+C Peptidases and inhibitors KO
#
Peptidases and Inhibitors - Aspergillus fumigatus
%
!
AAspartic peptidases
B Family A1: pepsin family
C AFUA_4G07040 aspartic-type endopeptidase (CtsD) K01379 CTSD; cathepsin D [EC:3.4.23.5]
C AFUA_5G13300 aspartic endopeptidase Pep1/aspergillopepsin F K06004 E3.4.23.18; aspergillopepsin I [EC:3.4.23.18]
C AFUA_3G11400 aspartic endopeptidase Pep2 K01381 PEP4; saccharopepsin [EC:3.4.23.25]
B Family A2: retropepsin family
B Family A5: thermopsin family
B Family A8: signal peptidase II family
B Family A22: presenilin family
C AFUA_6G02150 signal peptide peptidase K09595 HM13; minor histocompatibility antigen H13 [EC:3.4.23.-]
B Family A24: type IV prepilin peptidase family
B Family A25: gpr protease family
B Family A26: omptin family
B Family A28
B Family A31: HybD endopeptidase family
B Family A36
#
ACysteine peptidases
B Family C1: papain family
B Family C2: calpain family
C AFUA_1G03450 calpain-like protease PalBory K08576 CAPN7; calpain-7 [EC:3.4.22.-]
B Family C3: picornain family
B Family C4: NIa protease family
B Family C5
B Family C9
B Family C10: streptopain family
B Family C11: clostripain family
B Family C12: ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase family
C AFUA_2G05590 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase L3 K05609 UCHL3; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase L3 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_5G11950 ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase K05609 UCHL3; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase L3 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_1G15920 26S proteasome-associated ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K05610 UCHL5; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase L5 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_3G05510 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase 37 K05610 UCHL5; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase L5 [EC:3.4.19.12]
B Family C13: legumain family
B Family C14: caspase family
C AFUA_1G06700 metacaspase CasA K22684 MCA1; metacaspase-1 [EC:3.4.22.-]
C AFUA_3G14140 metacaspase CasB K22684 MCA1; metacaspase-1 [EC:3.4.22.-]
B Family C15: pyroglutamyl peptidase I family
B Family C16
B Family C19: ubiquitin-specific protease family
C AFUA_2G06330 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K11836 USP5_13; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 5/13 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_5G13620 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K11870 UBP1; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 1 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_2G14130 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K11835 USP4_11; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 4/11 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_2G04720 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K11839 USP8; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 8 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_6G02380 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K11843 USP14; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 14 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_5G03250 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase (HAUSP) K11838 USP7; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 7 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_1G07160 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K11841 USP10; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 10 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_6G12710 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase Ubp8 K11366 USP22_27_51; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 22/27/51 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_6G12270 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K11849 USP25; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 25 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_2G08440 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K11853 USP34; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 34 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_4G12910 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase CreB K11872 UBP9_13; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 9/13 [EC:3.4.19.12]
C AFUA_3G11700 ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase K11874 UBP16; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 16 [EC:3.4.19.12]
B Family C25: gingipain family
B Family C26: gamma-glutamyl hydrolase family
C AFUA_3G01110 GMP synthase K01951 guaA; GMP synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.2]
B Family C27
B Family C30
B Family C37
B Family C39
B Family C40
B Family C44
C AFUA_6G03750 amidophosphoribosyltransferase K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
C AFUA_6G06340 glucosamine-fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase K00820 glmS; glutamine---fructose-6-phosphate transaminase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
C AFUA_4G06900 asparagine synthetase Asn2 K01953 asnB; asparagine synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.4]
B Family C45
C AFUA_3G12620 acyl-CoA:6-aminopenicillanic-acid-acyltransferase, putative K19200 IAL; isopenicillin-N N-acyltransferase like protein
B Family C46: hedgehog family
B Family C47: staphopain family
B Family C48: Ulp1 endopeptidase family
C AFUA_7G04610 Ulp1 protease family protein K08597 SENP8; sentrin-specific protease 8 [EC:3.4.22.68]
B Family C50: separase family
C AFUA_5G09710 separin K02365 ESP1; separase [EC:3.4.22.49]
B Family C54: Aut2 peptidase family
C AFUA_3G05340 autophagy cysteine endopeptidase Atg4 K08342 ATG4; cysteine protease ATG4 [EC:3.4.22.-]
B Family C55: YopJ protease family
B Family C56: PfpI endopeptidase family
B Family C57: vaccinia virus I7 peptidase family
B Family C58
B Family C59
B Family C60
B Family C63
B Family C64
B Family C65
C AFUA_3G06710 ubiquitin thiolesterase (OtuB1) K09602 OTUB1; ubiquitin thioesterase protein OTUB1 [EC:3.4.19.12]
B Family C67
B Family C69
B Family C70
B Family C75
B Family C76
B Family C78
B Family C79
B Family C82
B Family C83
B Family C85
B Family C86
B Family C88
C AFUA_3G05550 OTU-like cysteine protease K13719 OTU1; ubiquitin thioesterase OTU1 [EC:3.1.2.-]
B Family C89
B Family C97
C AFUA_5G13640 thioredoxin K22762 DESI1; desumoylating isopeptidase 1 [EC:3.4.-.-]
B Family C98
B Family C110
#
AGlutamic peptidases
B Family G1
B Family G4
B Family G5: prenyl protease 2 family
C AFUA_6G04890 CaaX prenyl proteinase Rce1 K08658 RCE1; intramembrane prenyl-peptidase [EC:3.4.26.1]
#
AMetallo peptidases
B Family M1
C AFUA_2G07520 leukotriene A4 hydrolase K01254 LTA4H; leukotriene-A4 hydrolase [EC:3.3.2.6]
C AFUA_4G09030 aminopeptidase K13721 APE2; aminopeptidase 2 [EC:3.4.11.-]
C AFUA_8G04950 transcription initiation factor TFIID subunit TSM1/127kD K03128 TAF2; transcription initiation factor TFIID subunit 2
B Family M2
B Family M3
C AFUA_6G08640 metallopeptidase Mip1 K01410 MIPEP; mitochondrial intermediate peptidase [EC:3.4.24.59]
C AFUA_7G05930 metallopeptidase MepB K13726 MEPB; metallopeptidase MepB [EC:3.4.24.-]
B Family M4: thermolysin family
B Family M5: mycolysin family
B Family M6: immune inhibitor A family
B Family M7: snapalysin family
B Family M8: leishmanolysin family
B Family M9
B Family M10
B Family M12: astacin/adamalysin family
B Family M13: neprilysin family
C AFUA_3G12420 endothelin-converting enzyme K01415 ECE; endothelin-converting enzyme [EC:3.4.24.71]
B Family M14: carboxypeptidase A family
C AFUA_2G08790 zinc carboxypeptidase K08783 ECM14; extracellular matrix protein 14 [EC:3.4.17.-]
B Family M15: zinc D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase family
B Family M16: pitrilysin family
C AFUA_5G02010 a-pheromone processing metallopeptidase Ste23 K01408 IDE; insulysin [EC:3.4.24.56]
C AFUA_4G07910 pitrilysin family metalloprotease (Cym1) K06972 PITRM1; presequence protease [EC:3.4.24.-]
C AFUA_1G11870 mitochondrial processing peptidase alpha subunit, putative K01412 PMPCA; mitochondrial-processing peptidase subunit alpha [EC:3.4.24.64]
C AFUA_1G14200 mitochondrial processing peptidase beta subunit, putative K17732 PMPCB; mitochondrial-processing peptidase subunit beta [EC:3.4.24.64]
C AFUA_5G04210 ubiquinol-cytochrome C reductase complex core protein 2 K00415 QCR2; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase core subunit 2
B Family M17: leucyl aminopeptidase family
B Family M18
C AFUA_5G03990 vacuolar aspartyl aminopeptidase Lap4 K01268 LAP4; aminopeptidase I [EC:3.4.11.22]
C AFUA_3G08290 aspartyl aminopeptidase K01267 DNPEP; aspartyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.21]
B Family M19: membrane dipeptidase family
C AFUA_6G09650 membrane dipeptidase GliJ K01273 DPEP; membrane dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.19]
C AFUA_6G11500 dipeptidase K01273 DPEP; membrane dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.19]
B Family M20
C AFUA_3G07040 vacuolar carboxypeptidase Cps1 K01293 E3.4.17.4; Gly-Xaa carboxypeptidase [EC:3.4.17.4]
C AFUA_2G04360 WD repeat protein K14262 DUG2; di- and tripeptidase [EC:3.4.-.-]
C AFUA_6G11660 amidohydrolase K26141 PM20D2; Xaa-Arg dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.4]
C AFUA_6G03710 amidohydrolase K26141 PM20D2; Xaa-Arg dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.4]
C AFUA_3G05450 glutamate carboxypeptidase K15428 DUG1; Cys-Gly metallodipeptidase DUG1 [EC:3.4.13.-]
B Family M23
B Family M24
C AFUA_2G01750 methionine aminopeptidase, type II K01265 map; methionyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.18]
C AFUA_4G06930 methionine aminopeptidase, type II K01265 map; methionyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.18]
C AFUA_6G07330 methionine aminopeptidase, type I K01265 map; methionyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.18]
C AFUA_8G00460 methionine aminopeptidase, type I K01265 map; methionyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.18]
C AFUA_8G00410 methionine aminopeptidase, type II K01265 map; methionyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.18]
C AFUA_2G07500 prolidase pepP K14213 PEPD; Xaa-Pro dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.9]
C AFUA_1G14920 peptidase D K14213 PEPD; Xaa-Pro dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.9]
C AFUA_5G08050 aminopeptidase P K01262 pepP; Xaa-Pro aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.9]
C AFUA_6G09190 metallopeptidase family M24 K18573 ICP55; intermediate cleaving peptidase 55 [EC:3.4.11.26]
B Family M26
B Family M27
B Family M28: aminopeptidase Y family
C AFUA_2G00220 aminopeptidase K01264 APE3; aminopeptidase Y [EC:3.4.11.15]
C AFUA_4G04210 aminopeptidase K05994 E3.4.11.10; bacterial leucyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.10]
C AFUA_1G03740 glutamate carboxypeptidase K01301 NAALAD; N-acetylated-alpha-linked acidic dipeptidase [EC:3.4.17.21]
C AFUA_3G00650 aminopeptidase Y K01302 CPQ; carboxypeptidase Q [EC:3.4.17.-]
B Family M29: aminopeptidase T family
B Family M32: carboxypeptidase Taq family
B Family M34: anthrax lethal factor family
B Family M35: deuterolysin family
C AFUA_4G13750 penicillolysin/deuterolysin metalloprotease K19305 NPII; deuterolysin [EC:3.4.24.39]
C AFUA_4G02700 metalloproteinase K19305 NPII; deuterolysin [EC:3.4.24.39]
B Family M36: fungalysin family
C AFUA_8G07080 elastinolytic metalloproteinase Mep K01417 MEP; extracellular elastinolytic metalloproteinase [EC:3.4.24.-]
B Family M38: beta-aspartyl dipeptidase family
B Family M41: FtsH endopeptidase family
C AFUA_2G02680 mitochondrial inner membrane AAA protease Yta12, putative K08956 AFG3; AFG3 family protein [EC:3.4.24.-]
C AFUA_4G11530 intermembrane space AAA protease IAP-1 K08955 YME1; ATP-dependent metalloprotease [EC:3.4.24.-]
B Family M42: glutamyl aminopeptidase family
B Family M43: cytophagalysin family
B Family M44
B Family M48: Ste24 endopeptidase family
C AFUA_4G07590 CaaX prenyl protease Ste24 K06013 STE24; STE24 endopeptidase [EC:3.4.24.84]
C AFUA_4G09730 mitochondrial inner membrane metallopeptidase Oma1, putative K23010 OMA1; metalloendopeptidase OMA1, mitochondrial [EC:3.4.24.-]
B Family M49: dipeptidyl-peptidase III family
C AFUA_4G06140 dipeptidyl peptidase K01277 DPP3; dipeptidyl-peptidase III [EC:3.4.14.4]
C AFUA_5G06940 dipeptidyl peptidase III K01277 DPP3; dipeptidyl-peptidase III [EC:3.4.14.4]
B Family M50: S2P protease family
B Family M54
C AFUA_4G00350 hypothetical protein K06974 amzA; archaemetzincin [EC:3.4.-.-]
B Family M55: DppA aminopeptidase family
B Family M56
B Family M67
C AFUA_2G03400 proteasome regulatory particle subunit (RpnK) K03030 PSMD14; 26S proteasome regulatory subunit N11
C AFUA_2G16250 COP9 signalosome subunit CsnE K09613 COPS5; COP9 signalosome complex subunit 5 [EC:3.4.-.-]
C AFUA_3G08730 endosome-associated ubiquitin isopeptidase (AmsH), putative K11866 STAMBP; STAM-binding protein [EC:3.4.19.12]
B Family M72
B Family M73
B Family M74
B Family M80
C AFUA_1G02700 zinc metallopeptidase K22685 WSS1; DNA-dependent metalloprotease WSS1 [EC:3.4.24.-]
B Family M82
B Family M85
B Family M88
B Family M90
#
AAsparagine peptide lyases
B Family N1
B Family N8
#
AMixed peptidases
B Family P1: DmpA aminopeptidase family
C AFUA_3G03710 D-aminopeptidase K01266 dmpA; D-aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.19]
B Family P2
#
ASerine peptidases
B Family S1: chymotrypsin family
C AFUA_6G13650 nuclear serine protease HtrA2/Nma111 K22686 NMA111; pro-apoptotic serine protease NMA111 [EC:3.4.21.-]
B Family S3: togavirin family
B Family S6
B Family S7: flavivirin family
B Family S8: subtilisin family
C AFUA_4G11800 alkaline serine protease Alp1 K18549 ALP; oryzin [EC:3.4.21.63]
C AFUA_5G09210 autophagic serine protease Alp2 K18549 ALP; oryzin [EC:3.4.21.63]
C AFUA_4G12970 pheromone processing endoprotease KexB K01341 KEX2; kexin [EC:3.4.21.61]
B Family S9: prolyl oligopeptidase family
C AFUA_4G09320 extracellular dipeptidyl-peptidase Dpp4 K01278 DPP4; dipeptidyl-peptidase 4 [EC:3.4.14.5]
C AFUA_3G07850 pheromone maturation dipeptidyl aminopeptidase DapB K01282 DAP2; dipeptidyl aminopeptidase B [EC:3.4.14.-]
C AFUA_7G04660 BEM46 family protein K24083 ABHD13; abhydrolase domain-containing protein 13 [EC:3.-.-.-]
B Family S10
C AFUA_6G13540 carboxypeptidase CpyA/Prc1 K13289 CTSA; cathepsin A (carboxypeptidase C) [EC:3.4.16.5]
C AFUA_3G12210 carboxypeptidase Y K13289 CTSA; cathepsin A (carboxypeptidase C) [EC:3.4.16.5]
C AFUA_5G14610 carboxypeptidase Y K13289 CTSA; cathepsin A (carboxypeptidase C) [EC:3.4.16.5]
C AFUA_2G03510 pheromone processing carboxypeptidase (Sxa2) K01288 KEX1; carboxypeptidase D [EC:3.4.16.6]
C AFUA_1G08940 pheromone processing carboxypeptidase KexA K01288 KEX1; carboxypeptidase D [EC:3.4.16.6]
C AFUA_6G00310 serine carboxypeptidase (CpdS) K01288 KEX1; carboxypeptidase D [EC:3.4.16.6]
B Family S11: D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase A family
B Family S12: D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase B family
B Family S13: D-Ala-D-Ala peptidase C family
B Family S14: ClpP endopeptidase family
C AFUA_3G08330 ATP-dependent Clp protease, proteolytic subunit ClpP K01358 clpP; ATP-dependent Clp protease, protease subunit [EC:3.4.21.92]
B Family S15
B Family S16: lon protease family
C AFUA_5G11750 LON domain serine protease K01338 lon; ATP-dependent Lon protease [EC:3.4.21.53]
C AFUA_2G11740 mitochondrial serine protease Pim1 K08675 PRSS15; ATP-dependent Lon protease [EC:3.4.21.53]
B Family S21: assemblin family
B Family S24: LexA family
B Family S26: signal peptidase I family
C AFUA_3G12840 Signal peptidase I K13280 SEC11; signal peptidase I [EC:3.4.21.89]
C AFUA_5G12820 mitochondrial inner membrane protease subunit 1, putative K09647 IMP1; mitochondrial inner membrane protease subunit 1 [EC:3.4.21.-]
C AFUA_3G13840 mitochondrial inner membrane protease subunit Imp2, putative K09648 IMP2; mitochondrial inner membrane protease subunit 2 [EC:3.4.21.-]
B Family S28
B Family S31
B Family S32
B Family S33
C AFUA_2G14860 epoxide hydrolase K01253 EPHX1; microsomal epoxide hydrolase [EC:3.3.2.9]
C AFUA_3G08960 epoxide hydrolase K01253 EPHX1; microsomal epoxide hydrolase [EC:3.3.2.9]
C AFUA_3G14990 alpha/beta hydrolase K01054 MGLL; acylglycerol lipase [EC:3.1.1.23]
C AFUA_1G03080 ribosomal protein/carboxylic ester hydrolase (Ppe1), putative K13617 PPME1; protein phosphatase methylesterase 1 [EC:3.1.1.89]
B Family S41: C-terminal processing peptidase family
B Family S45
B Family S49: protease IV family
B Family S50
B Family S51
B Family S53
C AFUA_4G03490 tripeptidyl-peptidase (TppA) K01279 TPP1; tripeptidyl-peptidase I [EC:3.4.14.9]
C AFUA_6G10250 alkaline serine protease AorO K01279 TPP1; tripeptidyl-peptidase I [EC:3.4.14.9]
C AFUA_4G14000 tripeptidyl peptidase A K01279 TPP1; tripeptidyl-peptidase I [EC:3.4.14.9]
C AFUA_3G08930 tripeptidyl peptidase SED3 K01279 TPP1; tripeptidyl-peptidase I [EC:3.4.14.9]
B Family S54: Rhomboid family
C AFUA_1G09150 rhomboid family protein K09650 PARL; rhomboid-like protein [EC:3.4.21.105]
B Family S55: SpoIVB peptidase family
B Family S62
B Family S66
B Family S77: phage prohead processing peptidase family
B Family S78
#
AThreonine peptidases
B Family T1: proteasome family
C AFUA_3G11300 proteasome component Prs2 K02730 PSMA6; 20S proteasome subunit alpha 1 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_7G05870 proteasome component Pre8 K02726 PSMA2; 20S proteasome subunit alpha 2 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_6G08960 proteasome component Pre9 K02728 PSMA4; 20S proteasome subunit alpha 3 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_5G02150 proteasome component Pre6 K02731 PSMA7; 20S proteasome subunit alpha 4 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_2G11440 proteasome component Pup2 K02729 PSMA5; 20S proteasome subunit alpha 5 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_6G04790 proteasome component Pre5 K02725 PSMA1; 20S proteasome subunit alpha 6 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_6G06350 proteasome subunit alpha type 3 K02727 PSMA3; 20S proteasome subunit alpha 7 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_7G04650 proteasome component Pre3 K02738 PSMB6; 20S proteasome subunit beta 1 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_2G04910 proteasome component Pup1 K02739 PSMB7; 20S proteasome subunit beta 2 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_4G07420 proteasome component Pup3 K02735 PSMB3; 20S proteasome subunit beta 3 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_4G07510 proteasome component Pre1 K02734 PSMB2; 20S proteasome subunit beta 4 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_6G08310 proteasome component Pre2 K02737 PSMB5; 20S proteasome subunit beta 5 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_6G06440 proteasome component Prs3 K02732 PSMB1; 20S proteasome subunit beta 6 [EC:3.4.25.1]
C AFUA_6G06450 proteasome component Pre4 K02736 PSMB4; 20S proteasome subunit beta 7 [EC:3.4.25.1]
B Family T2
C AFUA_5G11570 asparaginase family protein K08657 TASP1; taspase, threonine aspartase, 1 [EC:3.4.25.-]
B Family T3: gamma-glutamyltransferase family
C AFUA_7G04760 gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
C AFUA_4G13580 gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
#
APeptidases of unknown catalytic type
B Family U32
B Family U62
#
APeptidase inhibitors
B Family I1: Kazal family
B Family I2: Kunitz - BPTI family
B Family I4: serpin family
B Family I11: ecotin family
B Family I17: WAP-type family
B Family I25: cystatin family
B Family I27: calpastatin family
B Family I32: IAP family
B Family I34: IA3 family
B Family I35: timp family
B Family I39: alpha2M family
B Family I47: latexin family
B Family I49: proSAAS family
B Family I51: IC family
C AFUA_4G08120 protease inhibitor (Tfs1) K06910 PEBP; phosphatidylethanolamine-binding protein
C AFUA_3G03000 phosphatidylethanolamine-binding protein K06910 PEBP; phosphatidylethanolamine-binding protein
B Family I57: staphostatin B family
B Family I63
B Family I80
B Family I87
B Family I93
!
#
#[ BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
#Last updated: May 29, 2024
#
Classification taken and modified from MEROPS