KEGG   ENZYME: 2.7.4.24
Entry
EC 2.7.4.24                 Enzyme                                 
Name
diphosphoinositol-pentakisphosphate 1-kinase;
PP-IP5 kinase;
diphosphoinositol pentakisphosphate kinase;
ATP:5-diphospho-1D-myo-inositol-pentakisphosphate phosphotransferase;
PP-InsP5 kinase;
PPIP5K;
PPIP5K1;
PPIP5K2;
VIP1;
VIP2;
diphosphoinositol-pentakisphosphate 1/3-kinase (incorrect);
diphosphoinositol-pentakisphosphate kinase (ambiguous)
Class
Transferases;
Transferring phosphorus-containing groups;
Phosphotransferases with a phosphate group as acceptor
Sysname
ATP:1D-myo-inositol-5-diphosphate-pentakisphosphate 1-phosphotransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
(1) ATP + 1D-myo-inositol 5-diphosphate 1,2,3,4,6-pentakisphosphate = ADP + 1D-myo-inositol 1,5-bis(diphosphate) 2,3,4,6-tetrakisphosphate [RN:R08964];
(2) ATP + 1D-myo-inositol hexakisphosphate = ADP + 1D-myo-inositol 1-diphosphate 2,3,4,5,6-pentakisphosphate [RN:R05799]
Reaction(KEGG)
R05799 R08964
Substrate
ATP [CPD:C00002];
1D-myo-inositol 5-diphosphate 1,2,3,4,6-pentakisphosphate [CPD:C11526];
1D-myo-inositol hexakisphosphate [CPD:C01204]
Product
ADP [CPD:C00008];
1D-myo-inositol 1,5-bis(diphosphate) 2,3,4,6-tetrakisphosphate [CPD:C20690];
1D-myo-inositol 1-diphosphate 2,3,4,5,6-pentakisphosphate [CPD:C11174]
Comment
This enzyme is activated by osmotic shock [4]. Ins(1,3,4,5,6)P5, 1D-myo-inositol diphosphate tetrakisphosphate and 1D-myo-inositol bisdiphosphate triphosphate are not substrates [4]. The enzyme specifically phosphorylates the 1-position of the substrates [6].
History
EC 2.7.4.24 created 2003 as EC 2.7.1.155, transferred 2007 to EC 2.7.4.24, modified 2014, modified 2022
Orthology
K13024  inositol-hexakisphosphate/diphosphoinositol-pentakisphosphate 1-kinase
Genes
HSA23262(PPIP5K2) 9677(PPIP5K1)
PTR100608132(PPIP5K1) 461976(PPIP5K2)
PPS100969708(PPIP5K2) 100988268(PPIP5K1) 117976013
GGO101151797(PPIP5K2) 101153329 109023377(PPIP5K1)
PON100171621(PPIP5K2) 100436321(PPIP5K1) 103892502
NLE100580619 100604852(PPIP5K2) 115835471
MCC703458(PPIP5K2) 710588(PPIP5K1) 717098
MCF102130122(PPIP5K2)
CSAB103244287(PPIP5K2) 103245737 103246096(PPIP5K1)
CATY105574247 105574266(PPIP5K1) 105576665(PPIP5K2)
PANU100137581(PPIP5K1) 101027027(PPIP5K2)
TGE112626040(PPIP5K2) 112627910(PPIP5K1)
RRO104669197(PPIP5K2) 104678550 104680165(PPIP5K1)
RBB108520909 108522704 108527715(PPIP5K2)
TFN117064854(PPIP5K2) 117070759(PPIP5K1) 117086745
PTEH111529170 111542666(PPIP5K2) 113219527
CJC100385007(PPIP5K1) 100394564(PPIP5K2)
SBQ101032990(PPIP5K2) 101053535(PPIP5K1)
CSYR103262016(PPIP5K1) 103263006(PPIP5K2)
MMUR105872523(PPIP5K1) 105875855(PPIP5K2)
LCAT123630465(PPIP5K1) 123647946(PPIP5K2)
OGA100941980(PPIP5K1) 100966666(PPIP5K2)
MMU227399(Ppip5k2) 327655(Ppip5k1)
MCAL110299454(Ppip5k2) 110311286(Ppip5k1)
MPAH110317555(Ppip5k1) 110322377(Ppip5k2)
RNO311355(Ppip5k1)
MCOC116088827(Ppip5k2) 116090793(Ppip5k1)
MUN110556228(Ppip5k1) 110563809
CGE100767441(Ppip5k1) 100769408(Ppip5k2)
MAUA101838924(Ppip5k1)
PLEU114699587(Ppip5k1) 114699809(Ppip5k2)
MORG121433347(Ppip5k2) 121465546(Ppip5k1)
AAMP119814425(Ppip5k1)
NGI103725077(Ppip5k1) 103738183(Ppip5k2)
HGL101719804(Ppip5k2) 101722963(Ppip5k1)
CPOC100712709(Ppip5k2) 100717859(Ppip5k1)
CCAN109681437(Ppip5k1) 109689128 109689133
DORD105981142(Ppip5k1) 105989826(Ppip5k2)
DSP122114395(Ppip5k1) 122117090(Ppip5k2)
NCAR124976678 124986660
OCU100353531(PPIP5K2) 100357928(PPIP5K1)
OPI101521284(PPIP5K1) 101526320(PPIP5K2)
TUP102468274(PPIP5K1) 102475948(PPIP5K2)
CFA478276(PPIP5K1) 488883(PPIP5K2)
VVP112915457(PPIP5K2) 112920003(PPIP5K1)
VLG121484720(PPIP5K1) 121488901(PPIP5K2)
AML100473672(PPIP5K1) 100482858(PPIP5K2)
UMR103656469(PPIP5K2) 103673397(PPIP5K1)
UAH113241961(PPIP5K1) 113255027(PPIP5K2)
UAR123776167(PPIP5K1) 123799267(PPIP5K2)
ELK111148222 111160646
LLV125099838 125103834
MPUF101675169(PPIP5K2) 101689019(PPIP5K1)
ORO101377056(PPIP5K1) 101384468(PPIP5K2)
EJU114208671(PPIP5K2) 114226559(PPIP5K1)
ZCA113910005(PPIP5K1) 113929241(PPIP5K2)
MLX118003251(PPIP5K1) 118017055(PPIP5K2)
FCA101091503(PPIP5K2) 101098233(PPIP5K1)
PYU121012282(PPIP5K2) 121041599(PPIP5K1)
PBG122468730(PPIP5K1) 122491578(PPIP5K2)
PTG102960108(PPIP5K2) 102971201(PPIP5K1)
PPAD109263078(PPIP5K1) 109267635(PPIP5K2)
AJU106968487(PPIP5K1) 106982284(PPIP5K2)
HHV120219999(PPIP5K2) 120232229(PPIP5K1)
BTA510684(PPIP5K1) 780855(PPIP5K2)
BOM102273676(PPIP5K2) 102280665(PPIP5K1)
BIU109562366(PPIP5K2) 109575452(PPIP5K1)
BBUB102406573(PPIP5K2) 102411186(PPIP5K1)
CHX102181541(PPIP5K1) 102190688(PPIP5K2)
OAS101107902(PPIP5K1) 101114441(PPIP5K2)
ODA120863467(PPIP5K2) 120875016(PPIP5K1)
CCAD122439490(PPIP5K2) 122455182(PPIP5K1)
SSC100520287(PPIP5K1) 100625306(PPIP5K2)
CFR102510231(PPIP5K2) 102524244(PPIP5K1)
CBAI105076959(PPIP5K1) 105082014(PPIP5K2)
CDK105101754(PPIP5K1) 105106479(PPIP5K2)
VPC102531299(PPIP5K2) 102536327(PPIP5K1)
BACU103002825(PPIP5K1) 103010253(PPIP5K2)
LVE103080540(PPIP5K1) 103087706(PPIP5K2)
OOR101275379(PPIP5K2) 101284000(PPIP5K1)
DLE111181667(PPIP5K1) 111183898(PPIP5K2)
PCAD102975565(PPIP5K1) 102977206(PPIP5K2)
PSIU116747355(PPIP5K1) 116751213(PPIP5K2)
ECB100064726(PPIP5K2) 100070782(PPIP5K1)
EPZ103555846(PPIP5K2) 103556410(PPIP5K1)
EAI106831156(PPIP5K2) 106835020(PPIP5K1)
MYB102260148(PPIP5K1) 102260503(PPIP5K2)
MYD102758169(PPIP5K1) 102771195(PPIP5K2)
MMYO118650855(PPIP5K1) 118656052(PPIP5K2)
MLF102422026(PPIP5K2) 102428715(PPIP5K1)
MNA107535968(PPIP5K1) 107544186(PPIP5K2)
PKL118703756(PPIP5K2) 118722508(PPIP5K1)
HAI109384033(PPIP5K1) 109394176(PPIP5K2)
DRO112307196(PPIP5K2) 112311288(PPIP5K1)
SHON118977232(PPIP5K2) 118992551(PPIP5K1)
AJM119047251(PPIP5K2) 119056510(PPIP5K1)
PDIC114491379(PPIP5K1) 114512631(PPIP5K2)
PHAS123807993(PPIP5K1) 123818156(PPIP5K2)
MMF118625705(PPIP5K1) 118641638(PPIP5K2)
RFQ117023325(PPIP5K1) 117024777(PPIP5K2)
PALE102880534(PPIP5K1) 102896791(PPIP5K2)
PGIG120590781(PPIP5K2) 120622726(PPIP5K1)
PVP105288693(PPIP5K1) 105304541(PPIP5K2)
RAY107509148(PPIP5K2) 107510949(PPIP5K1)
MJV108391700(PPIP5K2) 108400047(PPIP5K1)
TOD119238553(PPIP5K1) 119260953(PPIP5K2)
SARA101546060(PPIP5K2) 101557883(PPIP5K1)
LAV100654537(PPIP5K1) 100666509(PPIP5K2)
TMU101358049 101361952
DNM101421741(PPIP5K1) 101428453(PPIP5K2)
MDO100011533(PPIP5K1) 100030703(PPIP5K2)
GAS123236264(PPIP5K2) 123237887(PPIP5K1) 123251308
SHR100925666(PPIP5K2) 100927893(PPIP5K1)
PCW110199241(PPIP5K2) 110223597(PPIP5K1)
OAA100074142(PPIP5K2) 100090124(PPIP5K1)
GGA415587(PPIP5K1) 427276(PPIP5K2)
PCOC116225545(PPIP5K1) 116229800(PPIP5K2)
MGP100538692(PPIP5K1) 104915181(PPIP5K2)
CJO107306344(PPIP5K2) 107318891(PPIP5K1)
NMEL110389553(PPIP5K2) 110403637(PPIP5K1)
APLA101796180(PPIP5K2) 101804165(PPIP5K1)
ACYG106043742(PPIP5K2) 106048657(PPIP5K1)
AFUL116493311(PPIP5K1) 116501208(PPIP5K2)
TGU100224061(PPIP5K2) 100225111(PPIP5K1)
LSR110476677(PPIP5K1) 110477848(PPIP5K2)
SCAN103816137(PPIP5K1) 103822853(PPIP5K2)
PMOA120500578(PPIP5K2) 120508826(PPIP5K1)
OTC121332557(PPIP5K2) 121343655(PPIP5K1)
PRUF121352221(PPIP5K1) 121355585(PPIP5K2)
GFR102038965(PPIP5K1) 102039505(PPIP5K2)
FAB101808161(PPIP5K1) 101820580(PPIP5K2)
PHI102102428(PPIP5K1) 102114390(PPIP5K2)
PMAJ107209309(PPIP5K1) 107215967(PPIP5K2)
CCAE111933934(PPIP5K1) 111940619(PPIP5K2)
CCW104683847(PPIP5K1) 104693196(PPIP5K2)
ETL114064058(PPIP5K2) 114064276(PPIP5K1)
ZAB102064092(PPIP5K2) 102069737(PPIP5K1)
FPG101912634(PPIP5K1) 101918574(PPIP5K2)
FCH102047825(PPIP5K1) 102058743(PPIP5K2)
CLV102086840(PPIP5K2) 102090237(PPIP5K1)
EGZ104125988(PPIP5K1) 104135034(PPIP5K2)
NNI104010296(PPIP5K2) 104017168(PPIP5K1)
PLET104624302 104626190(PPIP5K2)
PCRI104033753(PPIP5K1) 104034844(PPIP5K2)
ACUN113483791(PPIP5K1) 113489697(PPIP5K2)
TALA104359669(PPIP5K2) 104367997(PPIP5K1)
PADL103914870(PPIP5K1) 103920861(PPIP5K2)
ACHC115336609(PPIP5K2) 115341460(PPIP5K1)
CCRI104155152 104168386(PPIP5K1)
AAM106494103(PPIP5K1)
AROW112970159(PPIP5K2) 112976296(PPIP5K1)
NPD112948277(PPIP5K1) 112951395(PPIP5K2)
DNE112992421(PPIP5K2) 112992457(PPIP5K1)
ASN102373631(PPIP5K2) 102386038(PPIP5K1)
AMJ102570807(PPIP5K2) 106737015
CPOO109308147(PPIP5K2)
GGN109288387(PPIP5K1) 109297457(PPIP5K2)
PSS102459058(PPIP5K1) 102461289(PPIP5K2)
CMY102934620(PPIP5K1) 102946417(PPIP5K2)
CPIC101946048(PPIP5K2) 101952432(PPIP5K1)
TST117879053(PPIP5K2) 117883624(PPIP5K1)
CABI116815259(PPIP5K2) 116818040(PPIP5K1)
MRV120373065(PPIP5K1) 120408495(PPIP5K2)
ACS100554395(ppip5k1) 100568184(ppip5k2)
PVT110077303(PPIP5K1) 110079379(PPIP5K2)
SUND121921012(PPIP5K2) 121932642(PPIP5K1)
PBI103057208(PPIP5K2) 103062654(PPIP5K1)
PMUR107289795(PPIP5K1) 107292592(PPIP5K2)
TSR106545532(PPIP5K1) 106546677(PPIP5K2)
PGUT117674606(PPIP5K2) 117676224(PPIP5K1)
VKO123030751(PPIP5K1) 123031178(PPIP5K2)
PMUA114584122(PPIP5K1) 114606874(PPIP5K2)
ZVI118076965(PPIP5K2) 118092604(PPIP5K1)
GJA107109714(PPIP5K1) 107121203(PPIP5K2)
STOW125424647(PPIP5K1) 125436898(PPIP5K2)
XLA108711431(ppip5k1.L) 108712873(ppip5k1.S) 495012(ppip5k2.L)
XTR100135086(ppip5k2) 100493265(ppip5k1)
NPR108795628(PPIP5K1) 108797619(PPIP5K2)
RTEM120931257(PPIP5K1) 120931460(PPIP5K2)
BBUF120985885(PPIP5K1) 120992550(PPIP5K2)
BGAR122924650(PPIP5K2) 122927584(PPIP5K1)
DRE449862(ppip5k2) 556748(ppip5k1a) 559938(ppip5k1b)
SRX107715836(ppip5k2) 107716621 107730229 107753644 107757809
SANH107665467(ppip5k2) 107665739 107666272 107670030 107695346 107701280
SGH107564109(ppip5k2) 107568648 107574468 107590852 107596413 107600465
CCAR109057084 109065224 109096549
CAUA113042841 113043287 113051364 113053980(ppip5k2) 113066879 113106297 113109508 113109533
PPRM120464813(ppip5k1a) 120482112(ppip5k2) 120495597(ppip5k1b)
MAMB125246915(ppip5k1b) 125255889(ppip5k2) 125265090(ppip5k1a)
IPU108259302(ppip5k1a) 108268790(ppip5k1b) 108277047(ppip5k2)
PHYP113528705 113540887(ppip5k1) 113543465(ppip5k2)
SMEO124379856(ppip5k1a) 124385884(ppip5k1b) 124393196(ppip5k2)
TFD113636160(ppip5k1b) 113636749(ppip5k1a) 113639270(ppip5k2)
AMEX103021878(ppip5k2) 103029528 103039879
EEE113575697(ppip5k1) 113576744(ppip5k2) 113579729
TRU101069369 101078927(ppip5k1)
TNGGSTEN00006411G001 GSTEN00019685G001
LCO104927242(ppip5k1) 104932118
NCC104941498
CGOB115006313(ppip5k1)
ELY117258364(ppip5k1a) 117262289(ppip5k1b)
PLEP121945798(ppip5k1a) 121949783(ppip5k1b)
SLUC116060309(ppip5k1b) 116067269(ppip5k1a)
ECRA117949352(ppip5k1b) 117961894(ppip5k1a)
PFLV114551066(ppip5k1) 114559527
GAT120808968(ppip5k1a) 120809376(ppip5k1b)
PPUG119196169(ppip5k1b) 119228827(ppip5k1a)
MSAM119890281 119893822(ppip5k1b)
CUD121514907
ALAT119017817(ppip5k1a) 119024078(ppip5k1b)
MZE101466386 101472009(ppip5k1)
ONL100701407 100708568(ppip5k1)
OAU116313998(ppip5k1b) 116323947
OLA101157049(ppip5k2) 101165380(ppip5k1)
OML112141872(ppip5k1a) 112151942(ppip5k1b)
XMA102220438(ppip5k1) 102227875
XCO114143533(ppip5k1) 114150512
XHE116718584(ppip5k1) 116736860
PRET103462967(ppip5k1) 103465685
PFOR103152837 103155226
PLAI106953015 106960855
PMEI106924563 106927943
GAF122824687(ppip5k1a) 122835978(ppip5k1b)
CVG107091084(ppip5k1) 107093202
CTUL119793962(ppip5k1b) 119798829(ppip5k1a)
GMU124866987(ppip5k1a) 124883766(ppip5k1b)
NFU107380822 107382027(ppip5k1)
KMR108245731(ppip5k1b) 108249219(ppip5k1a)
ALIM106526640 106526741(ppip5k1)
NWH119416086(ppip5k1b) 119427126(ppip5k1a)
AOCE111570079 111570709
MCEP125005271(ppip5k1a) 125014584(ppip5k1b)
CSEM103379791 103398477(ppip5k1)
POV109624466 109641803
SSEN122772294(ppip5k1a) 122775598(ppip5k1b)
HHIP117763649(ppip5k1b) 117778899(ppip5k1a)
HSP118102880(ppip5k1a) 118109362(ppip5k1b)
LCF108889282 108894196(ppip5k1)
SDU111225039(ppip5k1) 111229914
SLAL111650400 111656613(ppip5k1)
XGL120787117(ppip5k1a) 120793008(ppip5k1b)
HCQ109514352(ppip5k1) 109518231
BPEC110169151 110171051
MALB109954505(ppip5k1) 109973217
BSPL114852775(ppip5k1a) 114857026(ppip5k1b)
SASA106561102(ppip5k1) 106562522 106571936(ppip5k2) 106584645 106587746
OTW112218283 112219987(ppip5k2) 112244410 112247920 112263871
OMY110491905 110513173 110522722 110523160(ppip5k2) 110526974
OGO123989514(ppip5k2) 124017819(ppip5k1a) 124037518 124039759
ONE115117936(ppip5k2) 115134530 115144699
SALP111961961(ppip5k2) 111962092 111971811
SNH120025765(ppip5k2) 120048456(ppip5k1a) 120051684 120066088
ELS105015023 105020458 105028542
SFM108929920(ppip5k2) 108941115 108942030
PKI111835774(ppip5k2) 111836479 111844998(ppip5k1)
AANG118212641(ppip5k2) 118215748 118227055
LOC102684112(ppip5k2) 102696044(ppip5k1)
PSPA121294499 121299129 121302912(ppip5k2) 121316429
ARUT117408528 117424017 117428127 117962441
LCM102345812(PPIP5K1) 102349094(PPIP5K2)
CMK103178403(ppip5k2) 103188433(ppip5k1a)
RTP109917420 109921480 109937657
BFO118421674
BBEL109484283
CIN100182708
SCLV120325746
SPU574572
APLC110977346
SKO102804963
DMEDmel_CG14616(l(1)G0196)
DER6549696
DSE6620341
DSIDsimw501_GD24413(Dsim_GD24413)
DYADyak_GE17941
DAN6503693
DSR110180373 110188641
DPODpse_GA13115
DPE6600193
DMN108157604
DWI6649044
DGR6565812
DMODmoj_GI14473
DAZ108617849
DNV108655356
DHE111597433
DVI6631946
CCAT101454676
BOD106614254
MDE101898430
SCAC106089672
LCQ111683286
LSQ119609642
HIS119657910
AGAAgaP_AGAP000926
ACOZ120949387
AARA120906514
AAG5571312
AALB109427426 115253813
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ012460
CPII120423035
CNS116342047
BCOO119084485
AME725179
ACER108003140
ALAB122719397
BIM100746993
BBIF117217208
BVK117243275
BVAN117154965
BTER100648113
BPYO122574754
CCAL108629744
OBB114873417
MGEN117226471
NMEA116427118
CGIG122400135
SOC105194196
MPHA105831428
AEC105143273
ACEP105627545
PBAR105429101
VEM105563237
HST105189565
DQU106747856
CFO105254499
FEX115239866
LHU105676938
PGC109855520
OBO105274968
PCF106787023
PFUC122514343
VPS122635002
NVI100115546
CSOL105359094
TPRE106656193
MDL103579974
CGLO123269133 123274824
FAS105265729
DAM107040909
AGIF122847349
CCIN107264464
TCA663934
DPA109536229
SOY115888021
ATD109595122
CSET123306679
AGB108904105
LDC111502383
NVL108557917
APLN108739032
PPYR116158634
OTU111424529
BMOR101746775
BMAN114244442
MSEX115442326
BANY112052141
PMAC106720156
PPOT106109275
PXU106127103
PRAP110996893
ZCE119835141
HAW110372528
TNL113491732
SLIU111351852
OFU114356365
PXY105385667 105390149
API100160929
DNX107163613
AGS114123425
RMD113549959
BTAB109034361
DCI103506427
CLEC106661358
HHAL106685211
NLU111055284 111056808
PHUPhum_PHUM208020
FOC113211134
TPAL117646135
ZNE110840397
CSEC111870405
FCD110851237
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_260966
DMK116927963
PVM113807667 113820313
PJA122260839 122263604
PCHN125036853 125036957
HAME121879334
PCLA123759365
PTRU123519473
HAZT108677418
EAF111699159
LSM121126147
PPOI119098357
DSV119455988
RSAN119393820
RMP119172004
VDE111249222
VJA111262868
TUT107371165
DFR124489846
CSCU111636499 111637397
PTEP107445351
SDM118190277
CELCELE_F46F11.1(F46F11.1)
CBRCBG_14896
BMYBM_BM4154(Bm4154)
LOALOAG_16663
NAINECAME_03348
TSPTsp_10123
HROHELRODRAFT_149890
LGILOTGIDRAFT_124736
PCAN112561504
BGT106071338
GAE121382558
HRF124143887
HRJ124259141
CRG105332818
MYI110441581 110458782
PMAX117315568
MMER123534731
OBI106881428
OSN115229702
LAK106156246
SMMSmp_045860.1
SHXMS3_0016000
OVIT265_00972
EGLEGR_05790
NVE5498209 5507748
EPA110240080
ATEN116296273
ADF107353158
AMIL114971295
PDAM113672537 113672539
SPIS111335940 111335941
DGT114530555
XEN124441342
HMG100198226 100205859 101238431
TADTRIADDRAFT_19973
AQU100635064
ATHAT3G01310 AT5G15070
ALY9309775 9318253
CRB17883966 17892518
CSAT104705781 104744228 104763827 104769747 104783681
EUSEUTSA_v10012536mg EUTSA_v10019952mg
BRP103846446 103850078 103856107 103858920
BNA106370558 106370766 106385352 106388663 106433432 106438902
BOE106316584 106332032 106334855 106343128
RSZ108815144 108816778 108818130 108844615 108848021 108857379 108857404 108859004
THJ104821051 104822374
CPAP110820283
CIT102615825
CICCICLE_v100109631m
PVY116139477 116139519
MINC123197827 123225521
TCC18601431
GRA105779454 105798248
GHI107886855 107888634 107892349 107959819
GAB108456895 108460256
DZI111292364 111299615
EGR104419338 104422556
GMX100776866 100793673 100815564 100817736
GSJ114382662 114395737 114399110 114425106
PVUPHAVU_004G025600g PHAVU_008G044100g
VRA106759256 106774350
VAR108328996 108345984
VUN114180958 114186178
CCAJ109788027 109796117
APRC113863738 113867050
MTRMTR_6g011290 MTR_7g009060
CAM101491178 101507767
LJALj1g3v2941810.1(Lj1g3v2941810.1) Lj1g3v2941810.2(Lj1g3v2941810.2) Lj2g3v1024290.1(Lj2g3v1024290.1) Lj2g3v1024290.2(Lj2g3v1024290.2) Lj2g3v1024290.3(Lj2g3v1024290.3) Lj2g3v1024290.4(Lj2g3v1024290.4)
ADU107471035 107486763
AIP107621444 107635282
AHF112716357 112744433 112782953 112782955 112797725
LANG109335973 109347322 109354707
FVE101300929
RCN112186318
PPER18781674
PMUM103329961
PAVI110752434
PDUL117620775
MDM103442791
PXB103928495
ZJU107415599 107435658
MNT21385658
CSV101210866
CMO103498465
BHJ120079978
MCHA111006742
CMAX111487048
CMOS111455571
CPEP111789140
RCU8276011
JCU105642524
HBR110649775
MESC110601617
POP7472565 7482442
PEU105110005 105117977
PALZ118031876 118050855
JRE108992859 109008927
QSU111992363 112022103 112029093
QLO115976808
TWL119992851 120016668
VVI100262888
VRI117931301
SLY101260910 101261282
SPEN107011191 107012572
SOT102595799 102605704
CANN107860563 107867810
NTA107761206 107816247 107823876 107826378
NSY104226272 104242605
NTO104096774 104097441
NAU109206676 109232021
INI109158271 109180408
ITR115998441 116013411
SIND105167762 105177205
EGT105960967 105961694
SSPL121748655 121767214 121772169
HAN110879241 110903973 110927134
ECAD122587580 122602564
LSV111901966 111921582
CCAV112509776 112515486
DCR108213130
CSIN114267951 114312853
BVG104887409
SOE110803819
CQI110727071 110735213
NNU104608052
MING122076521
TSS122654834
PSOM113276040
NCOL116256338
OSA4327902 4333768
DOSAOs01t0777700-00(Os01g0777700) Os03t0689100-01(Os03g0689100)
OBR102716945 102719534
BDI100830891 100842336
ATS109736091 109770944
TDC119269196 119277192 119287033 119294686
TAES123062235 123070985 123079366 123087243 123090719 123095731
TUA125544999 125550291
SBI8054149 8054701
ZMA103645542 103651148
SITA101753134 101778915
SVS117837546 117857213
PVIR120648303 120675700 120690163
PHAI112872565 112894074
PDA103720100
EGU105054063
MUS103981915 103991473
DCT110098418
PEQ110019613
AOF109833738 109848517
ATR18446539
SMOSELMODRAFT_429797 SELMODRAFT_444048
PPP112280341 112289709
CRECHLRE_03g185500v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_103901 VOLCADRAFT_56293
MNGMNEG_11821
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_43885
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_57228
APROF751_6470
OLUOSTLU_33883
OTAOT_ostta03g03030
BPGBathy09g03180
MISMICPUN_80976
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_17536
SCEYLR410W(VIP1)
SEUBDI49_3908
SPAOSPAR_L04160
AGOAGOS_AER082W
KLAKLLA0_B02805g
KMXKLMA_40523(VIP1)
LTHKLTH0D14982g
VPOKpol_1055p63
ZROZYRO0B13002g
CGRCAGL0M09823g
NCSNCAS_0J01660(NCAS0J01660)
NDINDAI_0J02420(NDAI0J02420)
TPFTPHA_0B02070(TPHA0B02070)
TBLTBLA_0C02100(TBLA0C02100) TBLA_0I03090(TBLA0I03090)
TDLTDEL_0E00940(TDEL0E00940)
TGBHG536_0E01970
KAFKAFR_0A05710(KAFR0A05710)
KNGKNAG_0B06270(KNAG0B06270)
ZMKHG535_0B06720
PPAPAS_chr1-1_0005
DHADEHA2B08118g
PGUPGUG_02174
SPAASPAPADRAFT_50530
LELLELG_03856
CALCAALFM_C500180WA(AFL1)
CTPCTRG_05240
COTCORT_0E04840
CDUCD36_50210
CTENCANTEDRAFT_123218
YLIYALI0B13464g
CLUCLUG_03421
CLUSA9F13_01g07645
CAURCJI97_001308
SLBAWJ20_853(VIP1)
PKZC5L36_0A04010
BNNFOA43_003499(VIP1)
BBRXBRETT_004352(VIP1)
OPAHPODL_00589
SLUDSCDLUD_004283
NCRNCU07010
NTENEUTE1DRAFT129057(NEUTE1DRAFT_129057)
SMPSMAC_07378
PANPODANSg3731
TTTTHITE_2122694
MTMMYCTH_2309929
CTHRCTHT_0038070
MGRMGG_06039
PPEIPpBr36_02862
TMNUCRPA7_5517
SSCKSPSK_00371
FGRFGSG_05079
FPUFPSE_11316
FVRFVEG_06062
FOXFOXG_08607
NHENECHADRAFT_10191
TRETRIREDRAFT_44878
TRRM419DRAFT_107096
MAWMAC_01385
MAJMAA_06412
CMTCCM_03016
PLJVFPFJ_01096
VALVDBG_08246
VDAVDAG_10441
CFJCFIO01_06897
CHIGCH63R_04826
SAPOSAPIO_CDS7158
ELAUCREL1_11670
PFYPFICI_05664
SSLSS1G_09389
BFUBCIN_06g05030(Bcvip1)
MBEMBM_00531
PSCOLY89DRAFT_671676
GLZGLAREA_07997
ANIAN5797.2
AFMAFUA_3G04300
ACTACLA_060520
NFINFIA_006550
AORAO090124000090
AFVAFLA_009121
ALUCAKAW2_20197S
ACHEACHE_40265S
APUUAPUU_41190S
PCSPc14g00820
PDPPDIP_68000
TMFPMAA_005520
TRGTRUGW13939_07281
CIMCIMG_08492
CPWCPC735_061570
UREUREG_02564
PBLPAAG_01513
PBNPADG_11072(PADG_00268)
ABEARB_06045
TVETRV_00520
AJEHCAG_07645
BGHBDBG_09179
PNOSNOG_08454
PTEPTT_16128
BZECOCCADRAFT_86656
BSCCOCSADRAFT_124057
BORCOCMIDRAFT_82242
AALTCC77DRAFT_982321
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_37885
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_104497
FFUCLAFUR5_10397
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_77135
NPAUCRNP2_3360
TMLGSTUM_00012052001
SPOSPCC1672.06c(asp1)
CNECNE03770
CNBCNBE3760
CNGCNAG_02161
CGICGB_E5070C
TMSTREMEDRAFT_69780
TASAA1Q1_04418
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_162413
DSQDICSQDRAFT_86464
PCOPHACADRAFT_249460
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_132151
HIRHETIRDRAFT_472434
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_100510
ADLAURDEDRAFT_110346
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_125573
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_136149
MRRMoror_7330
MOREE1B28_004368
CCICC1G_00287
SCMSCHCODRAFT_63048
ABPAGABI1DRAFT99912(AGABI1DRAFT_99912)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT184577(AGABI2DRAFT_184577)
PCUBJR316_0001103
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_110890
SLASERLADRAFT_447120
WSEWALSEDRAFT_59839
WICJ056_002462
UMAUMAG_06407
PFPPFL1_04890
MGLMGL_2985
MRTMRET_3592
MSYMMSY001_0449
PGRPGTG_10933 PGTG_16047
MLRMELLADRAFT_44124
MBRMONBRDRAFT_37460
SREPTSG_01584
TETTTHERM_00442020
PTMGSPATT00006245001 GSPATT00009575001
SMINv1.2.015362.t1(symbB.v1.2.015362.t1)
PTIPHATR_46684
FCYFRACYDRAFT_184644
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_12441
AAFAURANDRAFT_54159(ACP1)
PIFPITG_03590 PITG_17745
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_309294 PHYSODRAFT_515553
SPARSPRG_06077 SPRG_10627
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_427613 EMIHUDRAFT_429138 EMIHUDRAFT_447945 EMIHUDRAFT_471176 EMIHUDRAFT_68296
GTTGUITHDRAFT_161489
GLAGL50803_00103074
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:7737983]
  Authors
Shears SB, Ali N, Craxton A, Bembenek ME.
  Title
Synthesis and metabolism of bis-diphosphoinositol tetrakisphosphate in vitro and in vivo.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 270:10489-97 (1995)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.270.18.10489
Reference
2  [PMID:9359429]
  Authors
Albert C, Safrany ST, Bembenek ME, Reddy KM, Reddy K, Falck J, Brocker M, Shears SB, Mayr GW.
  Title
Biological variability in the structures of diphosphoinositol polyphosphates in Dictyostelium discoideum and mammalian cells.
  Journal
Biochem J 327 ( Pt 2):553-60 (1997)
DOI:10.1042/bj3270553
Reference
3  [PMID:17690096]
  Authors
Fridy PC, Otto JC, Dollins DE, York JD
  Title
Cloning and characterization of two human VIP1-like inositol hexakisphosphate and diphosphoinositol pentakisphosphate kinases.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 282:30754-62 (2007)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.M704656200
  Sequence
[hsa:23262 9677] [mmu:227399]
Reference
4  [PMID:17702752]
  Authors
Choi JH, Williams J, Cho J, Falck JR, Shears SB.
  Title
Purification, sequencing, and molecular identification of a mammalian PP-InsP5 kinase that is activated when cells are exposed to hyperosmotic stress.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 282:30763-75 (2007)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.M704655200
  Sequence
[hsa:23262 9677] [rno:311355]
Reference
5  [PMID:18981179]
  Authors
Lin H, Fridy PC, Ribeiro AA, Choi JH, Barma DK, Vogel G, Falck JR, Shears SB, York JD, Mayr GW
  Title
Structural analysis and detection of biological inositol pyrophosphates reveal that the family of VIP/diphosphoinositol pentakisphosphate kinases are 1/3-kinases.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 284:1863-72 (2009)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.M805686200
Reference
6  [PMID:22119861]
  Authors
Wang H, Falck JR, Hall TM, Shears SB
  Title
Structural basis for an inositol pyrophosphate kinase surmounting phosphate crowding.
  Journal
Nat Chem Biol 8:111-6 (2012)
DOI:10.1038/nchembio.733
  Sequence
[hsa:23262]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.7.4.24
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.7.4.24
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.7.4.24
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.7.4.24
LinkDB

DBGET integrated database retrieval system