KEGG   ENZYME: 1.2.1.31
Entry
EC 1.2.1.31                 Enzyme                                 
Name
L-aminoadipate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase;
aminoadipate semialdehyde dehydrogenase;
2-aminoadipate semialdehyde dehydrogenase;
alpha-aminoadipate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase;
alpha-aminoadipate reductase;
2-aminoadipic semialdehyde dehydrogenase;
L-alpha-aminoadipate delta-semialdehyde oxidoreductase;
L-alpha-aminoadipate delta-semialdehyde:NAD+ oxidoreductase;
L-alpha-aminoadipate delta-semialdehyde:nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide oxidoreductase;
L-2-aminoadipate 6-semialdehyde:NAD(P)+ 6-oxidoreductase
Class
Oxidoreductases;
Acting on the aldehyde or oxo group of donors;
With NAD+ or NADP+ as acceptor
Sysname
(S)-2-amino-6-oxohexanoate:NAD(P)+ 6-oxidoreductase
Reaction(IUBMB)
(S)-2-amino-6-oxohexanoate + NAD(P)+ + H2O = L-2-aminoadipate + NAD(P)H + H+ (overall reaction) [RN:R03102 R03103];
(1a) (S)-2-amino-6-oxohexanoate = (S)-2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2-carboxylate + H2O (spontaneous) [RN:R02317];
(1b) (S)-2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2-carboxylate + NAD(P)+ + 2 H2O = L-2-aminoadipate + NAD(P)H + H+ [RN:R11231 R11232]
Reaction(KEGG)
Substrate
(S)-2-amino-6-oxohexanoate [CPD:C04076];
NAD+ [CPD:C00003];
NADP+ [CPD:C00006];
H2O [CPD:C00001];
(S)-2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2-carboxylate [CPD:C00450]
Product
L-2-aminoadipate [CPD:C00956];
NADH [CPD:C00004];
NADPH [CPD:C00005];
H+ [CPD:C00080];
(S)-2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2-carboxylate [CPD:C00450];
H2O [CPD:C00001]
Comment
(S)-2-amino-6-oxohexanoate undergoes a spontaneous dehydration forming the cyclic (S)-2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2-carboxylate, which serves as a substrate for the hydrogenation reaction.
History
EC 1.2.1.31 created 1972, modified 2011
Pathway
ec00310  Lysine degradation
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
ec01110  Biosynthesis of secondary metabolites
ec01120  Microbial metabolism in diverse environments
Orthology
K14085  aldehyde dehydrogenase family 7 member A1
Genes
HSA501(ALDH7A1)
PTR462033(ALDH7A1)
PPS100970644 100970731(ALDH7A1)
GGO101148545(ALDH7A1)
PON100461726(ALDH7A1)
NLE100583462(ALDH7A1)
HMH116470879(ALDH7A1)
MCC702749(ALDH7A1)
MCF102115022 102120771(ALDH7A1)
MTHB126935059 126957101
MNI105463163(ALDH7A1) 105468632
CSAB103245164(ALDH7A1)
CATY105599693(ALDH7A1)
PANU101019039(ALDH7A1)
TGE112626208(ALDH7A1)
MLEU105540550(ALDH7A1)
RRO104677423(ALDH7A1)
RBB108537700(ALDH7A1)
TFN117065947(ALDH7A1) 117083919
PTEH111529996(ALDH7A1)
CANG105511908(ALDH7A1) 105519793
CJC100401828 100410565
SBQ101045920(ALDH7A1)
CIMI108284323(ALDH7A1) 108301874
CSYR103274598(ALDH7A1)
MMUR105854886(ALDH7A1)
LCAT123648287(ALDH7A1)
PCOQ105826344(ALDH7A1)
OGA100961474(ALDH7A1)
MMU110695(Aldh7a1)
MCAL110285158(Aldh7a1)
MPAH110333007(Aldh7a1)
RNO291450(Aldh7a1)
MCOC116087179(Aldh7a1)
ANU117719754(Aldh7a1)
MUN110562122(Aldh7a1)
CGE100756509(Aldh7a1)
MAUA101822560(Aldh7a1)
PROB127234058(Aldh7a1)
PLEU114706088(Aldh7a1)
MORG121440676 121443639
MFOT126487857
AAMP119814178(Aldh7a1)
NGI103740420(Aldh7a1)
HGL101711696(Aldh7a1)
CPOC100732238(Aldh7a1)
CCAN109699996(Aldh7a1)
DORD105985276(Aldh7a1)
DSP122103983(Aldh7a1)
PLOP125359006(Aldh7a1)
NCAR124986798
MMMA107143029(Aldh7a1)
OCU100344302
OPI101518224(ALDH7A1)
TUP102495542(ALDH7A1)
GVR103610101(ALDH7A1)
CFA481486(ALDH7A1)
CLUD112649908(ALDH7A1)
VVP112917127(ALDH7A1)
VLG121494986(ALDH7A1)
NPO129495124(ALDH7A1)
AML100475712(ALDH7A1)
UMR103670577(ALDH7A1)
UAH113261663(ALDH7A1)
UAR123790399(ALDH7A1)
ELK111148305
LLV125100356
MPUF101679297(ALDH7A1)
MNP132028862(ALDH7A1)
MLK131832544(ALDH7A1)
NVS122916525(ALDH7A1)
ORO101372739(ALDH7A1)
EJU114209580(ALDH7A1)
ZCA113928974(ALDH7A1)
MLX118016584(ALDH7A1)
NSU110590890(ALDH7A1)
LWW102744633(ALDH7A1)
FCA101086623(ALDH7A1)
PYU121010631(ALDH7A1)
PCOO112860388(ALDH7A1)
PBG122486911(ALDH7A1)
LRUF124515272
PTG102951788(ALDH7A1)
PPAD109250945(ALDH7A1)
PUC125934846
AJU106970741
HHV120234735(ALDH7A1)
BTA507477(ALDH7A1)
BOM102285292(ALDH7A1)
BIU109561847(ALDH7A1)
BBUB102391870(ALDH7A1)
BBIS104993181(ALDH7A1)
CHX102187125(ALDH7A1)
OAS101108127(ALDH7A1)
BTAX128050616(ALDH7A1)
ODA120864703(ALDH7A1)
CCAD122423739 122440104(ALDH7A1)
MBEZ129557992(ALDH7A1)
SSC106504110(ALDH7A1)
CFR102512958(ALDH7A1)
CBAI105082073(ALDH7A1)
CDK105089785(ALDH7A1)
VPC102531076(ALDH7A1)
BACU103018812 103019170(ALDH7A1)
LVE103087111(ALDH7A1)
OOR101279003(ALDH7A1)
DLE111182376(ALDH7A1)
PCAD102990841(ALDH7A1)
PSIU116750599(ALDH7A1)
NASI112407742(ALDH7A1)
ECB100063766(ALDH7A1)
EPZ103557440(ALDH7A1)
EAI106842819(ALDH7A1)
MYB102247575(ALDH7A1)
MYD102754535(ALDH7A1)
MMYO118656151(ALDH7A1)
MLF102441975(ALDH7A1)
MNA107540928(ALDH7A1)
PKL118702745(ALDH7A1)
EFUS103285942(ALDH7A1)
HAI109379078(ALDH7A1)
DRO112314805(ALDH7A1)
SHON118974985(ALDH7A1)
AJM119044019(ALDH7A1)
PDIC114506858(ALDH7A1)
PHAS123818123(ALDH7A1)
MMF118641824(ALDH7A1)
RFQ117024968(ALDH7A1)
PPAM129083866(ALDH7A1)
PALE102880590(ALDH7A1)
PGIG120590904(ALDH7A1)
PVP105290880(ALDH7A1)
RAY107498603(ALDH7A1)
MJV108401917(ALDH7A1)
TOD119243529(ALDH7A1)
SARA101547156(ALDH7A1)
LAV100656260(ALDH7A1)
TMU101361542
ETF101650276(ALDH7A1)
DNM101415015(ALDH7A1)
MDO100009965(ALDH7A1)
GAS123236124(ALDH7A1)
SHR100930576(ALDH7A1)
AFZ127560239
PCW110223911(ALDH7A1)
OAA100074256(ALDH7A1)
GGA426812(ALDH7A1)
PCOC116226072(ALDH7A1)
MGP104915364(ALDH7A1)
CJO107306701(ALDH7A1)
TPAI128089315(ALDH7A1)
LMUT125687178(ALDH7A1)
NMEL110389971(ALDH7A1)
APLA101793275(ALDH7A1)
ACYG106046528(ALDH7A1)
CATA118255955(ALDH7A1)
AFUL116500934(ALDH7A1)
TGU100223716(ALDH7A1)
LSR110467766(ALDH7A1)
SCAN103821480(ALDH7A1)
PMOA120513570(ALDH7A1)
OTC121332722(ALDH7A1)
PRUF121362563(ALDH7A1)
GFR102042249(ALDH7A1)
FAB101806923(ALDH7A1)
OMA130265522(ALDH7A1)
PHI102106824(ALDH7A1)
PMAJ107198296(ALDH7A1)
CCAE111941214(ALDH7A1)
CCW104690506(ALDH7A1)
CBRC103611637(ALDH7A1)
ETL114069037(ALDH7A1)
ZAB102066920(ALDH7A1)
ACHL103807113(ALDH7A1)
SVG106852000(ALDH7A1)
MMEA130574509(ALDH7A1)
HRT120765812(ALDH7A1)
FPG101917601(ALDH7A1)
FCH102052577(ALDH7A1)
CLV102091436(ALDH7A1)
EGZ104124248(ALDH7A1)
NNI104016339(ALDH7A1)
PCRI104024630(ALDH7A1)
EHS104508085(ALDH7A1)
PCAO104039802(ALDH7A1)
ACUN113489748(ALDH7A1)
TALA104360643(ALDH7A1)
PADL103914477(ALDH7A1)
AFOR103903064(ALDH7A1)
ACHC115336625(ALDH7A1)
HALD104317702(ALDH7A1)
HLE104828190(ALDH7A1)
AGEN126035839
GCL127027362
CCRI104155149(ALDH7A1)
CSTI104562101(ALDH7A1)
CMAC104487217(ALDH7A1)
MUI104543834(ALDH7A1)
BREG104643526(ALDH7A1)
FGA104070458(ALDH7A1)
GSTE104251018(ALDH7A1)
LDI104350723(ALDH7A1)
MNB103781508(ALDH7A1)
OHA104327313(ALDH7A1)
NNT104404083(ALDH7A1)
SHAB115619661(ALDH7A1)
DPUB104299619(ALDH7A1)
PGUU104472455(ALDH7A1)
ACAR104518968(ALDH7A1)
CPEA104391245(ALDH7A1)
AVIT104268179(ALDH7A1)
CVF104294242(ALDH7A1)
RTD128902774(ALDH7A1)
CUCA104056281(ALDH7A1)
AROW112961617(ALDH7A1)
NPD112953492(ALDH7A1)
TGT104580316(ALDH7A1)
DNE112992375(ALDH7A1)
SCAM104150298(ALDH7A1)
ASN102368427(ALDH7A1)
AMJ102563610(ALDH7A1)
CPOO109323589(ALDH7A1)
GGN109297204(ALDH7A1)
PSS102458471(ALDH7A1)
CMY102940167(ALDH7A1)
CCAY125636818(ALDH7A1)
DCC119855754(ALDH7A1)
CPIC101937973(ALDH7A1)
TST117878720(ALDH7A1)
CABI116835602(ALDH7A1)
MRV120408242(ALDH7A1)
ACS100560663(aldh7a1)
ASAO132767248(ALDH7A1)
PVT110077534(ALDH7A1)
SUND121920642(ALDH7A1)
PBI103049565(ALDH7A1)
PMUR107283290(ALDH7A1)
CTIG120304059(ALDH7A1)
TSR106537542(ALDH7A1)
PGUT117661316(ALDH7A1)
APRI131191086(ALDH7A1)
PTEX113449468
NSS113416103(ALDH7A1)
VKO123031275(ALDH7A1)
PMUA114606883 114606885
PRAF128423011(ALDH7A1)
ZVI118076849(ALDH7A1)
HCG128328085(ALDH7A1)
GJA107112391(ALDH7A1)
STOW125436582(ALDH7A1)
EMC129334560(ALDH7A1)
XLA108707197(aldh7a1.S) 447522(aldh7a1.L)
XTR549131(aldh7a1)
NPR108799792(ALDH7A1)
RTEM120932308(ALDH7A1)
BBUF120988479(ALDH7A1)
BGAR122924606(ALDH7A1)
MUO115463235(ALDH7A1)
GSH117352532(ALDH7A1)
DRE334197(aldh7a1)
SRX107715563(aldh7a1)
SANH107657454(aldh7a1)
SGH107573911(aldh7a1)
CCAR109097311(aldh7a1)
CAUA113109506(aldh7a1)
CGIB127966182
PTET122353064(aldh7a1)
LROH127162567(aldh7a1)
OMC131547733(aldh7a1)
PPRM120479733(aldh7a1)
RKG130099757(aldh7a1)
MAMB125255441(aldh7a1)
CIDE127520570
MASI127432454
TROS130545763(aldh7a1)
TDW130411734(aldh7a1)
MANU129446086(aldh7a1)
IPU108277325
IFU128620112(aldh7a1)
PHYP113543635(aldh7a1)
SMEO124393925(aldh7a1)
TFD113660306(aldh7a1)
TVC132863281(aldh7a1)
AMEX103034062(aldh7a1)
CMAO118824520(aldh7a1)
EEE113589019(aldh7a1)
CHAR105889830(aldh7a1)
TRU101066288(aldh7a1)
TFS130528198(aldh7a1)
LCO104931924(aldh7a1)
NCC104947674(aldh7a1)
TBEN117495587(aldh7a1)
CGOB115006729(aldh7a1)
PGEO117445293 117445447
GACU117555107(aldh7a1)
ELY117253877(aldh7a1)
EFO125895605(aldh7a1)
PLEP121966268(aldh7a1)
SLUC116055256(aldh7a1)
ECRA117950645(aldh7a1)
ESP116696284(aldh7a1)
PFLV114561474(aldh7a1)
GAT120823954(aldh7a1)
PPUG119216332(aldh7a1)
AFB129094493(aldh7a1)
CLUM117729427(aldh7a1)
MSAM119900653(aldh7a1)
SCHU122877887(aldh7a1)
CUD121512782(aldh7a1)
ALAT119028977(aldh7a1)
MZE101482988(aldh7a1)
ONL100699093(aldh7a1)
OAU116324600(aldh7a1)
OLA101157525(aldh7a1)
OML112150430(aldh7a1)
XMA102233064(aldh7a1)
XCO114150635(aldh7a1)
XHE116726093(aldh7a1)
PRET103464136(aldh7a1)
PFOR103138553(aldh7a1)
PLAI106961790(aldh7a1)
PMEI106930000(aldh7a1)
GAF122838667(aldh7a1)
PPRL129373137(aldh7a1)
CVG107103171(aldh7a1)
CTUL119774637(aldh7a1)
GMU124873928(aldh7a1)
NFU107392683(aldh7a1)
KMR108230647(aldh7a1)
ALIM106511506(aldh7a1)
NWH119430630(aldh7a1)
AOCE111565984(aldh7a1)
MCEP125008990(aldh7a1)
CSEM103393055(aldh7a1)
POV109625620(aldh7a1)
SSEN122780635(aldh7a1)
HHIP117760379(aldh7a1)
HSP118120794(aldh7a1)
LCF108881294
SDU111217230(aldh7a1)
SLAL111650170(aldh7a1)
XGL120790806(aldh7a1)
HCQ109522068(aldh7a1)
SSCV125969578
SBIA133503245(aldh7a1)
PEE133406828(aldh7a1)
PTAO133480652(aldh7a1)
BPEC110160079(aldh7a1)
MALB109958202(aldh7a1)
BSPL114854446(aldh7a1)
SJO128361575(aldh7a1)
SASA100194754(aldh7a1)
STRU115160058(aldh7a1)
OTW112220006(aldh7a1)
OMY110523197(aldh7a1)
OGO123989471(aldh7a1)
ONE115118459(aldh7a1)
OKI109868429(aldh7a1)
OKE118387278(aldh7a1)
SALP111961923(aldh7a1)
SNH120025785(aldh7a1)
CCLU121581995(aldh7a1)
ELS105021749(aldh7a1)
SFM108929860(aldh7a1)
PKI111861025(aldh7a1)
AANG118212077(aldh7a1)
LOC102696035(aldh7a1)
PSPA121302406(aldh7a1) 121315548
ARUT117409000 117418586
PSEX120532717(aldh7a1)
LCM102356888(ALDH7A1)
CMK103182361(aldh7a1)
RTP109914520(aldh7a1)
CPLA122560822(aldh7a1)
HOC132823781(aldh7a1)
LERI129695789(aldh7a1)
PMRN116941999(ALDH7A1)
LRJ133343748(ALDH7A1)
BFO118409632
BBEL109476845
CIN100184485
SCLV120348317
SPU588376
LPIC129262546
APLC110981183
AJC117115302
SKO100370075
DMEDmel_CG9629(Aldh7A1)
DER6543557
DSE6618402
DSIDsimw501_GD12292(Dsim_GD12292)
DYADyak_GE22513 Dyak_GE22917
DAN6493640
DSR110190220
DPO4811866
DPE6602384
DMN108151959
DWI6643070
DGR6558232
DMODmoj_GI13547
DNV108651977
DHE111604532
DVI6622382
CCAT101451143
BOD106620466
BDR105232622
RZE108360324 108379145
TDA119668500 119688834
MDE101888197
SCAC106092395
LCQ111687514
LSQ119613327
GFS119637877
ECOE129944582
CLON129605247
HIS119657503
AGA1277397
ACOZ120959177
AARA120905741
AMER121588383
ASTE118503935
AFUN125772824
AMOU128306847
AALI118456158
AAG110678056 5575285
AALB109412183
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ009438
CPII120429236
CNS116344338
BCOO119070278
AME411140
ACER107999134
ALAB122718940
ADR102671172
AFLR100863802
BIM100747121
BBIF117204862
BVK117232657
BVAN117163584
BTER100648169
BAFF126920435
BPYO122570890
BPAS132906509
FVI122530672
CCAL108627760
OBB114876201
MGEN117223838
NMEA116425255
CGIG122402952
SOC105195464 105206389 120356859
MPHA105833498
AEC105151044
ACEP105619807
PBAR105422187
VEM105566549
HST105181543
DQU106746805
CFO105258160
FEX115244619
LHU105668398
PGC109862314
OBO105285166
PCF106790004
PFUC122519710
VPS122631667
VCRB124426691
NVI100499205
CSOL105366902
LHT122498710
LBD127286029
MDL103568681
CGLO123266177
FAS105269842
DAM107037433
AGIF122857298
CINS118070785
VCAN122410048
CCIN107268765
NPT124218611
NFB124183398
NLO107219303
NVG124305901
TCA658395
DPA109541213
SOY115879577
AGRG126736503
ATD109609044
CSET123315207
AGB108903200
LDC111518171
NVL108564650
APLN108734302
PPYR116163050
OTU111413628
BMOR101735616
BMAN114249252
MSEX115442380 119191946
DPLKGM_212105
BANY112052143
MJU123880942
NIQ126770268
VCD124533548
MCIX123653431
PMAC106720155 106720340
PPOT106109424
PXU106127152
PRAP110996914
PBX123720074
PNAP125054353
ZCE119835078
CCRC123691117
LSIN126969069
HAW110372538
HZE124631079
TNL113491734
SLIU111351708
OFU114356373
PXY105385639 105390252
PGW126367782
CFEL113383734
CCRN123297408
API100159019
DNX107173527
AGS114122915
RMD113550006
ACOO126839023
DVT126898787
BTAB109031859
DCI103507305
CLEC106664902
HHAL106687723
NLU111050583
HVI124372167 124374753
MQU128983319
PHUPhum_PHUM233600
FOC113204404
TPAL117644889
ZNE110841255
CSEC111871798
SGRE126266840 126350022
IEL124160753
FCD110857963
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_242599 DAPPUDRAFT_302712
DMK116923820
DPZ124315031
PVM113805908
PJA122248207
PCHN125041933
PMOO119581904
HAME121880028
PCLA123760306
CQD128689413
PTRU123520370
ESN126981040
HAZT108673773
EAF111717863
LSM121127381
TCF131886131
PPOI119109448
DSV119446853
RSAN119389294
RMP119184540
VDE111248475
VJA111266963
TUT107369629
DPTE113798509
DFR124490216
CSCU111632173 111632185
PTEP107453898
UDV129223011
SDM118184817
LPOL106464638
PMEO129588910
CELCELE_F01F1.6(alh-9)
CBRCBG_09070(Cbr-alh-9)
CRQGCK72_010639
NAINECAME_04408
HROHELRODRAFT_157787
LGILOTGIDRAFT_112613
PVUL126818125
PCAN112553791
BGT106079896
GAE121383301
HRF124113398
HRJ124268093
CRG105327683
CVN111130726 111131063
CANU128178367
OED125650949
MYI110455019
PMAX117333852
MCAF127735160
MMER123566373
RPHI132737852
DPOL127880145
OBI106871909
OSN115218057
LAK106170433 106172052
NVE5502556
EPA110236278
ATEN116299278
ADF107348248
AMIL114950886
PDAM113675597
SPIS111337300
DGT114529315 114541012
XEN124450242
HMG100198995
HSY130630849
TADTRIADDRAFT_35608
AQU100634152 100639963 100640016
ATHAT1G54100(ALDH7B4)
ALY9327851
CRB17897673
CSAT104742930 104758760 104778346
EUSEUTSA_v10011405mg
BRP103832634
BNA106377328 106443300
BOE106297379 106336455
RSZ108822442 130498569
THJ104815620
CPAP110818468
CIT102620491
CICCICLE_v10025411mg
PVY116120273
MINC123211867 123218758
TCC18596241
GRA105773235
GHI107900603
GAB108473666
HSYR120217774
DZI111274705 111281212
EGR104450978
GMX100811186(ALDH7B2) 547717(ALDH7B1)
GSJ114367858 114386830
PVUPHAVU_009G226700g
VRA106762243
VAR108331606
VUN114163305
VUM124819683
CCAJ109817465
APRC113866383
MTR11437741
TPRA123884286 123884287
CAM101513733
PSAT127135842
VVO131594999 131595000 131626561 131632545 131632546
LJALj6g3v1177340.1(Lj6g3v1177340.1)
ADU107479115
AIP107630450
AHF112738351 112790524
LANG109326919
PCIN129309109
FVE101298824
RCN112187805
PPER18770979
PMUM103340601
PAVI110749149
PDUL117634377
MDM103400922(MF-60) 103406954
MSYL126604407 126607185
PXB103929705 103950259
ZJU107423905
MNT21410030
CSAV115706478
CSV101205436
CMO103500684
BHJ120086160
MCHA111021324
CMAX111488616
CMOS111455986
CPEP111807264
RCU8259358
JCU105631377
HBR110634279 110664616
MESC110613709 110626659 110626662
POP7475079 7477690
PEU105133435 105133969
PALZ118034844 118037985
JRE109009030
CILL122304268
CAVE132166463
QSU111996661
QLO115968409
TWL119984486
VVI100252622 100261802
VRI117922584 117925129
SLY101252968
SPEN107014931
SOT102598345
SSTN125857478
SDUL129894245
CANN107861672
LBB132610006 132633524
NTA107796971 107816273
NSY104236891
NTO104107938
NAU109212832
INI109176332 109187725 109192542(PnG13-12)
ITR115996535 116010431
SIND105157813
OEU111402278
EGT105955918 105975985
SSPL121769176 121772143 121789974 121797122 121801193
SMIL131004093
APAN127240224
HAN110886479
ECAD122595135
LSV111910340
CCAV112516483
DCR108228021
CSIN114307188
RVL131311412
AEW130762503
BVG104899742
SOE110804032
CQI110684394 110688075
ATRI130813767
NNU104600531
MING122090163
TSS122667229
PSOM113328159 113337233
OSA4347172
DOSAOs09t0440300-01(Os09g0440300)
OBR102721194
OGL127784183
BDI100831288
ATS109774117
TDC119301583 119309456
TAES100682438 123111970 123121538
TUA125509339
LPER127301419
LRD124652846 124657737
SBI8080995
ZMA100282748
SITA101759802
SVS117843352
PVIR120660777 120679927
PHAI112879547
PDA103709342
EGU105042090
MUS103995197
ZOF121988679 121997609 122041536 122046049
DCT110096635
PEQ110026035
AOF109845011
MSIN131251734
NCOL116258957
ATR18439499
SMOSELMODRAFT_164276 SELMODRAFT_230941
PPP112278756
GSLGasu_48300
CNECNA07130
CNBCNBA6940
CNGCNAG_00735
CGICGB_A8240C
TMSTREMEDRAFT_61600
TASAA1Q1_08027
CCACCcaHIS019_0510190(CcaverHIS019_0510190)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_31575
DSQDICSQDRAFT_71439 DICSQDRAFT_71492
PCOPHACADRAFT_119267
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_120958
HIRHETIRDRAFT_436232
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_80903
ADLAURDEDRAFT_82786
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_109130
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_140831
RSXRhiXN_11030
LBCLACBIDRAFT_248281
CCICC1G_06909
ABPAGABI1DRAFT114711(AGABI1DRAFT_114711)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT194900(AGABI2DRAFT_194900)
MPRMPER_07485
MRRMoror_10706
MOREE1B28_006610
SCMSCHCO_02629080(SCHCODRAFT_02629080)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_106150
SLASERLADRAFT_464165
UMAUMAG_03665
PFPPFL1_05085
SGRAEX895_001107
PTRCPtA15_1A415
PSTRPst134EA_000687
MLRMELLADRAFT_51169
MBRMONBRDRAFT_37970
SREPTSG_07579
DDIDDB_G0276821
DPPDICPUDRAFT_151785
DFADFA_02437
ACANACA1_164050
TETTTHERM_00678220
PTMGSPATT00002104001 GSPATT00006572001
PIFPITG_05462
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_353879
SPARSPRG_06143
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_35633
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:4285660]
  Authors
Calvert AF, Rodwell VW.
  Title
Metabolism of pipecolic acid in a Pseudomonas species. 3. L-alpha-aminoadipate delta-semialdehyde:nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide oxidoreductase.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 241:409-14 (1966)
Reference
2
  Authors
Rodwell, V.W.
  Title
Delta1-piperideine-6-carboxylic acid and alpha-aminoadipic acid delta-semialdehyde.
  Journal
Method Enzymol 17B:188-199 (1971)
Reference
3  [PMID:9355735]
  Authors
de La Fuente JL, Rumbero A, Martin JF, Liras P
  Title
Delta-1-piperideine-6-carboxylate dehydrogenase, a new enzyme that forms alpha-aminoadipate in Streptomyces clavuligerus and other cephamycin C-producing  actinomycetes.
  Journal
Biochem J 327 ( Pt 1):59-64 (1997)
Reference
4  [PMID:11098140]
  Authors
Fujii T, Narita T, Agematu H, Agata N, Isshiki K
  Title
Cloning and characterization of pcd encoding delta'-piperideine-6-carboxylate dehydrogenase from flavobacterium lutescens IFO3084.
  Journal
J Biochem 128:975-82 (2000)
DOI:10.1093/oxfordjournals.jbchem.a022849
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 1.2.1.31
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 1.2.1.31
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 1.2.1.31
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 1.2.1.31
CAS: 9067-87-2
LinkDB

DBGET integrated database retrieval system