632358 108623026
E.Ani Osmia obb 114879203 114874957 114876362
E.Ani Solenopsis soc 105195386 105197894 105195156
E.Ani Monomorium mpha 105830341 105833075 105835863
E.Ani Acromyrmex aec 105153306 105147565 105148341
E.Ani Atta acep 105625390 105623226 105626318
E.Ani Pogonomyrmex pbar 105426410 105429329 105427344
E.Ani Vollenhovia vem 105567455 105566607 105568864
E.Ani Harpegnathos hst 105182847 105186763 105188527
E.Ani Dinoponera dqu 106740832 106751944 106740673
E.Ani Camponotus cfo 105249967 105251234 105250345
E.Ani Linepithema lhu 105676765 105679107 105679900
E.Ani Pseudomyrmex pgc 109855515 109857078 109855054
E.Ani Ooceraea obo 105287695 105276880 105284265
E.Ani Polistes pcf 106790885 106790868 106791109
E.Ani Nasonia nvi 100120719 100115256
E.Ani Ceratosolen csol 105359294 105360901 105363566
E.Ani Microplitis mdl 103575130 103575550 103572052
E.Ani Tribolium tca 660822 663303
E.Ani Dendroctonus dpa 109536032 109541525
E.Ani Aethina atd 109604358 109599911
E.Ani Nicrophorus nvl 108567985 108565775
E.Ani Bombyx bmor 101740671 101737015
E.Ani Bombyx bman 114250344 114242124
E.Ani Danaus dpl KGM_206060
E.Ani Papilio pmac 106712452 106720334
E.Ani Pieris prap 110997850 110992700
E.Ani Helicoverpa haw 110371560 110369932
E.Ani Trichoplusia tnl 113492842 113506998
E.Ani Plutella pxy 105390690
105392819
105384810
E.Ani Acyrthosiphon api 100168105
100168700
100571755
E.Ani Diuraphis dnx 107164321 107173372
E.Ani Aphis ags 114127137
114131580
114122059
E.Ani Rhopalosiphum rmd 113556878
113553222
113551612
E.Ani Bemisia btab 109043875 109034815
E.Ani Cimex clec 106669672 106666218
E.Ani Pediculus phu Phum_PHUM611910 Phum_PHUM252390 Phum_PHUM087560
E.Ani Zootermopsis zne 110839445 110831259 110830084
E.Ani Folsomia fcd 110862094
110861805
110850780
E.Ani Daphnia dpx DAPPUDRAFT_2371
DAPPUDRAFT_3090
DAPPUDRAFT_3011
DAPPUDRAFT_3023 DAPPUDRAFT_3093
E.Ani Penaeus pvm 113805011
113805901
113821461 113827645
E.Ani Tetranychus tut 107366765
E.Ani Dermatophagoides dpte 113793946
113790754
113795273
E.Ani Centruroides cscu 111640532
111619716
111623038
111629017
111637140
E.Ani Parasteatoda ptep 107450227 107443667 107448221
E.Ani Caenorhabditis cel CELE_F55G1.8
CELE_Y71F9B.7
CELE_C14B9.4
CELE_F59E12.2
E.Ani Caenorhabditis cbr CBG09233
CBG04120
CBG02462
E.Ani Brugia bmy Bm1_14075
Bm1_12980
Bm1_11620
E.Ani Loa loa LOAG_00597
LOAG_08113
LOAG_17495
E.Ani Necator nai NECAME_11948
NECAME_09217
NECAME_13476
E.Ani Trichinella tsp Tsp_02561
E.Ani Helobdella hro HELRODRAFT_6961
HELRODRAFT_1122
HELRODRAFT_6439
HELRODRAFT_1855
HELRODRAFT_1878
E.Ani Lottia lgi LOTGIDRAFT_2237 LOTGIDRAFT_1120 LOTGIDRAFT_1112
LOTGIDRAFT_2305
LOTGIDRAFT_1573
LOTGIDRAFT_1573
LOTGIDRAFT_1763
LOTGIDRAFT_2313
E.Ani Pomacea pcan 112560388 112573623 112558606
112559577
112560024
E.Ani Crassostrea crg 105341494 105340555 105326368
E.Ani Mizuhopecten myi 110442904 110466099 110445780
E.Ani Octopus obi 106875068 106874129 106880620
E.Ani Lingula lak 106169017 106170668
106156762
106151762
106179484
E.Ani Schistosoma smm Smp_009600 Smp_079410
E.Ani Schistosoma shx MS3_06674 MS3_08529
E.Ani Opisthorchis ovi T265_04511 T265_09928 T265_07542
E.Ani Echinococcus egl EGR_01044 EGR_08557
E.Ani Nematostella nve 5509390 5504879 5506045
E.Ani Exaiptasia epa 110240168
E.Ani Acropora adf 107345140
E.Ani Acropora amil 114954501 114966121
E.Ani Pocillopora pdam 113666440 113680010 113680258
E.Ani Stylophora spis 111331734
111326806
111337339
E.Ani Dendronephthya dgt 114523265
114526321
114521586
E.Ani Hydra hmg 100205568
101236708
100199862 100206873
E.Ani Trichoplax tad TRIADDRAFT_5080
E.Ani Amphimedon aqu 100641743 109588157
E.Pla Ostreococcus olu OSTLU_30992
E.Pla Ostreococcus ota OT_ostta04g0068
E.Pla Micromonas mis MICPUN_85283
E.Pla Micromonas mpp MICPUCDRAFT_237
E.Pla Cyanidioschyzon cme CYME_CME146C
E.Pla Galdieria gsl Gasu_43360
E.Pla Chondrus ccp CHC_T0000877200
E.Fun Trichoderma trr M419DRAFT_35417
E.Fun Cryptococcus cne CNK02500
E.Fun Cryptococcus cnb CNBK1050
E.Fun Cryptococcus cgi CGB_K1340C
E.Fun Laccaria lbc LACBIDRAFT_3092
E.Fun Moniliophthora mrr Moror_12875
E.Fun Schizophyllum scm SCHCODRAFT_1069
E.Fun Serpula sla SERLADRAFT_4425
E.Fun Anthracocystis pfp PFL1_05533
E.Fun Melampsora mlr MELLADRAFT_8896
E.Fun Encephalitozoon ecu ECU01_0630
E.Fun Encephalitozoon ein Eint_010510
E.Fun Encephalitozoon ehe EHEL_010500
E.Fun Encephalitozoon ero EROM_010420
E.Fun Nosema nce NCER_100270
E.Pro Monosiga mbr MONBRDRAFT_3933
E.Pro Salpingoeca sre PTSG_07493 PTSG_09382
E.Pro Dictyostelium ddi DDB_G0274503
E.Pro Dictyostelium dpp DICPUDRAFT_9825
E.Pro Cavenderia dfa DFA_03393
E.Pro Entamoeba ehi EHI_008410
E.Pro Entamoeba edi EDI_061560
E.Pro Entamoeba eiv EIN_491160
E.Pro Acanthamoeba acan ACA1_274380
E.Pro Tetrahymena tet TTHERM_01443850
TTHERM_00191790
TTHERM_01076980
TTHERM_00470890
TTHERM_00992960
E.Pro Paramecium ptm GSPATT000224750
GSPATT000266840
GSPATT000062560
GSPATT000251980
GSPATT000363330
GSPATT000290230
GSPATT000284430
GSPATT000310900
GSPATT000393510
GSPATT000095880
GSPATT000090600
GSPATT000181430
GSPATT000004150
GSPATT000323400
PTMB.124
GSPATT000349420
E.Pro Breviolum smin v1.2.007788.t1
v1.2.007788.t2
E.Pro Phaeodactylum pti PHATR_10628
E.Pro Thalassiosira tps THAPSDRAFT_3397
E.Pro Phytophthora pif PITG_10092 PITG_02077
E.Pro Phytophthora psoj PHYSODRAFT_3137 PHYSODRAFT_3114
E.Pro Saprolegnia spar SPRG_00035
E.Pro Guillardia gtt GUITHDRAFT_6420
GUITHDRAFT_8832
E.Pro Trypanosoma tbr Tb927.7.6310
E.Pro Trypanosoma tbg TbgDal_VII7280
E.Pro Trypanosoma tcr 508917.10
506513.160
E.Pro Leishmania lma LMJF_17_0790
E.Pro Leishmania lif LINJ_17_0770
E.Pro Leishmania ldo LDBPK_170770
E.Pro Leishmania lmi LMXM_17_0790
E.Pro Leishmania lbz LBRM_17_0690
E.Pro Leishmania lpan LPMP_170660
E.Pro Naegleria ngr NAEGRDRAFT_5355
NAEGRDRAFT_6398
E.Pro Trichomonas tva TVAG_088660
TVAG_003370
TVAG_039910
TVAG_496190
TVAG_069810
TVAG_107500
TVAG_432460
E.Pro Giardia gla GL50803_0010415