+D GENES KO
#
KEGG Orthology (KO) - Segniliparus rotundus
%
!
A09100 Metabolism
B
B 09101 Carbohydrate metabolism
C 00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:srt00010]
D Srot_2635 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
D Srot_1137 phosphofructokinase K21071 pfk; ATP-dependent phosphofructokinase / diphosphate-dependent phosphofructokinase [EC:2.7.1.11 2.7.1.90]
D Srot_1082 fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, class II K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D Srot_1615 fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D Srot_0618 triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
D Srot_0616 glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, type I K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating) [EC:1.2.1.12]
D Srot_0617 Phosphoglycerate kinase K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
D Srot_1793 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 family K01834 PGAM; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-dependent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.11]
D Srot_1503 enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D Srot_2057 pyruvate kinase K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
D Srot_2734 2-oxo-acid dehydrogenase E1 subunit, homodimeric type K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D Srot_1317 Transketolase domain protein K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D Srot_2097 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase, E2 component, dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoyllysine-residue acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_1835 Alcohol dehydrogenase GroES domain protein K13979 yahK; alcohol dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.1.1.2]
D Srot_1491 Alcohol dehydrogenase GroES domain protein K13979 yahK; alcohol dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.1.1.2]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
D Srot_2059 Aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD(+)) K00138 aldB; aldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.-]
D Srot_1118 acetate/CoA ligase K01895 ACSS1_2; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
D Srot_1442 Aldose 1-epimerase K01785 galM; aldose 1-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.3]
D Srot_0962 ROK family protein K00886 ppgK; polyphosphate glucokinase [EC:2.7.1.63]
D Srot_2829 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (GTP) K01596 E4.1.1.32; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (GTP) [EC:4.1.1.32]
C 00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:srt00020]
D Srot_2884 2-methylcitrate synthase/citrate synthase II K01647 CS; citrate synthase [EC:2.3.3.1]
D Srot_0185 citrate synthase I K01647 CS; citrate synthase [EC:2.3.3.1]
D Srot_1473 aconitate hydratase 1 K01681 ACO; aconitate hydratase [EC:4.2.1.3]
D Srot_1886 isocitrate dehydrogenase, NADP-dependent K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
D Srot_1311 isocitrate dehydrogenase, NADP-dependent K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
D Srot_0714 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase, E1 subunit K01616 kgd; multifunctional 2-oxoglutarate metabolism enzyme [EC:2.2.1.5 4.1.1.71 1.2.4.2 2.3.1.61]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_1498 succinyl-CoA synthetase, alpha subunit K01902 sucD; succinyl-CoA synthetase alpha subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D Srot_1497 succinyl-CoA synthetase, beta subunit K01903 sucC; succinyl-CoA synthetase beta subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D Srot_2156 succinate dehydrogenase, flavoprotein subunit K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D Srot_2157 succinate dehydrogenase and fumarate reductase iron-sulfur protein K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D Srot_2154 succinate dehydrogenase, cytochrome b556 subunit K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b subunit
D Srot_2155 succinate dehydrogenase subunit D K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit
D Srot_2589 fumarate lyase K01679 E4.2.1.2B; fumarate hydratase, class II [EC:4.2.1.2]
D Srot_0534 malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D Srot_1864 malate/quinone oxidoreductase K00116 mqo; malate dehydrogenase (quinone) [EC:1.1.5.4]
D Srot_1302 pyruvate carboxylase K01958 PC; pyruvate carboxylase [EC:6.4.1.1]
D Srot_2829 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (GTP) K01596 E4.1.1.32; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (GTP) [EC:4.1.1.32]
D Srot_2734 2-oxo-acid dehydrogenase E1 subunit, homodimeric type K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D Srot_1317 Transketolase domain protein K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D Srot_2097 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase, E2 component, dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoyllysine-residue acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
C 00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:srt00030]
D Srot_2635 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
D Srot_0465 glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
D Srot_0463 6-phosphogluconolactonase K01057 PGLS; 6-phosphogluconolactonase [EC:3.1.1.31]
D Srot_1784 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase, decarboxylating K00033 PGD; 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.44 1.1.1.343]
D Srot_2654 ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase K01783 rpe; ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.1]
D Srot_0467 transketolase K00615 E2.2.1.1; transketolase [EC:2.2.1.1]
D Srot_0466 transaldolase K00616 TALDO1; transaldolase [EC:2.2.1.2]
D Srot_1899 ribose 5-phosphate isomerase K01808 rpiB; ribose 5-phosphate isomerase B [EC:5.3.1.6]
D Srot_2370 Phosphoketolase K01621 xfp; xylulose-5-phosphate/fructose-6-phosphate phosphoketolase [EC:4.1.2.9 4.1.2.22]
D Srot_1485 deoxyribose-phosphate aldolase K01619 deoC; deoxyribose-phosphate aldolase [EC:4.1.2.4]
D Srot_1434 PfkB domain protein K00852 rbsK; ribokinase [EC:2.7.1.15]
D Srot_2686 ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase K00948 PRPS; ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase [EC:2.7.6.1]
D Srot_1615 fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D Srot_1082 fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, class II K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D Srot_1137 phosphofructokinase K21071 pfk; ATP-dependent phosphofructokinase / diphosphate-dependent phosphofructokinase [EC:2.7.1.11 2.7.1.90]
C 00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:srt00040]
D Srot_1228 nucleotide sugar dehydrogenase K00012 UGDH; UDPglucose 6-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.22]
D Srot_0508 Nucleotidyl transferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D Srot_2654 ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase K01783 rpe; ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.1]
D Srot_0555 Carbohydrate kinase, FGGY-like protein K00854 xylB; xylulokinase [EC:2.7.1.17]
C 00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:srt00051]
D Srot_2879 PfkB domain protein K00847 E2.7.1.4; fructokinase [EC:2.7.1.4]
D Srot_0632 mannose-6-phosphate isomerase, class I K01809 manA; mannose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.8]
D Srot_0630 Phosphomannomutase K01840 manB; phosphomannomutase [EC:5.4.2.8]
D Srot_2667 Glucose-1,6-bisphosphate synthase K01840 manB; phosphomannomutase [EC:5.4.2.8]
D Srot_2673 Nucleotidyl transferase K00966 GMPP; mannose-1-phosphate guanylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.13]
D Srot_1137 phosphofructokinase K21071 pfk; ATP-dependent phosphofructokinase / diphosphate-dependent phosphofructokinase [EC:2.7.1.11 2.7.1.90]
D Srot_1082 fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, class II K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D Srot_2878 Mannitol dehydrogenase domain protein K00045 E1.1.1.67; mannitol 2-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.67]
D Srot_1615 fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D Srot_0618 triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
D Srot_1899 ribose 5-phosphate isomerase K01808 rpiB; ribose 5-phosphate isomerase B [EC:5.3.1.6]
C 00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:srt00052]
D Srot_1442 Aldose 1-epimerase K01785 galM; aldose 1-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.3]
D Srot_1276 NAD-dependent epimerase/dehydratase K01784 galE; UDP-glucose 4-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.2]
D Srot_2407 NAD-dependent epimerase/dehydratase K01784 galE; UDP-glucose 4-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.2]
D Srot_0508 Nucleotidyl transferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D Srot_0569 UDP-galactopyranose mutase K01854 glf; UDP-galactopyranose mutase [EC:5.4.99.9]
D Srot_2765 Alpha-galactosidase K07407 E3.2.1.22B; alpha-galactosidase [EC:3.2.1.22]
D Srot_1137 phosphofructokinase K21071 pfk; ATP-dependent phosphofructokinase / diphosphate-dependent phosphofructokinase [EC:2.7.1.11 2.7.1.90]
D Srot_1226 sucrose-6-phosphate hydrolase K01193 INV; beta-fructofuranosidase [EC:3.2.1.26]
D Srot_1385 alpha amylase catalytic region K01187 malZ; alpha-glucosidase [EC:3.2.1.20]
C 00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism [PATH:srt00053]
D Srot_1228 nucleotide sugar dehydrogenase K00012 UGDH; UDPglucose 6-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.22]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
C 00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:srt00500]
D Srot_1226 sucrose-6-phosphate hydrolase K01193 INV; beta-fructofuranosidase [EC:3.2.1.26]
D Srot_1385 alpha amylase catalytic region K01187 malZ; alpha-glucosidase [EC:3.2.1.20]
D Srot_0508 Nucleotidyl transferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D Srot_2981 glycoside hydrolase family 1 K05350 bglB; beta-glucosidase [EC:3.2.1.21]
D Srot_1722 1,4-beta cellobiohydrolase K01179 E3.2.1.4; endoglucanase [EC:3.2.1.4]
D Srot_1593 glucose-1-phosphate adenylyltransferase K00975 glgC; glucose-1-phosphate adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.27]
D Srot_1400 glycosyl transferase group 1 K16150 K16150; glycogen synthase [EC:2.4.1.11]
D Srot_1827 1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme K00700 GBE1; 1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme [EC:2.4.1.18]
D Srot_1401 Domain of unknown function DUF1957 K16149 K16149; 1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme [EC:2.4.1.18]
D Srot_1826 alpha amylase catalytic sub domain protein K16147 glgE; starch synthase (maltosyl-transferring) [EC:2.4.99.16]
D Srot_1592 glycogen synthase K16148 glgM; alpha-maltose-1-phosphate synthase [EC:2.4.1.342]
D Srot_1127 glycogen debranching enzyme GlgX K01214 ISA; isoamylase [EC:3.2.1.68]
D Srot_1126 malto-oligosyltrehalose synthase K06044 treY; (1->4)-alpha-D-glucan 1-alpha-D-glucosylmutase [EC:5.4.99.15]
D Srot_1277 malto-oligosyltrehalose trehalohydrolase K01236 treZ; maltooligosyltrehalose trehalohydrolase [EC:3.2.1.141]
D Srot_2938 Alpha,alpha-trehalose-phosphate synthase (UDP-forming) K00697 otsA; trehalose 6-phosphate synthase [EC:2.4.1.15 2.4.1.347]
D Srot_0840 glycoside hydrolase 15-related protein K22934 E3.2.1.28; alpha,alpha-trehalase [EC:3.2.1.28]
D Srot_2635 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
D Srot_2879 PfkB domain protein K00847 E2.7.1.4; fructokinase [EC:2.7.1.4]
C 00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:srt00520]
D Srot_2821 glycoside hydrolase family 3 domain protein K01207 nagZ; beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.52]
D Srot_1652 Glycoside hydrolase, family 20, catalytic core K12373 HEXA_B; hexosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.52]
D Srot_2920 glycoside hydrolase family 2 sugar binding protein K15855 csxA; exo-1,4-beta-D-glucosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.165]
D Srot_2879 PfkB domain protein K00847 E2.7.1.4; fructokinase [EC:2.7.1.4]
D Srot_0351 glucosamine/fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase, isomerizing K00820 glmS; glutamine---fructose-6-phosphate transaminase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
D Srot_0345 phosphoglucosamine mutase K03431 glmM; phosphoglucosamine mutase [EC:5.4.2.10]
D Srot_2687 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase K04042 glmU; bifunctional UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase / glucosamine-1-phosphate N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.23 2.3.1.157]
D Srot_0702 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine1-carboxyvinyltransferase K00790 murA; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.7]
D Srot_1490 UDP-N-acetylenolpyruvoylglucosamine reductase K00075 murB; UDP-N-acetylmuramate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.1.98]
D Srot_0962 ROK family protein K00886 ppgK; polyphosphate glucokinase [EC:2.7.1.63]
D Srot_0508 Nucleotidyl transferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D Srot_1228 nucleotide sugar dehydrogenase K00012 UGDH; UDPglucose 6-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.22]
D Srot_1276 NAD-dependent epimerase/dehydratase K01784 galE; UDP-glucose 4-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.2]
D Srot_2407 NAD-dependent epimerase/dehydratase K01784 galE; UDP-glucose 4-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.2]
D Srot_0569 UDP-galactopyranose mutase K01854 glf; UDP-galactopyranose mutase [EC:5.4.99.9]
D Srot_2635 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
D Srot_0632 mannose-6-phosphate isomerase, class I K01809 manA; mannose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.8]
D Srot_0630 Phosphomannomutase K01840 manB; phosphomannomutase [EC:5.4.2.8]
D Srot_2667 Glucose-1,6-bisphosphate synthase K01840 manB; phosphomannomutase [EC:5.4.2.8]
D Srot_2673 Nucleotidyl transferase K00966 GMPP; mannose-1-phosphate guanylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.13]
D Srot_1593 glucose-1-phosphate adenylyltransferase K00975 glgC; glucose-1-phosphate adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.27]
C 00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:srt00620]
D Srot_1118 acetate/CoA ligase K01895 ACSS1_2; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
D Srot_2734 2-oxo-acid dehydrogenase E1 subunit, homodimeric type K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D Srot_1317 Transketolase domain protein K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D Srot_2097 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase, E2 component, dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoyllysine-residue acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_1835 Alcohol dehydrogenase GroES domain protein K13979 yahK; alcohol dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.1.1.2]
D Srot_1491 Alcohol dehydrogenase GroES domain protein K13979 yahK; alcohol dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.1.1.2]
D Srot_2367 acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
D Srot_2057 pyruvate kinase K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
D Srot_0519 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase L chain ATP-binding protein K11263 bccA; acetyl-CoA/propionyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase, biotin carboxyl carrier protein [EC:6.4.1.2 6.4.1.3 6.3.4.14]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
D Srot_2059 Aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD(+)) K00138 aldB; aldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.-]
D Srot_1659 thiamine pyrophosphate protein domain protein TPP-binding protein K00156 poxB; pyruvate dehydrogenase (quinone) [EC:1.2.5.1]
D Srot_1460 beta-lactamase domain protein K01069 gloB; hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.6]
D Srot_1302 pyruvate carboxylase K01958 PC; pyruvate carboxylase [EC:6.4.1.1]
D Srot_0534 malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D Srot_1864 malate/quinone oxidoreductase K00116 mqo; malate dehydrogenase (quinone) [EC:1.1.5.4]
D Srot_2589 fumarate lyase K01679 E4.2.1.2B; fumarate hydratase, class II [EC:4.2.1.2]
D Srot_0621 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase K01595 ppc; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase [EC:4.1.1.31]
D Srot_2829 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (GTP) K01596 E4.1.1.32; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (GTP) [EC:4.1.1.32]
D Srot_1787 malate synthase G K01638 aceB; malate synthase [EC:2.3.3.9]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2643 2-isopropylmalate synthase K01649 leuA; 2-isopropylmalate synthase [EC:2.3.3.13]
C 00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:srt00630]
D Srot_1911 isocitrate lyase K01637 E4.1.3.1; isocitrate lyase [EC:4.1.3.1]
D Srot_1118 acetate/CoA ligase K01895 ACSS1_2; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
D Srot_1787 malate synthase G K01638 aceB; malate synthase [EC:2.3.3.9]
D Srot_0534 malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D Srot_2884 2-methylcitrate synthase/citrate synthase II K01647 CS; citrate synthase [EC:2.3.3.1]
D Srot_0185 citrate synthase I K01647 CS; citrate synthase [EC:2.3.3.1]
D Srot_1473 aconitate hydratase 1 K01681 ACO; aconitate hydratase [EC:4.2.1.3]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0519 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase L chain ATP-binding protein K11263 bccA; acetyl-CoA/propionyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase, biotin carboxyl carrier protein [EC:6.4.1.2 6.4.1.3 6.3.4.14]
D Srot_2980 carboxyl transferase K27094 accD5; propionyl-/long chain acyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit beta 5 [EC:6.4.1.3 6.4.1.- 2.1.3.15]
D Srot_0716 FAD linked oxidase domain protein K00104 glcD; glycolate dehydrogenase FAD-linked subunit [EC:1.1.99.14]
D Srot_2624 Catalase K03781 katE; catalase [EC:1.11.1.6]
D Srot_2559 Catalase related subgroup K03781 katE; catalase [EC:1.11.1.6]
D Srot_0533 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0812 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0813 glutamine synthetase catalytic region K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_2593 Glycine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
D Srot_2269 glycine dehydrogenase K00281 GLDC; glycine cleavage system P protein (glycine dehydrogenase) [EC:1.4.4.2]
D Srot_2095 glycine cleavage system T protein K00605 gcvT; glycine cleavage system T protein (aminomethyltransferase) [EC:2.1.2.10]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_2273 glycine cleavage system H protein K02437 gcvH; glycine cleavage system H protein
D Srot_2267 glycerate kinase K00865 glxK; glycerate 2-kinase [EC:2.7.1.165]
D Srot_0714 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase, E1 subunit K01616 kgd; multifunctional 2-oxoglutarate metabolism enzyme [EC:2.2.1.5 4.1.1.71 1.2.4.2 2.3.1.61]
D Srot_2024 Cupin domain protein K01569 oxdD; oxalate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.2]
D Srot_1882 D-isomer specific 2-hydroxyacid dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K00122 FDH; formate dehydrogenase [EC:1.17.1.9]
C 00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:srt00640]
D Srot_1118 acetate/CoA ligase K01895 ACSS1_2; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
D Srot_2367 acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
D Srot_0519 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase L chain ATP-binding protein K11263 bccA; acetyl-CoA/propionyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase, biotin carboxyl carrier protein [EC:6.4.1.2 6.4.1.3 6.3.4.14]
D Srot_1335 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
D Srot_2980 carboxyl transferase K27094 accD5; propionyl-/long chain acyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit beta 5 [EC:6.4.1.3 6.4.1.- 2.1.3.15]
D Srot_1497 succinyl-CoA synthetase, beta subunit K01903 sucC; succinyl-CoA synthetase beta subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D Srot_1498 succinyl-CoA synthetase, alpha subunit K01902 sucD; succinyl-CoA synthetase alpha subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D Srot_0673 methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00140 mmsA; malonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase (acetylating) / methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.18 1.2.1.27]
D Srot_2424 2-methylcitrate dehydratase K01720 prpD; 2-methylcitrate dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.79]
D Srot_2885 2-methylcitrate dehydratase K01720 prpD; 2-methylcitrate dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.79]
C 00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:srt00650]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_1910 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase K00074 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.157]
D Srot_2523 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K00074 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.157]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_2156 succinate dehydrogenase, flavoprotein subunit K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D Srot_2157 succinate dehydrogenase and fumarate reductase iron-sulfur protein K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D Srot_2154 succinate dehydrogenase, cytochrome b556 subunit K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b subunit
D Srot_2155 succinate dehydrogenase subunit D K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit
D Srot_0273 glutamate decarboxylase K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
D Srot_1335 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
D Srot_0320 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
D Srot_2015 acetolactate synthase, large subunit, biosynthetic type K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D Srot_2014 acetolactate synthase, small subunit K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
C 00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:srt00660]
D Srot_2015 acetolactate synthase, large subunit, biosynthetic type K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D Srot_2014 acetolactate synthase, small subunit K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D Srot_1497 succinyl-CoA synthetase, beta subunit K01903 sucC; succinyl-CoA synthetase beta subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D Srot_1498 succinyl-CoA synthetase, alpha subunit K01902 sucD; succinyl-CoA synthetase alpha subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D Srot_1098 MaoC domain protein dehydratase K18290 ich-Y; itaconyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.56]
D Srot_1397 3-isopropylmalate dehydratase, large subunit K01703 leuC; 3-isopropylmalate/(R)-2-methylmalate dehydratase large subunit [EC:4.2.1.33 4.2.1.35]
D Srot_1398 3-isopropylmalate dehydratase, small subunit K01704 leuD; 3-isopropylmalate/(R)-2-methylmalate dehydratase small subunit [EC:4.2.1.33 4.2.1.35]
D Srot_2053 3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase K00052 leuB; 3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.85]
C 00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:srt00562]
D Srot_1953 inositol monophosphatase K01092 E3.1.3.25; myo-inositol-1(or 4)-monophosphatase [EC:3.1.3.25]
D Srot_0963 inositol monophosphatase K01092 E3.1.3.25; myo-inositol-1(or 4)-monophosphatase [EC:3.1.3.25]
D Srot_0275 inositol 1-phosphate synthase K01858 INO1; myo-inositol-1-phosphate synthase [EC:5.5.1.4]
D Srot_1710 phosphoesterase K01114 plc; phospholipase C [EC:3.1.4.3]
D Srot_0673 methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00140 mmsA; malonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase (acetylating) / methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.18 1.2.1.27]
D Srot_0618 triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
B
B 09102 Energy metabolism
C 00190 Oxidative phosphorylation [PATH:srt00190]
D Srot_1772 FAD-dependent pyridine nucleotide-disulfide oxidoreductase K03885 ndh; NADH:quinone reductase (non-electrogenic) [EC:1.6.5.9]
D Srot_2156 succinate dehydrogenase, flavoprotein subunit K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D Srot_2157 succinate dehydrogenase and fumarate reductase iron-sulfur protein K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D Srot_2154 succinate dehydrogenase, cytochrome b556 subunit K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b subunit
D Srot_2155 succinate dehydrogenase subunit D K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit
D Srot_1059 Rieske (2Fe-2S) iron-sulfur domain protein K03890 qcrA; quinol---cytochrome c reductase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:7.1.1.8]
D Srot_1058 Cytochrome b/b6 domain protein K03891 qcrB; quinol---cytochrome-c reductase cytochrome b subunit [EC:7.1.1.8]
D Srot_1060 cytochrome c class I K03889 qcrC; quinol---cytochrome-c reductase cytochrome c subunit [EC:7.1.1.8]
D Srot_0468 protoheme IX farnesyltransferase K02257 COX10; heme o synthase [EC:2.5.1.141]
D Srot_1057 Cytochrome-c oxidase K27109 ctaF; cytochrome c oxidase subunit IV [EC:7.1.1.9]
D Srot_1061 Cytochrome-c oxidase K02276 coxC; cytochrome c oxidase subunit III [EC:7.1.1.9]
D Srot_1366 cytochrome c oxidase, subunit I K02274 coxA; cytochrome c oxidase subunit I [EC:7.1.1.9]
D Srot_1056 cytochrome c oxidase subunit II K02275 coxB; cytochrome c oxidase subunit II [EC:7.1.1.9]
D Srot_2074 cytochrome oxidase assembly K02259 COX15; heme a synthase [EC:1.17.99.9]
D Srot_1244 cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit I K00425 cydA; cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit I [EC:7.1.1.7]
D Srot_1245 cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase, subunit II K00426 cydB; cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit II [EC:7.1.1.7]
D Srot_0698 ATP synthase F1, alpha subunit K02111 ATPF1A; F-type H+/Na+-transporting ATPase subunit alpha [EC:7.1.2.2 7.2.2.1]
D Srot_0700 ATP synthase F1, beta subunit K02112 ATPF1B; F-type H+/Na+-transporting ATPase subunit beta [EC:7.1.2.2 7.2.2.1]
D Srot_0699 ATP synthase F1, gamma subunit K02115 ATPF1G; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit gamma
D Srot_0697 ATP synthase F1, delta subunit K02113 ATPF1D; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit delta
D Srot_0701 ATP synthase F1, epsilon subunit K02114 ATPF1E; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit epsilon
D Srot_0693 ATP synthase F0, A subunit K02108 ATPF0A; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit a
D Srot_0695 ATP synthase F0, B subunit K02109 ATPF0B; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit b
D Srot_0696 H+transporting two-sector ATPase B/B' subunit K02109 ATPF0B; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit b
D Srot_0694 ATP synthase F0, C subunit K02110 ATPF0C; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit c
D Srot_0396 Inorganic diphosphatase K01507 ppa; inorganic pyrophosphatase [EC:3.6.1.1]
D Srot_0987 Polyphosphate kinase K00937 ppk1; polyphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.1]
D Srot_0409 protein of unknown function DUF344 K22468 ppk2; polyphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.34]
C 00195 Photosynthesis
C 00196 Photosynthesis - antenna proteins
C 00710 Carbon fixation by Calvin cycle [PATH:srt00710]
D Srot_0617 Phosphoglycerate kinase K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
D Srot_0616 glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, type I K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating) [EC:1.2.1.12]
D Srot_1615 fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D Srot_1082 fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, class II K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D Srot_0467 transketolase K00615 E2.2.1.1; transketolase [EC:2.2.1.1]
D Srot_1899 ribose 5-phosphate isomerase K01808 rpiB; ribose 5-phosphate isomerase B [EC:5.3.1.6]
D Srot_0618 triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
D Srot_2654 ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase K01783 rpe; ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.1]
D Srot_0466 transaldolase K00616 TALDO1; transaldolase [EC:2.2.1.2]
D Srot_0621 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase K01595 ppc; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase [EC:4.1.1.31]
D Srot_0534 malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
C 00720 Other carbon fixation pathways [PATH:srt00720]
D Srot_0621 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase K01595 ppc; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase [EC:4.1.1.31]
D Srot_1302 pyruvate carboxylase K01958 PC; pyruvate carboxylase [EC:6.4.1.1]
D Srot_0534 malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D Srot_2589 fumarate lyase K01679 E4.2.1.2B; fumarate hydratase, class II [EC:4.2.1.2]
D Srot_2156 succinate dehydrogenase, flavoprotein subunit K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D Srot_2157 succinate dehydrogenase and fumarate reductase iron-sulfur protein K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
D Srot_2154 succinate dehydrogenase, cytochrome b556 subunit K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b subunit
D Srot_2155 succinate dehydrogenase subunit D K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit
D Srot_1498 succinyl-CoA synthetase, alpha subunit K01902 sucD; succinyl-CoA synthetase alpha subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D Srot_1497 succinyl-CoA synthetase, beta subunit K01903 sucC; succinyl-CoA synthetase beta subunit [EC:6.2.1.5]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_1886 isocitrate dehydrogenase, NADP-dependent K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
D Srot_1311 isocitrate dehydrogenase, NADP-dependent K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
D Srot_1473 aconitate hydratase 1 K01681 ACO; aconitate hydratase [EC:4.2.1.3]
D Srot_1890 Methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP(+)) K01491 folD; methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+) / methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase [EC:1.5.1.5 3.5.4.9]
D Srot_1072 Methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H) K00297 metF; methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NADH) [EC:1.5.1.54]
D Srot_2367 acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
D Srot_1118 acetate/CoA ligase K01895 ACSS1_2; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
C 00680 Methane metabolism [PATH:srt00680]
D Srot_1882 D-isomer specific 2-hydroxyacid dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K00122 FDH; formate dehydrogenase [EC:1.17.1.9]
D Srot_2593 Glycine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
D Srot_1503 enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D Srot_0621 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase K01595 ppc; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase [EC:4.1.1.31]
D Srot_0534 malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D Srot_1615 fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
D Srot_1082 fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, class II K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
D Srot_1137 phosphofructokinase K21071 pfk; ATP-dependent phosphofructokinase / diphosphate-dependent phosphofructokinase [EC:2.7.1.11 2.7.1.90]
D Srot_2367 acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
D Srot_1118 acetate/CoA ligase K01895 ACSS1_2; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
D Srot_1793 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 family K01834 PGAM; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-dependent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.11]
D Srot_2054 D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
D Srot_0180 phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
D Srot_1367 phosphoserine phosphatase SerB K01079 serB; phosphoserine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.3]
D Srot_0835 7,8-didemethyl-8-hydroxy-5-deazariboflavin synthase, CofH subunit K11779 fbiC; FO synthase [EC:2.5.1.147 4.3.1.32]
D Srot_0988 2-phospho-L-lactate guanylyltransferase CofC K14941 cofC; 2-phospho-L-lactate/phosphoenolpyruvate guanylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.68 2.7.7.105]
D Srot_2670 LPPG domain protein containing protein K11212 cofD; LPPG:FO 2-phospho-L-lactate transferase [EC:2.7.8.28]
D Srot_2671 F420 biosynthesis protein FbiB, C-terminal domain protein K24998 fbiB; dehydro coenzyme F420 reductase / coenzyme F420-0:L-glutamate ligase / coenzyme F420-1:gamma-L-glutamate ligase [EC:1.3.8.17 6.3.2.31 6.3.2.34]
C 00910 Nitrogen metabolism [PATH:srt00910]
D Srot_2835 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K02575 NRT2; MFS transporter, NNP family, nitrate/nitrite transporter
D Srot_1770 nitrite reductase (NAD(P)H), large subunit K26139 nasD; nitrite reductase [NAD(P)H] large subunit [EC:1.7.1.4]
D Srot_1771 Rieske (2Fe-2S) iron-sulfur domain protein K26138 nasE; nitrite reductase [NAD(P)H] small subunit [EC:1.7.1.4]
D Srot_0140 2-nitropropane dioxygenase NPD K00459 ncd2; nitronate monooxygenase [EC:1.13.12.16]
D Srot_1885 NAD-glutamate dehydrogenase K15371 GDH2; glutamate dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.2]
D Srot_0533 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0812 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0813 glutamine synthetase catalytic region K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_2679 Glutamate synthase (ferredoxin) K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D Srot_0384 Glutamate synthase (ferredoxin) K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D Srot_0385 glutamate synthase, NADH/NADPH, small subunit K00266 gltD; glutamate synthase (NADPH) small chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D Srot_2202 cyanate lyase K01725 cynS; cyanate lyase [EC:4.2.1.104]
D Srot_0126 Carbonate dehydratase K01673 cynT; carbonic anhydrase [EC:4.2.1.1]
D Srot_0124 Carbonate dehydratase K01673 cynT; carbonic anhydrase [EC:4.2.1.1]
C 00920 Sulfur metabolism [PATH:srt00920]
D Srot_0842 sulfate ABC transporter, periplasmic sulfate-binding protein K23163 sbp; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0843 sulfate ABC transporter, inner membrane subunit CysT K02046 cysU; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system permease protein
D Srot_0844 sulfate ABC transporter, inner membrane subunit CysW K02047 cysW; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system permease protein
D Srot_0845 sulfate ABC transporter, ATPase subunit K02045 cysA; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.3.2.3]
D Srot_1508 Alkanesulfonate monooxygenase K04091 ssuD; alkanesulfonate monooxygenase [EC:1.14.14.5 1.14.14.34]
D Srot_2684 sulfate adenylyltransferase, large subunit K00955 cysNC; bifunctional enzyme CysN/CysC [EC:2.7.7.4 2.7.1.25]
D Srot_2685 sulfate adenylyltransferase, small subunit K00957 cysD; sulfate adenylyltransferase subunit 2 [EC:2.7.7.4]
D Srot_2637 inositol monophosphatase K01082 cysQ; 3'(2'), 5'-bisphosphate nucleotidase [EC:3.1.3.7]
D Srot_1377 adenylylsulfate reductase, thioredoxin dependent K00390 cysH; phosphoadenosine phosphosulfate reductase [EC:1.8.4.8 1.8.4.10]
D Srot_2680 flavodoxin/nitric oxide synthase K00380 cysJ; sulfite reductase (NADPH) flavoprotein alpha-component [EC:1.8.1.2]
D Srot_2009 molybdopterin oxidoreductase K00380 cysJ; sulfite reductase (NADPH) flavoprotein alpha-component [EC:1.8.1.2]
D Srot_1378 Sulfite reductase (ferredoxin) K00392 sir; sulfite reductase (ferredoxin) [EC:1.8.7.1]
D Srot_0293 FAD-dependent pyridine nucleotide-disulfide oxidoreductase K17218 sqr; sulfide:quinone oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.5.4]
D Srot_1720 DoxX family protein K16937 doxD; thiosulfate dehydrogenase (quinone) large subunit [EC:1.8.5.2]
D Srot_0520 Rhodanese domain protein K01011 TST; thiosulfate/3-mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.1 2.8.1.2]
D Srot_3052 Thiosulfate sulfurtransferase K01011 TST; thiosulfate/3-mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.1 2.8.1.2]
D Srot_0301 serine O-acetyltransferase K00640 cysE; serine O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.30]
D Srot_2440 Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate-dependent protein beta subunit K01738 cysK; cysteine synthase [EC:2.5.1.47]
D Srot_0302 cysteine synthase A K01738 cysK; cysteine synthase [EC:2.5.1.47]
D Srot_1888 homoserine O-acetyltransferase K00641 metX; homoserine O-acetyltransferase/O-succinyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.31 2.3.1.46]
D Srot_1979 Cystathionine gamma-synthase K01739 metB; cystathionine gamma-synthase [EC:2.5.1.48]
D Srot_1632 O-succinylhomoserine sulfhydrylase K10764 metZ; O-succinylhomoserine sulfhydrylase [EC:2.5.1.-]
B
B 09103 Lipid metabolism
C 00061 Fatty acid biosynthesis [PATH:srt00061]
D Srot_0519 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase L chain ATP-binding protein K11263 bccA; acetyl-CoA/propionyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase, biotin carboxyl carrier protein [EC:6.4.1.2 6.4.1.3 6.3.4.14]
D Srot_2737 phosphopantetheine-binding protein K02078 acpP; acyl carrier protein
D Srot_1338 phosphopantetheine-binding protein K02078 acpP; acyl carrier protein
D Srot_0378 phosphopantetheine-binding protein K02078 acpP; acyl carrier protein
D Srot_2736 Acyl transferase K00645 fabD; [acyl-carrier-protein] S-malonyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.39]
D Srot_2540 MaoC domain protein dehydratase K11533 fas; fatty acid synthase, bacteria type [EC:2.3.1.-]
D Srot_3011 Beta-ketoacyl-acyl-carrier-protein synthase I K00648 fabH; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase III [EC:2.3.1.180]
D Srot_2161 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D Srot_1576 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D Srot_0112 fatty acid desaturase type 2 K03921 FAB2; acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] desaturase [EC:1.14.19.2 1.14.19.11 1.14.19.26]
D Srot_0250 fatty acid desaturase type 2 K03921 FAB2; acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] desaturase [EC:1.14.19.2 1.14.19.11 1.14.19.26]
D Srot_2592 fatty acid desaturase type 2 K03922 desA2; acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] desaturase [EC:1.14.19.2]
D Srot_2073 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
C 00062 Fatty acid elongation
C 00071 Fatty acid degradation [PATH:srt00071]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0479 lipid-transfer protein K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_1748 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00249 ACADM; acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.7]
D Srot_2414 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00249 ACADM; acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.7]
D Srot_1749 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00249 ACADM; acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.7]
D Srot_2758 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00249 ACADM; acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.7]
D Srot_0950 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00255 ACADL; long-chain-acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.8]
D Srot_2073 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
D Srot_0379 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K01909 mbtM; long-chain-fatty-acid--[acyl-carrier-protein] ligase [EC:6.2.1.20]
D Srot_0768 Alkane 1-monooxygenase K00496 alkB1_2; alkane 1-monooxygenase [EC:1.14.15.3]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
C 00073 Cutin, suberine and wax biosynthesis
C 00100 Steroid biosynthesis
C 00120 Primary bile acid biosynthesis
C 00121 Secondary bile acid biosynthesis
C 00140 Steroid hormone biosynthesis
C 00561 Glycerolipid metabolism [PATH:srt00561]
D Srot_2267 glycerate kinase K00865 glxK; glycerate 2-kinase [EC:2.7.1.165]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
D Srot_1835 Alcohol dehydrogenase GroES domain protein K13979 yahK; alcohol dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.1.1.2]
D Srot_1491 Alcohol dehydrogenase GroES domain protein K13979 yahK; alcohol dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.1.1.2]
D Srot_2988 glycerol kinase K00864 glpK; glycerol kinase [EC:2.7.1.30]
D Srot_1562 HAD-superfamily hydrolase, subfamily IIA K06117 E3.1.3.21; glycerol-1-phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.21]
D Srot_1068 phospholipid/glycerol acyltransferase K00655 plsC; 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.51]
D Srot_2698 putative esterase K18851 fbp; diacylglycerol O-acyltransferase / trehalose O-mycolyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.20 2.3.1.122]
D Srot_2697 putative esterase K18851 fbp; diacylglycerol O-acyltransferase / trehalose O-mycolyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.20 2.3.1.122]
D Srot_2699 putative esterase K18851 fbp; diacylglycerol O-acyltransferase / trehalose O-mycolyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.20 2.3.1.122]
D Srot_0830 putative esterase K18851 fbp; diacylglycerol O-acyltransferase / trehalose O-mycolyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.20 2.3.1.122]
D Srot_2765 Alpha-galactosidase K07407 E3.2.1.22B; alpha-galactosidase [EC:3.2.1.22]
C 00564 Glycerophospholipid metabolism [PATH:srt00564]
D Srot_0989 Glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)(+)) K00057 gpsA; glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)+) [EC:1.1.1.94]
D Srot_0759 FAD dependent oxidoreductase K00111 glpA; glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.5.3]
D Srot_1068 phospholipid/glycerol acyltransferase K00655 plsC; 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.51]
D Srot_1710 phosphoesterase K01114 plc; phospholipase C [EC:3.1.4.3]
D Srot_2962 glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase K01126 E3.1.4.46; glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase [EC:3.1.4.46]
D Srot_2881 glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase K01126 E3.1.4.46; glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase [EC:3.1.4.46]
D Srot_1789 glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase K01126 E3.1.4.46; glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase [EC:3.1.4.46]
D Srot_2066 glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase K01126 E3.1.4.46; glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase [EC:3.1.4.46]
D Srot_0146 hypothetical protein K01126 E3.1.4.46; glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase [EC:3.1.4.46]
D Srot_2662 phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase K00981 E2.7.7.41; phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.41]
D Srot_0400 CDP-diacylglycerol/serine O-phosphatidyltransferase K17103 CHO1; CDP-diacylglycerol---serine O-phosphatidyltransferase [EC:2.7.8.8]
D Srot_0401 phosphatidylserine decarboxylase related protein K01613 psd; phosphatidylserine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.65]
D Srot_0930 CDP-diacylglycerol/glycerol-3-phosphate3-phosphatidyl transferase K00995 PGS1; CDP-diacylglycerol---glycerol-3-phosphate 3-phosphatidyltransferase [EC:2.7.8.5]
D Srot_2219 Phosphatidylserine/phosphatidylglycerophosphate/cardiolipin synthase-like protein K06131 clsA_B; cardiolipin synthase A/B [EC:2.7.8.-]
D Srot_2274 CDP-alcohol phosphatidyltransferase K08744 CRLS; cardiolipin synthase (CMP-forming) [EC:2.7.8.41]
C 00565 Ether lipid metabolism
D Srot_1710 phosphoesterase K01114 plc; phospholipase C [EC:3.1.4.3]
C 00600 Sphingolipid metabolism [PATH:srt00600]
D Srot_2765 Alpha-galactosidase K07407 E3.2.1.22B; alpha-galactosidase [EC:3.2.1.22]
D Srot_1652 Glycoside hydrolase, family 20, catalytic core K12373 HEXA_B; hexosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.52]
C 00590 Arachidonic acid metabolism
C 00591 Linoleic acid metabolism
C 00592 alpha-Linolenic acid metabolism [PATH:srt00592]
D Srot_0479 lipid-transfer protein K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
C 01040 Biosynthesis of unsaturated fatty acids [PATH:srt01040]
D Srot_0112 fatty acid desaturase type 2 K03921 FAB2; acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] desaturase [EC:1.14.19.2 1.14.19.11 1.14.19.26]
D Srot_0250 fatty acid desaturase type 2 K03921 FAB2; acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] desaturase [EC:1.14.19.2 1.14.19.11 1.14.19.26]
D Srot_2592 fatty acid desaturase type 2 K03922 desA2; acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] desaturase [EC:1.14.19.2]
D Srot_2203 fatty acid desaturase K22769 desA3; NADPH-dependent stearoyl-CoA 9-desaturase [EC:1.14.19.-]
D Srot_2205 ferredoxin K22770 K22770; stearoyl-CoA 9-desaturase NADPH oxidoreductase
D Srot_1878 acyl-CoA thioesterase K10805 tesB; acyl-CoA thioesterase II [EC:3.1.2.-]
D Srot_2056 Choloyl-CoA hydrolase K10805 tesB; acyl-CoA thioesterase II [EC:3.1.2.-]
B
B 09104 Nucleotide metabolism
C 00230 Purine metabolism [PATH:srt00230]
D Srot_2686 ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase K00948 PRPS; ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase [EC:2.7.6.1]
D Srot_3034 amidophosphoribosyltransferase K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
D Srot_0449 phosphoribosylamine/glycine ligase K01945 purD; phosphoribosylamine---glycine ligase [EC:6.3.4.13]
D Srot_1501 phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase K11175 purN; phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.2.2]
D Srot_2554 phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase II K23269 purL; phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase subunit PurL [EC:6.3.5.3]
D Srot_2994 phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase, purS K23264 purS; phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase subunit PurS [EC:6.3.5.3]
D Srot_2995 phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase I K23265 purQ; phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase subunit PurQ / glutaminase [EC:6.3.5.3 3.5.1.2]
D Srot_3026 phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine cyclo-ligase K01933 purM; phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine cyclo-ligase [EC:6.3.3.1]
D Srot_2974 phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, ATPase subunit K01589 purK; 5-(carboxyamino)imidazole ribonucleotide synthase [EC:6.3.4.18]
D Srot_2973 phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, catalytic subunit K01588 purE; 5-(carboxyamino)imidazole ribonucleotide mutase [EC:5.4.99.18]
D Srot_0239 phosphoribosylaminoimidazole-succinocarboxamide synthase K01923 purC; phosphoribosylaminoimidazole-succinocarboxamide synthase [EC:6.3.2.6]
D Srot_0145 adenylosuccinate lyase K01756 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.2]
D Srot_1502 phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase K00602 purH; phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase [EC:2.1.2.3 3.5.4.10]
D Srot_1456 Adenine phosphoribosyltransferase K00759 APRT; adenine phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.7]
D Srot_2668 purine nucleotide phosphorylase K03783 punA; purine-nucleoside phosphorylase [EC:2.4.2.1]
D Srot_2567 protein of unknown function DUF152 K05810 LACC1; purine-nucleoside/S-methyl-5'-thioadenosine phosphorylase / adenosine deaminase [EC:2.4.2.1 2.4.2.28 3.5.4.4]
D Srot_0615 Inosine/uridine-preferring nucleoside hydrolase K01239 E3.2.2.1; purine nucleosidase [EC:3.2.2.1]
D Srot_0415 Inosine/uridine-preferring nucleoside hydrolase K01239 E3.2.2.1; purine nucleosidase [EC:3.2.2.1]
D Srot_0399 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase K00760 hprT; hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.8]
D Srot_2940 inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase K00088 IMPDH; IMP dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.205]
D Srot_2941 IMP dehydrogenase family protein K00088 IMPDH; IMP dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.205]
D Srot_1757 Nucleoside-diphosphate kinase K00940 ndk; nucleoside-diphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.6]
D Srot_1534 non-canonical purine NTP pyrophosphatase, rdgB/HAM1 family K01519 rdgB; XTP/dITP diphosphohydrolase [EC:3.6.1.66]
D Srot_1541 molybdopterin dehydrogenase FAD-binding protein K13481 xdhA; xanthine dehydrogenase small subunit [EC:1.17.1.4]
D Srot_1540 xanthine dehydrogenase, molybdopterin binding subunit K13482 xdhB; xanthine dehydrogenase large subunit [EC:1.17.1.4]
D Srot_0828 GMP synthase, large subunit K01951 guaA; GMP synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.2]
D Srot_2982 guanine deaminase K01487 guaD; guanine deaminase [EC:3.5.4.3]
D Srot_2296 guanylate kinase K00942 gmk; guanylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.8]
D Srot_1286 ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase, alpha subunit K00525 E1.17.4.1A; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase alpha chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D Srot_1287 Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase K00526 E1.17.4.1B; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase beta chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D Srot_1816 deoxyguanosinetriphosphate triphosphohydrolase K01129 dgt; dGTPase [EC:3.1.5.1]
D Srot_1457 (p)ppGpp synthetase I, SpoT/RelA K01139 spoT; GTP diphosphokinase / guanosine-3',5'-bis(diphosphate) 3'-diphosphatase [EC:2.7.6.5 3.1.7.2]
D Srot_1635 Ppx/GppA phosphatase K01524 ppx-gppA; exopolyphosphatase / guanosine-5'-triphosphate,3'-diphosphate pyrophosphatase [EC:3.6.1.11 3.6.1.40]
D Srot_1506 Ppx/GppA phosphatase K01524 ppx-gppA; exopolyphosphatase / guanosine-5'-triphosphate,3'-diphosphate pyrophosphatase [EC:3.6.1.11 3.6.1.40]
D Srot_2919 adenylate/guanylate cyclase K01768 E4.6.1.1; adenylate cyclase [EC:4.6.1.1]
D Srot_2600 adenylate/guanylate cyclase with integral membrane sensor K01768 E4.6.1.1; adenylate cyclase [EC:4.6.1.1]
D Srot_1620 adenylosuccinate synthetase K01939 purA; adenylosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.4]
D Srot_2984 Adenosine kinase K00856 ADK; adenosine kinase [EC:2.7.1.20]
D Srot_2151 adenosine deaminase K01488 add; adenosine deaminase [EC:3.5.4.4]
D Srot_1884 adenosine deaminase K21053 ade; adenine deaminase [EC:3.5.4.2]
D Srot_2889 adenylate kinase K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
D Srot_3000 metallophosphoesterase K03651 cpdA; 3',5'-cyclic-AMP phosphodiesterase [EC:3.1.4.53]
D Srot_1808 histidine triad (HIT) protein K19710 E2.7.7.53; ATP adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.53]
D Srot_2684 sulfate adenylyltransferase, large subunit K00955 cysNC; bifunctional enzyme CysN/CysC [EC:2.7.7.4 2.7.1.25]
D Srot_2685 sulfate adenylyltransferase, small subunit K00957 cysD; sulfate adenylyltransferase subunit 2 [EC:2.7.7.4]
D Srot_0187 monooxygenase FAD-binding protein K16839 hpxO; FAD-dependent urate hydroxylase [EC:1.14.13.113]
D Srot_3066 hydroxyisourate hydrolase K07127 uraH; 5-hydroxyisourate hydrolase [EC:3.5.2.17]
D Srot_3065 OHCU decarboxylase K16840 hpxQ; 2-oxo-4-hydroxy-4-carboxy-5-ureidoimidazoline decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.97]
D Srot_0394 Oxo-4-hydroxy-4-carboxy-5-ureidoimidazoline decarboxylase K16840 hpxQ; 2-oxo-4-hydroxy-4-carboxy-5-ureidoimidazoline decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.97]
D Srot_1538 Asp/Glu/hydantoin racemase K16841 hpxA; allantoin racemase [EC:5.1.99.3]
D Srot_2185 urate catabolism protein K16842 hpxB; allantoinase [EC:3.5.2.5]
D Srot_2184 allantoicase K01477 alc; allantoicase [EC:3.5.3.4]
D Srot_1778 urease, alpha subunit K01428 ureC; urease subunit alpha [EC:3.5.1.5]
D Srot_1779 urease, beta subunit K01429 ureB; urease subunit beta [EC:3.5.1.5]
D Srot_1780 urease, gamma subunit K01430 ureA; urease subunit gamma [EC:3.5.1.5]
C 00240 Pyrimidine metabolism [PATH:srt00240]
D Srot_2299 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, large subunit K01955 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D Srot_2313 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, small subunit K01956 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D Srot_2316 aspartate carbamoyltransferase K00609 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase catalytic subunit [EC:2.1.3.2]
D Srot_2315 dihydroorotase, multifunctional complex type K01465 URA4; dihydroorotase [EC:3.5.2.3]
D Srot_1211 dihydroorotate dehydrogenase K00254 DHODH; dihydroorotate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.5.2]
D Srot_1611 orotate phosphoribosyltransferase K00762 pyrE; orotate phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.10]
D Srot_2298 orotidine 5'-phosphate decarboxylase K01591 pyrF; orotidine-5'-phosphate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.23]
D Srot_2664 uridylate kinase K09903 pyrH; uridylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.22]
D Srot_1757 Nucleoside-diphosphate kinase K00940 ndk; nucleoside-diphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.6]
D Srot_0521 maf protein K06287 yhdE; nucleoside triphosphate pyrophosphatase [EC:3.6.1.-]
D Srot_2546 CTP synthase K01937 pyrG; CTP synthase [EC:6.3.4.2]
D Srot_1299 cytidylate kinase K00945 cmk; CMP/dCMP kinase [EC:2.7.4.25]
D Srot_2971 uracil phosphoribosyltransferase K00761 upp; uracil phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.9]
D Srot_2317 Uracil phosphoribosyltransferase K02825 pyrR; pyrimidine operon attenuation protein / uracil phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.9]
D Srot_2153 CMP/dCMP deaminase zinc-binding protein K01489 cdd; cytidine deaminase [EC:3.5.4.5]
D Srot_1225 deoxycytidine triphosphate deaminase K01494 dcd; dCTP deaminase [EC:3.5.4.13]
D Srot_1286 ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase, alpha subunit K00525 E1.17.4.1A; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase alpha chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D Srot_1287 Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase K00526 E1.17.4.1B; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase beta chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D Srot_2216 thymidylate kinase K00943 tmk; dTMP kinase [EC:2.7.4.9]
D Srot_1349 thymidylate kinase K00943 tmk; dTMP kinase [EC:2.7.4.9]
D Srot_0967 deoxyuridine 5'-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase Dut K01520 dut; dUTP diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.23]
D Srot_2152 pyrimidine-nucleoside phosphorylase K00758 deoA; thymidine phosphorylase [EC:2.4.2.4]
D Srot_1992 thymidylate synthase K00560 thyA; thymidylate synthase [EC:2.1.1.45]
D Srot_1578 dihydropyrimidinase K01464 DPYS; dihydropyrimidinase [EC:3.5.2.2]
D Srot_2484 amidase, hydantoinase/carbamoylase family K06016 pydC; beta-ureidopropionase / N-carbamoyl-L-amino-acid hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.6 3.5.1.87]
D Srot_2913 amidase, hydantoinase/carbamoylase family K06016 pydC; beta-ureidopropionase / N-carbamoyl-L-amino-acid hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.6 3.5.1.87]
B
B 09105 Amino acid metabolism
C 00250 Alanine, aspartate and glutamate metabolism [PATH:srt00250]
D Srot_1410 Asparaginase/glutaminase K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
D Srot_1055 asparagine synthase (glutamine-hydrolyzing) K01953 asnB; asparagine synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.4]
D Srot_1230 aminotransferase class I and II K14260 alaA; alanine-synthesizing transaminase [EC:2.6.1.66 2.6.1.2]
D Srot_1552 argininosuccinate synthase K01940 argG; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
D Srot_1553 argininosuccinate lyase K01755 argH; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
D Srot_1620 adenylosuccinate synthetase K01939 purA; adenylosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.4]
D Srot_0145 adenylosuccinate lyase K01756 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.2]
D Srot_2316 aspartate carbamoyltransferase K00609 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase catalytic subunit [EC:2.1.3.2]
D Srot_0273 glutamate decarboxylase K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
D Srot_1335 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
D Srot_0320 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
D Srot_2679 Glutamate synthase (ferredoxin) K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D Srot_0384 Glutamate synthase (ferredoxin) K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D Srot_0385 glutamate synthase, NADH/NADPH, small subunit K00266 gltD; glutamate synthase (NADPH) small chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D Srot_1885 NAD-glutamate dehydrogenase K15371 GDH2; glutamate dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.2]
D Srot_2794 delta-1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase K00294 E1.2.1.88; 1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.88]
D Srot_0533 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0812 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0813 glutamine synthetase catalytic region K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_2299 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, large subunit K01955 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D Srot_2313 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, small subunit K01956 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D Srot_2995 phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase I K23265 purQ; phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase subunit PurQ / glutaminase [EC:6.3.5.3 3.5.1.2]
D Srot_0351 glucosamine/fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase, isomerizing K00820 glmS; glutamine---fructose-6-phosphate transaminase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
D Srot_3034 amidophosphoribosyltransferase K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
C 00260 Glycine, serine and threonine metabolism [PATH:srt00260]
D Srot_2618 aspartate kinase K00928 lysC; aspartate kinase [EC:2.7.2.4]
D Srot_2620 aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00133 asd; aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.11]
D Srot_0682 Homoserine dehydrogenase K00003 hom; homoserine dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.3]
D Srot_0684 homoserine kinase K00872 thrB; homoserine kinase [EC:2.7.1.39]
D Srot_0683 threonine synthase K01733 thrC; threonine synthase [EC:4.2.3.1]
D Srot_2593 Glycine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
D Srot_2267 glycerate kinase K00865 glxK; glycerate 2-kinase [EC:2.7.1.165]
D Srot_1793 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 family K01834 PGAM; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-dependent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.11]
D Srot_2054 D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
D Srot_0180 phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
D Srot_1367 phosphoserine phosphatase SerB K01079 serB; phosphoserine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.3]
D Srot_2269 glycine dehydrogenase K00281 GLDC; glycine cleavage system P protein (glycine dehydrogenase) [EC:1.4.4.2]
D Srot_2095 glycine cleavage system T protein K00605 gcvT; glycine cleavage system T protein (aminomethyltransferase) [EC:2.1.2.10]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_2273 glycine cleavage system H protein K02437 gcvH; glycine cleavage system H protein
D Srot_0400 CDP-diacylglycerol/serine O-phosphatidyltransferase K17103 CHO1; CDP-diacylglycerol---serine O-phosphatidyltransferase [EC:2.7.8.8]
D Srot_2479 glucose-methanol-choline oxidoreductase K17755 codA; choline oxidase [EC:1.1.3.17]
D Srot_2020 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00130 betB; betaine-aldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.8]
D Srot_2477 Betaine-aldehyde dehydrogenase K00130 betB; betaine-aldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.8]
D Srot_2474 glycine cleavage T protein (aminomethyl transferase) K00309 dmg; dimethylglycine oxidase [EC:1.5.3.10]
D Srot_2475 Sarcosine oxidase K00301 E1.5.3.1; sarcosine oxidase [EC:1.5.3.1]
D Srot_1980 cystathionine beta-synthase K01697 CBS; cystathionine beta-synthase [EC:4.2.1.22]
D Srot_0777 Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate-dependent protein beta subunit K01697 CBS; cystathionine beta-synthase [EC:4.2.1.22]
D Srot_2032 Cys/Met metabolism pyridoxal-phosphate-dependent protein K01758 CTH; cystathionine gamma-lyase [EC:4.4.1.1]
D Srot_1653 threonine dehydratase K01754 E4.3.1.19; threonine dehydratase [EC:4.3.1.19]
D Srot_1131 threonine dehydratase K01754 E4.3.1.19; threonine dehydratase [EC:4.3.1.19]
D Srot_0453 tryptophan synthase, alpha subunit K01695 trpA; tryptophan synthase alpha chain [EC:4.2.1.20]
D Srot_0454 tryptophan synthase, beta subunit K01696 trpB; tryptophan synthase beta chain [EC:4.2.1.20]
C 00270 Cysteine and methionine metabolism [PATH:srt00270]
D Srot_0301 serine O-acetyltransferase K00640 cysE; serine O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.30]
D Srot_2440 Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate-dependent protein beta subunit K01738 cysK; cysteine synthase [EC:2.5.1.47]
D Srot_0302 cysteine synthase A K01738 cysK; cysteine synthase [EC:2.5.1.47]
D Srot_2032 Cys/Met metabolism pyridoxal-phosphate-dependent protein K01758 CTH; cystathionine gamma-lyase [EC:4.4.1.1]
D Srot_1980 cystathionine beta-synthase K01697 CBS; cystathionine beta-synthase [EC:4.2.1.22]
D Srot_0777 Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate-dependent protein beta subunit K01697 CBS; cystathionine beta-synthase [EC:4.2.1.22]
D Srot_2877 5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate/homocysteine S-methyltransferase K00549 metE; 5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate--homocysteine methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.14]
D Srot_1909 5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate--homocysteine S-methyltransferase K00549 metE; 5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate--homocysteine methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.14]
D Srot_2293 S-adenosylmethionine synthetase K00789 metK; S-adenosylmethionine synthetase [EC:2.5.1.6]
D Srot_2175 S-adenosylmethionine decarboxylase proenzyme K01611 speD; S-adenosylmethionine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.50]
D Srot_2176 Spermine synthase K00797 speE; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
D Srot_1282 purine or other phosphorylase family 1 K01243 mtnN; adenosylhomocysteine nucleosidase [EC:3.2.2.9]
D Srot_2567 protein of unknown function DUF152 K05810 LACC1; purine-nucleoside/S-methyl-5'-thioadenosine phosphorylase / adenosine deaminase [EC:2.4.2.1 2.4.2.28 3.5.4.4]
D Srot_1353 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_1173 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_0106 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_2217 adenosylhomocysteinase K01251 AHCY; adenosylhomocysteinase [EC:3.13.2.1]
D Srot_2618 aspartate kinase K00928 lysC; aspartate kinase [EC:2.7.2.4]
D Srot_2620 aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00133 asd; aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.11]
D Srot_0682 Homoserine dehydrogenase K00003 hom; homoserine dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.3]
D Srot_1888 homoserine O-acetyltransferase K00641 metX; homoserine O-acetyltransferase/O-succinyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.31 2.3.1.46]
D Srot_1979 Cystathionine gamma-synthase K01739 metB; cystathionine gamma-synthase [EC:2.5.1.48]
D Srot_1887 O-acetylhomoserine/O-acetylserine sulfhydrylase K01740 metY; O-acetylhomoserine (thiol)-lyase [EC:2.5.1.49]
D Srot_1632 O-succinylhomoserine sulfhydrylase K10764 metZ; O-succinylhomoserine sulfhydrylase [EC:2.5.1.-]
D Srot_1051 branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase K00826 E2.6.1.42; branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.42]
D Srot_0520 Rhodanese domain protein K01011 TST; thiosulfate/3-mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.1 2.8.1.2]
D Srot_3052 Thiosulfate sulfurtransferase K01011 TST; thiosulfate/3-mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.1 2.8.1.2]
D Srot_0534 malate dehydrogenase K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
D Srot_2054 D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
D Srot_0180 phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
C 00280 Valine, leucine and isoleucine degradation [PATH:srt00280]
D Srot_1051 branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase K00826 E2.6.1.42; branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.42]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_1748 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00249 ACADM; acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.7]
D Srot_2414 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00249 ACADM; acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.7]
D Srot_1749 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00249 ACADM; acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.7]
D Srot_2758 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00249 ACADM; acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.7]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
D Srot_0479 lipid-transfer protein K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
D Srot_0519 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase L chain ATP-binding protein K11263 bccA; acetyl-CoA/propionyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase, biotin carboxyl carrier protein [EC:6.4.1.2 6.4.1.3 6.3.4.14]
D Srot_2980 carboxyl transferase K27094 accD5; propionyl-/long chain acyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit beta 5 [EC:6.4.1.3 6.4.1.- 2.1.3.15]
D Srot_0672 3-hydroxyisobutyrate dehydrogenase K00020 HIBADH; 3-hydroxyisobutyrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.31]
D Srot_0673 methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00140 mmsA; malonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase (acetylating) / methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.18 1.2.1.27]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
D Srot_1335 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
C 00290 Valine, leucine and isoleucine biosynthesis [PATH:srt00290]
D Srot_1653 threonine dehydratase K01754 E4.3.1.19; threonine dehydratase [EC:4.3.1.19]
D Srot_1131 threonine dehydratase K01754 E4.3.1.19; threonine dehydratase [EC:4.3.1.19]
D Srot_1397 3-isopropylmalate dehydratase, large subunit K01703 leuC; 3-isopropylmalate/(R)-2-methylmalate dehydratase large subunit [EC:4.2.1.33 4.2.1.35]
D Srot_1398 3-isopropylmalate dehydratase, small subunit K01704 leuD; 3-isopropylmalate/(R)-2-methylmalate dehydratase small subunit [EC:4.2.1.33 4.2.1.35]
D Srot_2053 3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase K00052 leuB; 3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.85]
D Srot_2015 acetolactate synthase, large subunit, biosynthetic type K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D Srot_2014 acetolactate synthase, small subunit K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D Srot_2013 ketol-acid reductoisomerase K00053 ilvC; ketol-acid reductoisomerase [EC:1.1.1.86]
D Srot_1142 dihydroxy-acid dehydratase K01687 ilvD; dihydroxy-acid dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.9]
D Srot_1051 branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase K00826 E2.6.1.42; branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.42]
D Srot_1230 aminotransferase class I and II K14260 alaA; alanine-synthesizing transaminase [EC:2.6.1.66 2.6.1.2]
D Srot_2643 2-isopropylmalate synthase K01649 leuA; 2-isopropylmalate synthase [EC:2.3.3.13]
C 00300 Lysine biosynthesis [PATH:srt00300]
D Srot_0682 Homoserine dehydrogenase K00003 hom; homoserine dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.3]
D Srot_2618 aspartate kinase K00928 lysC; aspartate kinase [EC:2.7.2.4]
D Srot_2620 aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00133 asd; aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.11]
D Srot_1989 dihydrodipicolinate synthase K01714 dapA; 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate synthase [EC:4.3.3.7]
D Srot_1995 dihydrodipicolinate reductase K00215 dapB; 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate reductase [EC:1.17.1.8]
D Srot_1586 2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2,6-dicarboxylate N-succinyltransferase K00674 dapD; 2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2,6-dicarboxylate N-succinyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.117]
D Srot_0982 acetylornithine and succinylornithine aminotransferase K00821 argD; acetylornithine/N-succinyldiaminopimelate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.11 2.6.1.17]
D Srot_2876 aminotransferase class I and II K14267 dapC; N-succinyldiaminopimelate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.17]
D Srot_1587 succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase K01439 dapE; succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase [EC:3.5.1.18]
D Srot_0947 diaminopimelate epimerase K01778 dapF; diaminopimelate epimerase [EC:5.1.1.7]
D Srot_2443 Orn/DAP/Arg decarboxylase 2 K01586 lysA; diaminopimelate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.20]
D Srot_0681 diaminopimelate decarboxylase K01586 lysA; diaminopimelate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.20]
D Srot_0776 Orn/DAP/Arg decarboxylase 2 K01586 lysA; diaminopimelate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.20]
D Srot_1256 Orn/DAP/Arg decarboxylase 2 K01586 lysA; diaminopimelate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.20]
D Srot_2587 UDP-N-acetylmuramyl-tripeptide synthetase K01928 murE; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate ligase [EC:6.3.2.13]
D Srot_2586 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamyl-2,6-diamin opimelate/D-alanyl-D-alanyl ligase K01929 murF; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.10]
C 00310 Lysine degradation [PATH:srt00310]
D Srot_1937 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K26061 amaB; L-aminoadipate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_1335 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
D Srot_0320 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
C 00220 Arginine biosynthesis [PATH:srt00220]
D Srot_1550 ornithine carbamoyltransferase K00611 OTC; ornithine carbamoyltransferase [EC:2.1.3.3]
D Srot_1552 argininosuccinate synthase K01940 argG; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
D Srot_1553 argininosuccinate lyase K01755 argH; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
D Srot_2308 urea amidolyase related protein K01941 uca; urea carboxylase [EC:6.3.4.6]
D Srot_2307 allophanate hydrolase K01457 atzF; allophanate hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.54]
D Srot_1778 urease, alpha subunit K01428 ureC; urease subunit alpha [EC:3.5.1.5]
D Srot_1779 urease, beta subunit K01429 ureB; urease subunit beta [EC:3.5.1.5]
D Srot_1780 urease, gamma subunit K01430 ureA; urease subunit gamma [EC:3.5.1.5]
D Srot_2995 phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase I K23265 purQ; phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase subunit PurQ / glutaminase [EC:6.3.5.3 3.5.1.2]
D Srot_0533 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0812 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0813 glutamine synthetase catalytic region K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_2299 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, large subunit K01955 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D Srot_2313 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, small subunit K01956 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
D Srot_1885 NAD-glutamate dehydrogenase K15371 GDH2; glutamate dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.2]
D Srot_1230 aminotransferase class I and II K14260 alaA; alanine-synthesizing transaminase [EC:2.6.1.66 2.6.1.2]
D Srot_0929 GCN5-related N-acetyltransferase K00619 argA; amino-acid N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.1]
D Srot_0980 arginine biosynthesis bifunctional protein ArgJ K00620 argJ; glutamate N-acetyltransferase / amino-acid N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.35 2.3.1.1]
D Srot_0981 acetylglutamate kinase K00930 argB; acetylglutamate kinase [EC:2.7.2.8]
D Srot_0979 N-acetyl-gamma-glutamyl-phosphate reductase K00145 argC; N-acetyl-gamma-glutamyl-phosphate reductase [EC:1.2.1.38]
D Srot_0982 acetylornithine and succinylornithine aminotransferase K00821 argD; acetylornithine/N-succinyldiaminopimelate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.11 2.6.1.17]
C 00330 Arginine and proline metabolism [PATH:srt00330]
D Srot_2174 Orn/DAP/Arg decarboxylase 2 K01581 E4.1.1.17; ornithine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.17]
D Srot_2176 Spermine synthase K00797 speE; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
D Srot_2175 S-adenosylmethionine decarboxylase proenzyme K01611 speD; S-adenosylmethionine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.50]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
D Srot_0635 Diamine N-acetyltransferase K00657 speG; diamine N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.57]
D Srot_2173 agmatinase K25365 gbh; guanidinobutyrase / D-arginase [EC:3.5.3.7 3.5.3.10]
D Srot_2723 Amidase K01426 E3.5.1.4; amidase [EC:3.5.1.4]
D Srot_1638 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase K00286 proC; pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase [EC:1.5.1.2]
D Srot_2793 Proline dehydrogenase K00318 PRODH; proline dehydrogenase [EC:1.5.5.2]
D Srot_2794 delta-1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase K00294 E1.2.1.88; 1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.88]
D Srot_1751 glutamate 5-kinase K00931 proB; glutamate 5-kinase [EC:2.7.2.11]
D Srot_1000 gamma-glutamyl phosphate reductase K00147 proA; glutamate-5-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.41]
D Srot_0527 proline iminopeptidase K01259 pip; proline iminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.5]
C 00340 Histidine metabolism [PATH:srt00340]
D Srot_1867 ATP phosphoribosyltransferase K00765 hisG; ATP phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.17]
D Srot_1868 phosphoribosyl-ATP diphosphatase K01523 hisE; phosphoribosyl-ATP pyrophosphohydrolase [EC:3.6.1.31]
D Srot_0583 Phosphoribosyl-AMP cyclohydrolase K01496 hisI; phosphoribosyl-AMP cyclohydrolase [EC:3.5.4.19]
D Srot_0581 bifunctional HisA/TrpF protein K24017 priA; phosphoribosyl isomerase A [EC:5.3.1.16 5.3.1.24]
D Srot_1830 imidazole glycerol phosphate synthase, glutamine amidotransferase subunit K02501 hisH; imidazole glycerol-phosphate synthase subunit HisH [EC:4.3.2.10]
D Srot_0582 imidazoleglycerol phosphate synthase, cyclase subunit K02500 hisF; imidazole glycerol-phosphate synthase subunit HisF [EC:4.3.2.10]
D Srot_1831 Imidazoleglycerol-phosphate dehydratase K01693 hisB; imidazoleglycerol-phosphate dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.19]
D Srot_1832 histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase K00817 hisC; histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.9]
D Srot_1746 histidinol-phosphate phosphatase K05602 hisN; histidinol-phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.15]
D Srot_1833 histidinol dehydrogenase K00013 hisD; histidinol dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.23]
D Srot_2481 histidine ammonia-lyase K01745 hutH; histidine ammonia-lyase [EC:4.3.1.3]
D Srot_2483 urocanate hydratase K01712 hutU; urocanate hydratase [EC:4.2.1.49]
D Srot_2486 imidazolonepropionase K01468 hutI; imidazolonepropionase [EC:3.5.2.7]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
D Srot_1375 methyltransferase K18911 egtD; L-histidine Nalpha-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.44]
C 00350 Tyrosine metabolism [PATH:srt00350]
D Srot_1832 histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase K00817 hisC; histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.9]
D Srot_0320 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
C 00360 Phenylalanine metabolism [PATH:srt00360]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_1910 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase K00074 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.157]
D Srot_2523 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K00074 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.157]
D Srot_1832 histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase K00817 hisC; histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.9]
D Srot_2723 Amidase K01426 E3.5.1.4; amidase [EC:3.5.1.4]
D Srot_1726 monooxygenase FAD-binding protein K05712 mhpA; 3-(3-hydroxy-phenyl)propionate hydroxylase [EC:1.14.13.127]
C 00380 Tryptophan metabolism [PATH:srt00380]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
D Srot_2723 Amidase K01426 E3.5.1.4; amidase [EC:3.5.1.4]
D Srot_2624 Catalase K03781 katE; catalase [EC:1.11.1.6]
D Srot_2559 Catalase related subgroup K03781 katE; catalase [EC:1.11.1.6]
C 00400 Phenylalanine, tyrosine and tryptophan biosynthesis [PATH:srt00400]
D Srot_1070 phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
D Srot_1922 3-dehydroquinate synthase K01735 aroB; 3-dehydroquinate synthase [EC:4.2.3.4]
D Srot_1873 3-dehydroquinate dehydratase, type II K03786 aroQ; 3-dehydroquinate dehydratase II [EC:4.2.1.10]
D Srot_1923 Shikimate kinase K00891 aroK; shikimate kinase [EC:2.7.1.71]
D Srot_2199 3-phosphoshikimate 1-carboxyvinyltransferase K00800 aroA; 3-phosphoshikimate 1-carboxyvinyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.19]
D Srot_1924 chorismate synthase K01736 aroC; chorismate synthase [EC:4.2.3.5]
D Srot_0457 anthranilate synthase component I K01657 trpE; anthranilate synthase component I [EC:4.1.3.27]
D Srot_1063 anthranilate phosphoribosyltransferase K00766 trpD; anthranilate phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.18]
D Srot_0581 bifunctional HisA/TrpF protein K24017 priA; phosphoribosyl isomerase A [EC:5.3.1.16 5.3.1.24]
D Srot_0455 Indole-3-glycerol-phosphate synthase K01609 trpC; indole-3-glycerol phosphate synthase [EC:4.1.1.48]
D Srot_0453 tryptophan synthase, alpha subunit K01695 trpA; tryptophan synthase alpha chain [EC:4.2.1.20]
D Srot_0454 tryptophan synthase, beta subunit K01696 trpB; tryptophan synthase beta chain [EC:4.2.1.20]
D Srot_0489 chorismate mutase K04093 pheA1; chorismate mutase [EC:5.4.99.5]
D Srot_2634 chorismate mutase K04093 pheA1; chorismate mutase [EC:5.4.99.5]
D Srot_0540 Prephenate dehydrogenase K04517 tyrA2; prephenate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.1.12]
D Srot_0313 Prephenate dehydratase K04518 pheA2; prephenate dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.51]
D Srot_1832 histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase K00817 hisC; histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.9]
B
B 09106 Metabolism of other amino acids
C 00410 beta-Alanine metabolism [PATH:srt00410]
D Srot_0273 glutamate decarboxylase K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
D Srot_1335 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
D Srot_1583 aminotransferase class-III K15372 toa; taurine---2-oxoglutarate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.55]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
D Srot_0428 pantoate/beta-alanine ligase K01918 panC; pantoate--beta-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.1]
D Srot_1578 dihydropyrimidinase K01464 DPYS; dihydropyrimidinase [EC:3.5.2.2]
D Srot_2484 amidase, hydantoinase/carbamoylase family K06016 pydC; beta-ureidopropionase / N-carbamoyl-L-amino-acid hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.6 3.5.1.87]
D Srot_2913 amidase, hydantoinase/carbamoylase family K06016 pydC; beta-ureidopropionase / N-carbamoyl-L-amino-acid hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.6 3.5.1.87]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
D Srot_0673 methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00140 mmsA; malonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase (acetylating) / methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.18 1.2.1.27]
C 00430 Taurine and hypotaurine metabolism [PATH:srt00430]
D Srot_0273 glutamate decarboxylase K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
D Srot_0608 Gamma-glutamyltransferase K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
D Srot_1583 aminotransferase class-III K15372 toa; taurine---2-oxoglutarate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.55]
D Srot_1885 NAD-glutamate dehydrogenase K15371 GDH2; glutamate dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.2]
D Srot_2367 acetate kinase K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
C 00440 Phosphonate and phosphinate metabolism
C 00450 Selenocompound metabolism [PATH:srt00450]
D Srot_1979 Cystathionine gamma-synthase K01739 metB; cystathionine gamma-synthase [EC:2.5.1.48]
D Srot_2877 5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate/homocysteine S-methyltransferase K00549 metE; 5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate--homocysteine methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.14]
D Srot_1909 5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate--homocysteine S-methyltransferase K00549 metE; 5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate--homocysteine methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.14]
D Srot_2032 Cys/Met metabolism pyridoxal-phosphate-dependent protein K01758 CTH; cystathionine gamma-lyase [EC:4.4.1.1]
D Srot_1791 cysteine desulfurase, SufS subfamily K11717 sufS; cysteine desulfurase / selenocysteine lyase [EC:2.8.1.7 4.4.1.16]
D Srot_2326 cysteine desulfurase, SufS subfamily K11717 sufS; cysteine desulfurase / selenocysteine lyase [EC:2.8.1.7 4.4.1.16]
D Srot_0014 thioredoxin reductase K00384 trxB; thioredoxin reductase (NADPH) [EC:1.8.1.9]
D Srot_2684 sulfate adenylyltransferase, large subunit K00955 cysNC; bifunctional enzyme CysN/CysC [EC:2.7.7.4 2.7.1.25]
D Srot_2685 sulfate adenylyltransferase, small subunit K00957 cysD; sulfate adenylyltransferase subunit 2 [EC:2.7.7.4]
D Srot_2241 methionyl-tRNA synthetase K01874 MARS; methionyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.10]
C 00460 Cyanoamino acid metabolism [PATH:srt00460]
D Srot_2981 glycoside hydrolase family 1 K05350 bglB; beta-glucosidase [EC:3.2.1.21]
D Srot_0608 Gamma-glutamyltransferase K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
D Srot_1410 Asparaginase/glutaminase K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
D Srot_2593 Glycine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
C 00470 D-Amino acid metabolism [PATH:srt00470]
D Srot_0353 alanine racemase K01775 alr; alanine racemase [EC:5.1.1.1]
D Srot_0990 D-alanine/D-alanine ligase K01921 ddl; D-alanine-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.4]
D Srot_2995 phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase I K23265 purQ; phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase subunit PurQ / glutaminase [EC:6.3.5.3 3.5.1.2]
D Srot_1531 glutamate racemase K01776 murI; glutamate racemase [EC:5.1.1.3]
D Srot_2584 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine/D-glutamate ligase K01925 murD; UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase [EC:6.3.2.9]
D Srot_0947 diaminopimelate epimerase K01778 dapF; diaminopimelate epimerase [EC:5.1.1.7]
D Srot_2443 Orn/DAP/Arg decarboxylase 2 K01586 lysA; diaminopimelate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.20]
D Srot_0681 diaminopimelate decarboxylase K01586 lysA; diaminopimelate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.20]
D Srot_0776 Orn/DAP/Arg decarboxylase 2 K01586 lysA; diaminopimelate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.20]
D Srot_1256 Orn/DAP/Arg decarboxylase 2 K01586 lysA; diaminopimelate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.20]
D Srot_0241 FAD dependent oxidoreductase K19746 dauA; D-arginine dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.99.6]
D Srot_2173 agmatinase K25365 gbh; guanidinobutyrase / D-arginase [EC:3.5.3.7 3.5.3.10]
C 00480 Glutathione metabolism [PATH:srt00480]
D Srot_0608 Gamma-glutamyltransferase K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
D Srot_0202 LamB/YcsF family protein K07160 pxpA; 5-oxoprolinase (ATP-hydrolysing) subunit A [EC:3.5.2.9]
D Srot_0825 glutamate--cysteine ligase GCS2 K06048 gshA; glutamate---cysteine ligase / carboxylate-amine ligase [EC:6.3.2.2 6.3.-.-]
D Srot_2096 Leucyl aminopeptidase K01255 CARP; leucyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.1]
D Srot_1902 aminopeptidase N K01256 pepN; aminopeptidase N [EC:3.4.11.2]
D Srot_1886 isocitrate dehydrogenase, NADP-dependent K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
D Srot_1311 isocitrate dehydrogenase, NADP-dependent K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
D Srot_1784 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase, decarboxylating K00033 PGD; 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.44 1.1.1.343]
D Srot_0465 glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
D Srot_0192 Peroxiredoxin K00432 gpx; glutathione peroxidase [EC:1.11.1.9]
D Srot_2174 Orn/DAP/Arg decarboxylase 2 K01581 E4.1.1.17; ornithine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.17]
D Srot_2176 Spermine synthase K00797 speE; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
B
B 09107 Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
C 00510 N-Glycan biosynthesis
C 00513 Various types of N-glycan biosynthesis
C 00512 Mucin type O-glycan biosynthesis
C 00515 Mannose type O-glycan biosynthesis [PATH:srt00515]
D Srot_0846 glycosyl transferase family 39 K00728 POMT; dolichyl-phosphate-mannose-protein mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.109]
C 00514 Other types of O-glycan biosynthesis [PATH:srt00514]
D Srot_0846 glycosyl transferase family 39 K00728 POMT; dolichyl-phosphate-mannose-protein mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.109]
C 00532 Glycosaminoglycan biosynthesis - chondroitin sulfate / dermatan sulfate
C 00534 Glycosaminoglycan biosynthesis - heparan sulfate / heparin
C 00533 Glycosaminoglycan biosynthesis - keratan sulfate
C 00531 Glycosaminoglycan degradation
C 00563 Glycosylphosphatidylinositol (GPI)-anchor biosynthesis
C 00601 Glycosphingolipid biosynthesis - lacto and neolacto series
C 00603 Glycosphingolipid biosynthesis - globo and isoglobo series
C 00604 Glycosphingolipid biosynthesis - ganglio series
C 00511 Other glycan degradation [PATH:srt00511]
D Srot_1652 Glycoside hydrolase, family 20, catalytic core K12373 HEXA_B; hexosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.52]
C 00540 Lipopolysaccharide biosynthesis
C 00542 O-Antigen repeat unit biosynthesis [PATH:srt00542]
D Srot_0690 Glycosyl transferase, family 4, conserved region K02851 wecA; UDP-GlcNAc:undecaprenyl-phosphate/decaprenyl-phosphate GlcNAc-1-phosphate transferase [EC:2.7.8.33 2.7.8.35]
C 00541 O-Antigen nucleotide sugar biosynthesis [PATH:srt00541]
D Srot_0508 Nucleotidyl transferase K00963 UGP2; UTP--glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.9]
D Srot_1276 NAD-dependent epimerase/dehydratase K01784 galE; UDP-glucose 4-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.2]
D Srot_2407 NAD-dependent epimerase/dehydratase K01784 galE; UDP-glucose 4-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.2]
D Srot_0569 UDP-galactopyranose mutase K01854 glf; UDP-galactopyranose mutase [EC:5.4.99.9]
D Srot_1228 nucleotide sugar dehydrogenase K00012 UGDH; UDPglucose 6-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.22]
D Srot_2263 glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase K00973 rfbA; glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.24]
D Srot_2264 dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase K01710 rfbB; dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.46]
D Srot_2262 dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose 3,5-epimerase K01790 rfbC; dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose 3,5-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.13]
D Srot_2675 dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose reductase K00067 rfbD; dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose reductase [EC:1.1.1.133]
D Srot_0632 mannose-6-phosphate isomerase, class I K01809 manA; mannose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.8]
D Srot_0630 Phosphomannomutase K01840 manB; phosphomannomutase [EC:5.4.2.8]
D Srot_2667 Glucose-1,6-bisphosphate synthase K01840 manB; phosphomannomutase [EC:5.4.2.8]
D Srot_2687 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase K04042 glmU; bifunctional UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase / glucosamine-1-phosphate N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.23 2.3.1.157]
C 00550 Peptidoglycan biosynthesis [PATH:srt00550]
D Srot_0702 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine1-carboxyvinyltransferase K00790 murA; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.7]
D Srot_1490 UDP-N-acetylenolpyruvoylglucosamine reductase K00075 murB; UDP-N-acetylmuramate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.1.98]
D Srot_2581 UDP-N-acetylmuramate/alanine ligase K01924 murC; UDP-N-acetylmuramate--alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.8]
D Srot_2584 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine/D-glutamate ligase K01925 murD; UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase [EC:6.3.2.9]
D Srot_2587 UDP-N-acetylmuramyl-tripeptide synthetase K01928 murE; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate ligase [EC:6.3.2.13]
D Srot_0990 D-alanine/D-alanine ligase K01921 ddl; D-alanine-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.4]
D Srot_2586 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamyl-2,6-diamin opimelate/D-alanyl-D-alanyl ligase K01929 murF; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.10]
D Srot_1821 undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase K00806 uppS; undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.31]
D Srot_2850 Bacitracin resistance protein BacA K06153 bacA; undecaprenyl-diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.27]
D Srot_2585 phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferas e K01000 mraY; phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase [EC:2.7.8.13]
D Srot_2582 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase K02563 murG; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase [EC:2.4.1.227]
D Srot_1081 Peptidoglycan glycosyltransferase K03587 ftsI; cell division protein FtsI (penicillin-binding protein 3) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_0373 penicillin-binding protein transpeptidase K05364 pbpA; penicillin-binding protein A
D Srot_2188 peptidase S11 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase 1 K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_2761 peptidase S11 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase 1 K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_2023 peptidase S11 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase 1 K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_0397 D-alanyl-D-alaninecarboxypeptidase/D-alanyl-D-alanine-endopeptidase K07259 dacB; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase/endopeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 4) [EC:3.4.16.4 3.4.21.-]
D Srot_2641 domain of unknown function DUF1727 K23393 murT; lipid II isoglutaminyl synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.13]
D Srot_2640 CobB/CobQ domain protein glutamine amidotransferase K07009 gatD; lipid II isoglutaminyl synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.13]
C 00552 Teichoic acid biosynthesis [PATH:srt00552]
D Srot_2850 Bacitracin resistance protein BacA K06153 bacA; undecaprenyl-diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.27]
D Srot_0690 Glycosyl transferase, family 4, conserved region K02851 wecA; UDP-GlcNAc:undecaprenyl-phosphate/decaprenyl-phosphate GlcNAc-1-phosphate transferase [EC:2.7.8.33 2.7.8.35]
C 00571 Lipoarabinomannan (LAM) biosynthesis
C 00572 Arabinogalactan biosynthesis - Mycobacterium
C 00543 Exopolysaccharide biosynthesis [PATH:srt00543]
D Srot_0690 Glycosyl transferase, family 4, conserved region K02851 wecA; UDP-GlcNAc:undecaprenyl-phosphate/decaprenyl-phosphate GlcNAc-1-phosphate transferase [EC:2.7.8.33 2.7.8.35]
D Srot_0301 serine O-acetyltransferase K00640 cysE; serine O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.30]
B
B 09108 Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
C 00730 Thiamine metabolism [PATH:srt00730]
D Srot_1250 thiamine biosynthesis protein ThiC K03147 thiC; phosphomethylpyrimidine synthase [EC:4.1.99.17]
D Srot_1243 phosphomethylpyrimidine kinase K00941 thiD; hydroxymethylpyrimidine/phosphomethylpyrimidine kinase [EC:2.7.1.49 2.7.4.7]
D Srot_1571 Cysteine desulfurase K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
D Srot_1235 glycine oxidase ThiO K03153 thiO; glycine oxidase [EC:1.4.3.19]
D Srot_0974 deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase K01662 dxs; 1-deoxy-D-xylulose-5-phosphate synthase [EC:2.2.1.7]
D Srot_1237 thiazole biosynthesis family protein K03149 thiG; thiazole synthase [EC:2.8.1.10]
D Srot_1234 thiamine-phosphate pyrophosphorylase K00788 thiE; thiamine-phosphate pyrophosphorylase [EC:2.5.1.3]
D Srot_0992 thiamine-monophosphate kinase K00946 thiL; thiamine-monophosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.16]
D Srot_2200 GTPase EngC K06949 rsgA; ribosome biogenesis GTPase / thiamine phosphate phosphatase [EC:3.6.1.- 3.1.3.100]
D Srot_2889 adenylate kinase K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
C 00740 Riboflavin metabolism [PATH:srt00740]
D Srot_2650 GTP cyclohydrolase II K14652 ribBA; 3,4-dihydroxy 2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase / GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:4.1.99.12 3.5.4.25]
D Srot_2652 riboflavin biosynthesis protein RibD K11752 ribD; diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase / 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino)uracil reductase [EC:3.5.4.26 1.1.1.193]
D Srot_2649 6,7-dimethyl-8-ribityllumazine synthase K00794 ribH; 6,7-dimethyl-8-ribityllumazine synthase [EC:2.5.1.78]
D Srot_2651 riboflavin synthase, alpha subunit K00793 ribE; riboflavin synthase [EC:2.5.1.9]
D Srot_2001 riboflavin biosynthesis protein RibF K11753 ribF; riboflavin kinase / FMN adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.1.26 2.7.7.2]
C 00750 Vitamin B6 metabolism [PATH:srt00750]
D Srot_0181 pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate oxidase K00275 pdxH; pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate oxidase [EC:1.4.3.5]
D Srot_0180 phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
D Srot_0683 threonine synthase K01733 thrC; threonine synthase [EC:4.2.3.1]
D Srot_1801 pyridoxine biosynthesis protein K06215 pdxS; pyridoxal 5'-phosphate synthase pdxS subunit [EC:4.3.3.6]
D Srot_1446 SNO glutamine amidotransferase K08681 pdxT; pyridoxal 5'-phosphate synthase pdxT subunit [EC:4.3.3.6]
C 00760 Nicotinate and nicotinamide metabolism [PATH:srt00760]
D Srot_0709 quinolinate synthetase complex, A subunit K03517 nadA; quinolinate synthase [EC:2.5.1.72]
D Srot_0710 nicotinate-nucleotide pyrophosphorylase K00767 nadC; nicotinate-nucleotide pyrophosphorylase (carboxylating) [EC:2.4.2.19]
D Srot_1514 nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase K00763 pncB; nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:6.3.4.21]
D Srot_2668 purine nucleotide phosphorylase K03783 punA; purine-nucleoside phosphorylase [EC:2.4.2.1]
D Srot_1006 nicotinate (nicotinamide) nucleotide adenylyltransferase K00969 nadD; nicotinate-nucleotide adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.18]
D Srot_2193 NAD(+) diphosphatase K03426 NUDT12_13; NAD+ diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.22]
D Srot_1281 NAD+ synthetase K01916 nadE; NAD+ synthase [EC:6.3.1.5]
D Srot_0931 CinA domain protein K03743 pncC; nicotinamide-nucleotide amidase [EC:3.5.1.42]
D Srot_1823 isochorismatase hydrolase K08281 pncA; nicotinamidase/pyrazinamidase [EC:3.5.1.19 3.5.1.-]
D Srot_1565 ATP-NAD/AcoX kinase K00858 ppnK; NAD+ kinase [EC:2.7.1.23]
D Srot_0141 FAD-dependent pyridine nucleotide-disulfide oxidoreductase K00322 sthA; NAD(P) transhydrogenase [EC:1.6.1.1]
D Srot_1843 oxidoreductase K00324 pntA; proton-translocating NAD(P)+ transhydrogenase subunit alpha [EC:7.1.1.1]
D Srot_1844 NAD(P)(+) transhydrogenase (AB-specific) K00324 pntA; proton-translocating NAD(P)+ transhydrogenase subunit alpha [EC:7.1.1.1]
D Srot_1842 NAD(P)(+) transhydrogenase (AB-specific) K00325 pntB; proton-translocating NAD(P)+ transhydrogenase subunit beta [EC:7.1.1.1]
D Srot_0320 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
C 00770 Pantothenate and CoA biosynthesis [PATH:srt00770]
D Srot_2015 acetolactate synthase, large subunit, biosynthetic type K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D Srot_2014 acetolactate synthase, small subunit K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
D Srot_2013 ketol-acid reductoisomerase K00053 ilvC; ketol-acid reductoisomerase [EC:1.1.1.86]
D Srot_1142 dihydroxy-acid dehydratase K01687 ilvD; dihydroxy-acid dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.9]
D Srot_0528 3-methyl-2-oxobutanoatehydroxymethyltransferase K00606 panB; 3-methyl-2-oxobutanoate hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.11]
D Srot_0428 pantoate/beta-alanine ligase K01918 panC; pantoate--beta-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.1]
D Srot_2594 pantothenate kinase K00867 coaA; type I pantothenate kinase [EC:2.7.1.33]
D Srot_0429 transcriptional activator, Baf family K03525 coaX; type III pantothenate kinase [EC:2.7.1.33]
D Srot_2294 phosphopantothenoylcysteine decarboxylase/phosphopantothenate/cysteine ligase K13038 coaBC; phosphopantothenoylcysteine decarboxylase / phosphopantothenate---cysteine ligase [EC:4.1.1.36 6.3.2.5]
D Srot_2784 pantetheine-phosphate adenylyltransferase K00954 E2.7.7.3A; pantetheine-phosphate adenylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.3]
D Srot_0663 dephospho-CoA kinase K00859 coaE; dephospho-CoA kinase [EC:2.7.1.24]
D Srot_2539 holo-acyl-carrier-protein synthase K00997 acpS; holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase [EC:2.7.8.7]
D Srot_3015 4'-phosphopantetheinyl transferase K06133 LYS5; 4'-phosphopantetheinyl transferase [EC:2.7.8.-]
D Srot_1051 branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase K00826 E2.6.1.42; branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.42]
D Srot_1578 dihydropyrimidinase K01464 DPYS; dihydropyrimidinase [EC:3.5.2.2]
D Srot_2484 amidase, hydantoinase/carbamoylase family K06016 pydC; beta-ureidopropionase / N-carbamoyl-L-amino-acid hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.6 3.5.1.87]
D Srot_2913 amidase, hydantoinase/carbamoylase family K06016 pydC; beta-ureidopropionase / N-carbamoyl-L-amino-acid hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.6 3.5.1.87]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
C 00780 Biotin metabolism [PATH:srt00780]
D Srot_2161 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D Srot_1576 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D Srot_0704 8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase K00652 bioF; 8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase [EC:2.3.1.47]
D Srot_2408 8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase K00652 bioF; 8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase [EC:2.3.1.47]
D Srot_1128 adenosylmethionine-8-amino-7-oxononanoate aminotransferase K00833 bioA; adenosylmethionine---8-amino-7-oxononanoate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.62]
D Srot_0705 dethiobiotin synthase K01935 bioD; dethiobiotin synthetase [EC:6.3.3.3]
D Srot_0706 biotin synthase K01012 bioB; biotin synthase [EC:2.8.1.6]
D Srot_2979 biotin/acetyl-CoA-carboxylase ligase K03524 birA; BirA family transcriptional regulator, biotin operon repressor / biotin---[acetyl-CoA-carboxylase] ligase [EC:6.3.4.15]
C 00785 Lipoic acid metabolism [PATH:srt00785]
D Srot_2232 lipoate-protein ligase B K03801 lipB; lipoyl(octanoyl) transferase [EC:2.3.1.181]
D Srot_2235 lipoic acid synthetase K03644 lipA; lipoyl synthase [EC:2.8.1.8]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_2734 2-oxo-acid dehydrogenase E1 subunit, homodimeric type K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D Srot_1317 Transketolase domain protein K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
D Srot_2097 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase, E2 component, dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoyllysine-residue acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
D Srot_0714 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase, E1 subunit K01616 kgd; multifunctional 2-oxoglutarate metabolism enzyme [EC:2.2.1.5 4.1.1.71 1.2.4.2 2.3.1.61]
D Srot_2269 glycine dehydrogenase K00281 GLDC; glycine cleavage system P protein (glycine dehydrogenase) [EC:1.4.4.2]
D Srot_2095 glycine cleavage system T protein K00605 gcvT; glycine cleavage system T protein (aminomethyltransferase) [EC:2.1.2.10]
D Srot_2273 glycine cleavage system H protein K02437 gcvH; glycine cleavage system H protein
C 00790 Folate biosynthesis [PATH:srt00790]
D Srot_0421 GTP cyclohydrolase I K01495 GCH1; GTP cyclohydrolase IA [EC:3.5.4.16]
D Srot_2556 Alkaline phosphatase K01113 phoD; alkaline phosphatase D [EC:3.1.3.1]
D Srot_0423 dihydroneopterin aldolase K01633 folB; 7,8-dihydroneopterin aldolase/epimerase/oxygenase [EC:4.1.2.25 5.1.99.8 1.13.11.81]
D Srot_0424 2-amino-4-hydroxy-6-hydroxymethyldihydropteridine pyrophosphokinase K00950 folK; 2-amino-4-hydroxy-6-hydroxymethyldihydropteridine diphosphokinase [EC:2.7.6.3]
D Srot_0422 dihydropteroate synthase K00796 folP; dihydropteroate synthase [EC:2.5.1.15]
D Srot_1991 dihydrofolate reductase region K00287 DHFR; dihydrofolate reductase [EC:1.5.1.3]
D Srot_1759 FolC bifunctional protein K11754 folC; dihydrofolate synthase / folylpolyglutamate synthase [EC:6.3.2.12 6.3.2.17]
D Srot_2650 GTP cyclohydrolase II K14652 ribBA; 3,4-dihydroxy 2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase / GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:4.1.99.12 3.5.4.25]
D Srot_0327 glutamine amidotransferase of anthranilate synthase K01664 pabA; para-aminobenzoate synthetase component II [EC:2.6.1.85]
D Srot_2244 para-aminobenzoate synthase, subunit I K01665 pabB; para-aminobenzoate synthetase component I [EC:2.6.1.85]
D Srot_3056 aminotransferase class IV K02619 pabC; 4-amino-4-deoxychorismate lyase [EC:4.1.3.38]
D Srot_2857 molybdenum cofactor biosynthesis protein A K03639 moaA; GTP 3',8-cyclase [EC:4.1.99.22]
D Srot_2874 molybdenum cofactor biosynthesis protein C K03637 moaC; cyclic pyranopterin monophosphate synthase [EC:4.6.1.17]
D Srot_2872 molybdopterin biosynthesis MoaE protein K03635 MOCS2B; molybdopterin synthase catalytic subunit [EC:2.8.1.12]
D Srot_0507 molybdenum cofactor synthesis domain protein K03750 moeA; molybdopterin molybdotransferase [EC:2.10.1.1]
D Srot_0402 molybdenum cofactor synthesis domain protein K03750 moeA; molybdopterin molybdotransferase [EC:2.10.1.1]
D Srot_1763 molybdopterin guanine dinucleotide synthase K03752 mobA; molybdenum cofactor guanylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.77]
C 00670 One carbon pool by folate [PATH:srt00670]
D Srot_1991 dihydrofolate reductase region K00287 DHFR; dihydrofolate reductase [EC:1.5.1.3]
D Srot_1890 Methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP(+)) K01491 folD; methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+) / methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase [EC:1.5.1.5 3.5.4.9]
D Srot_2593 Glycine hydroxymethyltransferase K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
D Srot_1501 phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase K11175 purN; phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.2.2]
D Srot_1502 phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase K00602 purH; phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase [EC:2.1.2.3 3.5.4.10]
D Srot_2290 methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase K00604 MTFMT; methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.9]
D Srot_1314 formyl transferase domain protein K00604 MTFMT; methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.9]
D Srot_2095 glycine cleavage system T protein K00605 gcvT; glycine cleavage system T protein (aminomethyltransferase) [EC:2.1.2.10]
D Srot_1992 thymidylate synthase K00560 thyA; thymidylate synthase [EC:2.1.1.45]
D Srot_1072 Methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H) K00297 metF; methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NADH) [EC:1.5.1.54]
D Srot_0509 5-formyltetrahydrofolate cyclo-ligase K01934 MTHFS; 5-formyltetrahydrofolate cyclo-ligase [EC:6.3.3.2]
C 00830 Retinol metabolism
C 00860 Porphyrin metabolism [PATH:srt00860]
D Srot_0847 Glutamate--tRNA ligase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_2064 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_1642 glutamyl-tRNA reductase K02492 hemA; glutamyl-tRNA reductase [EC:1.2.1.70]
D Srot_1696 glutamate-1-semialdehyde-2,1-aminomutase K01845 hemL; glutamate-1-semialdehyde 2,1-aminomutase [EC:5.4.3.8]
D Srot_1645 Porphobilinogen synthase K01698 hemB; porphobilinogen synthase [EC:4.2.1.24]
D Srot_1643 porphobilinogen deaminase K01749 hemC; hydroxymethylbilane synthase [EC:2.5.1.61]
D Srot_0558 Uroporphyrinogen III synthase HEM4 K01719 hemD; uroporphyrinogen-III synthase [EC:4.2.1.75]
D Srot_1919 uroporphyrinogen decarboxylase K01599 hemE; uroporphyrinogen decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.37]
D Srot_1918 protoporphyrinogen oxidase K00231 PPOX; protoporphyrinogen/coproporphyrinogen III oxidase [EC:1.3.3.4 1.3.3.15]
D Srot_2522 ferrochelatase K01772 hemH; protoporphyrin/coproporphyrin ferrochelatase [EC:4.98.1.1 4.99.1.9]
D Srot_1917 Chlorite dismutase K00435 hemQ; hydrogen peroxide-dependent heme synthase [EC:1.3.98.5]
D Srot_1644 Uroporphyrin-III C/tetrapyrrole (Corrin/Porphyrin) methyltransferase K13542 cobA-hemD; uroporphyrinogen III methyltransferase / synthase [EC:2.1.1.107 4.2.1.75]
D Srot_1863 uroporphyrin-III C-methyltransferase K02302 cysG; uroporphyrin-III C-methyltransferase / precorrin-2 dehydrogenase / sirohydrochlorin ferrochelatase [EC:2.1.1.107 1.3.1.76 4.99.1.4]
D Srot_0468 protoheme IX farnesyltransferase K02257 COX10; heme o synthase [EC:2.5.1.141]
D Srot_2074 cytochrome oxidase assembly K02259 COX15; heme a synthase [EC:1.17.99.9]
D Srot_1052 Nicotinate-nucleotide-dimethylbenzimidazolephosphoribosyl transferase K00768 E2.4.2.21; nicotinate-nucleotide--dimethylbenzimidazole phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.21]
D Srot_0625 Phosphoglycerate mutase K22316 rhnA-cobC; ribonuclease H / adenosylcobalamin/alpha-ribazole phosphatase [EC:3.1.26.4 3.1.3.73]
D Srot_2248 putative magnesium chelatase K03405 chlI; magnesium chelatase subunit I [EC:6.6.1.1]
D Srot_2963 Ferritin Dps family protein K22336 bfrB; bacterioferritin B [EC:1.16.3.1]
C 00130 Ubiquinone and other terpenoid-quinone biosynthesis [PATH:srt00130]
D Srot_2774 ubiquinone/menaquinone biosynthesis methyltransferase K03183 ubiE; demethylmenaquinone methyltransferase / 2-methoxy-6-polyprenyl-1,4-benzoquinol methylase [EC:2.1.1.163 2.1.1.201]
D Srot_0606 2-succinyl-5-enolpyruvyl-6-hydroxy-3-cyclohexene-1-carboxylic-acid synthase K02551 menD; 2-succinyl-5-enolpyruvyl-6-hydroxy-3-cyclohexene-1-carboxylate synthase [EC:2.2.1.9]
D Srot_0755 Mandelate racemase/muconate lactonizing protein K02549 menC; o-succinylbenzoate synthase [EC:4.2.1.113]
D Srot_0600 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K01911 menE; o-succinylbenzoate---CoA ligase [EC:6.2.1.26]
D Srot_2754 naphthoate synthase K01661 menB; naphthoate synthase [EC:4.1.3.36]
D Srot_1781 thioesterase superfamily protein K19222 menI; 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoyl-CoA hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.28]
D Srot_1687 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoateoctaprenyltransferase K02548 menA; 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoate polyprenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.74]
B
B 09109 Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
C 00900 Terpenoid backbone biosynthesis [PATH:srt00900]
D Srot_0974 deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase K01662 dxs; 1-deoxy-D-xylulose-5-phosphate synthase [EC:2.2.1.7]
D Srot_2287 1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate reductoisomerase K00099 dxr; 1-deoxy-D-xylulose-5-phosphate reductoisomerase [EC:1.1.1.267]
D Srot_0446 2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 4-phosphate cytidylyltransferase K12506 ispDF; 2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 4-phosphate cytidylyltransferase / 2-C-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate synthase [EC:2.7.7.60 4.6.1.12]
D Srot_0820 4-diphosphocytidyl-2C-methyl-D-erythritolkinase K00919 ispE; 4-diphosphocytidyl-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol kinase [EC:2.7.1.148]
D Srot_2285 1-hydroxy-2-methyl-2-(E)-butenyl 4-diphosphate synthase K03526 gcpE; (E)-4-hydroxy-3-methylbut-2-enyl-diphosphate synthase [EC:1.17.7.1 1.17.7.3]
D Srot_1090 hydroxymethylbutenyl pyrophosphate reductase K03527 ispH; 4-hydroxy-3-methylbut-2-en-1-yl diphosphate reductase [EC:1.17.7.4]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0532 isopentenyl-diphosphate delta-isomerase, type 1 K01823 idi; isopentenyl-diphosphate Delta-isomerase [EC:5.3.3.2]
D Srot_0530 Polyprenyl synthetase K13787 idsA; geranylgeranyl diphosphate synthase, type I [EC:2.5.1.1 2.5.1.10 2.5.1.29]
D Srot_1073 Polyprenyl synthetase K13787 idsA; geranylgeranyl diphosphate synthase, type I [EC:2.5.1.1 2.5.1.10 2.5.1.29]
D Srot_1973 undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase K12503 uppS; short-chain Z-isoprenyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.68]
D Srot_1821 undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase K00806 uppS; undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.31]
C 00902 Monoterpenoid biosynthesis
C 00909 Sesquiterpenoid and triterpenoid biosynthesis
C 00904 Diterpenoid biosynthesis
C 00906 Carotenoid biosynthesis
C 00905 Brassinosteroid biosynthesis
C 00981 Insect hormone biosynthesis
C 00908 Zeatin biosynthesis
C 00903 Limonene degradation [PATH:srt00903]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
D Srot_2644 Alpha/beta hydrolase fold-3 domain protein K14731 mlhB; epsilon-lactone hydrolase [EC:3.1.1.83]
D Srot_2645 Alpha/beta hydrolase fold-3 domain protein K14731 mlhB; epsilon-lactone hydrolase [EC:3.1.1.83]
C 00907 Pinene, camphor and geraniol degradation [PATH:srt00907]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
D Srot_0479 lipid-transfer protein K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
C 01052 Type I polyketide structures
C 00522 Biosynthesis of 12-, 14- and 16-membered macrolides
C 01051 Biosynthesis of ansamycins
D Srot_0467 transketolase K00615 E2.2.1.1; transketolase [EC:2.2.1.1]
C 01059 Biosynthesis of enediyne antibiotics
C 01056 Biosynthesis of type II polyketide backbone
C 01057 Biosynthesis of type II polyketide products
D Srot_1974 beta-lactamase domain protein K05555 actIV; cyclase [EC:4.-.-.-]
C 00253 Tetracycline biosynthesis
C 00523 Polyketide sugar unit biosynthesis [PATH:srt00523]
D Srot_2263 glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase K00973 rfbA; glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.24]
D Srot_2264 dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase K01710 rfbB; dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.46]
D Srot_2262 dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose 3,5-epimerase K01790 rfbC; dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose 3,5-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.13]
D Srot_2675 dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose reductase K00067 rfbD; dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose reductase [EC:1.1.1.133]
C 01054 Nonribosomal peptide structures
C 01053 Biosynthesis of siderophore group nonribosomal peptides [PATH:srt01053]
D Srot_0738 salicylate synthase K04781 mbtI; salicylate synthetase [EC:5.4.4.2 4.2.99.21]
D Srot_0739 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K04787 mbtA; mycobactin salicyl-AMP ligase [EC:6.3.2.-]
D Srot_2436 amino acid adenylation domain protein K04788 mbtB; mycobactin phenyloxazoline synthetase
D Srot_1312 amino acid adenylation domain protein K04789 mbtE; mycobactin peptide synthetase MbtE
D Srot_1313 L-lysine 6-monooxygenase (NADPH) K04793 mbtG; mycobactin lysine-N-oxygenase
C 01055 Biosynthesis of vancomycin group antibiotics
D Srot_2264 dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase K01710 rfbB; dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.46]
B
B 09110 Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
C 00940 Phenylpropanoid biosynthesis
C 00945 Stilbenoid, diarylheptanoid and gingerol biosynthesis
C 00941 Flavonoid biosynthesis
C 00944 Flavone and flavonol biosynthesis
C 00942 Anthocyanin biosynthesis
C 00943 Isoflavonoid biosynthesis
C 00946 Degradation of flavonoids [PATH:srt00946]
D Srot_2981 glycoside hydrolase family 1 K05350 bglB; beta-glucosidase [EC:3.2.1.21]
C 00901 Indole alkaloid biosynthesis
C 00403 Indole diterpene alkaloid biosynthesis
C 00950 Isoquinoline alkaloid biosynthesis
C 00960 Tropane, piperidine and pyridine alkaloid biosynthesis
C 00996 Biosynthesis of various alkaloids
C 00232 Caffeine metabolism
C 00965 Betalain biosynthesis
C 00966 Glucosinolate biosynthesis
C 00402 Benzoxazinoid biosynthesis
C 00311 Penicillin and cephalosporin biosynthesis
D Srot_2182 Beta-lactamase K17836 penP; beta-lactamase class A [EC:3.5.2.6]
C 00332 Carbapenem biosynthesis [PATH:srt00332]
D Srot_1751 glutamate 5-kinase K00931 proB; glutamate 5-kinase [EC:2.7.2.11]
D Srot_1000 gamma-glutamyl phosphate reductase K00147 proA; glutamate-5-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.41]
C 00261 Monobactam biosynthesis [PATH:srt00261]
D Srot_0737 MbtH domain protein K05375 mbtH; MbtH protein
D Srot_2684 sulfate adenylyltransferase, large subunit K00955 cysNC; bifunctional enzyme CysN/CysC [EC:2.7.7.4 2.7.1.25]
D Srot_2685 sulfate adenylyltransferase, small subunit K00957 cysD; sulfate adenylyltransferase subunit 2 [EC:2.7.7.4]
D Srot_2618 aspartate kinase K00928 lysC; aspartate kinase [EC:2.7.2.4]
D Srot_2620 aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase K00133 asd; aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.11]
D Srot_1989 dihydrodipicolinate synthase K01714 dapA; 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate synthase [EC:4.3.3.7]
D Srot_1995 dihydrodipicolinate reductase K00215 dapB; 4-hydroxy-tetrahydrodipicolinate reductase [EC:1.17.1.8]
C 00331 Clavulanic acid biosynthesis
C 00521 Streptomycin biosynthesis [PATH:srt00521]
D Srot_0275 inositol 1-phosphate synthase K01858 INO1; myo-inositol-1-phosphate synthase [EC:5.5.1.4]
D Srot_1953 inositol monophosphatase K01092 E3.1.3.25; myo-inositol-1(or 4)-monophosphatase [EC:3.1.3.25]
D Srot_0963 inositol monophosphatase K01092 E3.1.3.25; myo-inositol-1(or 4)-monophosphatase [EC:3.1.3.25]
D Srot_2263 glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase K00973 rfbA; glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.24]
D Srot_2264 dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase K01710 rfbB; dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.46]
D Srot_2262 dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose 3,5-epimerase K01790 rfbC; dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose 3,5-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.13]
D Srot_2675 dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose reductase K00067 rfbD; dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose reductase [EC:1.1.1.133]
C 00524 Neomycin, kanamycin and gentamicin biosynthesis
C 00525 Acarbose and validamycin biosynthesis [PATH:srt00525]
D Srot_2448 3-dehydroquinate synthase K19969 acbC; 2-epi-5-epi-valiolone synthase [EC:4.2.3.152]
D Srot_2263 glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase K00973 rfbA; glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.24]
D Srot_2264 dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase K01710 rfbB; dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.46]
C 00401 Novobiocin biosynthesis [PATH:srt00401]
D Srot_0540 Prephenate dehydrogenase K04517 tyrA2; prephenate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.1.12]
D Srot_1832 histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase K00817 hisC; histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.9]
C 00404 Staurosporine biosynthesis
C 00405 Phenazine biosynthesis
D Srot_0457 anthranilate synthase component I K01657 trpE; anthranilate synthase component I [EC:4.1.3.27]
C 00333 Prodigiosin biosynthesis
D Srot_2736 Acyl transferase K00645 fabD; [acyl-carrier-protein] S-malonyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.39]
D Srot_2161 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D Srot_1576 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
C 00254 Aflatoxin biosynthesis
C 00998 Biosynthesis of various antibiotics
D Srot_2737 phosphopantetheine-binding protein K02078 acpP; acyl carrier protein
D Srot_1338 phosphopantetheine-binding protein K02078 acpP; acyl carrier protein
D Srot_0378 phosphopantetheine-binding protein K02078 acpP; acyl carrier protein
C 00999 Biosynthesis of various plant secondary metabolites [PATH:srt00999]
D Srot_2293 S-adenosylmethionine synthetase K00789 metK; S-adenosylmethionine synthetase [EC:2.5.1.6]
D Srot_2981 glycoside hydrolase family 1 K05350 bglB; beta-glucosidase [EC:3.2.1.21]
C 00997 Biosynthesis of various other secondary metabolites
B
B 09111 Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
C 00362 Benzoate degradation [PATH:srt00362]
D Srot_0479 lipid-transfer protein K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
D Srot_2215 4-oxalocrotonate tautomerase K01821 praC; 4-oxalocrotonate tautomerase [EC:5.3.2.6]
D Srot_2457 Carboxymuconolactone decarboxylase K01607 pcaC; 4-carboxymuconolactone decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.44]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_1910 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase K00074 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.157]
D Srot_2523 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K00074 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.157]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
C 00627 Aminobenzoate degradation [PATH:srt00627]
D Srot_0779 flavin-containing monooxygenase FMO K10215 ethA; monooxygenase [EC:1.14.13.-]
D Srot_2723 Amidase K01426 E3.5.1.4; amidase [EC:3.5.1.4]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
C 00364 Fluorobenzoate degradation [PATH:srt00364]
D Srot_1684 dienelactone hydrolase K01061 E3.1.1.45; carboxymethylenebutenolidase [EC:3.1.1.45]
D Srot_1013 dienelactone hydrolase K01061 E3.1.1.45; carboxymethylenebutenolidase [EC:3.1.1.45]
C 00625 Chloroalkane and chloroalkene degradation [PATH:srt00625]
D Srot_1892 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase K00128 ALDH; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
C 00361 Chlorocyclohexane and chlorobenzene degradation [PATH:srt00361]
D Srot_1684 dienelactone hydrolase K01061 E3.1.1.45; carboxymethylenebutenolidase [EC:3.1.1.45]
D Srot_1013 dienelactone hydrolase K01061 E3.1.1.45; carboxymethylenebutenolidase [EC:3.1.1.45]
D Srot_2422 monooxygenase FAD-binding protein K10676 tfdB; 2,4-dichlorophenol 6-monooxygenase [EC:1.14.13.20]
C 00623 Toluene degradation [PATH:srt00623]
D Srot_1684 dienelactone hydrolase K01061 E3.1.1.45; carboxymethylenebutenolidase [EC:3.1.1.45]
D Srot_1013 dienelactone hydrolase K01061 E3.1.1.45; carboxymethylenebutenolidase [EC:3.1.1.45]
C 00622 Xylene degradation
D Srot_2215 4-oxalocrotonate tautomerase K01821 praC; 4-oxalocrotonate tautomerase [EC:5.3.2.6]
C 00633 Nitrotoluene degradation
C 00642 Ethylbenzene degradation
D Srot_0479 lipid-transfer protein K00632 fadA; acetyl-CoA acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.16]
C 00643 Styrene degradation [PATH:srt00643]
D Srot_2723 Amidase K01426 E3.5.1.4; amidase [EC:3.5.1.4]
C 00791 Atrazine degradation [PATH:srt00791]
D Srot_2307 allophanate hydrolase K01457 atzF; allophanate hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.54]
D Srot_2308 urea amidolyase related protein K01941 uca; urea carboxylase [EC:6.3.4.6]
D Srot_1778 urease, alpha subunit K01428 ureC; urease subunit alpha [EC:3.5.1.5]
D Srot_1779 urease, beta subunit K01429 ureB; urease subunit beta [EC:3.5.1.5]
D Srot_1780 urease, gamma subunit K01430 ureA; urease subunit gamma [EC:3.5.1.5]
C 00930 Caprolactam degradation [PATH:srt00930]
D Srot_0768 Alkane 1-monooxygenase K00496 alkB1_2; alkane 1-monooxygenase [EC:1.14.15.3]
D Srot_2644 Alpha/beta hydrolase fold-3 domain protein K14731 mlhB; epsilon-lactone hydrolase [EC:3.1.1.83]
D Srot_2645 Alpha/beta hydrolase fold-3 domain protein K14731 mlhB; epsilon-lactone hydrolase [EC:3.1.1.83]
D Srot_1373 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
D Srot_2536 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
C 00363 Bisphenol degradation
C 00621 Dioxin degradation
D Srot_2215 4-oxalocrotonate tautomerase K01821 praC; 4-oxalocrotonate tautomerase [EC:5.3.2.6]
C 00626 Naphthalene degradation
C 00624 Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbon degradation
C 00365 Furfural degradation
C 00984 Steroid degradation [PATH:srt00984]
D Srot_2942 FAD dependent oxidoreductase K03333 choD; cholesterol oxidase [EC:1.1.3.6]
D Srot_0411 Oxidoreductase FAD-binding domain protein K15983 kshB; 3-ketosteroid 9alpha-monooxygenase subunit B [EC:1.14.15.30]
D Srot_0299 Acyl-CoA dehydrogenase type 2 domain protein K16047 hsaA; 3-hydroxy-9,10-secoandrosta-1,3,5(10)-triene-9,17-dione monooxygenase [EC:1.14.14.12]
C 00980 Metabolism of xenobiotics by cytochrome P450
C 00982 Drug metabolism - cytochrome P450
C 00983 Drug metabolism - other enzymes
B
B 09112 Not included in regular maps
C 09113 Global maps only
#
A09120 Genetic Information Processing
B
B 09121 Transcription
C 03020 RNA polymerase [PATH:srt03020]
D Srot_2705 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, beta subunit K03043 rpoB; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_2704 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, beta' subunit K03046 rpoC; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta' [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_2506 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, alpha subunit K03040 rpoA; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_2295 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, omega subunit K03060 rpoZ; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit omega [EC:2.7.7.6]
C 03022 Basal transcription factors
C 03040 Spliceosome
B
B 09122 Translation
C 03010 Ribosome [PATH:srt03010]
D Srot_0662 RNA binding S1 domain protein K02945 RP-S1; small subunit ribosomal protein S1
D Srot_2666 ribosomal protein S2 K02967 RP-S2; small subunit ribosomal protein S2
D Srot_0155 ribosomal protein S3 K02982 RP-S3; small subunit ribosomal protein S3
D Srot_2507 ribosomal protein S4 K02986 RP-S4; small subunit ribosomal protein S4
D Srot_2893 ribosomal protein S5 K02988 RP-S5; small subunit ribosomal protein S5
D Srot_0281 ribosomal protein S6 K02990 RP-S6; small subunit ribosomal protein S6
D Srot_0545 ribosomal protein S7 K02992 RP-S7; small subunit ribosomal protein S7
D Srot_2896 ribosomal protein S8 K02994 RP-S8; small subunit ribosomal protein S8
D Srot_0344 ribosomal protein S9 K02996 RP-S9; small subunit ribosomal protein S9
D Srot_0148 ribosomal protein S10 K02946 RP-S10; small subunit ribosomal protein S10
D Srot_2508 30S ribosomal protein S11 K02948 RP-S11; small subunit ribosomal protein S11
D Srot_0544 ribosomal protein S12 K02950 RP-S12; small subunit ribosomal protein S12
D Srot_2509 30S ribosomal protein S13 K02952 RP-S13; small subunit ribosomal protein S13
D Srot_1258 ribosomal protein S14 K02954 RP-S14; small subunit ribosomal protein S14
D Srot_2000 ribosomal protein S15 K02956 RP-S15; small subunit ribosomal protein S15
D Srot_1971 ribosomal protein S16 K02959 RP-S16; small subunit ribosomal protein S16
D Srot_0158 30S ribosomal protein S17 K02961 RP-S17; small subunit ribosomal protein S17
D Srot_1257 ribosomal protein S18 K02963 RP-S18; small subunit ribosomal protein S18
D Srot_0153 ribosomal protein S19 K02965 RP-S19; small subunit ribosomal protein S19
D Srot_0473 ribosomal protein S20 K02968 RP-S20; small subunit ribosomal protein S20
D Srot_2724 ribosomal protein L1 K02863 RP-L1; large subunit ribosomal protein L1
D Srot_0152 ribosomal protein L2 K02886 RP-L2; large subunit ribosomal protein L2
D Srot_0149 50S ribosomal protein L3 K02906 RP-L3; large subunit ribosomal protein L3
D Srot_0150 ribosomal protein L4/L1e K02926 RP-L4; large subunit ribosomal protein L4
D Srot_2898 ribosomal protein L5 K02931 RP-L5; large subunit ribosomal protein L5
D Srot_2895 ribosomal protein L6 K02933 RP-L6; large subunit ribosomal protein L6
D Srot_2720 ribosomal protein L7/L12 K02935 RP-L7; large subunit ribosomal protein L7/L12
D Srot_0283 ribosomal protein L9 K02939 RP-L9; large subunit ribosomal protein L9
D Srot_2721 ribosomal protein L10 K02864 RP-L10; large subunit ribosomal protein L10
D Srot_2725 ribosomal protein L11 K02867 RP-L11; large subunit ribosomal protein L11
D Srot_0343 ribosomal protein L13 K02871 RP-L13; large subunit ribosomal protein L13
D Srot_2900 ribosomal protein L14 K02874 RP-L14; large subunit ribosomal protein L14
D Srot_2891 ribosomal protein L15 K02876 RP-L15; large subunit ribosomal protein L15
D Srot_0156 ribosomal protein L16 K02878 RP-L16; large subunit ribosomal protein L16
D Srot_2505 ribosomal protein L17 K02879 RP-L17; large subunit ribosomal protein L17
D Srot_2894 ribosomal protein L18 K02881 RP-L18; large subunit ribosomal protein L18
D Srot_1966 ribosomal protein L19 K02884 RP-L19; large subunit ribosomal protein L19
D Srot_1797 ribosomal protein L20 K02887 RP-L20; large subunit ribosomal protein L20
D Srot_1754 ribosomal protein L21 K02888 RP-L21; large subunit ribosomal protein L21
D Srot_0154 ribosomal protein L22 K02890 RP-L22; large subunit ribosomal protein L22
D Srot_0151 Ribosomal protein L25/L23 K02892 RP-L23; large subunit ribosomal protein L23
D Srot_2899 ribosomal protein L24 K02895 RP-L24; large subunit ribosomal protein L24
D Srot_0511 ribosomal 5S rRNA E-loop binding protein Ctc/L25/TL5 K02897 RP-L25; large subunit ribosomal protein L25
D Srot_1753 ribosomal protein L27 K02899 RP-L27; large subunit ribosomal protein L27
D Srot_1260 ribosomal protein L28 K02902 RP-L28; large subunit ribosomal protein L28
D Srot_0157 ribosomal protein L29 K02904 RP-L29; large subunit ribosomal protein L29
D Srot_2892 ribosomal protein L30 K02907 RP-L30; large subunit ribosomal protein L30
D Srot_0686 ribosomal protein L31 K02909 RP-L31; large subunit ribosomal protein L31
D Srot_1095 ribosomal protein L31 K02909 RP-L31; large subunit ribosomal protein L31
D Srot_1261 ribosomal protein L32 K02911 RP-L32; large subunit ribosomal protein L32
D Srot_1259 ribosomal protein L33 K02913 RP-L33; large subunit ribosomal protein L33
D Srot_3075 ribosomal protein L34 K02914 RP-L34; large subunit ribosomal protein L34
D Srot_1798 ribosomal protein L35 K02916 RP-L35; large subunit ribosomal protein L35
D Srot_2510 ribosomal protein L36 K02919 RP-L36; large subunit ribosomal protein L36
D Srot_2682 ribosomal protein L36 K02919 RP-L36; large subunit ribosomal protein L36
D Srot_R0018 16S ribosomal RNA K01977 16SrRNA; 16S ribosomal RNA
D Srot_R0019 23S ribosomal RNA K01980 23SrRNA; 23S ribosomal RNA
D Srot_R0020 5S ribosomal RNA K01985 5SrRNA; 5S ribosomal RNA
C 00970 Aminoacyl-tRNA biosynthesis [PATH:srt00970]
D Srot_R0041 tRNA-Ala K14218 tRNA-Ala; tRNA Ala
D Srot_R0012 tRNA-Ala K14218 tRNA-Ala; tRNA Ala
D Srot_R0007 tRNA-Ala K14218 tRNA-Ala; tRNA Ala
D Srot_R0021 tRNA-Arg K14219 tRNA-Arg; tRNA Arg
D Srot_R0050 tRNA-Arg K14219 tRNA-Arg; tRNA Arg
D Srot_R0044 tRNA-Arg K14219 tRNA-Arg; tRNA Arg
D Srot_R0017 tRNA-Arg K14219 tRNA-Arg; tRNA Arg
D Srot_R0029 tRNA-Asn K14220 tRNA-Asn; tRNA Asn
D Srot_R0001 tRNA-Asp K14221 tRNA-Asp; tRNA Asp
D Srot_R0034 tRNA-Cys K14222 tRNA-Cys; tRNA Cys
D Srot_R0028 tRNA-Gln K14223 tRNA-Gln; tRNA Gln
D Srot_R0039 tRNA-Gln K14223 tRNA-Gln; tRNA Gln
D Srot_R0002 tRNA-Glu K14224 tRNA-Glu; tRNA Glu
D Srot_R0038 tRNA-Glu K14224 tRNA-Glu; tRNA Glu
D Srot_R0037 tRNA-Gly K14225 tRNA-Gly; tRNA Gly
D Srot_R0040 tRNA-Gly K14225 tRNA-Gly; tRNA Gly
D Srot_R0035 tRNA-Gly K14225 tRNA-Gly; tRNA Gly
D Srot_R0009 tRNA-His K14226 tRNA-His; tRNA His
D Srot_R0006 tRNA-Ile K14227 tRNA-Ile; tRNA Ile
D Srot_R0030 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0010 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0022 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0051 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0014 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0004 tRNA-Lys K14229 tRNA-Lys; tRNA Lys
D Srot_R0026 tRNA-Lys K14229 tRNA-Lys; tRNA Lys
D Srot_R0049 tRNA-Met K14230 tRNA-Met; tRNA Met
D Srot_R0046 tRNA-Met K14230 tRNA-Met; tRNA Met
D Srot_R0042 tRNA-Met K14230 tRNA-Met; tRNA Met
D Srot_R0053 tRNA-Phe K14231 tRNA-Phe; tRNA Phe
D Srot_R0025 tRNA-Pro K14232 tRNA-Pro; tRNA Pro
D Srot_R0027 tRNA-Pro K14232 tRNA-Pro; tRNA Pro
D Srot_R0036 tRNA-Pro K14232 tRNA-Pro; tRNA Pro
D Srot_R0043 tRNA-Ser K14233 tRNA-Ser; tRNA Ser
D Srot_R0024 tRNA-Ser K14233 tRNA-Ser; tRNA Ser
D Srot_R0013 tRNA-Ser K14233 tRNA-Ser; tRNA Ser
D Srot_R0011 tRNA-Ser K14233 tRNA-Ser; tRNA Ser
D Srot_R0047 tRNA-Thr K14234 tRNA-Thr; tRNA Thr
D Srot_R0052 tRNA-Thr K14234 tRNA-Thr; tRNA Thr
D Srot_R0008 tRNA-Thr K14234 tRNA-Thr; tRNA Thr
D Srot_R0045 tRNA-Trp K14235 tRNA-Trp; tRNA Trp
D Srot_R0048 tRNA-Tyr K14236 tRNA-Tyr; tRNA Tyr
D Srot_R0032 tRNA-Val K14237 tRNA-Val; tRNA Val
D Srot_R0016 tRNA-Val K14237 tRNA-Val; tRNA Val
D Srot_R0033 tRNA-Val K14237 tRNA-Val; tRNA Val
D Srot_0847 Glutamate--tRNA ligase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_2064 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_1135 glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, A subunit K02433 gatA; aspartyl-tRNA(Asn)/glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit A [EC:6.3.5.6 6.3.5.7]
D Srot_1139 glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, B subunit K02434 gatB; aspartyl-tRNA(Asn)/glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit B [EC:6.3.5.6 6.3.5.7]
D Srot_1134 glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, C subunit K02435 gatC; aspartyl-tRNA(Asn)/glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit C [EC:6.3.5.6 6.3.5.7]
D Srot_1699 alanyl-tRNA synthetase K01872 AARS; alanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.7]
D Srot_1707 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase K01876 DARS2; aspartyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.12]
D Srot_1818 glycyl-tRNA synthetase K01880 GARS; glycyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.14]
D Srot_1809 threonyl-tRNA synthetase K01868 TARS; threonyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.3]
D Srot_0605 seryl-tRNA synthetase K01875 SARS; seryl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.11]
D Srot_0447 cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase K01883 CARS; cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.16]
D Srot_2241 methionyl-tRNA synthetase K01874 MARS; methionyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.10]
D Srot_2290 methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase K00604 MTFMT; methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.9]
D Srot_1314 formyl transferase domain protein K00604 MTFMT; methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.9]
D Srot_1760 valyl-tRNA synthetase K01873 VARS; valyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.9]
D Srot_0244 leucyl-tRNA synthetase K01869 LARS; leucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.4]
D Srot_2561 isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase K01870 IARS; isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.5]
D Srot_0336 lysyl-tRNA synthetase K04567 KARS; lysyl-tRNA synthetase, class II [EC:6.1.1.6]
D Srot_0431 lysyl-tRNA synthetase K04567 KARS; lysyl-tRNA synthetase, class II [EC:6.1.1.6]
D Srot_0758 arginyl-tRNA synthetase K01887 RARS; arginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.19]
D Srot_1860 prolyl-tRNA synthetase K01881 PARS; prolyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.15]
D Srot_1461 histidyl-tRNA synthetase K01892 HARS; histidyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.21]
D Srot_1795 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, alpha subunit K01889 FARSA; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D Srot_1794 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, beta subunit K01890 FARSB; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D Srot_1560 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase K01866 YARS; tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.1]
D Srot_2780 tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase K01867 WARS; tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.2]
C 03013 Nucleocytoplasmic transport
C 03015 mRNA surveillance pathway
C 03008 Ribosome biogenesis in eukaryotes
B
B 09123 Folding, sorting and degradation
C 03060 Protein export [PATH:srt03060]
D Srot_2890 preprotein translocase, SecY subunit K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
D Srot_2727 preprotein translocase, SecE subunit K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
D Srot_0620 preprotein translocase, SecG subunit K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
D Srot_1453 protein-export membrane protein SecD K03072 secD; preprotein translocase subunit SecD
D Srot_1454 protein-export membrane protein SecF K03074 secF; preprotein translocase subunit SecF
D Srot_1452 preprotein translocase, YajC subunit K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
D Srot_3072 membrane protein insertase, YidC/Oxa1 family K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D Srot_2207 preprotein translocase, SecA subunit K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_2275 SecA DEAD domain protein K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_1972 signal recognition particle protein K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
D Srot_R0023 ffs; SRP RNA; RNA component of signal recognition particle K01983 ffs; SRP RNA
D Srot_2256 signal recognition particle-docking protein FtsY K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
D Srot_1393 twin-arginine translocation protein, TatA/E family subunit K03116 tatA; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatA
D Srot_2089 twin-arginine translocation protein, TatB subunit K03117 tatB; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatB
D Srot_1394 Sec-independent protein translocase, TatC subunit K03118 tatC; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatC
D Srot_1965 signal peptidase I K03100 lepB; signal peptidase I [EC:3.4.21.89]
D Srot_1430 lipoprotein signal peptidase K03101 lspA; signal peptidase II [EC:3.4.23.36]
C 04141 Protein processing in endoplasmic reticulum
C 04130 SNARE interactions in vesicular transport
C 04120 Ubiquitin mediated proteolysis
C 04122 Sulfur relay system [PATH:srt04122]
D Srot_1571 Cysteine desulfurase K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
D Srot_0520 Rhodanese domain protein K01011 TST; thiosulfate/3-mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.1 2.8.1.2]
D Srot_3052 Thiosulfate sulfurtransferase K01011 TST; thiosulfate/3-mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.1 2.8.1.2]
D Srot_1572 tRNA(5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridylate)-methyl transferase K00566 mnmA; tRNA-uridine 2-sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.13]
D Srot_2872 molybdopterin biosynthesis MoaE protein K03635 MOCS2B; molybdopterin synthase catalytic subunit [EC:2.8.1.12]
D Srot_2857 molybdenum cofactor biosynthesis protein A K03639 moaA; GTP 3',8-cyclase [EC:4.1.99.22]
D Srot_2858 thiamineS protein K03636 moaD; sulfur-carrier protein
D Srot_2840 UBA/THIF-type NAD/FAD binding protein K21147 moeZR; sulfur-carrier protein adenylyltransferase/sulfurtransferase [EC:2.7.7.80 2.7.7.- 2.8.1.11 2.8.1.-]
D Srot_2874 molybdenum cofactor biosynthesis protein C K03637 moaC; cyclic pyranopterin monophosphate synthase [EC:4.6.1.17]
D Srot_1236 thiamine biosynthesis protein ThiS K03154 thiS; sulfur carrier protein
C 03050 Proteasome [PATH:srt03050]
D Srot_2277 AAA ATPase central domain protein K13527 mpa; proteasome-associated ATPase
D Srot_1602 20S proteasome A and B subunits K03432 psmA; proteasome alpha subunit [EC:3.4.25.1]
D Srot_1601 20S proteasome A and B subunits K03433 psmB; proteasome beta subunit [EC:3.4.25.1]
C 03018 RNA degradation [PATH:srt03018]
D Srot_1756 ribonuclease, Rne/Rng family K08300 rne; ribonuclease E [EC:3.1.26.12]
D Srot_1503 enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D Srot_1999 guanosine pentaphosphate synthetase I/polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase K00962 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.8]
D Srot_1686 DEAD/DEAH box helicase domain protein K05592 deaD; ATP-dependent RNA helicase DeaD [EC:5.6.2.7]
D Srot_0122 ATP-dependent DNA helicase, RecQ family K03654 recQ; ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_0685 transcription termination factor Rho K03628 rho; transcription termination factor Rho
D Srot_1988 RNA-metabolising metallo-beta-lactamase K12574 rnj; ribonuclease J [EC:3.1.-.-]
D Srot_1438 chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D Srot_2026 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_0408 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_0987 Polyphosphate kinase K00937 ppk1; polyphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.1]
D Srot_0409 protein of unknown function DUF344 K22468 ppk2; polyphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.34]
D Srot_0007 polynucleotide adenylyltransferase/metal dependent phosphohydrolase K00970 pcnB; poly(A) polymerase [EC:2.7.7.19]
B
B 09124 Replication and repair
C 03030 DNA replication [PATH:srt03030]
D Srot_1432 DNA polymerase III, alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0877 DNA polymerase III, subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0234 AAA ATPase K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0470 DNA polymerase III delta K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0002 DNA polymerase III, beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0285 replicative DNA helicase K02314 dnaB; replicative DNA helicase [EC:5.6.2.3]
D Srot_1815 DNA primase K02316 dnaG; DNA primase [EC:2.7.7.101]
D Srot_0282 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_0034 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_0625 Phosphoglycerate mutase K22316 rhnA-cobC; ribonuclease H / adenosylcobalamin/alpha-ribazole phosphatase [EC:3.1.26.4 3.1.3.73]
D Srot_1964 Ribonuclease H K03470 rnhB; ribonuclease HII [EC:3.1.26.4]
D Srot_1577 DNA ligase, NAD-dependent K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
C 03410 Base excision repair [PATH:srt03410]
D Srot_1114 endonuclease III K10773 NTHL1; endonuclease III [EC:3.2.2.- 4.2.99.18]
D Srot_0994 uracil-DNA glycosylase K03648 UNG; uracil-DNA glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.27]
D Srot_0441 HhH-GPD family protein K03575 mutY; A/G-specific adenine glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.31]
D Srot_1559 DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase K03652 MPG; DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.21]
D Srot_0864 formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase K10563 mutM; formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.23 4.2.99.18]
D Srot_2428 DNA glycosylase/AP lyase, H2TH DNA-binding protein K05522 nei; endonuclease VIII [EC:3.2.2.- 4.2.99.18]
D Srot_2695 Ada metal-binding domain protein K13529 ada-alkA; AraC family transcriptional regulator, regulatory protein of adaptative response / DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase II [EC:3.2.2.21]
D Srot_1590 DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase I K01246 tag; DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase I [EC:3.2.2.20]
D Srot_2781 exodeoxyribonuclease III Xth K01142 E3.1.11.2; exodeoxyribonuclease III [EC:3.1.11.2]
D Srot_1356 exodeoxyribonuclease III Xth K01142 E3.1.11.2; exodeoxyribonuclease III [EC:3.1.11.2]
D Srot_1577 DNA ligase, NAD-dependent K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
C 03420 Nucleotide excision repair [PATH:srt03420]
D Srot_1251 transcription-repair coupling factor K03723 mfd; transcription-repair coupling factor (superfamily II helicase) [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1879 excinuclease ABC, A subunit K03701 uvrA; excinuclease ABC subunit A
D Srot_0669 excinuclease ABC, B subunit K03702 uvrB; excinuclease ABC subunit B
D Srot_0611 excinuclease ABC, C subunit K03703 uvrC; excinuclease ABC subunit C
D Srot_2146 UvrD/REP helicase K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1494 UvrD/REP helicase K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_0565 UvrD/REP helicase K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1577 DNA ligase, NAD-dependent K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
C 03430 Mismatch repair [PATH:srt03430]
D Srot_2146 UvrD/REP helicase K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1494 UvrD/REP helicase K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_0565 UvrD/REP helicase K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1088 exodeoxyribonuclease VII, large subunit K03601 xseA; exodeoxyribonuclease VII large subunit [EC:3.1.11.6]
D Srot_1087 exodeoxyribonuclease VII, small subunit K03602 xseB; exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit [EC:3.1.11.6]
D Srot_0282 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_0034 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_1432 DNA polymerase III, alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0002 DNA polymerase III, beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0877 DNA polymerase III, subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0470 DNA polymerase III delta K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0234 AAA ATPase K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_1577 DNA ligase, NAD-dependent K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
C 03440 Homologous recombination [PATH:srt03440]
D Srot_0282 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_0034 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_0003 DNA replication and repair protein RecF K03629 recF; DNA replication and repair protein RecF
D Srot_1822 DNA repair protein RecO K03584 recO; DNA repair protein RecO (recombination protein O)
D Srot_1194 recombination protein RecR K06187 recR; recombination protein RecR
D Srot_0936 recA protein K03553 recA; recombination protein RecA
D Srot_1449 Holliday junction DNA helicase RuvA K03550 ruvA; holliday junction DNA helicase RuvA
D Srot_1450 Holliday junction DNA helicase RuvB K03551 ruvB; holliday junction DNA helicase RuvB [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1448 crossover junction endodeoxyribonuclease RuvC K01159 ruvC; crossover junction endodeoxyribonuclease RuvC [EC:3.1.21.10]
D Srot_0996 DEAD/DEAH box helicase domain protein K03655 recG; ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecG [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1432 DNA polymerase III, alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0002 DNA polymerase III, beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0877 DNA polymerase III, subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0470 DNA polymerase III delta K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0234 AAA ATPase K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_2292 primosomal protein N' K04066 priA; primosomal protein N' (replication factor Y) (superfamily II helicase) [EC:5.6.2.4]
C 03450 Non-homologous end-joining
C 03460 Fanconi anemia pathway
B
B 09126 Chromosome
C 03082 ATP-dependent chromatin remodeling
C 03083 Polycomb repressive complex
B
B 09125 Information processing in viruses
C 03230 Viral genome structure
C 03240 Viral replication
C 03250 Viral life cycle - HIV-1 [PATH:srt03250]
D Srot_2250 Peptidylprolyl isomerase K03767 PPIA; peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A (cyclophilin A) [EC:5.2.1.8]
C 03260 Virion - Human immunodeficiency virus
C 03271 Virion - Rotavirus
C 03262 Virion - Coronavirus
C 03261 Virion - Influenza virus
C 03263 Virion - Enterovirus
C 03264 Virion - Flavivirus
C 03265 Virion - Ebolavirus, Lyssavirus and Morbillivirus
C 03266 Virion - Herpesvirus
C 03268 Virion - Orthopoxvirus
C 03267 Virion - Adenovirus
C 03259 Virion - Bacteriophages T4 and T7
C 03258 Virion - Bacteriophage lambda
#
A09130 Environmental Information Processing
B
B 09131 Membrane transport
C 02010 ABC transporters [PATH:srt02010]
D Srot_0842 sulfate ABC transporter, periplasmic sulfate-binding protein K23163 sbp; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0843 sulfate ABC transporter, inner membrane subunit CysT K02046 cysU; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system permease protein
D Srot_0844 sulfate ABC transporter, inner membrane subunit CysW K02047 cysW; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system permease protein
D Srot_0845 sulfate ABC transporter, ATPase subunit K02045 cysA; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.3.2.3]
D Srot_0264 molybdenum ABC transporter, periplasmic molybdate-binding protein K02020 modA; molybdate transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0324 ABC-type molybdate transport system periplasmic component-like protein K02020 modA; molybdate transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0265 NifC-like ABC-type porter K02018 modB; molybdate transport system permease protein
D Srot_0266 ABC transporter related protein K02017 modC; molybdate transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.3.2.5]
D Srot_2611 Substrate-binding region of ABC-type glycine betaine transport system K05845 opuC; osmoprotectant transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2613 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K05846 opuBD; osmoprotectant transport system permease protein
D Srot_2614 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K05846 opuBD; osmoprotectant transport system permease protein
D Srot_2612 ABC transporter related protein K05847 opuA; osmoprotectant transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.6.2.9]
D Srot_2549 ABC transporter related protein K10112 msmX; multiple sugar transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.5.2.-]
D Srot_2084 extracellular solute-binding protein family 1 K10236 thuE; trehalose/maltose transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2083 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K10237 thuF; trehalose/maltose transport system permease protein
D Srot_2082 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K10238 thuG; trehalose/maltose transport system permease protein
D Srot_2048 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2044 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2045 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2046 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2047 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2049 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2050 protein of unknown function DUF140 K02066 mlaE; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system permease protein
D Srot_2051 protein of unknown function DUF140 K02066 mlaE; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system permease protein
D Srot_2719 ABC transporter related protein K02065 mlaF; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_1016 basic membrane lipoprotein K07335 bmpA; basic membrane protein A and related proteins
D Srot_1018 inner-membrane translocator K23535 nupB; general nucleoside transport system permease protein
D Srot_1019 inner-membrane translocator K23536 nupC; general nucleoside transport system permease protein
D Srot_1017 ABC transporter related protein K23537 nupA; general nucleoside transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_0104 NLPA lipoprotein K02073 metQ; D-methionine transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0105 NLPA lipoprotein K02073 metQ; D-methionine transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0102 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02072 metI; D-methionine transport system permease protein
D Srot_0103 ABC transporter related protein K02071 metN; D-methionine transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_1119 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1120 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K15581 oppB; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
D Srot_1121 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K15582 oppC; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
D Srot_1122 ABC transporter related protein K10823 oppF; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_1046 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K13889 gsiB; glutathione transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1049 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K13890 gsiC; glutathione transport system permease protein
D Srot_1048 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K13891 gsiD; glutathione transport system permease protein
D Srot_1047 oligopeptide/dipeptide ABC transporter, ATPase subunit K13892 gsiA; glutathione transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_0388 ABC-2 type transporter K09690 wzm; homopolymeric O-antigen transport system permease protein
D Srot_0387 ABC transporter related protein K09691 wzt; homopolymeric O-antigen transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.5.2.14]
D Srot_1742 protein of unknown function DUF214 K09811 ftsX; cell division transport system permease protein
D Srot_1743 cell division ATP-binding protein FtsE K09812 ftsE; cell division transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_2430 ABC transporter related protein K14698 irtA; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily B, bacterial IrtA/YbtP [EC:7.-.-.-]
D Srot_2429 ABC transporter related protein K14699 irtB; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily B, bacterial IrtB/YbtQ [EC:7.-.-.-]
D Srot_1247 ABC transporter, CydDC cysteine exporter (CydDC-E) family, permease/ATP-binding protein CydC K16012 cydC; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial CydC
D Srot_1246 ABC transporter related protein K16013 cydD; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial CydD
D Srot_2633 ABC transporter domain protein K02471 bacA; vitamin B12/bleomycin/antimicrobial peptide transport system ATP-binding/permease protein
C 02060 Phosphotransferase system (PTS)
C 03070 Bacterial secretion system [PATH:srt03070]
D Srot_1453 protein-export membrane protein SecD K03072 secD; preprotein translocase subunit SecD
D Srot_1454 protein-export membrane protein SecF K03074 secF; preprotein translocase subunit SecF
D Srot_2727 preprotein translocase, SecE subunit K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
D Srot_0620 preprotein translocase, SecG subunit K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
D Srot_2890 preprotein translocase, SecY subunit K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
D Srot_1452 preprotein translocase, YajC subunit K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
D Srot_3072 membrane protein insertase, YidC/Oxa1 family K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D Srot_2207 preprotein translocase, SecA subunit K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_2275 SecA DEAD domain protein K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_2256 signal recognition particle-docking protein FtsY K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
D Srot_1972 signal recognition particle protein K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
D Srot_1393 twin-arginine translocation protein, TatA/E family subunit K03116 tatA; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatA
D Srot_2089 twin-arginine translocation protein, TatB subunit K03117 tatB; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatB
D Srot_1394 Sec-independent protein translocase, TatC subunit K03118 tatC; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatC
B
B 09132 Signal transduction
C 02020 Two-component system [PATH:srt02020]
D Srot_2556 Alkaline phosphatase K01113 phoD; alkaline phosphatase D [EC:3.1.3.1]
D Srot_1633 histidine kinase K07768 senX3; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase SenX3 [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_1634 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07776 regX3; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator RegX3
D Srot_2090 peptidase S1 and S6 chymotrypsin/Hap K04771 degP; serine protease Do [EC:3.4.21.107]
D Srot_0870 Osmosensitive K channel His kinase sensor K07646 kdpD; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase KdpD [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_0871 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07667 kdpE; two-component system, OmpR family, KDP operon response regulator KdpE
D Srot_0867 potassium-transporting ATPase, A subunit K01546 kdpA; potassium-transporting ATPase potassium-binding subunit
D Srot_0868 K+-transporting ATPase, B subunit K01547 kdpB; potassium-transporting ATPase ATP-binding subunit [EC:7.2.2.6]
D Srot_0869 Potassium-transporting ATPase K01548 kdpC; potassium-transporting ATPase KdpC subunit
D Srot_2074 cytochrome oxidase assembly K02259 COX15; heme a synthase [EC:1.17.99.9]
D Srot_1263 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07653 mprB; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase MprB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_1262 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07669 mprA; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator MprA
D Srot_1264 peptidase S1 and S6 chymotrypsin/Hap K08372 pepD; putative serine protease PepD [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_2212 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07654 mtrB; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase MtrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_2213 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07670 mtrA; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator MtrA
D Srot_0001 chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA K02313 dnaA; chromosomal replication initiator protein
D Srot_3064 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07655 prrB; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase PrrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_3063 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07671 prrA; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator PrrA
D Srot_1097 HpcH/HpaI aldolase K01644 citE; citrate lyase subunit beta / citryl-CoA lyase [EC:4.1.3.34]
D Srot_2372 GAF sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07682 devS; two-component system, NarL family, sensor histidine kinase DevS [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_1714 two component transcriptional regulator, LuxR family K07695 devR; two-component system, NarL family, response regulator DevR
D Srot_2371 two component transcriptional regulator, LuxR family K07695 devR; two-component system, NarL family, response regulator DevR
D Srot_2609 type II secretion system protein E K02283 cpaF; pilus assembly protein CpaF [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_2608 putative transmembrane protein K12510 tadB; tight adherence protein B
D Srot_2253 UTP-GlnB uridylyltransferase, GlnD K00990 glnD; [protein-PII] uridylyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.59]
D Srot_2254 nitrogen regulatory protein P-II K04751 glnB; nitrogen regulatory protein P-II 1
D Srot_0533 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0812 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0813 glutamine synthetase catalytic region K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2911 sodium:dicarboxylate symporter K11103 dctA; aerobic C4-dicarboxylate transport protein
D Srot_1112 transcriptional regulator, Crp/Fnr family K10914 crp; CRP/FNR family transcriptional regulator, cyclic AMP receptor protein
D Srot_1244 cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit I K00425 cydA; cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit I [EC:7.1.1.7]
D Srot_1245 cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase, subunit II K00426 cydB; cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit II [EC:7.1.1.7]
D Srot_2223 protein tyrosine phosphatase K25307 wzb; low molecular weight protein-tyrosine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.48]
D Srot_1722 1,4-beta cellobiohydrolase K01179 E3.2.1.4; endoglucanase [EC:3.2.1.4]
C 04010 MAPK signaling pathway
C 04013 MAPK signaling pathway - fly
C 04016 MAPK signaling pathway - plant
C 04011 MAPK signaling pathway - yeast
C 04012 ErbB signaling pathway
C 04014 Ras signaling pathway
C 04015 Rap1 signaling pathway
C 04310 Wnt signaling pathway
C 04330 Notch signaling pathway
C 04340 Hedgehog signaling pathway
C 04341 Hedgehog signaling pathway - fly
C 04350 TGF-beta signaling pathway
C 04390 Hippo signaling pathway
C 04391 Hippo signaling pathway - fly
C 04392 Hippo signaling pathway - multiple species
C 04370 VEGF signaling pathway
C 04371 Apelin signaling pathway
C 04630 JAK-STAT signaling pathway
C 04064 NF-kappa B signaling pathway
C 04668 TNF signaling pathway
C 04066 HIF-1 signaling pathway
C 04068 FoxO signaling pathway
C 04020 Calcium signaling pathway
C 04070 Phosphatidylinositol signaling system
C 04072 Phospholipase D signaling pathway
C 04071 Sphingolipid signaling pathway
C 04024 cAMP signaling pathway
C 04022 cGMP-PKG signaling pathway
C 04151 PI3K-Akt signaling pathway
C 04152 AMPK signaling pathway
C 04150 mTOR signaling pathway
C 04075 Plant hormone signal transduction
B
B 09133 Signaling molecules and interaction
C 04080 Neuroactive ligand-receptor interaction
C 04060 Cytokine-cytokine receptor interaction
C 04061 Viral protein interaction with cytokine and cytokine receptor
C 04512 ECM-receptor interaction
C 04514 Cell adhesion molecules
#
A09140 Cellular Processes
B
B 09141 Transport and catabolism
C 04144 Endocytosis
C 04145 Phagosome
C 04142 Lysosome
C 04146 Peroxisome
C 04140 Autophagy - animal
C 04138 Autophagy - yeast
C 04136 Autophagy - other
C 04137 Mitophagy - animal
C 04139 Mitophagy - yeast
C 04148 Efferocytosis
D Srot_2174 Orn/DAP/Arg decarboxylase 2 K01581 E4.1.1.17; ornithine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.17]
B
B 09143 Cell growth and death
C 04110 Cell cycle
C 04111 Cell cycle - yeast
C 04112 Cell cycle - Caulobacter
C 04113 Meiosis - yeast
C 04114 Oocyte meiosis
C 04210 Apoptosis
C 04214 Apoptosis - fly
C 04215 Apoptosis - multiple species
C 04216 Ferroptosis
C 04217 Necroptosis
C 04115 p53 signaling pathway
C 04218 Cellular senescence
B
B 09144 Cellular community - eukaryotes
C 04510 Focal adhesion
C 04520 Adherens junction
C 04530 Tight junction
C 04540 Gap junction
C 04550 Signaling pathways regulating pluripotency of stem cells
B
B 09145 Cellular community - prokaryotes
C 02024 Quorum sensing [PATH:srt02024]
D Srot_0457 anthranilate synthase component I K01657 trpE; anthranilate synthase component I [EC:4.1.3.27]
D Srot_1070 phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
D Srot_0871 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07667 kdpE; two-component system, OmpR family, KDP operon response regulator KdpE
D Srot_0273 glutamate decarboxylase K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
D Srot_2073 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
D Srot_1112 transcriptional regulator, Crp/Fnr family K10914 crp; CRP/FNR family transcriptional regulator, cyclic AMP receptor protein
D Srot_2652 riboflavin biosynthesis protein RibD K11752 ribD; diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase / 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino)uracil reductase [EC:3.5.4.26 1.1.1.193]
D Srot_1119 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1120 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K15581 oppB; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
D Srot_1121 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K15582 oppC; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
D Srot_1122 ABC transporter related protein K10823 oppF; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_3031 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1455 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0772 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_3030 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02033 ABC.PE.P; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
D Srot_0771 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02033 ABC.PE.P; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
D Srot_3029 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02034 ABC.PE.P1; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
D Srot_0770 ABC transporter related protein K02031 ddpD; peptide/nickel transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_3072 membrane protein insertase, YidC/Oxa1 family K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D Srot_2727 preprotein translocase, SecE subunit K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
D Srot_0620 preprotein translocase, SecG subunit K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
D Srot_2890 preprotein translocase, SecY subunit K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
D Srot_1452 preprotein translocase, YajC subunit K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
D Srot_2207 preprotein translocase, SecA subunit K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_2275 SecA DEAD domain protein K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_2256 signal recognition particle-docking protein FtsY K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
D Srot_1972 signal recognition particle protein K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
D Srot_1710 phosphoesterase K01114 plc; phospholipase C [EC:3.1.4.3]
C 05111 Biofilm formation - Vibrio cholerae
C 02025 Biofilm formation - Pseudomonas aeruginosa
C 02026 Biofilm formation - Escherichia coli
B
B 09142 Cell motility
C 02030 Bacterial chemotaxis
C 02040 Flagellar assembly
D Srot_0961 RNA polymerase, sigma 70 subunit, RpoD subfamily K03086 rpoD; RNA polymerase primary sigma factor
C 04814 Motor proteins
C 04820 Cytoskeleton in muscle cells
D Srot_1503 enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
C 04810 Regulation of actin cytoskeleton
#
A09150 Organismal Systems
B
B 09151 Immune system
C 04640 Hematopoietic cell lineage
C 04610 Complement and coagulation cascades
C 04611 Platelet activation
C 04613 Neutrophil extracellular trap formation
C 04620 Toll-like receptor signaling pathway
C 04624 Toll and Imd signaling pathway
C 04621 NOD-like receptor signaling pathway
C 04622 RIG-I-like receptor signaling pathway
C 04623 Cytosolic DNA-sensing pathway
C 04625 C-type lectin receptor signaling pathway
C 04650 Natural killer cell mediated cytotoxicity
C 04612 Antigen processing and presentation
C 04660 T cell receptor signaling pathway
C 04658 Th1 and Th2 cell differentiation
C 04659 Th17 cell differentiation
C 04657 IL-17 signaling pathway
C 04662 B cell receptor signaling pathway
C 04664 Fc epsilon RI signaling pathway
C 04666 Fc gamma R-mediated phagocytosis
C 04670 Leukocyte transendothelial migration
C 04672 Intestinal immune network for IgA production
C 04062 Chemokine signaling pathway
B
B 09152 Endocrine system
C 04911 Insulin secretion
C 04910 Insulin signaling pathway
C 04922 Glucagon signaling pathway
C 04923 Regulation of lipolysis in adipocytes
C 04920 Adipocytokine signaling pathway
C 03320 PPAR signaling pathway
C 04929 GnRH secretion
C 04912 GnRH signaling pathway
C 04913 Ovarian steroidogenesis
C 04915 Estrogen signaling pathway
C 04914 Progesterone-mediated oocyte maturation
C 04917 Prolactin signaling pathway
C 04921 Oxytocin signaling pathway
C 04926 Relaxin signaling pathway
C 04935 Growth hormone synthesis, secretion and action
C 04918 Thyroid hormone synthesis
C 04919 Thyroid hormone signaling pathway
C 04928 Parathyroid hormone synthesis, secretion and action
C 04916 Melanogenesis
C 04924 Renin secretion
C 04614 Renin-angiotensin system
C 04925 Aldosterone synthesis and secretion
C 04927 Cortisol synthesis and secretion
B
B 09153 Circulatory system
C 04260 Cardiac muscle contraction
C 04261 Adrenergic signaling in cardiomyocytes
C 04270 Vascular smooth muscle contraction
B
B 09154 Digestive system
C 04970 Salivary secretion
C 04971 Gastric acid secretion
C 04972 Pancreatic secretion
C 04976 Bile secretion
C 04973 Carbohydrate digestion and absorption
C 04974 Protein digestion and absorption
C 04975 Fat digestion and absorption
C 04979 Cholesterol metabolism
C 04977 Vitamin digestion and absorption
C 04980 Cobalamin transport and metabolism
C 04978 Mineral absorption
B
B 09155 Excretory system
C 04962 Vasopressin-regulated water reabsorption
C 04960 Aldosterone-regulated sodium reabsorption
C 04961 Endocrine and other factor-regulated calcium reabsorption
C 04964 Proximal tubule bicarbonate reclamation
C 04966 Collecting duct acid secretion
B
B 09156 Nervous system
C 04724 Glutamatergic synapse
C 04727 GABAergic synapse
C 04725 Cholinergic synapse
C 04728 Dopaminergic synapse
C 04726 Serotonergic synapse
C 04720 Long-term potentiation
C 04730 Long-term depression
C 04723 Retrograde endocannabinoid signaling
C 04721 Synaptic vesicle cycle
C 04722 Neurotrophin signaling pathway
B
B 09157 Sensory system
C 04744 Phototransduction
C 04745 Phototransduction - fly
C 04740 Olfactory transduction
C 04742 Taste transduction
C 04750 Inflammatory mediator regulation of TRP channels
B
B 09158 Development and regeneration
C 04320 Dorso-ventral axis formation
C 04360 Axon guidance
C 04361 Axon regeneration
C 04380 Osteoclast differentiation
B
B 09149 Aging
C 04211 Longevity regulating pathway
C 04212 Longevity regulating pathway - worm
C 04213 Longevity regulating pathway - multiple species
B
B 09159 Environmental adaptation
C 04710 Circadian rhythm
C 04713 Circadian entrainment
C 04711 Circadian rhythm - fly
C 04712 Circadian rhythm - plant
C 04714 Thermogenesis
C 04626 Plant-pathogen interaction
#
A09160 Human Diseases
B
B 09161 Cancer: overview
C 05200 Pathways in cancer
C 05202 Transcriptional misregulation in cancer
C 05206 MicroRNAs in cancer
C 05205 Proteoglycans in cancer
C 05204 Chemical carcinogenesis - DNA adducts
C 05207 Chemical carcinogenesis - receptor activation
C 05208 Chemical carcinogenesis - reactive oxygen species
C 05203 Viral carcinogenesis
C 05230 Central carbon metabolism in cancer
C 05231 Choline metabolism in cancer
C 05235 PD-L1 expression and PD-1 checkpoint pathway in cancer
B
B 09162 Cancer: specific types
C 05210 Colorectal cancer
C 05212 Pancreatic cancer
C 05225 Hepatocellular carcinoma
C 05226 Gastric cancer
C 05214 Glioma
C 05216 Thyroid cancer
C 05221 Acute myeloid leukemia
C 05220 Chronic myeloid leukemia
C 05217 Basal cell carcinoma
C 05218 Melanoma
C 05211 Renal cell carcinoma
C 05219 Bladder cancer
C 05215 Prostate cancer
C 05213 Endometrial cancer
C 05224 Breast cancer
C 05222 Small cell lung cancer
C 05223 Non-small cell lung cancer
B
B 09172 Infectious disease: viral
C 05166 Human T-cell leukemia virus 1 infection
C 05170 Human immunodeficiency virus 1 infection
C 05161 Hepatitis B
C 05160 Hepatitis C
C 05171 Coronavirus disease - COVID-19
C 05164 Influenza A
C 05162 Measles
C 05168 Herpes simplex virus 1 infection
C 05163 Human cytomegalovirus infection
C 05167 Kaposi sarcoma-associated herpesvirus infection
C 05169 Epstein-Barr virus infection
C 05165 Human papillomavirus infection
B
B 09171 Infectious disease: bacterial
C 05110 Vibrio cholerae infection
C 05120 Epithelial cell signaling in Helicobacter pylori infection
C 05130 Pathogenic Escherichia coli infection
C 05132 Salmonella infection
C 05131 Shigellosis
C 05135 Yersinia infection
C 05133 Pertussis
C 05134 Legionellosis
C 05150 Staphylococcus aureus infection
C 05152 Tuberculosis
C 05100 Bacterial invasion of epithelial cells
B
B 09174 Infectious disease: parasitic
C 05146 Amoebiasis
C 05144 Malaria
C 05145 Toxoplasmosis
C 05140 Leishmaniasis
C 05142 Chagas disease
C 05143 African trypanosomiasis
B
B 09163 Immune disease
C 05310 Asthma
C 05322 Systemic lupus erythematosus
C 05323 Rheumatoid arthritis
C 05320 Autoimmune thyroid disease
C 05321 Inflammatory bowel disease
C 05330 Allograft rejection
C 05332 Graft-versus-host disease
C 05340 Primary immunodeficiency
B
B 09164 Neurodegenerative disease
C 05010 Alzheimer disease
C 05012 Parkinson disease
C 05014 Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis
C 05016 Huntington disease
C 05017 Spinocerebellar ataxia
C 05020 Prion disease
C 05022 Pathways of neurodegeneration - multiple diseases
B
B 09165 Substance dependence
C 05030 Cocaine addiction
C 05031 Amphetamine addiction
C 05032 Morphine addiction
C 05033 Nicotine addiction
C 05034 Alcoholism
B
B 09166 Cardiovascular disease
C 05417 Lipid and atherosclerosis
C 05418 Fluid shear stress and atherosclerosis
C 05410 Hypertrophic cardiomyopathy
C 05412 Arrhythmogenic right ventricular cardiomyopathy
C 05414 Dilated cardiomyopathy
C 05415 Diabetic cardiomyopathy
C 05416 Viral myocarditis
B
B 09167 Endocrine and metabolic disease
C 04930 Type II diabetes mellitus
C 04940 Type I diabetes mellitus
C 04950 Maturity onset diabetes of the young
C 04936 Alcoholic liver disease
C 04932 Non-alcoholic fatty liver disease
C 04931 Insulin resistance
C 04933 AGE-RAGE signaling pathway in diabetic complications
C 04934 Cushing syndrome
B
B 09175 Drug resistance: antimicrobial
C 01501 beta-Lactam resistance [PATH:srt01501]
D Srot_2821 glycoside hydrolase family 3 domain protein K01207 nagZ; beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.52]
D Srot_1119 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1120 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K15581 oppB; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
D Srot_1121 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K15582 oppC; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
D Srot_1122 ABC transporter related protein K10823 oppF; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_1783 peptidase M48 Ste24p K02172 blaR1; bla regulator protein blaR1
D Srot_1782 transcriptional repressor, CopY family K02171 blaI; BlaI family transcriptional regulator, penicillinase repressor
D Srot_2182 Beta-lactamase K17836 penP; beta-lactamase class A [EC:3.5.2.6]
D Srot_1081 Peptidoglycan glycosyltransferase K03587 ftsI; cell division protein FtsI (penicillin-binding protein 3) [EC:3.4.16.4]
C 01502 Vancomycin resistance [PATH:srt01502]
D Srot_0990 D-alanine/D-alanine ligase K01921 ddl; D-alanine-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.4]
D Srot_0353 alanine racemase K01775 alr; alanine racemase [EC:5.1.1.1]
D Srot_2586 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamyl-2,6-diamin opimelate/D-alanyl-D-alanyl ligase K01929 murF; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.10]
D Srot_2585 phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferas e K01000 mraY; phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase [EC:2.7.8.13]
D Srot_2582 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase K02563 murG; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase [EC:2.4.1.227]
C 01503 Cationic antimicrobial peptide (CAMP) resistance [PATH:srt01503]
D Srot_0016 cell wall hydrolase/autolysin K01448 amiABC; N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase [EC:3.5.1.28]
D Srot_2090 peptidase S1 and S6 chymotrypsin/Hap K04771 degP; serine protease Do [EC:3.4.21.107]
D Srot_2250 Peptidylprolyl isomerase K03767 PPIA; peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A (cyclophilin A) [EC:5.2.1.8]
B
B 09176 Drug resistance: antineoplastic
C 01521 EGFR tyrosine kinase inhibitor resistance
C 01524 Platinum drug resistance
C 01523 Antifolate resistance
C 01522 Endocrine resistance
#
A09180 Brite Hierarchies
B
B 09181 Protein families: metabolism
C 01000 Enzymes [BR:srt01000]
C 01001 Protein kinases [BR:srt01001]
D Srot_0133 serine/threonine protein kinase K14949 pknG; serine/threonine-protein kinase PknG [EC:2.7.11.1]
D Srot_0372 serine/threonine protein kinase with PASTA sensor(s) K12132 prkC; eukaryotic-like serine/threonine-protein kinase [EC:2.7.11.1]
D Srot_1633 histidine kinase K07768 senX3; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase SenX3 [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_0870 Osmosensitive K channel His kinase sensor K07646 kdpD; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase KdpD [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_1263 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07653 mprB; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase MprB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_2212 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07654 mtrB; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase MtrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_3064 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07655 prrB; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase PrrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_1666 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K02484 K02484; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor kinase [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_0099 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K02484 K02484; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor kinase [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_2372 GAF sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07682 devS; two-component system, NarL family, sensor histidine kinase DevS [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_2196 signal transduction histidine kinase K00936 pdtaS; two-component system, sensor histidine kinase PdtaS [EC:2.7.13.3]
C 01009 Protein phosphatases and associated proteins [BR:srt01009]
D Srot_2217 adenosylhomocysteinase K01251 AHCY; adenosylhomocysteinase [EC:3.13.2.1]
D Srot_1200 ATP-binding region ATPase domain protein K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
D Srot_0375 protein serine/threonine phosphatase K20074 prpC; PPM family protein phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.16]
D Srot_1367 phosphoserine phosphatase SerB K01079 serB; phosphoserine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.3]
C 01002 Peptidases and inhibitors [BR:srt01002]
D Srot_1430 lipoprotein signal peptidase K03101 lspA; signal peptidase II [EC:3.4.23.36]
D Srot_0828 GMP synthase, large subunit K01951 guaA; GMP synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.2]
D Srot_1064 NLP/P60 protein K21471 cwlO; peptidoglycan DL-endopeptidase CwlO [EC:3.4.-.-]
D Srot_1476 NLP/P60 protein K21473 ripA; peptidoglycan DL-endopeptidase RipA [EC:3.4.-.-]
D Srot_1024 NLP/P60 protein K21473 ripA; peptidoglycan DL-endopeptidase RipA [EC:3.4.-.-]
D Srot_1475 NLP/P60 protein K21474 ripB; peptidoglycan DL-endopeptidase RipB [EC:3.4.-.-]
D Srot_3034 amidophosphoribosyltransferase K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
D Srot_2679 Glutamate synthase (ferredoxin) K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D Srot_0384 Glutamate synthase (ferredoxin) K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13]
D Srot_0351 glucosamine/fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase, isomerizing K00820 glmS; glutamine---fructose-6-phosphate transaminase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
D Srot_1055 asparagine synthase (glutamine-hydrolyzing) K01953 asnB; asparagine synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.4]
D Srot_2426 Abortive infection protein K07052 K07052; CAAX protease family protein
D Srot_1902 aminopeptidase N K01256 pepN; aminopeptidase N [EC:3.4.11.2]
D Srot_2093 Neprilysin K07386 pepO; putative endopeptidase [EC:3.4.24.-]
D Srot_2096 Leucyl aminopeptidase K01255 CARP; leucyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.1]
D Srot_1587 succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase K01439 dapE; succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase [EC:3.5.1.18]
D Srot_2888 methionine aminopeptidase, type I K01265 map; methionyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.18]
D Srot_2283 methionine aminopeptidase, type I K01265 map; methionyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.18]
D Srot_0420 ATP-dependent metalloprotease FtsH K03798 ftsH; cell division protease FtsH [EC:3.4.24.-]
D Srot_1783 peptidase M48 Ste24p K02172 blaR1; bla regulator protein blaR1
D Srot_2090 peptidase S1 and S6 chymotrypsin/Hap K04771 degP; serine protease Do [EC:3.4.21.107]
D Srot_1264 peptidase S1 and S6 chymotrypsin/Hap K08372 pepD; putative serine protease PepD [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_0749 peptidase S8 and S53 subtilisin kexin sedolisin K14743 mycP; membrane-anchored mycosin MYCP [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_1370 peptidase S8 and S53 subtilisin kexin sedolisin K14743 mycP; membrane-anchored mycosin MYCP [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_1985 Prolyl oligopeptidase K01322 PREP; prolyl oligopeptidase [EC:3.4.21.26]
D Srot_0116 Oligopeptidase B K01354 ptrB; oligopeptidase B [EC:3.4.21.83]
D Srot_2188 peptidase S11 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase 1 K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_2761 peptidase S11 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase 1 K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_2023 peptidase S11 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase 1 K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_0397 D-alanyl-D-alaninecarboxypeptidase/D-alanyl-D-alanine-endopeptidase K07259 dacB; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase/endopeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 4) [EC:3.4.16.4 3.4.21.-]
D Srot_1875 Endopeptidase Clp K01358 clpP; ATP-dependent Clp protease, protease subunit [EC:3.4.21.92]
D Srot_1876 Endopeptidase Clp K01358 clpP; ATP-dependent Clp protease, protease subunit [EC:3.4.21.92]
D Srot_2139 PDZ/DHR/GLGF domain protein K07177 K07177; Lon-like protease
D Srot_0951 transcriptional repressor, LexA family K01356 lexA; repressor LexA [EC:3.4.21.88]
D Srot_1306 SOS-response transcriptional repressor K03503 umuD; DNA polymerase V [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_1965 signal peptidase I K03100 lepB; signal peptidase I [EC:3.4.21.89]
D Srot_0527 proline iminopeptidase K01259 pip; proline iminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.5]
D Srot_1146 Peptidase S53 propeptide K08677 kscP; kumamolisin [EC:3.4.21.123]
D Srot_1399 Peptidase S53 propeptide K08677 kscP; kumamolisin [EC:3.4.21.123]
D Srot_1165 phage prohead protease, HK97 family K06904 GP4; Escherichia/Staphylococcus phage prohead protease
D Srot_1602 20S proteasome A and B subunits K03432 psmA; proteasome alpha subunit [EC:3.4.25.1]
D Srot_1601 20S proteasome A and B subunits K03433 psmB; proteasome beta subunit [EC:3.4.25.1]
D Srot_0608 Gamma-glutamyltransferase K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
D Srot_1084 peptidase U62 modulator of DNA gyrase K03568 tldD; TldD protein
C 01003 Glycosyltransferases [BR:srt01003]
D Srot_0846 glycosyl transferase family 39 K00728 POMT; dolichyl-phosphate-mannose-protein mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.109]
D Srot_1804 glycosyl transferase group 1 K08256 pimA; phosphatidyl-myo-inositol alpha-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.345]
D Srot_1065 glycosyl transferase group 1 K13668 pimB; phosphatidyl-myo-inositol dimannoside synthase [EC:2.4.1.346]
D Srot_2775 glycosyl transferase group 1 K12583 mgtA; phosphatidylinositol alpha 1,6-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D Srot_1400 glycosyl transferase group 1 K16150 K16150; glycogen synthase [EC:2.4.1.11]
D Srot_1592 glycogen synthase K16148 glgM; alpha-maltose-1-phosphate synthase [EC:2.4.1.342]
D Srot_0690 Glycosyl transferase, family 4, conserved region K02851 wecA; UDP-GlcNAc:undecaprenyl-phosphate/decaprenyl-phosphate GlcNAc-1-phosphate transferase [EC:2.7.8.33 2.7.8.35]
D Srot_0881 Protein of unknown function DUF2029 K13671 K13671; alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D Srot_0880 Protein of unknown function DUF2029 K13671 K13671; alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D Srot_1129 Protein of unknown function DUF2029 K13671 K13671; alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D Srot_1130 Protein of unknown function DUF2029 K13671 K13671; alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D Srot_0878 Protein of unknown function DUF2029 K13671 K13671; alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D Srot_0879 Protein of unknown function DUF2029 K13671 K13671; alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D Srot_1074 conserved hypothetical protein K14337 mptA; alpha-1,6-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D Srot_2331 mannosyltransferase MptB K14339 mptB; alpha-1,6-mannosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.-]
D Srot_2776 cell wall arabinan synthesis protein K11385 embA; arabinosyltransferase A [EC:2.4.2.-]
D Srot_2777 cell wall arabinan synthesis protein K11386 embB; arabinosyltransferase B [EC:2.4.2.-]
D Srot_2252 cell wall arabinan synthesis protein K11387 embC; arabinosyltransferase C [EC:2.4.2.-]
D Srot_2818 putative transmembrane protein K13686 aftA; galactan 5-O-arabinofuranosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.46]
D Srot_0572 conserved hypothetical protein K13687 aftB; arabinofuranosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.-]
D Srot_1649 Protein of unknown function DUF2029 K16647 aftC; arabinofuranan 3-O-arabinosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.47]
D Srot_2164 coagulation factor 5/8 type domain protein K16648 aftD; arabinofuranan 3-O-arabinosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.-]
D Srot_0341 glycosyl transferase family 2 K16649 glft1; rhamnopyranosyl-N-acetylglucosaminyl-diphospho-decaprenol beta-1,3/1,4-galactofuranosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.287]
D Srot_0570 galactofuranosyltransferase K16650 glft2; galactofuranosylgalactofuranosylrhamnosyl-N-acetylglucosaminyl-diphospho-decaprenol beta-1,5/1,6-galactofuranosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.288]
D Srot_2674 glycosyl transferase family 2 K16870 wbbL; N-acetylglucosaminyl-diphospho-decaprenol L-rhamnosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.289]
D Srot_2524 Sterol 3-beta-glucosyltransferase K05841 E2.4.1.173; sterol 3beta-glucosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.173]
D Srot_2938 Alpha,alpha-trehalose-phosphate synthase (UDP-forming) K00697 otsA; trehalose 6-phosphate synthase [EC:2.4.1.15 2.4.1.347]
D Srot_1588 glycosyl transferase family 2 K13693 gpgS; glucosyl-3-phosphoglycerate synthase [EC:2.4.1.266]
C 01005 Lipopolysaccharide biosynthesis proteins [BR:srt01005]
D Srot_0690 Glycosyl transferase, family 4, conserved region K02851 wecA; UDP-GlcNAc:undecaprenyl-phosphate/decaprenyl-phosphate GlcNAc-1-phosphate transferase [EC:2.7.8.33 2.7.8.35]
C 01011 Peptidoglycan biosynthesis and degradation proteins [BR:srt01011]
D Srot_0702 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine1-carboxyvinyltransferase K00790 murA; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.7]
D Srot_1490 UDP-N-acetylenolpyruvoylglucosamine reductase K00075 murB; UDP-N-acetylmuramate dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.1.98]
D Srot_2581 UDP-N-acetylmuramate/alanine ligase K01924 murC; UDP-N-acetylmuramate--alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.8]
D Srot_2584 UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine/D-glutamate ligase K01925 murD; UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase [EC:6.3.2.9]
D Srot_2587 UDP-N-acetylmuramyl-tripeptide synthetase K01928 murE; UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate ligase [EC:6.3.2.13]
D Srot_0990 D-alanine/D-alanine ligase K01921 ddl; D-alanine-D-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.4]
D Srot_0353 alanine racemase K01775 alr; alanine racemase [EC:5.1.1.1]
D Srot_1531 glutamate racemase K01776 murI; glutamate racemase [EC:5.1.1.3]
D Srot_2585 phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferas e K01000 mraY; phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase [EC:2.7.8.13]
D Srot_2582 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase K02563 murG; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide) pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase [EC:2.4.1.227]
D Srot_2850 Bacitracin resistance protein BacA K06153 bacA; undecaprenyl-diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.27]
D Srot_0010 integral membrane protein MviN K03980 murJ; putative peptidoglycan lipid II flippase
D Srot_1081 Peptidoglycan glycosyltransferase K03587 ftsI; cell division protein FtsI (penicillin-binding protein 3) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_0373 penicillin-binding protein transpeptidase K05364 pbpA; penicillin-binding protein A
D Srot_2188 peptidase S11 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase 1 K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_2761 peptidase S11 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase 1 K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_2023 peptidase S11 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase 1 K07258 dacC; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 5/6) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_0397 D-alanyl-D-alaninecarboxypeptidase/D-alanyl-D-alanine-endopeptidase K07259 dacB; serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase/endopeptidase (penicillin-binding protein 4) [EC:3.4.16.4 3.4.21.-]
D Srot_1064 NLP/P60 protein K21471 cwlO; peptidoglycan DL-endopeptidase CwlO [EC:3.4.-.-]
D Srot_1476 NLP/P60 protein K21473 ripA; peptidoglycan DL-endopeptidase RipA [EC:3.4.-.-]
D Srot_1024 NLP/P60 protein K21473 ripA; peptidoglycan DL-endopeptidase RipA [EC:3.4.-.-]
D Srot_1475 NLP/P60 protein K21474 ripB; peptidoglycan DL-endopeptidase RipB [EC:3.4.-.-]
D Srot_1697 aminodeoxychorismate lyase K07082 mltG; peptidoglycan lytic transglycosylase G [EC:4.2.2.29]
D Srot_0016 cell wall hydrolase/autolysin K01448 amiABC; N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase [EC:3.5.1.28]
C 01004 Lipid biosynthesis proteins [BR:srt01004]
D Srot_2540 MaoC domain protein dehydratase K11533 fas; fatty acid synthase, bacteria type [EC:2.3.1.-]
D Srot_2736 Acyl transferase K00645 fabD; [acyl-carrier-protein] S-malonyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.39]
D Srot_3011 Beta-ketoacyl-acyl-carrier-protein synthase I K00648 fabH; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase III [EC:2.3.1.180]
D Srot_2161 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D Srot_1576 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K00059 fabG; 3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D Srot_1878 acyl-CoA thioesterase K10805 tesB; acyl-CoA thioesterase II [EC:3.1.2.-]
D Srot_2056 Choloyl-CoA hydrolase K10805 tesB; acyl-CoA thioesterase II [EC:3.1.2.-]
D Srot_2738 Beta-ketoacyl synthase K11609 kasA; meromycolic acid 3-oxoacyl-(acyl carrier protein) synthase I [EC:2.3.1.293]
D Srot_0300 Beta-ketoacyl synthase K11609 kasA; meromycolic acid 3-oxoacyl-(acyl carrier protein) synthase I [EC:2.3.1.293]
D Srot_2520 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K11610 mabA; beta-ketoacyl ACP reductase [EC:1.1.1.100]
D Srot_2521 enoyl-(acyl-carrier-protein) reductase K11611 inhA; meromycolic acid enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase [EC:1.3.1.118]
D Srot_0112 fatty acid desaturase type 2 K03921 FAB2; acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] desaturase [EC:1.14.19.2 1.14.19.11 1.14.19.26]
D Srot_0250 fatty acid desaturase type 2 K03921 FAB2; acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] desaturase [EC:1.14.19.2 1.14.19.11 1.14.19.26]
D Srot_2592 fatty acid desaturase type 2 K03922 desA2; acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] desaturase [EC:1.14.19.2]
D Srot_2203 fatty acid desaturase K22769 desA3; NADPH-dependent stearoyl-CoA 9-desaturase [EC:1.14.19.-]
D Srot_0318 Mycocerosate synthase K11628 mas; mycocerosic acid synthase [EC:2.3.1.111]
D Srot_2767 Beta-ketoacyl synthase K12437 pks13; polyketide synthase 13
D Srot_1118 acetate/CoA ligase K01895 ACSS1_2; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
D Srot_2073 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
D Srot_0839 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K12429 fadD36; fatty acid CoA ligase FadD36
D Srot_1679 thioester reductase domain protein K12421 fadD9; fatty acid CoA ligase FadD9
D Srot_2909 thioester reductase domain protein K12421 fadD9; fatty acid CoA ligase FadD9
D Srot_2768 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K12428 fadD32; fatty acid CoA ligase FadD32
D Srot_2690 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K00666 K00666; fatty-acyl-CoA synthase [EC:6.2.1.-]
D Srot_1351 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K00666 K00666; fatty-acyl-CoA synthase [EC:6.2.1.-]
D Srot_1068 phospholipid/glycerol acyltransferase K00655 plsC; 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.51]
C 01008 Polyketide biosynthesis proteins [BR:srt01008]
D Srot_1974 beta-lactamase domain protein K05555 actIV; cyclase [EC:4.-.-.-]
D Srot_0737 MbtH domain protein K05375 mbtH; MbtH protein
D Srot_0739 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K04787 mbtA; mycobactin salicyl-AMP ligase [EC:6.3.2.-]
D Srot_2436 amino acid adenylation domain protein K04788 mbtB; mycobactin phenyloxazoline synthetase
D Srot_1312 amino acid adenylation domain protein K04789 mbtE; mycobactin peptide synthetase MbtE
D Srot_1313 L-lysine 6-monooxygenase (NADPH) K04793 mbtG; mycobactin lysine-N-oxygenase
C 01006 Prenyltransferases [BR:srt01006]
D Srot_0530 Polyprenyl synthetase K13787 idsA; geranylgeranyl diphosphate synthase, type I [EC:2.5.1.1 2.5.1.10 2.5.1.29]
D Srot_1073 Polyprenyl synthetase K13787 idsA; geranylgeranyl diphosphate synthase, type I [EC:2.5.1.1 2.5.1.10 2.5.1.29]
D Srot_1973 undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase K12503 uppS; short-chain Z-isoprenyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.68]
D Srot_1821 undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase K00806 uppS; undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase [EC:2.5.1.31]
D Srot_0946 tRNA delta(2)-isopentenylpyrophosphate transferase K00791 miaA; tRNA dimethylallyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.75]
D Srot_1687 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoateoctaprenyltransferase K02548 menA; 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoate polyprenyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.74]
D Srot_0468 protoheme IX farnesyltransferase K02257 COX10; heme o synthase [EC:2.5.1.141]
D Srot_0571 UbiA prenyltransferase K14136 K14136; decaprenyl-phosphate phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.45]
C 01007 Amino acid related enzymes [BR:srt01007]
D Srot_0847 Glutamate--tRNA ligase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_2064 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_1560 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase K01866 YARS; tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.1]
D Srot_2780 tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase K01867 WARS; tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.2]
D Srot_0447 cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase K01883 CARS; cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.16]
D Srot_0758 arginyl-tRNA synthetase K01887 RARS; arginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.19]
D Srot_2241 methionyl-tRNA synthetase K01874 MARS; methionyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.10]
D Srot_2561 isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase K01870 IARS; isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.5]
D Srot_1760 valyl-tRNA synthetase K01873 VARS; valyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.9]
D Srot_0244 leucyl-tRNA synthetase K01869 LARS; leucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.4]
D Srot_0336 lysyl-tRNA synthetase K04567 KARS; lysyl-tRNA synthetase, class II [EC:6.1.1.6]
D Srot_0431 lysyl-tRNA synthetase K04567 KARS; lysyl-tRNA synthetase, class II [EC:6.1.1.6]
D Srot_1707 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase K01876 DARS2; aspartyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.12]
D Srot_1461 histidyl-tRNA synthetase K01892 HARS; histidyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.21]
D Srot_1818 glycyl-tRNA synthetase K01880 GARS; glycyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.14]
D Srot_0605 seryl-tRNA synthetase K01875 SARS; seryl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.11]
D Srot_1860 prolyl-tRNA synthetase K01881 PARS; prolyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.15]
D Srot_1809 threonyl-tRNA synthetase K01868 TARS; threonyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.3]
D Srot_1699 alanyl-tRNA synthetase K01872 AARS; alanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.7]
D Srot_1795 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, alpha subunit K01889 FARSA; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D Srot_1794 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, beta subunit K01890 FARSB; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D Srot_1230 aminotransferase class I and II K14260 alaA; alanine-synthesizing transaminase [EC:2.6.1.66 2.6.1.2]
D Srot_2876 aminotransferase class I and II K14267 dapC; N-succinyldiaminopimelate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.17]
D Srot_1832 histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase K00817 hisC; histidinol-phosphate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.9]
D Srot_0704 8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase K00652 bioF; 8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase [EC:2.3.1.47]
D Srot_2408 8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase K00652 bioF; 8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase [EC:2.3.1.47]
D Srot_1934 L-lysine 6-transaminase K03918 lat; L-lysine 6-transaminase [EC:2.6.1.36]
D Srot_0982 acetylornithine and succinylornithine aminotransferase K00821 argD; acetylornithine/N-succinyldiaminopimelate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.11 2.6.1.17]
D Srot_1335 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase / 5-aminovalerate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22 2.6.1.48]
D Srot_1128 adenosylmethionine-8-amino-7-oxononanoate aminotransferase K00833 bioA; adenosylmethionine---8-amino-7-oxononanoate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.62]
D Srot_1696 glutamate-1-semialdehyde-2,1-aminomutase K01845 hemL; glutamate-1-semialdehyde 2,1-aminomutase [EC:5.4.3.8]
D Srot_1051 branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase K00826 E2.6.1.42; branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.42]
D Srot_0180 phosphoserine aminotransferase K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
C 00199 Cytochrome P450 [BR:srt00199]
C 00194 Photosynthesis proteins [BR:srt00194]
D Srot_0701 ATP synthase F1, epsilon subunit K02114 ATPF1E; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit epsilon
D Srot_0700 ATP synthase F1, beta subunit K02112 ATPF1B; F-type H+/Na+-transporting ATPase subunit beta [EC:7.1.2.2 7.2.2.1]
D Srot_0699 ATP synthase F1, gamma subunit K02115 ATPF1G; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit gamma
D Srot_0698 ATP synthase F1, alpha subunit K02111 ATPF1A; F-type H+/Na+-transporting ATPase subunit alpha [EC:7.1.2.2 7.2.2.1]
D Srot_0697 ATP synthase F1, delta subunit K02113 ATPF1D; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit delta
D Srot_0695 ATP synthase F0, B subunit K02109 ATPF0B; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit b
D Srot_0696 H+transporting two-sector ATPase B/B' subunit K02109 ATPF0B; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit b
D Srot_0694 ATP synthase F0, C subunit K02110 ATPF0C; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit c
D Srot_0693 ATP synthase F0, A subunit K02108 ATPF0A; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit a
B
B 09182 Protein families: genetic information processing
C 03000 Transcription factors [BR:srt03000]
D Srot_1353 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_1173 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_0106 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_2695 Ada metal-binding domain protein K13529 ada-alkA; AraC family transcriptional regulator, regulatory protein of adaptative response / DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase II [EC:3.2.2.21]
D Srot_1472 transcriptional regulator, TetR family K21962 acnR; TetR/AcrR family transcriptional regulator, transcriptional repressor of aconitase
D Srot_2021 transcriptional regulator, AsnC family K03718 asnC; Lrp/AsnC family transcriptional regulator, regulator for asnA, asnC and gidA
D Srot_1935 transcriptional regulator, AsnC family K03719 lrp; Lrp/AsnC family transcriptional regulator, leucine-responsive regulatory protein
D Srot_1585 transcriptional regulator, MarR family K23775 ohrR; MarR family transcriptional regulator, organic hydroperoxide resistance regulator
D Srot_2214 transcriptional regulator, MarR family K23775 ohrR; MarR family transcriptional regulator, organic hydroperoxide resistance regulator
D Srot_1004 transcriptional regulator, MerR family K13639 soxR; MerR family transcriptional regulator, redox-sensitive transcriptional activator SoxR
D Srot_1441 transcriptional regulator, MerR family K13640 hspR; MerR family transcriptional regulator, heat shock protein HspR
D Srot_1820 ferric uptake regulator, Fur family K03711 fur; Fur family transcriptional regulator, ferric uptake regulator
D Srot_2623 ferric uptake regulator, Fur family K22297 furA; Fur family transcriptional regulator, stress-responsive regulator
D Srot_2482 transcriptional regulator, IclR family K13641 iclR; IclR family transcriptional regulator, acetate operon repressor
D Srot_1112 transcriptional regulator, Crp/Fnr family K10914 crp; CRP/FNR family transcriptional regulator, cyclic AMP receptor protein
D Srot_0477 transcriptional regulator, BadM/Rrf2 family K13771 nsrR; Rrf2 family transcriptional regulator, nitric oxide-sensitive transcriptional repressor
D Srot_1819 transcriptional regulator, ArsR family K22298 smtB; ArsR family transcriptional regulator, zinc-responsive transcriptional repressor
D Srot_1913 transcriptional regulator, XRE family K07110 ramB; XRE family transcriptional regulator, fatty acid utilization regulator
D Srot_0932 transcriptional regulator, XRE family K27043 clgR; XRE family transcriptional regulator, stress-response regulator
D Srot_0956 iron (metal) dependent repressor, DtxR family K26252 dtxR; DtxR family transcriptional regulator, iron-dependent repressor
D Srot_1549 iron (metal) dependent repressor, DtxR family K03709 troR; DtxR family transcriptional regulator, Mn-dependent transcriptional regulator
D Srot_1782 transcriptional repressor, CopY family K02171 blaI; BlaI family transcriptional regulator, penicillinase repressor
D Srot_2979 biotin/acetyl-CoA-carboxylase ligase K03524 birA; BirA family transcriptional regulator, biotin operon repressor / biotin---[acetyl-CoA-carboxylase] ligase [EC:6.3.4.15]
D Srot_2459 conserved hypothetical protein K27097 espR; ESX-1-secreted protein regulator
D Srot_2027 transcription factor WhiB K18955 whiB1_2_3_4; WhiB family transcriptional regulator, redox-sensing transcriptional regulator
D Srot_0627 transcription factor WhiB K18955 whiB1_2_3_4; WhiB family transcriptional regulator, redox-sensing transcriptional regulator
D Srot_0206 transcription factor WhiB K18955 whiB1_2_3_4; WhiB family transcriptional regulator, redox-sensing transcriptional regulator
D Srot_2351 transcription factor WhiB K18955 whiB1_2_3_4; WhiB family transcriptional regulator, redox-sensing transcriptional regulator
D Srot_2144 transcription factor WhiB K18958 whiB7; WhiB family transcriptional regulator, redox-sensing transcriptional regulator
D Srot_2789 protein of unknown function DUF156 K21600 csoR; CsoR family transcriptional regulator, copper-sensing transcriptional repressor
D Srot_3068 parB-like partition protein K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_1187 ParB domain protein nuclease K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_0029 ParB domain protein nuclease K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_0445 transcriptional regulator, CarD family K07736 carD; CarD family transcriptional regulator, regulator of rRNA transcription
D Srot_1551 arginine repressor, ArgR K03402 argR; transcriptional regulator of arginine metabolism
D Srot_1380 heat-inducible transcription repressor HrcA K03705 hrcA; heat-inducible transcriptional repressor
D Srot_2317 Uracil phosphoribosyltransferase K02825 pyrR; pyrimidine operon attenuation protein / uracil phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.9]
D Srot_0757 FMN-binding negative transcriptional regulator K07734 paiB; transcriptional regulator
D Srot_0006 protein of unknown function DUF179 K07735 algH; putative transcriptional regulator
D Srot_0953 ATP-cone domain protein K07738 nrdR; transcriptional repressor NrdR
D Srot_1078 MraZ protein K03925 mraZ; transcriptional regulator MraZ
C 03021 Transcription machinery [BR:srt03021]
D Srot_2506 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, alpha subunit K03040 rpoA; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_2705 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, beta subunit K03043 rpoB; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_2704 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, beta' subunit K03046 rpoC; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta' [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_2295 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, omega subunit K03060 rpoZ; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit omega [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_0961 RNA polymerase, sigma 70 subunit, RpoD subfamily K03086 rpoD; RNA polymerase primary sigma factor
D Srot_0957 RNA polymerase, sigma 70 subunit, RpoD subfamily K03087 rpoS; RNA polymerase nonessential primary-like sigma factor
D Srot_2868 RNA polymerase, sigma-24 subunit, ECF subfamily K03088 rpoE; RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, ECF subfamily
D Srot_2198 RNA polymerase, sigma-24 subunit, ECF subfamily K03088 rpoE; RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, ECF subfamily
D Srot_0021 RNA polymerase, sigma-24 subunit, ECF subfamily K03088 rpoE; RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, ECF subfamily
D Srot_0012 RNA polymerase, sigma-24 subunit, ECF subfamily K03088 rpoE; RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, ECF subfamily
D Srot_0166 RNA polymerase, sigma-24 subunit, ECF subfamily K03088 rpoE; RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, ECF subfamily
D Srot_2092 RNA polymerase, sigma-24 subunit, ECF subfamily K03088 rpoE; RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, ECF subfamily
D Srot_1850 transcription termination factor NusA K02600 nusA; transcription termination/antitermination protein NusA
D Srot_2320 NusB antitermination factor K03625 nusB; transcription antitermination protein NusB
D Srot_2726 NusG antitermination factor K02601 nusG; transcription termination/antitermination protein NusG
D Srot_1978 GreA/GreB family elongation factor K03624 greA; transcription elongation factor GreA
D Srot_0685 transcription termination factor Rho K03628 rho; transcription termination factor Rho
C 03019 Messenger RNA biogenesis [BR:srt03019]
D Srot_1756 ribonuclease, Rne/Rng family K08300 rne; ribonuclease E [EC:3.1.26.12]
D Srot_0863 ribonuclease III K03685 rnc; ribonuclease III [EC:3.1.26.3]
D Srot_1988 RNA-metabolising metallo-beta-lactamase K12574 rnj; ribonuclease J [EC:3.1.-.-]
D Srot_2227 guanine-specific ribonuclease N1 and T1 K01167 rnaSA; ribonuclease T1 [EC:4.6.1.24]
D Srot_0359 Exonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III K13288 orn; oligoribonuclease [EC:3.1.-.-]
D Srot_1686 DEAD/DEAH box helicase domain protein K05592 deaD; ATP-dependent RNA helicase DeaD [EC:5.6.2.7]
D Srot_0122 ATP-dependent DNA helicase, RecQ family K03654 recQ; ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1503 enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D Srot_1999 guanosine pentaphosphate synthetase I/polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase K00962 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.8]
D Srot_0685 transcription termination factor Rho K03628 rho; transcription termination factor Rho
D Srot_1438 chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D Srot_2026 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_0408 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_0987 Polyphosphate kinase K00937 ppk1; polyphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.1]
D Srot_0409 protein of unknown function DUF344 K22468 ppk2; polyphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.34]
D Srot_0007 polynucleotide adenylyltransferase/metal dependent phosphohydrolase K00970 pcnB; poly(A) polymerase [EC:2.7.7.19]
D Srot_0337 regulator of ribonuclease activity A K02553 rraA; regulator of ribonuclease activity A
D Srot_0612 conserved hypothetical protein K06958 rapZ; RNase adapter protein RapZ
D Srot_1395 DEAD/DEAH box helicase domain protein K03727 helY; ATP-dependent RNA helicase HelY [EC:5.6.2.6]
C 03041 Spliceosome
C 03011 Ribosome [BR:srt03011]
D Srot_0662 RNA binding S1 domain protein K02945 RP-S1; small subunit ribosomal protein S1
D Srot_2666 ribosomal protein S2 K02967 RP-S2; small subunit ribosomal protein S2
D Srot_0155 ribosomal protein S3 K02982 RP-S3; small subunit ribosomal protein S3
D Srot_2507 ribosomal protein S4 K02986 RP-S4; small subunit ribosomal protein S4
D Srot_2893 ribosomal protein S5 K02988 RP-S5; small subunit ribosomal protein S5
D Srot_0281 ribosomal protein S6 K02990 RP-S6; small subunit ribosomal protein S6
D Srot_0545 ribosomal protein S7 K02992 RP-S7; small subunit ribosomal protein S7
D Srot_2896 ribosomal protein S8 K02994 RP-S8; small subunit ribosomal protein S8
D Srot_0344 ribosomal protein S9 K02996 RP-S9; small subunit ribosomal protein S9
D Srot_0148 ribosomal protein S10 K02946 RP-S10; small subunit ribosomal protein S10
D Srot_2508 30S ribosomal protein S11 K02948 RP-S11; small subunit ribosomal protein S11
D Srot_0544 ribosomal protein S12 K02950 RP-S12; small subunit ribosomal protein S12
D Srot_2509 30S ribosomal protein S13 K02952 RP-S13; small subunit ribosomal protein S13
D Srot_1258 ribosomal protein S14 K02954 RP-S14; small subunit ribosomal protein S14
D Srot_2000 ribosomal protein S15 K02956 RP-S15; small subunit ribosomal protein S15
D Srot_1971 ribosomal protein S16 K02959 RP-S16; small subunit ribosomal protein S16
D Srot_0158 30S ribosomal protein S17 K02961 RP-S17; small subunit ribosomal protein S17
D Srot_1257 ribosomal protein S18 K02963 RP-S18; small subunit ribosomal protein S18
D Srot_0153 ribosomal protein S19 K02965 RP-S19; small subunit ribosomal protein S19
D Srot_0473 ribosomal protein S20 K02968 RP-S20; small subunit ribosomal protein S20
D Srot_2724 ribosomal protein L1 K02863 RP-L1; large subunit ribosomal protein L1
D Srot_0152 ribosomal protein L2 K02886 RP-L2; large subunit ribosomal protein L2
D Srot_0149 50S ribosomal protein L3 K02906 RP-L3; large subunit ribosomal protein L3
D Srot_0150 ribosomal protein L4/L1e K02926 RP-L4; large subunit ribosomal protein L4
D Srot_2898 ribosomal protein L5 K02931 RP-L5; large subunit ribosomal protein L5
D Srot_2895 ribosomal protein L6 K02933 RP-L6; large subunit ribosomal protein L6
D Srot_0283 ribosomal protein L9 K02939 RP-L9; large subunit ribosomal protein L9
D Srot_2721 ribosomal protein L10 K02864 RP-L10; large subunit ribosomal protein L10
D Srot_2725 ribosomal protein L11 K02867 RP-L11; large subunit ribosomal protein L11
D Srot_2720 ribosomal protein L7/L12 K02935 RP-L7; large subunit ribosomal protein L7/L12
D Srot_0343 ribosomal protein L13 K02871 RP-L13; large subunit ribosomal protein L13
D Srot_2900 ribosomal protein L14 K02874 RP-L14; large subunit ribosomal protein L14
D Srot_2891 ribosomal protein L15 K02876 RP-L15; large subunit ribosomal protein L15
D Srot_0156 ribosomal protein L16 K02878 RP-L16; large subunit ribosomal protein L16
D Srot_2505 ribosomal protein L17 K02879 RP-L17; large subunit ribosomal protein L17
D Srot_2894 ribosomal protein L18 K02881 RP-L18; large subunit ribosomal protein L18
D Srot_1966 ribosomal protein L19 K02884 RP-L19; large subunit ribosomal protein L19
D Srot_1797 ribosomal protein L20 K02887 RP-L20; large subunit ribosomal protein L20
D Srot_1754 ribosomal protein L21 K02888 RP-L21; large subunit ribosomal protein L21
D Srot_0154 ribosomal protein L22 K02890 RP-L22; large subunit ribosomal protein L22
D Srot_0151 Ribosomal protein L25/L23 K02892 RP-L23; large subunit ribosomal protein L23
D Srot_2899 ribosomal protein L24 K02895 RP-L24; large subunit ribosomal protein L24
D Srot_1753 ribosomal protein L27 K02899 RP-L27; large subunit ribosomal protein L27
D Srot_1260 ribosomal protein L28 K02902 RP-L28; large subunit ribosomal protein L28
D Srot_0157 ribosomal protein L29 K02904 RP-L29; large subunit ribosomal protein L29
D Srot_2892 ribosomal protein L30 K02907 RP-L30; large subunit ribosomal protein L30
D Srot_0686 ribosomal protein L31 K02909 RP-L31; large subunit ribosomal protein L31
D Srot_1095 ribosomal protein L31 K02909 RP-L31; large subunit ribosomal protein L31
D Srot_1261 ribosomal protein L32 K02911 RP-L32; large subunit ribosomal protein L32
D Srot_1259 ribosomal protein L33 K02913 RP-L33; large subunit ribosomal protein L33
D Srot_3075 ribosomal protein L34 K02914 RP-L34; large subunit ribosomal protein L34
D Srot_1798 ribosomal protein L35 K02916 RP-L35; large subunit ribosomal protein L35
D Srot_2510 ribosomal protein L36 K02919 RP-L36; large subunit ribosomal protein L36
D Srot_2682 ribosomal protein L36 K02919 RP-L36; large subunit ribosomal protein L36
D Srot_0511 ribosomal 5S rRNA E-loop binding protein Ctc/L25/TL5 K02897 RP-L25; large subunit ribosomal protein L25
D Srot_R0020 5S ribosomal RNA K01985 5SrRNA; 5S ribosomal RNA
D Srot_R0018 16S ribosomal RNA K01977 16SrRNA; 16S ribosomal RNA
D Srot_R0019 23S ribosomal RNA K01980 23SrRNA; 23S ribosomal RNA
C 03009 Ribosome biogenesis [BR:srt03009]
D Srot_0863 ribonuclease III K03685 rnc; ribonuclease III [EC:3.1.26.3]
D Srot_0359 Exonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III K13288 orn; oligoribonuclease [EC:3.1.-.-]
D Srot_1512 GTP-binding protein Era K03595 era; GTPase
D Srot_1752 GTP-binding protein Obg/CgtA K03979 obgE; GTPase [EC:3.6.5.-]
D Srot_1850 transcription termination factor NusA K02600 nusA; transcription termination/antitermination protein NusA
D Srot_2320 NusB antitermination factor K03625 nusB; transcription antitermination protein NusB
D Srot_2726 NusG antitermination factor K02601 nusG; transcription termination/antitermination protein NusG
D Srot_2238 dimethyladenosine transferase K02528 ksgA; 16S rRNA (adenine1518-N6/adenine1519-N6)-dimethyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.182]
D Srot_2792 methyltransferase K08316 rsmD; 16S rRNA (guanine966-N2)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.171]
D Srot_3070 methyltransferase GidB K03501 gidB; 16S rRNA (guanine527-N7)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.170]
D Srot_1079 S-adenosyl-methyltransferase MraW K03438 mraW; 16S rRNA (cytosine1402-N4)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.199]
D Srot_2245 Uroporphyrin-III C/tetrapyrrole (Corrin/Porphyrin) methyltransferase K07056 rsmI; 16S rRNA (cytidine1402-2'-O)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.198]
D Srot_1564 hemolysin A K06442 tlyA; 23S rRNA (cytidine1920-2'-O)/16S rRNA (cytidine1409-2'-O)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.226 2.1.1.227]
D Srot_0448 RNA methyltransferase, TrmH family, group 3 K03218 rlmB; 23S rRNA (guanosine2251-2'-O)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.185]
D Srot_0829 radical SAM enzyme, Cfr family K06941 rlmN; 23S rRNA (adenine2503-C2)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.192]
D Srot_1298 pseudouridine synthase K06178 rluB; 23S rRNA pseudouridine2605 synthase [EC:5.4.99.22]
D Srot_1431 pseudouridine synthase, RluA family K06180 rluD; 23S rRNA pseudouridine1911/1915/1917 synthase [EC:5.4.99.23]
D Srot_0356 ribosomal-protein-alanine acetyltransferase K03789 rimI; [ribosomal protein S18]-alanine N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.266]
D Srot_1969 16S rRNA processing protein RimM K02860 rimM; 16S rRNA processing protein RimM
D Srot_1756 ribonuclease, Rne/Rng family K08300 rne; ribonuclease E [EC:3.1.26.12]
D Srot_1698 Holliday junction resolvase YqgF K07447 ruvX; putative pre-16S rRNA nuclease [EC:3.1.-.-]
D Srot_1686 DEAD/DEAH box helicase domain protein K05592 deaD; ATP-dependent RNA helicase DeaD [EC:5.6.2.7]
D Srot_2200 GTPase EngC K06949 rsgA; ribosome biogenesis GTPase / thiamine phosphate phosphatase [EC:3.6.1.- 3.1.3.100]
D Srot_1300 ribosome-associated GTPase EngA K03977 engA; GTPase
D Srot_0948 GTP-binding proten HflX K03665 hflX; GTPase
D Srot_0689 Sua5/YciO/YrdC/YwlC family protein K07566 tsaC; L-threonylcarbamoyladenylate synthase [EC:2.7.7.87]
D Srot_1457 (p)ppGpp synthetase I, SpoT/RelA K01139 spoT; GTP diphosphokinase / guanosine-3',5'-bis(diphosphate) 3'-diphosphatase [EC:2.7.6.5 3.1.7.2]
D Srot_1847 ribosome-binding factor A K02834 rbfA; ribosome-binding factor A
D Srot_1007 iojap-like protein K09710 ybeB; ribosome-associated protein
D Srot_1510 protein of unknown function UPF0054 K07042 ybeY; probable rRNA maturation factor
D Srot_1092 GTP-binding protein YchF K06942 ychF; ribosome-binding ATPase
D Srot_0862 protein of unknown function DUF177 K07040 yceD; DUF177 domain-containing protein
C 03016 Transfer RNA biogenesis [BR:srt03016]
D Srot_2227 guanine-specific ribonuclease N1 and T1 K01167 rnaSA; ribonuclease T1 [EC:4.6.1.24]
D Srot_0847 Glutamate--tRNA ligase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_2064 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_1860 prolyl-tRNA synthetase K01881 PARS; prolyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.15]
D Srot_2561 isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase K01870 IARS; isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.5]
D Srot_0244 leucyl-tRNA synthetase K01869 LARS; leucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.4]
D Srot_2241 methionyl-tRNA synthetase K01874 MARS; methionyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.10]
D Srot_0758 arginyl-tRNA synthetase K01887 RARS; arginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.19]
D Srot_0336 lysyl-tRNA synthetase K04567 KARS; lysyl-tRNA synthetase, class II [EC:6.1.1.6]
D Srot_0431 lysyl-tRNA synthetase K04567 KARS; lysyl-tRNA synthetase, class II [EC:6.1.1.6]
D Srot_1707 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase K01876 DARS2; aspartyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.12]
D Srot_1699 alanyl-tRNA synthetase K01872 AARS; alanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.7]
D Srot_1818 glycyl-tRNA synthetase K01880 GARS; glycyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.14]
D Srot_1809 threonyl-tRNA synthetase K01868 TARS; threonyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.3]
D Srot_0605 seryl-tRNA synthetase K01875 SARS; seryl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.11]
D Srot_0447 cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase K01883 CARS; cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.16]
D Srot_1760 valyl-tRNA synthetase K01873 VARS; valyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.9]
D Srot_1461 histidyl-tRNA synthetase K01892 HARS; histidyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.21]
D Srot_1795 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, alpha subunit K01889 FARSA; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D Srot_1794 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, beta subunit K01890 FARSB; phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain [EC:6.1.1.20]
D Srot_1560 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase K01866 YARS; tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.1]
D Srot_2780 tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase K01867 WARS; tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.2]
D Srot_1846 histidine triad (HIT) protein K02503 HINT1_2; histidine triad (HIT) family protein [EC:3.9.1.-]
D Srot_2279 tRNA (adenine-N(1)-)-methyltransferase K07442 TRM61; tRNA (adenine57-N1/adenine58-N1)-methyltransferase catalytic subunit [EC:2.1.1.219 2.1.1.220]
D Srot_2833 tRNA (guanine-N(7)-)-methyltransferase K03439 trmB; tRNA (guanine-N7-)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.33]
D Srot_2504 tRNA pseudouridine synthase A K06173 truA; tRNA pseudouridine38-40 synthase [EC:5.4.99.12]
D Srot_1548 tRNA pseudouridine synthase B K03177 truB; tRNA pseudouridine55 synthase [EC:5.4.99.25]
D Srot_1571 Cysteine desulfurase K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
D Srot_0689 Sua5/YciO/YrdC/YwlC family protein K07566 tsaC; L-threonylcarbamoyladenylate synthase [EC:2.7.7.87]
D Srot_0946 tRNA delta(2)-isopentenylpyrophosphate transferase K00791 miaA; tRNA dimethylallyltransferase [EC:2.5.1.75]
D Srot_2637 inositol monophosphatase K01082 cysQ; 3'(2'), 5'-bisphosphate nucleotidase [EC:3.1.3.7]
D Srot_3074 ribonuclease P protein component K03536 rnpA; ribonuclease P protein component [EC:3.1.26.5]
D Srot_R0015 rnpB; RNA component of RNaseP K01978 rnpB; M1 RNA
D Srot_1533 ribonuclease PH K00989 rph; ribonuclease PH [EC:2.7.7.56]
D Srot_1921 3'-5' exonuclease K03684 rnd; ribonuclease D [EC:3.1.13.5]
D Srot_0538 CMP/dCMP deaminase zinc-binding protein K11991 tadA; tRNA(adenine34) deaminase [EC:3.5.4.33]
D Srot_0941 RNA modification enzyme, MiaB family K06168 miaB; tRNA-2-methylthio-N6-dimethylallyladenosine synthase [EC:2.8.4.3]
D Srot_1968 tRNA (guanine-N1)-methyltransferase K00554 trmD; tRNA (guanine37-N1)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.228]
D Srot_1891 tRNA/rRNA methyltransferase (SpoU) K03216 trmL; tRNA (cytidine/uridine-2'-O-)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.207]
D Srot_1796 tRNA/rRNA methyltransferase (SpoU) K03437 spoU; RNA methyltransferase, TrmH family
D Srot_1572 tRNA(5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridylate)-methyl transferase K00566 mnmA; tRNA-uridine 2-sulfurtransferase [EC:2.8.1.13]
D Srot_3058 folate-binding protein YgfZ K06980 ygfZ; tRNA-modifying protein YgfZ
D Srot_2338 queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase K00773 tgt; queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.29]
D Srot_0398 tRNA(Ile)-lysidine synthetase K04075 tilS; tRNA(Ile)-lysidine synthase [EC:6.3.4.19]
D Srot_0354 protein of unknown function UPF0079 K06925 tsaE; tRNA threonylcarbamoyladenosine biosynthesis protein TsaE
D Srot_1999 guanosine pentaphosphate synthetase I/polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase K00962 pnp; polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase [EC:2.7.7.8]
C 03012 Translation factors [BR:srt03012]
D Srot_1848 translation initiation factor IF-2 K02519 infB; translation initiation factor IF-2
D Srot_1799 translation initiation factor IF-3 K02520 infC; translation initiation factor IF-3
D Srot_2665 translation elongation factor Ts K02357 tsf; elongation factor Ts
D Srot_0547 translation elongation factor Tu K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
D Srot_0546 translation elongation factor G K02355 fusA; elongation factor G
D Srot_0687 peptide chain release factor 1 K02835 prfA; peptide chain release factor 1
D Srot_2663 ribosome recycling factor K02838 frr; ribosome recycling factor
D Srot_0688 modification methylase, HemK family K02493 hemK; release factor glutamine methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.297]
D Srot_0512 peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase K01056 PTH1; peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase, PTH1 family [EC:3.1.1.29]
D Srot_2511 translation initiation factor IF-1 K02518 infA; translation initiation factor IF-1
D Srot_2321 translation elongation factor P K02356 efp; elongation factor P
D Srot_1744 peptide chain release factor 2 K02836 prfB; peptide chain release factor 2
C 03110 Chaperones and folding catalysts [BR:srt03110]
D Srot_1608 ATP-dependent chaperone ClpB K03695 clpB; ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpB
D Srot_0433 ATPase AAA-2 domain protein K03696 clpC; ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpC
D Srot_1874 ATP-dependent Clp protease, ATP-binding subunit ClpX K03544 clpX; ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit ClpX
D Srot_1200 ATP-binding region ATPase domain protein K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
D Srot_1438 chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D Srot_2026 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_0408 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_1381 chaperone DnaJ domain protein K03686 dnaJ; molecular chaperone DnaJ
D Srot_1440 chaperone protein DnaJ K03686 dnaJ; molecular chaperone DnaJ
D Srot_1439 GrpE protein K03687 GRPE; molecular chaperone GrpE
D Srot_2627 heat shock protein Hsp20 K13993 HSP20; HSP20 family protein
D Srot_2366 heat shock protein Hsp20 K13993 HSP20; HSP20 family protein
D Srot_2025 Chaperonin Cpn10 K04078 groES; chaperonin GroES
D Srot_2090 peptidase S1 and S6 chymotrypsin/Hap K04771 degP; serine protease Do [EC:3.4.21.107]
D Srot_0420 ATP-dependent metalloprotease FtsH K03798 ftsH; cell division protease FtsH [EC:3.4.24.-]
D Srot_0693 ATP synthase F0, A subunit K02108 ATPF0A; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit a
D Srot_0749 peptidase S8 and S53 subtilisin kexin sedolisin K14743 mycP; membrane-anchored mycosin MYCP [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_1370 peptidase S8 and S53 subtilisin kexin sedolisin K14743 mycP; membrane-anchored mycosin MYCP [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_1652 Glycoside hydrolase, family 20, catalytic core K12373 HEXA_B; hexosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.52]
D Srot_2250 Peptidylprolyl isomerase K03767 PPIA; peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A (cyclophilin A) [EC:5.2.1.8]
D Srot_1458 peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase cyclophilin type K03768 PPIB; peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase B (cyclophilin B) [EC:5.2.1.8]
D Srot_1459 peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase cyclophilin type K03768 PPIB; peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase B (cyclophilin B) [EC:5.2.1.8]
D Srot_0015 thioredoxin K03671 TXN; thioredoxin
D Srot_1829 Thioredoxin domain protein K05838 ybbN; putative thioredoxin
C 04131 Membrane trafficking [BR:srt04131]
D Srot_1757 Nucleoside-diphosphate kinase K00940 ndk; nucleoside-diphosphate kinase [EC:2.7.4.6]
D Srot_0541 band 7 protein K07192 FLOT; flotillin
D Srot_2149 band 7 protein K07192 FLOT; flotillin
D Srot_2955 protein of unknown function UPF0016 K23541 TMEM165; Ca2+/H+ antiporter, TMEM165/GDT1 family
D Srot_0616 glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, type I K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating) [EC:1.2.1.12]
D Srot_1793 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 family K01834 PGAM; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-dependent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.11]
D Srot_2057 pyruvate kinase K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
D Srot_1200 ATP-binding region ATPase domain protein K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
D Srot_2983 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K06902 UMF1; MFS transporter, UMF1 family
C 04121 Ubiquitin system [BR:srt04121]
D Srot_1600 protein of unknown function DUF797 K13570 pup; prokaryotic ubiquitin-like protein Pup
C 03051 Proteasome [BR:srt03051]
D Srot_1200 ATP-binding region ATPase domain protein K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
D Srot_1602 20S proteasome A and B subunits K03432 psmA; proteasome alpha subunit [EC:3.4.25.1]
D Srot_1601 20S proteasome A and B subunits K03433 psmB; proteasome beta subunit [EC:3.4.25.1]
D Srot_2277 AAA ATPase central domain protein K13527 mpa; proteasome-associated ATPase
D Srot_1603 protein of unknown function DUF245 domain protein K13571 pafA; proteasome accessory factor A [EC:6.3.1.19]
D Srot_1391 conserved hypothetical protein K13572 pafB; proteasome accessory factor B
D Srot_1392 conserved hypothetical protein K13573 pafC; proteasome accessory factor C
D Srot_1599 protein of unknown function DUF245 domain protein K20814 dop; Pup amidohydrolase [EC:3.5.1.119]
C 03032 DNA replication proteins [BR:srt03032]
D Srot_1353 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_1173 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_0106 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_0001 chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA K02313 dnaA; chromosomal replication initiator protein
D Srot_0285 replicative DNA helicase K02314 dnaB; replicative DNA helicase [EC:5.6.2.3]
D Srot_1815 DNA primase K02316 dnaG; DNA primase [EC:2.7.7.101]
D Srot_0282 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_0034 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_1432 DNA polymerase III, alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0002 DNA polymerase III, beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0470 DNA polymerase III delta K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0234 AAA ATPase K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0877 DNA polymerase III, subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0625 Phosphoglycerate mutase K22316 rhnA-cobC; ribonuclease H / adenosylcobalamin/alpha-ribazole phosphatase [EC:3.1.26.4 3.1.3.73]
D Srot_1964 Ribonuclease H K03470 rnhB; ribonuclease HII [EC:3.1.26.4]
D Srot_1577 DNA ligase, NAD-dependent K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
D Srot_0109 DNA gyrase, A subunit K02469 gyrA; DNA gyrase subunit A [EC:5.6.2.2]
D Srot_0108 DNA gyrase, B subunit K02470 gyrB; DNA gyrase subunit B [EC:5.6.2.2]
D Srot_2601 DNA topoisomerase I K03168 topA; DNA topoisomerase I [EC:5.6.2.1]
C 03036 Chromosome and associated proteins [BR:srt03036]
D Srot_1353 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_1173 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_0106 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_0863 ribonuclease III K03685 rnc; ribonuclease III [EC:3.1.26.3]
D Srot_0541 band 7 protein K07192 FLOT; flotillin
D Srot_2149 band 7 protein K07192 FLOT; flotillin
D Srot_0432 Lsr2 K26249 lsr2; nucleoid-associated protein Lsr2
D Srot_0001 chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA K02313 dnaA; chromosomal replication initiator protein
D Srot_1045 Ferritin Dps family protein K04047 dps; starvation-inducible DNA-binding protein
D Srot_1935 transcriptional regulator, AsnC family K03719 lrp; Lrp/AsnC family transcriptional regulator, leucine-responsive regulatory protein
D Srot_1840 chromosome segregation protein SMC K03529 smc; chromosome segregation protein
D Srot_1296 chromosome segregation and condensation protein ScpA K05896 scpA; segregation and condensation protein A
D Srot_1297 chromosome segregation and condensation protein, ScpB K06024 scpB; segregation and condensation protein B
D Srot_1743 cell division ATP-binding protein FtsE K09812 ftsE; cell division transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_1081 Peptidoglycan glycosyltransferase K03587 ftsI; cell division protein FtsI (penicillin-binding protein 3) [EC:3.4.16.4]
D Srot_1956 cell division FtsK/SpoIIIE K03466 ftsK; DNA segregation ATPase FtsK/SpoIIIE, S-DNA-T family
D Srot_0924 cell division FtsK/SpoIIIE K03466 ftsK; DNA segregation ATPase FtsK/SpoIIIE, S-DNA-T family
D Srot_2580 Polypeptide-transport-associated domain protein FtsQ-type K03589 ftsQ; cell division protein FtsQ
D Srot_2583 cell division protein FtsW K03588 ftsW; cell division protein FtsW
D Srot_1742 protein of unknown function DUF214 K09811 ftsX; cell division transport system permease protein
D Srot_2568 cell division protein FtsZ K03531 ftsZ; cell division protein FtsZ
D Srot_1651 AFG1-family ATPase K06916 zapE; cell division protein ZapE
D Srot_0016 cell wall hydrolase/autolysin K01448 amiABC; N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase [EC:3.5.1.28]
D Srot_2565 protein of unknown function DUF552 K09772 sepF; cell division inhibitor SepF
D Srot_3069 Cobyrinic acid ac-diamide synthase K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_1295 Cobyrinic acid ac-diamide synthase K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_3068 parB-like partition protein K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_1187 ParB domain protein nuclease K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_0029 ParB domain protein nuclease K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_3070 methyltransferase GidB K03501 gidB; 16S rRNA (guanine527-N7)-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.170]
D Srot_1961 integrase family protein K03733 xerC; integrase/recombinase XerC
D Srot_2544 tyrosine recombinase XerD K04763 xerD; integrase/recombinase XerD
D Srot_0091 integrase family protein K04763 xerD; integrase/recombinase XerD
D Srot_0734 integrase family protein K04763 xerD; integrase/recombinase XerD
D Srot_2087 protein of unknown function DUF59 K03593 mrp; ATP-binding protein involved in chromosome partitioning
D Srot_0614 protein of unknown function DUF199 K09762 whiA; cell division protein WhiA
C 03400 DNA repair and recombination proteins [BR:srt03400]
D Srot_1657 methylated-DNA/protein-cysteinemethyltransferase K00567 ogt; methylated-DNA-[protein]-cysteine S-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.63]
D Srot_1655 methylated-DNA/protein-cysteinemethyltransferase K00567 ogt; methylated-DNA-[protein]-cysteine S-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.63]
D Srot_0439 Deoxyribodipyrimidine photo-lyase K01669 phr; deoxyribodipyrimidine photo-lyase [EC:4.1.99.3]
D Srot_0994 uracil-DNA glycosylase K03648 UNG; uracil-DNA glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.27]
D Srot_1559 DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase K03652 MPG; DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.21]
D Srot_0441 HhH-GPD family protein K03575 mutY; A/G-specific adenine glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.31]
D Srot_1114 endonuclease III K10773 NTHL1; endonuclease III [EC:3.2.2.- 4.2.99.18]
D Srot_1728 S1/P1 nuclease K05986 NUCS; nuclease S1 [EC:3.1.30.1]
D Srot_1233 NUDIX hydrolase K03574 mutT; 8-oxo-dGTP diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.55]
D Srot_0708 NUDIX hydrolase K03574 mutT; 8-oxo-dGTP diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.55]
D Srot_0967 deoxyuridine 5'-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase Dut K01520 dut; dUTP diphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.23]
D Srot_0274 putative DNA repair protein K03919 alkB; DNA oxidative demethylase [EC:1.14.11.33]
D Srot_2695 Ada metal-binding domain protein K13529 ada-alkA; AraC family transcriptional regulator, regulatory protein of adaptative response / DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase II [EC:3.2.2.21]
D Srot_1590 DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase I K01246 tag; DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase I [EC:3.2.2.20]
D Srot_0864 formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase K10563 mutM; formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase [EC:3.2.2.23 4.2.99.18]
D Srot_2428 DNA glycosylase/AP lyase, H2TH DNA-binding protein K05522 nei; endonuclease VIII [EC:3.2.2.- 4.2.99.18]
D Srot_2781 exodeoxyribonuclease III Xth K01142 E3.1.11.2; exodeoxyribonuclease III [EC:3.1.11.2]
D Srot_1356 exodeoxyribonuclease III Xth K01142 E3.1.11.2; exodeoxyribonuclease III [EC:3.1.11.2]
D Srot_1577 DNA ligase, NAD-dependent K01972 E6.5.1.2; DNA ligase (NAD+) [EC:6.5.1.2]
D Srot_1879 excinuclease ABC, A subunit K03701 uvrA; excinuclease ABC subunit A
D Srot_0669 excinuclease ABC, B subunit K03702 uvrB; excinuclease ABC subunit B
D Srot_0611 excinuclease ABC, C subunit K03703 uvrC; excinuclease ABC subunit C
D Srot_2146 UvrD/REP helicase K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1494 UvrD/REP helicase K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_0565 UvrD/REP helicase K03657 uvrD; ATP-dependent DNA helicase UvrD/PcrA [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_2705 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, beta subunit K03043 rpoB; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_2704 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, beta' subunit K03046 rpoC; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit beta' [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_2506 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, alpha subunit K03040 rpoA; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_2295 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, omega subunit K03060 rpoZ; DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit omega [EC:2.7.7.6]
D Srot_1251 transcription-repair coupling factor K03723 mfd; transcription-repair coupling factor (superfamily II helicase) [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1088 exodeoxyribonuclease VII, large subunit K03601 xseA; exodeoxyribonuclease VII large subunit [EC:3.1.11.6]
D Srot_1087 exodeoxyribonuclease VII, small subunit K03602 xseB; exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit [EC:3.1.11.6]
D Srot_1432 DNA polymerase III, alpha subunit K02337 dnaE; DNA polymerase III subunit alpha [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0002 DNA polymerase III, beta subunit K02338 dnaN; DNA polymerase III subunit beta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0470 DNA polymerase III delta K02340 holA; DNA polymerase III subunit delta [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0234 AAA ATPase K02341 holB; DNA polymerase III subunit delta' [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0877 DNA polymerase III, subunits gamma and tau K02343 dnaX; DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_0282 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_0034 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_0719 DNA mismatch endonuclease Vsr K07458 vsr; DNA mismatch endonuclease, patch repair protein [EC:3.1.-.-]
D Srot_0936 recA protein K03553 recA; recombination protein RecA
D Srot_1449 Holliday junction DNA helicase RuvA K03550 ruvA; holliday junction DNA helicase RuvA
D Srot_1450 Holliday junction DNA helicase RuvB K03551 ruvB; holliday junction DNA helicase RuvB [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1448 crossover junction endodeoxyribonuclease RuvC K01159 ruvC; crossover junction endodeoxyribonuclease RuvC [EC:3.1.21.10]
D Srot_2292 primosomal protein N' K04066 priA; primosomal protein N' (replication factor Y) (superfamily II helicase) [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_0443 AAA ATPase K04485 radA; DNA repair protein RadA/Sms
D Srot_0003 DNA replication and repair protein RecF K03629 recF; DNA replication and repair protein RecF
D Srot_0996 DEAD/DEAH box helicase domain protein K03655 recG; ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecG [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_1822 DNA repair protein RecO K03584 recO; DNA repair protein RecO (recombination protein O)
D Srot_1194 recombination protein RecR K06187 recR; recombination protein RecR
D Srot_1566 DNA repair protein RecN K03631 recN; DNA repair protein RecN (Recombination protein N)
D Srot_0720 protein of unknown function DUF853 NPT hydrolase putative K06915 herA; DNA double-strand break repair helicase HerA and related ATPase
D Srot_0109 DNA gyrase, A subunit K02469 gyrA; DNA gyrase subunit A [EC:5.6.2.2]
D Srot_0108 DNA gyrase, B subunit K02470 gyrB; DNA gyrase subunit B [EC:5.6.2.2]
D Srot_2601 DNA topoisomerase I K03168 topA; DNA topoisomerase I [EC:5.6.2.1]
D Srot_0122 ATP-dependent DNA helicase, RecQ family K03654 recQ; ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ [EC:5.6.2.4]
D Srot_2560 DNA-directed DNA polymerase K02346 dinB; DNA polymerase IV [EC:2.7.7.7]
D Srot_1307 UMUC domain protein DNA-repair protein K03502 umuC; DNA polymerase V
D Srot_1306 SOS-response transcriptional repressor K03503 umuD; DNA polymerase V [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_0951 transcriptional repressor, LexA family K01356 lexA; repressor LexA [EC:3.4.21.88]
D Srot_0937 regulatory protein RecX K03565 recX; regulatory protein
D Srot_1824 helicase c2 K03722 dinG; ATP-dependent DNA helicase DinG [EC:5.6.2.3]
D Srot_2427 DEAD/H associated domain protein K03724 lhr; ATP-dependent helicase Lhr and Lhr-like helicase [EC:5.6.2.6 5.6.2.4]
D Srot_0986 NUDIX hydrolase K23258 mutT1; 8-oxo-(d)GTP phosphatase [EC:3.6.1.69]
D Srot_2545 NUDIX hydrolase K01554 K01554; 8-oxo-dGDP phosphatase [EC:3.6.1.58]
D Srot_1286 ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase, alpha subunit K00525 E1.17.4.1A; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase alpha chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
D Srot_1287 Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase K00526 E1.17.4.1B; ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase beta chain [EC:1.17.4.1]
C 03029 Mitochondrial biogenesis [BR:srt03029]
D Srot_1848 translation initiation factor IF-2 K02519 infB; translation initiation factor IF-2
D Srot_1799 translation initiation factor IF-3 K02520 infC; translation initiation factor IF-3
D Srot_2665 translation elongation factor Ts K02357 tsf; elongation factor Ts
D Srot_0547 translation elongation factor Tu K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
D Srot_0546 translation elongation factor G K02355 fusA; elongation factor G
D Srot_1512 GTP-binding protein Era K03595 era; GTPase
D Srot_1560 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase K01866 YARS; tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.1]
D Srot_0244 leucyl-tRNA synthetase K01869 LARS; leucyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.4]
D Srot_1707 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase K01876 DARS2; aspartyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.12]
D Srot_1818 glycyl-tRNA synthetase K01880 GARS; glycyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.14]
D Srot_0758 arginyl-tRNA synthetase K01887 RARS; arginyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.19]
D Srot_1135 glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, A subunit K02433 gatA; aspartyl-tRNA(Asn)/glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit A [EC:6.3.5.6 6.3.5.7]
D Srot_1139 glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, B subunit K02434 gatB; aspartyl-tRNA(Asn)/glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit B [EC:6.3.5.6 6.3.5.7]
D Srot_1134 glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, C subunit K02435 gatC; aspartyl-tRNA(Asn)/glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit C [EC:6.3.5.6 6.3.5.7]
D Srot_0282 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_0034 single-strand binding protein K03111 ssb; single-strand DNA-binding protein
D Srot_1438 chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D Srot_1439 GrpE protein K03687 GRPE; molecular chaperone GrpE
D Srot_2026 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_0408 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_2025 Chaperonin Cpn10 K04078 groES; chaperonin GroES
D Srot_1381 chaperone DnaJ domain protein K03686 dnaJ; molecular chaperone DnaJ
D Srot_1440 chaperone protein DnaJ K03686 dnaJ; molecular chaperone DnaJ
D Srot_1571 Cysteine desulfurase K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
D Srot_2087 protein of unknown function DUF59 K03593 mrp; ATP-binding protein involved in chromosome partitioning
D Srot_0468 protoheme IX farnesyltransferase K02257 COX10; heme o synthase [EC:2.5.1.141]
D Srot_2074 cytochrome oxidase assembly K02259 COX15; heme a synthase [EC:1.17.99.9]
D Srot_3072 membrane protein insertase, YidC/Oxa1 family K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D Srot_1200 ATP-binding region ATPase domain protein K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
B
B 09183 Protein families: signaling and cellular processes
C 02000 Transporters [BR:srt02000]
D Srot_2430 ABC transporter related protein K14698 irtA; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily B, bacterial IrtA/YbtP [EC:7.-.-.-]
D Srot_2429 ABC transporter related protein K14699 irtB; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily B, bacterial IrtB/YbtQ [EC:7.-.-.-]
D Srot_0365 ABC transporter related protein K06147 ABCB-BAC; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily B, bacterial
D Srot_0364 ABC transporter related protein K06147 ABCB-BAC; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily B, bacterial
D Srot_1247 ABC transporter, CydDC cysteine exporter (CydDC-E) family, permease/ATP-binding protein CydC K16012 cydC; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial CydC
D Srot_1246 ABC transporter related protein K16013 cydD; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily C, bacterial CydD
D Srot_2633 ABC transporter domain protein K02471 bacA; vitamin B12/bleomycin/antimicrobial peptide transport system ATP-binding/permease protein
D Srot_0246 ABC transporter related protein K15738 uup; ABC transport system ATP-binding/permease protein
D Srot_0842 sulfate ABC transporter, periplasmic sulfate-binding protein K23163 sbp; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0843 sulfate ABC transporter, inner membrane subunit CysT K02046 cysU; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system permease protein
D Srot_0844 sulfate ABC transporter, inner membrane subunit CysW K02047 cysW; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system permease protein
D Srot_0845 sulfate ABC transporter, ATPase subunit K02045 cysA; sulfate/thiosulfate transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.3.2.3]
D Srot_0264 molybdenum ABC transporter, periplasmic molybdate-binding protein K02020 modA; molybdate transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0324 ABC-type molybdate transport system periplasmic component-like protein K02020 modA; molybdate transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0265 NifC-like ABC-type porter K02018 modB; molybdate transport system permease protein
D Srot_0266 ABC transporter related protein K02017 modC; molybdate transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.3.2.5]
D Srot_2611 Substrate-binding region of ABC-type glycine betaine transport system K05845 opuC; osmoprotectant transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2613 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K05846 opuBD; osmoprotectant transport system permease protein
D Srot_2614 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K05846 opuBD; osmoprotectant transport system permease protein
D Srot_2612 ABC transporter related protein K05847 opuA; osmoprotectant transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.6.2.9]
D Srot_1626 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02050 ABC.SN.P; NitT/TauT family transport system permease protein
D Srot_1625 ABC transporter related protein K02049 ABC.SN.A; NitT/TauT family transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_2549 ABC transporter related protein K10112 msmX; multiple sugar transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.5.2.-]
D Srot_2084 extracellular solute-binding protein family 1 K10236 thuE; trehalose/maltose transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2083 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K10237 thuF; trehalose/maltose transport system permease protein
D Srot_2082 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K10238 thuG; trehalose/maltose transport system permease protein
D Srot_1016 basic membrane lipoprotein K07335 bmpA; basic membrane protein A and related proteins
D Srot_1018 inner-membrane translocator K23535 nupB; general nucleoside transport system permease protein
D Srot_1019 inner-membrane translocator K23536 nupC; general nucleoside transport system permease protein
D Srot_1017 ABC transporter related protein K23537 nupA; general nucleoside transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_2048 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2044 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2045 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2046 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2047 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2049 Mammalian cell entry related domain protein K02067 mlaD; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_2050 protein of unknown function DUF140 K02066 mlaE; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system permease protein
D Srot_2051 protein of unknown function DUF140 K02066 mlaE; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system permease protein
D Srot_2719 ABC transporter related protein K02065 mlaF; phospholipid/cholesterol/gamma-HCH transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_0577 conserved hypothetical protein K18481 mas; Mce-associated membrane protein
D Srot_1929 extracellular solute-binding protein family 1 K02027 ABC.MS.S; multiple sugar transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1927 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02025 ABC.MS.P; multiple sugar transport system permease protein
D Srot_1928 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02026 ABC.MS.P1; multiple sugar transport system permease protein
D Srot_0104 NLPA lipoprotein K02073 metQ; D-methionine transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0105 NLPA lipoprotein K02073 metQ; D-methionine transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0102 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02072 metI; D-methionine transport system permease protein
D Srot_0103 ABC transporter related protein K02071 metN; D-methionine transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_0134 extracellular solute-binding protein family 3 K02030 ABC.PA.S; polar amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1621 extracellular solute-binding protein family 3 K02030 ABC.PA.S; polar amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1622 polar amino acid ABC transporter, inner membrane subunit K02029 ABC.PA.P; polar amino acid transport system permease protein
D Srot_1623 ABC transporter related protein K02028 ABC.PA.A; polar amino acid transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.4.2.1]
D Srot_1119 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1120 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K15581 oppB; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
D Srot_1121 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K15582 oppC; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
D Srot_1122 ABC transporter related protein K10823 oppF; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_1046 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K13889 gsiB; glutathione transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1049 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K13890 gsiC; glutathione transport system permease protein
D Srot_1048 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K13891 gsiD; glutathione transport system permease protein
D Srot_1047 oligopeptide/dipeptide ABC transporter, ATPase subunit K13892 gsiA; glutathione transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_3031 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1455 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0772 extracellular solute-binding protein family 5 K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_3030 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02033 ABC.PE.P; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
D Srot_0771 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02033 ABC.PE.P; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
D Srot_3029 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component K02034 ABC.PE.P1; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
D Srot_0770 ABC transporter related protein K02031 ddpD; peptide/nickel transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_2288 ABC-type Fe3+-hydroxamate transport system periplasmic component-like protein K02016 ABC.FEV.S; iron complex transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1363 periplasmic binding protein K02016 ABC.FEV.S; iron complex transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_1372 ABC transporter related protein K02013 ABC.FEV.A; iron complex transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.2.2.-]
D Srot_0197 periplasmic solute binding protein K02077 ABC.ZM.S; zinc/manganese transport system substrate-binding protein
D Srot_0199 ABC-3 protein K02075 ABC.ZM.P; zinc/manganese transport system permease protein
D Srot_0198 ABC transporter related protein K02074 ABC.ZM.A; zinc/manganese transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_0388 ABC-2 type transporter K09690 wzm; homopolymeric O-antigen transport system permease protein
D Srot_0387 ABC transporter related protein K09691 wzt; homopolymeric O-antigen transport system ATP-binding protein [EC:7.5.2.14]
D Srot_1742 protein of unknown function DUF214 K09811 ftsX; cell division transport system permease protein
D Srot_1743 cell division ATP-binding protein FtsE K09812 ftsE; cell division transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_1239 ABC transporter permease protein K01992 ABC-2.P; ABC-2 type transport system permease protein
D Srot_2333 ABC-2 type transporter K01992 ABC-2.P; ABC-2 type transport system permease protein
D Srot_1435 conserved hypothetical protein K01992 ABC-2.P; ABC-2 type transport system permease protein
D Srot_1436 ABC transporter related protein K01990 ABC-2.A; ABC-2 type transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_2332 ABC transporter related protein K01990 ABC-2.A; ABC-2 type transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_1238 ABC transporter related protein K01990 ABC-2.A; ABC-2 type transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_1341 protein of unknown function DUF214 K02004 ABC.CD.P; putative ABC transport system permease protein
D Srot_1340 ABC transporter related protein K02003 ABC.CD.A; putative ABC transport system ATP-binding protein
D Srot_2327 FeS assembly ATPase SufC K09013 sufC; Fe-S cluster assembly ATP-binding protein
D Srot_2557 Bile acid:sodium symporter K14347 SLC10A7; solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 7
D Srot_0778 MATE efflux family protein K26939 norM; MATE family, multidrug efflux pump
D Srot_2444 MATE efflux family protein K26939 norM; MATE family, multidrug efflux pump
D Srot_2916 sugar transporter K08139 HXT; MFS transporter, SP family, sugar:H+ symporter
D Srot_2550 General substrate transporter K03762 proP; MFS transporter, MHS family, proline/betaine transporter
D Srot_0552 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K08178 JEN; MFS transporter, SHS family, lactate transporter
D Srot_2836 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K03449 MFS.CP; MFS transporter, CP family, cyanate transporter
D Srot_2835 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K02575 NRT2; MFS transporter, NNP family, nitrate/nitrite transporter
D Srot_0568 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K19577 ydhP; MFS transporter, DHA1 family, inner membrane transport protein
D Srot_2088 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K08167 smvA; MFS transporter, DHA2 family, multidrug resistance protein
D Srot_2998 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K27247 K27247; MFS transporter, DHA2 family, triacylglyceride efflux pump
D Srot_0667 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K08224 ynfM; MFS transporter, YNFM family, putative membrane transport protein
D Srot_2983 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K06902 UMF1; MFS transporter, UMF1 family
D Srot_1050 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K08369 ydjE; MFS transporter, putative metabolite:H+ symporter
D Srot_0484 aquaporin K06188 aqpZ; aquaporin Z
D Srot_2987 major intrinsic protein K02440 glpF; glycerol uptake facilitator
D Srot_2194 TrkA-N domain protein K10716 kch; voltage-gated potassium channel
D Srot_1241 ammonium transporter K03320 amt; ammonium transporter, Amt family
D Srot_2255 ammonium transporter K03320 amt; ammonium transporter, Amt family
D Srot_1479 von Willebrand factor type A K07114 yfbK; Ca-activated chloride channel homolog
D Srot_2519 von Willebrand factor type A K07114 yfbK; Ca-activated chloride channel homolog
D Srot_1268 large conductance mechanosensitive channel protein K03282 mscL; large conductance mechanosensitive channel
D Srot_0340 MscS Mechanosensitive ion channel K22044 ybiO; moderate conductance mechanosensitive channel
D Srot_0711 magnesium and cobalt transport protein CorA K03284 corA; magnesium transporter
D Srot_0848 Camphor resistance CrcB protein K06199 crcB; fluoride exporter
D Srot_0849 Camphor resistance CrcB protein K06199 crcB; fluoride exporter
D Srot_1786 protein of unknown function DUF21 K03699 tlyC; magnesium and cobalt exporter, CNNM family
D Srot_1511 CBS domain containing protein K03699 tlyC; magnesium and cobalt exporter, CNNM family
D Srot_1785 protein of unknown function DUF21 K03699 tlyC; magnesium and cobalt exporter, CNNM family
D Srot_0075 Phage-related protein K21449 ata; trimeric autotransporter adhesin
D Srot_2169 amino acid permease-associated region K11735 gabP; GABA permease
D Srot_1931 amino acid permease-associated region K11738 ansP; L-asparagine permease
D Srot_1930 amino acid permease-associated region K11738 ansP; L-asparagine permease
D Srot_0240 cation diffusion facilitator family transporter K16264 czcD; cobalt-zinc-cadmium efflux system protein
D Srot_2834 MMPL domain protein K20470 mmpL3; trehalose monomycolate/heme transporter
D Srot_1279 small multidrug resistance protein K03297 emrE; small multidrug resistance pump
D Srot_2911 sodium:dicarboxylate symporter K11103 dctA; aerobic C4-dicarboxylate transport protein
D Srot_0971 TrkA-N domain protein K03499 trkA; trk/ktr system potassium uptake protein
D Srot_0972 TrkA-N domain protein K03499 trkA; trk/ktr system potassium uptake protein
D Srot_2158 xanthine permease K24206 uacT; uric acid transporter
D Srot_2848 Xanthine/uracil/vitamin C permease K06901 pbuG; adenine/guanine/hypoxanthine permease
D Srot_0437 high-affinity nickel-transporter K07241 hoxN; nickel/cobalt transporter (NiCoT) family protein
D Srot_2018 Mn2+/Fe2+ transporter, NRAMP family K03322 mntH; manganese transport protein
D Srot_0093 Arsenical pump membrane protein K03893 arsB; arsenical pump membrane protein
D Srot_0371 NADH/Ubiquinone/plastoquinone (complex I) K05565 mnhA; multicomponent Na+:H+ antiporter subunit A
D Srot_0370 NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 4L K05567 mnhC; multicomponent Na+:H+ antiporter subunit C
D Srot_0369 NADH/Ubiquinone/plastoquinone (complex I) K05568 mnhD; multicomponent Na+:H+ antiporter subunit D
D Srot_0368 cation antiporter K05569 mnhE; multicomponent Na+:H+ antiporter subunit E
D Srot_0367 putative monovalent cation/H+ antiporter subunit F K05570 mnhF; multicomponent Na+:H+ antiporter subunit F
D Srot_0366 monovalent cation/proton antiporter, MnhG/PhaG subunit K05571 mnhG; multicomponent Na+:H+ antiporter subunit G
D Srot_0010 integral membrane protein MviN K03980 murJ; putative peptidoglycan lipid II flippase
D Srot_1248 Auxin Efflux Carrier K13936 mdcF; malonate transporter and related proteins
D Srot_1670 Lysine exporter protein (LYSE/YGGA) K05835 rhtC; threonine efflux protein
D Srot_0557 protein of unknown function UPF0118 K20469 K20469; putative heme transporter
D Srot_2080 conserved hypothetical protein K09125 yhhQ; queuosine precursor transporter
D Srot_2583 cell division protein FtsW K03588 ftsW; cell division protein FtsW
D Srot_2955 protein of unknown function UPF0016 K23541 TMEM165; Ca2+/H+ antiporter, TMEM165/GDT1 family
D Srot_0515 iron permease FTR1 K07243 FTR; high-affinity iron transporter
D Srot_1712 Peptidase M75, Imelysin K07224 efeO; iron uptake system component EfeO
D Srot_0516 Peptidase M75, Imelysin K07224 efeO; iron uptake system component EfeO
D Srot_1711 Dyp-type peroxidase family K16301 efeB; deferrochelatase/peroxidase EfeB [EC:1.11.1.-]
D Srot_0517 Dyp-type peroxidase family K16301 efeB; deferrochelatase/peroxidase EfeB [EC:1.11.1.-]
D Srot_1693 cytochrome c biogenesis protein transmembrane region K06196 ccdA; cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein
D Srot_2038 nicotinamide mononucleotide transporter PnuC K03811 pnuC; nicotinamide mononucleotide transporter
D Srot_0556 conserved hypothetical protein K20468 K20468; putative heme transporter
D Srot_0440 TspO and MBR like protein K05770 TSPO; translocator protein
D Srot_2512 MgtC/SapB transporter K07507 mgtC; putative Mg2+ transporter-C (MgtC) family protein
D Srot_3066 hydroxyisourate hydrolase K07127 uraH; 5-hydroxyisourate hydrolase [EC:3.5.2.17]
C 02044 Secretion system [BR:srt02044]
D Srot_2609 type II secretion system protein E K02283 cpaF; pilus assembly protein CpaF [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_2608 putative transmembrane protein K12510 tadB; tight adherence protein B
D Srot_2564 protein of unknown function YGGT K02221 yggT; YggT family protein
D Srot_1011 Soluble ligand binding domain protein K02237 comEA; competence protein ComEA
D Srot_1012 ComEC/Rec2-related protein K02238 comEC; competence protein ComEC
D Srot_0307 AAA ATPase central domain protein K27084 eccA; ESX secretion system protein EccA
D Srot_0736 AAA ATPase central domain protein K27084 eccA; ESX secretion system protein EccA
D Srot_2493 protein of unknown function DUF690 K27085 eccB; ESX secretion system ATPase EccB
D Srot_0742 protein of unknown function DUF690 K27085 eccB; ESX secretion system ATPase EccB
D Srot_2492 cell division FtsK/SpoIIIE K27086 eccC; ESX secretion system protein EccC
D Srot_0743 cell division FtsK/SpoIIIE K27086 eccC; ESX secretion system protein EccC
D Srot_0748 secretion protein snm4 K27087 eccD; ESX secretion system protein EccD
D Srot_1371 secretion protein snm4 K27087 eccD; ESX secretion system protein EccD
D Srot_0750 conserved hypothetical protein K27088 eccE; ESX secretion system protein EccE
D Srot_1369 hypothetical protein K27088 eccE; ESX secretion system protein EccE
D Srot_0749 peptidase S8 and S53 subtilisin kexin sedolisin K14743 mycP; membrane-anchored mycosin MYCP [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_1370 peptidase S8 and S53 subtilisin kexin sedolisin K14743 mycP; membrane-anchored mycosin MYCP [EC:3.4.21.-]
D Srot_0747 hypothetical protein K27091 espG; ESX secretion-associated protein EspG
D Srot_1368 hypothetical protein K27091 espG; ESX secretion-associated protein EspG
D Srot_2494 protein of unknown function DUF909 K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_2948 protein of unknown function DUF909 K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_0785 conserved hypothetical protein K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_2806 hypothetical protein K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_2495 protein of unknown function DUF909 K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_0786 conserved hypothetical protein K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_0308 conserved hypothetical protein K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_2949 conserved hypothetical protein K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_0309 conserved hypothetical protein K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_2805 conserved hypothetical protein K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_0745 conserved hypothetical protein K14956 esx; ESAT-6 family protein
D Srot_2207 preprotein translocase, SecA subunit K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_2275 SecA DEAD domain protein K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA [EC:7.4.2.8]
D Srot_1453 protein-export membrane protein SecD K03072 secD; preprotein translocase subunit SecD
D Srot_2727 preprotein translocase, SecE subunit K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
D Srot_1454 protein-export membrane protein SecF K03074 secF; preprotein translocase subunit SecF
D Srot_0620 preprotein translocase, SecG subunit K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
D Srot_2890 preprotein translocase, SecY subunit K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
D Srot_1972 signal recognition particle protein K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
D Srot_2256 signal recognition particle-docking protein FtsY K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
D Srot_1452 preprotein translocase, YajC subunit K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
D Srot_3072 membrane protein insertase, YidC/Oxa1 family K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
D Srot_1393 twin-arginine translocation protein, TatA/E family subunit K03116 tatA; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatA
D Srot_2089 twin-arginine translocation protein, TatB subunit K03117 tatB; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatB
D Srot_1394 Sec-independent protein translocase, TatC subunit K03118 tatC; sec-independent protein translocase protein TatC
C 02042 Bacterial toxins [BR:srt02042]
D Srot_1786 protein of unknown function DUF21 K03699 tlyC; magnesium and cobalt exporter, CNNM family
D Srot_1511 CBS domain containing protein K03699 tlyC; magnesium and cobalt exporter, CNNM family
D Srot_1785 protein of unknown function DUF21 K03699 tlyC; magnesium and cobalt exporter, CNNM family
D Srot_1975 channel protein, hemolysin III family K11068 hlyIII; hemolysin III
D Srot_1710 phosphoesterase K01114 plc; phospholipase C [EC:3.1.4.3]
C 02022 Two-component system [BR:srt02022]
D Srot_1633 histidine kinase K07768 senX3; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase SenX3 [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_1634 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07776 regX3; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator RegX3
D Srot_0870 Osmosensitive K channel His kinase sensor K07646 kdpD; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase KdpD [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_0871 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07667 kdpE; two-component system, OmpR family, KDP operon response regulator KdpE
D Srot_1263 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07653 mprB; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase MprB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_1262 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07669 mprA; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator MprA
D Srot_2212 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07654 mtrB; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase MtrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_2213 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07670 mtrA; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator MtrA
D Srot_3064 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07655 prrB; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase PrrB [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_3063 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K07671 prrA; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator PrrA
D Srot_1666 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K02484 K02484; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor kinase [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_0099 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K02484 K02484; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor kinase [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_0100 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K02483 K02483; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator
D Srot_1667 two component transcriptional regulator, winged helix family K02483 K02483; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator
D Srot_2372 GAF sensor signal transduction histidine kinase K07682 devS; two-component system, NarL family, sensor histidine kinase DevS [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_1714 two component transcriptional regulator, LuxR family K07695 devR; two-component system, NarL family, response regulator DevR
D Srot_2371 two component transcriptional regulator, LuxR family K07695 devR; two-component system, NarL family, response regulator DevR
D Srot_2196 signal transduction histidine kinase K00936 pdtaS; two-component system, sensor histidine kinase PdtaS [EC:2.7.13.3]
D Srot_2814 response regulator receiver and ANTAR domain protein K22010 pdtaR; two-component system, response regulator PdtaR
C 02035 Bacterial motility proteins [BR:srt02035]
D Srot_2609 type II secretion system protein E K02283 cpaF; pilus assembly protein CpaF [EC:7.4.2.8]
C 03037 Cilium and associated proteins
C 04812 Cytoskeleton proteins [BR:srt04812]
D Srot_2568 cell division protein FtsZ K03531 ftsZ; cell division protein FtsZ
D Srot_3069 Cobyrinic acid ac-diamide synthase K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_1295 Cobyrinic acid ac-diamide synthase K03496 parA; chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_3068 parB-like partition protein K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_1187 ParB domain protein nuclease K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
D Srot_0029 ParB domain protein nuclease K03497 parB; ParB family transcriptional regulator, chromosome partitioning protein
C 04147 Exosome [BR:srt04147]
D Srot_1200 ATP-binding region ATPase domain protein K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
D Srot_1503 enolase K01689 ENO1_2_3; enolase 1/2/3 [EC:4.2.1.11]
D Srot_0616 glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, type I K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating) [EC:1.2.1.12]
D Srot_0617 Phosphoglycerate kinase K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
D Srot_2057 pyruvate kinase K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
D Srot_2250 Peptidylprolyl isomerase K03767 PPIA; peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A (cyclophilin A) [EC:5.2.1.8]
D Srot_0541 band 7 protein K07192 FLOT; flotillin
D Srot_2149 band 7 protein K07192 FLOT; flotillin
D Srot_2026 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_0408 chaperonin GroEL K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL [EC:5.6.1.7]
D Srot_1438 chaperone protein DnaK K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
D Srot_2635 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
D Srot_2940 inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase K00088 IMPDH; IMP dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.205]
D Srot_2941 IMP dehydrogenase family protein K00088 IMPDH; IMP dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.205]
D Srot_0547 translation elongation factor Tu K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
D Srot_1846 histidine triad (HIT) protein K02503 HINT1_2; histidine triad (HIT) family protein [EC:3.9.1.-]
D Srot_2557 Bile acid:sodium symporter K14347 SLC10A7; solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 7
D Srot_2073 AMP-dependent synthetase and ligase K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
D Srot_2537 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2160 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_0579 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase K00626 ACAT; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
D Srot_2217 adenosylhomocysteinase K01251 AHCY; adenosylhomocysteinase [EC:3.13.2.1]
D Srot_2889 adenylate kinase K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
D Srot_1456 Adenine phosphoribosyltransferase K00759 APRT; adenine phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.7]
D Srot_1553 argininosuccinate lyase K01755 argH; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
D Srot_1552 argininosuccinate synthase K01940 argG; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
D Srot_2032 Cys/Met metabolism pyridoxal-phosphate-dependent protein K01758 CTH; cystathionine gamma-lyase [EC:4.4.1.1]
D Srot_1578 dihydropyrimidinase K01464 DPYS; dihydropyrimidinase [EC:3.5.2.2]
D Srot_1827 1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme K00700 GBE1; 1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme [EC:2.4.1.18]
D Srot_2988 glycerol kinase K00864 glpK; glycerol kinase [EC:2.7.1.30]
D Srot_0533 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0812 glutamine synthetase, type I K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_0813 glutamine synthetase catalytic region K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
D Srot_1645 Porphobilinogen synthase K01698 hemB; porphobilinogen synthase [EC:4.2.1.24]
D Srot_2054 D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
D Srot_1502 phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase K00602 purH; phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase [EC:2.1.2.3 3.5.4.10]
D Srot_1984 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
D Srot_1404 Electron transfer flavoprotein alpha subunit K03522 fixB; electron transfer flavoprotein alpha subunit
D Srot_0465 glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
D Srot_0618 triosephosphate isomerase K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
D Srot_1793 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 family K01834 PGAM; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-dependent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.11]
C 02048 Prokaryotic defense system [BR:srt02048]
D Srot_2745 Restriction endonuclease S subunits-like protein K01154 hsdS; type I restriction enzyme, S subunit [EC:3.1.21.3]
D Srot_2744 N-6 DNA methylase K03427 hsdM; type I restriction enzyme M protein [EC:2.1.1.72]
D Srot_2389 DNA methylase N-4/N-6 domain protein K00571 E2.1.1.72; site-specific DNA-methyltransferase (adenine-specific) [EC:2.1.1.72]
D Srot_1353 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_1173 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_0106 DNA-cytosine methyltransferase K00558 DNMT1; DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 1 [EC:2.1.1.37]
D Srot_2114 HNH endonuclease K07451 mcrA; 5-methylcytosine-specific restriction enzyme A [EC:3.1.21.-]
D Srot_2361 HNH endonuclease K07451 mcrA; 5-methylcytosine-specific restriction enzyme A [EC:3.1.21.-]
D Srot_2568 cell division protein FtsZ K03531 ftsZ; cell division protein FtsZ
D Srot_0847 Glutamate--tRNA ligase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_2064 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase K01885 EARS; glutamyl-tRNA synthetase [EC:6.1.1.17]
D Srot_1571 Cysteine desulfurase K04487 iscS; cysteine desulfurase [EC:2.8.1.7]
C 04030 G protein-coupled receptors
C 04050 Cytokine receptors
C 04054 Pattern recognition receptors
C 03310 Nuclear receptors
C 04040 Ion channels [BR:srt04040]
C 04031 GTP-binding proteins
C 04052 Cytokines and neuropeptides
C 04515 Cell adhesion molecules
C 04090 CD molecules [BR:srt04090]
C 01504 Antimicrobial resistance genes [BR:srt01504]
D Srot_2088 major facilitator superfamily MFS_1 K08167 smvA; MFS transporter, DHA2 family, multidrug resistance protein
D Srot_1783 peptidase M48 Ste24p K02172 blaR1; bla regulator protein blaR1
D Srot_1782 transcriptional repressor, CopY family K02171 blaI; BlaI family transcriptional regulator, penicillinase repressor
D Srot_2182 Beta-lactamase K17836 penP; beta-lactamase class A [EC:3.5.2.6]
C 00535 Proteoglycans
C 00536 Glycosaminoglycan binding proteins [BR:srt00536]
D Srot_1483 heparin-binding hemagglutinin (adhesin) K16645 hbhA; heparin binding hemagglutinin HbhA
C 00537 Glycosylphosphatidylinositol (GPI)-anchored proteins
C 04091 Lectins
C 04990 Domain-containing proteins not elsewhere classified
B
B 09185 Viral protein families
C 03200 Viral proteins
C 03210 Viral fusion proteins
B
B 09184 RNA family
C 03100 Non-coding RNAs [BR:srt03100]
D Srot_R0041 tRNA-Ala K14218 tRNA-Ala; tRNA Ala
D Srot_R0012 tRNA-Ala K14218 tRNA-Ala; tRNA Ala
D Srot_R0007 tRNA-Ala K14218 tRNA-Ala; tRNA Ala
D Srot_R0021 tRNA-Arg K14219 tRNA-Arg; tRNA Arg
D Srot_R0050 tRNA-Arg K14219 tRNA-Arg; tRNA Arg
D Srot_R0044 tRNA-Arg K14219 tRNA-Arg; tRNA Arg
D Srot_R0017 tRNA-Arg K14219 tRNA-Arg; tRNA Arg
D Srot_R0029 tRNA-Asn K14220 tRNA-Asn; tRNA Asn
D Srot_R0001 tRNA-Asp K14221 tRNA-Asp; tRNA Asp
D Srot_R0034 tRNA-Cys K14222 tRNA-Cys; tRNA Cys
D Srot_R0028 tRNA-Gln K14223 tRNA-Gln; tRNA Gln
D Srot_R0039 tRNA-Gln K14223 tRNA-Gln; tRNA Gln
D Srot_R0002 tRNA-Glu K14224 tRNA-Glu; tRNA Glu
D Srot_R0038 tRNA-Glu K14224 tRNA-Glu; tRNA Glu
D Srot_R0037 tRNA-Gly K14225 tRNA-Gly; tRNA Gly
D Srot_R0040 tRNA-Gly K14225 tRNA-Gly; tRNA Gly
D Srot_R0035 tRNA-Gly K14225 tRNA-Gly; tRNA Gly
D Srot_R0009 tRNA-His K14226 tRNA-His; tRNA His
D Srot_R0006 tRNA-Ile K14227 tRNA-Ile; tRNA Ile
D Srot_R0030 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0010 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0022 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0051 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0014 tRNA-Leu K14228 tRNA-Leu; tRNA Leu
D Srot_R0004 tRNA-Lys K14229 tRNA-Lys; tRNA Lys
D Srot_R0026 tRNA-Lys K14229 tRNA-Lys; tRNA Lys
D Srot_R0049 tRNA-Met K14230 tRNA-Met; tRNA Met
D Srot_R0046 tRNA-Met K14230 tRNA-Met; tRNA Met
D Srot_R0042 tRNA-Met K14230 tRNA-Met; tRNA Met
D Srot_R0053 tRNA-Phe K14231 tRNA-Phe; tRNA Phe
D Srot_R0025 tRNA-Pro K14232 tRNA-Pro; tRNA Pro
D Srot_R0027 tRNA-Pro K14232 tRNA-Pro; tRNA Pro
D Srot_R0036 tRNA-Pro K14232 tRNA-Pro; tRNA Pro
D Srot_R0043 tRNA-Ser K14233 tRNA-Ser; tRNA Ser
D Srot_R0024 tRNA-Ser K14233 tRNA-Ser; tRNA Ser
D Srot_R0013 tRNA-Ser K14233 tRNA-Ser; tRNA Ser
D Srot_R0011 tRNA-Ser K14233 tRNA-Ser; tRNA Ser
D Srot_R0047 tRNA-Thr K14234 tRNA-Thr; tRNA Thr
D Srot_R0052 tRNA-Thr K14234 tRNA-Thr; tRNA Thr
D Srot_R0008 tRNA-Thr K14234 tRNA-Thr; tRNA Thr
D Srot_R0045 tRNA-Trp K14235 tRNA-Trp; tRNA Trp
D Srot_R0048 tRNA-Tyr K14236 tRNA-Tyr; tRNA Tyr
D Srot_R0032 tRNA-Val K14237 tRNA-Val; tRNA Val
D Srot_R0016 tRNA-Val K14237 tRNA-Val; tRNA Val
D Srot_R0033 tRNA-Val K14237 tRNA-Val; tRNA Val
D Srot_R0018 16S ribosomal RNA K01977 16SrRNA; 16S ribosomal RNA
D Srot_R0019 23S ribosomal RNA K01980 23SrRNA; 23S ribosomal RNA
D Srot_R0020 5S ribosomal RNA K01985 5SrRNA; 5S ribosomal RNA
D Srot_R0023 ffs; SRP RNA; RNA component of signal recognition particle K01983 ffs; SRP RNA
D Srot_R0015 rnpB; RNA component of RNaseP K01978 rnpB; M1 RNA
D Srot_R0031 ssrA; tmRNA as predicted by Rfam (RF00023), score 146.14 K15035 ssrA; transfer-messenger RNA
#
A09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite
B
B 09191 Unclassified: metabolism
C 99980 Enzymes with EC numbers
D Srot_2472 mycothiol-dependent formaldehyde dehydrogenase K00153 E1.1.1.306; S-(hydroxymethyl)mycothiol dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.306]
D Srot_0127 mycothiol-dependent formaldehyde dehydrogenase K00153 E1.1.1.306; S-(hydroxymethyl)mycothiol dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.306]
D Srot_2817 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K16652 dprE2; decaprenylphospho-beta-D-erythro-pentofuranosid-2-ulose 2-reductase [EC:1.1.1.333]
D Srot_2251 aldo/keto reductase K06221 dkgA; 2,5-diketo-D-gluconate reductase A [EC:1.1.1.346]
D Srot_2778 2,5-didehydrogluconate reductase K06221 dkgA; 2,5-diketo-D-gluconate reductase A [EC:1.1.1.346]
D Srot_0554 Alcohol dehydrogenase GroES domain protein K23271 eltD; erythritol/L-threitol dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.-]
D Srot_0132 F420-dependent oxidoreductase, G6PDH family K15510 fgd1; coenzyme F420-dependent glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.98.2]
D Srot_2816 FAD linked oxidase domain protein K16653 dprE1; decaprenylphospho-beta-D-ribofuranose 2-oxidase [EC:1.1.98.3]
D Srot_2739 conserved hypothetical protein K00540 fqr; F420H(2)-dependent quinone reductase [EC:1.1.98.-]
D Srot_0361 NADH:flavin oxidoreductase/NADH oxidase K00219 fadH; 2,4-dienoyl-CoA reductase (NADPH2) [EC:1.3.1.34]
D Srot_0939 geranylgeranyl reductase K21401 menJ; menaquinone-9 beta-reductase [EC:1.3.99.38]
D Srot_0380 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K00257 mbtN; acyl-ACP dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.99.-]
D Srot_0760 FAD-dependent pyridine nucleotide-disulfide oxidoreductase K23842 lpdA; NAD(P)H dehydrogenase (quinone) [EC:1.6.5.2]
D Srot_1014 Alcohol dehydrogenase zinc-binding domain protein K00344 qor; NADPH:quinone reductase [EC:1.6.5.5]
D Srot_3024 Alcohol dehydrogenase zinc-binding domain protein K00344 qor; NADPH:quinone reductase [EC:1.6.5.5]
D Srot_2976 mycothione reductase K17883 mtr; mycothione reductase [EC:1.8.1.15]
D Srot_2959 peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase K07304 msrA; peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.11]
D Srot_1648 methionine-R-sulfoxide reductase K07305 msrB; peptide-methionine (R)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.12]
D Srot_0458 alkyl hydroperoxide reductase/Thiol specific antioxidant/Mal allergen K03564 BCP; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
D Srot_0763 alkyl hydroperoxide reductase/Thiol specific antioxidant/Mal allergen K03564 BCP; thioredoxin-dependent peroxiredoxin [EC:1.11.1.24]
D Srot_1575 alkylhydroperoxidase, AhpD family K04756 ahpD; lipoyl-dependent peroxiredoxin subunit D [EC:1.11.1.28]
D Srot_1574 alkyl hydroperoxide reductase/Thiol specific antioxidant/Mal allergen K24126 ahpC; lipoyl-dependent peroxiredoxin subunit C [EC:1.11.1.28]
D Srot_2518 Pirin domain protein K06911 PIR; quercetin 2,3-dioxygenase [EC:1.13.11.24]
D Srot_3036 Pirin domain protein K06911 PIR; quercetin 2,3-dioxygenase [EC:1.13.11.24]
D Srot_0774 oxygenase K18058 asnO; L-asparagine oxygenase [EC:1.14.11.39]
D Srot_1627 Taurine dioxygenase K22303 atsK; alkyl sulfatase [EC:1.14.11.77]
D Srot_0478 Oxidoreductase FAD-binding domain protein K05916 hmp; nitric oxide dioxygenase [EC:1.14.12.17]
D Srot_2598 putative monooxygenase K20938 ladA; long-chain alkane monooxygenase [EC:1.14.14.28]
D Srot_2179 Antibiotic biosynthesis monooxygenase K21481 mhuD; heme oxygenase (mycobilin-producing) [EC:1.14.99.57]
D Srot_1628 FAD-dependent pyridine nucleotide-disulfide oxidoreductase K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
D Srot_3038 monooxygenase FAD-binding protein K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
D Srot_2147 glutaredoxin-like protein K18917 mrx1; mycoredoxin [EC:1.20.4.3]
D Srot_1688 Cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase K00574 cfa; cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase [EC:2.1.1.79]
D Srot_0735 Cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase K00574 cfa; cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase [EC:2.1.1.79]
D Srot_1199 Cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase K00574 cfa; cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase [EC:2.1.1.79]
D Srot_0019 Cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase K00574 cfa; cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase [EC:2.1.1.79]
D Srot_0548 Cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase K00574 cfa; cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase [EC:2.1.1.79]
D Srot_2915 Trans-aconitate 2-methyltransferase K00598 tam; trans-aconitate 2-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.144]
D Srot_1677 GCN5-related N-acetyltransferase K22441 paiA; diamine N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.57]
D Srot_3047 mycothiol biosynthesis acetyltransferase K15520 mshD; mycothiol synthase [EC:2.3.1.189]
D Srot_1765 apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase K03820 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.269]
D Srot_1009 conserved hypothetical protein K22797 octT; diglucosylglycerate octanoyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.273]
D Srot_1825 hypothetical protein K23414 papA5; phenolphthiocerol/phthiocerol/phthiodiolone dimycocerosyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.282]
D Srot_1147 acyltransferase PapA5 K23414 papA5; phenolphthiocerol/phthiocerol/phthiodiolone dimycocerosyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.282]
D Srot_2688 condensation domain protein K23414 papA5; phenolphthiocerol/phthiocerol/phthiodiolone dimycocerosyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.282]
D Srot_2530 hypothetical protein K23414 papA5; phenolphthiocerol/phthiocerol/phthiodiolone dimycocerosyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.282]
D Srot_2531 hypothetical protein K23414 papA5; phenolphthiocerol/phthiocerol/phthiodiolone dimycocerosyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.282]
D Srot_2532 hypothetical protein K23414 papA5; phenolphthiocerol/phthiocerol/phthiodiolone dimycocerosyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.282]
D Srot_2533 hypothetical protein K23414 papA5; phenolphthiocerol/phthiocerol/phthiodiolone dimycocerosyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.282]
D Srot_2445 acyltransferase PapA5 K23414 papA5; phenolphthiocerol/phthiocerol/phthiodiolone dimycocerosyl transferase [EC:2.3.1.282]
D Srot_1594 GCN5-related N-acetyltransferase K03827 yjaB; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
D Srot_0381 Siderophore biosynthesis protein, conserved region K21992 mbtK; lysine N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
D Srot_2165 acyltransferase 3 K27307 tmaT; acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
D Srot_2070 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine K15521 mshA; D-inositol-3-phosphate glycosyltransferase [EC:2.4.1.250]
D Srot_0995 Dak phosphatase K07030 fakA; fatty acid kinase [EC:2.7.2.18]
D Srot_2760 (Glutamate--ammonia-ligase) adenylyltransferase K00982 glnE; [glutamine synthetase] adenylyltransferase / [glutamine synthetase]-adenylyl-L-tyrosine phosphorylase [EC:2.7.7.42 2.7.7.89]
D Srot_1346 pyruvate phosphate dikinase PEP/pyruvate-binding protein K22579 rph; rifampicin phosphotransferase [EC:2.7.9.6]
D Srot_1348 pyruvate phosphate dikinase PEP/pyruvate-binding protein K22579 rph; rifampicin phosphotransferase [EC:2.7.9.6]
D Srot_2225 Carboxylesterase type B K03929 pnbA; para-nitrobenzyl esterase [EC:3.1.1.-]
D Srot_2636 Carboxylesterase K03929 pnbA; para-nitrobenzyl esterase [EC:3.1.1.-]
D Srot_0658 alpha/beta hydrolase fold protein K19311 lipV; lipase [EC:3.1.1.-]
D Srot_0143 cutinase K27358 cut1_2_4_7; cutinase-like protein [EC:3.1.1.-]
D Srot_0144 cutinase K27358 cut1_2_4_7; cutinase-like protein [EC:3.1.1.-]
D Srot_2770 cutinase K27360 cut6; phospholipase A/thioesterase [EC:3.1.1.-]
D Srot_0471 thioesterase superfamily protein K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
D Srot_0190 thioesterase superfamily protein K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
D Srot_1008 Phosphoglycerate mutase K22306 gpgP; glucosyl-3-phosphoglycerate phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.85]
D Srot_2968 putative phosphohistidine phosphatase, SixA K08296 sixA; phosphohistidine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.-]
D Srot_2240 hydrolase, TatD family K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
D Srot_0637 protein of unknown function DUF91 K07503 nucS; endonuclease [EC:3.1.-.-]
D Srot_3016 conserved hypothetical protein K11750 frsA; esterase FrsA [EC:3.1.-.-]
D Srot_1138 conserved hypothetical protein K23086 ggH; glucosylglycerate hydrolase [EC:3.2.1.208]
D Srot_0821 peptide deformylase K01462 PDF; peptide deformylase [EC:3.5.1.88]
D Srot_0833 1D-myo-inosityl-2-acetamido-2-deoxy-alpha-D-glucopyranosidede acetylase K15525 mshB; N-acetyl-1-D-myo-inositol-2-amino-2-deoxy-alpha-D-glucopyranoside deacetylase [EC:3.5.1.103]
D Srot_1977 mycothiol conjugate amidase Mca K18455 mca; mycothiol S-conjugate amidase [EC:3.5.1.115]
D Srot_1487 Nitrilase/cyanide hydratase and apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase K11206 NIT1; deaminated glutathione amidase [EC:3.5.1.128]
D Srot_1477 ATPase associated with various cellular activities AAA_3 K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
D Srot_2005 ATPase associated with various cellular activities AAA_3 K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
D Srot_0232 ATPase associated with various cellular activities AAA_3 K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
D Srot_2922 Phenolic acid decarboxylase K13727 pdc; phenolic acid decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.-]
D Srot_0251 Pyruvate decarboxylase K21431 kdc; alpha-keto-acid decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.-]
D Srot_0352 carbohydrate kinase, YjeF related protein K23997 nnr; ADP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase / NAD(P)H-hydrate epimerase [EC:4.2.1.136 5.1.99.6]
D Srot_1222 cysteine/1-D-myo-inosityl 2-amino-2-deoxy-alpha-D-glucopyranoside ligase K15526 mshC; L-cysteine:1D-myo-inositol 2-amino-2-deoxy-alpha-D-glucopyranoside ligase [EC:6.3.1.13]
D Srot_2413 carboxyl transferase K01970 accD2; acyl-CoA carboxylase subunit beta [EC:6.4.1.-]
D Srot_2766 carboxyl transferase K27093 accD4; long chain acyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit beta 4 [EC:6.4.1.- 2.1.3.-]
D Srot_2412 Carbamoyl-phosphate synthase L chain ATP-binding protein K27596 accA2; acyl-CoA carboxylase subunit alpha [EC:6.4.1.-]
C 99981 Carbohydrate metabolism
C 99982 Energy metabolism
D Srot_1870 formate dehydrogenase family accessory protein FdhD K02379 fdhD; FdhD protein
D Srot_2325 SUF system FeS assembly protein, NifU family K04488 iscU; nitrogen fixation protein NifU and related proteins
D Srot_1403 Electron transfer flavoprotein alpha/beta-subunit K03521 fixA; electron transfer flavoprotein beta subunit
C 99983 Lipid metabolism
D Srot_2542 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase domain protein K09456 aidB; putative acyl-CoA dehydrogenase
C 99984 Nucleotide metabolism
D Srot_1285 NrdI protein K03647 nrdI; protein involved in ribonucleotide reduction
C 99985 Amino acid metabolism
D Srot_2566 alanine racemase domain protein K06997 yggS; PLP dependent protein
C 99986 Glycan metabolism
D Srot_2859 Transglycosylase domain protein K21687 rpfA; resuscitation-promoting factor RpfA
D Srot_2239 Transglycosylase domain protein K21688 rpfB; resuscitation-promoting factor RpfB
D Srot_0576 Transglycosylase domain protein K21690 rpfD; resuscitation-promoting factor RpfD
D Srot_0117 glycosyl transferase family 2 K22907 ppgS; polyprenyl-phospho-N-acetylgalactosaminyl synthase
C 99987 Cofactor metabolism
C 99988 Secondary metabolism
C 99999 Others
D Srot_0593 DoxX family protein K15977 K15977; putative oxidoreductase
D Srot_1580 DoxX family protein K15977 K15977; putative oxidoreductase
D Srot_0536 DoxX family protein K15977 K15977; putative oxidoreductase
B
B 09192 Unclassified: genetic information processing
C 99973 Transcription
D Srot_2417 cold-shock DNA-binding domain protein K03704 cspA; cold shock protein
D Srot_2602 cold-shock DNA-binding domain protein K03704 cspA; cold shock protein
D Srot_2855 cold-shock DNA-binding domain protein K03704 cspA; cold shock protein
D Srot_2300 cold-shock DNA-binding domain protein K03704 cspA; cold shock protein
C 99974 Translation
C 99975 Protein processing
D Srot_1515 ATP-dependent Clp protease adaptor protein ClpS K06891 clpS; ATP-dependent Clp protease adaptor protein ClpS
D Srot_1877 trigger factor K03545 tig; trigger factor
D Srot_1777 putative urease accessory protein K03188 ureF; urease accessory protein
D Srot_1407 urease accessory protein UreG K03189 ureG; urease accessory protein
D Srot_1408 putative urease accessory protein UreD K03190 ureD; urease accessory protein
D Srot_1741 SsrA-binding protein K03664 smpB; SsrA-binding protein
D Srot_1284 glutaredoxin-like protein NrdH K06191 nrdH; glutaredoxin-like protein NrdH
D Srot_1940 Mg chelatase, subunit ChlI K07391 comM; magnesium chelatase family protein
D Srot_1692 ResB family protein K07399 resB; cytochrome c biogenesis protein
D Srot_1539 xanthine dehydrogenase accessory protein XdhC K07402 xdhC; xanthine dehydrogenase accessory factor
C 99976 Replication and repair
D Srot_0247 DNA repair protein RadC K03630 radC; DNA repair protein RadC
D Srot_1939 hypothetical protein K07460 yraN; putative endonuclease
D Srot_2282 RecB family exonuclease K07465 K07465; putative RecB family exonuclease
D Srot_1702 AAA ATPase central domain protein K07478 ycaJ; putative ATPase
D Srot_0806 phage/plasmid primase, P4 family K06919 K06919; putative DNA primase/helicase
D Srot_2348 phage/plasmid primase, P4 family K06919 K06919; putative DNA primase/helicase
D Srot_1157 transposase IS3/IS911 family protein K07483 K07483; transposase
D Srot_2118 transposase IS3/IS911 family protein K07483 K07483; transposase
D Srot_2378 transposase IS3/IS911 family protein K07483 K07483; transposase
D Srot_2923 transposase IS3/IS911 family protein K07483 K07483; transposase
D Srot_1328 Integrase catalytic region K07497 K07497; putative transposase
D Srot_1156 Integrase catalytic region K07497 K07497; putative transposase
D Srot_2117 Integrase catalytic region K07497 K07497; putative transposase
D Srot_2106 Integrase catalytic region K07497 K07497; putative transposase
D Srot_2379 Integrase catalytic region K07497 K07497; putative transposase
D Srot_2924 Integrase catalytic region K07497 K07497; putative transposase
C 99979 Viral proteins
C 99998 Others
D Srot_0933 phage shock protein A, PspA K03969 pspA; phage shock protein A
B
B 09193 Unclassified: signaling and cellular processes
C 99977 Transport
D Srot_2969 amino acid permease-associated region K03293 TC.AAT; amino acid transporter, AAT family
D Srot_2221 amino acid permease-associated region K03294 TC.APA; basic amino acid/polyamine antiporter, APA family
D Srot_0321 amino acid permease-associated region K03294 TC.APA; basic amino acid/polyamine antiporter, APA family
D Srot_0603 phosphate transporter K03306 TC.PIT; inorganic phosphate transporter, PiT family
D Srot_2172 Na+/solute symporter K03307 TC.SSS; solute:Na+ symporter, SSS family
D Srot_2167 Na+/solute symporter K03307 TC.SSS; solute:Na+ symporter, SSS family
D Srot_0217 permease for cytosine/purines uracil thiamine allantoin K03457 TC.NCS1; nucleobase:cation symporter-1, NCS1 family
D Srot_3005 permease for cytosine/purines uracil thiamine allantoin K03457 TC.NCS1; nucleobase:cation symporter-1, NCS1 family
C 99978 Cell growth
D Srot_3071 single-stranded nucleic acid binding R3H domain protein K06346 jag; spoIIIJ-associated protein
D Srot_1958 Resolvase domain protein K06400 spoIVCA; site-specific DNA recombinase
C 99993 Cell motility
C 99995 Signaling proteins
D Srot_2189 carbon starvation protein CstA K06200 cstA; carbon starvation protein
D Srot_0416 GTP-binding protein TypA K06207 typA; GTP-binding protein
D Srot_1509 PhoH family protein K06217 phoH; phosphate starvation-inducible protein PhoH and related proteins
D Srot_2591 PhoH family protein K07175 phoH2; PhoH-like ATPase
D Srot_2732 protein of unknown function DUF520 K09767 yajQ; cyclic-di-GMP-binding protein
C 99992 Structural proteins
D Srot_0081 glycoside hydrolase family 25 K07273 acm; lysozyme
D Srot_0852 glycoside hydrolase family 25 K07273 acm; lysozyme
D Srot_0118 hypothetical protein K09153 K09153; small membrane protein
C 99994 Others
D Srot_0115 phosphate uptake regulator, PhoU K02039 phoU; phosphate transport system protein
D Srot_2681 conserved hypothetical protein K07225 hmuS; putative hemin transport protein
B
B 09194 Poorly characterized
C 99996 General function prediction only
D Srot_1386 globin K06886 glbN; hemoglobin
D Srot_1333 Transport protein K06994 K06994; putative drug exporter of the RND superfamily
D Srot_1352 MMPL domain protein K06994 K06994; putative drug exporter of the RND superfamily
D Srot_2409 MMPL domain protein K06994 K06994; putative drug exporter of the RND superfamily
D Srot_2329 FeS assembly protein SufB K09014 sufB; Fe-S cluster assembly protein SufB
D Srot_2328 FeS assembly protein SufD K09015 sufD; Fe-S cluster assembly protein SufD
D Srot_2779 ribonuclease BN K07058 K07058; membrane protein
D Srot_0960 ribonuclease BN K07058 K07058; membrane protein
D Srot_1319 Glyoxalase/bleomycin resistance protein/dioxygenase K04750 phnB; PhnB protein
D Srot_1614 SNARE associated Golgi protein-related protein K03975 dedA; membrane-associated protein
D Srot_0304 YhgE/Pip C-terminal domain protein K01421 yhgE; putative membrane protein
D Srot_1062 protein of unknown function DUF1304 K08987 K08987; putative membrane protein
D Srot_1132 protein of unknown function DUF1440 K08996 yagU; putative membrane protein
C 99997 Function unknown
D Srot_2803 Ankyrin K06867 K06867; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2036 conserved hypothetical protein K06889 K06889; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0922 dienelactone hydrolase K06889 K06889; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0017 amine oxidase K06954 K06954; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1970 conserved hypothetical protein K06960 K06960; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0171 hydrolase CocE/NonD family protein K06978 K06978; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0023 conserved hypothetical protein K06986 K06986; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0567 putative F420-dependent enzyme K07006 K07006; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2377 conserved hypothetical protein K07028 K07028; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2786 Uncharacterized conserved protein UCP07580 K07044 K07044; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1959 Uncharacterized conserved protein UCP07580 K07044 K07044; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1463 protein of unknown function zinc metallopeptidase putative K07054 K07054; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2678 domain of unknown function DUF1731 K07071 K07071; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0438 domain of unknown function DUF1731 K07071 K07071; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0270 permease K07089 K07089; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1105 metallophosphoesterase K07098 K07098; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2452 membrane protein AbrB duplication K07120 K07120; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0773 membrane protein AbrB duplication K07120 K07120; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1610 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K07124 K07124; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2303 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K07124 K07124; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0360 short-chain dehydrogenase/reductase SDR K07124 K07124; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1002 VWA containing CoxE family protein K07161 K07161; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0624 protein of unknown function DUF164 K07164 K07164; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_3073 protein of unknown function DUF37 K08998 K08998; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2271 protein of unknown function DUF151 K08999 K08999; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1505 protein of unknown function DUF501 K09009 K09009; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2138 protein of unknown function UPF0182 K09118 K09118; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_0018 protein of unknown function DUF1365 K09701 K09701; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1556 protein of unknown function DUF343 K09791 K09791; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1242 protein of unknown function DUF328 K09861 K09861; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1990 protein of unknown function DUF1006 K09927 K09927; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2615 protein of unknown function DUF1089 K09957 K09957; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2309 urea carboxylase-associated protein 1 K09967 K09967; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_2310 urea carboxylase-associated protein 2 K09967 K09967; uncharacterized protein
D Srot_1849 protein of unknown function DUF448 K07742 ylxR; uncharacterized protein
!
#
#[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
#Last updated: June 22, 2024