KEGG   ENZYME: 1.3.1.93
Entry
EC 1.3.1.93                 Enzyme                                 
Name
very-long-chain enoyl-CoA reductase;
TSC13 (gene name);
CER10 (gene name)
Class
Oxidoreductases;
Acting on the CH-CH group of donors;
With NAD+ or NADP+ as acceptor
Sysname
very-long-chain acyl-CoA:NADP+ oxidoreductase
Reaction(IUBMB)
a very-long-chain acyl-CoA + NADP+ = a very-long-chain trans-2,3-dehydroacyl-CoA + NADPH + H+ [RN:R10828]
Reaction(KEGG)
R10828;
(other) R07761 R09449
Substrate
very-long-chain acyl-CoA [CPD:C20876];
NADP+ [CPD:C00006]
Product
very-long-chain trans-2,3-dehydroacyl-CoA [CPD:C20879];
NADPH [CPD:C00005];
H+ [CPD:C00080]
Comment
This is the fourth component of the elongase, a microsomal protein complex responsible for extending palmitoyl-CoA and stearoyl-CoA (and modified forms thereof) to very-long-chain acyl CoAs. cf. EC 2.3.1.199, very-long-chain 3-oxoacyl-CoA synthase, EC 1.1.1.330, very-long-chain 3-oxoacyl-CoA reductase, and EC 4.2.1.134, very-long-chain (3R)-3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase.
History
EC 1.3.1.93 created 2012
Pathway
ec00062  Fatty acid elongation
ec01040  Biosynthesis of unsaturated fatty acids
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
ec01110  Biosynthesis of secondary metabolites
Orthology
K10258  very-long-chain enoyl-CoA reductase
Genes
HSA9524(TECR)
PTR455786(TECR)
PPS100971383(TECR)
GGO109025468(TECR)
PON100440904(TECR)
NLE100581652(TECR)
HMH116478598(TECR)
MCC718928(TECR)
MCF101926702(TECR)
MTHB126942432
MNI105496885(TECR)
CSAB103234044(TECR)
CATY105601591(TECR)
PANU101026540(TECR)
TGE112613496(TECR)
MLEU105540983(TECR)
RRO104661039(TECR)
RBB108514773(TECR)
TFN117076184(TECR)
PTEH111546248 111554381(TECR)
CANG105519751(TECR)
CJC100402213(TECR)
SBQ101033875(TECR)
CIMI108297600(TECR)
CSYR103261896(TECR)
MMUR105867918(TECR)
LCAT123637858(TECR) 123638708
PCOQ105808984(TECR)
OGA100961670(TECR)
MMU106529(Tecr)
MCAL110300213(Tecr)
MPAH110337246(Tecr)
RNO191576(Tecr) 499018(Tecrl2)
MCOC116069683(Tecr)
ANU117723040(Tecr)
MUN110545857(Tecr)
CGE100761652(Tecr)
MAUA101826283(Tecr)
PROB127229854(Tecr)
PLEU114688224(Tecr)
MORG121455891(Tecr)
MFOT126487756
AAMP119801779(Tecr)
NGI103751841(Tecr)
HGL101716060(Tecr)
CPOC100714067(Tecr)
CCAN109686636(Tecr)
DORD105999261(Tecr)
DSP122119692(Tecr)
PLOP125348799(Tecr)
NCAR124968574
MMMA107145271(Tecr)
OCU103346023
OPI101534989(TECR)
TUP102480210(TECR)
GVR103585157(TECR)
CFA476687(TECR)
CLUD112666635(TECR)
VVP112908161(TECR)
VLG121494403(TECR)
NPO129522448(TECR)
AML100467030(TECR) 117801863
UMR103682180(TECR)
UAH113247156(TECR)
UAR123801754(TECR)
ELK111162454
LLV125083500
MPUF101676388(TECR)
MNP132011088(TECR)
MLK131823650(TECR)
NVS122909544(TECR)
ORO101386071(TECR)
EJU114197645(TECR)
ZCA113916285(TECR)
MLX118005922(TECR)
NSU110594136(TECR)
LWW102741086(TECR)
FCA101091601(TECR)
PYU121024688(TECR)
PCOO112852317(TECR)
PBG122486995(TECR)
PVIV125156398(TECR)
LRUF124523238
PTG102959844(TECR)
PPAD109247758 109253922(TECR)
PUC125922997 125929101
AJU106986213
HHV120245260(TECR)
BTA614105(TECR)
BOM102285957(TECR)
BIU109561491(TECR)
BBUB102397352(TECR)
BBIS104999882(TECR)
CHX102187120(TECR)
OAS101117331(TECR)
BTAX128051601(TECR)
ODA120864104(TECR)
CCAD122440561(TECR)
MBEZ129558309(TECR)
SSC100515709(TECR)
CFR102519742(TECR)
CBAI105068292(TECR)
CDK105105973(TECR)
VPC102545694(TECR)
BACU102997227(TECR)
BMUS118892435(TECR)
LVE103070891(TECR)
OOR101269817(TECR)
DLE111166579(TECR)
PCAD102975948(TECR)
PSIU116751802(TECR)
NASI112414813(TECR)
ECB100065024(TECR)
EPZ103565661(TECR)
EAI106844303(TECR)
MYB102260613(TECR)
MYD102751823(TECR)
MMYO118652703(TECR)
MLF102420692(TECR)
PKL118706496(TECR)
EFUS103300983(TECR)
MNA107542369(TECR)
DRO112301386(TECR)
SHON118984073(TECR)
AJM119049699(TECR)
PDIC114502622(TECR)
PHAS123828267(TECR)
MMF118615910(TECR)
PPAM129061432(TECR)
HAI109394266(TECR)
RFQ117037956(TECR)
PALE102887858(TECR)
PGIG120618471(TECR)
PVP105308511(TECR)
RAY107519419(TECR)
MJV108393978(TECR)
TOD119241043(TECR)
SARA101543878 101557823(TECR)
SETR126030329(TECR)
LAV100674918(TECR)
TMU101348735
ETF101644212(TECR) 105979648
DNM101439800(TECR)
MDO100026440(TECR) 100032861
GAS123242624(TECR)
SHR100914010(TECR) 116423386
AFZ127544853 127559488
PCW110197969 110203436(TECR)
OAA100080249 100081999(TECR)
GGA107050163 424491(TECR)
PCOC116238972(TECR) 116243504
MGP100545685(TECR)
CJO107317393
TPAI128072541(TECR)
LMUT125693260(TECR)
NMEL110402349(TECR)
APLA101799511(TECR)
ACYG106039444(TECR)
CATA118243403(TECR)
AFUL116491679(TECR)
TGU100230168
LSR110468229(TECR)
SCAN103815135(TECR)
PMOA120508662 120510871
OTC121339181 121345143
PRUF121362023 121363358
GFR102032504(TECR)
FAB101810425(TECR)
OMA130256075 130263058(TECR)
PHI102099600(TECR) 106628096
PMAJ107198831 107208393
CCAE111922653(TECR) 111932652
CCW104695353(TECR)
CBRC103612775(TECR)
ETL114055627(TECR)
ZAB102066769(TECR)
ACHL103802312(TECR)
SVG106858024
MMEA130577949(TECR)
HRT120756279(TECR)
FPG101910412
FCH102049843(TECR)
CLV110363827(TECR)
EGZ104134018(TECR)
NNI104015498
PCRI104025245(TECR)
PLET104621069(TECR)
EHS104504550(TECR)
PCAO104041133(TECR)
ACUN113482866(TECR)
TALA104358085(TECR)
PADL103925113(TECR)
AFOR103908158(TECR)
ACHC115348278 115348983
HALD104324182(TECR)
HLE104834123(TECR) 104841159
AGEN126041536 126042711
GCL127019187
CCRI104161161(TECR)
CSTI104555420(TECR)
CMAC104479127(TECR)
MUI104548405(TECR)
BREG104641842(TECR)
FGA104082968(TECR)
GSTE104261550(TECR)
LDI104344721(TECR)
MNB103781130
OHA104335443(TECR)
NNT104407465(TECR)
SHAB115612259(TECR)
DPUB104308682(TECR)
PGUU104461267(TECR)
ACAR104521456(TECR)
CPEA104391562 104396866(TECR)
AVIT104273539(TECR)
CVF104286181(TECR) 104286678
RTD128914067(TECR)
CUCA104061578(TECR)
TEO104374625(TECR)
BRHI104490317(TECR)
AAM106499774(TECR)
AROW112961864(TECR)
NPD112946229(TECR)
TGT104569176(TECR)
DNE112979796(TECR)
SCAM104151282(TECR)
ASN102370679(TECR) 102383204
AMJ102559187(TECR) 102575131
CPOO109307274(TECR)
GGN109286852(TECR)
PSS102457301(TECR) 102459125
CMY102929357(TECR) 102931932
CCAY125627521(TECR) 125641778
DCC119845841(TECR) 119860390
CPIC101937001(TECR) 101945886
TST117881252 117888503(TECR)
CABI116820507 116825406(TECR)
MRV120370281 120391408(TECR)
ACS100560578 100566730(tecr)
ASAO132768478(TECR) 132774157
PVT110070802(TECR) 110076484
SUND121921198(TECR) 121928617
PBI103058993 103065171(TECR)
PMUR107292471(TECR) 107295608
CTIG120306469 120310605(TECR)
TSR106543114(TECR)
PGUT117659321(TECR) 117677238
APRI131189570(TECR) 131195570
PTEX113433600(TECR) 113436129
NSS113414785 113418188(TECR)
VKO123024554 123035425(TECR)
PMUA114590788(TECR) 114598728
PRAF128407661(TECR) 128415460
ZVI118079968(TECR) 118088377
HCG128324358 128345421(TECR)
GJA107112228 107117643(TECR)
STOW125427835 125432572
EMC129328231 129328984 129330326
XLA108713542(MGC146850.L) 380153(tecr.L) 444160(tecr.S)
XTR493561(tecr) 780081(MGC146850)
NPR108789250 108797751(TECR)
RTEM120933242(TECR) 120945671
BBUF120978502 120986215(TECR)
BGAR122927358 122927359 122943401
MUO115466095(TECR) 115472318
GSH117346630 117350238(TECR)
DRE326954(tecrb) 450002(tecrl2b) 566085(tecra) 798606(tecrl2a)
SRX107711203 107714113 107729653 107745691 107747144(tecr) 107757702
SANH107661839 107670448 107680044 107694603 107697782 107703756
SGH107564537 107573605 107594239 107599304 107602715
CCAR109054269 109063766 109080996 109103830 109106768
CAUA113042176 113051426 113066137 113067679 113074513 113097128 113115733
CGIB127945811 127949507 127952864 127953676 128017805 128027203
PTET122330261(tecrl2a) 122341763(tecra) 122344285(tecrb) 122356323(tecrl2b)
LROH127155585(tecrl2a) 127159429(tecra) 127177638(tecrb) 127181132(tecrl2b)
OMC131525560(tecrb) 131525839(tecrl2b) 131532888(tecrl2a) 131537403(tecra)
PPRM120477422 120482037(tecrl2b) 120487850 120488094 120489016(tecra)
RKG130069042(tecra) 130083795(tecrl2a) 130089589(tecrl2b)
MAMB125251117(tecrl2b) 125255757(tecra) 125258034(tecrl2a) 125278130(tecrb)
CIDE127502610 127506250 127519390
MASI127432017 127441058 127442698 127443824 127444720 127450699 127451644
TROS130547110(tecrl2a) 130553215(tecrb) 130554102(tecrl2b) 130561021(tecra)
TDW130413370(tecrl2a) 130417561(tecrl2b) 130426885(tecra) 130435426(tecrb)
MANU129426270(tecrl2a) 129429511(tecra) 129442403(tecrl2b) 129443887 129443891 129443892
IPU100528865(tecrb) 108255190 108256782(tecra) 108280320
IFU128600202(tecra) 128601895(tecrb) 128607964(tecrl2a)
PHYP113524968 113537422(tecr) 113546295 113547559
SMEO124376328(tecra) 124378407(tecrb) 124384339(tecrl2a) 124402984(tecrl2b)
TFD113636364(tecrb) 113649827(tecrl2a) 113655481(tecrl2b) 113661946(tecra)
TVC132839516(tecrb) 132845505(tecrl2a) 132857044(tecrl2b) 132864130(tecra)
AMEX103029998 103040826 103043316 103047753(tecr)
CMAO118797394 118797812 118806093(tecra) 118815441
EEE113584545 113587863 113590736 113592021(tecr)
CHAR105889329 105891265(tecrb) 105910677 105910973(tecra)
TRU101061272 101070143(tecr) 101076261
TFS130513478 130527615(tecrb)
TNGGSTEN00016634G001 GSTEN00019764G001 GSTEN00026306G001
LCO104918595 104923104 109139143(tecr)
NCC104943218 104960308
TBEN117474617(tecrb) 117484129 117493419(tecra)
CGOB115009472(tecr) 115011694 115025451
PGEO117450683(tecra) 117464074(tecrb) 117465665
GACU117543650 117548414(tecra) 117561693(tecrb)
EMAC134864830(tecrb) 134877555(tecra) 134884110(tecrl2a)
ELY117255374(tecrb) 117264704 117268496(tecra)
EFO125879780(tecra) 125882307(tecrl2a) 125885560(tecrb)
PLEP121956431(tecra) 121960674
SLUC116042814(tecrb) 116055761 116059458(tecra)
ECRA117937872 117958745(tecra) 117959246(tecrb)
ESP116685834 116700247(tecr) 116703687
PFLV114549393 114565710(tecr) 114568924
GAT120811678 120825752(tecrb) 120827143(tecra)
PPUG119198318 119217402(tecrb) 119220462(tecra)
AFB129096004(tecrb) 129098882(tecra) 129110888(tecrl2a)
CLUM117734556(tecra) 117745850(tecrb) 117749633
PSWI130188318(tecra) 130189901(tecrb) 130206664
MSAM119896514(tecra) 119899464(tecrb) 119907318
SCHU122866568(tecrl2a) 122868662 122873427(tecrb)
CUD121503681(tecra) 121508514(tecrb) 121527467
ALAT119008691 119013482(tecra) 119025994(tecrb)
MZE101469805 101471785 101483996(tecr)
ONL100699909 100701654(tecr) 100710535
OAU116310621(tecrb) 116317697(tecra) 116335763
OLA101155407(tecr) 101163495 101171706
OML112137470(tecrb) 112146832(tecra) 112151473
CSAI133422371(tecra) 133423232(tecrl2a) 133443821(tecrb)
XMA102220976 102224233 102224945(tecr)
XCO114136676 114144650(tecr) 114159783
XHE116711637 116720152(tecr) 116735325
PRET103461133(tecr) 103482281
PFOR103143338 103143372 103151989 103154161(tecr)
PLAI106945992(tecr) 106958234 106963585
PMEI106914552 106922055(tecr) 106932487
GAF122821457(tecra) 122824237(tecrl2a) 122829703(tecrb)
PPRL129363169(tecra) 129364512(tecrl2a) 129366923(tecrb)
CVG107084911 107093427 107094408(tecr)
CTUL119794849(tecra) 119795985 119798025(tecrb)
GMU124857930(tecrl2a) 124862898 124864986 124868154(tecrb)
NFU107378295 107390378
KMR108241336(tecra) 108241483(tecrb)
ALIM106529633 106530387(tecr)
NWH119421720(tecra) 119422775(tecrb)
AOCE111569904(tecr) 111573670 111574563
MCEP124995889(tecrl2a) 124998441(tecra) 125003991(tecrb)
CSEM103377076 103383916(tecr) 103392722
POV109627729(tecr) 109629827 109634303
SSEN122771204(tecrb) 122772526(tecrl2a) 122785720(tecra)
HHIP117753845 117765698(tecra) 117769039(tecrb)
HSP118098778(tecrl2a) 118120502(tecrb) 118123350(tecra)
SMAU118289527 118291100(tecrl2a) 118311925(tecrb)
LCF108885426(tecrb) 108898293 108902677
SDU111227218 111228193 111229346(tecr)
SLAL111648242 111653695 111665569(tecr)
XGL120788205(tecra) 120789966 120800507(tecrb)
HCQ109521419 109527436(tecr)
SSCV125968349 125983881
SBIA133506199(tecrb) 133514239
PEE133404394(tecrb) 133414886
PTAO133465728 133476308(tecrb)
BPEC110165444 110166151 110169504
MALB109952401(tecr) 109966006
BSPL114851837(tecrb) 114854026 114861094(tecra)
SJO128371375(tecrb) 128379556(tecra) 128382735(tecrl2a)
SASA106564267(tecr) 106569794 106590656
STRU115153062 115157593 115171561 115178551 115183312 115195352 115204184
OTW112215531 112227459 112237867(tecrb) 112259046(tecra) 112260940 121841110
OMY110485397(tecrb) 110486719 110489543 110530851 110535481 110538672
OGO123990210(tecrl2a) 123998942 124003155(tecrb) 124009868 124015393 124019190 124039094
ONE115104342 115114041 115120682 115123622
OKI109875791 109880743 109883927 109884043 109897641 109909527 116363982
OKE118360507(tecrl2a) 118369567 118374455(tecra) 118377042 118402468 127919328 127925082
SALP111972518 112071494 112073603
SNH120027677 120034433 120040317(tecrb) 120041688 120044634 120050274
CCLU121534507 121550100 121551302(tecra) 121553943(tecrb) 121568868 121570633
ELS105010434 105013088 105022597 105029730(tecr)
SFM108919751 108935248
PKI111840958 111849227 111849411
AANG118219786(tecrb) 118225720
LOC102686016 102686340(tecr)
PSPA121304508(tecrb) 121326563 121330590
ARUT117402162(tecrb) 117408311 117417360 117962766
PSEX120514667 120541108(tecrb)
LCM102356009 102357997
CMK103174648 103191170
RTP109916854
CPLA122552169(tecrb) 122554191
HOC132818831 132835901(tecrb)
LERI129700768 129714367
PMRN116938392(TECR) 116943443 116951879
LRJ133339563 133349346
BFO118431796
BBEL109486152
CIN100183960
SCLV120339053
SPU100891906 576023
LPIC129270978
APLC110985205
AJC117112920
SKO100372208
DMEDmel_CG10849(Sc2)
DER6546239
DSE6610677
DSIDsimw501_GD13786(Dsim_GD13786)
DYADyak_GE21388
DAN6506865
DSR110183653
DPO4812074
DPE6601109
DMN108152677
DWI6640904 6643043
DGR6558720
DMODmoj_GI12546
DAZ108613041
DNV108652307
DHE111596861
DVI6636822
CCAT101451986
BOD106625933
BDR105223612
RZE108366448 108371893
AOQ129240142
TDA119669376 119672481 119672487
MDE101887858
SCAC106088957
LCQ111684843
LSQ119614956
GFS119632065
ECOE129942107
CLON129614130
HIS119655714
AGA1272513
ACOZ120955082
AARA120903293
AMER121598369
ASTE118505333
AFUN125771110
AMOU128310694
AALI118464757
AAG5570994
AALB109418540 115257884
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ005584
CPII120414909
CNS116351695
BCOO119072652
AME725146
ACER107996601
ALAB122714998
ADR102677055
AFLR105734753
BIM100747299
BBIF117205321
BVK117238802
BVAN117157507
BTER100644169
BAFF126921764
BPYO122567664
BPAS132912813
FVI122534357
CCAL108626760
OBB114875737
OLG117602774
MGEN117218808
NMEA116427316
CGIG122399107
SOC105193039
MPHA105834618
AEC105153980
ACEP105618040
PBAR105433004
VEM105563404
HST105181228
DQU106746495
CFO105259215
FEX115242265
LHU105673344
PGC109859407
OBO105282481
PCF106791875
PFUC122522405
VPS122636487
VCRB124432210
VVE124956519
NVI107980451
CSOL105366015
TPRE106647989
LHT122509824
LBD127277280
MDL103579818
CGLO123267621
FAS105268286
DAM107045802
AGIF122851250
CINS118071471
VCAN122412066
CCIN107269001
DSM124416015
NPT124214990
NFB124181586
NLO107222019
NVG124302085
AROA105687506
TCA659815
DPA109537890
SOY115876726
AGRG126748586
ATD109608357
CSET123321790
AGB108907369
NVL108567063
APLN108740928
PPYR116166007
OTU111421540
BMOR101742899
MSEX115455791
DPLKGM_203700
BANY112049612
MJU123871718
NIQ126772279
VCD124531911
MCIX123669585
PMAC106718707
PPOT106100594
PXU106124851
PRAP110995799
PBX123716584
PNAP125050998
ZCE119829437
CCRC123699963
LSIN126976830
AAGE121730766
HAW110375119
HZE124633678
TNL113496889
SLIU111353415
OFU114349809
PXY105385206
PGW126376464
CFEL113378754 113381469
CCRN123302100
AGS114122650
RMD113560909
ACOO126835583
DVT126896461
BTAB109042406 109044523
DCI103515585
CLEC106664306
HHAL106687828
NLU111045413 120349590
MQU128996126 128996978
PHUPhum_PHUM037790
FOC113210083
TPAL117642585
ZNE110835131
CSEC111863541
SGRE126266863
BROR134530563
IEL124157787
FCD110859769
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_199063
DMK116917298
DPZ124314574
PVM113827755
PJA122251137
PCHN125025654
PMOO119577150
HAME121875625
PCLA123765086
CQD128703319
PTRU123518808
ESN126987836
MNZ135206902
HAZT108671836
EAF111708945 111718244 111718258
LSM121119024
TCF131893113
PPOI119098659
DSV119432651 119433389
RSAN119405195
RMP119181189
VDE111245145
VJA111269559
TUT107369209
DPTE113796694 113799520
DFR124495727
CSCU111629930
PTEP107441461
ABRU129972767
UDV129221569
SDM118182071
LPOL106468002
CELCELE_C15F1.6(art-1)
CBRCBG_11196(Cbr-art-1)
CRQGCK72_006391
NAINECAME_05127
TSPTsp_07269
HROHELRODRAFT_155722
LGILOTGIDRAFT_232335
PVUL126819123
PCAN112573754
BGT106077618
GAE121374304
HRF124135578
HRJ124260109
CRG105326706
CVN111118456
CANU128168371
OED125669560
MYI110461543
PMAX117326220
MCAF127727104
MMER123524742
RPHI132758878
DPOL127845092
OBI106878132 106880101
OSN115218830 115219109
LAK106164649
SMMSmp_081820.1
SHXMS3_00008927(ART1)
OVIT265_14517
EGLEGR_03533
NVE5512326
EPA110241894
ATEN116291763
ADF107357184
AMIL114956483
PDAM113679514
SPIS111341682
DGT114526317
XEN124442083
HMG100209541
HSY130645667 130646312
TADTRIADDRAFT_29423
AQU100640363
ATHAT3G55360(CER10)
ALY9312365
CRB17884738
CSAT104781415 104791824
EUSEUTSA_v10010564mg
BRP103841442
BNA106396280 106415464
BOE106312603
RSZ108805403
THJ104810019
CIT102619239
CICCICLE_v10032183mg
PVY116117715
MINC123192664 123228367
TCC18586099
GRA105776424 105780559
GHI107904734 107934412 107959873 121207779
GAB108458231 108464425
HSYR120115438 120213300
DZI111296266 111310214
EGR104454293
GMX100780327 100785393
GSJ114385421 114400569
PVUPHAVU_008G208700g
VRA106762967
VAR108337072
VUN114195412
CCAJ109795557
APRC113846884
MTR11430621
TPRA123921370 123921371
CAM101508101(sr5a)
PSAT127117935
VVO131617875
ADU107496735
AIP107609317
AHF112702185 112766158
LANG109356796 109361041
PCIN129299081
QSAO6P43_005677 O6P43_009334 O6P43_009337
FVE101313554
RCN112182703
PPER18784679
PMUM103332647
PAVI110756623
PDUL117617726
MDM103406406 103445586
MSYL126619458 126630516
PXB103935366
ZJU107413483
MNT21394038
CSAV115697502
CSV101213758
CMO103498153
BHJ120069885 120079933
MCHA111006458 111013716
CMAX111487465 111489004
CMOS111429991 111444958
CPEP111778892 111808372
RCU8267764
JCU105647736
HBR110645712 110649118
MESC110619378 110624009
POP7458148 7467545
PEU105127546 105128804
PALZ118052410 118059725
JRE108979647 108986368
CILL122290958 122301399
CAVE132187643
QSU112027661
QLO115957498
TWL119990040 120004911
VVI100266766
VRI117929129
SLY101263911
SPEN107020319
SOT102581846
SSTN125867929
SDUL129881017
CANN107870238
LBB132640202
NTA107785715 107796650(ER)
NSY104222744
NTO104088381
NAU109240729
INI109186449
ITR116014001
SIND105171911
OEU111397371 111406020
EGT105962734
SSPL121761128
SMIL131005962
SHIS125201382 125217978
APAN127241507
HAN110872584 110904732 110913412
ECAD122604998
LSV111905740
CCAV112520649 112525420
DCR108210643
CSIN114318803
RVL131300093 131321195
AEW130763428 130770786 130773520
BVG104904012
SOE110794839
CQI110715278 110724891
ATRI130802706 130803610
MOF131165744
NNU104594555
MING122077021
TSS122661910
PSOM113310786 113313744 113322500 113345081
OSA4324516
DOSAOs01t0150000-01(Os01g0150000)
OBR102717286
OGL127754923
BDI100830422
ATS109777279
TDC119266977 119274774
TAES123060149 123068633 123077157
TUA125542658
LPER127340592
LRD124661298 124665172
SBI8060800
ZMA100191179
SITA101781761
SVS117857367
PVIR120672887 120705981
PHAI112895985
PDA103696797 103703465
EGU105052214
MUS103969301 103987000
ZOF122027874 122030184 122031935 122032342 122034545 122034729
DCT110111342 110115851 110115852
PEQ110022982 110024888 110024890
AOF109820289 109829876
MSIN131243705
NCOL116255717
ATR18436069
SMOSELMODRAFT_186154 SELMODRAFT_270920
PPP112293200 112293489
CRECHLRE_14g615050v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_72272
MNGMNEG_5026
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_36177
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_20573
APROF751_1654
OLUOSTLU_49170
OTAOT_ostta03g04210
BPGBathy07g01910
MISMICPUN_60190
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_49391(JGI:MicpuC2_49391)
CMECYME_CMD146C
CCPCHC_T00008438001
SCEYDL015C(TSC13)
SEUBDI49_1039
SPAOSPAR_D02100
AGOAGOS_AER215W
ERCEcym_5259
KLAKLLA0_C04367g
KMXKLMA_10196(TSC13)
LTHKLTH0E15950g
VPOKpol_1010p67
ZROZYRO0A05038g
CGRCAGL0K01837g
NCSNCAS_0I01880(NCAS0I01880)
NDINDAI_0A06480(NDAI0A06480)
TPFTPHA_0A04340(TPHA0A04340)
TBLTBLA_0B01660(TBLA0B01660)
TGBHG536_0G02880
TDLTDEL_0D04380(TDEL0D04380)
KAFKAFR_0F02320(KAFR0F02320)
KNGKNAG_0K01650(KNAG0K01650)
ZMKHG535_0C02530
PPAPAS_chr4_0780
DHADEHA2B00968g
PICPICST_39084(TSC13)
PGUPGUG_00050
SPAASPAPADRAFT_132798
LELPVL30_001353(TSC13)
CALCAALFM_C101050CA(CaO19.3293)
CTPCTRG_04406
COTCORT_0B11210
CDUCD36_00990
CTENCANTEDRAFT_108493
YLIYALI0A04983g
CLUCLUG_00022
CLUSA9F13_19g00858
CAURCJI96_0000802
SLBAWJ20_1731(TSC13)
PKZC5L36_0B10020
BNNFOA43_002705
BBRXBRETT_001603
OPAHPODL_01397
SLUDSCDLUD_002395
NCRNCU03362
NTENEUTE1DRAFT117529(NEUTE1DRAFT_117529)
SMPSMAC_04071
PANPODANSg6420
PBELQC761_305850(TSC13)
PPSDQC762_305850(TSC13)
PPSPQC763_305850(TSC13)
PPSAQC764_305850(TSC13)
TTTTHITE_2123364
MTMMYCTH_2145474
CTHRCTHT_0001860
MGRMGG_03250
PPEIPpBr36_06385
PGRIPgNI_09805
TMNUCRPA7_5124
SSCKSPSK_00299
FGRFGSG_00629
FPUFPSE_06407
FPOAFPOAC1_000655
FVNFVRRES_00808
FVRFVEG_00568
FOXFOXG_00946
NHENECHADRAFT_98899
FFCNCS54_00129600
FKRNCS57_00127300
FMUJ7337_001402
TRETRIREDRAFT_105035
TRRM419DRAFT_71215
MAWMAC_05645
MAJMAA_01851
PCHMVFPPC_01863
CMTCCM_05177
AMUSLMH87_011274
PLJVFPFJ_07112
PTKZJDV02_006346(TSC13)
VALVDBG_05577
VDAVDAG_07519
CFJCFIO01_07269
CLUPCLUP02_01535
CHIGCH63R_10413
SAPOSAPIO_CDS0152
ELAUCREL1_8704
PFYPFICI_08759
SSLSS1G_10706
BFUBCIN_04g05010
MBEMBM_02606
PSCOLY89DRAFT_737543
GLZGLAREA_03598
ANIANIA_01968
AFMAFUA_4G10760
ACTACLA_049930
NFINFIA_105330
AORAO090003001139 AO090038000096
ANGAn04g05930
AFVAFLA_000527 AFLA_012367
ALUCAKAW2_51558S(TSC13)
ACHEACHE_10810A(TSC13)
APUUAPUU_21089A(TSC13)
PCSN7525_005536
PDPPDIP_33130
POUPOX_d06055
TMFEYB26_005275
TRGTRUGW13939_02772
CIMCIMG_01478
CPWCPC735_049630
UREUREG_05117
PBLPAAG_02630
PBNPADG_01649
ABEARB_02271
TVETRV_04982
BGHBDBG_03510
PNOSNOG_07392(SNOG_07391)
PTEPTT_16464
BZECOCCADRAFT_34894
BSCCOCSADRAFT_104969
BORCOCMIDRAFT_101215
AALTCC77DRAFT_979969
ARABEKO05_0006507
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_98769
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_76038
FFUCLAFUR5_02219
CBETCB0940_00628
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_34915
NPAUCRNP2_7555
TMLGSTUM_00001911001
SPOSPBC646.07c
SOMSOMG_01449(tsc13)
CNECNE01780
CNBCNBE1760
CNGCNAG_02372
CGICGB_E2340W
CDEUCNBG_4079
TMSTREMEDRAFT_71207
TASAA1Q1_00775
CCACCcaHIS019_0504160(TSC13)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_126270
DSQDICSQDRAFT_166875
PCOPHACADRAFT_89473
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_141777
HIRHETIRDRAFT_54691
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_116689
ADLAURDEDRAFT_105341 AURDEDRAFT_152816
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_102627
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_78098
RSXRhiXN_03370
LBCLACBIDRAFT_251245
CCICC1G_10032
PCUBJR316_0006352
MRRMoror_17838
MOREE1B28_010233
SCMSCHCO_02626626(SCHCODRAFT_02626626)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_99121
SLASERLADRAFT_449601
WSEWALSEDRAFT_66778
WICJ056_002528
UMAUMAG_03622
PFPPFL1_02440
SGRAEX895_006539
MGLMGL_0166
MRTMRET_1151
MSYMMSY001_0546
PGRPGTG_02971
PTRCPtA15_14A129
PSTRPst134EA_025868
MLRMELLADRAFT_87292
DDIDDB_G0270270(gpsn2)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_52983
DFADFA_02956(gpsn2)
EHIEHI_045030(3.t00089) EHI_076870(40.t00027)
EDIEDI_220060 EDI_292090
EIVEIN_097750
ACANACA1_079010
PFAPF3D7_1135900
PREIPRSY57_1134300
PGABPGSY75_1135900
PYOPY17X_0914200
PCBPCHAS_0714000
PBEPBANKA_0912700
PVVPVVCY_0903440
PKNPKNH_0934100
PVXPVX_092410
PMALPMUG01_09045200
PRELPRELSG_0933500
TANTA18840
TPVTP03_0656
TOTTOT_030000211
BEQBEWA_053220
BBOBBOV_III001830
BMICBmR1_04g05395
BBIGBBBOND_0303300
CPVcgd2_1200
CHOChro.20132
TETTTHERM_00401940
PTMGSPATT00012181001 GSPATT00013728001
PIFPITG_04333
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_285961
SPARSPRG_07122
TBRTb927.3.1840
TBGTbgDal_III1700
TCR457251.10
LMALMJF_25_1770(EnCR)
LIFLINJ_25_1850
LDOLDBPK_251850
LMILMXM_25_1770
LPANLPMP_251850(ENCR)
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_83127
TVATVAG_2v0523940
GLAGL50803_0088581
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:11113186]
  Authors
Kohlwein SD, Eder S, Oh CS, Martin CE, Gable K, Bacikova D, Dunn T
  Title
Tsc13p is required for fatty acid elongation and localizes to a novel structure at the nuclear-vacuolar interface in Saccharomyces cerevisiae.
  Journal
Mol Cell Biol 21:109-25 (2001)
DOI:10.1128/MCB.21.1.109-125.2001
  Sequence
[sce:YDL015C]
Reference
2  [PMID:14673020]
  Authors
Gable K, Garton S, Napier JA, Dunn TM
  Title
Functional characterization of the Arabidopsis thaliana orthologue of Tsc13p, the enoyl reductase of the yeast microsomal fatty acid elongating system.
  Journal
J Exp Bot 55:543-5 (2004)
DOI:10.1093/jxb/erh061
  Sequence
[ath:AT3G55360]
Reference
3  [PMID:15958487]
  Authors
Kvam E, Gable K, Dunn TM, Goldfarb DS
  Title
Targeting of Tsc13p to nucleus-vacuole junctions: a role for very-long-chain fatty acids in the biogenesis of microautophagic vesicles.
  Journal
Mol Biol Cell 16:3987-98 (2005)
DOI:10.1091/mbc.e05-04-0290
  Sequence
[sce:YDL015C]
Reference
4  [PMID:15829606]
  Authors
Zheng H, Rowland O, Kunst L
  Title
Disruptions of the Arabidopsis Enoyl-CoA reductase gene reveal an essential role  for very-long-chain fatty acid synthesis in cell expansion during plant morphogenesis.
  Journal
Plant Cell 17:1467-81 (2005)
DOI:10.1105/tpc.104.030155
  Sequence
[ath:AT3G55360]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 1.3.1.93
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 1.3.1.93
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 1.3.1.93
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 1.3.1.93
LinkDB

DBGET integrated database retrieval system