KEGG   ENZYME: 2.7.1.108
Entry
EC 2.7.1.108                Enzyme                                 
Name
dolichol kinase;
dolichol phosphokinase
Class
Transferases;
Transferring phosphorus-containing groups;
Phosphotransferases with an alcohol group as acceptor
Sysname
CTP:dolichol O-phosphotransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
CTP + dolichol = CDP + dolichyl phosphate [RN:R01018]
Reaction(KEGG)
R01018
Substrate
CTP [CPD:C00063];
dolichol [CPD:C00381]
Product
CDP [CPD:C00112];
dolichyl phosphate [CPD:C00110]
History
EC 2.7.1.108 created 1984
Pathway
ec00510  N-Glycan biosynthesis
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K00902  dolichol kinase
Genes
HSA22845(DOLK)
PTR107976791(DOLK)
PPS100982127(DOLK)
GGO101138629(DOLK)
PON100294666(DOLK)
PPYG129043895(DOLK)
NLE100600155(DOLK)
HMH116475741(DOLK)
MCC717045(DOLK)
MCF101925965(DOLK)
MTHB126936967
MNI105464001(DOLK)
CSAB103239779(DOLK)
CATY105576207(DOLK)
PANU100137448(DOLK)
TGE112607574(DOLK)
MLEU105532866(DOLK)
RRO104660521(DOLK)
RBB108512825(DOLK)
TFN117072872(DOLK)
PTEH111545863(DOLK)
CANG105504037(DOLK)
CJC100895983(DOLK)
SBQ101033864(DOLK)
CIMI108283030(DOLK)
ANAN105721136(DOLK)
CSYR103250019(DOLK)
MMUR105875272(DOLK)
LCAT123646382(DOLK)
PCOQ105806607(DOLK)
OGA100941160(DOLK)
MMU227697(Dolk)
MCAL110288251(Dolk)
MPAH110318581(Dolk)
RNO311847(Dolk)
MCOC116089943(Dolk)
ANU117702654(Dolk)
MUN110555777(Dolk)
CGE100768385(Dolk)
MAUA101828147(Dolk)
PROB127222717(Dolk)
PLEU114702732(Dolk)
MORG121462580(Dolk)
MFOT126509234
AAMP119818994(Dolk)
NGI103727983(Dolk)
HGL101711037(Dolk)
CPOC100723647(Dolk)
CCAN109701893(Dolk)
DORD105989346(Dolk)
DSP122108941(Dolk)
PLOP125350121(Dolk)
NCAR124964180
MMMA107152019(Dolk)
OCU100344382
OPI101522334(DOLK)
TUP102490204(DOLK)
GVR103595918(DOLK)
CFA480701(DOLK)
CLUD112677293(DOLK)
VVP112927959(DOLK)
VLG121473424(DOLK)
NPO129505575(DOLK)
AML100463796(DOLK)
UMR103670275(DOLK)
UAH113266489(DOLK)
UAR123775620(DOLK)
ELK111145760
LLV125083166
MPUF101675215(DOLK)
MNP132024351(DOLK)
MLK131813166(DOLK)
NVS122917185(DOLK)
ORO101380543(DOLK)
EJU114212753(DOLK)
ZCA113934415(DOLK)
MLX118017606(DOLK)
NSU110581424(DOLK)
LWW102742555(DOLK)
FCA101083720(DOLK)
PYU121035083(DOLK)
PBG122474851(DOLK)
PVIV125150169(DOLK)
LRUF124526996
PTG102969647(DOLK)
PPAD109250050(DOLK) 109250051
PUC125922212
AJU106966257
HHV120230150(DOLK)
BTA526844(DOLK)
BOM102265291(DOLK)
BIU109566530(DOLK)
BBUB102399274(DOLK)
BBIS105000804(DOLK)
CHX102182047(DOLK)
OAS101116296(DOLK)
BTAX128056166(DOLK) 128071358
ODA120852068(DOLK)
CCAD122442239(DOLK)
MBEZ129539092(DOLK)
SSC100152320(DOLK)
CFR102515673(DOLK)
CBAI105066008(DOLK)
CDK105092555(DOLK)
VPC102536094(DOLK)
BACU103008709(DOLK)
BMUS118896715(DOLK)
LVE103075157(DOLK)
OOR101288979(DOLK)
DLE111177143(DOLK)
PCAD102974368(DOLK)
PSIU116755650(DOLK)
NASI112411465(DOLK)
ECB100070129(DOLK) 100146151
EPZ103550872(DOLK)
EAI106845417(DOLK)
MYB102249695(DOLK)
MYD102769036(DOLK)
MMYO118666984(DOLK) 118679018
MLF102431835(DOLK)
PKL118706694(DOLK)
EFUS103296033(DOLK)
MNA107524700(DOLK)
DRO112306231(DOLK)
SHON118980261(DOLK)
AJM119050796(DOLK)
PDIC114502800(DOLK)
PHAS123823343(DOLK)
MMF118629695(DOLK)
PPAM129079585(DOLK)
HAI109380386(DOLK)
RFQ117031618(DOLK)
PALE102891632(DOLK)
PGIG120601678(DOLK)
PVP105294797(DOLK)
RAY107504523(DOLK)
MJV108389781(DOLK)
TOD119231157(DOLK)
SARA101557892(DOLK)
SETR126009542(DOLK)
LAV100662271(DOLK)
TMU101357368
ETF101664169(DOLK)
DNM101439584(DOLK)
MDO100013804(DOLK)
GAS123235234(DOLK)
SHR100925391(DOLK)
AFZ127550869
PCW110193764(DOLK)
TVP118841611(DOLK)
OAA100088250(DOLK)
GGA417199(DOLK)
PCOC116234229(DOLK)
MGP100549792(DOLK)
CJO107321749(DOLK)
TPAI128073718(DOLK)
LMUT125702549(DOLK)
NMEL110407084(DOLK)
APLA101803615(DOLK)
ACYG106047317(DOLK)
CATA118252128(DOLK)
AFUL116497087(DOLK)
TGU100217598(DOLK)
LSR110482291(DOLK)
SCAN103819015(DOLK)
PMOA120507486(DOLK)
OTC121337124(DOLK)
PRUF121357658(DOLK)
GFR102044852(DOLK)
FAB101810760(DOLK)
OMA130259960(DOLK)
PHI102110090(DOLK)
PMAJ109022351(DOLK)
CCAE111936981(DOLK)
CCW104688284(DOLK)
CBRC103623172(DOLK)
ETL114054519(DOLK)
ZAB102072897(DOLK)
ZLE135454843(DOLK)
ACHL103801898(DOLK)
SVG106851402(DOLK)
MMEA130578495(DOLK)
HRT120761899(DOLK)
FPG101910463(DOLK)
FCH102052937(DOLK)
CLV102098864(DOLK)
EGZ104122476(DOLK)
NNI104023151(DOLK)
PCRI104036755(DOLK)
PLET104615668(DOLK)
EHS104504836(DOLK)
PCAO104040513(DOLK)
ACUN113486377(DOLK)
TALA104356503(DOLK)
PADL103915300(DOLK)
AFOR103905292(DOLK)
ACHC115334797(DOLK)
HALD104316036(DOLK)
HLE104833926(DOLK)
AGEN126052315
GCL127023548
CCRI104165172(DOLK)
CSTI104554821(DOLK)
CMAC104482000(DOLK)
MUI104545758(DOLK)
BREG104635165(DOLK)
FGA104075535(DOLK)
GSTE104252527(DOLK)
LDI104344538(DOLK)
MNB103773057(DOLK)
OHA104329333(DOLK)
NNT104404314(DOLK)
SHAB115616965(DOLK)
DPUB104296386(DOLK)
PGUU104470593(DOLK)
ACAR104526556(DOLK)
CPEA104389854(DOLK)
AVIT104269211(DOLK)
CVF104289117(DOLK)
RTD128917520(DOLK)
CUCA104066793(DOLK)
TEO104374805(DOLK)
BRHI104497399(DOLK)
AAM106490300(DOLK)
AROW112962985(DOLK)
NPD112956087(DOLK)
TGT104581174(DOLK)
DNE112989569(DOLK)
SCAM104150656(DOLK)
ASN102382311(DOLK)
AMJ102575563(DOLK)
CPOO109313916(DOLK)
GGN109292936(DOLK)
PSS102447166(DOLK)
CMY102930129(DOLK)
CCAY125623337(DOLK)
DCC119844101(DOLK)
CPIC101947859(DOLK)
TST117889381(DOLK)
CABI116835198(DOLK)
MRV120386866(DOLK)
ACS100567828(dolk)
ASAO132763752(DOLK)
PVT110079686(DOLK)
SUND121936600(DOLK)
PBI103059753(DOLK)
PMUR107296251(DOLK)
CTIG120308684(DOLK)
TSR106542064(DOLK)
PGUT117676581(DOLK)
APRI131186023(DOLK)
PTEX113443768(DOLK)
NSS113427451(DOLK)
VKO123035171(DOLK)
PMUA114589290(DOLK)
PRAF128406269(DOLK)
ZVI118083931(DOLK)
HCG128339077(DOLK)
GJA107115666(DOLK)
STOW125441818(DOLK)
EMC129341865(DOLK)
XLA108699959 444437(dolk.S)
XTR100380159(dolk)
NPR108801835(DOLK)
RTEM120914170(DOLK)
BBUF120977850(DOLK)
BGAR122946272(DOLK)
MUO115472006(DOLK)
GSH117368404(DOLK)
DRE799960(dolk)
SRX107705981 107737192
SANH107661635 107675814
SGH107585683 107599364
CCAR109058815 109064360
CAUA113039019 113039024 113064432(dolk)
CGIB127941669 127986196
PTET122332557(dolk)
LROH127152754(dolk)
OMC131528854(dolk)
PPRM120471239(dolk)
RKG130100612(dolk)
MAMB125252520(dolk)
CIDE127504366
MASI127428736 127431174
TROS130570579(dolk)
TDW130407911(dolk)
MANU129423948(dolk)
IPU108279170
IFU128622777(dolk)
PHYP113535436(dolk)
SMEO124397561(dolk)
TFD113633949(dolk)
TVC132859948(dolk)
TRN134330964(dolk)
AMEX103031654(dolk)
CMAO118820080(dolk)
EEE113590035(dolk)
CHAR105902530(dolk)
TRU101063422(dolk)
TFS130517605(dolk)
TNGGSTEN00034715G001
LCO104926521(dolk)
NCC104953533(dolk)
TBEN117476618(dolk)
CGOB115016736(dolk)
PGEO117456154(dolk)
GACU117560209(dolk)
EMAC134868450(dolk)
ELY117269665(dolk)
EFO125905995(dolk)
PLEP121959569(dolk)
SLUC116062933(dolk)
ECRA117959859(dolk)
ESP116704335(dolk)
PFLV114570938(dolk)
GAT120832318(dolk)
PPUG119226729(dolk)
AFB129102591(dolk)
CLUM117740956(dolk)
PSWI130205828(dolk)
MSAM119893970 119914605(dolk)
SCHU122865684(dolk)
CUD121524786(dolk)
ALAT119030423(dolk)
MZE101485623(dolk)
ONL100702743(dolk)
OAU116331796(dolk)
OLA101166482(dolk)
OML112163228(dolk)
CSAI133454976(dolk)
XMA102234603(dolk)
XCO114150225(dolk)
XHE116725021(dolk)
PRET103473432(dolk)
PFOR103151460(dolk)
PLAI106954265(dolk)
PMEI106923843(dolk)
GAF122846794(dolk)
PPRL129374335(dolk)
CVG107089745(dolk)
CTUL119776576(dolk)
GMU124872431(dolk)
NFU107374768(dolk)
KMR108231005(dolk)
ALIM106516281(dolk)
NWH119424436(dolk)
AOCE111564096(dolk)
MCEP124996378(dolK)
CSEM103390100(dolk)
POV109626397(dolk)
SSEN122758404(dolk)
HHIP117771714(dolk)
HSP118125904(dolk)
PPLT128462352(dolk)
SMAU118285152(dolk)
LCF108873985
SDU111236179(dolk)
SLAL111652420(dolk)
XGL120806171(dolk)
HCQ109517157(dolk)
SSCV125979933
SBIA133515296(dolk)
PEE133413685(dolk)
PTAO133490021(dolk)
BPEC110157295(dolk)
MALB109972299(dolk)
BSPL114866435(dolk)
SJO128380530(dolk)
SASA106570126(dolk)
STRU115159961(dolk)
OTW112220263(dolk)
OMY110523279(dolk)
OGO123989388(dolk)
ONE115115536(dolk)
OKI109868129(dolk)
OKE118387355(dolk)
SALP111961883(dolk)
SNH120025912(dolk)
CCLU121583202(dolk)
ELS105028402(dolk)
SFM108934365(dolk)
PKI111841830(dolk)
AANG118212423(dolk)
LOC102692240(dolk)
PSPA121309750(dolk)
ARUT117396947 117422467
PSEX120535059(dolk)
LCM102349892(DOLK)
CMK103184631(dolk)
RTP109935629(dolk)
CPLA122564909(dolk)
HOC132825884(dolk)
LERI129711969(dolk)
PMRN116953170(DOLK)
LRJ133354576(DOLK)
BFO118432113
BBEL109480764
CIN104266616
SCLV120327881
SPU100890843
APLC110988305
DMEDmel_CG8311(Dolk)
DER6548542
DSE6609467
DSIDsimw501_GD25530(Dsim_GD25530)
DYADyak_GE14052
DSR110186573
DPO4803570
DPE6591165
DMN108158558
DWI6639725
DGR6559244
DMODmoj_GI19069
DAZ108615633
DNV108653597
DHE111593566
CCAT101454740
BOD106621430
BDR105229380
RZE108379648
AOQ129245242
TDA119683020
MDE101892672 131801630
SCAC106086674
LCQ111675366
LSQ119603041
GFS119638619
ECOE129949611
CLON129615599
HIS119653387
AGA1273279
ACOZ120952776
AARA120893892
AMER121591144
ASTE118505004
AFUN125760534
AMOU128298548
AALI118456522
AAG5568847
AALB109404504 115261509
ASUA134220870
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ002894
CNS116342588
BCOO119084404
AME724234
ACER107994846
ALAB122712795
ADR102675035
AFLR100872953
BIM100742063
BBIF117213609
BVK117234303
BVAN117166226
BTER100643573
BAFF126915593
BPYO122568569
BPAS132907787
FVI122532325
CCAL108622046
OBB114880449
OLG117608544
MGEN117218374
NMEA116429815
CGIG122404872
MPHA105832732
AEC105144110
ACEP105624543
PBAR105433305
VEM105557182
HST105183541
DQU106745609
CFO105257357
FEX115233676
LHU105674181
PGC109856864
OBO105285988
PCF106790634
PFUC122513436
VPS122637120
VCRB124431141
NVI100115154
CSOL105367259
TPRE106652253
LHT122509170
LBD127283935
MDL103577373
CGLO123260156
FAS105267826
DAM107041885
AGIF122858348
VCAN122412756
CCIN107270718
DSM124413544
NPT124221128
NFB124184263
NLO107226902
NVG124306638
AROA105686005
TCA658408
DPA109543951
SOY115884600
AGRG126734102
ATD109605975
CSET123314777
AGB108907694
LDC111508484
DVV126890510
NVL108569721
APLN108736321
PPYR116164145
OTU111420319
BMOR101745247
BMAN114251113
MSEX115451174
DPLKGM_205409
BANY112046375
MJU123874243
NIQ126773245
VCD124534786
MCIX123658914
PMAC106709977
PPOT106104869
PXU106119465
PRAP111003183
ZCE119839578
LSIN126968809
AAGE121734512
HAW110384280
HZE124636985
TNL113503574
SLIU111355130
OFU114354198
ATRA106129106
GMW113510782
PXY105382800
PGW126370555
LGLY125234131
CCRN123300528
API103310394
AGS114122137
RMD113558166
ACOO126847251
DVT126895335
BTAB109043212
DCI103519479
CLEC106666485 106666526
HHAL106677599
NLU111058006
HVI124367002
MQU129002936 129004306
PHUPhum_PHUM244120
FOC113216302
TPAL117648463
ZNE110840357
CSEC111874992
BROR134535225
IEL124167548
FCD110858165
DMK123472368
PVM113806422
PJA122259758 122265879
PCHN125041936
HAME121863302
PCLA123759285
CQD128689361
PTRU123520044
ESN126980902
MNZ135225738
HAZT108677543
EAF111705114
LSM121130211
TCF131883967
DSV119450331
RSAN119383427
RMP119170389
VDE111242994
VJA111267874
TUT107370863
DPTE113795058
DFR124492919
PTEP107443123
ABRU129961948
UDV129224091
SDM118189865
LPOL106459861
CELCELE_Y56A3A.36(dolk-1)
CBRCBG_13324
BMYBM_BM6885(Bm6885)
LOALOAG_12687
TSPTsp_05654
HROHELRODRAFT_76716
PVUL126818126
PCAN112553698
GAE121385318
HRF124135713
CRG105326269
CANU128178665
OED125651848
MYI110460194
PMAX117334665
OBI106870889
OSN115223836
LJP135473380
LAK106159756
SMMSmp_048540
SHXMS3_00002570
OVIT265_08673
EGLEGR_04642
LLON135483636
NVE5503032
EPA110242919
ATEN116301067
ADF107339574
AMIL114953809
PDAM113682294
SPIS111323501
DGT114522662
XEN124452113
HMG105844027
HSY130623494
RES135693400
TADTRIADDRAFT_54357
AQU100640451
ATHAT3G45040
ALY9311777
CRB17885790
CSAT104710973 104774124 104790755
EUSEUTSA_v10002461mg
BRP103867627 103873203
BNA106380579 106381912 106427781 106451303
BOE106322993 106337391
RSZ108806131
THJ104799516
CPAP110823963
CIT102611244
CICCICLE_v10028099mg
PVY116145070
MINC123203286
TCC18590943
GRA105784019 105788978
GHI107891661 107927146 107963907
GAB108483714 108484565
HSYR120113510 120117237
DZI111285607 111301475
EGR104432906
GMX100793756 100799242
GSJ114377416 114380091
PVUPHAVU_005G1319000
VRA106759486
VAR108333405
VUN114185301
VUM124842686
CCAJ109811593
APRC113854667
MTR25487856
TPRA123897265 123897425
CAM101501533
PSAT127087086
VVO131621450 131653858
LJALj3g3v1102870.1(Lj3g3v1102870.1)
ADU107476504
AIP107629256
AHF112736458 112785548
LANG109351665
PCIN129301608 129312586
QSAO6P43_028414
FVE101301615
RCN112188699
PPER18773176
PMUM103325872
PAVI110755445
PDUL117631569
MDM103447915
MSYL126590134
PXB103947697
ZJU107411475
MNT21403493
CSAV115719412
CSV101218949
CMO103501385
BHJ120083213
MCHA111020455
CMAX111469273
CMOS111464874
CPEP111782845
RCU8275212
JCU105628038
HBR110646828
MESC110613837
POP7491163
PEU105111193
PALZ118034789
JRE109010582
CILL122292017
CAVE132164301
QSU112028031
QLO115980838
TWL120002420 120004937
VVI100261999
VRI117916614
SLY101266730
SPEN107021187
SOT102589990
SSTN125874401
SDUL129883102 129899395
CANN107875605
LBB132604678
NTA107815285 107817055
NSY104234691
NTO104090678
NAU109237376
INI109192994
ITR116017312
SIND105170815
OEU111378173 111382426
EGT105958720
SSPL121741649 121742015 121745586
SMIL131000086
SHIS125216011 125223211
APAN127244008
HAN110890969
ECAD122581369
LSV111886062
CCAV112519481
DCR108210107
CSIN114265766
RVL131333013
AEW130762663
BVG104902881
SOE110792880
CQI110691721 110730924
ATRI130807033
MOF131148421
NNU104595088
MING122061811
TSS122653736
PSOM113296971 113313122 113313496 113338896
OSA4328285
OGL127764288
BDI100821329
ATS109781234
TDC119315225 119323532
TAES123132228 123136265 123143770
TUA125514146 125516589
LPER127293921 127308944
LRD124691314 124693046 124703460
SBI8073376
ZMA103626608
PVIR120648580 120654637
PHAI112885865
PDA103707005 103714879
EGU105055568 105059113
MUS103990639
ZOF122000639 122004925
DCT110095483
PEQ110039309
AOF109848376
MSIN131231879
NCOL116253640
ATR18426471
PPP112290520
MNGMNEG_12402
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_56338
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_138551
APROF751_0234
OLUOSTLU_32849
OTAOT_ostta07g04510
MISMICPUN_98922
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_67543(JGI:MicpuC2_67543)
CMECYME_CMR461C
GSLGasu_48960
SCEYMR013C(SEC59)
SEUBDI49_4100
SPAOSPAR_M01370
AGOAGOS_ABR051C
ERCEcym_4587
KLAKLLA0_D11198g
KMXKLMA_60419(SEC59)
LTHKLTH0D07634g
VPOKpol_1056p11
ZROZYRO0E06006g
CGRCAGL0M07700g
NCSNCAS_0A12680(NCAS0A12680)
NDINDAI_0B01580(NDAI0B01580)
TPFTPHA_0I02410(TPHA0I02410)
TBLTBLA_0I01580(TBLA0I01580)
TGBHG536_0G01270
TDLTDEL_0B06490(TDEL0B06490)
KAFKAFR_0A02090(KAFR0A02090)
KNGKNAG_0M02080(KNAG0M02080)
ZMKHG535_0G03580
PPAPAS_chr2-1_0498
DHADEHA2G01452g
PICPICST_58284(SEC59)
PGUPGUG_04656
SPAASPAPADRAFT_62074
LELPVL30_002095(SEC59)
CALCAALFM_C302690CA(CaO19.261)
CTPCTRG_02548
COTCORT_0B03400
CDUCD36_82700
CTENCANTEDRAFT_117362
YLIYALI0E18942g
CLUCLUG_02394
CLUSA9F13_24g00143
CAURCJI96_0001134
PKZC5L36_0A10180
BNNFOA43_001454
BBRXBRETT_002619
OPAHPODL_04275
SPOSPCC63.10c(sec59)
SOMSOMG_04400(sec59)
TMSTREMEDRAFT_74797
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_21010
DSQDICSQDRAFT_133331
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_72672
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_139242
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_117686
CCICC1G_14421
MRRMoror_4620
SCMSCHCO_02503590(SCHCODRAFT_02503590)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_119896
PFPPFL1_04321
MGLMGL_1869
MRTMRET_1940
EINEint_040610
MBRMONBRDRAFT_22886
SREPTSG_09670
DDIDDB_G0285689
DPPDICPUDRAFT_29220
DFADFA_01668
EHIEHI_049520(65.t00002)
EDIEDI_167810 EDI_336470
EIVEIN_410930
ACANACA1_072860
PCBPCHAS_0202150
PBEPBANKA_0203750
PVXPVX_081295
TANTA14655
TPVTP02_0702
TOTTOT_020000682
BBOBBOV_II007580
BBIGBBBOND_0102690
CPVcgd2_1560
CHOChro.20170
TGOTGME49_271170
PTMGSPATT00002992001
SMINv1.2.033976.t3(symbB.v1.2.033976.t3)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_48523
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_263701
PIFPITG_01187
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_501611 PHYSODRAFT_504686
SPARSPRG_06315
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_122165 EMIHUDRAFT_97251
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_63868
TVATVAG_2v0529490
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:457672]
  Authors
Burton WA, Scher MG, Waechter CJ.
  Title
Enzymatic phosphorylation of dolichol in central nervous tissue.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 254:7129-36 (1979)
Reference
2  [PMID:6257336]
  Authors
Rip JW, Carroll KK.
  Title
Properties of a dolichol phosphokinase activity associated with rat liver microsomes.
  Journal
Can J Biochem 58:1051-6 (1980)
DOI:10.1139/o80-142
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.7.1.108
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.7.1.108
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.7.1.108
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.7.1.108
CAS: 71768-07-5
LinkDB

DBGET integrated database retrieval system