+D GENES KO
#
KEGG Orthology (KO) - Candidatus Enterovibrio luxaltus
%
!
A09100 Metabolism
B
B 09101 Carbohydrate metabolism
C 00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:elux00010]
D BTN50_1485 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
D BTN50_0009 6-phosphofructokinase K00850 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase 1 [EC:2.7.1.11]
D BTN50_1165 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, type I K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0965 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, GlpX type K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0755 Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D BTN50_1096 Triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
D BTN50_1928 NAD-dependent glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating) [EC:1.2.1.12]
D BTN50_0754 Phosphoglycerate kinase K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
D BTN50_0716 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase K15633 gpmI; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.12]
D BTN50_0294 Enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D BTN50_1205 Pyruvate kinase K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
D BTN50_0001 Pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D BTN50_1792 Dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase component of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoyllysine-residue acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_0451 Phosphoglucomutase K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
D BTN50_0968 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase K01610 pckA; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (ATP) [EC:4.1.1.49]
D BTN50_0901 PTS system, glucose-specific IIA component K02777 crr; sugar PTS system EIIA component [EC:2.7.1.-]
D BTN50_0097 PTS system, glucose-specific IIB component K02779 ptsG; glucose PTS system EIICB or EIICBA component [EC:2.7.1.199]
C 00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:elux00020]
D BTN50_1973 Citrate synthase K01647 CS; citrate synthase [EC:2.3.3.1]
D BTN50_2110 Aconitate hydratase 2 K01682 acnB; aconitate hydratase 2 / 2-methylisocitrate dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.3 4.2.1.99]
D BTN50_0400 Isocitrate dehydrogenase [NADP] K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
D BTN50_1979 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E1 component K00164 OGDH; 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.2]
D BTN50_1980 Dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component (E2) of 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex K00658 DLST; 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.61]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_1982 Succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] alpha chain K01902 sucD; succinyl-CoA synthetase alpha subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D BTN50_1981 Succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] beta chain K01903 sucC; succinyl-CoA synthetase beta subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D BTN50_1977 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1978 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1975 Succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b-556 subunit K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b subunit
D BTN50_1976 Succinate dehydrogenase hydrophobic membrane anchor protein K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit
D BTN50_1073 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00244 frdA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1074 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00245 frdB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1075 Fumarate reductase subunit C K00246 frdC; succinate dehydrogenase subunit C
D BTN50_1076 Fumarate reductase subunit D K00247 frdD; succinate dehydrogenase subunit D
D BTN50_1552 Fumarate hydratase class I, aerobic K01676 E4.2.1.2A; fumarate hydratase, class I [EC:4.2.1.2]
D BTN50_1209 Malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D BTN50_0968 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase K01610 pckA; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (ATP) [EC:4.1.1.49]
D BTN50_0001 Pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D BTN50_1792 Dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase component of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoyllysine-residue acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
C 00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:elux00030]
D BTN50_1485 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
D BTN50_1072 Ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase K01783 rpe; ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.1]
D BTN50_1678 Transketolase K00615 E2.2.1.1; transketolase [EC:2.2.1.1]
D BTN50_0253 Ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A K01807 rpiA; ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A [EC:5.3.1.6]
D BTN50_0451 Phosphoglucomutase K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
D BTN50_2067 Ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase K00948 PRPS; ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase [EC:2.7.6.1]
D BTN50_0755 Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D BTN50_1165 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, type I K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0965 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, GlpX type K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0009 6-phosphofructokinase K00850 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase 1 [EC:2.7.1.11]
C 00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:elux00040]
D BTN50_0536 UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D BTN50_1072 Ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase K01783 rpe; ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.1]
C 00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:elux00051]
D BTN50_0009 6-phosphofructokinase K00850 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase 1 [EC:2.7.1.11]
D BTN50_1165 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, type I K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0965 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, GlpX type K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0755 Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D BTN50_1096 Triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
C 00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:elux00052]
D BTN50_2085 UDP-glucose 4-epimerase K01784 galE; UDP-glucose 4-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.2]
D BTN50_0536 UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D BTN50_0451 Phosphoglucomutase K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
D BTN50_0009 6-phosphofructokinase K00850 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase 1 [EC:2.7.1.11]
C 00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism
C 00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:elux00500]
D BTN50_0536 UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D BTN50_0901 PTS system, glucose-specific IIA component K02777 crr; sugar PTS system EIIA component [EC:2.7.1.-]
D BTN50_0451 Phosphoglucomutase K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
D BTN50_1485 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
C 00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:elux00520]
D BTN50_0901 PTS system, glucose-specific IIA component K02777 crr; sugar PTS system EIIA component [EC:2.7.1.-]
D BTN50_0802 Glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase K00820 glmS; glutamine---fructose-6-phosphate transaminase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
D BTN50_1866 Phosphoglucosamine mutase K03431 glmM; phosphoglucosamine mutase [EC:5.4.2.10]
D BTN50_0798 N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate uridyltransferase K04042 glmU; bifunctional UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase / glucosamine-1-phosphate N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.23 2.3.1.157]
D BTN50_1314 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase K00790 murA; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.7]
D BTN50_1122 UDP-N-acetylenolpyruvoylglucosamine reductase K00075 murB; UDP-N-acetylmuramate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.1.98]
D BTN50_0469 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 4,6-dehydratase K15894 pseB; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 4,6-dehydratase/5-epimerase [EC:4.2.1.115 5.1.3.-]
D BTN50_0471 N-Acetylneuraminate cytidylyltransferase K15899 pseF; pseudaminic acid cytidylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.81]
D BTN50_0097 PTS system, glucose-specific IIB component K02779 ptsG; glucose PTS system EIICB or EIICBA component [EC:2.7.1.199]
D BTN50_0451 Phosphoglucomutase K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
D BTN50_0536 UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D BTN50_2085 UDP-glucose 4-epimerase K01784 galE; UDP-glucose 4-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.2]
D BTN50_1485 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
C 00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:elux00620]
D BTN50_0001 Pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D BTN50_1792 Dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase component of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoyllysine-residue acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_0618 Pyruvate formate-lyase K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
D BTN50_0501 Acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
D BTN50_0500 Phosphate acetyltransferase K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
D BTN50_1205 Pyruvate kinase K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
D BTN50_1498 Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase alpha chain K01962 accA; acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit alpha [EC:6.4.1.2 2.1.3.15]
D BTN50_0853 Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of acetyl-CoA carboxylase K02160 accB; acetyl-CoA carboxylase biotin carboxyl carrier protein
D BTN50_0854 Biotin carboxylase of acetyl-CoA carboxylase K01961 accC; acetyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase subunit [EC:6.4.1.2 6.3.4.14]
D BTN50_0576 Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase beta chain K01963 accD; acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit beta [EC:6.4.1.2 2.1.3.15]
D BTN50_0362 Hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase K01069 gloB; hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.6]
D BTN50_0031 NAD-dependent malic enzyme K00027 ME2; malate dehydrogenase (oxaloacetate-decarboxylating) [EC:1.1.1.38]
D BTN50_1209 Malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D BTN50_1552 Fumarate hydratase class I, aerobic K01676 E4.2.1.2A; fumarate hydratase, class I [EC:4.2.1.2]
D BTN50_1073 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00244 frdA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1074 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00245 frdB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1075 Fumarate reductase subunit C K00246 frdC; succinate dehydrogenase subunit C
D BTN50_1076 Fumarate reductase subunit D K00247 frdD; succinate dehydrogenase subunit D
D BTN50_0968 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase K01610 pckA; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (ATP) [EC:4.1.1.49]
D BTN50_1472 Malate synthase K01638 aceB; malate synthase [EC:2.3.3.9]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
C 00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:elux00630]
D BTN50_1471 Isocitrate lyase K01637 E4.1.3.1; isocitrate lyase [EC:4.1.3.1]
D BTN50_1472 Malate synthase K01638 aceB; malate synthase [EC:2.3.3.9]
D BTN50_1209 Malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D BTN50_1973 Citrate synthase K01647 CS; citrate synthase [EC:2.3.3.1]
D BTN50_2110 Aconitate hydratase 2 K01682 acnB; aconitate hydratase 2 / 2-methylisocitrate dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.3 4.2.1.99]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D BTN50_1278 Acetoacetyl-CoA reductase K00023 phbB; acetoacetyl-CoA reductase [EC:1.1.1.36]
D BTN50_0564 glutamine synthetase family protein K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_0948 Glutamine synthetase type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_2018 Serine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
C 00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:elux00640]
D BTN50_0501 Acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
D BTN50_0500 Phosphate acetyltransferase K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_0618 Pyruvate formate-lyase K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
D BTN50_1498 Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase alpha chain K01962 accA; acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit alpha [EC:6.4.1.2 2.1.3.15]
D BTN50_0853 Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of acetyl-CoA carboxylase K02160 accB; acetyl-CoA carboxylase biotin carboxyl carrier protein
D BTN50_0854 Biotin carboxylase of acetyl-CoA carboxylase K01961 accC; acetyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase subunit [EC:6.4.1.2 6.3.4.14]
D BTN50_0576 Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase beta chain K01963 accD; acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit beta [EC:6.4.1.2 2.1.3.15]
D BTN50_1981 Succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] beta chain K01903 sucC; succinyl-CoA synthetase beta subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D BTN50_1982 Succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] alpha chain K01902 sucD; succinyl-CoA synthetase alpha subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D BTN50_2110 Aconitate hydratase 2 K01682 acnB; aconitate hydratase 2 / 2-methylisocitrate dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.3 4.2.1.99]
C 00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:elux00650]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D BTN50_1847 Short-chain alcohol dehydrogenase family K00209 fabV; enoyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase / trans-2-enoyl-CoA reductase (NAD+) [EC:1.3.1.9 1.3.1.44]
D BTN50_1275 Polyhydroxyalkanoic acid synthase K03821 phaC; poly[(R)-3-hydroxyalkanoate] polymerase subunit PhaC [EC:2.3.1.304]
D BTN50_1278 Acetoacetyl-CoA reductase K00023 phbB; acetoacetyl-CoA reductase [EC:1.1.1.36]
D BTN50_1977 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1978 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1975 Succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b-556 subunit K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b subunit
D BTN50_1976 Succinate dehydrogenase hydrophobic membrane anchor protein K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit
D BTN50_1073 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00244 frdA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1074 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00245 frdB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1075 Fumarate reductase subunit C K00246 frdC; succinate dehydrogenase subunit C
D BTN50_1076 Fumarate reductase subunit D K00247 frdD; succinate dehydrogenase subunit D
D BTN50_0618 Pyruvate formate-lyase K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
D BTN50_1202 Acetolactate synthase large subunit K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
C 00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:elux00660]
D BTN50_1202 Acetolactate synthase large subunit K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D BTN50_1981 Succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] beta chain K01903 sucC; succinyl-CoA synthetase beta subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D BTN50_1982 Succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] alpha chain K01902 sucD; succinyl-CoA synthetase alpha subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
C 00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:elux00562]
D BTN50_1805 Inositol-1-monophosphatase K01092 E3.1.3.25; myo-inositol-1(or 4)-monophosphatase [EC:3.1.3.25]
D BTN50_1096 Triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
B
B 09102 Energy metabolism
C 00190 Oxidative phosphorylation [PATH:elux00190]
D BTN50_1977 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1978 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1975 Succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b-556 subunit K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b subunit
D BTN50_1976 Succinate dehydrogenase hydrophobic membrane anchor protein K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit
D BTN50_1073 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00244 frdA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1074 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00245 frdB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1075 Fumarate reductase subunit C K00246 frdC; succinate dehydrogenase subunit C
D BTN50_1076 Fumarate reductase subunit D K00247 frdD; succinate dehydrogenase subunit D
D BTN50_0171 Cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase subunit I K00425 cydA; cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit I [EC:7.1.1.7]
D BTN50_0172 Cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase subunit II K00426 cydB; cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit II [EC:7.1.1.7]
D BTN50_1009 ATP synthase alpha chain K02111 ATPF1A; F-type H+/Na+-transporting ATPase subunit alpha [EC:7.1.2.2 7.2.2.1]
D BTN50_1007 ATP synthase beta chain K02112 ATPF1B; F-type H+/Na+-transporting ATPase subunit beta [EC:7.1.2.2 7.2.2.1]
D BTN50_1008 ATP synthase gamma chain K02115 ATPF1G; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit gamma
D BTN50_1010 ATP synthase delta chain K02113 ATPF1D; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit delta
D BTN50_1006 ATP synthase epsilon chain K02114 ATPF1E; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit epsilon
D BTN50_1013 ATP synthase F0 sector subunit a K02108 ATPF0A; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit a
D BTN50_1011 ATP synthase F0 sector subunit b K02109 ATPF0B; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit b
D BTN50_1012 ATP synthase F0 sector subunit c K02110 ATPF0C; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit c
D BTN50_1984 Manganese-dependent inorganic pyrophosphatase K15986 ppaC; manganese-dependent inorganic pyrophosphatase [EC:3.6.1.1]
C 00195 Photosynthesis
C 00196 Photosynthesis - antenna proteins
C 00710 Carbon fixation by Calvin cycle [PATH:elux00710]
D BTN50_0754 Phosphoglycerate kinase K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
D BTN50_1928 NAD-dependent glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating) [EC:1.2.1.12]
D BTN50_0755 Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D BTN50_1165 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, type I K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0965 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, GlpX type K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_1678 Transketolase K00615 E2.2.1.1; transketolase [EC:2.2.1.1]
D BTN50_0253 Ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A K01807 rpiA; ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A [EC:5.3.1.6]
D BTN50_0750 Phosphoribulokinase-like protein, function unknown K00855 PRK; phosphoribulokinase [EC:2.7.1.19]
D BTN50_1096 Triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
D BTN50_1072 Ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase K01783 rpe; ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.1]
D BTN50_0968 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase K01610 pckA; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (ATP) [EC:4.1.1.49]
D BTN50_1209 Malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
C 00720 Other carbon fixation pathways [PATH:elux00720]
D BTN50_1209 Malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D BTN50_1552 Fumarate hydratase class I, aerobic K01676 E4.2.1.2A; fumarate hydratase, class I [EC:4.2.1.2]
D BTN50_1977 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1978 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1975 Succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b-556 subunit K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b subunit
D BTN50_1976 Succinate dehydrogenase hydrophobic membrane anchor protein K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit
D BTN50_1073 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00244 frdA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1074 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00245 frdB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1075 Fumarate reductase subunit C K00246 frdC; succinate dehydrogenase subunit C
D BTN50_1076 Fumarate reductase subunit D K00247 frdD; succinate dehydrogenase subunit D
D BTN50_1982 Succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] alpha chain K01902 sucD; succinyl-CoA synthetase alpha subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D BTN50_1981 Succinyl-CoA ligase [ADP-forming] beta chain K01903 sucC; succinyl-CoA synthetase beta subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D BTN50_0400 Isocitrate dehydrogenase [NADP] K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
D BTN50_2110 Aconitate hydratase 2 K01682 acnB; aconitate hydratase 2 / 2-methylisocitrate dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.3 4.2.1.99]
D BTN50_1498 Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase alpha chain K01962 accA; acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit alpha [EC:6.4.1.2 2.1.3.15]
D BTN50_0853 Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of acetyl-CoA carboxylase K02160 accB; acetyl-CoA carboxylase biotin carboxyl carrier protein
D BTN50_0854 Biotin carboxylase of acetyl-CoA carboxylase K01961 accC; acetyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase subunit [EC:6.4.1.2 6.3.4.14]
D BTN50_0576 Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase beta chain K01963 accD; acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit beta [EC:6.4.1.2 2.1.3.15]
D BTN50_0485 Methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+) K01491 folD; methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+) / methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase [EC:1.5.1.5 3.5.4.9]
D BTN50_0500 Phosphate acetyltransferase K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
D BTN50_0501 Acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
C 00680 Methane metabolism [PATH:elux00680]
D BTN50_2018 Serine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
D BTN50_0294 Enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D BTN50_1209 Malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D BTN50_0755 Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D BTN50_1165 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, type I K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0965 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, GlpX type K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0009 6-phosphofructokinase K00850 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase 1 [EC:2.7.1.11]
D BTN50_0501 Acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
D BTN50_0500 Phosphate acetyltransferase K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
D BTN50_0716 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase K15633 gpmI; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.12]
D BTN50_0252 D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
D BTN50_1480 Phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
D BTN50_1204 Phosphoserine phosphatase K01079 serB; phosphoserine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.3]
C 00910 Nitrogen metabolism [PATH:elux00910]
D BTN50_0564 glutamine synthetase family protein K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_0948 Glutamine synthetase type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_1294 Glutamate synthase [NADPH] large chain K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D BTN50_1293 Glutamate synthase [NADPH] small chain K00266 gltD; glutamate synthase (NADPH) small chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D BTN50_0906 Carbonic anhydrase K01673 cynT; carbonic anhydrase [EC:4.2.1.1]
C 00920 Sulfur metabolism [PATH:elux00920]
D BTN50_0986 3'(2'),5'-bisphosphate nucleotidase K01082 cysQ; 3'(2'), 5'-bisphosphate nucleotidase [EC:3.1.3.7]
D BTN50_1061 Thiosulfate sulfurtransferase GlpE K02439 glpE; thiosulfate sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.1]
B
B 09103 Lipid metabolism
C 00061 Fatty acid biosynthesis [PATH:elux00061]
D BTN50_1498 Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase alpha chain K01962 accA; acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit alpha [EC:6.4.1.2 2.1.3.15]
D BTN50_0853 Biotin carboxyl carrier protein of acetyl-CoA carboxylase K02160 accB; acetyl-CoA carboxylase biotin carboxyl carrier protein
D BTN50_0854 Biotin carboxylase of acetyl-CoA carboxylase K01961 accC; acetyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase subunit [EC:6.4.1.2 6.3.4.14]
D BTN50_0576 Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxyl transferase beta chain K01963 accD; acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit beta [EC:6.4.1.2 2.1.3.15]
D BTN50_2078 Acyl carrier protein K02078 acpP; acyl carrier protein
D BTN50_2080 Malonyl CoA-acyl carrier protein transacylase K00645 fabD; [acyl-carrier-protein] S-malonyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.39]
D BTN50_2081 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase, KASIII K00648 fabH; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase III [EC:2.3.1.180]
D BTN50_0626 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase, KASI K00647 fabB; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase I [EC:2.3.1.41]
D BTN50_2079 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D BTN50_2061 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase, FabA form K01716 fabA; 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] dehydratase / trans-2-decenoyl-[acyl-carrier protein] isomerase [EC:4.2.1.59 5.3.3.14]
D BTN50_1503 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase K02372 fabZ; 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.59]
D BTN50_1847 Short-chain alcohol dehydrogenase family K00209 fabV; enoyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase / trans-2-enoyl-CoA reductase (NAD+) [EC:1.3.1.9 1.3.1.44]
C 00062 Fatty acid elongation
C 00071 Fatty acid degradation [PATH:elux00071]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D BTN50_0458 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
C 00073 Cutin, suberine and wax biosynthesis
C 00100 Steroid biosynthesis
C 00120 Primary bile acid biosynthesis
C 00121 Secondary bile acid biosynthesis
C 00140 Steroid hormone biosynthesis
C 00561 Glycerolipid metabolism [PATH:elux00561]
D BTN50_0964 Glycerol kinase K00864 glpK; glycerol kinase [EC:2.7.1.30]
D BTN50_2082 Phosphate:acyl-ACP acyltransferase PlsX K03621 plsX; phosphate acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.274]
D BTN50_0377 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase K00655 plsC; 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.51]
C 00564 Glycerophospholipid metabolism [PATH:elux00564]
D BTN50_0713 Glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase [NAD(P)+] K00057 gpsA; glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)+) [EC:1.1.1.94]
D BTN50_1095 Aerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase K00111 glpA; glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.5.3]
D BTN50_0377 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase K00655 plsC; 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.51]
D BTN50_1509 Phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase K00981 E2.7.7.41; phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.41]
D BTN50_1215 CDP-diacylglycerol--serine O-phosphatidyltransferase K00998 pssA; CDP-diacylglycerol---serine O-phosphatidyltransferase [EC:2.7.8.8]
D BTN50_1082 Phosphatidylserine decarboxylase K01613 psd; phosphatidylserine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.65]
D BTN50_0323 CDP-diacylglycerol--glycerol-3-phosphate 3-phosphatidyltransferase K00995 PGS1; CDP-diacylglycerol---glycerol-3-phosphate 3-phosphatidyltransferase [EC:2.7.8.5]
D BTN50_0155 Phosphatidylglycerophosphatase A K01095 pgpA; phosphatidylglycerophosphatase A [EC:3.1.3.27]
D BTN50_1439 Cardiolipin synthetase K06131 clsA_B; cardiolipin synthase A/B [EC:2.7.8.-]
C 00565 Ether lipid metabolism
C 00600 Sphingolipid metabolism
C 00590 Arachidonic acid metabolism
C 00591 Linoleic acid metabolism
C 00592 alpha-Linolenic acid metabolism [PATH:elux00592]
D BTN50_0458 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
C 01040 Biosynthesis of unsaturated fatty acids [PATH:elux01040]
D BTN50_1662 Fatty acid desaturase K00507 SCD; stearoyl-CoA desaturase (Delta-9 desaturase) [EC:1.14.19.1]
B
B 09104 Nucleotide metabolism
C 00230 Purine metabolism [PATH:elux00230]
D BTN50_0382 ADP-ribose pyrophosphatase K01515 nudF; ADP-ribose diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.13 3.6.1.-]
D BTN50_0985 ADP compounds hydrolase NudE K08312 nudE; ADP compounds hydrolase [EC:3.6.1.-]
D BTN50_0451 Phosphoglucomutase K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
D BTN50_2067 Ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase K00948 PRPS; ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase [EC:2.7.6.1]
D BTN50_0593 Amidophosphoribosyltransferase K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
D BTN50_1105 Phosphoribosylamine--glycine ligase K01945 purD; phosphoribosylamine---glycine ligase [EC:6.3.4.13]
D BTN50_0710 Phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase K11175 purN; phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.2.2]
D BTN50_1162 Phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase, synthetase subunit K01952 PFAS; phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase [EC:6.3.5.3]
D BTN50_0709 Phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine cyclo-ligase K01933 purM; phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine cyclo-ligase [EC:6.3.3.1]
D BTN50_1089 Phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase ATPase subunit K01589 purK; 5-(carboxyamino)imidazole ribonucleotide synthase [EC:6.3.4.18]
D BTN50_1088 Phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase catalytic subunit K01588 purE; 5-(carboxyamino)imidazole ribonucleotide mutase [EC:5.4.99.18]
D BTN50_1338 Phosphoribosylaminoimidazole-succinocarboxamide synthase K01923 purC; phosphoribosylaminoimidazole-succinocarboxamide synthase [EC:6.3.2.6]
D BTN50_0405 Adenylosuccinate lyase K01756 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.2]
D BTN50_1104 IMP cyclohydrolase K00602 purH; phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase [EC:2.1.2.3 3.5.4.10]
D BTN50_1538 5-nucleotidase SurE K03787 surE; 5'/3'-nucleotidase [EC:3.1.3.5 3.1.3.6]
D BTN50_1706 hypothetical protein K09913 ppnP; purine/pyrimidine-nucleoside phosphorylase [EC:2.4.2.1 2.4.2.2]
D BTN50_0160 hypothetical protein K05810 LACC1; purine-nucleoside/S-methyl-5'-thioadenosine phosphorylase / adenosine deaminase [EC:2.4.2.1 2.4.2.28 3.5.4.4]
D BTN50_1388 Inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase K00088 IMPDH; IMP dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.205]
D BTN50_1389 GMP synthase K01951 guaA; GMP synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.2]
D BTN50_0847 Guanylate kinase K00942 gmk; guanylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.8]
D BTN50_1526 Ribonucleotide reductase of class Ia (aerobic), alpha subunit K00525 E1.17.4.1A; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase alpha chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D BTN50_1525 Ribonucleotide reductase of class Ia (aerobic), beta subunit K00526 E1.17.4.1B; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase beta chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D BTN50_1755 Ribonucleotide reductase of class III (anaerobic), large subunit K21636 nrdD; ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase (formate) [EC:1.1.98.6]
D BTN50_1303 Deoxyguanosinetriphosphate triphosphohydrolase K01129 dgt; dGTPase [EC:3.1.5.1]
D BTN50_1302 Nucleotidase YfbR, HD superfamily K08722 yfbR; 5'-deoxynucleotidase [EC:3.1.3.89]
D BTN50_0849 GTP pyrophosphokinase, (p)ppGpp synthetase II K01139 spoT; GTP diphosphokinase / guanosine-3',5'-bis(diphosphate) 3'-diphosphatase [EC:2.7.6.5 3.1.7.2]
D BTN50_1477 GTP pyrophosphokinase, (p)ppGpp synthetase I K00951 relA; GTP pyrophosphokinase [EC:2.7.6.5]
D BTN50_0731 Adenylate cyclase K05851 cyaA; adenylate cyclase, class 1 [EC:4.6.1.1]
D BTN50_0960 Adenylosuccinate synthetase K01939 purA; adenylosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.4]
D BTN50_0615 Adenylate kinase K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
D BTN50_0381 3',5'-cyclic-nucleotide phosphodiesterase K03651 cpdA; 3',5'-cyclic-AMP phosphodiesterase [EC:3.1.4.53]
D BTN50_1188 Bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase, symmetrical K01525 apaH; bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase (symmetrical) [EC:3.6.1.41]
C 00240 Pyrimidine metabolism [PATH:elux00240]
D BTN50_1433 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large chain K01955 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D BTN50_1434 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small chain K01956 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D BTN50_0375 Aspartate carbamoyltransferase K00609 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase catalytic subunit [EC:2.1.3.2]
D BTN50_0376 Aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory chain (PyrI) K00610 pyrI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory subunit
D BTN50_1841 Dihydroorotase K01465 URA4; dihydroorotase [EC:3.5.2.3]
D BTN50_0130 Dihydroorotate dehydrogenase K00254 DHODH; dihydroorotate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.5.2]
D BTN50_0844 Orotate phosphoribosyltransferase K00762 pyrE; orotate phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.10]
D BTN50_1938 Orotidine 5'-phosphate decarboxylase K01591 pyrF; orotidine-5'-phosphate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.23]
D BTN50_1512 Uridine monophosphate kinase K09903 pyrH; uridylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.22]
D BTN50_0293 CTP synthase K01937 pyrG; CTP synthase [EC:6.3.4.2]
D BTN50_1933 Cytidylate kinase K00945 cmk; CMP/dCMP kinase [EC:2.7.4.25]
D BTN50_1538 5-nucleotidase SurE K03787 surE; 5'/3'-nucleotidase [EC:3.1.3.5 3.1.3.6]
D BTN50_1706 hypothetical protein K09913 ppnP; purine/pyrimidine-nucleoside phosphorylase [EC:2.4.2.1 2.4.2.2]
D BTN50_0707 Uracil phosphoribosyltransferase K00761 upp; uracil phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.9]
D BTN50_1755 Ribonucleotide reductase of class III (anaerobic), large subunit K21636 nrdD; ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase (formate) [EC:1.1.98.6]
D BTN50_1526 Ribonucleotide reductase of class Ia (aerobic), alpha subunit K00525 E1.17.4.1A; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase alpha chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D BTN50_1525 Ribonucleotide reductase of class Ia (aerobic), beta subunit K00526 E1.17.4.1B; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase beta chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D BTN50_1302 Nucleotidase YfbR, HD superfamily K08722 yfbR; 5'-deoxynucleotidase [EC:3.1.3.89]
D BTN50_1722 dCMP deaminase K01493 comEB; dCMP deaminase [EC:3.5.4.12]
D BTN50_2072 Thymidylate kinase K00943 tmk; dTMP kinase [EC:2.7.4.9]
D BTN50_0863 Deoxyuridine 5'-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase K01520 dut; dUTP diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.23]
D BTN50_1181 Thymidylate synthase K00560 thyA; thymidylate synthase [EC:2.1.1.45]
B
B 09105 Amino acid metabolism
C 00250 Alanine, aspartate and glutamate metabolism [PATH:elux00250]
D BTN50_1191 L-aspartate oxidase K00278 nadB; L-aspartate oxidase [EC:1.4.3.16]
D BTN50_1621 L-asparaginase K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
D BTN50_0960 Adenylosuccinate synthetase K01939 purA; adenylosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.4]
D BTN50_0405 Adenylosuccinate lyase K01756 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.2]
D BTN50_0375 Aspartate carbamoyltransferase K00609 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase catalytic subunit [EC:2.1.3.2]
D BTN50_0376 Aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory chain (PyrI) K00610 pyrI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory subunit
D BTN50_1294 Glutamate synthase [NADPH] large chain K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D BTN50_1293 Glutamate synthase [NADPH] small chain K00266 gltD; glutamate synthase (NADPH) small chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D BTN50_0564 glutamine synthetase family protein K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_0948 Glutamine synthetase type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_1433 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large chain K01955 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D BTN50_1434 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small chain K01956 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D BTN50_0766 Glutaminase K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
D BTN50_0802 Glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase K00820 glmS; glutamine---fructose-6-phosphate transaminase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
D BTN50_0593 Amidophosphoribosyltransferase K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
C 00260 Glycine, serine and threonine metabolism [PATH:elux00260]
D BTN50_1297 Aspartokinase K12525 metL; bifunctional aspartokinase / homoserine dehydrogenase 2 [EC:2.7.2.4 1.1.1.3]
D BTN50_0580 Aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00133 asd; aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.11]
D BTN50_2018 Serine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
D BTN50_0716 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase K15633 gpmI; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.12]
D BTN50_0252 D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
D BTN50_1480 Phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
D BTN50_1204 Phosphoserine phosphatase K01079 serB; phosphoserine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.3]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_1215 CDP-diacylglycerol--serine O-phosphatidyltransferase K00998 pssA; CDP-diacylglycerol---serine O-phosphatidyltransferase [EC:2.7.8.8]
D BTN50_1714 Diaminobutyrate-pyruvate aminotransferase K00836 ectB; diaminobutyrate-2-oxoglutarate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.76]
D BTN50_1713 L-2,4-diaminobutyric acid acetyltransferase K06718 ectA; L-2,4-diaminobutyric acid acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.178]
C 00270 Cysteine and methionine metabolism [PATH:elux00270]
D BTN50_0465 S-adenosylmethionine synthetase K00789 metK; S-adenosylmethionine synthetase [EC:2.5.1.6]
D BTN50_1611 5'-methylthioadenosine nucleosidase K01243 mtnN; adenosylhomocysteine nucleosidase [EC:3.2.2.9]
D BTN50_0160 hypothetical protein K05810 LACC1; purine-nucleoside/S-methyl-5'-thioadenosine phosphorylase / adenosine deaminase [EC:2.4.2.1 2.4.2.28 3.5.4.4]
D BTN50_1856 Aspartate aminotransferase K00832 tyrB; aromatic-amino-acid transaminase [EC:2.6.1.57]
D BTN50_1297 Aspartokinase K12525 metL; bifunctional aspartokinase / homoserine dehydrogenase 2 [EC:2.7.2.4 1.1.1.3]
D BTN50_0580 Aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00133 asd; aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.11]
D BTN50_1497 Glutamate--cysteine ligase K01919 gshA; glutamate--cysteine ligase [EC:6.3.2.2]
D BTN50_0398 Glutathione synthetase K01920 gshB; glutathione synthase [EC:6.3.2.3]
D BTN50_1209 Malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D BTN50_0252 D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
D BTN50_1480 Phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
C 00280 Valine, leucine and isoleucine degradation [PATH:elux00280]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_0458 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
C 00290 Valine, leucine and isoleucine biosynthesis [PATH:elux00290]
D BTN50_1202 Acetolactate synthase large subunit K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D BTN50_0938 Ketol-acid reductoisomerase K00053 ilvC; ketol-acid reductoisomerase [EC:1.1.1.86]
D BTN50_0987 Dihydroxy-acid dehydratase K01687 ilvD; dihydroxy-acid dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.9]
C 00300 Lysine biosynthesis [PATH:elux00300]
D BTN50_1297 Aspartokinase K12525 metL; bifunctional aspartokinase / homoserine dehydrogenase 2 [EC:2.7.2.4 1.1.1.3]
D BTN50_0580 Aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00133 asd; aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.11]
D BTN50_1312 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate synthase K01714 dapA; 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate synthase [EC:4.3.3.7]
D BTN50_0423 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate reductase K00215 dapB; 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate reductase [EC:1.17.1.8]
D BTN50_1150 2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2,6-dicarboxylate N-succinyltransferase K00674 dapD; 2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2,6-dicarboxylate N-succinyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.117]
D BTN50_0813 Acetylornithine aminotransferase K00821 argD; acetylornithine/N-succinyldiaminopimelate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.11 2.6.1.17]
D BTN50_0072 N-succinyl-L,L-diaminopimelate desuccinylase K01439 dapE; succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase [EC:3.5.1.18]
D BTN50_0770 Diaminopimelate epimerase K01778 dapF; diaminopimelate epimerase [EC:5.1.1.7]
D BTN50_0443 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate ligase K01928 murE; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate ligase [EC:6.3.2.13]
D BTN50_0442 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamyl-2,6-diaminopimelate--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase K01929 murF; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.10]
C 00310 Lysine degradation [PATH:elux00310]
D BTN50_1980 Dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component (E2) of 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex K00658 DLST; 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.61]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
C 00220 Arginine biosynthesis [PATH:elux00220]
D BTN50_0766 Glutaminase K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
D BTN50_0564 glutamine synthetase family protein K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_0948 Glutamine synthetase type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_1433 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large chain K01955 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D BTN50_1434 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small chain K01956 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D BTN50_0813 Acetylornithine aminotransferase K00821 argD; acetylornithine/N-succinyldiaminopimelate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.11 2.6.1.17]
C 00330 Arginine and proline metabolism [PATH:elux00330]
D BTN50_0015 Biosynthetic arginine decarboxylase K01585 speA; arginine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.19]
D BTN50_0016 Agmatinase K01480 speB; agmatinase [EC:3.5.3.11]
D BTN50_0370 Carboxynorspermidine dehydrogenase K13746 cansdh; carboxynorspermidine synthase [EC:1.5.1.43]
D BTN50_0369 Carboxynorspermidine decarboxylase K13747 nspC; carboxynorspermidine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.96]
D BTN50_0811 Arginine N-succinyltransferase K00673 astA; arginine N-succinyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.109]
D BTN50_0242 Succinylglutamate desuccinylase K05526 astE; succinylglutamate desuccinylase [EC:3.5.1.96]
D BTN50_0359 hypothetical protein K09471 puuB; gamma-glutamylputrescine oxidase [EC:1.4.3.-]
D BTN50_0385 Gamma-glutamyl-putrescine oxidase K09471 puuB; gamma-glutamylputrescine oxidase [EC:1.4.3.-]
D BTN50_0123 Aldehyde dehydrogenase K09472 puuC; 4-(gamma-glutamylamino)butanal dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.99]
C 00340 Histidine metabolism
C 00350 Tyrosine metabolism
D BTN50_1856 Aspartate aminotransferase K00832 tyrB; aromatic-amino-acid transaminase [EC:2.6.1.57]
C 00360 Phenylalanine metabolism
D BTN50_1856 Aspartate aminotransferase K00832 tyrB; aromatic-amino-acid transaminase [EC:2.6.1.57]
C 00380 Tryptophan metabolism [PATH:elux00380]
D BTN50_1980 Dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component (E2) of 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex K00658 DLST; 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.61]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
C 00400 Phenylalanine, tyrosine and tryptophan biosynthesis [PATH:elux00400]
D BTN50_0632 2-keto-3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase I alpha K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
D BTN50_1028 3-dehydroquinate synthase K01735 aroB; 3-dehydroquinate synthase [EC:4.2.3.4]
D BTN50_0852 3-dehydroquinate dehydratase II K03786 aroQ; 3-dehydroquinate dehydratase II [EC:4.2.1.10]
D BTN50_1658 Shikimate 5-dehydrogenase I alpha K00014 aroE; shikimate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.25]
D BTN50_1027 Shikimate kinase I K00891 aroK; shikimate kinase [EC:2.7.1.71]
D BTN50_1453 5-Enolpyruvylshikimate-3-phosphate synthase K00800 aroA; 3-phosphoshikimate 1-carboxyvinyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.19]
D BTN50_0539 Chorismate synthase K01736 aroC; chorismate synthase [EC:4.2.3.5]
D BTN50_1840 Chorismate mutase I K14187 tyrA; chorismate mutase / prephenate dehydrogenase [EC:5.4.99.5 1.3.1.12]
D BTN50_1856 Aspartate aminotransferase K00832 tyrB; aromatic-amino-acid transaminase [EC:2.6.1.57]
B
B 09106 Metabolism of other amino acids
C 00410 beta-Alanine metabolism
D BTN50_0729 Pantoate--beta-alanine ligase K01918 panC; pantoate--beta-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.1]
C 00430 Taurine and hypotaurine metabolism [PATH:elux00430]
D BTN50_0500 Phosphate acetyltransferase K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
D BTN50_0501 Acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
C 00440 Phosphonate and phosphinate metabolism
C 00450 Selenocompound metabolism [PATH:elux00450]
D BTN50_0165 Thioredoxin reductase K00384 trxB; thioredoxin reductase (NADPH) [EC:1.8.1.9]
D BTN50_1826 Methionyl-tRNA synthetase K01874 MARS; methionyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.10]
C 00460 Cyanoamino acid metabolism [PATH:elux00460]
D BTN50_1621 L-asparaginase K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
D BTN50_2018 Serine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
C 00470 D-Amino acid metabolism [PATH:elux00470]
D BTN50_1952 Alanine racemase K01775 alr; alanine racemase [EC:5.1.1.1]
D BTN50_1675 D-alanine--D-alanine ligase K01921 ddl; D-alanine-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.4]
D BTN50_0766 Glutaminase K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
D BTN50_1068 Glutamate racemase K01776 murI; glutamate racemase [EC:5.1.1.3]
D BTN50_0440 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase K01925 murD; UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase [EC:6.3.2.9]
D BTN50_0770 Diaminopimelate epimerase K01778 dapF; diaminopimelate epimerase [EC:5.1.1.7]
C 00480 Glutathione metabolism [PATH:elux00480]
D BTN50_1497 Glutamate--cysteine ligase K01919 gshA; glutamate--cysteine ligase [EC:6.3.2.2]
D BTN50_0398 Glutathione synthetase K01920 gshB; glutathione synthase [EC:6.3.2.3]
D BTN50_1246 Cytosol aminopeptidase PepA K01255 CARP; leucyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.1]
D BTN50_0059 Peptidase B K07751 pepB; PepB aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.23]
D BTN50_2000 Membrane alanine aminopeptidase N K01256 pepN; aminopeptidase N [EC:3.4.11.2]
D BTN50_0400 Isocitrate dehydrogenase [NADP] K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
B
B 09107 Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
C 00510 N-Glycan biosynthesis
C 00513 Various types of N-glycan biosynthesis
C 00512 Mucin type O-glycan biosynthesis
C 00515 Mannose type O-glycan biosynthesis
C 00514 Other types of O-glycan biosynthesis
C 00532 Glycosaminoglycan biosynthesis - chondroitin sulfate / dermatan sulfate
C 00534 Glycosaminoglycan biosynthesis - heparan sulfate / heparin
C 00533 Glycosaminoglycan biosynthesis - keratan sulfate
C 00531 Glycosaminoglycan degradation
C 00563 Glycosylphosphatidylinositol (GPI)-anchor biosynthesis
C 00601 Glycosphingolipid biosynthesis - lacto and neolacto series
C 00603 Glycosphingolipid biosynthesis - globo and isoglobo series
C 00604 Glycosphingolipid biosynthesis - ganglio series
C 00511 Other glycan degradation
C 00540 Lipopolysaccharide biosynthesis [PATH:elux00540]
D BTN50_1502 Acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein]--UDP-N-acetylglucosamine O-acyltransferase K00677 lpxA; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.129]
D BTN50_0433 UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase K02535 lpxC; UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase [EC:3.5.1.108]
D BTN50_1504 UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] glucosamine N-acyltransferase K02536 lpxD; UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] glucosamine N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.191]
D BTN50_0056 UDP-2,3-diacylglucosamine diphosphatase K03269 lpxH; UDP-2,3-diacylglucosamine hydrolase [EC:3.6.1.54]
D BTN50_1501 Lipid-A-disaccharide synthase K00748 lpxB; lipid-A-disaccharide synthase [EC:2.4.1.182]
D BTN50_1558 Tetraacyldisaccharide 4'-kinase K00912 lpxK; tetraacyldisaccharide 4'-kinase [EC:2.7.1.130]
D BTN50_1323 Arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase K06041 kdsD; arabinose-5-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.13]
D BTN50_0210 2-Keto-3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate-8-phosphate synthase K01627 kdsA; 2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphooctonate aldolase (KDO 8-P synthase) [EC:2.5.1.55]
D BTN50_1324 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate 8-phosphate phosphatase K03270 kdsC; 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate 8-phosphate phosphatase (KDO 8-P phosphatase) [EC:3.1.3.45]
D BTN50_1556 3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate cytidylyltransferase K00979 kdsB; 3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate cytidylyltransferase (CMP-KDO synthetase) [EC:2.7.7.38]
D BTN50_0874 Lipid IVA 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic acid transferase K02527 kdtA; 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic-acid transferase [EC:2.4.99.12 2.4.99.13 2.4.99.14 2.4.99.15]
D BTN50_0489 Lipid A biosynthesis lauroyl acyltransferase K02517 lpxL; Kdo2-lipid IVA lauroyltransferase/acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.241 2.3.1.-]
D BTN50_1702 Lipid A biosynthesis (KDO) 2-(lauroyl)-lipid IVA acyltransferase K02560 lpxM; lauroyl-Kdo2-lipid IVA myristoyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.243]
D BTN50_0873 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic acid kinase K11211 kdkA; 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic acid kinase [EC:2.7.1.166]
D BTN50_0408 Phosphoheptose isomerase 1 K03271 gmhA; D-sedoheptulose 7-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.28]
D BTN50_0490 ADP-heptose synthase K03272 gmhC; D-beta-D-heptose 7-phosphate kinase / D-beta-D-heptose 1-phosphate adenosyltransferase [EC:2.7.1.167 2.7.7.70]
D BTN50_0329 D-glycero-D-manno-heptose 1,7-bisphosphate phosphatase K03273 gmhB; D-glycero-D-manno-heptose 1,7-bisphosphate phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.82 3.1.3.83]
D BTN50_1701 ADP-L-glycero-D-manno-heptose-6-epimerase K03274 gmhD; ADP-L-glycero-D-manno-heptose 6-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.20]
D BTN50_0286 ADP-heptose--lipooligosaccharide heptosyltransferase II K02843 waaF; lipopolysaccharide heptosyltransferase II [EC:2.4.99.24]
D BTN50_0287 O-antigen ligase K02847 waaL; O-antigen ligase [EC:2.4.99.26]
C 00542 O-Antigen repeat unit biosynthesis
C 00541 O-Antigen nucleotide sugar biosynthesis [PATH:elux00541]
D BTN50_0536 UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D BTN50_2085 UDP-glucose 4-epimerase K01784 galE; UDP-glucose 4-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.2]
D BTN50_0798 N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate uridyltransferase K04042 glmU; bifunctional UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase / glucosamine-1-phosphate N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.23 2.3.1.157]
D BTN50_0469 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 4,6-dehydratase K15894 pseB; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 4,6-dehydratase/5-epimerase [EC:4.2.1.115 5.1.3.-]
D BTN50_0471 N-Acetylneuraminate cytidylyltransferase K15899 pseF; pseudaminic acid cytidylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.81]
D BTN50_0560 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 4,6-dehydratase K24300 wbpM; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 4,6-dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.135]
D BTN50_0559 UDP-glucose 4-epimerase K24310 wbpV; UDP-N-acetyl-alpha-D-quinovosamine dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.426]
C 00550 Peptidoglycan biosynthesis [PATH:elux00550]
D BTN50_1314 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase K00790 murA; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.7]
D BTN50_1122 UDP-N-acetylenolpyruvoylglucosamine reductase K00075 murB; UDP-N-acetylmuramate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.1.98]
D BTN50_0437 UDP-N-acetylmuramate--alanine ligase K01924 murC; UDP-N-acetylmuramate--alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.8]
D BTN50_0440 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase K01925 murD; UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase [EC:6.3.2.9]
D BTN50_0443 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate ligase K01928 murE; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate ligase [EC:6.3.2.13]
D BTN50_1675 D-alanine--D-alanine ligase K01921 ddl; D-alanine-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.4]
D BTN50_0442 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamyl-2,6-diaminopimelate--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase K01929 murF; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.10]
D BTN50_1510 Undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase K00806 uppS; undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.31]
D BTN50_1234 Undecaprenyl-diphosphatase K06153 bacA; undecaprenyl-diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.27]
D BTN50_0441 Phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase K01000 mraY; phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase [EC:2.7.8.13]
D BTN50_0438 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase K02563 murG; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase [EC:2.4.1.227]
D BTN50_0918 Multimodular transpeptidase-transglycosylase K05366 mrcA; penicillin-binding protein 1A [EC:2.4.99.28 3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_1404 Penicillin-binding protein 2 (PBP-2) K05515 mrdA; penicillin-binding protein 2 [EC:3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_0444 Cell division protein FtsI K03587 ftsI; cell division protein FtsI (penicillin-binding protein 3) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_1407 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
C 00552 Teichoic acid biosynthesis [PATH:elux00552]
D BTN50_1234 Undecaprenyl-diphosphatase K06153 bacA; undecaprenyl-diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.27]
D BTN50_0560 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 4,6-dehydratase K24300 wbpM; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 4,6-dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.135]
C 00571 Lipoarabinomannan (LAM) biosynthesis
C 00572 Arabinogalactan biosynthesis - Mycobacterium
C 00543 Exopolysaccharide biosynthesis
B
B 09108 Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
C 00730 Thiamine metabolism [PATH:elux00730]
D BTN50_1811 Cysteine desulfurase, IscS subfamily K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
D BTN50_0077 tRNA S(4)U 4-thiouridine synthase (former ThiI) K03151 thiI; tRNA uracil 4-sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.4]
D BTN50_0082 1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate synthase K01662 dxs; 1-deoxy-D-xylulose-5-phosphate synthase [EC:2.2.1.7]
D BTN50_1083 Ribosome small subunit-stimulated GTPase EngC K06949 rsgA; ribosome biogenesis GTPase / thiamine phosphate phosphatase [EC:3.6.1.- 3.1.3.100]
D BTN50_0615 Adenylate kinase K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
C 00740 Riboflavin metabolism [PATH:elux00740]
D BTN50_0073 GTP cyclohydrolase II K01497 ribA; GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:3.5.4.25]
D BTN50_0149 3,4-dihydroxy-2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase K14652 ribBA; 3,4-dihydroxy 2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase / GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:4.1.99.12 3.5.4.25]
D BTN50_0147 Diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase K11752 ribD; diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase / 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino)uracil reductase [EC:3.5.4.26 1.1.1.193]
D BTN50_0151 6,7-dimethyl-8-ribityllumazine synthase K00794 ribH; 6,7-dimethyl-8-ribityllumazine synthase [EC:2.5.1.78]
D BTN50_1900 Riboflavin synthase eubacterial/eukaryotic K00793 ribE; riboflavin synthase [EC:2.5.1.9]
D BTN50_1741 Riboflavin synthase eubacterial/eukaryotic K00793 ribE; riboflavin synthase [EC:2.5.1.9]
D BTN50_0418 Riboflavin kinase K11753 ribF; riboflavin kinase / FMN adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.1.26 2.7.7.2]
D BTN50_1130 NAD(P)H-flavin reductase K05368 fre; NAD(P)H-flavin reductase [EC:1.5.1.41]
D BTN50_1885 NAD(P)H-flavin reductase K05368 fre; NAD(P)H-flavin reductase [EC:1.5.1.41]
D BTN50_0382 ADP-ribose pyrophosphatase K01515 nudF; ADP-ribose diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.13 3.6.1.-]
D BTN50_0913 3-polyprenyl-4-hydroxybenzoate carboxy-lyase UbiX K03186 ubiX; flavin prenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.129]
C 00750 Vitamin B6 metabolism [PATH:elux00750]
D BTN50_0344 Pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate oxidase K00275 pdxH; pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate oxidase [EC:1.4.3.5]
D BTN50_1480 Phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
D BTN50_1185 4-hydroxythreonine-4-phosphate dehydrogenase K00097 pdxA; 4-hydroxythreonine-4-phosphate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.262]
D BTN50_0600 Pyridoxine 5'-phosphate synthase K03474 pdxJ; pyridoxine 5-phosphate synthase [EC:2.6.99.2]
C 00760 Nicotinate and nicotinamide metabolism [PATH:elux00760]
D BTN50_1191 L-aspartate oxidase K00278 nadB; L-aspartate oxidase [EC:1.4.3.16]
D BTN50_2015 Quinolinate synthetase K03517 nadA; quinolinate synthase [EC:2.5.1.72]
D BTN50_0427 Quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase K00767 nadC; nicotinate-nucleotide pyrophosphorylase (carboxylating) [EC:2.4.2.19]
D BTN50_1538 5-nucleotidase SurE K03787 surE; 5'/3'-nucleotidase [EC:3.1.3.5 3.1.3.6]
D BTN50_1686 Nicotinate-nucleotide adenylyltransferase K00969 nadD; nicotinate-nucleotide adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.18]
D BTN50_1666 NAD synthetase K01916 nadE; NAD+ synthase [EC:6.3.1.5]
D BTN50_1227 C-terminal domain of CinA type S K03743 pncC; nicotinamide-nucleotide amidase [EC:3.5.1.42]
D BTN50_1436 NAD kinase K00858 ppnK; NAD+ kinase [EC:2.7.1.23]
D BTN50_1689 NAD(P) transhydrogenase alpha subunit K00324 pntA; proton-translocating NAD(P)+ transhydrogenase subunit alpha [EC:7.1.1.1]
D BTN50_1690 NAD(P) transhydrogenase subunit beta K00325 pntB; proton-translocating NAD(P)+ transhydrogenase subunit beta [EC:7.1.1.1]
C 00770 Pantothenate and CoA biosynthesis [PATH:elux00770]
D BTN50_1202 Acetolactate synthase large subunit K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D BTN50_0938 Ketol-acid reductoisomerase K00053 ilvC; ketol-acid reductoisomerase [EC:1.1.1.86]
D BTN50_0987 Dihydroxy-acid dehydratase K01687 ilvD; dihydroxy-acid dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.9]
D BTN50_0728 3-methyl-2-oxobutanoate hydroxymethyltransferase K00606 panB; 3-methyl-2-oxobutanoate hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.11]
D BTN50_1831 2-dehydropantoate 2-reductase K00077 panE; 2-dehydropantoate 2-reductase [EC:1.1.1.169]
D BTN50_0729 Pantoate--beta-alanine ligase K01918 panC; pantoate--beta-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.1]
D BTN50_1124 Pantothenate kinase K00867 coaA; type I pantothenate kinase [EC:2.7.1.33]
D BTN50_0864 Phosphopantothenoylcysteine decarboxylase K13038 coaBC; phosphopantothenoylcysteine decarboxylase / phosphopantothenate---cysteine ligase [EC:4.1.1.36 6.3.2.5]
D BTN50_0412 Dephospho-CoA kinase K00859 coaE; dephospho-CoA kinase [EC:2.7.1.24]
D BTN50_0599 Holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase K00997 acpS; holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase [EC:2.7.8.7]
D BTN50_1761 4'-phosphopantetheinyl transferase K06133 LYS5; 4'-phosphopantetheinyl transferase [EC:2.7.8.-]
C 00780 Biotin metabolism [PATH:elux00780]
D BTN50_0626 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase, KASI K00647 fabB; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase I [EC:2.3.1.41]
D BTN50_2079 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D BTN50_1503 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase K02372 fabZ; 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.59]
D BTN50_1123 Biotin operon repressor K03524 birA; BirA family transcriptional regulator, biotin operon repressor / biotin---[acetyl-CoA-carboxylase] ligase [EC:6.3.4.15]
C 00785 Lipoic acid metabolism [PATH:elux00785]
D BTN50_1409 Octanoate-[acyl-carrier-protein]-protein-N-octan oyltransferase K03801 lipB; lipoyl(octanoyl) transferase [EC:2.3.1.181]
D BTN50_1410 Lipoate synthase K03644 lipA; lipoyl synthase [EC:2.8.1.8]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_0001 Pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D BTN50_1792 Dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase component of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoyllysine-residue acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
D BTN50_1979 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E1 component K00164 OGDH; 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.2]
D BTN50_1980 Dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component (E2) of 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex K00658 DLST; 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.61]
C 00790 Folate biosynthesis [PATH:elux00790]
D BTN50_1997 GTP cyclohydrolase I type 1 K01495 GCH1; GTP cyclohydrolase IA [EC:3.5.4.16]
D BTN50_1236 Dihydroneopterin aldolase K01633 folB; 7,8-dihydroneopterin aldolase/epimerase/oxygenase [EC:4.1.2.25 5.1.99.8 1.13.11.81]
D BTN50_0727 2-amino-4-hydroxy-6-hydroxymethyldihydropteridine pyrophosphokinase K00950 folK; 2-amino-4-hydroxy-6-hydroxymethyldihydropteridine diphosphokinase [EC:2.7.6.3]
D BTN50_1865 Dihydropteroate synthase K00796 folP; dihydropteroate synthase [EC:2.5.1.15]
D BTN50_1189 Dihydrofolate reductase K00287 DHFR; dihydrofolate reductase [EC:1.5.1.3]
D BTN50_0590 Dihydrofolate synthase K11754 folC; dihydrofolate synthase / folylpolyglutamate synthase [EC:6.3.2.12 6.3.2.17]
D BTN50_0073 GTP cyclohydrolase II K01497 ribA; GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:3.5.4.25]
D BTN50_0149 3,4-dihydroxy-2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase K14652 ribBA; 3,4-dihydroxy 2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase / GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:4.1.99.12 3.5.4.25]
D BTN50_0791 Para-aminobenzoate synthase, amidotransferase component K01664 pabA; para-aminobenzoate synthetase component II [EC:2.6.1.85]
D BTN50_0193 Para-aminobenzoate synthase, aminase component K01665 pabB; para-aminobenzoate synthetase component I [EC:2.6.1.85]
D BTN50_2075 Aminodeoxychorismate lyase K02619 pabC; 4-amino-4-deoxychorismate lyase [EC:4.1.3.38]
D BTN50_1858 6-carboxytetrahydropterin synthase Queuosine biosynthesis QueD K01737 queD; 6-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin/6-carboxytetrahydropterin synthase [EC:4.2.3.12 4.1.2.50]
D BTN50_1859 Queuosine Biosynthesis QueE Radical SAM K10026 queE; 7-carboxy-7-deazaguanine synthase [EC:4.3.99.3]
D BTN50_1948 Queuosine Biosynthesis QueC ATPase K06920 queC; 7-cyano-7-deazaguanine synthase [EC:6.3.4.20]
D BTN50_0250 NADPH dependent preQ0 reductase K06879 queF; 7-cyano-7-deazaguanine reductase [EC:1.7.1.13]
C 00670 One carbon pool by folate [PATH:elux00670]
D BTN50_1189 Dihydrofolate reductase K00287 DHFR; dihydrofolate reductase [EC:1.5.1.3]
D BTN50_0485 Methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+) K01491 folD; methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+) / methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase [EC:1.5.1.5 3.5.4.9]
D BTN50_2018 Serine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
D BTN50_0710 Phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase K11175 purN; phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.2.2]
D BTN50_1104 IMP cyclohydrolase K00602 purH; phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase [EC:2.1.2.3 3.5.4.10]
D BTN50_0807 Methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase K00604 MTFMT; methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.9]
D BTN50_1181 Thymidylate synthase K00560 thyA; thymidylate synthase [EC:2.1.1.45]
C 00830 Retinol metabolism
C 00860 Porphyrin metabolism [PATH:elux00860]
D BTN50_0027 Glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D BTN50_0198 Glutamyl-tRNA reductase K02492 hemA; glutamyl-tRNA reductase [EC:1.2.1.70]
D BTN50_1522 Glutamate-1-semialdehyde aminotransferase K01845 hemL; glutamate-1-semialdehyde 2,1-aminomutase [EC:5.4.3.8]
D BTN50_1291 Porphobilinogen synthase K01698 hemB; porphobilinogen synthase [EC:4.2.1.24]
D BTN50_0733 Porphobilinogen deaminase K01749 hemC; hydroxymethylbilane synthase [EC:2.5.1.61]
D BTN50_0734 Uroporphyrinogen-III synthase K01719 hemD; uroporphyrinogen-III synthase [EC:4.2.1.75]
D BTN50_0850 Uroporphyrinogen III decarboxylase K01599 hemE; uroporphyrinogen decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.37]
D BTN50_0797 Coproporphyrinogen III oxidase, aerobic K00228 CPOX; coproporphyrinogen III oxidase [EC:1.3.3.3]
D BTN50_0884 Protoporphyrinogen IX oxidase, oxygen-independent, HemG K00230 hemG; menaquinone-dependent protoporphyrinogen oxidase [EC:1.3.5.3]
D BTN50_0482 Ferrochelatase, protoheme ferro-lyase K01772 hemH; protoporphyrin/coproporphyrin ferrochelatase [EC:4.98.1.1 4.99.1.9]
D BTN50_0736 Uroporphyrinogen-III methyltransferase K02496 hemX; uroporphyrin-III C-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.107]
C 00130 Ubiquinone and other terpenoid-quinone biosynthesis [PATH:elux00130]
D BTN50_1899 Chorismate-pyruvate lyase K03181 ubiC; chorismate lyase [EC:4.1.3.40]
D BTN50_0936 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase K03179 ubiA; 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.39]
D BTN50_1132 3-polyprenyl-4-hydroxybenzoate carboxy-lyase K03182 ubiD; 4-hydroxy-3-polyprenylbenzoate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.98]
D BTN50_0913 3-polyprenyl-4-hydroxybenzoate carboxy-lyase UbiX K03186 ubiX; flavin prenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.129]
D BTN50_0260 2-octaprenyl-3-methyl-6-methoxy-1,4-benzoquinol hydroxylase K18800 ubiI; 2-polyprenylphenol 6-hydroxylase [EC:1.14.13.240]
D BTN50_1922 3-demethylubiquinone-9 3-methyltransferase K00568 ubiG; 2-polyprenyl-6-hydroxyphenyl methylase / 3-demethylubiquinone-9 3-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.222 2.1.1.64]
D BTN50_0259 2-octaprenyl-6-methoxyphenol hydroxylase K03185 ubiH; 2-octaprenyl-6-methoxyphenol hydroxylase [EC:1.14.13.-]
D BTN50_0777 Ubiquinone/menaquinone biosynthesis methyltransferase UbiE K03183 ubiE; demethylmenaquinone methyltransferase / 2-methoxy-6-polyprenyl-1,4-benzoquinol methylase [EC:2.1.1.163 2.1.1.201]
D BTN50_0307 2-octaprenyl-3-methyl-6-methoxy-1,4-benzoquinol hydroxylase K03184 ubiF; 3-demethoxyubiquinol 3-hydroxylase [EC:1.14.99.60]
D BTN50_1474 Menaquinone-specific isochorismate synthase K02552 menF; menaquinone-specific isochorismate synthase [EC:5.4.4.2]
D BTN50_1473 2-succinyl-5-enolpyruvyl-6-hydroxy-3-cyclohexene-1-carboxylic-acid synthase K02551 menD; 2-succinyl-5-enolpyruvyl-6-hydroxy-3-cyclohexene-1-carboxylate synthase [EC:2.2.1.9]
D BTN50_1458 O-succinylbenzoate synthase K02549 menC; o-succinylbenzoate synthase [EC:4.2.1.113]
D BTN50_1459 O-succinylbenzoic acid--CoA ligase K01911 menE; o-succinylbenzoate---CoA ligase [EC:6.2.1.26]
D BTN50_1457 Naphthoate synthase K01661 menB; naphthoate synthase [EC:4.1.3.36]
D BTN50_1041 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoate polyprenyltransferase K02548 menA; 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoate polyprenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.74]
B
B 09109 Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
C 00900 Terpenoid backbone biosynthesis [PATH:elux00900]
D BTN50_0082 1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate synthase K01662 dxs; 1-deoxy-D-xylulose-5-phosphate synthase [EC:2.2.1.7]
D BTN50_1508 1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate reductoisomerase K00099 dxr; 1-deoxy-D-xylulose-5-phosphate reductoisomerase [EC:1.1.1.267]
D BTN50_1543 2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 4-phosphate cytidylyltransferase K00991 ispD; 2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 4-phosphate cytidylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.60]
D BTN50_2068 4-diphosphocytidyl-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol kinase K00919 ispE; 4-diphosphocytidyl-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol kinase [EC:2.7.1.148]
D BTN50_1542 2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate synthase K01770 ispF; 2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate synthase [EC:4.6.1.12]
D BTN50_1893 1-hydroxy-2-methyl-2-(E)-butenyl 4-diphosphate synthase K03526 gcpE; (E)-4-hydroxy-3-methylbut-2-enyl-diphosphate synthase [EC:1.17.7.1 1.17.7.3]
D BTN50_0422 4-hydroxy-3-methylbut-2-enyl diphosphate reductase K03527 ispH; 4-hydroxy-3-methylbut-2-en-1-yl diphosphate reductase [EC:1.17.7.4]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D BTN50_0913 3-polyprenyl-4-hydroxybenzoate carboxy-lyase UbiX K03186 ubiX; flavin prenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.129]
D BTN50_0081 Octaprenyl-diphosphate synthase K00795 ispA; farnesyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.1 2.5.1.10]
D BTN50_1257 Octaprenyl-diphosphate synthase K02523 ispB; octaprenyl-diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.90]
D BTN50_1510 Undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase K00806 uppS; undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.31]
C 00902 Monoterpenoid biosynthesis
C 00909 Sesquiterpenoid and triterpenoid biosynthesis
C 00904 Diterpenoid biosynthesis
C 00906 Carotenoid biosynthesis
C 00905 Brassinosteroid biosynthesis
C 00981 Insect hormone biosynthesis
C 00908 Zeatin biosynthesis
C 00903 Limonene degradation
C 00907 Pinene, camphor and geraniol degradation [PATH:elux00907]
D BTN50_0458 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
C 01052 Type I polyketide structures
C 00522 Biosynthesis of 12-, 14- and 16-membered macrolides
C 01051 Biosynthesis of ansamycins
D BTN50_1678 Transketolase K00615 E2.2.1.1; transketolase [EC:2.2.1.1]
C 01059 Biosynthesis of enediyne antibiotics
C 01056 Biosynthesis of type II polyketide backbone
C 01057 Biosynthesis of type II polyketide products
C 00253 Tetracycline biosynthesis
C 00523 Polyketide sugar unit biosynthesis
C 01054 Nonribosomal peptide structures
C 01053 Biosynthesis of siderophore group nonribosomal peptides
D BTN50_1474 Menaquinone-specific isochorismate synthase K02552 menF; menaquinone-specific isochorismate synthase [EC:5.4.4.2]
C 01055 Biosynthesis of vancomycin group antibiotics
B
B 09110 Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
C 00940 Phenylpropanoid biosynthesis
C 00945 Stilbenoid, diarylheptanoid and gingerol biosynthesis
C 00941 Flavonoid biosynthesis
C 00944 Flavone and flavonol biosynthesis
C 00942 Anthocyanin biosynthesis
C 00943 Isoflavonoid biosynthesis
C 00946 Degradation of flavonoids
C 00901 Indole alkaloid biosynthesis
C 00403 Indole diterpene alkaloid biosynthesis
C 00950 Isoquinoline alkaloid biosynthesis
C 00960 Tropane, piperidine and pyridine alkaloid biosynthesis
C 00996 Biosynthesis of various alkaloids
C 00232 Caffeine metabolism
C 00965 Betalain biosynthesis
C 00966 Glucosinolate biosynthesis
C 00402 Benzoxazinoid biosynthesis
C 00311 Penicillin and cephalosporin biosynthesis
C 00332 Carbapenem biosynthesis
C 00261 Monobactam biosynthesis [PATH:elux00261]
D BTN50_1297 Aspartokinase K12525 metL; bifunctional aspartokinase / homoserine dehydrogenase 2 [EC:2.7.2.4 1.1.1.3]
D BTN50_0580 Aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00133 asd; aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.11]
D BTN50_1312 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate synthase K01714 dapA; 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate synthase [EC:4.3.3.7]
D BTN50_0423 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate reductase K00215 dapB; 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate reductase [EC:1.17.1.8]
C 00331 Clavulanic acid biosynthesis
C 00521 Streptomycin biosynthesis [PATH:elux00521]
D BTN50_0451 Phosphoglucomutase K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
D BTN50_1805 Inositol-1-monophosphatase K01092 E3.1.3.25; myo-inositol-1(or 4)-monophosphatase [EC:3.1.3.25]
C 00524 Neomycin, kanamycin and gentamicin biosynthesis
C 00525 Acarbose and validamycin biosynthesis
C 00401 Novobiocin biosynthesis [PATH:elux00401]
D BTN50_1840 Chorismate mutase I K14187 tyrA; chorismate mutase / prephenate dehydrogenase [EC:5.4.99.5 1.3.1.12]
D BTN50_1856 Aspartate aminotransferase K00832 tyrB; aromatic-amino-acid transaminase [EC:2.6.1.57]
C 00404 Staurosporine biosynthesis
C 00405 Phenazine biosynthesis
C 00333 Prodigiosin biosynthesis
D BTN50_2080 Malonyl CoA-acyl carrier protein transacylase K00645 fabD; [acyl-carrier-protein] S-malonyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.39]
D BTN50_2079 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
C 00254 Aflatoxin biosynthesis
C 00998 Biosynthesis of various antibiotics
D BTN50_2078 Acyl carrier protein K02078 acpP; acyl carrier protein
C 00999 Biosynthesis of various plant secondary metabolites [PATH:elux00999]
D BTN50_0465 S-adenosylmethionine synthetase K00789 metK; S-adenosylmethionine synthetase [EC:2.5.1.6]
D BTN50_1658 Shikimate 5-dehydrogenase I alpha K00014 aroE; shikimate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.25]
C 00997 Biosynthesis of various other secondary metabolites
B
B 09111 Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
C 00362 Benzoate degradation [PATH:elux00362]
D BTN50_0458 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
D BTN50_1816 Ferredoxin, 2Fe-2S K04755 fdx; ferredoxin, 2Fe-2S
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
C 00627 Aminobenzoate degradation
D BTN50_0913 3-polyprenyl-4-hydroxybenzoate carboxy-lyase UbiX K03186 ubiX; flavin prenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.129]
C 00364 Fluorobenzoate degradation
C 00625 Chloroalkane and chloroalkene degradation
C 00361 Chlorocyclohexane and chlorobenzene degradation
C 00623 Toluene degradation
C 00622 Xylene degradation
C 00633 Nitrotoluene degradation
C 00642 Ethylbenzene degradation
D BTN50_0458 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
C 00643 Styrene degradation
C 00791 Atrazine degradation
C 00930 Caprolactam degradation
C 00363 Bisphenol degradation
C 00621 Dioxin degradation
C 00626 Naphthalene degradation
C 00624 Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbon degradation
C 00365 Furfural degradation
C 00984 Steroid degradation
C 00980 Metabolism of xenobiotics by cytochrome P450
C 00982 Drug metabolism - cytochrome P450
C 00983 Drug metabolism - other enzymes
B
B 09112 Not included in regular maps
C 09113 Global maps only
#
A09120 Genetic Information Processing
B
B 09121 Transcription
C 03020 RNA polymerase [PATH:elux03020]
D BTN50_1142 DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta subunit K03043 rpoB; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_1143 DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta' subunit K03046 rpoC; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta' [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_1377 DNA-directed RNA polymerase alpha subunit K03040 rpoA; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_0848 DNA-directed RNA polymerase omega subunit K03060 rpoZ; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit omega [EC:2.7.7.6]
C 03022 Basal transcription factors
C 03040 Spliceosome
B
B 09122 Translation
C 03010 Ribosome [PATH:elux03010]
D BTN50_1934 SSU ribosomal protein S1p K02945 RP-S1; small subunit ribosomal protein S1
D BTN50_1514 SSU ribosomal protein S2p (SAe) K02967 RP-S2; small subunit ribosomal protein S2
D BTN50_1358 SSU ribosomal protein S3p (S3e) K02982 RP-S3; small subunit ribosomal protein S3
D BTN50_1376 SSU ribosomal protein S4p (S9e) K02986 RP-S4; small subunit ribosomal protein S4
D BTN50_1369 SSU ribosomal protein S5p (S2e) K02988 RP-S5; small subunit ribosomal protein S5
D BTN50_1195 SSU ribosomal protein S6p K02990 RP-S6; small subunit ribosomal protein S6
D BTN50_1347 SSU ribosomal protein S7p (S5e) K02992 RP-S7; small subunit ribosomal protein S7
D BTN50_1366 SSU ribosomal protein S8p (S15Ae) K02994 RP-S8; small subunit ribosomal protein S8
D BTN50_1423 SSU ribosomal protein S9p (S16e) K02996 RP-S9; small subunit ribosomal protein S9
D BTN50_1351 SSU ribosomal protein S10p (S20e) K02946 RP-S10; small subunit ribosomal protein S10
D BTN50_1375 SSU ribosomal protein S11p (S14e) K02948 RP-S11; small subunit ribosomal protein S11
D BTN50_1346 SSU ribosomal protein S12p (S23e) K02950 RP-S12; small subunit ribosomal protein S12
D BTN50_1374 SSU ribosomal protein S13p (S18e) K02952 RP-S13; small subunit ribosomal protein S13
D BTN50_1365 SSU ribosomal protein S14p (S29e) K02954 RP-S14; small subunit ribosomal protein S14
D BTN50_1873 SSU ribosomal protein S15p (S13e) K02956 RP-S15; small subunit ribosomal protein S15
D BTN50_0744 SSU ribosomal protein S16p K02959 RP-S16; small subunit ribosomal protein S16
D BTN50_1361 SSU ribosomal protein S17p (S11e) K02961 RP-S17; small subunit ribosomal protein S17
D BTN50_1194 SSU ribosomal protein S18p K02963 RP-S18; small subunit ribosomal protein S18
D BTN50_1356 SSU ribosomal protein S19p (S15e) K02965 RP-S19; small subunit ribosomal protein S19
D BTN50_1175 SSU ribosomal protein S21p K02970 RP-S21; small subunit ribosomal protein S21
D BTN50_1139 LSU ribosomal protein L1p (L10Ae) K02863 RP-L1; large subunit ribosomal protein L1
D BTN50_1355 LSU ribosomal protein L2p (L8e) K02886 RP-L2; large subunit ribosomal protein L2
D BTN50_1352 LSU ribosomal protein L3p (L3e) K02906 RP-L3; large subunit ribosomal protein L3
D BTN50_1353 LSU ribosomal protein L4p (L1e) K02926 RP-L4; large subunit ribosomal protein L4
D BTN50_1364 LSU ribosomal protein L5p (L11e) K02931 RP-L5; large subunit ribosomal protein L5
D BTN50_1367 LSU ribosomal protein L6p (L9e) K02933 RP-L6; large subunit ribosomal protein L6
D BTN50_1193 LSU ribosomal protein L9p K02939 RP-L9; large subunit ribosomal protein L9
D BTN50_1140 LSU ribosomal protein L10p (P0) K02864 RP-L10; large subunit ribosomal protein L10
D BTN50_1138 LSU ribosomal protein L11p (L12e) K02867 RP-L11; large subunit ribosomal protein L11
D BTN50_1362 LSU ribosomal protein L14p (L23e) K02874 RP-L14; large subunit ribosomal protein L14
D BTN50_1371 LSU ribosomal protein L15p (L27Ae) K02876 RP-L15; large subunit ribosomal protein L15
D BTN50_1359 LSU ribosomal protein L16p (L10e) K02878 RP-L16; large subunit ribosomal protein L16
D BTN50_1378 LSU ribosomal protein L17p K02879 RP-L17; large subunit ribosomal protein L17
D BTN50_1368 LSU ribosomal protein L18p (L5e) K02881 RP-L18; large subunit ribosomal protein L18
D BTN50_0747 LSU ribosomal protein L19p K02884 RP-L19; large subunit ribosomal protein L19
D BTN50_0699 LSU ribosomal protein L20p K02887 RP-L20; large subunit ribosomal protein L20
D BTN50_1258 LSU ribosomal protein L21p K02888 RP-L21; large subunit ribosomal protein L21
D BTN50_1357 LSU ribosomal protein L22p (L17e) K02890 RP-L22; large subunit ribosomal protein L22
D BTN50_1354 LSU ribosomal protein L23p (L23Ae) K02892 RP-L23; large subunit ribosomal protein L23
D BTN50_1363 LSU ribosomal protein L24p (L26e) K02895 RP-L24; large subunit ribosomal protein L24
D BTN50_1259 LSU ribosomal protein L27p K02899 RP-L27; large subunit ribosomal protein L27
D BTN50_0866 LSU ribosomal protein L28p K02902 RP-L28; large subunit ribosomal protein L28
D BTN50_1360 LSU ribosomal protein L29p (L35e) K02904 RP-L29; large subunit ribosomal protein L29
D BTN50_1370 LSU ribosomal protein L30p (L7e) K02907 RP-L30; large subunit ribosomal protein L30
D BTN50_1046 LSU ribosomal protein L31p K02909 RP-L31; large subunit ribosomal protein L31
D BTN50_2083 LSU ribosomal protein L32p K02911 RP-L32; large subunit ribosomal protein L32
D BTN50_0867 LSU ribosomal protein L33p K02913 RP-L33; large subunit ribosomal protein L33
D BTN50_1036 LSU ribosomal protein L34p K02914 RP-L34; large subunit ribosomal protein L34
D BTN50_0700 LSU ribosomal protein L35p K02916 RP-L35; large subunit ribosomal protein L35
D BTN50_1373 LSU ribosomal protein L36p K02919 RP-L36; large subunit ribosomal protein L36
C 00970 Aminoacyl-tRNA biosynthesis [PATH:elux00970]
D BTN50_0027 Glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D BTN50_1947 Glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase K01886 QARS; glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.18]
D BTN50_1211 Alanyl-tRNA synthetase K01872 AARS; alanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.7]
D BTN50_1827 Aspartyl-tRNA synthetase K01876 DARS2; aspartyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.12]
D BTN50_1855 Asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase K01893 NARS; asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.22]
D BTN50_1002 Glycyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain K01878 glyQ; glycyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain [EC:6.1.1.14]
D BTN50_1003 Glycyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain K01879 glyS; glycyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain [EC:6.1.1.14]
D BTN50_0702 Threonyl-tRNA synthetase K01868 TARS; threonyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.3]
D BTN50_1960 Seryl-tRNA synthetase K01875 SARS; seryl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.11]
D BTN50_0638 Cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase K01883 CARS; cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.16]
D BTN50_1826 Methionyl-tRNA synthetase K01874 MARS; methionyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.10]
D BTN50_0807 Methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase K00604 MTFMT; methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.9]
D BTN50_1280 Valyl-tRNA synthetase K01873 VARS; valyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.9]
D BTN50_1400 Leucyl-tRNA synthetase K01869 LARS; leucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.4]
D BTN50_0419 Isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase K01870 IARS; isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.5]
D BTN50_1953 Lysyl-tRNA synthetase (class II) K04567 KARS; lysyl-tRNA synthetase, class II [EC:6.1.1.6]
D BTN50_1451 Arginyl-tRNA synthetase K01887 RARS; arginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.19]
D BTN50_0141 Prolyl-tRNA synthetase K01881 PARS; prolyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.15]
D BTN50_1892 Histidyl-tRNA synthetase K01892 HARS; histidyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.21]
D BTN50_0239 Phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain K01889 FARSA; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D BTN50_0240 Phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain K01890 FARSB; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D BTN50_0840 Tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase K01866 YARS; tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.1]
D BTN50_1098 Tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase K01867 WARS; tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.2]
C 03013 Nucleocytoplasmic transport
C 03015 mRNA surveillance pathway
C 03008 Ribosome biogenesis in eukaryotes
B
B 09123 Folding, sorting and degradation
C 03060 Protein export [PATH:elux03060]
D BTN50_1372 Preprotein translocase secY subunit K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
D BTN50_1136 Preprotein translocase subunit SecE K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
D BTN50_1867 Preprotein translocase subunit SecG K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
D BTN50_1385 Protein-export membrane protein SecD K03072 secD; preprotein translocase subunit SecD
D BTN50_1987 Protein-export membrane protein SecD K03072 secD; preprotein translocase subunit SecD
D BTN50_1386 Protein-export membrane protein SecF K03074 secF; preprotein translocase subunit SecF
D BTN50_1986 Protein-export membrane protein SecF K03074 secF; preprotein translocase subunit SecF
D BTN50_1384 Preprotein translocase subunit YajC K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
D BTN50_1038 Inner membrane protein translocase component YidC, long form K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D BTN50_0429 Protein export cytoplasm protein SecA ATPase RNA helicase K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D BTN50_0935 Signal recognition particle, subunit Ffh SRP54 K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
D BTN50_0999 Signal recognition particle receptor protein FtsY K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
D BTN50_0780 Twin-arginine translocation protein TatA K03116 tatA; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatA
D BTN50_1268 Signal peptidase I K03100 lepB; signal peptidase I [EC:3.4.21.89]
D BTN50_0420 Lipoprotein signal peptidase K03101 lspA; signal peptidase II [EC:3.4.23.36]
C 04141 Protein processing in endoplasmic reticulum
C 04130 SNARE interactions in vesicular transport
C 04120 Ubiquitin mediated proteolysis
C 04122 Sulfur relay system [PATH:elux04122]
D BTN50_1811 Cysteine desulfurase, IscS subfamily K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
D BTN50_2062 tRNA 5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridine synthase TusA K04085 tusA; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein A [EC:2.8.1.-]
D BTN50_1345 tRNA 5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridine synthase TusB K07237 tusB; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein B
D BTN50_1344 tRNA 5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridine synthase TusC K07236 tusC; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein C
D BTN50_1343 tRNA 5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridine synthase TusD K07235 tusD; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein D [EC:2.8.1.-]
D BTN50_1903 tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein E K11179 tusE; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein E [EC:2.8.1.-]
D BTN50_0403 tRNA-specific 2-thiouridylase MnmA K00566 mnmA; tRNA-uridine 2-sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.13]
D BTN50_0077 tRNA S(4)U 4-thiouridine synthase (former ThiI) K03151 thiI; tRNA uracil 4-sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.4]
C 03050 Proteasome
C 03018 RNA degradation [PATH:elux03018]
D BTN50_1238 Adenosine (5')-pentaphospho-(5'')-adenosine pyrophosphohydrolase K08311 nudH; putative (di)nucleoside polyphosphate hydrolase [EC:3.6.1.-]
D BTN50_1546 Ribonuclease E K08300 rne; ribonuclease E [EC:3.1.26.12]
D BTN50_0294 Enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D BTN50_1874 Polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase K00962 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.8]
D BTN50_1550 ATP-dependent RNA helicase RhlE K11927 rhlE; ATP-dependent RNA helicase RhlE [EC:5.6.2.7]
D BTN50_0823 3'-to-5' exoribonuclease RNase R K12573 rnr; ribonuclease R [EC:3.1.13.1]
D BTN50_1698 DEAD-box ATP-dependent RNA helicase CshA K05592 deaD; ATP-dependent RNA helicase DeaD [EC:5.6.2.7]
D BTN50_0009 6-phosphofructokinase K00850 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase 1 [EC:2.7.1.11]
D BTN50_2024 Chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D BTN50_1023 Heat shock protein 60 family chaperone GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D BTN50_0955 RNA-binding protein Hfq K03666 hfq; host factor-I protein
D BTN50_0726 Poly(A) polymerase K00970 pcnB; poly(A) polymerase [EC:2.7.7.19]
B
B 09124 Replication and repair
C 03030 DNA replication [PATH:elux03030]
D BTN50_1499 DNA polymerase III alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1463 DNA polymerase III subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_2071 DNA polymerase III delta prime subunit K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1402 DNA polymerase III delta subunit K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0163 DNA polymerase III psi subunit K02344 holD; DNA polymerase III subunit psi [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1033 DNA polymerase III beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1951 Replicative DNA helicase K02314 dnaB; replicative DNA helicase [EC:5.6.2.3]
D BTN50_1176 DNA primase K02316 dnaG; DNA primase [EC:2.7.7.101]
D BTN50_0607 Single-stranded DNA-binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D BTN50_1500 Ribonuclease HII K03470 rnhB; ribonuclease HII [EC:3.1.26.4]
D BTN50_0881 DNA polymerase I K02335 polA; DNA polymerase I [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0070 DNA ligase K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
C 03410 Base excision repair [PATH:elux03410]
D BTN50_0912 Uracil-DNA glycosylase, family 1 K03648 UNG; uracil-DNA glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.27]
D BTN50_0876 Formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase K10563 mutM; formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.23 4.2.99.18]
D BTN50_0911 Endonuclease IV K01151 nfo; deoxyribonuclease IV [EC:3.1.21.2]
D BTN50_0881 DNA polymerase I K02335 polA; DNA polymerase I [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0070 DNA ligase K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
C 03420 Nucleotide excision repair [PATH:elux03420]
D BTN50_0047 Transcription-repair coupling factor K03723 mfd; transcription-repair coupling factor (superfamily II helicase) [EC:5.6.2.4]
D BTN50_0537 Excinuclease ABC subunit A K03701 uvrA; excinuclease ABC subunit A
D BTN50_0170 Excinuclease ABC subunit B K03702 uvrB; excinuclease ABC subunit B
D BTN50_0324 Excinuclease ABC subunit C K03703 uvrC; excinuclease ABC subunit C
D BTN50_0856 ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D BTN50_0881 DNA polymerase I K02335 polA; DNA polymerase I [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0070 DNA ligase K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
C 03430 Mismatch repair [PATH:elux03430]
D BTN50_1533 DNA mismatch repair protein MutS K03555 mutS; DNA mismatch repair protein MutS
D BTN50_0953 DNA mismatch repair protein MutL K03572 mutL; DNA mismatch repair protein MutL
D BTN50_0557 DNA mismatch repair endonuclease MutH K03573 mutH; DNA mismatch repair protein MutH
D BTN50_0856 ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D BTN50_1496 Exodeoxyribonuclease I K01141 sbcB; exodeoxyribonuclease I [EC:3.1.11.1]
D BTN50_1387 Exodeoxyribonuclease VII large subunit K03601 xseA; exodeoxyribonuclease VII large subunit [EC:3.1.11.6]
D BTN50_0080 Exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit K03602 xseB; exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit [EC:3.1.11.6]
D BTN50_0607 Single-stranded DNA-binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D BTN50_1499 DNA polymerase III alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1033 DNA polymerase III beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1463 DNA polymerase III subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1402 DNA polymerase III delta subunit K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_2071 DNA polymerase III delta prime subunit K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0163 DNA polymerase III psi subunit K02344 holD; DNA polymerase III subunit psi [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0070 DNA ligase K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
D BTN50_1031 Methyl-directed repair DNA adenine methylase K06223 dam; DNA adenine methylase [EC:2.1.1.72]
C 03440 Homologous recombination [PATH:elux03440]
D BTN50_0607 Single-stranded DNA-binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D BTN50_0881 DNA polymerase I K02335 polA; DNA polymerase I [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1413 Exodeoxyribonuclease V beta chain K03582 recB; exodeoxyribonuclease V beta subunit [EC:3.1.11.5]
D BTN50_1414 Exodeoxyribonuclease V gamma chain K03583 recC; exodeoxyribonuclease V gamma subunit [EC:3.1.11.5]
D BTN50_1486 Exodeoxyribonuclease V alpha chain K03581 recD; exodeoxyribonuclease V alpha subunit [EC:3.1.11.5]
D BTN50_1499 DNA polymerase III alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1033 DNA polymerase III beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1463 DNA polymerase III subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1402 DNA polymerase III delta subunit K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_2071 DNA polymerase III delta prime subunit K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0163 DNA polymerase III psi subunit K02344 holD; DNA polymerase III subunit psi [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0624 Primosomal replication protein N prime prime K04067 priC; primosomal replication protein N''
C 03450 Non-homologous end-joining
C 03460 Fanconi anemia pathway
B
B 09126 Chromosome
C 03082 ATP-dependent chromatin remodeling
C 03083 Polycomb repressive complex
B
B 09125 Information processing in viruses
C 03230 Viral genome structure
C 03240 Viral replication
C 03250 Viral life cycle - HIV-1
C 03260 Virion - Human immunodeficiency virus
C 03271 Virion - Rotavirus
C 03262 Virion - Coronavirus
C 03261 Virion - Influenza virus
C 03263 Virion - Enterovirus
C 03264 Virion - Flavivirus
C 03265 Virion - Ebolavirus, Lyssavirus and Morbillivirus
C 03266 Virion - Herpesvirus
C 03268 Virion - Orthopoxvirus
C 03267 Virion - Adenovirus
C 03259 Virion - Bacteriophages T4 and T7
C 03258 Virion - Bacteriophage lambda
#
A09130 Environmental Information Processing
B
B 09131 Membrane transport
C 02010 ABC transporters [PATH:elux02010]
D BTN50_0915 Ferric iron ABC transporter, iron-binding protein K02012 afuA; iron(III) transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_0024 Ferric iron ABC transporter, permease protein K02011 afuB; iron(III) transport system permease protein
D BTN50_0025 Ferric iron ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein K02010 afuC; iron(III) transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.2.2.7]
D BTN50_1752 Thiamin ABC transporter, substrate-binding component K02064 thiB; thiamine transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_1224 Thiamin ABC transporter, transmembrane component K02063 thiP; thiamine transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1223 Thiamin ABC transporter, ATPase component K02062 thiQ; thiamine transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.6.2.15]
D BTN50_1685 L-proline glycine betaine binding ABC transporter protein ProX K02002 proX; glycine betaine/proline transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_1684 L-proline glycine betaine ABC transport system permease protein ProW K02001 proW; glycine betaine/proline transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1683 L-proline glycine betaine ABC transport system permease protein ProV K02000 proV; glycine betaine/proline transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.6.2.9]
D BTN50_1317 putative ABC transporter, auxiliary component YrbC K07323 mlaC; phospholipid transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_1318 putative ABC transporter, periplasmic component YrbD K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_1319 putative ABC transporter, permease component YrbE K02066 mlaE; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1316 Uncharacterized protein YrbB K07122 mlaB; phospholipid transport system transporter-binding protein
D BTN50_1320 putative ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein YrbF K02065 mlaF; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_1911 Glutamate Aspartate periplasmic binding protein precursor GltI K09969 aapJ; general L-amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_2057 Peptide transport periplasmic protein SapA K19226 sapA; cationic peptide transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_2056 Peptide transport system permease protein SapB K19227 sapB; cationic peptide transport system permease protein
D BTN50_2055 Peptide transport system permease protein SapC K19228 sapC; cationic peptide transport system permease protein
D BTN50_2054 Peptide transport system ATP-binding protein SapD K19229 sapD; cationic peptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_2053 Peptide transport system ATP-binding protein SapF K19230 sapF; cationic peptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_0477 Zinc ABC transporter, periplasmic-binding protein ZnuA K09815 znuA; zinc transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_0479 Zinc ABC transporter, inner membrane permease protein ZnuB K09816 znuB; zinc transport system permease protein
D BTN50_0478 Zinc ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein ZnuC K09817 znuC; zinc transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.2.2.20]
D BTN50_1738 O-antigen export system, permease protein K09690 wzm; homopolymeric O-antigen transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1739 Teichoic acid export ATP-binding protein TagH K09693 tagH; teichoic acid transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.5.2.4]
D BTN50_0049 Lipoprotein releasing system transmembrane protein LolC K09808 lolC_E; lipoprotein-releasing system permease protein
D BTN50_0051 Lipoprotein releasing system transmembrane protein LolE K09808 lolC_E; lipoprotein-releasing system permease protein
D BTN50_0050 Lipoprotein releasing system ATP-binding protein LolD K09810 lolD; lipoprotein-releasing system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.6.2.-]
D BTN50_1247 putative permease K07091 lptF; lipopolysaccharide export system permease protein
D BTN50_1248 Permease K11720 lptG; lipopolysaccharide export system permease protein
D BTN50_1327 Lipopolysaccharide ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein LptB K06861 lptB; lipopolysaccharide export system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.5.2.5]
D BTN50_0997 Cell division protein FtsX K09811 ftsX; cell division transport system permease protein
D BTN50_0998 Cell division transporter, ATP-binding protein FtsE K09812 ftsE; cell division transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_1559 Lipid A export ATP-binding/permease protein MsbA K11085 msbA; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily B, bacterial MsbA [EC:7.5.2.6]
D BTN50_1631 ABC transporter, transmembrane region K12541 lapB; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial LapB
D BTN50_2045 Transport ATP-binding protein CydC K16012 cydC; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial CydC
D BTN50_2046 Transport ATP-binding protein CydD K16013 cydD; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial CydD
C 02060 Phosphotransferase system (PTS) [PATH:elux02060]
D BTN50_0900 Phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase of PTS system K08483 ptsI; phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase (PTS system enzyme I) [EC:2.7.3.9]
D BTN50_0899 Phosphocarrier protein of PTS system K02784 ptsH; phosphocarrier protein HPr
D BTN50_0901 PTS system, glucose-specific IIA component K02777 crr; sugar PTS system EIIA component [EC:2.7.1.-]
D BTN50_0097 PTS system, glucose-specific IIB component K02779 ptsG; glucose PTS system EIICB or EIICBA component [EC:2.7.1.199]
C 03070 Bacterial secretion system [PATH:elux03070]
D BTN50_0973 General secretion pathway protein D K02453 gspD; general secretion pathway protein D
D BTN50_0972 General secretion pathway protein C K02452 gspC; general secretion pathway protein C
D BTN50_0975 General secretion pathway protein F K02455 gspF; general secretion pathway protein F
D BTN50_0976 General secretion pathway protein G K02456 gspG; general secretion pathway protein G
D BTN50_0977 General secretion pathway protein H K02457 gspH; general secretion pathway protein H
D BTN50_0978 General secretion pathway protein I K02458 gspI; general secretion pathway protein I
D BTN50_0979 General secretion pathway protein J K02459 gspJ; general secretion pathway protein J
D BTN50_0980 General secretion pathway protein K K02460 gspK; general secretion pathway protein K
D BTN50_0981 General secretion pathway protein L K02461 gspL; general secretion pathway protein L
D BTN50_0982 General secretion pathway protein M K02462 gspM; general secretion pathway protein M
D BTN50_0974 General secretion pathway protein E K02454 gspE; general secretion pathway protein E [EC:7.4.2.8]
D BTN50_1385 Protein-export membrane protein SecD K03072 secD; preprotein translocase subunit SecD
D BTN50_1987 Protein-export membrane protein SecD K03072 secD; preprotein translocase subunit SecD
D BTN50_1386 Protein-export membrane protein SecF K03074 secF; preprotein translocase subunit SecF
D BTN50_1986 Protein-export membrane protein SecF K03074 secF; preprotein translocase subunit SecF
D BTN50_1136 Preprotein translocase subunit SecE K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
D BTN50_1867 Preprotein translocase subunit SecG K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
D BTN50_1372 Preprotein translocase secY subunit K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
D BTN50_1384 Preprotein translocase subunit YajC K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
D BTN50_1038 Inner membrane protein translocase component YidC, long form K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D BTN50_0429 Protein export cytoplasm protein SecA ATPase RNA helicase K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D BTN50_0999 Signal recognition particle receptor protein FtsY K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
D BTN50_0935 Signal recognition particle, subunit Ffh SRP54 K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
D BTN50_0780 Twin-arginine translocation protein TatA K03116 tatA; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatA
B
B 09132 Signal transduction
C 02020 Two-component system [PATH:elux02020]
D BTN50_0814 Two-component system response regulator OmpR K07659 ompR; two-component system, OmpR family, phosphate regulon response regulator OmpR
D BTN50_1288 Outer membrane stress sensor protease DegQ, serine protease K04771 degP; serine protease Do [EC:3.4.21.107]
D BTN50_0634 Flagellin protein FlaC K02406 fliC; flagellin
D BTN50_0697 Flagellin protein FlaD K02406 fliC; flagellin
D BTN50_0670 RNA polymerase sigma factor for flagellar operon K02405 fliA; RNA polymerase sigma factor FliA
D BTN50_0079 Flagellar motor rotation protein MotA K02556 motA; chemotaxis protein MotA
D BTN50_1242 Aerobic respiration control sensor protein arcB K07648 arcB; two-component system, OmpR family, aerobic respiration control sensor histidine kinase ArcB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0929 Aerobic respiration control protein arcA K07773 arcA; two-component system, OmpR family, aerobic respiration control protein ArcA
D BTN50_1034 Chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA K02313 dnaA; chromosomal replication initiator protein
D BTN50_0031 NAD-dependent malic enzyme K00027 ME2; malate dehydrogenase (oxaloacetate-decarboxylating) [EC:1.1.1.38]
D BTN50_1073 Succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit K00244 frdA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1074 Succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur protein K00245 frdB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D BTN50_1075 Fumarate reductase subunit C K00246 frdC; succinate dehydrogenase subunit C
D BTN50_1076 Fumarate reductase subunit D K00247 frdD; succinate dehydrogenase subunit D
D BTN50_0311 Carbon storage regulator K03563 csrA; carbon storage regulator
D BTN50_0564 glutamine synthetase family protein K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_0948 Glutamine synthetase type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D BTN50_1328 RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor RpoN K03092 rpoN; RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor
D BTN50_0276 Chemotaxis protein methyltransferase CheR K00575 cheR; chemotaxis protein methyltransferase CheR [EC:2.1.1.80]
D BTN50_1416 Methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein K03406 mcp; methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein
D BTN50_2086 Aerotaxis sensor receptor protein K03776 aer; aerotaxis receptor
D BTN50_0654 Positive regulator of CheA protein activity (CheW) K03408 cheW; purine-binding chemotaxis protein CheW
D BTN50_0655 hypothetical protein K03408 cheW; purine-binding chemotaxis protein CheW
D BTN50_0662 Positive regulator of CheA protein activity (CheW) K03408 cheW; purine-binding chemotaxis protein CheW
D BTN50_0667 Signal transduction histidine kinase CheA K03407 cheA; two-component system, chemotaxis family, sensor kinase CheA [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0649 Chemotaxis regulator - transmits chemoreceptor signals to flagelllar motor components CheY K03413 cheY; two-component system, chemotaxis family, chemotaxis protein CheY
D BTN50_0666 Chemotaxis response regulator protein-glutamate methylesterase CheB K03412 cheB; two-component system, chemotaxis family, protein-glutamate methylesterase/glutaminase [EC:3.1.1.61 3.5.1.44]
D BTN50_0277 Chemotaxis protein CheV K03415 cheV; two-component system, chemotaxis family, chemotaxis protein CheV
D BTN50_0189 Sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator SypG K10912 luxO; two-component system, repressor protein LuxO
D BTN50_1880 LuxC, acyl-CoA reductase K03400 luxC; long-chain-fatty-acyl-CoA reductase [EC:1.2.1.50]
D BTN50_1881 LuxD acyl transferase K15853 luxD; acyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
D BTN50_1882 LuxA, luciferase alpha chain K00494 luxA; alkanal monooxygenase alpha chain [EC:1.14.14.3]
D BTN50_1883 LuxB, luciferase beta chain K15854 luxB; alkanal monooxygenase beta chain [EC:1.14.14.3]
D BTN50_1884 LuxE, long-chain-fatty-acid ligase K06046 luxE; long-chain-fatty-acid---luciferin-component ligase [EC:6.2.1.19]
D BTN50_0692 Flagellar regulatory protein FleQ K10941 flrA; sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator, flagellar regulatory protein
D BTN50_0691 Flagellar sensor histidine kinase FleS K10942 flrB; two-component system, sensor histidine kinase FlrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0690 Flagellar regulatory protein FleQ K10943 flrC; two-component system, response regulator FlrC
D BTN50_0843 Cyclic AMP receptor protein K10914 crp; CRP/FNR family transcriptional regulator, cyclic AMP receptor protein
D BTN50_0766 Glutaminase K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
D BTN50_0171 Cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase subunit I K00425 cydA; cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit I [EC:7.1.1.7]
D BTN50_0172 Cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase subunit II K00426 cydB; cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit II [EC:7.1.1.7]
D BTN50_0116 Low molecular weight protein tyrosine phosphatase K25307 wzb; low molecular weight protein-tyrosine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.48]
D BTN50_0279 Negative regulator of flagellin synthesis FlgM K02398 flgM; negative regulator of flagellin synthesis FlgM
C 04010 MAPK signaling pathway
C 04013 MAPK signaling pathway - fly
C 04016 MAPK signaling pathway - plant
C 04011 MAPK signaling pathway - yeast
C 04012 ErbB signaling pathway
C 04014 Ras signaling pathway
C 04015 Rap1 signaling pathway
C 04310 Wnt signaling pathway
C 04330 Notch signaling pathway
C 04340 Hedgehog signaling pathway
C 04341 Hedgehog signaling pathway - fly
C 04350 TGF-beta signaling pathway
C 04390 Hippo signaling pathway
C 04391 Hippo signaling pathway - fly
C 04392 Hippo signaling pathway - multiple species
C 04370 VEGF signaling pathway
C 04371 Apelin signaling pathway
C 04630 JAK-STAT signaling pathway
C 04064 NF-kappa B signaling pathway
C 04668 TNF signaling pathway
C 04066 HIF-1 signaling pathway
C 04068 FoxO signaling pathway
C 04020 Calcium signaling pathway
C 04070 Phosphatidylinositol signaling system
C 04072 Phospholipase D signaling pathway
C 04071 Sphingolipid signaling pathway
C 04024 cAMP signaling pathway
C 04022 cGMP-PKG signaling pathway
C 04151 PI3K-Akt signaling pathway
C 04152 AMPK signaling pathway
C 04150 mTOR signaling pathway
C 04075 Plant hormone signal transduction
B
B 09133 Signaling molecules and interaction
C 04080 Neuroactive ligand-receptor interaction
C 04060 Cytokine-cytokine receptor interaction
C 04061 Viral protein interaction with cytokine and cytokine receptor
C 04512 ECM-receptor interaction
C 04514 Cell adhesion molecules
#
A09140 Cellular Processes
B
B 09141 Transport and catabolism
C 04144 Endocytosis
C 04145 Phagosome
C 04142 Lysosome
C 04146 Peroxisome
C 04140 Autophagy - animal
C 04138 Autophagy - yeast
C 04136 Autophagy - other
C 04137 Mitophagy - animal
C 04139 Mitophagy - yeast
C 04148 Efferocytosis
B
B 09143 Cell growth and death
C 04110 Cell cycle
C 04111 Cell cycle - yeast
C 04112 Cell cycle - Caulobacter
C 04113 Meiosis - yeast
C 04114 Oocyte meiosis
C 04210 Apoptosis
C 04214 Apoptosis - fly
C 04215 Apoptosis - multiple species
C 04216 Ferroptosis
C 04217 Necroptosis
C 04115 p53 signaling pathway
C 04218 Cellular senescence
B
B 09144 Cellular community - eukaryotes
C 04510 Focal adhesion
C 04520 Adherens junction
C 04530 Tight junction
C 04540 Gap junction
C 04550 Signaling pathways regulating pluripotency of stem cells
B
B 09145 Cellular community - prokaryotes
C 02024 Quorum sensing [PATH:elux02024]
D BTN50_0189 Sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator SypG K10912 luxO; two-component system, repressor protein LuxO
D BTN50_0955 RNA-binding protein Hfq K03666 hfq; host factor-I protein
D BTN50_1882 LuxA, luciferase alpha chain K00494 luxA; alkanal monooxygenase alpha chain [EC:1.14.14.3]
D BTN50_1883 LuxB, luciferase beta chain K15854 luxB; alkanal monooxygenase beta chain [EC:1.14.14.3]
D BTN50_1880 LuxC, acyl-CoA reductase K03400 luxC; long-chain-fatty-acyl-CoA reductase [EC:1.2.1.50]
D BTN50_1881 LuxD acyl transferase K15853 luxD; acyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
D BTN50_1884 LuxE, long-chain-fatty-acid ligase K06046 luxE; long-chain-fatty-acid---luciferin-component ligase [EC:6.2.1.19]
D BTN50_0632 2-keto-3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase I alpha K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
D BTN50_0843 Cyclic AMP receptor protein K10914 crp; CRP/FNR family transcriptional regulator, cyclic AMP receptor protein
D BTN50_1483 Zinc uptake regulation protein ZUR K09823 zur; Fur family transcriptional regulator, zinc uptake regulator
D BTN50_0073 GTP cyclohydrolase II K01497 ribA; GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:3.5.4.25]
D BTN50_0147 Diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase K11752 ribD; diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase / 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino)uracil reductase [EC:3.5.4.26 1.1.1.193]
D BTN50_1038 Inner membrane protein translocase component YidC, long form K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D BTN50_1136 Preprotein translocase subunit SecE K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
D BTN50_1867 Preprotein translocase subunit SecG K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
D BTN50_1372 Preprotein translocase secY subunit K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
D BTN50_1384 Preprotein translocase subunit YajC K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
D BTN50_0429 Protein export cytoplasm protein SecA ATPase RNA helicase K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D BTN50_0999 Signal recognition particle receptor protein FtsY K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
D BTN50_0935 Signal recognition particle, subunit Ffh SRP54 K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
C 05111 Biofilm formation - Vibrio cholerae
C 02025 Biofilm formation - Pseudomonas aeruginosa
C 02026 Biofilm formation - Escherichia coli
B
B 09142 Cell motility
C 02030 Bacterial chemotaxis [PATH:elux02030]
D BTN50_1416 Methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein K03406 mcp; methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein
D BTN50_2086 Aerotaxis sensor receptor protein K03776 aer; aerotaxis receptor
D BTN50_0667 Signal transduction histidine kinase CheA K03407 cheA; two-component system, chemotaxis family, sensor kinase CheA [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0654 Positive regulator of CheA protein activity (CheW) K03408 cheW; purine-binding chemotaxis protein CheW
D BTN50_0655 hypothetical protein K03408 cheW; purine-binding chemotaxis protein CheW
D BTN50_0662 Positive regulator of CheA protein activity (CheW) K03408 cheW; purine-binding chemotaxis protein CheW
D BTN50_0649 Chemotaxis regulator - transmits chemoreceptor signals to flagelllar motor components CheY K03413 cheY; two-component system, chemotaxis family, chemotaxis protein CheY
D BTN50_1484 Chemotaxis protein CheX K03409 cheX; chemotaxis protein CheX
D BTN50_0666 Chemotaxis response regulator protein-glutamate methylesterase CheB K03412 cheB; two-component system, chemotaxis family, protein-glutamate methylesterase/glutaminase [EC:3.1.1.61 3.5.1.44]
D BTN50_0277 Chemotaxis protein CheV K03415 cheV; two-component system, chemotaxis family, chemotaxis protein CheV
D BTN50_0276 Chemotaxis protein methyltransferase CheR K00575 cheR; chemotaxis protein methyltransferase CheR [EC:2.1.1.80]
D BTN50_0687 Flagellar motor switch protein FliG K02410 fliG; flagellar motor switch protein FliG
D BTN50_0681 Flagellar motor switch protein FliM K02416 fliM; flagellar motor switch protein FliM
D BTN50_0079 Flagellar motor rotation protein MotA K02556 motA; chemotaxis protein MotA
D BTN50_0078 Flagellar motor rotation protein MotB K02557 motB; chemotaxis protein MotB
C 02040 Flagellar assembly [PATH:elux02040]
D BTN50_0689 Flagellar hook-basal body complex protein FliE K02408 fliE; flagellar hook-basal body complex protein FliE
D BTN50_0688 Flagellar M-ring protein FliF K02409 fliF; flagellar M-ring protein FliF
D BTN50_0687 Flagellar motor switch protein FliG K02410 fliG; flagellar motor switch protein FliG
D BTN50_0686 Flagellar assembly protein FliH K02411 fliH; flagellar assembly protein FliH
D BTN50_0685 Flagellum-specific ATP synthase FliI K02412 fliI; flagellum-specific ATP synthase [EC:7.4.2.8]
D BTN50_0684 Flagellar protein FliJ K02413 fliJ; flagellar protein FliJ
D BTN50_0682 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliL K02415 fliL; flagellar protein FliL
D BTN50_1844 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliL K02415 fliL; flagellar protein FliL
D BTN50_0681 Flagellar motor switch protein FliM K02416 fliM; flagellar motor switch protein FliM
D BTN50_0678 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliO K02418 fliO; flagellar protein FliO/FliZ
D BTN50_0677 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliP K02419 fliP; flagellar biosynthesis protein FliP
D BTN50_0676 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliQ K02420 fliQ; flagellar biosynthesis protein FliQ
D BTN50_0675 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliR K02421 fliR; flagellar biosynthesis protein FliR
D BTN50_0673 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhA K02400 flhA; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhA
D BTN50_0674 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhB K02401 flhB; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhB
D BTN50_0278 Flagellar basal-body P-ring formation protein FlgA K02386 flgA; flagellar basal body P-ring formation protein FlgA
D BTN50_0273 Flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgC K02388 flgC; flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgC
D BTN50_0272 Flagellar basal-body rod modification protein FlgD K02389 flgD; flagellar basal-body rod modification protein FlgD
D BTN50_0271 Flagellar hook protein FlgE K02390 flgE; flagellar hook protein FlgE
D BTN50_0270 Flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgF K02391 flgF; flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgF
D BTN50_0269 Flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgG K02392 flgG; flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgG
D BTN50_0268 Flagellar L-ring protein FlgH K02393 flgH; flagellar L-ring protein FlgH
D BTN50_0267 Flagellar P-ring protein FlgI K02394 flgI; flagellar P-ring protein FlgI
D BTN50_0266 Flagellar protein FlgJ K02395 flgJ; peptidoglycan hydrolase FlgJ
D BTN50_0297 Flagellar hook-associated protein FlgK K02396 flgK; flagellar hook-associated protein 1
D BTN50_0298 Flagellar hook-associated protein FlgL K02397 flgL; flagellar hook-associated protein 3 FlgL
D BTN50_0283 Flagellar protein FlgO K24344 flgO; flagellar H-ring protein FlgO
D BTN50_0282 Flagellar protein FlgP K09860 flgP; outer membrane protein FlgP
D BTN50_0284 Flagellar protein FlgT K24343 flgT; flagellar H-ring protein FlgT
D BTN50_0838 Sodium-type flagellar protein MotX K21217 motX; sodium-type polar flagellar protein MotX
D BTN50_0227 Sodium-type flagellar protein MotY K21218 motY; sodium-type flagellar protein MotY
D BTN50_0634 Flagellin protein FlaC K02406 fliC; flagellin
D BTN50_0697 Flagellin protein FlaD K02406 fliC; flagellin
D BTN50_0695 Flagellar hook-associated protein FliD K02407 fliD; flagellar hook-associated protein 2
D BTN50_0693 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliS K02422 fliS; flagellar secretion chaperone FliS
D BTN50_0079 Flagellar motor rotation protein MotA K02556 motA; chemotaxis protein MotA
D BTN50_0078 Flagellar motor rotation protein MotB K02557 motB; chemotaxis protein MotB
D BTN50_0279 Negative regulator of flagellin synthesis FlgM K02398 flgM; negative regulator of flagellin synthesis FlgM
D BTN50_0280 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlgN K02399 flgN; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlgN
D BTN50_1177 RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoD K03086 rpoD; RNA polymerase primary sigma factor
D BTN50_0692 Flagellar regulatory protein FleQ K10941 flrA; sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator, flagellar regulatory protein
D BTN50_1328 RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor RpoN K03092 rpoN; RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor
D BTN50_0690 Flagellar regulatory protein FleQ K10943 flrC; two-component system, response regulator FlrC
D BTN50_0670 RNA polymerase sigma factor for flagellar operon K02405 fliA; RNA polymerase sigma factor FliA
C 04814 Motor proteins
C 04820 Cytoskeleton in muscle cells
D BTN50_0294 Enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
C 04810 Regulation of actin cytoskeleton
#
A09150 Organismal Systems
B
B 09151 Immune system
C 04640 Hematopoietic cell lineage
C 04610 Complement and coagulation cascades
C 04611 Platelet activation
C 04613 Neutrophil extracellular trap formation
C 04620 Toll-like receptor signaling pathway
C 04624 Toll and Imd signaling pathway
C 04621 NOD-like receptor signaling pathway
C 04622 RIG-I-like receptor signaling pathway
C 04623 Cytosolic DNA-sensing pathway
C 04625 C-type lectin receptor signaling pathway
C 04650 Natural killer cell mediated cytotoxicity
C 04612 Antigen processing and presentation
C 04660 T cell receptor signaling pathway
C 04658 Th1 and Th2 cell differentiation
C 04659 Th17 cell differentiation
C 04657 IL-17 signaling pathway
C 04662 B cell receptor signaling pathway
C 04664 Fc epsilon RI signaling pathway
C 04666 Fc gamma R-mediated phagocytosis
C 04670 Leukocyte transendothelial migration
C 04672 Intestinal immune network for IgA production
C 04062 Chemokine signaling pathway
B
B 09152 Endocrine system
C 04911 Insulin secretion
C 04910 Insulin signaling pathway
C 04922 Glucagon signaling pathway
C 04923 Regulation of lipolysis in adipocytes
C 04920 Adipocytokine signaling pathway
C 03320 PPAR signaling pathway
C 04929 GnRH secretion
C 04912 GnRH signaling pathway
C 04913 Ovarian steroidogenesis
C 04915 Estrogen signaling pathway
C 04914 Progesterone-mediated oocyte maturation
C 04917 Prolactin signaling pathway
C 04921 Oxytocin signaling pathway
C 04926 Relaxin signaling pathway
C 04935 Growth hormone synthesis, secretion and action
C 04918 Thyroid hormone synthesis
C 04919 Thyroid hormone signaling pathway
C 04928 Parathyroid hormone synthesis, secretion and action
C 04916 Melanogenesis
C 04924 Renin secretion
C 04614 Renin-angiotensin system
C 04925 Aldosterone synthesis and secretion
C 04927 Cortisol synthesis and secretion
B
B 09153 Circulatory system
C 04260 Cardiac muscle contraction
C 04261 Adrenergic signaling in cardiomyocytes
C 04270 Vascular smooth muscle contraction
B
B 09154 Digestive system
C 04970 Salivary secretion
C 04971 Gastric acid secretion
C 04972 Pancreatic secretion
C 04976 Bile secretion
C 04973 Carbohydrate digestion and absorption
C 04974 Protein digestion and absorption
C 04975 Fat digestion and absorption
C 04979 Cholesterol metabolism
C 04977 Vitamin digestion and absorption
C 04980 Cobalamin transport and metabolism
C 04978 Mineral absorption
B
B 09155 Excretory system
C 04962 Vasopressin-regulated water reabsorption
C 04960 Aldosterone-regulated sodium reabsorption
C 04961 Endocrine and other factor-regulated calcium reabsorption
C 04964 Proximal tubule bicarbonate reclamation
C 04966 Collecting duct acid secretion
B
B 09156 Nervous system
C 04724 Glutamatergic synapse
C 04727 GABAergic synapse
C 04725 Cholinergic synapse
C 04728 Dopaminergic synapse
C 04726 Serotonergic synapse
C 04720 Long-term potentiation
C 04730 Long-term depression
C 04723 Retrograde endocannabinoid signaling
C 04721 Synaptic vesicle cycle
C 04722 Neurotrophin signaling pathway
B
B 09157 Sensory system
C 04744 Phototransduction
C 04745 Phototransduction - fly
C 04740 Olfactory transduction
C 04742 Taste transduction
C 04750 Inflammatory mediator regulation of TRP channels
B
B 09158 Development and regeneration
C 04320 Dorso-ventral axis formation
C 04360 Axon guidance
C 04361 Axon regeneration
C 04380 Osteoclast differentiation
B
B 09149 Aging
C 04211 Longevity regulating pathway
C 04212 Longevity regulating pathway - worm
C 04213 Longevity regulating pathway - multiple species
B
B 09159 Environmental adaptation
C 04710 Circadian rhythm
C 04713 Circadian entrainment
C 04711 Circadian rhythm - fly
C 04712 Circadian rhythm - plant
C 04714 Thermogenesis
C 04626 Plant-pathogen interaction
#
A09160 Human Diseases
B
B 09161 Cancer: overview
C 05200 Pathways in cancer
C 05202 Transcriptional misregulation in cancer
C 05206 MicroRNAs in cancer
C 05205 Proteoglycans in cancer
C 05204 Chemical carcinogenesis - DNA adducts
C 05207 Chemical carcinogenesis - receptor activation
C 05208 Chemical carcinogenesis - reactive oxygen species
C 05203 Viral carcinogenesis
C 05230 Central carbon metabolism in cancer
C 05231 Choline metabolism in cancer
C 05235 PD-L1 expression and PD-1 checkpoint pathway in cancer
B
B 09162 Cancer: specific types
C 05210 Colorectal cancer
C 05212 Pancreatic cancer
C 05225 Hepatocellular carcinoma
C 05226 Gastric cancer
C 05214 Glioma
C 05216 Thyroid cancer
C 05221 Acute myeloid leukemia
C 05220 Chronic myeloid leukemia
C 05217 Basal cell carcinoma
C 05218 Melanoma
C 05211 Renal cell carcinoma
C 05219 Bladder cancer
C 05215 Prostate cancer
C 05213 Endometrial cancer
C 05224 Breast cancer
C 05222 Small cell lung cancer
C 05223 Non-small cell lung cancer
B
B 09172 Infectious disease: viral
C 05166 Human T-cell leukemia virus 1 infection
C 05170 Human immunodeficiency virus 1 infection
C 05161 Hepatitis B
C 05160 Hepatitis C
C 05171 Coronavirus disease - COVID-19
C 05164 Influenza A
C 05162 Measles
C 05168 Herpes simplex virus 1 infection
C 05163 Human cytomegalovirus infection
C 05167 Kaposi sarcoma-associated herpesvirus infection
C 05169 Epstein-Barr virus infection
C 05165 Human papillomavirus infection
B
B 09171 Infectious disease: bacterial
C 05110 Vibrio cholerae infection
C 05120 Epithelial cell signaling in Helicobacter pylori infection
C 05130 Pathogenic Escherichia coli infection
C 05132 Salmonella infection
C 05131 Shigellosis
C 05135 Yersinia infection
C 05133 Pertussis
C 05134 Legionellosis
C 05150 Staphylococcus aureus infection
C 05152 Tuberculosis
C 05100 Bacterial invasion of epithelial cells
B
B 09174 Infectious disease: parasitic
C 05146 Amoebiasis
C 05144 Malaria
C 05145 Toxoplasmosis
C 05140 Leishmaniasis
C 05142 Chagas disease
C 05143 African trypanosomiasis
B
B 09163 Immune disease
C 05310 Asthma
C 05322 Systemic lupus erythematosus
C 05323 Rheumatoid arthritis
C 05320 Autoimmune thyroid disease
C 05321 Inflammatory bowel disease
C 05330 Allograft rejection
C 05332 Graft-versus-host disease
C 05340 Primary immunodeficiency
B
B 09164 Neurodegenerative disease
C 05010 Alzheimer disease
C 05012 Parkinson disease
C 05014 Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis
C 05016 Huntington disease
C 05017 Spinocerebellar ataxia
C 05020 Prion disease
C 05022 Pathways of neurodegeneration - multiple diseases
B
B 09165 Substance dependence
C 05030 Cocaine addiction
C 05031 Amphetamine addiction
C 05032 Morphine addiction
C 05033 Nicotine addiction
C 05034 Alcoholism
B
B 09166 Cardiovascular disease
C 05417 Lipid and atherosclerosis
C 05418 Fluid shear stress and atherosclerosis
C 05410 Hypertrophic cardiomyopathy
C 05412 Arrhythmogenic right ventricular cardiomyopathy
C 05414 Dilated cardiomyopathy
C 05415 Diabetic cardiomyopathy
C 05416 Viral myocarditis
B
B 09167 Endocrine and metabolic disease
C 04930 Type II diabetes mellitus
C 04940 Type I diabetes mellitus
C 04950 Maturity onset diabetes of the young
C 04936 Alcoholic liver disease
C 04932 Non-alcoholic fatty liver disease
C 04931 Insulin resistance
C 04933 AGE-RAGE signaling pathway in diabetic complications
C 04934 Cushing syndrome
B
B 09175 Drug resistance: antimicrobial
C 01501 beta-Lactam resistance [PATH:elux01501]
D BTN50_0918 Multimodular transpeptidase-transglycosylase K05366 mrcA; penicillin-binding protein 1A [EC:2.4.99.28 3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_1404 Penicillin-binding protein 2 (PBP-2) K05515 mrdA; penicillin-binding protein 2 [EC:3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_0444 Cell division protein FtsI K03587 ftsI; cell division protein FtsI (penicillin-binding protein 3) [EC:3.4.16.4]
C 01502 Vancomycin resistance [PATH:elux01502]
D BTN50_1675 D-alanine--D-alanine ligase K01921 ddl; D-alanine-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.4]
D BTN50_1952 Alanine racemase K01775 alr; alanine racemase [EC:5.1.1.1]
D BTN50_0442 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamyl-2,6-diaminopimelate--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase K01929 murF; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.10]
D BTN50_0441 Phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase K01000 mraY; phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase [EC:2.7.8.13]
D BTN50_0438 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase K02563 murG; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase [EC:2.4.1.227]
C 01503 Cationic antimicrobial peptide (CAMP) resistance [PATH:elux01503]
D BTN50_2057 Peptide transport periplasmic protein SapA K19226 sapA; cationic peptide transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_2056 Peptide transport system permease protein SapB K19227 sapB; cationic peptide transport system permease protein
D BTN50_2055 Peptide transport system permease protein SapC K19228 sapC; cationic peptide transport system permease protein
D BTN50_2054 Peptide transport system ATP-binding protein SapD K19229 sapD; cationic peptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_2053 Peptide transport system ATP-binding protein SapF K19230 sapF; cationic peptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_0952 N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase K01448 amiABC; N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase [EC:3.5.1.28]
D BTN50_1288 Outer membrane stress sensor protease DegQ, serine protease K04771 degP; serine protease Do [EC:3.4.21.107]
D BTN50_0571 Periplasmic thiol:disulfide interchange protein DsbA K03673 dsbA; protein dithiol oxidoreductase (disulfide-forming) [EC:1.8.4.15]
D BTN50_1502 Acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein]--UDP-N-acetylglucosamine O-acyltransferase K00677 lpxA; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.129]
B
B 09176 Drug resistance: antineoplastic
C 01521 EGFR tyrosine kinase inhibitor resistance
C 01524 Platinum drug resistance
C 01523 Antifolate resistance
C 01522 Endocrine resistance
#
A09180 Brite Hierarchies
B
B 09181 Protein families: metabolism
C 01000 Enzymes [BR:elux01000]
C 01001 Protein kinases [BR:elux01001]
D BTN50_0641 RIO1 protein K07178 RIOK1; RIO kinase 1 [EC:2.7.11.1]
D BTN50_1242 Aerobic respiration control sensor protein arcB K07648 arcB; two-component system, OmpR family, aerobic respiration control sensor histidine kinase ArcB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0667 Signal transduction histidine kinase CheA K03407 cheA; two-component system, chemotaxis family, sensor kinase CheA [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0691 Flagellar sensor histidine kinase FleS K10942 flrB; two-component system, sensor histidine kinase FlrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
C 01009 Protein phosphatases and associated proteins [BR:elux01009]
D BTN50_0009 6-phosphofructokinase K00850 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase 1 [EC:2.7.1.11]
D BTN50_0616 Chaperone protein HtpG K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
D BTN50_1204 Phosphoserine phosphatase K01079 serB; phosphoserine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.3]
C 01002 Peptidases and inhibitors [BR:elux01002]
D BTN50_0420 Lipoprotein signal peptidase K03101 lspA; signal peptidase II [EC:3.4.23.36]
D BTN50_0413 Leader peptidase K02654 pilD; leader peptidase (prepilin peptidase) / N-methyltransferase [EC:3.4.23.43 2.1.1.-]
D BTN50_1389 GMP synthase K01951 guaA; GMP synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.2]
D BTN50_0563 Gamma-glutamyl-GABA hydrolase K07010 K07010; putative glutamine amidotransferase
D BTN50_0593 Amidophosphoribosyltransferase K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
D BTN50_1294 Glutamate synthase [NADPH] large chain K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D BTN50_0802 Glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase K00820 glmS; glutamine---fructose-6-phosphate transaminase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
D BTN50_2000 Membrane alanine aminopeptidase N K01256 pepN; aminopeptidase N [EC:3.4.11.2]
D BTN50_1109 Oligopeptidase A K01414 prlC; oligopeptidase A [EC:3.4.24.70]
D BTN50_1246 Cytosol aminopeptidase PepA K01255 CARP; leucyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.1]
D BTN50_0059 Peptidase B K07751 pepB; PepB aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.23]
D BTN50_0072 N-succinyl-L,L-diaminopimelate desuccinylase K01439 dapE; succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase [EC:3.5.1.18]
D BTN50_1492 Cell wall endopeptidase, family M23/M37 K19304 mepM; murein DD-endopeptidase [EC:3.4.24.-]
D BTN50_1515 Methionine aminopeptidase K01265 map; methionyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.18]
D BTN50_0886 Xaa-Pro aminopeptidase K01262 pepP; Xaa-Pro aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.9]
D BTN50_1864 Cell division protein FtsH K03798 ftsH; cell division protease FtsH [EC:3.4.24.-]
D BTN50_1507 Membrane-associated zinc metalloprotease K11749 rseP; regulator of sigma E protease [EC:3.4.24.-]
D BTN50_1288 Outer membrane stress sensor protease DegQ, serine protease K04771 degP; serine protease Do [EC:3.4.21.107]
D BTN50_1407 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_0532 ATP-dependent Clp protease proteolytic subunit K01358 clpP; ATP-dependent Clp protease, protease subunit [EC:3.4.21.92]
D BTN50_0524 ATP dependent protease Type I K01338 lon; ATP-dependent Lon protease [EC:3.4.21.53]
D BTN50_2060 ATP-dependent protease La Type II K04770 lonH; Lon-like ATP-dependent protease [EC:3.4.21.-]
D BTN50_1268 Signal peptidase I K03100 lepB; signal peptidase I [EC:3.4.21.89]
D BTN50_0102 Tail-specific protease precursor K03797 E3.4.21.102; carboxyl-terminal processing protease [EC:3.4.21.102]
D BTN50_2051 Signal peptide peptidase SppA K04773 sppA; protease IV [EC:3.4.21.-]
D BTN50_2124 putative protease sohB K04774 sohB; serine protease SohB [EC:3.4.21.-]
D BTN50_1044 ATP-dependent protease HslV K01419 hslV; ATP-dependent HslUV protease, peptidase subunit HslV [EC:3.4.25.2]
D BTN50_0467 Putative protease K08303 prtC; U32 family peptidase [EC:3.4.-.-]
D BTN50_0761 TldE protein, part of TldE/TldD proteolytic complex K03592 pmbA; PmbA protein
D BTN50_0910 TldD protein, part of TldE/TldD proteolytic complex K03568 tldD; TldD protein
D BTN50_0958 HflC protein K04087 hflC; modulator of FtsH protease HflC
D BTN50_0957 HflK protein K04088 hflK; modulator of FtsH protease HflK
C 01003 Glycosyltransferases [BR:elux01003]
D BTN50_0918 Multimodular transpeptidase-transglycosylase K05366 mrcA; penicillin-binding protein 1A [EC:2.4.99.28 3.4.16.4]
C 01005 Lipopolysaccharide biosynthesis proteins [BR:elux01005]
D BTN50_1502 Acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein]--UDP-N-acetylglucosamine O-acyltransferase K00677 lpxA; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.129]
D BTN50_1501 Lipid-A-disaccharide synthase K00748 lpxB; lipid-A-disaccharide synthase [EC:2.4.1.182]
D BTN50_0433 UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase K02535 lpxC; UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase [EC:3.5.1.108]
D BTN50_1504 UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] glucosamine N-acyltransferase K02536 lpxD; UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] glucosamine N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.191]
D BTN50_0056 UDP-2,3-diacylglucosamine diphosphatase K03269 lpxH; UDP-2,3-diacylglucosamine hydrolase [EC:3.6.1.54]
D BTN50_1558 Tetraacyldisaccharide 4'-kinase K00912 lpxK; tetraacyldisaccharide 4'-kinase [EC:2.7.1.130]
D BTN50_0489 Lipid A biosynthesis lauroyl acyltransferase K02517 lpxL; Kdo2-lipid IVA lauroyltransferase/acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.241 2.3.1.-]
D BTN50_1702 Lipid A biosynthesis (KDO) 2-(lauroyl)-lipid IVA acyltransferase K02560 lpxM; lauroyl-Kdo2-lipid IVA myristoyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.243]
D BTN50_0874 Lipid IVA 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic acid transferase K02527 kdtA; 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic-acid transferase [EC:2.4.99.12 2.4.99.13 2.4.99.14 2.4.99.15]
D BTN50_0873 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic acid kinase K11211 kdkA; 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic acid kinase [EC:2.7.1.166]
D BTN50_0210 2-Keto-3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate-8-phosphate synthase K01627 kdsA; 2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphooctonate aldolase (KDO 8-P synthase) [EC:2.5.1.55]
D BTN50_1556 3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate cytidylyltransferase K00979 kdsB; 3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate cytidylyltransferase (CMP-KDO synthetase) [EC:2.7.7.38]
D BTN50_1324 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate 8-phosphate phosphatase K03270 kdsC; 3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate 8-phosphate phosphatase (KDO 8-P phosphatase) [EC:3.1.3.45]
D BTN50_1323 Arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase K06041 kdsD; arabinose-5-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.13]
D BTN50_0870 Lipopolysaccharide biosynthesis glycosyltransferase K12984 waaE; (heptosyl)LPS beta-1,4-glucosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D BTN50_0286 ADP-heptose--lipooligosaccharide heptosyltransferase II K02843 waaF; lipopolysaccharide heptosyltransferase II [EC:2.4.99.24]
D BTN50_0287 O-antigen ligase K02847 waaL; O-antigen ligase [EC:2.4.99.26]
D BTN50_0872 ADP-heptose--lipooligosaccharide K12982 opsX; heptosyltransferase I [EC:2.4.-.-]
D BTN50_0408 Phosphoheptose isomerase 1 K03271 gmhA; D-sedoheptulose 7-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.28]
D BTN50_0329 D-glycero-D-manno-heptose 1,7-bisphosphate phosphatase K03273 gmhB; D-glycero-D-manno-heptose 1,7-bisphosphate phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.82 3.1.3.83]
D BTN50_0490 ADP-heptose synthase K03272 gmhC; D-beta-D-heptose 7-phosphate kinase / D-beta-D-heptose 1-phosphate adenosyltransferase [EC:2.7.1.167 2.7.7.70]
D BTN50_1701 ADP-L-glycero-D-manno-heptose-6-epimerase K03274 gmhD; ADP-L-glycero-D-manno-heptose 6-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.20]
D BTN50_0365 Glycosyltransferase K20534 gtrB; polyisoprenyl-phosphate glycosyltransferase [EC:2.4.-.-]
C 01011 Peptidoglycan biosynthesis and degradation proteins [BR:elux01011]
D BTN50_1314 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase K00790 murA; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.7]
D BTN50_1122 UDP-N-acetylenolpyruvoylglucosamine reductase K00075 murB; UDP-N-acetylmuramate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.1.98]
D BTN50_0437 UDP-N-acetylmuramate--alanine ligase K01924 murC; UDP-N-acetylmuramate--alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.8]
D BTN50_0440 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase K01925 murD; UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase [EC:6.3.2.9]
D BTN50_0443 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate ligase K01928 murE; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate ligase [EC:6.3.2.13]
D BTN50_1675 D-alanine--D-alanine ligase K01921 ddl; D-alanine-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.4]
D BTN50_1952 Alanine racemase K01775 alr; alanine racemase [EC:5.1.1.1]
D BTN50_1068 Glutamate racemase K01776 murI; glutamate racemase [EC:5.1.1.3]
D BTN50_0441 Phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase K01000 mraY; phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase [EC:2.7.8.13]
D BTN50_0438 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase K02563 murG; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase [EC:2.4.1.227]
D BTN50_1234 Undecaprenyl-diphosphatase K06153 bacA; undecaprenyl-diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.27]
D BTN50_0417 putative peptidoglycan lipid II flippase MurJ K03980 murJ; putative peptidoglycan lipid II flippase
D BTN50_0918 Multimodular transpeptidase-transglycosylase K05366 mrcA; penicillin-binding protein 1A [EC:2.4.99.28 3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_1404 Penicillin-binding protein 2 (PBP-2) K05515 mrdA; penicillin-binding protein 2 [EC:3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_0444 Cell division protein FtsI K03587 ftsI; cell division protein FtsI (penicillin-binding protein 3) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_1407 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_1492 Cell wall endopeptidase, family M23/M37 K19304 mepM; murein DD-endopeptidase [EC:3.4.24.-]
D BTN50_1521 Membrane-bound lytic murein transglycosylase A precursor K08304 mltA; peptidoglycan lytic transglycosylase A [EC:4.2.2.29]
D BTN50_0553 Membrane-bound lytic murein transglycosylase B K08305 mltB; peptidoglycan lytic transglycosylase B [EC:4.2.2.29]
D BTN50_0787 Membrane-bound lytic murein transglycosylase C K08306 mltC; peptidoglycan lytic transglycosylase C [EC:4.2.2.29]
D BTN50_1221 Transglycosylase, Slt family K18691 mltF; peptidoglycan lytic transglycosylase F [EC:4.2.2.29]
D BTN50_2073 protein YceG like K07082 mltG; peptidoglycan lytic transglycosylase G [EC:4.2.2.29]
D BTN50_1406 Rare lipoprotein A precursor K03642 rlpA; peptidoglycan lytic transglycosylase [EC:4.2.2.29]
D BTN50_0952 N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase K01448 amiABC; N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase [EC:3.5.1.28]
C 01004 Lipid biosynthesis proteins [BR:elux01004]
D BTN50_2080 Malonyl CoA-acyl carrier protein transacylase K00645 fabD; [acyl-carrier-protein] S-malonyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.39]
D BTN50_2081 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase, KASIII K00648 fabH; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase III [EC:2.3.1.180]
D BTN50_0626 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase, KASI K00647 fabB; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase I [EC:2.3.1.41]
D BTN50_2079 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D BTN50_2061 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase, FabA form K01716 fabA; 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] dehydratase / trans-2-decenoyl-[acyl-carrier protein] isomerase [EC:4.2.1.59 5.3.3.14]
D BTN50_1503 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase K02372 fabZ; 3-hydroxyacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.59]
D BTN50_1847 Short-chain alcohol dehydrogenase family K00209 fabV; enoyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase / trans-2-enoyl-CoA reductase (NAD+) [EC:1.3.1.9 1.3.1.44]
D BTN50_1662 Fatty acid desaturase K00507 SCD; stearoyl-CoA desaturase (Delta-9 desaturase) [EC:1.14.19.1]
D BTN50_2082 Phosphate:acyl-ACP acyltransferase PlsX K03621 plsX; phosphate acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.274]
D BTN50_0377 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase K00655 plsC; 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.51]
C 01008 Polyketide biosynthesis proteins
C 01006 Prenyltransferases [BR:elux01006]
D BTN50_0081 Octaprenyl-diphosphate synthase K00795 ispA; farnesyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.1 2.5.1.10]
D BTN50_1257 Octaprenyl-diphosphate synthase K02523 ispB; octaprenyl-diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.90]
D BTN50_1510 Undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase K00806 uppS; undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.31]
D BTN50_0954 tRNA dimethylallyltransferase K00791 miaA; tRNA dimethylallyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.75]
D BTN50_1041 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoate polyprenyltransferase K02548 menA; 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoate polyprenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.74]
D BTN50_0936 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase K03179 ubiA; 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.39]
C 01007 Amino acid related enzymes [BR:elux01007]
D BTN50_0027 Glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D BTN50_1947 Glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase K01886 QARS; glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.18]
D BTN50_0840 Tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase K01866 YARS; tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.1]
D BTN50_1098 Tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase K01867 WARS; tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.2]
D BTN50_0638 Cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase K01883 CARS; cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.16]
D BTN50_1451 Arginyl-tRNA synthetase K01887 RARS; arginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.19]
D BTN50_1826 Methionyl-tRNA synthetase K01874 MARS; methionyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.10]
D BTN50_0419 Isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase K01870 IARS; isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.5]
D BTN50_1280 Valyl-tRNA synthetase K01873 VARS; valyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.9]
D BTN50_1400 Leucyl-tRNA synthetase K01869 LARS; leucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.4]
D BTN50_1953 Lysyl-tRNA synthetase (class II) K04567 KARS; lysyl-tRNA synthetase, class II [EC:6.1.1.6]
D BTN50_1827 Aspartyl-tRNA synthetase K01876 DARS2; aspartyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.12]
D BTN50_1855 Asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase K01893 NARS; asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.22]
D BTN50_1892 Histidyl-tRNA synthetase K01892 HARS; histidyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.21]
D BTN50_1002 Glycyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain K01878 glyQ; glycyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain [EC:6.1.1.14]
D BTN50_1003 Glycyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain K01879 glyS; glycyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain [EC:6.1.1.14]
D BTN50_1960 Seryl-tRNA synthetase K01875 SARS; seryl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.11]
D BTN50_0141 Prolyl-tRNA synthetase K01881 PARS; prolyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.15]
D BTN50_0702 Threonyl-tRNA synthetase K01868 TARS; threonyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.3]
D BTN50_1211 Alanyl-tRNA synthetase K01872 AARS; alanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.7]
D BTN50_0239 Phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain K01889 FARSA; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D BTN50_0240 Phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain K01890 FARSB; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D BTN50_1856 Aspartate aminotransferase K00832 tyrB; aromatic-amino-acid transaminase [EC:2.6.1.57]
D BTN50_0813 Acetylornithine aminotransferase K00821 argD; acetylornithine/N-succinyldiaminopimelate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.11 2.6.1.17]
D BTN50_1714 Diaminobutyrate-pyruvate aminotransferase K00836 ectB; diaminobutyrate-2-oxoglutarate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.76]
D BTN50_1522 Glutamate-1-semialdehyde aminotransferase K01845 hemL; glutamate-1-semialdehyde 2,1-aminomutase [EC:5.4.3.8]
D BTN50_1480 Phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
C 00199 Cytochrome P450
C 00194 Photosynthesis proteins [BR:elux00194]
D BTN50_1006 ATP synthase epsilon chain K02114 ATPF1E; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit epsilon
D BTN50_1007 ATP synthase beta chain K02112 ATPF1B; F-type H+/Na+-transporting ATPase subunit beta [EC:7.1.2.2 7.2.2.1]
D BTN50_1008 ATP synthase gamma chain K02115 ATPF1G; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit gamma
D BTN50_1009 ATP synthase alpha chain K02111 ATPF1A; F-type H+/Na+-transporting ATPase subunit alpha [EC:7.1.2.2 7.2.2.1]
D BTN50_1010 ATP synthase delta chain K02113 ATPF1D; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit delta
D BTN50_1011 ATP synthase F0 sector subunit b K02109 ATPF0B; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit b
D BTN50_1012 ATP synthase F0 sector subunit c K02110 ATPF0C; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit c
D BTN50_1013 ATP synthase F0 sector subunit a K02108 ATPF0A; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit a
B
B 09182 Protein families: genetic information processing
C 03000 Transcription factors [BR:elux03000]
D BTN50_2104 LysR family transcriptional regulator HdfR K23773 hdfR; LysR family transcriptional regulator, flagellar master operon regulator
D BTN50_0209 Transcriptional regulator for fatty acid degradation FadR, GntR family K03603 fadR; GntR family transcriptional regulator, negative regulator for fad regulon and positive regulator of fabA
D BTN50_1053 Unsaturated fatty acid biosynthesis repressor FabR, TetR family K22105 fabR; TetR/AcrR family transcriptional regulator, fatty acid biosynthesis regulator
D BTN50_2121 Leucine-responsive regulatory protein K03719 lrp; Lrp/AsnC family transcriptional regulator, leucine-responsive regulatory protein
D BTN50_1483 Zinc uptake regulation protein ZUR K09823 zur; Fur family transcriptional regulator, zinc uptake regulator
D BTN50_0843 Cyclic AMP receptor protein K10914 crp; CRP/FNR family transcriptional regulator, cyclic AMP receptor protein
D BTN50_1810 Iron-sulfur cluster regulator IscR K13643 iscR; Rrf2 family transcriptional regulator, iron-sulfur cluster assembly transcription factor
D BTN50_1123 Biotin operon repressor K03524 birA; BirA family transcriptional regulator, biotin operon repressor / biotin---[acetyl-CoA-carboxylase] ligase [EC:6.3.4.15]
D BTN50_1145 DNA-binding protein Fis K03557 fis; Fis family transcriptional regulator, factor for inversion stimulation protein
D BTN50_0692 Flagellar regulatory protein FleQ K10941 flrA; sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator, flagellar regulatory protein
D BTN50_0033 Transcriptional regulator VpsR K20919 vpsR; sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator, positive regulator of biofilm formation
D BTN50_0042 Cell division protein BolA K05527 bolA; BolA family transcriptional regulator, general stress-responsive regulator
D BTN50_1647 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParB K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_0722 C4-type zinc finger protein, DksA/TraR family K06204 dksA; RNA polymerase-binding transcription factor
D BTN50_0053 Curlin genes transcriptional activator K11926 crl; sigma factor-binding protein Crl
C 03021 Transcription machinery [BR:elux03021]
D BTN50_1377 DNA-directed RNA polymerase alpha subunit K03040 rpoA; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_1142 DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta subunit K03043 rpoB; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_1143 DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta' subunit K03046 rpoC; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta' [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_0848 DNA-directed RNA polymerase omega subunit K03060 rpoZ; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit omega [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_1177 RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoD K03086 rpoD; RNA polymerase primary sigma factor
D BTN50_1534 RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoS K03087 rpoS; RNA polymerase nonessential primary-like sigma factor
D BTN50_0996 RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoH K03089 rpoH; RNA polymerase sigma-32 factor
D BTN50_1328 RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor RpoN K03092 rpoN; RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor
D BTN50_0670 RNA polymerase sigma factor for flagellar operon K02405 fliA; RNA polymerase sigma factor FliA
D BTN50_1869 Transcription termination protein NusA K02600 nusA; transcription termination/antitermination protein NusA
D BTN50_0152 Transcription termination protein NusB K03625 nusB; transcription antitermination protein NusB
D BTN50_1137 Transcription antitermination protein NusG K02601 nusG; transcription termination/antitermination protein NusG
D BTN50_1430 Stringent starvation protein A K03599 sspA; stringent starvation protein A
D BTN50_1266 Sigma factor RpoE regulatory protein RseC K03803 rseC; sigma-E factor negative regulatory protein RseC
D BTN50_0722 C4-type zinc finger protein, DksA/TraR family K06204 dksA; RNA polymerase-binding transcription factor
D BTN50_0481 Transcription elongation factor GreA K03624 greA; transcription elongation factor GreA
C 03019 Messenger RNA biogenesis [BR:elux03019]
D BTN50_1546 Ribonuclease E K08300 rne; ribonuclease E [EC:3.1.26.12]
D BTN50_1287 Cytoplasmic axial filament protein CafA and Ribonuclease G K08301 rng; ribonuclease G [EC:3.1.26.-]
D BTN50_1269 Ribonuclease III K03685 rnc; ribonuclease III [EC:3.1.26.3]
D BTN50_0823 3'-to-5' exoribonuclease RNase R K12573 rnr; ribonuclease R [EC:3.1.13.1]
D BTN50_1084 3'-to-5' oligoribonuclease (orn) K13288 orn; oligoribonuclease [EC:3.1.-.-]
D BTN50_1550 ATP-dependent RNA helicase RhlE K11927 rhlE; ATP-dependent RNA helicase RhlE [EC:5.6.2.7]
D BTN50_1698 DEAD-box ATP-dependent RNA helicase CshA K05592 deaD; ATP-dependent RNA helicase DeaD [EC:5.6.2.7]
D BTN50_0294 Enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D BTN50_1874 Polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase K00962 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.8]
D BTN50_0009 6-phosphofructokinase K00850 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase 1 [EC:2.7.1.11]
D BTN50_2024 Chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D BTN50_1023 Heat shock protein 60 family chaperone GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D BTN50_0955 RNA-binding protein Hfq K03666 hfq; host factor-I protein
D BTN50_0726 Poly(A) polymerase K00970 pcnB; poly(A) polymerase [EC:2.7.7.19]
D BTN50_1238 Adenosine (5')-pentaphospho-(5'')-adenosine pyrophosphohydrolase K08311 nudH; putative (di)nucleoside polyphosphate hydrolase [EC:3.6.1.-]
D BTN50_0311 Carbon storage regulator K03563 csrA; carbon storage regulator
C 03041 Spliceosome
C 03011 Ribosome [BR:elux03011]
D BTN50_1934 SSU ribosomal protein S1p K02945 RP-S1; small subunit ribosomal protein S1
D BTN50_1514 SSU ribosomal protein S2p (SAe) K02967 RP-S2; small subunit ribosomal protein S2
D BTN50_1358 SSU ribosomal protein S3p (S3e) K02982 RP-S3; small subunit ribosomal protein S3
D BTN50_1376 SSU ribosomal protein S4p (S9e) K02986 RP-S4; small subunit ribosomal protein S4
D BTN50_1369 SSU ribosomal protein S5p (S2e) K02988 RP-S5; small subunit ribosomal protein S5
D BTN50_1195 SSU ribosomal protein S6p K02990 RP-S6; small subunit ribosomal protein S6
D BTN50_1347 SSU ribosomal protein S7p (S5e) K02992 RP-S7; small subunit ribosomal protein S7
D BTN50_1366 SSU ribosomal protein S8p (S15Ae) K02994 RP-S8; small subunit ribosomal protein S8
D BTN50_1423 SSU ribosomal protein S9p (S16e) K02996 RP-S9; small subunit ribosomal protein S9
D BTN50_1351 SSU ribosomal protein S10p (S20e) K02946 RP-S10; small subunit ribosomal protein S10
D BTN50_1375 SSU ribosomal protein S11p (S14e) K02948 RP-S11; small subunit ribosomal protein S11
D BTN50_1346 SSU ribosomal protein S12p (S23e) K02950 RP-S12; small subunit ribosomal protein S12
D BTN50_1374 SSU ribosomal protein S13p (S18e) K02952 RP-S13; small subunit ribosomal protein S13
D BTN50_1365 SSU ribosomal protein S14p (S29e) K02954 RP-S14; small subunit ribosomal protein S14
D BTN50_1873 SSU ribosomal protein S15p (S13e) K02956 RP-S15; small subunit ribosomal protein S15
D BTN50_0744 SSU ribosomal protein S16p K02959 RP-S16; small subunit ribosomal protein S16
D BTN50_1361 SSU ribosomal protein S17p (S11e) K02961 RP-S17; small subunit ribosomal protein S17
D BTN50_1194 SSU ribosomal protein S18p K02963 RP-S18; small subunit ribosomal protein S18
D BTN50_1356 SSU ribosomal protein S19p (S15e) K02965 RP-S19; small subunit ribosomal protein S19
D BTN50_1175 SSU ribosomal protein S21p K02970 RP-S21; small subunit ribosomal protein S21
D BTN50_1139 LSU ribosomal protein L1p (L10Ae) K02863 RP-L1; large subunit ribosomal protein L1
D BTN50_1355 LSU ribosomal protein L2p (L8e) K02886 RP-L2; large subunit ribosomal protein L2
D BTN50_1352 LSU ribosomal protein L3p (L3e) K02906 RP-L3; large subunit ribosomal protein L3
D BTN50_1353 LSU ribosomal protein L4p (L1e) K02926 RP-L4; large subunit ribosomal protein L4
D BTN50_1364 LSU ribosomal protein L5p (L11e) K02931 RP-L5; large subunit ribosomal protein L5
D BTN50_1367 LSU ribosomal protein L6p (L9e) K02933 RP-L6; large subunit ribosomal protein L6
D BTN50_1193 LSU ribosomal protein L9p K02939 RP-L9; large subunit ribosomal protein L9
D BTN50_1140 LSU ribosomal protein L10p (P0) K02864 RP-L10; large subunit ribosomal protein L10
D BTN50_1138 LSU ribosomal protein L11p (L12e) K02867 RP-L11; large subunit ribosomal protein L11
D BTN50_1362 LSU ribosomal protein L14p (L23e) K02874 RP-L14; large subunit ribosomal protein L14
D BTN50_1371 LSU ribosomal protein L15p (L27Ae) K02876 RP-L15; large subunit ribosomal protein L15
D BTN50_1359 LSU ribosomal protein L16p (L10e) K02878 RP-L16; large subunit ribosomal protein L16
D BTN50_1378 LSU ribosomal protein L17p K02879 RP-L17; large subunit ribosomal protein L17
D BTN50_1368 LSU ribosomal protein L18p (L5e) K02881 RP-L18; large subunit ribosomal protein L18
D BTN50_0747 LSU ribosomal protein L19p K02884 RP-L19; large subunit ribosomal protein L19
D BTN50_0699 LSU ribosomal protein L20p K02887 RP-L20; large subunit ribosomal protein L20
D BTN50_1258 LSU ribosomal protein L21p K02888 RP-L21; large subunit ribosomal protein L21
D BTN50_1357 LSU ribosomal protein L22p (L17e) K02890 RP-L22; large subunit ribosomal protein L22
D BTN50_1354 LSU ribosomal protein L23p (L23Ae) K02892 RP-L23; large subunit ribosomal protein L23
D BTN50_1363 LSU ribosomal protein L24p (L26e) K02895 RP-L24; large subunit ribosomal protein L24
D BTN50_1259 LSU ribosomal protein L27p K02899 RP-L27; large subunit ribosomal protein L27
D BTN50_0866 LSU ribosomal protein L28p K02902 RP-L28; large subunit ribosomal protein L28
D BTN50_1360 LSU ribosomal protein L29p (L35e) K02904 RP-L29; large subunit ribosomal protein L29
D BTN50_1370 LSU ribosomal protein L30p (L7e) K02907 RP-L30; large subunit ribosomal protein L30
D BTN50_1046 LSU ribosomal protein L31p K02909 RP-L31; large subunit ribosomal protein L31
D BTN50_2083 LSU ribosomal protein L32p K02911 RP-L32; large subunit ribosomal protein L32
D BTN50_0867 LSU ribosomal protein L33p K02913 RP-L33; large subunit ribosomal protein L33
D BTN50_1036 LSU ribosomal protein L34p K02914 RP-L34; large subunit ribosomal protein L34
D BTN50_0700 LSU ribosomal protein L35p K02916 RP-L35; large subunit ribosomal protein L35
D BTN50_1373 LSU ribosomal protein L36p K02919 RP-L36; large subunit ribosomal protein L36
C 03009 Ribosome biogenesis [BR:elux03009]
D BTN50_1269 Ribonuclease III K03685 rnc; ribonuclease III [EC:3.1.26.3]
D BTN50_0641 RIO1 protein K07178 RIOK1; RIO kinase 1 [EC:2.7.11.1]
D BTN50_1084 3'-to-5' oligoribonuclease (orn) K13288 orn; oligoribonuclease [EC:3.1.-.-]
D BTN50_1270 GTP-binding protein Era K03595 era; GTPase
D BTN50_1262 GTP-binding protein Obg K03979 obgE; GTPase [EC:3.6.5.-]
D BTN50_0722 C4-type zinc finger protein, DksA/TraR family K06204 dksA; RNA polymerase-binding transcription factor
D BTN50_1869 Transcription termination protein NusA K02600 nusA; transcription termination/antitermination protein NusA
D BTN50_0152 Transcription termination protein NusB K03625 nusB; transcription antitermination protein NusB
D BTN50_1137 Transcription antitermination protein NusG K02601 nusG; transcription termination/antitermination protein NusG
D BTN50_1186 SSU rRNA (adenine(1518)-N(6)/adenine(1519)-N(6))-dimethyltransferase K02528 ksgA; 16S rRNA (adenine1518-N6/adenine1519-N6)-dimethyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.182]
D BTN50_0806 Ribosomal RNA small subunit methyltransferase B K03500 rsmB; 16S rRNA (cytosine967-C5)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.176]
D BTN50_1794 Ribosomal RNA small subunit methyltransferase C K00564 rsmC; 16S rRNA (guanine1207-N2)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.172]
D BTN50_1000 16S rRNA (guanine(966)-N(2))-methyltransferase K08316 rsmD; 16S rRNA (guanine966-N2)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.171]
D BTN50_0446 rRNA small subunit methyltransferase H K03438 mraW; 16S rRNA (cytosine1402-N4)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.199]
D BTN50_0447 rRNA small subunit methyltransferase I K07056 rsmI; 16S rRNA (cytidine1402-2'-O)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.198]
D BTN50_0356 SAM-dependent methyltransferase K15984 rsmJ; 16S rRNA (guanine1516-N2)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.242]
D BTN50_0822 23S rRNA (guanosine-2'-O-) -methyltransferase rlmB K03218 rlmB; 23S rRNA (guanosine2251-2'-O)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.185]
D BTN50_1863 Heat shock protein K02427 rlmE; 23S rRNA (uridine2552-2'-O)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.166]
D BTN50_1797 Ribosomal RNA large subunit methyltransferase N K06941 rlmN; 23S rRNA (adenine2503-C2)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.192]
D BTN50_1563 Ribosomal large subunit pseudouridine synthase B K06178 rluB; 23S rRNA pseudouridine2605 synthase [EC:5.4.99.22]
D BTN50_1547 Ribosomal large subunit pseudouridine synthase C K06179 rluC; 23S rRNA pseudouridine955/2504/2580 synthase [EC:5.4.99.24]
D BTN50_0159 Ribosomal large subunit pseudouridine synthase D K06180 rluD; 23S rRNA pseudouridine1911/1915/1917 synthase [EC:5.4.99.23]
D BTN50_0402 Ribosomal large subunit pseudouridine synthase E K06181 rluE; 23S rRNA pseudouridine2457 synthase [EC:5.4.99.20]
D BTN50_0162 Ribosomal-protein-S18p-alanine acetyltransferase K03789 rimI; [ribosomal protein S18]-alanine N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.266]
D BTN50_1597 Ribosomal protein S6 glutaminyl transferase K05844 rimK; ribosomal protein S6--L-glutamate ligase [EC:6.3.2.-]
D BTN50_0745 16S rRNA processing protein RimM K02860 rimM; 16S rRNA processing protein RimM
D BTN50_0493 Protein-N(5)-glutamine methyltransferase PrmB, methylates LSU ribosomal protein L3p K07320 prmB; ribosomal protein L3 glutamine methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.298]
D BTN50_1546 Ribonuclease E K08300 rne; ribonuclease E [EC:3.1.26.12]
D BTN50_1287 Cytoplasmic axial filament protein CafA and Ribonuclease G K08301 rng; ribonuclease G [EC:3.1.26.-]
D BTN50_1305 Putative Holliday junction resolvase YggF K07447 ruvX; putative pre-16S rRNA nuclease [EC:3.1.-.-]
D BTN50_1698 DEAD-box ATP-dependent RNA helicase CshA K05592 deaD; ATP-dependent RNA helicase DeaD [EC:5.6.2.7]
D BTN50_1467 ATP-dependent RNA helicase SrmB K05590 srmB; ATP-dependent RNA helicase SrmB [EC:5.6.2.7]
D BTN50_1083 Ribosome small subunit-stimulated GTPase EngC K06949 rsgA; ribosome biogenesis GTPase / thiamine phosphate phosphatase [EC:3.6.1.- 3.1.3.100]
D BTN50_1889 GTP-binding protein EngA K03977 engA; GTPase
D BTN50_1712 50S ribosomal subunit maturation GTPase RbgA K14540 rbgA; ribosome biogenesis GTPase A
D BTN50_0956 GTP-binding protein HflX K03665 hflX; GTPase
D BTN50_0796 TsaC protein (YrdC domain) required for threonylcarbamoyladenosine t(6)A37 modification in tRNA K07566 tsaC; L-threonylcarbamoyladenylate synthase [EC:2.7.7.87]
D BTN50_0849 GTP pyrophosphokinase, (p)ppGpp synthetase II K01139 spoT; GTP diphosphokinase / guanosine-3',5'-bis(diphosphate) 3'-diphosphatase [EC:2.7.6.5 3.1.7.2]
D BTN50_1871 Ribosome-binding factor A K02834 rbfA; ribosome-binding factor A
D BTN50_1868 hypothetical protein K09748 rimP; ribosome maturation factor RimP
D BTN50_2004 Metal-dependent hydrolase YbeY, involved in rRNA and/or ribosome maturation and assembly K07042 ybeY; probable rRNA maturation factor
D BTN50_1862 RNA binding protein K07574 yhbY; RNA-binding protein
D BTN50_0758 Putative alpha helix protein K09889 yjgA; ribosome-associated protein
D BTN50_2028 Ribosome modulation factor K03812 rmf; ribosome modulation factor
D BTN50_1329 Ribosome hibernation protein YhbH K05808 hpf; ribosome hibernation promoting factor
D BTN50_2065 GTP-binding and nucleic acid-binding protein YchF K06942 ychF; ribosome-binding ATPase
C 03016 Transfer RNA biogenesis [BR:elux03016]
D BTN50_1171 tRNA nucleotidyltransferase K00974 cca; tRNA nucleotidyltransferase (CCA-adding enzyme) [EC:2.7.7.72 3.1.3.- 3.1.4.-]
D BTN50_0027 Glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D BTN50_0141 Prolyl-tRNA synthetase K01881 PARS; prolyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.15]
D BTN50_0419 Isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase K01870 IARS; isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.5]
D BTN50_1400 Leucyl-tRNA synthetase K01869 LARS; leucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.4]
D BTN50_1826 Methionyl-tRNA synthetase K01874 MARS; methionyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.10]
D BTN50_1947 Glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase K01886 QARS; glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.18]
D BTN50_1451 Arginyl-tRNA synthetase K01887 RARS; arginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.19]
D BTN50_1953 Lysyl-tRNA synthetase (class II) K04567 KARS; lysyl-tRNA synthetase, class II [EC:6.1.1.6]
D BTN50_1827 Aspartyl-tRNA synthetase K01876 DARS2; aspartyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.12]
D BTN50_1211 Alanyl-tRNA synthetase K01872 AARS; alanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.7]
D BTN50_1855 Asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase K01893 NARS; asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.22]
D BTN50_0702 Threonyl-tRNA synthetase K01868 TARS; threonyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.3]
D BTN50_1960 Seryl-tRNA synthetase K01875 SARS; seryl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.11]
D BTN50_0638 Cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase K01883 CARS; cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.16]
D BTN50_1280 Valyl-tRNA synthetase K01873 VARS; valyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.9]
D BTN50_1892 Histidyl-tRNA synthetase K01892 HARS; histidyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.21]
D BTN50_0239 Phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain K01889 FARSA; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D BTN50_0240 Phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain K01890 FARSB; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D BTN50_0840 Tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase K01866 YARS; tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.1]
D BTN50_1098 Tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase K01867 WARS; tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.2]
D BTN50_0041 Purine nucleoside phosphoramidase K02503 HINT1_2; histidine triad (HIT) family protein [EC:3.9.1.-]
D BTN50_0577 tRNA pseudouridine synthase A K06173 truA; tRNA pseudouridine38-40 synthase [EC:5.4.99.12]
D BTN50_1872 tRNA pseudouridine synthase B K03177 truB; tRNA pseudouridine55 synthase [EC:5.4.99.25]
D BTN50_1811 Cysteine desulfurase, IscS subfamily K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
D BTN50_0796 TsaC protein (YrdC domain) required for threonylcarbamoyladenosine t(6)A37 modification in tRNA K07566 tsaC; L-threonylcarbamoyladenylate synthase [EC:2.7.7.87]
D BTN50_0954 tRNA dimethylallyltransferase K00791 miaA; tRNA dimethylallyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.75]
D BTN50_1021 GTPase and tRNA-U34 5-formylation enzyme TrmE K03650 mnmE; tRNA modification GTPase [EC:3.6.-.-]
D BTN50_1018 tRNA uridine 5-carboxymethylaminomethyl modification enzyme GidA K03495 gidA; tRNA uridine 5-carboxymethylaminomethyl modification enzyme
D BTN50_0986 3'(2'),5'-bisphosphate nucleotidase K01082 cysQ; 3'(2'), 5'-bisphosphate nucleotidase [EC:3.1.3.7]
D BTN50_1037 Ribonuclease P protein component K03536 rnpA; ribonuclease P protein component [EC:3.1.26.5]
D BTN50_1988 Ribonuclease T K03683 rnt; ribonuclease T [EC:3.1.13.-]
D BTN50_0845 Ribonuclease PH K00989 rph; ribonuclease PH [EC:2.7.7.56]
D BTN50_1608 Exoribonuclease II K01147 rnb; exoribonuclease II [EC:3.1.13.1]
D BTN50_0196 Ribonuclease D K03684 rnd; ribonuclease D [EC:3.1.13.5]
D BTN50_0226 ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein K06020 ettA; energy-dependent translational throttle protein EttA
D BTN50_1002 Glycyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain K01878 glyQ; glycyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain [EC:6.1.1.14]
D BTN50_1003 Glycyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain K01879 glyS; glycyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain [EC:6.1.1.14]
D BTN50_0090 tRNA-specific adenosine-34 deaminase K11991 tadA; tRNA(adenine34) deaminase [EC:3.5.4.33]
D BTN50_1944 tRNA dihydrouridine synthase A K05539 dusA; tRNA-dihydrouridine synthase A [EC:1.-.-.-]
D BTN50_0303 tRNA-i(6)A37 methylthiotransferase K06168 miaB; tRNA-2-methylthio-N6-dimethylallyladenosine synthase [EC:2.8.4.3]
D BTN50_0246 tRNA (uridine-5-oxyacetic acid methyl ester) 34 synthase K15256 cmoA; tRNA (cmo5U34)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.-]
D BTN50_0245 tRNA (5-methoxyuridine) 34 synthase K15257 cmoB; tRNA (mo5U34)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.-]
D BTN50_0746 tRNA (Guanine37-N1) -methyltransferase K00554 trmD; tRNA (guanine37-N1)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.228]
D BTN50_1809 tRNA:Cm32/Um32 methyltransferase K15396 trmJ; tRNA (cytidine32/uridine32-2'-O)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.200]
D BTN50_0403 tRNA-specific 2-thiouridylase MnmA K00566 mnmA; tRNA-uridine 2-sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.13]
D BTN50_2062 tRNA 5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridine synthase TusA K04085 tusA; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein A [EC:2.8.1.-]
D BTN50_1345 tRNA 5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridine synthase TusB K07237 tusB; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein B
D BTN50_1344 tRNA 5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridine synthase TusC K07236 tusC; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein C
D BTN50_1343 tRNA 5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridine synthase TusD K07235 tusD; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein D [EC:2.8.1.-]
D BTN50_1903 tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein E K11179 tusE; tRNA 2-thiouridine synthesizing protein E [EC:2.8.1.-]
D BTN50_1813 Iron binding protein IscA for iron-sulfur cluster assembly K13628 iscA; iron-sulfur cluster assembly protein
D BTN50_0084 Folate-dependent protein for Fe/S cluster synthesis K06980 ygfZ; tRNA-modifying protein YgfZ
D BTN50_1447 S-adenosylmethionine:tRNA ribosyltransferase-isomerase K07568 queA; S-adenosylmethionine:tRNA ribosyltransferase-isomerase [EC:2.4.99.17]
D BTN50_1948 Queuosine Biosynthesis QueC ATPase K06920 queC; 7-cyano-7-deazaguanine synthase [EC:6.3.4.20]
D BTN50_1858 6-carboxytetrahydropterin synthase Queuosine biosynthesis QueD K01737 queD; 6-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin/6-carboxytetrahydropterin synthase [EC:4.2.3.12 4.1.2.50]
D BTN50_1859 Queuosine Biosynthesis QueE Radical SAM K10026 queE; 7-carboxy-7-deazaguanine synthase [EC:4.3.99.3]
D BTN50_0250 NADPH dependent preQ0 reductase K06879 queF; 7-cyano-7-deazaguanine reductase [EC:1.7.1.13]
D BTN50_1383 tRNA-guanine transglycosylase K00773 tgt; queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.29]
D BTN50_0077 tRNA S(4)U 4-thiouridine synthase (former ThiI) K03151 thiI; tRNA uracil 4-sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.4]
D BTN50_0138 tRNA(Ile)-lysidine synthetase K04075 tilS; tRNA(Ile)-lysidine synthase [EC:6.3.4.19]
D BTN50_1990 TsaB K14742 tsaB; tRNA threonylcarbamoyladenosine biosynthesis protein TsaB
D BTN50_1174 TsaD/Kae1/Qri7 protein, required for threonylcarbamoyladenosine t(6)A37 formation in tRNA K25706 tsaD; tRNA N6-adenosine threonylcarbamoyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.234]
D BTN50_0951 TsaE protein, required for threonylcarbamoyladenosine t(6)A37 formation in tRNA K06925 tsaE; tRNA threonylcarbamoyladenosine biosynthesis protein TsaE
D BTN50_1274 CsdL (EC-YgdL) protein of the HesA/MoeB/ThiF family, part of the CsdA-E-L sulfur transfer pathway K22132 tcdA; tRNA threonylcarbamoyladenosine dehydratase
D BTN50_0823 3'-to-5' exoribonuclease RNase R K12573 rnr; ribonuclease R [EC:3.1.13.1]
D BTN50_1874 Polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase K00962 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.8]
C 03012 Translation factors [BR:elux03012]
D BTN50_1870 Translation initiation factor 2 K02519 infB; translation initiation factor IF-2
D BTN50_0701 Translation initiation factor 3 K02520 infC; translation initiation factor IF-3
D BTN50_1513 Translation elongation factor Ts K02357 tsf; elongation factor Ts
D BTN50_1349 Translation elongation factor Tu K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
D BTN50_1348 Translation elongation factor G K02355 fusA; elongation factor G
D BTN50_1695 Translation elongation factor G -like protein K02355 fusA; elongation factor G
D BTN50_0199 Peptide chain release factor 1 K02835 prfA; peptide chain release factor 1
D BTN50_1511 Ribosome recycling factor K02838 frr; ribosome recycling factor
D BTN50_0200 Protein-N(5)-glutamine methyltransferase PrmC K02493 hemK; release factor glutamine methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.297]
D BTN50_2066 Peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase K01056 PTH1; peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase, PTH1 family [EC:3.1.1.29]
D BTN50_2017 Translation initiation factor 1 K02518 infA; translation initiation factor IF-1
D BTN50_0989 Translation elongation factor P K02356 efp; elongation factor P
D BTN50_1995 Translation elongation factor P Lys34:lysine transferase K04568 epmA; elongation factor P--(R)-beta-lysine ligase [EC:6.3.1.-]
D BTN50_0988 Lysyl-lysine 2,3-aminomutase K19810 epmB; L-lysine 2,3-aminomutase [EC:5.4.3.-]
D BTN50_1954 Peptide chain release factor 2 K02836 prfB; peptide chain release factor 2
D BTN50_1851 Peptide chain release factor 3 K02837 prfC; peptide chain release factor 3
C 03110 Chaperones and folding catalysts [BR:elux03110]
D BTN50_0203 ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpA K03694 clpA; ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpA
D BTN50_0161 ClpB protein K03695 clpB; ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpB
D BTN50_0531 ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpX K03544 clpX; ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpX
D BTN50_1043 ATP-dependent hsl protease ATP-binding subunit HslU K03667 hslU; ATP-dependent HslUV protease ATP-binding subunit HslU
D BTN50_0616 Chaperone protein HtpG K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
D BTN50_2024 Chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D BTN50_1815 Chaperone protein HscA K04044 hscA; molecular chaperone HscA
D BTN50_1023 Heat shock protein 60 family chaperone GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D BTN50_2025 Chaperone protein DnaJ K03686 dnaJ; molecular chaperone DnaJ
D BTN50_1482 DnaJ-like protein DjlA K05801 djlA; DnaJ like chaperone protein
D BTN50_1814 Chaperone protein HscB K04082 hscB; molecular chaperone HscB
D BTN50_2023 Heat shock protein GrpE K03687 GRPE; molecular chaperone GrpE
D BTN50_1022 Heat shock protein 60 family co-chaperone GroES K04078 groES; chaperonin GroES
D BTN50_1288 Outer membrane stress sensor protease DegQ, serine protease K04771 degP; serine protease Do [EC:3.4.21.107]
D BTN50_1864 Cell division protein FtsH K03798 ftsH; cell division protease FtsH [EC:3.4.24.-]
D BTN50_1013 ATP synthase F0 sector subunit a K02108 ATPF0A; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit a
D BTN50_0526 Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase PpiD K03770 ppiD; peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase D [EC:5.2.1.8]
D BTN50_1115 FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FkpA precursor K03772 fkpA; FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FkpA [EC:5.2.1.8]
D BTN50_0421 FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase SlpA K03774 slpA; FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase SlpA [EC:5.2.1.8]
D BTN50_1184 Survival protein SurA precursor K03771 surA; peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase SurA [EC:5.2.1.8]
D BTN50_1112 Thioredoxin K03671 TXN; thioredoxin
D BTN50_0067 Glutaredoxin-related protein K07390 grxD; monothiol glutaredoxin
D BTN50_0571 Periplasmic thiol:disulfide interchange protein DsbA K03673 dsbA; protein dithiol oxidoreductase (disulfide-forming) [EC:1.8.4.15]
D BTN50_0219 Periplasmic thiol:disulfide oxidoreductase DsbB, required for DsbA reoxidation K03611 dsbB; protein dithiol:quinone oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.5.9]
D BTN50_1057 Cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein DsbD, protein-disulfide reductase K04084 dsbD; thioredoxin:protein disulfide reductase [EC:1.8.4.16]
C 04131 Membrane trafficking [BR:elux04131]
D BTN50_1928 NAD-dependent glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating) [EC:1.2.1.12]
D BTN50_1205 Pyruvate kinase K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
D BTN50_0616 Chaperone protein HtpG K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
C 04121 Ubiquitin system
C 03051 Proteasome [BR:elux03051]
D BTN50_0616 Chaperone protein HtpG K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
C 03032 DNA replication proteins [BR:elux03032]
D BTN50_0525 DNA-binding protein HU-beta K03530 hupB; DNA-binding protein HU-beta
D BTN50_0241 Integration host factor alpha subunit K04764 ihfA; integration host factor subunit alpha
D BTN50_1935 Integration host factor beta subunit K05788 ihfB; integration host factor subunit beta
D BTN50_1034 Chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA K02313 dnaA; chromosomal replication initiator protein
D BTN50_1951 Replicative DNA helicase K02314 dnaB; replicative DNA helicase [EC:5.6.2.3]
D BTN50_1176 DNA primase K02316 dnaG; DNA primase [EC:2.7.7.101]
D BTN50_0607 Single-stranded DNA-binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D BTN50_1499 DNA polymerase III alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1033 DNA polymerase III beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1402 DNA polymerase III delta subunit K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_2071 DNA polymerase III delta prime subunit K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1463 DNA polymerase III subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0163 DNA polymerase III psi subunit K02344 holD; DNA polymerase III subunit psi [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1500 Ribonuclease HII K03470 rnhB; ribonuclease HII [EC:3.1.26.4]
D BTN50_0881 DNA polymerase I K02335 polA; DNA polymerase I [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0070 DNA ligase K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
D BTN50_1031 Methyl-directed repair DNA adenine methylase K06223 dam; DNA adenine methylase [EC:2.1.1.72]
D BTN50_0455 SeqA protein, negative modulator of initiation of replication K03645 seqA; negative modulator of initiation of replication
D BTN50_1932 DNA gyrase subunit A K02469 gyrA; DNA gyrase subunit A [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_1032 DNA gyrase subunit B K02470 gyrB; DNA gyrase subunit B [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_0378 Topoisomerase IV subunit A K02621 parC; topoisomerase IV subunit A [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_0379 Topoisomerase IV subunit B K02622 parE; topoisomerase IV subunit B [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_0498 DNA topoisomerase I K03168 topA; DNA topoisomerase I [EC:5.6.2.1]
C 03036 Chromosome and associated proteins [BR:elux03036]
D BTN50_1269 Ribonuclease III K03685 rnc; ribonuclease III [EC:3.1.26.3]
D BTN50_1751 DNA-binding protein H-NS K03746 hns; DNA-binding protein H-NS
D BTN50_0525 DNA-binding protein HU-beta K03530 hupB; DNA-binding protein HU-beta
D BTN50_0241 Integration host factor alpha subunit K04764 ihfA; integration host factor subunit alpha
D BTN50_1935 Integration host factor beta subunit K05788 ihfB; integration host factor subunit beta
D BTN50_1034 Chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA K02313 dnaA; chromosomal replication initiator protein
D BTN50_0519 Phosphoheptose isomerase K12961 diaA; DnaA initiator-associating protein
D BTN50_1145 DNA-binding protein Fis K03557 fis; Fis family transcriptional regulator, factor for inversion stimulation protein
D BTN50_0955 RNA-binding protein Hfq K03666 hfq; host factor-I protein
D BTN50_2121 Leucine-responsive regulatory protein K03719 lrp; Lrp/AsnC family transcriptional regulator, leucine-responsive regulatory protein
D BTN50_0435 Cell division protein FtsA K03590 ftsA; cell division protein FtsA
D BTN50_1544 Cell division protein DivIC (FtsB), stabilizes FtsL against RasP cleavage K05589 ftsB; cell division protein FtsB
D BTN50_0998 Cell division transporter, ATP-binding protein FtsE K09812 ftsE; cell division transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_0444 Cell division protein FtsI K03587 ftsI; cell division protein FtsI (penicillin-binding protein 3) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D BTN50_2120 Cell division protein FtsK K03466 ftsK; DNA segregation ATPase FtsK/SpoIIIE, S-DNA-T family
D BTN50_0445 Cell division protein FtsL K03586 ftsL; cell division protein FtsL
D BTN50_0436 Cell division protein FtsQ K03589 ftsQ; cell division protein FtsQ
D BTN50_0439 Cell division protein FtsW K03588 ftsW; cell division protein FtsW
D BTN50_0997 Cell division protein FtsX K09811 ftsX; cell division transport system permease protein
D BTN50_0434 Cell division protein FtsZ K03531 ftsZ; cell division protein FtsZ
D BTN50_0833 Cell division protein ZipA K03528 zipA; cell division protein ZipA
D BTN50_0256 Z-ring-associated protein ZapA K09888 zapA; cell division protein ZapA
D BTN50_1040 hypothetical protein K09892 zapB; cell division protein ZapB
D BTN50_0411 hypothetical protein K18778 zapD; cell division protein ZapD
D BTN50_1421 ATPase, AFG1 family K06916 zapE; cell division protein ZapE
D BTN50_0952 N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase K01448 amiABC; N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase [EC:3.5.1.28]
D BTN50_0546 Septum site-determining protein MinC K03610 minC; septum site-determining protein MinC
D BTN50_0545 Septum site-determining protein MinD K03609 minD; septum site-determining protein MinD
D BTN50_0544 Cell division topological specificity factor MinE K03608 minE; cell division topological specificity factor
D BTN50_0455 SeqA protein, negative modulator of initiation of replication K03645 seqA; negative modulator of initiation of replication
D BTN50_1282 Rod shape-determining protein MreB K03569 mreB; rod shape-determining protein MreB and related proteins
D BTN50_1283 Rod shape-determining protein MreC K03570 mreC; rod shape-determining protein MreC
D BTN50_1284 Rod shape-determining protein MreD K03571 mreD; rod shape-determining protein MreD
D BTN50_1405 Rod shape-determining protein RodA K05837 rodA; rod shape determining protein RodA
D BTN50_0665 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParA K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1648 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParA K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1763 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParA K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1769 hypothetical protein K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1775 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParA K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1786 hypothetical protein K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1647 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParB K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_0378 Topoisomerase IV subunit A K02621 parC; topoisomerase IV subunit A [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_0379 Topoisomerase IV subunit B K02622 parE; topoisomerase IV subunit B [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_1018 tRNA uridine 5-carboxymethylaminomethyl modification enzyme GidA K03495 gidA; tRNA uridine 5-carboxymethylaminomethyl modification enzyme
D BTN50_1780 Transposase A K04763 xerD; integrase/recombinase XerD
D BTN50_0062 Scaffold protein for [4Fe-4S] cluster assembly ApbC K03593 mrp; ATP-binding protein involved in chromosome partitioning
D BTN50_0995 GTP-binding protein EngB K03978 engB; GTP-binding protein
C 03400 DNA repair and recombination proteins [BR:elux03400]
D BTN50_0912 Uracil-DNA glycosylase, family 1 K03648 UNG; uracil-DNA glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.27]
D BTN50_0863 Deoxyuridine 5'-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase K01520 dut; dUTP diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.23]
D BTN50_0876 Formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase K10563 mutM; formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.23 4.2.99.18]
D BTN50_0911 Endonuclease IV K01151 nfo; deoxyribonuclease IV [EC:3.1.21.2]
D BTN50_0070 DNA ligase K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
D BTN50_0881 DNA polymerase I K02335 polA; DNA polymerase I [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0537 Excinuclease ABC subunit A K03701 uvrA; excinuclease ABC subunit A
D BTN50_0170 Excinuclease ABC subunit B K03702 uvrB; excinuclease ABC subunit B
D BTN50_0324 Excinuclease ABC subunit C K03703 uvrC; excinuclease ABC subunit C
D BTN50_0856 ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D BTN50_1142 DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta subunit K03043 rpoB; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_1143 DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta' subunit K03046 rpoC; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta' [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_1377 DNA-directed RNA polymerase alpha subunit K03040 rpoA; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_0848 DNA-directed RNA polymerase omega subunit K03060 rpoZ; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit omega [EC:2.7.7.6]
D BTN50_0047 Transcription-repair coupling factor K03723 mfd; transcription-repair coupling factor (superfamily II helicase) [EC:5.6.2.4]
D BTN50_1533 DNA mismatch repair protein MutS K03555 mutS; DNA mismatch repair protein MutS
D BTN50_0953 DNA mismatch repair protein MutL K03572 mutL; DNA mismatch repair protein MutL
D BTN50_0557 DNA mismatch repair endonuclease MutH K03573 mutH; DNA mismatch repair protein MutH
D BTN50_1496 Exodeoxyribonuclease I K01141 sbcB; exodeoxyribonuclease I [EC:3.1.11.1]
D BTN50_1387 Exodeoxyribonuclease VII large subunit K03601 xseA; exodeoxyribonuclease VII large subunit [EC:3.1.11.6]
D BTN50_0080 Exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit K03602 xseB; exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit [EC:3.1.11.6]
D BTN50_1499 DNA polymerase III alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1033 DNA polymerase III beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1402 DNA polymerase III delta subunit K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_2071 DNA polymerase III delta prime subunit K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1463 DNA polymerase III subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0163 DNA polymerase III psi subunit K02344 holD; DNA polymerase III subunit psi [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_0607 Single-stranded DNA-binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D BTN50_1031 Methyl-directed repair DNA adenine methylase K06223 dam; DNA adenine methylase [EC:2.1.1.72]
D BTN50_1413 Exodeoxyribonuclease V beta chain K03582 recB; exodeoxyribonuclease V beta subunit [EC:3.1.11.5]
D BTN50_1414 Exodeoxyribonuclease V gamma chain K03583 recC; exodeoxyribonuclease V gamma subunit [EC:3.1.11.5]
D BTN50_1486 Exodeoxyribonuclease V alpha chain K03581 recD; exodeoxyribonuclease V alpha subunit [EC:3.1.11.5]
D BTN50_0624 Primosomal replication protein N prime prime K04067 priC; primosomal replication protein N''
D BTN50_1490 DNA recombination-dependent growth factor C K03554 rdgC; recombination associated protein RdgC
D BTN50_1932 DNA gyrase subunit A K02469 gyrA; DNA gyrase subunit A [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_1032 DNA gyrase subunit B K02470 gyrB; DNA gyrase subunit B [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_0498 DNA topoisomerase I K03168 topA; DNA topoisomerase I [EC:5.6.2.1]
D BTN50_0525 DNA-binding protein HU-beta K03530 hupB; DNA-binding protein HU-beta
D BTN50_1145 DNA-binding protein Fis K03557 fis; Fis family transcriptional regulator, factor for inversion stimulation protein
D BTN50_0241 Integration host factor alpha subunit K04764 ihfA; integration host factor subunit alpha
D BTN50_1935 Integration host factor beta subunit K05788 ihfB; integration host factor subunit beta
D BTN50_1751 DNA-binding protein H-NS K03746 hns; DNA-binding protein H-NS
D BTN50_1898 DNA polymerase IV K02346 dinB; DNA polymerase IV [EC:2.7.7.7]
D BTN50_1217 ATP-dependent DNA helicase Rep K03656 rep; ATP-dependent DNA helicase Rep [EC:5.6.2.4]
D BTN50_1526 Ribonucleotide reductase of class Ia (aerobic), alpha subunit K00525 E1.17.4.1A; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase alpha chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D BTN50_1525 Ribonucleotide reductase of class Ia (aerobic), beta subunit K00526 E1.17.4.1B; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase beta chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
C 03029 Mitochondrial biogenesis [BR:elux03029]
D BTN50_1870 Translation initiation factor 2 K02519 infB; translation initiation factor IF-2
D BTN50_0701 Translation initiation factor 3 K02520 infC; translation initiation factor IF-3
D BTN50_1513 Translation elongation factor Ts K02357 tsf; elongation factor Ts
D BTN50_1349 Translation elongation factor Tu K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
D BTN50_1348 Translation elongation factor G K02355 fusA; elongation factor G
D BTN50_1695 Translation elongation factor G -like protein K02355 fusA; elongation factor G
D BTN50_1270 GTP-binding protein Era K03595 era; GTPase
D BTN50_0840 Tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase K01866 YARS; tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.1]
D BTN50_1400 Leucyl-tRNA synthetase K01869 LARS; leucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.4]
D BTN50_1827 Aspartyl-tRNA synthetase K01876 DARS2; aspartyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.12]
D BTN50_1451 Arginyl-tRNA synthetase K01887 RARS; arginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.19]
D BTN50_0607 Single-stranded DNA-binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D BTN50_1506 Outer membrane protein assembly factor YaeT precursor K07277 SAM50; outer membrane protein insertion porin family
D BTN50_2024 Chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D BTN50_2023 Heat shock protein GrpE K03687 GRPE; molecular chaperone GrpE
D BTN50_1023 Heat shock protein 60 family chaperone GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D BTN50_1022 Heat shock protein 60 family co-chaperone GroES K04078 groES; chaperonin GroES
D BTN50_2025 Chaperone protein DnaJ K03686 dnaJ; molecular chaperone DnaJ
D BTN50_1811 Cysteine desulfurase, IscS subfamily K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
D BTN50_1814 Chaperone protein HscB K04082 hscB; molecular chaperone HscB
D BTN50_0067 Glutaredoxin-related protein K07390 grxD; monothiol glutaredoxin
D BTN50_0062 Scaffold protein for [4Fe-4S] cluster assembly ApbC K03593 mrp; ATP-binding protein involved in chromosome partitioning
D BTN50_1038 Inner membrane protein translocase component YidC, long form K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D BTN50_0616 Chaperone protein HtpG K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
B
B 09183 Protein families: signaling and cellular processes
C 02000 Transporters [BR:elux02000]
D BTN50_1559 Lipid A export ATP-binding/permease protein MsbA K11085 msbA; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily B, bacterial MsbA [EC:7.5.2.6]
D BTN50_1631 ABC transporter, transmembrane region K12541 lapB; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial LapB
D BTN50_2045 Transport ATP-binding protein CydC K16012 cydC; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial CydC
D BTN50_2046 Transport ATP-binding protein CydD K16013 cydD; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial CydD
D BTN50_1726 ABC-type multidrug transport system, ATPase and permease component K06148 ABCC-BAC; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial
D BTN50_0915 Ferric iron ABC transporter, iron-binding protein K02012 afuA; iron(III) transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_0024 Ferric iron ABC transporter, permease protein K02011 afuB; iron(III) transport system permease protein
D BTN50_0025 Ferric iron ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein K02010 afuC; iron(III) transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.2.2.7]
D BTN50_1752 Thiamin ABC transporter, substrate-binding component K02064 thiB; thiamine transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_1224 Thiamin ABC transporter, transmembrane component K02063 thiP; thiamine transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1223 Thiamin ABC transporter, ATPase component K02062 thiQ; thiamine transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.6.2.15]
D BTN50_1685 L-proline glycine betaine binding ABC transporter protein ProX K02002 proX; glycine betaine/proline transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_1684 L-proline glycine betaine ABC transport system permease protein ProW K02001 proW; glycine betaine/proline transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1683 L-proline glycine betaine ABC transport system permease protein ProV K02000 proV; glycine betaine/proline transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.6.2.9]
D BTN50_1318 putative ABC transporter, periplasmic component YrbD K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_1319 putative ABC transporter, permease component YrbE K02066 mlaE; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1320 putative ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein YrbF K02065 mlaF; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_1317 putative ABC transporter, auxiliary component YrbC K07323 mlaC; phospholipid transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_1316 Uncharacterized protein YrbB K07122 mlaB; phospholipid transport system transporter-binding protein
D BTN50_1911 Glutamate Aspartate periplasmic binding protein precursor GltI K09969 aapJ; general L-amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_2057 Peptide transport periplasmic protein SapA K19226 sapA; cationic peptide transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_2056 Peptide transport system permease protein SapB K19227 sapB; cationic peptide transport system permease protein
D BTN50_2055 Peptide transport system permease protein SapC K19228 sapC; cationic peptide transport system permease protein
D BTN50_2054 Peptide transport system ATP-binding protein SapD K19229 sapD; cationic peptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_2053 Peptide transport system ATP-binding protein SapF K19230 sapF; cationic peptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_0477 Zinc ABC transporter, periplasmic-binding protein ZnuA K09815 znuA; zinc transport system substrate-binding protein
D BTN50_0479 Zinc ABC transporter, inner membrane permease protein ZnuB K09816 znuB; zinc transport system permease protein
D BTN50_0478 Zinc ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein ZnuC K09817 znuC; zinc transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.2.2.20]
D BTN50_1738 O-antigen export system, permease protein K09690 wzm; homopolymeric O-antigen transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1247 putative permease K07091 lptF; lipopolysaccharide export system permease protein
D BTN50_1248 Permease K11720 lptG; lipopolysaccharide export system permease protein
D BTN50_1327 Lipopolysaccharide ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein LptB K06861 lptB; lipopolysaccharide export system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.5.2.5]
D BTN50_1739 Teichoic acid export ATP-binding protein TagH K09693 tagH; teichoic acid transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.5.2.4]
D BTN50_0049 Lipoprotein releasing system transmembrane protein LolC K09808 lolC_E; lipoprotein-releasing system permease protein
D BTN50_0051 Lipoprotein releasing system transmembrane protein LolE K09808 lolC_E; lipoprotein-releasing system permease protein
D BTN50_0050 Lipoprotein releasing system ATP-binding protein LolD K09810 lolD; lipoprotein-releasing system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.6.2.-]
D BTN50_0997 Cell division protein FtsX K09811 ftsX; cell division transport system permease protein
D BTN50_0998 Cell division transporter, ATP-binding protein FtsE K09812 ftsE; cell division transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_0522 ABC-type multidrug transport system, permease component K01992 ABC-2.P; ABC-2 type transport system permease protein
D BTN50_0134 ABC-type multidrug transport system, ATPase component K01990 ABC-2.A; ABC-2 type transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_1744 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport system, permease component K02004 ABC.CD.P; putative ABC transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1745 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport system, permease component K02004 ABC.CD.P; putative ABC transport system permease protein
D BTN50_1743 Macrolide export ATP-binding/permease protein MacB K02003 ABC.CD.A; putative ABC transport system ATP-binding protein
D BTN50_0321 Multi antimicrobial extrusion protein (Na(+)/drug antiporter), MATE family of MDR efflux pumps K26939 norM; MATE family, multidrug efflux pump
D BTN50_1065 MFS family multidrug transport protein, bicyclomycin resistance protein K07552 bcr; MFS transporter, DHA1 family, multidrug resistance protein
D BTN50_0528 Permease of the major facilitator superfamily K08219 UMF2; MFS transporter, UMF2 family, putative MFS family transporter protein
D BTN50_0900 Phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase of PTS system K08483 ptsI; phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase (PTS system enzyme I) [EC:2.7.3.9]
D BTN50_0899 Phosphocarrier protein of PTS system K02784 ptsH; phosphocarrier protein HPr
D BTN50_0901 PTS system, glucose-specific IIA component K02777 crr; sugar PTS system EIIA component [EC:2.7.1.-]
D BTN50_0097 PTS system, glucose-specific IIB component K02779 ptsG; glucose PTS system EIICB or EIICBA component [EC:2.7.1.199]
D BTN50_0215 Putative potassium channel protein K10716 kch; voltage-gated potassium channel
D BTN50_0020 Ammonium transporter K03320 amt; ammonium transporter, Amt family
D BTN50_1430 Stringent starvation protein A K03599 sspA; stringent starvation protein A
D BTN50_1965 BatA K07114 yfbK; Ca-activated chloride channel homolog
D BTN50_1966 TPR domain protein in aerotolerance operon K07114 yfbK; Ca-activated chloride channel homolog
D BTN50_1904 Putative TEGT family carrier/transport protein K19416 yccA; modulator of FtsH protease
D BTN50_1969 Protein involved in stability of MscS mechanosensitive channel K03442 mscS; small conductance mechanosensitive channel
D BTN50_1335 Magnesium transporter K06213 mgtE; magnesium transporter
D BTN50_0079 Flagellar motor rotation protein MotA K02556 motA; chemotaxis protein MotA
D BTN50_0078 Flagellar motor rotation protein MotB K02557 motB; chemotaxis protein MotB
D BTN50_0838 Sodium-type flagellar protein MotX K21217 motX; sodium-type polar flagellar protein MotX
D BTN50_0227 Sodium-type flagellar protein MotY K21218 motY; sodium-type flagellar protein MotY
D BTN50_2007 MotA/TolQ/ExbB proton channel family protein K03562 tolQ; biopolymer transport protein TolQ
D BTN50_2008 Tol biopolymer transport system, TolR protein K03560 tolR; biopolymer transport protein TolR
D BTN50_0931 Hemolysins and related protein containing CBS domains K03699 tlyC; magnesium and cobalt exporter, CNNM family
D BTN50_1627 Agglutination protein K12543 lapE; outer membrane protein, adhesin transport system
D BTN50_1506 Outer membrane protein assembly factor YaeT precursor K07277 SAM50; outer membrane protein insertion porin family
D BTN50_1890 Outer membrane protein YfgL K17713 bamB; outer membrane protein assembly factor BamB
D BTN50_1311 Outer membrane protein NlpB K07287 bamC; outer membrane protein assembly factor BamC
D BTN50_0158 putative component of the lipoprotein assembly complex K05807 bamD; outer membrane protein assembly factor BamD
D BTN50_0631 Outer membrane lipoprotein SmpA K06186 bamE; outer membrane protein assembly factor BamE
D BTN50_0113 Uncharacterized protein YtfM K07278 tamA; translocation and assembly module TamA
D BTN50_1489 Uncharacterized protein YtfN K09800 tamB; translocation and assembly module TamB
D BTN50_1325 hypothetical protein K11719 lptC; lipopolysaccharide export system protein LptC
D BTN50_1183 Outer membrane protein Imp, required for envelope biogenesis K04744 lptD; LPS-assembly protein
D BTN50_1401 LPS-assembly lipoprotein RlpB precursor (Rare lipoprotein B) K03643 lptE; LPS-assembly lipoprotein
D BTN50_2005 Magnesium and cobalt efflux protein CorC K06189 corC; hemolysin (HlyC) family protein
D BTN50_0004 Cobalt-zinc-cadmium resistance protein K13283 fieF; ferrous-iron efflux pump FieF
D BTN50_0941 C4-dicarboxylate transporter DcuA K07791 dcuA; anaerobic C4-dicarboxylate transporter DcuA
D BTN50_1322 Inner membrane protein YrbG, predicted calcium/sodium:proton antiporter K07301 yrbG; cation:H+ antiporter
D BTN50_2035 Sodium/dicarboxylate symporter K07862 sstT; serine/threonine transporter
D BTN50_0308 Na+/H+ antiporter NhaA type K03313 nhaA; Na+:H+ antiporter, NhaA family
D BTN50_1419 Na+/H+ antiporter K18218 tet35; tetracycline resistance efflux pump
D BTN50_0752 Na+/H+ antiporter NhaP K03316 nhaP; Na+:H+ antiporter
D BTN50_1232 Glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system protein KefB K11747 kefB; glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system protein KefB
D BTN50_1231 Glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system ancillary protein KefG K11748 kefG; glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system ancillary protein KefG
D BTN50_0883 Potassium uptake protein TrkH K03498 trkH; trk/ktr system potassium uptake protein
D BTN50_0805 Trk system potassium uptake protein K03499 trkA; trk/ktr system potassium uptake protein
D BTN50_0417 putative peptidoglycan lipid II flippase MurJ K03980 murJ; putative peptidoglycan lipid II flippase
D BTN50_0290 Putative permease PerM K03548 perM; putative permease
D BTN50_1078 Multiple antibiotic resistance protein marC K05595 marC; multiple antibiotic resistance protein
D BTN50_0439 Cell division protein FtsW K03588 ftsW; cell division protein FtsW
D BTN50_2011 18K peptidoglycan-associated outer membrane lipoprotein K03640 pal; peptidoglycan-associated lipoprotein
D BTN50_2009 TolA protein K03646 tolA; colicin import membrane protein
D BTN50_2010 tolB protein K03641 tolB; TolB protein
D BTN50_1626 ABC-type protease exporter K12542 lapC; membrane fusion protein, adhesin transport system
D BTN50_0923 Polysaccharide biosynthesis chain length regulator SypO K25590 epsF; protein tyrosine kinase modulator
C 02044 Secretion system [BR:elux02044]
D BTN50_1631 ABC transporter, transmembrane region K12541 lapB; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial LapB
D BTN50_1626 ABC-type protease exporter K12542 lapC; membrane fusion protein, adhesin transport system
D BTN50_1627 Agglutination protein K12543 lapE; outer membrane protein, adhesin transport system
D BTN50_0972 General secretion pathway protein C K02452 gspC; general secretion pathway protein C
D BTN50_0973 General secretion pathway protein D K02453 gspD; general secretion pathway protein D
D BTN50_0974 General secretion pathway protein E K02454 gspE; general secretion pathway protein E [EC:7.4.2.8]
D BTN50_0975 General secretion pathway protein F K02455 gspF; general secretion pathway protein F
D BTN50_0976 General secretion pathway protein G K02456 gspG; general secretion pathway protein G
D BTN50_0977 General secretion pathway protein H K02457 gspH; general secretion pathway protein H
D BTN50_0978 General secretion pathway protein I K02458 gspI; general secretion pathway protein I
D BTN50_0979 General secretion pathway protein J K02459 gspJ; general secretion pathway protein J
D BTN50_0980 General secretion pathway protein K K02460 gspK; general secretion pathway protein K
D BTN50_0981 General secretion pathway protein L K02461 gspL; general secretion pathway protein L
D BTN50_0982 General secretion pathway protein M K02462 gspM; general secretion pathway protein M
D BTN50_0983 General secretion pathway protein N K02463 gspN; general secretion pathway protein N
D BTN50_0413 Leader peptidase K02654 pilD; leader peptidase (prepilin peptidase) / N-methyltransferase [EC:3.4.23.43 2.1.1.-]
D BTN50_0888 Integral membrane protein YggT, involved in response to extracytoplasmic stress (osmotic shock) K02221 yggT; YggT family protein
D BTN50_1722 dCMP deaminase K01493 comEB; dCMP deaminase [EC:3.5.4.12]
D BTN50_0673 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhA K02400 flhA; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhA
D BTN50_0674 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhB K02401 flhB; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhB
D BTN50_0688 Flagellar M-ring protein FliF K02409 fliF; flagellar M-ring protein FliF
D BTN50_0686 Flagellar assembly protein FliH K02411 fliH; flagellar assembly protein FliH
D BTN50_0685 Flagellum-specific ATP synthase FliI K02412 fliI; flagellum-specific ATP synthase [EC:7.4.2.8]
D BTN50_0678 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliO K02418 fliO; flagellar protein FliO/FliZ
D BTN50_0677 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliP K02419 fliP; flagellar biosynthesis protein FliP
D BTN50_0676 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliQ K02420 fliQ; flagellar biosynthesis protein FliQ
D BTN50_0675 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliR K02421 fliR; flagellar biosynthesis protein FliR
D BTN50_0429 Protein export cytoplasm protein SecA ATPase RNA helicase K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D BTN50_1385 Protein-export membrane protein SecD K03072 secD; preprotein translocase subunit SecD
D BTN50_1987 Protein-export membrane protein SecD K03072 secD; preprotein translocase subunit SecD
D BTN50_1136 Preprotein translocase subunit SecE K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
D BTN50_1386 Protein-export membrane protein SecF K03074 secF; preprotein translocase subunit SecF
D BTN50_1986 Protein-export membrane protein SecF K03074 secF; preprotein translocase subunit SecF
D BTN50_1867 Preprotein translocase subunit SecG K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
D BTN50_1372 Preprotein translocase secY subunit K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
D BTN50_0935 Signal recognition particle, subunit Ffh SRP54 K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
D BTN50_0999 Signal recognition particle receptor protein FtsY K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
D BTN50_1384 Preprotein translocase subunit YajC K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
D BTN50_1038 Inner membrane protein translocase component YidC, long form K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D BTN50_0780 Twin-arginine translocation protein TatA K03116 tatA; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatA
C 02042 Bacterial toxins [BR:elux02042]
D BTN50_0931 Hemolysins and related protein containing CBS domains K03699 tlyC; magnesium and cobalt exporter, CNNM family
D BTN50_1160 membrane protein K11068 hlyIII; hemolysin III
C 02022 Two-component system [BR:elux02022]
D BTN50_0814 Two-component system response regulator OmpR K07659 ompR; two-component system, OmpR family, phosphate regulon response regulator OmpR
D BTN50_1242 Aerobic respiration control sensor protein arcB K07648 arcB; two-component system, OmpR family, aerobic respiration control sensor histidine kinase ArcB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0929 Aerobic respiration control protein arcA K07773 arcA; two-component system, OmpR family, aerobic respiration control protein ArcA
D BTN50_0667 Signal transduction histidine kinase CheA K03407 cheA; two-component system, chemotaxis family, sensor kinase CheA [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0649 Chemotaxis regulator - transmits chemoreceptor signals to flagelllar motor components CheY K03413 cheY; two-component system, chemotaxis family, chemotaxis protein CheY
D BTN50_0666 Chemotaxis response regulator protein-glutamate methylesterase CheB K03412 cheB; two-component system, chemotaxis family, protein-glutamate methylesterase/glutaminase [EC:3.1.1.61 3.5.1.44]
D BTN50_0277 Chemotaxis protein CheV K03415 cheV; two-component system, chemotaxis family, chemotaxis protein CheV
D BTN50_0189 Sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator SypG K10912 luxO; two-component system, repressor protein LuxO
D BTN50_0691 Flagellar sensor histidine kinase FleS K10942 flrB; two-component system, sensor histidine kinase FlrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0690 Flagellar regulatory protein FleQ K10943 flrC; two-component system, response regulator FlrC
C 02035 Bacterial motility proteins [BR:elux02035]
D BTN50_0667 Signal transduction histidine kinase CheA K03407 cheA; two-component system, chemotaxis family, sensor kinase CheA [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0654 Positive regulator of CheA protein activity (CheW) K03408 cheW; purine-binding chemotaxis protein CheW
D BTN50_0655 hypothetical protein K03408 cheW; purine-binding chemotaxis protein CheW
D BTN50_0662 Positive regulator of CheA protein activity (CheW) K03408 cheW; purine-binding chemotaxis protein CheW
D BTN50_1484 Chemotaxis protein CheX K03409 cheX; chemotaxis protein CheX
D BTN50_0276 Chemotaxis protein methyltransferase CheR K00575 cheR; chemotaxis protein methyltransferase CheR [EC:2.1.1.80]
D BTN50_0666 Chemotaxis response regulator protein-glutamate methylesterase CheB K03412 cheB; two-component system, chemotaxis family, protein-glutamate methylesterase/glutaminase [EC:3.1.1.61 3.5.1.44]
D BTN50_0649 Chemotaxis regulator - transmits chemoreceptor signals to flagelllar motor components CheY K03413 cheY; two-component system, chemotaxis family, chemotaxis protein CheY
D BTN50_0277 Chemotaxis protein CheV K03415 cheV; two-component system, chemotaxis family, chemotaxis protein CheV
D BTN50_1416 Methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein K03406 mcp; methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein
D BTN50_2086 Aerotaxis sensor receptor protein K03776 aer; aerotaxis receptor
D BTN50_0686 Flagellar assembly protein FliH K02411 fliH; flagellar assembly protein FliH
D BTN50_0685 Flagellum-specific ATP synthase FliI K02412 fliI; flagellum-specific ATP synthase [EC:7.4.2.8]
D BTN50_0684 Flagellar protein FliJ K02413 fliJ; flagellar protein FliJ
D BTN50_0678 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliO K02418 fliO; flagellar protein FliO/FliZ
D BTN50_0677 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliP K02419 fliP; flagellar biosynthesis protein FliP
D BTN50_0676 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliQ K02420 fliQ; flagellar biosynthesis protein FliQ
D BTN50_0675 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliR K02421 fliR; flagellar biosynthesis protein FliR
D BTN50_0673 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhA K02400 flhA; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhA
D BTN50_0674 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhB K02401 flhB; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhB
D BTN50_0687 Flagellar motor switch protein FliG K02410 fliG; flagellar motor switch protein FliG
D BTN50_0681 Flagellar motor switch protein FliM K02416 fliM; flagellar motor switch protein FliM
D BTN50_0688 Flagellar M-ring protein FliF K02409 fliF; flagellar M-ring protein FliF
D BTN50_0267 Flagellar P-ring protein FlgI K02394 flgI; flagellar P-ring protein FlgI
D BTN50_0278 Flagellar basal-body P-ring formation protein FlgA K02386 flgA; flagellar basal body P-ring formation protein FlgA
D BTN50_0268 Flagellar L-ring protein FlgH K02393 flgH; flagellar L-ring protein FlgH
D BTN50_0682 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliL K02415 fliL; flagellar protein FliL
D BTN50_1844 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliL K02415 fliL; flagellar protein FliL
D BTN50_0689 Flagellar hook-basal body complex protein FliE K02408 fliE; flagellar hook-basal body complex protein FliE
D BTN50_0273 Flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgC K02388 flgC; flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgC
D BTN50_0272 Flagellar basal-body rod modification protein FlgD K02389 flgD; flagellar basal-body rod modification protein FlgD
D BTN50_0270 Flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgF K02391 flgF; flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgF
D BTN50_0269 Flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgG K02392 flgG; flagellar basal-body rod protein FlgG
D BTN50_0266 Flagellar protein FlgJ K02395 flgJ; peptidoglycan hydrolase FlgJ
D BTN50_0271 Flagellar hook protein FlgE K02390 flgE; flagellar hook protein FlgE
D BTN50_0297 Flagellar hook-associated protein FlgK K02396 flgK; flagellar hook-associated protein 1
D BTN50_0298 Flagellar hook-associated protein FlgL K02397 flgL; flagellar hook-associated protein 3 FlgL
D BTN50_0280 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlgN K02399 flgN; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlgN
D BTN50_0284 Flagellar protein FlgT K24343 flgT; flagellar H-ring protein FlgT
D BTN50_0283 Flagellar protein FlgO K24344 flgO; flagellar H-ring protein FlgO
D BTN50_0282 Flagellar protein FlgP K09860 flgP; outer membrane protein FlgP
D BTN50_0838 Sodium-type flagellar protein MotX K21217 motX; sodium-type polar flagellar protein MotX
D BTN50_0227 Sodium-type flagellar protein MotY K21218 motY; sodium-type flagellar protein MotY
D BTN50_0634 Flagellin protein FlaC K02406 fliC; flagellin
D BTN50_0697 Flagellin protein FlaD K02406 fliC; flagellin
D BTN50_0695 Flagellar hook-associated protein FliD K02407 fliD; flagellar hook-associated protein 2
D BTN50_0693 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FliS K02422 fliS; flagellar secretion chaperone FliS
D BTN50_0670 RNA polymerase sigma factor for flagellar operon K02405 fliA; RNA polymerase sigma factor FliA
D BTN50_0079 Flagellar motor rotation protein MotA K02556 motA; chemotaxis protein MotA
D BTN50_0078 Flagellar motor rotation protein MotB K02557 motB; chemotaxis protein MotB
D BTN50_0692 Flagellar regulatory protein FleQ K10941 flrA; sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator, flagellar regulatory protein
D BTN50_0691 Flagellar sensor histidine kinase FleS K10942 flrB; two-component system, sensor histidine kinase FlrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D BTN50_0690 Flagellar regulatory protein FleQ K10943 flrC; two-component system, response regulator FlrC
D BTN50_0279 Negative regulator of flagellin synthesis FlgM K02398 flgM; negative regulator of flagellin synthesis FlgM
D BTN50_0696 Flagellin protein FlaG K06603 flaG; flagellar protein FlaG
D BTN50_0694 hypothetical protein K06604 flaI; flagellar protein FlaI
D BTN50_0672 Flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhF K02404 flhF; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhF
D BTN50_0671 Flagellar synthesis regulator FleN K04562 flhG; flagellar biosynthesis protein FlhG
D BTN50_0413 Leader peptidase K02654 pilD; leader peptidase (prepilin peptidase) / N-methyltransferase [EC:3.4.23.43 2.1.1.-]
C 03037 Cilium and associated proteins
C 04812 Cytoskeleton proteins [BR:elux04812]
D BTN50_1282 Rod shape-determining protein MreB K03569 mreB; rod shape-determining protein MreB and related proteins
D BTN50_0434 Cell division protein FtsZ K03531 ftsZ; cell division protein FtsZ
D BTN50_0435 Cell division protein FtsA K03590 ftsA; cell division protein FtsA
D BTN50_0546 Septum site-determining protein MinC K03610 minC; septum site-determining protein MinC
D BTN50_0545 Septum site-determining protein MinD K03609 minD; septum site-determining protein MinD
D BTN50_0544 Cell division topological specificity factor MinE K03608 minE; cell division topological specificity factor
D BTN50_0665 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParA K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1648 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParA K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1763 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParA K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1769 hypothetical protein K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1775 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParA K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1786 hypothetical protein K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D BTN50_1647 Chromosome (plasmid) partitioning protein ParB K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
C 04147 Exosome [BR:elux04147]
D BTN50_0616 Chaperone protein HtpG K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
D BTN50_0294 Enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D BTN50_1928 NAD-dependent glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating) [EC:1.2.1.12]
D BTN50_0754 Phosphoglycerate kinase K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
D BTN50_1205 Pyruvate kinase K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
D BTN50_2088 Alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit C-like protein K03386 PRDX2_4; peroxiredoxin 2/4 [EC:1.11.1.24]
D BTN50_1023 Heat shock protein 60 family chaperone GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D BTN50_2024 Chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D BTN50_1485 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
D BTN50_1388 Inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase K00088 IMPDH; IMP dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.205]
D BTN50_1349 Translation elongation factor Tu K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
D BTN50_0041 Purine nucleoside phosphoramidase K02503 HINT1_2; histidine triad (HIT) family protein [EC:3.9.1.-]
D BTN50_1277 3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D BTN50_0615 Adenylate kinase K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
D BTN50_1165 Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, type I K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
D BTN50_0964 Glycerol kinase K00864 glpK; glycerol kinase [EC:2.7.1.30]
D BTN50_0564 glutamine synthetase family protein K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_0948 Glutamine synthetase type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D BTN50_1291 Porphobilinogen synthase K01698 hemB; porphobilinogen synthase [EC:4.2.1.24]
D BTN50_0252 D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
D BTN50_1104 IMP cyclohydrolase K00602 purH; phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase [EC:2.1.2.3 3.5.4.10]
D BTN50_1793 Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase of pyruvate dehydrogenase complex K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D BTN50_1096 Triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
C 02048 Prokaryotic defense system [BR:elux02048]
D BTN50_1031 Methyl-directed repair DNA adenine methylase K06223 dam; DNA adenine methylase [EC:2.1.1.72]
D BTN50_0434 Cell division protein FtsZ K03531 ftsZ; cell division protein FtsZ
D BTN50_1282 Rod shape-determining protein MreB K03569 mreB; rod shape-determining protein MreB and related proteins
D BTN50_0378 Topoisomerase IV subunit A K02621 parC; topoisomerase IV subunit A [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_0379 Topoisomerase IV subunit B K02622 parE; topoisomerase IV subunit B [EC:5.6.2.2]
D BTN50_0027 Glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D BTN50_1888 YgfY K09159 cptB; antitoxin CptB
D BTN50_1811 Cysteine desulfurase, IscS subfamily K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
C 04030 G protein-coupled receptors
C 04050 Cytokine receptors
C 04054 Pattern recognition receptors
C 03310 Nuclear receptors
C 04040 Ion channels
C 04031 GTP-binding proteins
C 04052 Cytokines and neuropeptides
C 04515 Cell adhesion molecules
C 04090 CD molecules
C 01504 Antimicrobial resistance genes [BR:elux01504]
D BTN50_1419 Na+/H+ antiporter K18218 tet35; tetracycline resistance efflux pump
C 00535 Proteoglycans
C 00536 Glycosaminoglycan binding proteins
C 00537 Glycosylphosphatidylinositol (GPI)-anchored proteins
C 04091 Lectins
C 04990 Domain-containing proteins not elsewhere classified
B
B 09185 Viral protein families
C 03200 Viral proteins
C 03210 Viral fusion proteins
B
B 09184 RNA family
C 03100 Non-coding RNAs
#
A09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite
B
B 09191 Unclassified: metabolism
C 99980 Enzymes with EC numbers
D BTN50_0143 Aldehyde dehydrogenase K00154 E1.2.1.68; coniferyl-aldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.68]
D BTN50_0407 Thiol peroxidase, Bcp-type K03564 BCP; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
D BTN50_0828 Flavohemoprotein K05916 hmp; nitric oxide dioxygenase [EC:1.14.12.17]
D BTN50_0705 Ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
D BTN50_1756 Ribonucleotide reductase of class III (anaerobic), activating protein K04068 nrdG; anaerobic ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase activating protein [EC:1.97.1.4]
D BTN50_0555 Pyruvate formate-lyase activating enzyme K04069 pflA; pyruvate formate lyase activating enzyme [EC:1.97.1.4]
D BTN50_2006 Apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase K03820 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.269]
D BTN50_1180 Prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase K13292 lgt; phosphatidylglycerol---prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase [EC:2.5.1.145]
D BTN50_0263 Thiamin biosynthesis lipoprotein ApbE K03734 apbE; FAD:protein FMN transferase [EC:2.7.1.180]
D BTN50_0486 Glutamate-ammonia-ligase adenylyltransferase K00982 glnE; [glutamine synthetase] adenylyltransferase / [glutamine synthetase]-adenylyl-L-tyrosine phosphorylase [EC:2.7.7.42 2.7.7.89]
D BTN50_1290 Isocitrate dehydrogenase phosphatase/kinase K00906 aceK; isocitrate dehydrogenase kinase/phosphatase [EC:2.7.11.5 3.1.3.-]
D BTN50_1435 Response regulator K07814 K07814; cyclic di-GMP phosphodiesterase [EC:3.1.4.-]
D BTN50_1956 Putative deoxyribonuclease YcfH K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
D BTN50_0456 Esterase ybfF K01175 ybfF; esterase [EC:3.1.-.-]
D BTN50_0808 Peptide deformylase K01462 PDF; peptide deformylase [EC:3.5.1.88]
D BTN50_1962 ATPase K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
D BTN50_0950 NAD(P)HX epimerase K23997 nnr; ADP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase / NAD(P)H-hydrate epimerase [EC:4.2.1.136 5.1.99.6]
D BTN50_1214 Cysteine desulfurase CsdA-CsdE, main protein CsdA K01766 csdA; cysteine sulfinate desulfinase [EC:4.4.1.-]
D BTN50_1837 Electron transport complex protein RnfD K03614 rnfD; H+/Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.1.1.11 7.2.1.2]
D BTN50_1834 Electron transport complex protein RnfC K03615 rnfC; H+/Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit C [EC:7.1.1.11 7.2.1.2]
D BTN50_0313 Na(+)-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit A K00346 nqrA; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit A [EC:7.2.1.1]
D BTN50_0314 Na(+)-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit B K00347 nqrB; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit B [EC:7.2.1.1]
D BTN50_0315 Na(+)-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit C K00348 nqrC; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit C [EC:7.2.1.1]
D BTN50_0316 Na(+)-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit D K00349 nqrD; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.2.1.1]
D BTN50_0317 Na(+)-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit E K00350 nqrE; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit E [EC:7.2.1.1]
D BTN50_0318 Na(+)-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit F K00351 nqrF; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit F [EC:7.2.1.1]
C 99981 Carbohydrate metabolism
C 99982 Energy metabolism
D BTN50_1524 Flavodoxin reductases (ferredoxin-NADPH reductases) family 1 K11107 yfaE; ferredoxin
D BTN50_1838 Electron transport complex protein RnfG K03612 rnfG; H+/Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit G
D BTN50_1839 Electron transport complex protein RnfE K03613 rnfE; H+/Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit E
D BTN50_1832 Electron transport complex protein RnfA K03617 rnfA; H+/Na+-translocating ferredoxin:NAD+ oxidoreductase subunit A
D BTN50_1019 Flavoprotein MioC K06205 mioC; MioC protein
D BTN50_1812 Iron-sulfur cluster assembly scaffold protein IscU K04488 iscU; nitrogen fixation protein NifU and related proteins
D BTN50_0629 Flavodoxin 1 K03839 fldA; flavodoxin I
C 99983 Lipid metabolism
C 99984 Nucleotide metabolism
C 99985 Amino acid metabolism
D BTN50_0896 YggS K06997 yggS; PLP dependent protein
C 99986 Glycan metabolism
D BTN50_1936 Inner membrane protein yciS K08992 lapA; lipopolysaccharide assembly protein A
D BTN50_1937 Heat shock (predicted periplasmic) protein YciM, precursor K19804 lapB; lipopolysaccharide assembly protein B
C 99987 Cofactor metabolism
D BTN50_0737 Uncharacterized protein EC-HemY K02498 hemY; HemY protein
D BTN50_0779 Ubiquinone biosynthesis monooxygenase UbiB K03688 ubiB; ubiquinone biosynthesis protein
D BTN50_0778 Protein YigP K03690 ubiJ; ubiquinone biosynthesis accessory factor UbiJ
D BTN50_1001 hypothetical protein K09806 ubiK; ubiquinone biosynthesis accessory factor UbiK
C 99988 Secondary metabolism
C 99999 Others
D BTN50_1734 phospholipase/carboxylesterase family protein K06999 K06999; phospholipase/carboxylesterase
B
B 09192 Unclassified: genetic information processing
C 99973 Transcription
D BTN50_0065 Cold shock protein CspD K03704 cspA; cold shock protein
D BTN50_0220 Cold shock protein CspA K03704 cspA; cold shock protein
D BTN50_0762 Regulator of sigma D K07740 rsd; regulator of sigma D
D BTN50_0019 Nitrogen regulatory protein P-II K04752 glnK; nitrogen regulatory protein P-II 2
C 99974 Translation
C 99975 Protein processing
D BTN50_0202 ATP-dependent Clp protease adaptor protein ClpS K06891 clpS; ATP-dependent Clp protease adaptor protein ClpS
D BTN50_0533 Cell division trigger factor K03545 tig; trigger factor
D BTN50_0012 tmRNA-binding protein SmpB K03664 smpB; SsrA-binding protein
D BTN50_0945 NfuA Fe-S protein maturation K07400 nfuA; Fe/S biogenesis protein NfuA
C 99976 Replication and repair
D BTN50_0775 DNA recombination protein RmuC K09760 rmuC; DNA recombination protein RmuC
D BTN50_0299 IS1 protein K07489 K07489; transposase
D BTN50_1774 Mobile element protein K07497 K07497; putative transposase
C 99979 Viral proteins
C 99998 Others
B
B 09193 Unclassified: signaling and cellular processes
C 99977 Transport
D BTN50_1740 Di-/tripeptide transporter K03305 TC.POT; proton-dependent oligopeptide transporter, POT family
D BTN50_1307 putative low-affinity inorganic phosphate transporter K03306 TC.PIT; inorganic phosphate transporter, PiT family
D BTN50_0640 Sodium/alanine symporter K03310 TC.AGCS; alanine or glycine:cation symporter, AGCS family
D BTN50_0104 TrkA, Potassium channel-family protein K07085 K07085; putative transport protein
C 99978 Cell growth
D BTN50_0180 Intracellular septation protein IspA K06190 ispZ; intracellular septation protein
D BTN50_0717 Periplasmic septal ring factor with murein hydrolase activity EnvC/YibP K22719 envC; murein hydrolase activator
C 99993 Cell motility
D BTN50_0039 Lipoprotein YcfM, part of a salvage pathway of unknown substrate K07337 K07337; penicillin-binding protein activator
D BTN50_0339 Regulator of competence-specific genes K07343 tfoX; DNA transformation protein and related proteins
C 99995 Signaling proteins
D BTN50_0101 ProQ K03607 proQ; ProP effector
D BTN50_1801 Universal stress protein E K14055 uspE; universal stress protein E
D BTN50_0947 GTP-binding protein TypA/BipA K06207 typA; GTP-binding protein
D BTN50_0348 Serine protein kinase (prkA protein), P-loop containing K07180 prkA; serine protein kinase
D BTN50_0903 Arylsulfatase K07184 ygiM; SH3 domain protein
D BTN50_1200 Smp-like protein K07186 smp; membrane protein
C 99992 Structural proteins
D BTN50_2119 Outer membrane lipoprotein carrier protein LolA K03634 lolA; outer membrane lipoprotein carrier protein
D BTN50_2069 Outer membrane lipoprotein LolB precursor K02494 lolB; outer membrane lipoprotein LolB
D BTN50_0396 Lipoprotein K04754 mlaA; phospholipid-binding lipoprotein MlaA
D BTN50_1505 Outer membrane protein H precursor K06142 hlpA; outer membrane protein
D BTN50_1535 Lipoprotein NlpD K06194 nlpD; lipoprotein NlpD
D BTN50_0035 putative lipoprotein YajG precursor K07286 yajG; uncharacterized lipoprotein
D BTN50_1894 membrane protein K15539 rodZ; cytoskeleton protein RodZ
C 99994 Others
D BTN50_1187 ApaG protein K06195 apaG; ApaG protein
B
B 09194 Poorly characterized
C 99996 General function prediction only
D BTN50_0592 Colicin V production protein K03558 cvpA; membrane protein required for colicin V production
D BTN50_1208 putative iron binding protein from the HesB_IscA_SufA family K15724 erpA; iron-sulfur cluster insertion protein
D BTN50_1154 FxsA protein K07113 fxsA; UPF0716 protein FxsA
D BTN50_1530 Cysteine desulfurase CsdA-CsdE, sulfur acceptor protein CsdE K02426 sufE; cysteine desulfuration protein SufE
D BTN50_0404 hypothetical protein K07153 hflD; high frequency lysogenization protein
D BTN50_0793 Protein of unknown function Smg K03747 smg; Smg protein
D BTN50_0591 DedD protein K03749 dedD; DedD protein
D BTN50_1659 Arginine/ornithine antiporter ArcD K08974 K08974; putative membrane protein
D BTN50_0213 Membrane protein with DUF350 domain K08989 K08989; putative membrane protein
C 99997 Function unknown
D BTN50_1598 putative deacylase K06987 K06987; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0380 Putative esterase K07000 K07000; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1520 TRAP transporter solute receptor, TAXI family precursor K07080 K07080; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1179 Protein of unknown function DUF81 K07090 K07090; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0448 LppC putative lipoprotein K07121 K07121; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1408 putative lipoate regulatory protein YbeD K09158 K09158; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1622 putative polymerase K09749 K09749; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0349 hypothetical protein K09786 K09786; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1418 hypothetical protein K09790 K09790; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1557 Protein YcaR K09791 K09791; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_2108 UPF0125 protein yfjF K09801 K09801; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0262 putative exported or periplasmic protein in ApbE locus K05952 K05952; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0040 hypothetical protein K09859 K09859; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0410 zinc-binding protein K09862 K09862; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1086 Protein of unknown function DUF414 K09894 K09894; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1665 Protein yifE K09897 K09897; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0552 hypothetical protein K09902 K09902; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1420 cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase subunit III K09908 K09908; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_2059 Macrodomain Ter protein YcbG K09911 K09911; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0232 hypothetical protein K09917 K09917; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0310 hypothetical protein K09938 K09938; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_0217 hypothetical protein K09980 K09980; uncharacterized protein
D BTN50_1308 Phosphate transport regulator (distant-like protein of PhoU) K07220 K07220; uncharacterized protein
!
#
#[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
#Last updated: June 18, 2024