KEGG   ENZYME: 2.4.1.131
Entry
EC 2.4.1.131                Enzyme                                 
Name
GDP-Man:Man3GlcNAc2-PP-dolichol alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase;
ALG11;
ALG11 mannosyltransferase;
LEW3 (gene name);
At2G40190 (gene name);
gmd3 (gene name);
galactomannan deficiency protein 3;
GDP-mannose:glycolipid 1,2-alpha-D-mannosyltransferase;
glycolipid 2-alpha-mannosyltransferase;
GDP-mannose:glycolipid 2-alpha-D-mannosyltransferase;
GDP-Man:Man3GlcNAc2-PP-Dol alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase;
GDP-alpha-D-mannose:D-Man-alpha-(1->3)-[D-Man-alpha-(1->6)]-D-Man-beta-(1->4)-D-GlcNAc-beta-(1->4)-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol 2-alpha-D-mannosyltransferase
Class
Transferases;
Glycosyltransferases;
Hexosyltransferases
Sysname
GDP-alpha-D-mannose:alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol 2-alpha-D-mannosyltransferase (configuration-retaining)
Reaction(IUBMB)
2 GDP-alpha-D-mannose + alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol = 2 GDP + alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol [RN:R06127 R06128]
Reaction(KEGG)
R06127(G) R06128(G)
Substrate
GDP-alpha-D-mannose [CPD:C00096];
alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol
Product
GDP [CPD:C00035];
alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol
Comment
The biosynthesis of asparagine-linked glycoproteins (N-linked protein glycosylation) utilizes a dolichyl diphosphate-linked glycosyl donor, which is assembled by the series of membrane-bound glycosyltransferases that comprise the dolichol pathway. ALG11 mannosyltransferase from Saccharomyces cerevisiae carries out two sequential steps in the formation of the lipid-linked core oligosaccharide, adding two mannose residues in alpha(1->2) linkages to the nascent oligosaccharide.
History
EC 2.4.1.131 created 1984, modified 2011, modified 2012
Pathway
ec00510  N-Glycan biosynthesis
ec00513  Various types of N-glycan biosynthesis
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K03844  alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase
Genes
HSA440138(ALG11)
PTR452735(ALG11)
PPS103782702(ALG11)
GGO101123814(ALG11)
PON100173205(ALG11)
PPYG129011415(ALG11)
NLE101177074(ALG11)
HMH116467316(ALG11)
MCC100498659(ALG11)
MCF102145860(ALG11)
MTHB126940433
MNI105490755(ALG11)
CSAB103214468(ALG11)
CATY105587726(ALG11)
PANU101008720(ALG11)
TGE112610927(ALG11)
MLEU105545727(ALG11)
RRO104653861(ALG11)
RBB108519343(ALG11)
TFN117063743(ALG11)
PTEH111523008(ALG11)
CANG105509605(ALG11)
CJC100387786 118153096(ALG11)
SBQ101029990(ALG11)
CIMI108313872(ALG11)
ANAN105726686(ALG11)
CSYR103274874(ALG11)
MMUR105881140(ALG11)
LCAT123649289(ALG11)
PCOQ105813820(ALG11)
OGA100946273(ALG11)
MMU207958(Alg11)
MCAL110300496(Alg11)
MPAH110336647(Alg11)
RNO361174(Alg11)
MCOC116068996(Alg11)
ANU117721717(Alg11)
MUN110563880(Alg11)
CGE100765573 100771009(Alg11)
MAUA101836862(Alg11)
PROB127220318(Alg11)
PLEU114686267(Alg11)
MORG121462410(Alg11)
MFOT126498832
AAMP119813479(Alg11)
NGI103745442(Alg11)
HGL101712342(Alg11)
CPOC100731328(Alg11)
CCAN109676480(Alg11)
DORD105999747(Alg11)
DSP122112640(Alg11)
PLOP125348317(Alg11)
NCAR124985828
MMMA107141012(Alg11)
OCU100340094
OPI101527522(ALG11)
TUP102475258(ALG11)
GVR103584984(ALG11)
CFA100682632(ALG11)
CLUD112678952(ALG11)
VVP112910838(ALG11)
VLG121477150(ALG11)
NPO129516425(ALG11)
AML100469498(ALG11)
UMR103677631(ALG11)
UAH113251292(ALG11)
UAR123791881(ALG11)
ELK111147119
LLV125096380
MPUF101692806(ALG11)
MNP132002622(ALG11)
MLK131813686(ALG11)
NVS122907053(ALG11)
ORO101375850(ALG11)
EJU114212810(ALG11)
ZCA113920184(ALG11)
MLX118009470(ALG11)
NSU110570324(ALG11)
LWW102730575(ALG11)
FCA101091245(ALG11)
PYU121012905(ALG11)
PCOO112861133(ALG11)
PBG122481880(ALG11)
PVIV125165226(ALG11)
LRUF124511832
PTG102956830(ALG11)
PPAD109265998(ALG11)
PUC125933743
AJU106972659
HHV120234286(ALG11)
BTA540845(ALG11)
BOM102286251(ALG11)
BIU109566746(ALG11)
BBUB102389261(ALG11)
BBIS104985472(ALG11)
CHX102190970(ALG11)
OAS101120844(ALG11)
BTAX128057748(ALG11) 128067546
ODA120883080(ALG11)
CCAD122447201(ALG11)
MBEZ129556300(ALG11)
SSC100152645(ALG11)
CFR102506887(ALG11)
CBAI105066177(ALG11)
CDK105090994(ALG11)
VPC102544695(ALG11)
BACU103002538(ALG11)
BMUS118884173(ALG11)
LVE103089951(ALG11)
OOR101279400(ALG11)
DLE111175278(ALG11)
PCAD102994987(ALG11)
PSIU116743075(ALG11)
NASI112406657(ALG11)
ECB100049892(ALG11)
EPZ103564320(ALG11)
EAI106837702(ALG11)
MYB102255926(ALG11)
MYD102762995(ALG11)
MMYO118650979(ALG11)
MLF102421433(ALG11)
PKL118729169(ALG11)
EFUS103295612(ALG11)
MNA107537565(ALG11)
DRO112312208(ALG11)
SHON118994817(ALG11)
AJM119039659(ALG11)
PDIC114508869(ALG11)
PHAS123818873(ALG11)
MMF118622591(ALG11)
PPAM129080949(ALG11)
HAI109396766(ALG11)
RFQ117021678(ALG11)
PALE102887410(ALG11)
PGIG120583884(ALG11)
PVP105298891(ALG11)
RAY107503295(ALG11)
MJV108383662(ALG11)
TOD119258871(ALG11)
SARA101555154(ALG11)
SETR126015952(ALG11)
LAV100672340(ALG11)
TMU101350642
ETF101658706(ALG11)
DNM101442063(ALG11)
MDO100028147(ALG11)
GAS123238830(ALG11)
AFZ127555215
PCW110196616(ALG11)
TVP118837888(ALG11)
OAA100082628(ALG11)
GGA418880(ALG11)
PCOC116244146(ALG11)
MGP100541393(ALG11)
CJO107308190(ALG11)
TPAI128074769(ALG11)
LMUT125685050(ALG11)
NMEL110388088(ALG11)
APLA101796223(ALG11)
ACYG106035080(ALG11)
CATA118245950(ALG11)
AFUL116502080(ALG11)
TGU100231100(ALG11)
LSR110468589(ALG11)
SCAN103827385(ALG11)
PMOA120505841(ALG11)
OTC121337343(ALG11)
PRUF121353330(ALG11)
GFR102038557(ALG11)
FAB101818493(ALG11)
OMA130255686(ALG11)
PHI102101256(ALG11)
PMAJ107208055(ALG11)
CCAE111945568(ALG11)
CCW104690001(ALG11)
CBRC103613645(ALG11)
ETL114059566(ALG11)
ZAB102071217(ALG11)
ZLE135448920(ALG11)
ACHL103802859(ALG11)
SVG106848747(ALG11)
MMEA130574282(ALG11)
HRT120748591(ALG11)
FPG101910543(ALG11)
FCH102056572(ALG11)
CLV102086030(ALG11)
EGZ104129662(ALG11)
NNI104010943(ALG11)
PCRI104033104(ALG11)
PLET104620658(ALG11)
EHS104509783(ALG11)
PCAO104040150(ALG11)
ACUN113482708(ALG11)
TALA104361345(ALG11)
PADL103913476(ALG11)
AFOR103907982(ALG11)
ACHC115350662(ALG11)
HALD104313087(ALG11)
HLE104841582(ALG11)
AGEN126045126
GCL127020302
CCRI104159977(ALG11)
CSTI104551861(ALG11)
CMAC104478158(ALG11)
MUI104535923(ALG11)
BREG104631211(ALG11)
FGA104075979(ALG11)
GSTE104264955(ALG11)
LDI104351547(ALG11)
MNB103774803(ALG11)
OHA104336906(ALG11)
NNT104400144(ALG11)
SHAB115604152(ALG11)
DPUB104307604(ALG11)
PGUU104459246(ALG11)
ACAR104519720(ALG11)
CPEA104389367(ALG11)
AVIT104277883(ALG11)
CVF104284098(ALG11)
RTD128901145(ALG11)
CUCA104056526 104066174(ALG11)
TEO104375360(ALG11)
BRHI104495475(ALG11)
AAM106489229(ALG11)
AROW112969894(ALG11)
NPD112959300(ALG11)
TGT104572547(ALG11)
DNE112988204(ALG11)
SCAM104146520(ALG11)
ASN102370078(ALG11)
AMJ102577351(ALG11)
CPOO109306557(ALG11)
GGN109302826(ALG11)
PSS102453750(ALG11)
CMY102937670(ALG11)
CCAY125636140(ALG11)
DCC119842301(ALG11)
CPIC101944769(ALG11)
TST117870999(ALG11)
CABI116826918(ALG11)
MRV120406165(ALG11)
ACS100552965(alg11)
ASAO132782143(ALG11)
PVT110076145(ALG11)
SUND121919226(ALG11)
PBI103061317(ALG11)
PMUR107297073
CTIG120312498(ALG11)
TSR106549051(ALG11)
PGUT117674293(ALG11)
APRI131196727(ALG11)
PTEX113442725(ALG11)
NSS113412775(ALG11)
VKO123030323(ALG11)
PMUA114593600(ALG11)
PRAF128409980(ALG11)
ZVI118082557(ALG11)
HCG128340199(ALG11)
GJA107125627(ALG11)
STOW125434288(ALG11)
EMC129333081(ALG11)
XLA108709929(alg11.S) 733388(alg11.L)
XTR394898(alg11)
NPR108787024(ALG11)
RTEM120929108(ALG11)
BBUF120996255(ALG11)
BGAR122931946(ALG11)
MUO115468611(ALG11)
GSH117362196(ALG11)
DRE407614(alg11)
SRX107707840(alg11) 107719740
SANH107654269 107705036
SGH107556718 107588826
CCAR109067313(alg11)
CAUA113044381(alg11)
CGIB127949617
PTET122350054(alg11)
LROH127171889(alg11)
OMC131522980(alg11)
PPRM120479490(alg11)
RKG130087831(alg11)
MAMB125272328(alg11)
CIDE127509237
MASI127443703 127444930
TROS130550677(alg11)
TDW130434161(alg11)
MANU129427833(alg11)
IPU108258497
IFU128602330(alg11)
PHYP113537757(alg11)
SMEO124378594(alg11)
TFD113648987(alg11)
TVC132839586(alg11)
TRN134329348(alg11)
AMEX103039495(alg11)
CMAO118804388(alg11)
EEE113585042(alg11)
CHAR105890411(alg11)
TRU101079741(alg11)
TFS130522183(alg11)
TNGGSTEN00027147G001
LCO104934533(alg11)
NCC104964312(alg11)
TBEN117499016(alg11)
CGOB115005546 115016818
PGEO117456780(alg11)
GACU117546873(alg11)
EMAC134860608(alg11)
ELY117249389 117249821(alg11)
EFO125884921(alg11) 125899599
PLEP121949579 121962802(alg11)
SLUC116044786(alg11) 116046590
ECRA117939424(alg11)
ESP116673912(alg11)
PFLV114551090(alg11)
GAT120821231(alg11) 120834188
PPUG119218192(alg11) 119229047
AFB129104676 129111845(alg11)
CLUM117743694(alg11) 117750324
PSWI130201356 130204353(alg11)
MSAM119902765(alg11) 119903795 119903810
SCHU122872172(alg11) 122885140
CUD121506057 121522885
ALAT119015052(alg11) 119026024
MZE101475106 101484335
ONL100695990 100698681
OAU116319181(alg11) 116325677
OLA101159230 101175546
OML112141203 112160013
CSAI133424917(alg11) 133445820
XMA102220637 102230403
XCO114138214 114148162
XHE116715787 116723072
PRET103460209 103475530(alg11)
PFOR103147127 103156459
PLAI106950965(alg11) 106959338
PMEI106905185 106927247
GAF122827451(alg11) 122840391
PPRL129379097 129379303
CVG107090117 107093727(alg11)
CTUL119779536(alg11) 119790196
GMU124861745(alg11) 124871209
NFU107381107 107389590
KMR108246705(alg11) 108248628
ALIM106527755 106529639
NWH119419334 119428684(alg11)
AOCE111570845 111580790(alg11)
MCEP125000607(alg11) 125017789
CSEM103389882(alg11)
POV109643488(alg11)
SSEN122758424(alg11)
HHIP117754444 117777436(alg11)
HSP118103142(alg11) 118120451
PPLT128430825(alg11) 128455562
SMAU118282821 118301363(alg11)
LCF108872993 108896321
SDU111237946 111238722
SLAL111644468 111659517
XGL120797907(alg11) 120801467
HCQ109520924(alg11)
SSCV125988584
SBIA133512655(alg11)
PEE133410764(alg11) 133411016
PTAO133487290 133489826(alg11)
BPEC110162928(alg11)
MALB109955804(alg11) 109972602
BSPL114846718 114870176(alg11)
SJO128354142(alg11) 128367496
SASA100380802(alg11) 106586488
STRU115161027 115195938
OTW112239598 112253922(alg11)
OMY110495950(alg11) 110520341
OGO124011025 124042950
ONE115115804 115129624
OKI109868666 109906652
OKE118363676 118366847
SALP111953314 111953546 111977861
SNH120051230 120058378
CCLU121536956 121554178 121571753
ELS105016321 105023707
SFM108926843(alg11)
PKI111854116(alg11)
AANG118224318(alg11)
LOC102696284(alg11)
PSPA121320558 121327568
ARUT117405435 117406822 117407227
PSEX120523683(alg11)
LCM102363993(ALG11)
CMK103177168(alg11)
RTP109932447(alg11)
CPLA122550835(alg11)
HOC132816833(alg11)
LERI129698364(alg11)
PMRN116955763(ALG11)
BFO118419407
BBEL109467816
CIN100180498
SCLV120331197
SPU582224
LPIC129260749
APLC110979818
AJC117114463
SKO100378532
DMEDmel_CG11306(Alg11)
DER6543925
DSE6616481
DSIDsimw501_GD14979(Dsim_GD14979)
DYADyak_GE19778 Dyak_GE23039
DAN26513893
DSR110190104
DPO4811926
DPE6603789
DMN108152529
DWI6642987
DGR6558549
DMODmoj_GI13955
DAZ108612883
DNV108650556
DHE111592333
DVI6622090
CCAT101460428
BOD106623150
BDR105233977
RZE108358169
AOQ129240678
TDA119672400
MDE101901555
SCAC106088058
LCQ111689540
LSQ119600858
GFS119637950
ECOE129941543
CLON129605933 129618189
HIS119648138
AGA1270613
ACOZ120955918
AARA120900168
AMER121598511
ASTE118504190
AFUN125770854
AMOU128297623
AALI118463280
AAG5563668
AALB109407648
ASUA134226973
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ017415
CPII120425832
CNS116347600
BCOO119066820 119072984
AME552533
ACER108000497
ALAB122717659
ADR102679582
AFLR100868365
BIM100748818
BBIF117211121
BVK117238504
BVAN117160309
BTER100642267
BAFF126926546
BPYO122577289
BPAS132915476
FVI122539155
CCAL108629172
OBB114879247
OLG117607435
MGEN117227590
NMEA116424539
CGIG122396000
SOC105201585
MPHA105833991
AEC105143841
ACEP105620062
PBAR105432151
VEM105567360
HST105181610
DQU106740824
CFO105249537
FEX115245740
LHU105678417
PGC109855896
OBO105275616
PCF106790948
PFUC122519941
VPS122630586
VCRB124424068
VVE124950697 124950698 124950699
NVI100116031 100119778
CSOL105359155
TPRE106648864 106649651 106654879
LHT122511021
LBD127288893
MDL103578913
CGLO123261910
FAS105272313
DAM107040113
AGIF122858573 122860803
CINS118067854
VCAN122409743
CCIN107270579
DSM124409020
NPT124215955
NFB124179409
NLO107224525
NVG124301819
AROA105683736
TCA657970
DPA109542160
SOY115881626
AGRG126743089
ATD109606232
CSET123320592
AGB108911819
LDC111515191
DVV126881956
NVL108569916
APLN108736748
PPYR116167150 116169322
OTU111421656
BMOR101737468
BMAN114247037
MSEX115442459
DPLKGM_213329
BANY112049097
MJU123876121
NIQ126776719
VCD124537854
MCIX123662938
PMAC106715098
PPOT106107723
PXU106120748
PRAP111000061
PBX123711838
PNAP125056599
ZCE119837343
CCRC123701464
LSIN126978130
AAGE121725927
HAW110380318
HZE124635572
TNL113500338
SLIU111354447
OFU114352996
ATRA106142190
GMW113514703
PXY105393383
PGW126375498
LGLY125235849
CFEL113374752 113376557
CCRN123300048
API100168497
DNX107161329
AGS114131686
RMD113558097
ACOO126846563
DVT126908491
BTAB109044270
DCI103505222 103523042
CLEC106672682
HHAL106683262
NLU111049230
HVI124370462
MQU128994719 128994892
PHUPhum_PHUM288540
FOC113208806
TPAL117649944
ZNE110833065
CSEC111875529
SGRE126285027
BROR134535229
IEL124153708
FCD110845085 110856988
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_309592
DMK116918398
DPZ124312117
PVM113811162
PJA122265581
PCHN125038556
PMOO119597735
HAME121870977
PCLA123774716
CQD128696083
PTRU123510587
ESN127000358
MNZ135206932
HAZT108672551
EAF111712536
LSM121114259
TCF131878101
PPOI119092205 119107650
DSV119450041 125939689
RSAN119383045
RMP119170241
VDE111243468
VJA111268745
TUT107369689
DPTE113791508
DFR124496873
CSCU111621004
PTEP107446372
ABRU129959228 129965477
UDV129221600
SDM118186391
LPOL106467135
PMEO129581792
CELCELE_B0361.8(algn-11)
CBRCBG_15348
CRQGCK72_008715
NAINECAME_07229
BMYBM_BM1776(Bma-algn-11)
LOALOAG_05679
TSPTsp_02402 Tsp_12931
HROHELRODRAFT_111022
LGILOTGIDRAFT_198678
PVUL126830850
PCAN112558560
BGT106078949
GAE121375564
HRF124137469
HRJ124261036
CRG105324377
CVN111125283
CANU128192649
OED125681210
MYI110461837
PMAX117329858
MCAF127716485
MMER123557142
RPHI132717190
DPOL127879243
MAEA128228826
OBI106869257
OSN115211783
LJP135473100
LAK106172291
SMMSmp_052330
SHXMS3_00005377(ALG11_1)
OVIT265_14071
EGLEGR_04314
LLON135493089
NVE5506074
EPA110240571 110240572
ATEN116288323
ADF107349468
AMIL114968730
PDAM113675129
SPIS111338697
DGT114525280
XEN124445324
HMG100198257
HSY130614850
RES135686241
TADTRIADDRAFT_50291
AQU105316734
ATHAT2G40190(LEW3)
ALY9298955 9315921
CRB17888154
CSAT104782492 104785390 104792874
EUSEUTSA_v10016619mg
BRP103866971
BNA106397173 106450839
BOE106337364
RSZ108829573
THJ104810111
CPAP110810740
CIT102624638
CICCICLE_v10031450mg
PVY116122510
MINC123193516 123226977
TCC18585830
GRA105782703
GHI107920683 107920703
GAB108461572
HSYR120128724 120162302
DZI111297064
EGR104454408
GMX100801617 100808662
GSJ114388898 114418315
PVUPHAVU_010G113300g PHAVU_010G113600g
VRA106754940
VAR108318907 108326568
VUN114167279
CCAJ109816395
APRC113849387
MTR25500706
TPRA123885140
CAM101496921
PSAT127076075
VVO131616535
LJALj3g3v2441820.1(Lj3g3v2441820.1) Lj3g3v2441820.2(Lj3g3v2441820.2)
ADU107465055 107472014
AIP107617989
AHF112710644 112716810 112775743
LANG109336738
PCIN129303535
QSAO6P43_013828
FVE101306568
RCN112182582
PPER18785438
PMUM103332802
PAVI110749776
PDUL117618690
MDM103432842 103437448
MSYL126630415 126633710
PXB103936944 103958626 103967036
ZJU107404558
MNT21393222
CSAV115707760
CSV101207680
CMO103495121
BHJ120082252
MCHA111015919
CMAX111491140
CMOS111447815
CPEP111811686
RCU8265373
JCU105645965
HBR110647716 110647717
MESC110619461
POP7454543
PEU105139446
PALZ118044718
JRE108991924
CILL122292199
CAVE132188397
QSU112022804
QLO115993722
TWL120011791 120014842
VVI100250164
VRI117928628
SLY101250940
SPEN107032214
SOT102586948
SSTN125864343
SDUL129877527 129892162
CANN107846010 107862527
LBB132609048 132645258
NTA107791614 107810019
NSY104234967
NTO104096238
NAU109206540 109223423
INI109158207
ITR115997903
SIND105167032
OEU111375893 111387816
EGT105977971
SSPL121761885 121775348 121777659 121796733
SMIL131005729
SHIS125206788 125219000
APAN127256717 127259777
HAN110904886
ECAD122603484
LSV111879843
CCAV112517745
DCR108194771 108209947
CSIN114291953
RVL131320571
AEW130764138 130770175 130774757
BVG104903179
SOE110798636
CQI110699299 110733462
ATRI130804631
MOF131165678
NNU104610277
MING122088202
TSS122654620 122670334
PSOM113275484 113280281 113282131 113283906 113314456
OSA4352649
DOSAOs12t0583000-01(Os12g0583000)
OBR102720847
OGL127756628
BDI100841990
ATS109757324
TDC119299522 119307630
TAES123102409 123110585 123119608
TUA125507980
LPER127298460
LRD124652961
SBI8069702
ZMA100274516
SITA101769051
SVS117846906
PVIR120666705 120699929
PHAI112887354
PDA103704436
EGU105046617 105057742
MUS103968566 103987521
ZOF122052061 122056577
DCT110100471
PEQ110033276
AOF109848360 109850855
MSIN131221301
NCOL116246141
ATR18435261
SMOSELMODRAFT_80274(GT4A6)
PPP112290918
CRECHLRE_01g058521v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_103930
MNGMNEG_1379
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_30323
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_56225
APROF751_3225
OLUOSTLU_35087
OTAOT_ostta09g00280
BPGBathy10g04060
MISMICPUN_64090
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_62070(JGI:MicpuC2_62070)
CMECYME_CMI301C
GSLGasu_42280
CCPCHC_T00000791001
SCEYNL048W(ALG11)
SEUBDI49_4682
SPAOSPAR_N02590
AGOAGOS_ADL235W
ERCEcym_3304
KLAKLLA0_F03817g
KMXKLMA_80151(ALG11)
LTHKLTH0G09922g
VPOKpol_1039p43
ZROZYRO0D02530g
CGRCAGL0D01122g
NCSNCAS_0G03240(NCAS0G03240)
NDINDAI_0D01260(NDAI0D01260)
TPFTPHA_0D01640(TPHA0D01640)
TBLTBLA_0B05860(TBLA0B05860)
TGBHG536_0B03250
TDLTDEL_0C03950(TDEL0C03950)
KAFKAFR_0H03470(KAFR0H03470)
KNGKNAG_0H02170(KNAG0H02170)
ZMKHG535_0D02240
PPAPAS_chr1-4_0417
DHADEHA2C03982g
PICPICST_83561(ALG11)
PGUPGUG_05788
SPAASPAPADRAFT_63299
LELPVL30_005597(ALG11)
CALCAALFM_C602270CA(ALG11)
CTPCTRG_02923
COTCORT_0F02300
CDUCD36_62460
CTENCANTEDRAFT_120237
YLIYALI0D08558g
CLUCLUG_02038
CLUSA9F13_02g02563
CAURCJI96_0000382
SLBAWJ20_4533(ALG11)
PKZC5L36_0C07940
BNNFOA43_003953
BBRXBRETT_000677
OPAHPODL_02132
SLUDSCDLUD_002776
NCRNCU06779
NTENEUTE1DRAFT123179(NEUTE1DRAFT_123179)
SMPSMAC_06770
PANPODANSg6768
PBELQC761_309230(ALG11)
PPSDQC762_309230(ALG11)
PPSPQC763_309230(ALG11)
PPSAQC764_309230(ALG11)
TTTTHITE_2124570
MTMMYCTH_2312819
CTHRCTHT_0015870
MGRMGG_03883
PPEIPpBr36_04347
PGRIPgNI_07054
TMNUCRPA7_845
SSCKSPSK_01090
FGRFGSG_10858
FPUFPSE_09846
FPOAFPOAC1_009588(ALG11)
FVNFVRRES_10229
FVRFVEG_11539
FOXFOXG_12797
NHENECHADRAFT_40332
FFCNCS54_00654600
FKRNCS57_00694500
FMUJ7337_009937(ALG11)
TRETRIREDRAFT_51153
TRRM419DRAFT_138643
MAWMAC_03551
MAJMAA_02636
PCHMVFPPC_01052
CMTCCM_02472
AMUSLMH87_008606
PLJVFPFJ_06722
PTKZJDV02_005962(ALG11)
VALVDBG_05558
VDAVDAG_07500
CFJCFIO01_04557
CLUPCLUP02_01100
CHIGCH63R_10054
SAPOSAPIO_CDS6025
ELAUCREL1_8415
PFYPFICI_04030
SSLSS1G_10939
BFUBCIN_04g06760
MBEMBM_04997
PSCOLY89DRAFT_692413
GLZGLAREA_08732
ANIANIA_05725
AFMAFUA_1G06890
ACTACLA_027680
NFINFIA_017800
AORAO090001000490
ANGAn18g05910
AFVAFLA_012605
ALUCAKAW2_31041A(ALG11)
ACHEACHE_11148S(ALG11)
APUUAPUU_41106S(ALG11)
PCSN7525_000220
PDPPDIP_68980
POUPOX_e06627
TMFEYB26_001115
TRGTRUGW13939_03326
CIMCIMG_04024
CPWCPC735_003580
UREUREG_01941
PBLPAAG_07832
PBNPADG_08252
ABEARB_00023
TVETRV_07801
AJEHCAG_05538
BGHBDBG_02565
PNOSNOG_05402
PTEPTT_15916
BZECOCCADRAFT_104411
BSCCOCSADRAFT_126415
BORCOCMIDRAFT_32655
AALTCC77DRAFT_993790
ARABEKO05_0007204
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_111451(ALG)
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_133997
FFUCLAFUR5_13867
CBETCB0940_05176
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_122025
NPAUCRNP2_9005
TMLGSTUM_00003184001
SPOSPCC330.08(alg11)
SOMSOMG_02540(alg11)
CNECNJ00210
CNBCNBJ3290
CNGCNAG_04579
CGICGB_D9580C
CDEUCNBG_9091
TMSTREMEDRAFT_73255
TASAA1Q1_05864
CCACCcaHIS019_0607760(ALG11)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_97541
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_135730
DSQDICSQDRAFT_158064 DICSQDRAFT_94093
PCOPHACADRAFT_154412 PHACADRAFT_214476
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_80394
HIRHETIRDRAFT_61247
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_141047
ADLAURDEDRAFT_111964
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_114277
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_43734
RSXRhiXN_06345
LBCLACBIDRAFT_399402(ALG11)
CCICC1G_03411
ABPAGABI1DRAFT123007(AGABI1DRAFT_123007)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT202169(AGABI2DRAFT_202169)
PCUBJR316_0006974
MRRMoror_17624
MOREE1B28_012192 E1B28_012813
SCMSCHCO_02697704(SCHCODRAFT_02697704)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_56662
SLASERLADRAFT_449889
WSEWALSEDRAFT_20230
WICJ056_000901
UMAUMAG_05209
PFPPFL1_03075
SGRAEX895_004604
MGLMGL_1160
MRTMRET_2992
MSYMMSY001_0716(ALG11)
PGRPGTG_03042
PTRCPtA15_1A793
PSTRPst134EA_000529 Pst134EA_032401
MLRMELLADRAFT_48123
MBRMONBRDRAFT_27085
SREPTSG_01101
DDIDDB_G0292118(alg11)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_45300
DFADFA_11738(alg11)
EHIEHI_093950(3.t00023)
EDIEDI_146090
EIVEIN_492540
ACANACA1_191520
CPVcgd4_2990
CHOChro.40340
TETTTHERM_00666220
PTMGSPATT00031255001
SMINv1.2.001761.t1(symbB.v1.2.001761.t1)
PTIPHATR_54621
FCYFRACYDRAFT_183873(GT2)
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_269819
AAFAURANDRAFT_2187
PIFPITG_16062
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_328499
SPARSPRG_13743
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_228113 EMIHUDRAFT_229831
GTTGUITHDRAFT_158493
TBRTb09.211.0860
TBGTbgDal_IX5140
TCR506885.10
LMALMJF_35_5250(ALG11)
LIFLINJ_35_5220
LDOLDBPK_355220
LMILMXM_34_5250
LBZLBRM_34_5190
LPANLPMP_345080(ALG11)
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_35674
TVATVAG_2v0030640
SMRSmar_0949
SHCShell_1516
TAGTagg_1362
AHOAhos_1426
ASULDFR86_09900
AAMBD1866_02060
PISPisl_1466
PASPars_0381
TNETneu_0516
TTNTTX_1327
TUZTUZN_2233
FFOFFONT_0685
NGANgar_c30320
NEVNTE_03094
CCAINAS2_1367
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:16878994]
  Authors
O'Reilly MK, Zhang G, Imperiali B.
  Title
In vitro evidence for the dual function of Alg2 and Alg11: essential mannosyltransferases in N-linked glycoprotein biosynthesis.
  Journal
Biochemistry 45:9593-603 (2006)
DOI:10.1021/bi060878o
  Sequence
[sce:YNL048W]
Reference
2  [PMID:19929855]
  Authors
Absmanner B, Schmeiser V, Kampf M, Lehle L
  Title
Biochemical characterization, membrane association and identification of amino acids essential for the function of Alg11 from Saccharomyces cerevisiae, an alpha1,2-mannosyltransferase catalysing two sequential glycosylation steps in the formation of the lipid-linked core oligosaccharide.
  Journal
Biochem J 426:205-17 (2010)
DOI:10.1042/BJ20091121
  Sequence
[sce:YNL048W]
Reference
3  [PMID:6154707]
  Authors
Schutzbach JS, Springfield JD, Jensen JW.
  Title
The biosynthesis of oligosaccharide-lipids. Formation of an alpha-1,2-mannosyl-mannose linkage.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 255:4170-5 (1980)
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.4.1.131
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.4.1.131
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.4.1.131
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.4.1.131
CAS: 74506-43-7
LinkDB

DBGET integrated database retrieval system