KEGG   ENZYME: 2.7.1.147
Entry
EC 2.7.1.147                Enzyme                                 
Name
ADP-specific glucose/glucosamine kinase;
ADP-specific glucokinase;
ADP-dependent glucokinase
Class
Transferases;
Transferring phosphorus-containing groups;
Phosphotransferases with an alcohol group as acceptor
Sysname
ADP:D-glucose/D-glucosamine 6-phosphotransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
(1) ADP + D-glucose = AMP + D-glucose 6-phosphate [RN:R05804];
(2) ADP + D-glucosamine = AMP + D-glucosamine 6-phosphate [RN:R12594]
Reaction(KEGG)
Substrate
ADP [CPD:C00008];
D-glucose [CPD:C00031];
D-glucosamine [CPD:C00329]
Product
AMP [CPD:C00020];
D-glucose 6-phosphate [CPD:C00092];
D-glucosamine 6-phosphate [CPD:C00352]
Comment
Requires Mg2+. The enzyme, characterized from a number of hyperthermophilic archaeal species, is highly specific for ADP. No activity is detected when ADP is replaced by ATP, GDP, phosphoenolpyruvate, diphosphate or polyphosphate.
History
EC 2.7.1.147 created 2001, modified 2020
Pathway
ec00010  Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
ec01110  Biosynthesis of secondary metabolites
ec01120  Microbial metabolism in diverse environments
Orthology
K00918  ADP-dependent phosphofructokinase/glucokinase
K08074  ADP-dependent glucokinase
Genes
HSA83440(ADPGK)
PTR748791(ADPGK)
PPS100988588(ADPGK)
GGO101140731(ADPGK)
PON100173850(ADPGK)
PPYG129014294(ADPGK)
NLE100596634(ADPGK)
HMH116482626(ADPGK)
SSYN129482290(ADPGK)
MCC699257(ADPGK)
MCF101866506(ADPGK)
MTHB126958150
MNI105463787(ADPGK)
CSAB103245364(ADPGK)
CATY105573490(ADPGK)
PANU101013948(ADPGK)
TGE112627792(ADPGK)
MLEU105537334(ADPGK)
RRO104673839(ADPGK)
RBB108520404 108527342
TFN117070396(ADPGK)
PTEH111526986(ADPGK)
CANG105505191(ADPGK)
CJC100385481(ADPGK)
SBQ101050870(ADPGK)
CIMI108317514(ADPGK)
ANAN105716559(ADPGK)
CSYR103275483(ADPGK)
MMUR105873383(ADPGK)
LCAT123624007(ADPGK)
PCOQ105807301(ADPGK)
OGA100945963(ADPGK)
MMU72141(Adpgk)
MCAL110301455(Adpgk)
MPAH110327365(Adpgk)
RNO315722(Adpgk)
MCOC116072504(Adpgk)
ANU117699135(Adpgk)
MUN110549574(Adpgk)
CGE100754978(Adpgk)
MAUA101834000(Adpgk)
PROB127231827(Adpgk)
PLEU114708931(Adpgk)
MORG121466226(Adpgk)
MFOT126507440
AAMP119809724(Adpgk)
NGI103736851(Adpgk)
HGL101717458(Adpgk)
CPOC100718903(Adpgk)
CCAN109687654(Adpgk)
DORD105982458(Adpgk)
DSP122122980(Adpgk)
PLOP125338577(Adpgk)
NCAR124977127
MMMA107137963(Adpgk)
OCU100347024
OPI101534336(ADPGK)
TUP102498911(ADPGK)
GVR103595885(ADPGK)
CFA478360(ADPGK)
CLUD112675633(ADPGK)
VVP112935284(ADPGK)
VLG121482224(ADPGK)
NPO129506454(ADPGK)
AML100473629(ADPGK)
UMR103679135(ADPGK)
UAH113240943(ADPGK)
UAR123790706(ADPGK)
ELK111153171
LLV125103781
MPUF101675628(ADPGK)
MNP131999191(ADPGK)
MLK131835807(ADPGK)
NVS122892962(ADPGK)
ORO101378614(ADPGK)
EJU114206550(ADPGK)
ZCA113909137(ADPGK)
MLX118003689(ADPGK)
NSU110583892(ADPGK)
LWW102742655(ADPGK)
FCA101088581(ADPGK)
PYU121041959(ADPGK)
PCOO112856368(ADPGK)
PBG122468460(ADPGK)
PVIV125168234(ADPGK)
LRUF124508422
PTG102961110(ADPGK)
PPAD109262726(ADPGK)
PUC125910120
AJU106974196
HHV120235493(ADPGK)
BTA518158(ADPGK)
BOM102286604(ADPGK)
BIU109564750(ADPGK)
BBUB102410724(ADPGK)
BBIS104982062(ADPGK)
CHX102181503(ADPGK)
OAS101116836(ADPGK)
BTAX128054104(ADPGK)
ODA120853510(ADPGK)
CCAD122443130(ADPGK)
MBEZ129563540(ADPGK)
SSC100623786(ADPGK)
CFR102523920(ADPGK)
CBAI105069211(ADPGK)
CDK105087286(ADPGK)
VPC102536532(ADPGK)
BACU103021058(ADPGK)
BMUS118891342(ADPGK)
LVE103082058(ADPGK)
OOR101278987(ADPGK)
DLE111177800(ADPGK)
PCAD102996053(ADPGK)
PSIU116749606(ADPGK)
NASI112410918(ADPGK)
ECB100052166(ADPGK)
EPZ103555465(ADPGK)
EAI106836645(ADPGK)
MYB102260287(ADPGK)
MYD102775076(ADPGK)
MMYO118675492(ADPGK)
MLF102425644(ADPGK)
PKL118729279(ADPGK)
EFUS103304631(ADPGK)
MNA107528420(ADPGK)
DRO112301941(ADPGK)
SHON118987779(ADPGK)
AJM119050113(ADPGK)
PDIC114492825(ADPGK)
PHAS123825239(ADPGK)
MMF118620149 118636169(ADPGK)
PPAM129062918(ADPGK)
HAI109391764(ADPGK)
RFQ117022879(ADPGK)
PALE102897483(ADPGK)
PGIG120597887(ADPGK)
PVP105302467(ADPGK)
RAY107501104(ADPGK)
MJV108394720(ADPGK)
TOD119238824(ADPGK)
SARA101546647(ADPGK)
SETR126015161(ADPGK)
LAV100662497(ADPGK)
TMU101353805
ETF101655278(ADPGK)
DNM101435479(ADPGK)
MDO100016323(ADPGK)
GAS123232982(ADPGK)
SHR100921460(ADPGK)
AFZ127552009
PCW110213901(ADPGK)
TVP118829089(ADPGK)
OAA100077123(ADPGK)
GGA415317(ADPGK)
PCOC116244521(ADPGK)
MGP100544507(ADPGK)
CJO107318502(ADPGK)
TPAI128075456(ADPGK)
LMUT125698170(ADPGK)
NMEL110403602(ADPGK)
APLA101797470(ADPGK)
ACYG106044200(ADPGK)
CATA118258098(ADPGK)
AFUL116493318(ADPGK)
TGU100230242(ADPGK)
LSR110483973(ADPGK)
SCAN103816150(ADPGK)
PMOA120508830(ADPGK)
OTC121343388(ADPGK)
PRUF121354342(ADPGK)
GFR102040116(ADPGK)
FAB101814955(ADPGK)
OMA130257584(ADPGK)
PHI102108989(ADPGK)
PMAJ107209369(ADPGK)
CCAE111933914(ADPGK)
CCW104697511(ADPGK)
CBRC103613509(ADPGK)
ETL114059930(ADPGK)
ZAB102071243(ADPGK)
ZLE135452512(ADPGK)
ACHL103807503(ADPGK)
SVG106861070(ADPGK)
MMEA130580935(ADPGK)
HRT120758685(ADPGK)
FPG101912436(ADPGK)
FCH102052366(ADPGK)
CLV102093047(ADPGK)
EGZ104130704(ADPGK)
NNI104016789(ADPGK)
PCRI104032841(ADPGK)
PLET104626171(ADPGK)
EHS104503858(ADPGK)
PCAO104046430(ADPGK)
ACUN113483794(ADPGK)
TALA104361962(ADPGK)
PADL103913426(ADPGK)
AFOR103898623(ADPGK)
ACHC115341124(ADPGK)
HALD104316891(ADPGK)
HLE104834360(ADPGK)
AGEN126043649
GCL127020671
CCRI104163385(ADPGK)
CSTI104563681(ADPGK)
CMAC104480027(ADPGK)
MUI104533254(ADPGK)
BREG104642389(ADPGK)
FGA104070523(ADPGK)
GSTE104260571(ADPGK)
LDI104352643(ADPGK)
MNB103779596(ADPGK)
OHA104330656(ADPGK)
NNT104410713(ADPGK)
SHAB115612820(ADPGK)
DPUB104306071(ADPGK)
PGUU104470347(ADPGK)
CPEA104396127(ADPGK)
AVIT104270064(ADPGK)
CVF104295788(ADPGK)
RTD128914567(ADPGK)
CUCA104066322(ADPGK)
TEO104377121(ADPGK)
AAM106486110(ADPGK)
AROW112967286(ADPGK)
NPD112952293(ADPGK)
TGT104576860(ADPGK)
DNE112992274(ADPGK)
SCAM104144609(ADPGK)
ASN102369271(ADPGK)
AMJ102576175(ADPGK)
CPOO109308846(ADPGK)
GGN109288341(ADPGK)
PSS102444452(ADPGK)
CMY102945709(ADPGK)
CCAY125644000(ADPGK)
DCC119862596(ADPGK)
CPIC101937495(ADPGK)
TST117883709(ADPGK)
CABI116839428(ADPGK)
MRV120373296(ADPGK)
ACS100567625(adpgk)
ASAO132762354(ADPGK)
PVT110084388(ADPGK)
SUND121933569(ADPGK)
PBI103059020(ADPGK)
PMUR107297693(ADPGK)
CTIG120306350(ADPGK)
TSR106551694(ADPGK)
PGUT117674542(ADPGK)
APRI131184769(ADPGK)
PTEX113442411(ADPGK)
NSS113425336(ADPGK)
VKO123033757(ADPGK)
PRAF128401809(ADPGK)
ZVI118086453(ADPGK)
HCG128334832(ADPGK)
GJA107116940(ADPGK)
STOW125424478(ADPGK)
EMC129345228(ADPGK)
XLA108711296(adpgkl.L) 108716645(XB5992952.L) 108717798
XTR100216148 100489920(adpgkl) 100495684(adpgk)
NPR108784070(ADPGK) 108792739
RTEM120931508(ADPGK) 120937505
BBUF120985634(ADPGK) 120998754
BGAR122929703(ADPGK) 122934462
MUO115460607(ADPGK) 115465792
GSH117348696(ADPGK) 117356819
DRE557919(adpgk) 566398(adpgk2)
SRX107725973 107729230 107745566 107754317
SANH107669047 107689317 107693168 107701056
SGH107549595 107569355 107586599 107589623
CCAR109050350 109085417 109106857
CAUA113060686 113060917 113066584 113077194 113098794 113117650
CGIB127933562 127947377 127976429 128014206
PTET122331005(adpgk) 122361528(adpgk2)
LROH127157073(adpgk) 127179479(adpgk2)
OMC131523372(adpgk2) 131533909(adpgk)
PPRM120460371(adpgk) 120480390(adpgk2)
RKG130089040(adpgk2) 130106464(adpgk)
MAMB125247487(adpgk) 125268602(adpgk2)
CIDE127498808 127507284
MASI127411466 127436063 127437119 127455147
TROS130549663(adpgk) 130560206(adpgk2)
TDW130414046(adpgk) 130437379(adpgk2)
MANU129417898(adpgk2) 129433967(adpgk)
IPU108269756(adpgk2) 108275069
IFU128612959(adpgk2) 128618075(adpgk)
PHYP113529880(adpgk) 113538789
SMEO124390557(adpgk2) 124392371(adpgk)
TFD113653957(adpgk) 113659655(adpgk2)
TVC132852402(adpgk2) 132857225(adpgk)
TRN134321474(adpgk) 134325232(adpgk2)
AMEX103040241(adpgk2) 103047422(adpgk)
CMAO118811869(adpgk) 118823825(adpgk2)
EEE113578613 113583561(adpgk)
CHAR105900908(adpgk) 105911208(adpgk2)
TRU101076196(adpgk) 101076203
TFS130521902(adpgk2) 130536042(adpgk)
TNGGSTEN00016063G001 GSTEN00032818G001
LCO104920148 104929546(adpgk)
NCC104950977 104966691
TBEN117471358(adpgk2) 117497273(adpgk)
CGOB115006325 115010256(adpgk)
PGEO117439405(adpgk2) 117447691(adpgk)
GACU117551406(adpgk2) 117559367(adpgk)
EMAC134863329(adpgk2) 134877860(adpgk)
ELY117260620(adpgk2) 117262464(adpgk)
EFO125886959(adpgk) 125906293(adpgk2)
PLEP121950689(adpgk) 121950805(adpgk2)
SLUC116060554(adpgk2) 116061969(adpgk)
ECRA117949226(adpgk) 117958519(adpgk2)
ESP116694281(adpgk)
PFLV114554738 114560777(adpgk)
GAT120809336(adpgk) 120831602(adpgk2)
PPUG119196099(adpgk) 119224561(adpgk2)
AFB129099437(adpgk2) 129107745(adpgk)
CLUM117732066(adpgk) 117749110(adpgk2)
PSWI130192459(adpgk2) 130195730(adpgk)
MSAM119890477(adpgk2) 119893196(adpgk)
SCHU122868633(adpgk2) 122874631(adpgk)
CUD121513403(adpgk2) 121515601(adpgk)
ALAT119018371(adpgk2) 119024730(adpgk)
MZE101474188 101475386 112434311
ONL100698586(adpgk) 100699774
OAU116313276(adpgk2) 116330487(adpgk)
OLA101160066(adpgk) 101160396
OML112141254(adpgk) 112160421(adpgk2)
CSAI133443650(adpgk) 133463683(adpgk2)
XMA102225042(adpgk) 102232621
XCO114143454 114153348(adpgk)
XHE116718732 116736635(adpgk)
PRET103461108(adpgk) 103462836
PFOR103136481 103152846(adpgk)
PLAI106939116(adpgk) 106941857
PMEI106906466 106925956(adpgk)
GAF122835968(adpgk) 122844734(adpgk2)
PPRL129360604(adpgk) 129364093(adpgk2)
CVG107092158 107093211(adpgk)
CTUL119789620(adpgk2) 119793964(adpgk)
GMU124866810(adpgk2) 124866865 124883421(adpgk)
NFU107381177 107395420(adpgk)
KMR108237299(adpgk2) 108248323(adpgk)
ALIM106523670 106531205(adpgk)
NWH119415397(adpgk) 119430069(adpgk2)
AOCE111583744(adpgk) 111585860
MCEP125005923(adpgk2) 125014638(adpgk)
CSEM103379410(adpgk) 103379918
POV109624554(adpgk) 109625024
SSEN122772258(adpgk2) 122776469(adpgk)
HHIP117756493(adpgk2) 117763663(adpgk)
HSP118109985(adpgk) 118111850(adpgk2)
PPLT128442891(adpgk2) 128443945(adpgk)
SMAU118302154(adpgk2) 118315203(adpgk)
LCF108877019(adpgk2) 108883016
SDU111219002 111229922(adpgk)
SLAL111650379(adpgk) 111668843
XGL120793735(adpgk) 120795342(adpgk2)
HCQ109518187 109528611
SSCV125967208 125970064
SBIA133498236(adpgk2) 133502486(adpgk)
PEE133396804(adpgk2) 133403197(adpgk)
PTAO133474316(adpgk2) 133477957(adpgk)
BPEC110169162(adpgk) 110172923
MALB109954478 109974965(adpgk)
BSPL114852125(adpgk2) 114857195(adpgk)
SJO128356796(adpgk2) 128358517(adpgk)
SASA106560768(adpgk) 106568712 106610712
STRU115162519 115172812 115197144(adpgk)
OTW112218305(adpgk) 112247270 112256514(adpgk2)
OMY110491632(adpgk) 110498099 110505331
OGO124001814 124040048(adpgk) 124046312
ONE115134561(adpgk) 115138339 115146378
OKI109867298(adpgk) 109894635 109903898
OKE118368478 118375282 118396364(adpgk)
SALP111962072(adpgk) 111963113 111968880
SNH120023414 120060195 120066072(adpgk)
CCLU121532088(adpgk) 121539390(adpgk2) 121545077
ELS105016080 105018670(adpgk)
SFM108923988 108942355(adpgk)
PKI111841207 111857389(adpgk) 111857667
AANG118215001(adpgk) 118231879(adpgk2)
LOC102687542(adpgk) 102692797
PSPA121294614 121299361 121315374 121317649
ARUT117402830 117410593 117428186 117963209
PSEX120525997(adpgk2) 120541633(adpgk)
LCM102354033 102364267(ADPGK)
CMK103178909(adpgk2) 103188726(adpgk) 121848559
RTP109915605(adpgk2)
CPLA122552691(adpgk2)
HOC132819688(adpgk2) 132834765(adpgk)
LERI129699603(adpgk2) 129713641(adpgk)
PMRN116947784 116950425(ADPGK)
LRJ133341378 133346424(ADPGK)
BFO118406951 118423198
BBEL109470250 109482133
CIN100175704 100184677
SCLV120325918 120347276
SPU588810 594179
LPIC129261893 129264168
APLC110982882 110987693
ARUN117289816 117295555
AJC117107426 117115562
SKO100369409 100378667
DMEDmel_CG6650(CG6650)
DER6545532
DSE6605634
DSIDsimw501_GD14473(Dsim_GD14473)
DYADyak_GE21996
DAN6507219
DSR110190186
DPO4813661
DPE6595753
DMN108153097
DWI6638735
DGR6556704
DMODmoj_GI13756
DAZ108613311
DNV108651233
DHE111600935 115483747
DVI6622989
CCAT101449437
BOD106621546
BDR105224725
RZE108375153
AOQ129240919
TDA119672014 119672130
MDE101896047
SCAC106093596
LCQ111681213
LSQ119609699
GFS119631673
CLON129605917
HIS119648641
AGA1277006
ACOZ120950186
AARA120893506
AMER121592980
ASTE118509552
AFUN125771976
AMOU128303751
AALI118463130
AAG110676244
AALB109403070 115259994 115270391
ASUA134211329
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ016881
CPII120420919
AME413336
ACER107995904
ALAB122718062
ADR102677585
AFLR100863049
BIM100749517
BBIF117214104
BVK117231302
BVAN117156650
BTER100652288
BAFF126917631
BPYO122573220
BPAS132907434
FVI122535074
CCAL108623529
OBB114877764
OLG117602539
MGEN117229902
NMEA116434808
CGIG122397543
SOC105205417
MPHA105829982
AEC105145579
ACEP105620980
PBAR105429499
VEM105566163
HST105183903
DQU106741608
CFO105249194
FEX115234581
LHU105674879
PGC109855885
OBO105280856
PCF106792050
PFUC122517045
VPS122634118
VCRB124433049
VVE124954405
NVI100118248
CSOL105367804
TPRE106651382
LHT122501896
LBD127285409
MDL103576353
CGLO123262382
FAS105271245
DAM107036336
AGIF122852803
CINS118075038
VCAN122415657
CCIN107264328
DSM124413543
NPT124221048
NFB124184429
NLO107217773
NVG124306774
AROA105687168
BMOR101746527
BMAN114244333
MSEX115450780
DPLKGM_205451
BANY112055004
MJU123872991
NIQ126769486
VCD124535621
MCIX123660800
PMAC106711958
PPOT106101577
PXU106113793
PRAP111001851
PBX123713242
PNAP125051647
ZCE119832746
CCRC123697512
LSIN126974278
AAGE121734800
HAW110372149
HZE124636206
SLIU111356509
OFU114356888
ATRA106139697
GMW113512833
PXY105386847
PGW126373043
LGLY125235107
BTAB109044175
CLEC106661214
HHAL106686270
NLU111052119
HVI124357723 124358391
MQU128986105
FOC113211946
TPAL117644186
ZNE110841380
CSEC111866705
SGRE126291715
BROR134533045
IEL124154271
PJA122248417
PCHN125036531
PMOO119592696
HAME121864507
PCLA123756351
PTRU123513528
ESN126984660
MNZ135223500
TCF131883398
PPOI119098672 119106101
ISC8041506
DSV119463415
RSAN119401578
RMP119164142
VDE111243959
VJA111267421
TUT107361191
DPTE113796635
DFR124492936
CSCU111624497
PTEP107447833
ABRU129988341
UDV129229460
SDM118186328
LPOL106472034
CELCELE_C50D2.7(C50D2.7)
CBRCBG_06989
CRQGCK72_007822
NAINECAME_05134
BMYBM_BM2865(Bm2865)
LOALOAG_16748
TSPTsp_05422
HROHELRODRAFT_140484 HELRODRAFT_167310
LGILOTGIDRAFT_118992 LOTGIDRAFT_126443
PVUL126817709 126822117
PCAN112553588 112570119
BGT106074092
GAE121370344 121378745
HRF124135770 124144193
HRJ124255261 124269684 124275942
CRG105325828 105345955
CANU128175430 128176124
CVN111127779 111129670 111130458
OED125650422 125651907
MYI110445547 110459433
PMAX117323665 117334584
MCAF127698568 127735197
MMER123529274 123566410
RPHI132714239 132754997
DPOL127874860 127879245
MAEA128209972 128229356
OBI106871420 106875193
OSN115210649 115219805
LJP135466415 135472903
LAK106155418 106163013 106163014 106170863
EGLEGR_09230
LLON135484709 135503362
NVE5506810
EPA110250152
ATEN116305926
ADF107332063
AMIL114973522
PDAM113682128 113682129
SPIS111320563
DGT114515678
XEN124454711
HMG100213429 100213786
HSY130612493 130656898 130656989
RES135690267 135693827 135695266
TADTRIADDRAFT_54192
AQU100635428 100640936
SREPTSG_12687
DDIDDB_G0287631(glk)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_50094
ACANACA1_093760
TETTTHERM_00058840
PTMGSPATT00004198001
PIFPITG_11459
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_315309
SPARSPRG_15821
GRCGI584_20260
PWNQNH46_01615
TCOTheco_1176
CSCIHDCHBGLK_00653
CHYLCE91St63_33110
CSHClosa_0608
QDOH9Q78_06885
HALSD7D81_07845
LPILLIP_1249
MICEEHF32_15175
MBASALGA_3097
ASACATHSA_0704
MJAMJ_1604
MFEMefer_1517
MVUMetvu_0786
MFSMFS40622_0160
MIFMetin_0227
MJHJH146_0031
MESGMLAUSG7_0561(pfkC)
MESAMLASG1_0234(pfkC)
MIGMetig_1734
MMPMMP1296(pfkC)
MMQMmarC5_0297
MMXMmarC6_1378
MMZMmarC7_0541
MMDGYY_07315
MMAKMMKA1_15210(pfkC)
MMAOMMOS7_14030(pfkC)
MMADMMJJ_15470
MAEMaeo_0005
MVNMevan_0606
MVOMvol_0050 Mvol_0110
MOKMetok_1190
METFCFE53_04560
PFUPF0312 PF1784
PFIPFC_00640 PFC_09670
PHOPH0589(PH0589) PH1645(PH1645)
PABPAB0967 PAB2013
PYNPNA2_0229 PNA2_1204
PYAPYCH_02450 PYCH_10910
PYSPy04_0618 Py04_1537
PYCTQ32_02010 TQ32_08590
TKOTK0376 TK1110
TONTON_0246 TON_1012
TGATGAM_0818(glkA) TGAM_1465(pfkC)
TSITSIB_0252 TSIB_1220
TBATERMP_00004 TERMP_01160
THEGQS_04080 GQS_10400
THATAM4_1728 TAM4_738
THMCL1_0470 CL1_1657
TLTOCC_01044 OCC_09701
THSTES1_0130 TES1_1218
TNUBD01_0151 BD01_1045
TEUTEU_06460 TEU_11110
TGYX802_00245 X802_07910
THVADU37_CDS01920 ADU37_CDS09450
TCHCHITON_1323 CHITON_1878
TPEPA0127_02440 A0127_09685
TGGA3K92_05080 A3K92_05775
TCEA3L02_00520 A3L02_03710
TBSA3L01_01790 A3L01_05875
THHCDI07_01765 CDI07_05830(pfkC)
TSLA3L11_05625 A3L11_10255
TTDA3L14_03240 A3L14_08235
TPRFA3L09_05575 A3L09_08760
TRLA3L10_00730 A3L10_04695
TPAFA3L08_05185 A3L08_09265
THYA3L12_01825 A3L12_06865
TICFH039_03970 FH039_09365(pfkC)
TCQTIRI35C_0588(glkA) TIRI35C_1487(pfkC)
THEMFPV09_00340(pfkC) FPV09_05320
THEIK1720_04385 K1720_09185(pfkC)
PPACPAP_01430 PAP_04875
MBAMbar_A2004 Mbar_A2005
MBYMSBRM_2497 MSBRM_2498
MBWMSBRW_2730 MSBRW_2731
MBARMSBR2_2474 MSBR2_2475
MBAKMSBR3_2515 MSBR3_2516
MACMA_3562(glkA) MA_3563(pfk)
MMAMM_0472 MM_0473
MMJMSMAS_0831 MSMAS_0832
MMACMSMAC_0811 MSMAC_0812
MVCMSVAZ_2547 MSVAZ_2548
MEKMSKOL_2555 MSKOL_2556
MLSMSLAZ_2352 MSLAZ_2353
METMMSMTP_2385 MSMTP_2386
MEFMSWH1_2360 MSWH1_2361
MEQMSWHS_2732 MSWHS_2733
MSJMSSAC_3156 MSSAC_3157
MSZMSSIH_0989 MSSIH_0990
MSWMSSIT_1026 MSSIT_1027
MTHRMSTHT_1057 MSTHT_1058
MTHEMSTHC_2246 MSTHC_2247
MHORMSHOH_0977 MSHOH_0978
MFZAOB57_011160 AOB57_011165(pfkC)
MBUMbur_1338 Mbur_1339
MMETMCMEM_1827 MCMEM_1828
MELOJ7W08_08075 J7W08_08080(pfkC)
MMHMmah_1645 Mmah_1646
MHAZBHR79_05490 BHR79_05495
MPOTBKM01_01570 BKM01_01575
MEVMetev_0816 Metev_0817
MZHMzhil_0819 Mzhil_0820
MPYMpsy_1159 Mpsy_1160
MZIHWN40_02795 HWN40_02800
MMAVRE476_07455 RE476_07460(pfkC)
MSEBRE474_03715 RE474_03720(pfkC)
MHZMetho_2034 Metho_2035
MTPMthe_1214
MCJMCON_0234(pfkC)
MBNMboo_1525
HSNDV733_07550
SRUBC2R22_19410
HALUHUG12_09055
NMGNmag_3826
NGENatgr_2898
HRUHalru_0715 Halru_2961
SAWLNGM29_19280
HLCCHINAEXTREME19235
NAJB1756_05745
NAGAArcMg_1072
NANAArc1_2551
NARAQQ977_08830
NBGDV706_17425
NASGCU68_12220
NACAQV86_01495
FLTSv326_0933
NCONLC1Nh_0114
NOCCSVXNc_0128(pfk2)
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:8530474]
  Authors
Kengen SW, Tuininga JE, de Bok FA, Stams AJ, de Vos WM.
  Title
Purification and characterization of a novel ADP-dependent glucokinase from the hyperthermophilic archaeon Pyrococcus furiosus.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 270:30453-7 (1995)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.270.51.30453
  Sequence
[pfu:PF0312]
Reference
2  [PMID:11098152]
  Authors
Koga S, Yoshioka I, Sakuraba H, Takahashi M, Sakasegawa S, Shimizu S, Ohshima T
  Title
Biochemical characterization, cloning, and sequencing of ADP-dependent (AMP-forming) glucokinase from two hyperthermophilic archaea, Pyrococcus furiosus and Thermococcus litoralis.
  Journal
J Biochem 128:1079-85 (2000)
DOI:10.1093/oxfordjournals.jbchem.a022836
Reference
3  [PMID:29146530]
  Authors
Aslam M, Takahashi N, Matsubara K, Imanaka T, Kanai T, Atomi H
  Title
Identification of the glucosamine kinase in the chitinolytic pathway of Thermococcus kodakarensis.
  Journal
J Biosci Bioeng 125:320-326 (2018)
DOI:10.1016/j.jbiosc.2017.10.005
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.7.1.147
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.7.1.147
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.7.1.147
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.7.1.147
CAS: 173585-07-4
LinkDB

DBGET integrated database retrieval system