KEGG   ENZYME: 4.1.1.21
Entry
EC 4.1.1.21                 Enzyme                                 
Name
phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase;
5-phosphoribosyl-5-aminoimidazole carboxylase;
5-amino-1-ribosylimidazole 5-phosphate carboxylase;
AIR carboxylase;
1-(5-phosphoribosyl)-5-amino-4-imidazolecarboxylate carboxy-lyase;
ADE2;
class II PurE;
5-amino-1-(5-phospho-D-ribosyl)imidazole-4-carboxylate carboxy-lyase
Class
Lyases;
Carbon-carbon lyases;
Carboxy-lyases
Sysname
5-amino-1-(5-phospho-D-ribosyl)imidazole-4-carboxylate carboxy-lyase [5-amino-1-(5-phospho-D-ribosyl)imidazole-forming]
Reaction(IUBMB)
5-amino-1-(5-phospho-D-ribosyl)imidazole-4-carboxylate = 5-amino-1-(5-phospho-D-ribosyl)imidazole + CO2 [RN:R04209]
Reaction(KEGG)
R04209
Substrate
5-amino-1-(5-phospho-D-ribosyl)imidazole-4-carboxylate [CPD:C04751]
Product
5-amino-1-(5-phospho-D-ribosyl)imidazole [CPD:C03373];
CO2 [CPD:C00011]
Comment
While this is the reaction that occurs in vertebrates during purine biosynthesis, two enzymes are required to carry out the same reaction in Escherichia coli, namely EC 6.3.4.18, 5-(carboxyamino)imidazole ribonucleotide synthase and EC 5.4.99.18, 5-(carboxyamino)imidazole ribonucleotide mutase [3]. 5-Carboxyamino-1-(5-phospho-D-ribosyl)imidazole is not a substrate.
History
EC 4.1.1.21 created 1961, modified 2000, modified 2006
Pathway
ec00230  Purine metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
ec01110  Biosynthesis of secondary metabolites
Orthology
K01587  phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase / phosphoribosylaminoimidazole-succinocarboxamide synthase
K11808  phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase
Genes
HSA10606(PAICS)
PTR471236(PAICS)
PPS100993147
GGO101132763(PAICS)
PON100190835(PAICS)
PPYG129034893(PAICS)
NLE100580950
HMH116467849(PAICS) 116483296
SSYN129462621 129490997(PAICS)
MCC694743
MCF101864855(PAICS)
MTHB126955444
MNI105463551
CSAB103235649 103237366
CATY105591967 105591969(PAICS)
PANU101011883(PAICS) 103884449
TGE112625131(PAICS)
MLEU105552705(PAICS)
RRO104655715(PAICS)
RBB108513484(PAICS)
TFN117085582(PAICS) 117090262
PTEH111526496(PAICS)
CANG105507807 105525579(PAICS)
CJC100390231(PAICS)
SBQ101031274(PAICS) 104651700
CIMI108296113(PAICS) 108296114
ANAN105709234(PAICS)
CSYR103249285(PAICS)
MMUR105867854 105867855(PAICS)
LCAT123624098(PAICS) 123637056
PCOQ105807688(PAICS)
OGA100950463(PAICS)
MMU67054(Paics)
MCAL110293933
MPAH110330578(Paics)
RNO140946(Paics)
MCOC116071305(Paics)
ANU117712646(Paics)
MUN110565016(Paics)
CGE100753190 100758991(Paics)
MAUA101829734(Paics) 121142783
PROB127232266(Paics)
PLEU114681836(Paics)
MORG121432328 121460627(Paics)
MFOT126506556 126515426
AAMP119808557(Paics) 119810165
NGI103734378(Paics)
HGL101721606(Paics)
CPOC100727779(Paics)
CCAN109697886(Paics)
DORD105980289(Paics)
DSP122106650(Paics)
PLOP125364939(Paics)
NCAR124985584 124994669
MMMA107139249(Paics)
OCU100343740 127489901
OPI101534729(PAICS)
TUP102484181(PAICS)
GVR103606004(PAICS)
CFA100855769(PAICS)
CLUD112652356
VVP112923709
VLG121473255(PAICS)
NPO129519591(PAICS)
AML100482672(PAICS)
UMR103672750(PAICS)
UAH113262521(PAICS)
UAR123803985(PAICS)
ELK111149362
LLV125093749
MPUF101670430(PAICS) 106004002
MNP132006541(PAICS)
MLK131823800(PAICS)
NVS122889803(PAICS)
ORO101383279(PAICS)
EJU114206674(PAICS) 114206809
ZCA113924518 113924521(PAICS)
MLX118010506(PAICS)
NSU110588151 110590760(PAICS)
LWW102746659(PAICS)
FCA101084705(PAICS)
PYU121035341
PCOO112858402(PAICS)
PBG122497369(PAICS)
PVIV125163377(PAICS)
LRUF124520511
PTG102951236(PAICS)
PPAD109278673
PUC125922747
AJU106971666
HHV120243038(PAICS)
BTA404170(PAICS)
BOM102281546(PAICS)
BIU109560492
BBUB102392736(PAICS)
BBIS105002829 105002831
CHX102182773
OAS101115345 101117419(PAICS)
BTAX128050024(PAICS) 128054482
ODA120853000 120862146 120881137
CCAD122428484(PAICS)
MBEZ129554833 129561729(PAICS)
SSC100521281(PAICS)
CFR102522524
CBAI105077682(PAICS)
CDK105091550
VPC102531568(PAICS)
BACU103009147(PAICS)
BMUS118895967(PAICS)
LVE103076533(PAICS)
OOR101287712(PAICS)
DLE111169417
PCAD102994548(PAICS)
PSIU116754769(PAICS)
NASI112400791(PAICS)
ECB100058501(PAICS)
EPZ103556488(PAICS)
EAI106841680(PAICS)
MYB102239537(PAICS)
MYD102757395(PAICS)
MMYO118669110(PAICS)
MLF102437295(PAICS)
PKL118706364(PAICS)
EFUS103284981(PAICS)
MNA107532951(PAICS)
DRO112320919(PAICS) 112322805
SHON118978572(PAICS)
AJM119061634(PAICS)
PDIC114492579(PAICS)
PHAS123815730(PAICS)
MMF118632016(PAICS)
PPAM129065527(PAICS)
HAI109373280 109394361(PAICS)
RFQ117019647 117022388(PAICS)
PALE102899036(PAICS)
PGIG120588101 120588103(PAICS)
PVP105293760(PAICS) 111741353
RAY107517721(PAICS)
MJV108395834(PAICS) 118969144
SARA101547712(PAICS)
SETR126028746 126032284(PAICS)
LAV100658417
TMU101346245
ETF101641703 101659036
DNM101418600(PAICS)
MDO100012535(PAICS)
GAS123231909 123250015 123250979(PAICS)
SHR100923019(PAICS)
AFZ127541800
PCW110200170(PAICS)
TVP118848492 118852716 118853100(PAICS)
OAA100086365
GGA396534(PAICS)
PCOC116225927(PAICS)
MGP100539860(PAICS)
CJO107313717(PAICS) 116653347
TPAI128080320
NMEL110398445
APLA101797218
ACYG106048610(PAICS)
CATA118248082(PAICS)
TGU100225152(PAICS)
LSR110471777
SCAN103825290(PAICS) 103826194
PMOA120497414
OTC121335133(PAICS)
GFR102043382 102043552(PAICS)
FAB101807763 101808142(PAICS)
OMA130252536 130252539
PHI102111686(PAICS) 106628861
PMAJ107202963 107203210(PAICS)
CCAE111928008 111928009(PAICS)
CCW104690617(PAICS) 104690618
CBRC103622559(PAICS) 108449136
ETL114058312 114058315(PAICS)
ZLE135446541(PAICS)
ACHL103810554(PAICS)
SVG106851478(PAICS)
MMEA130579388 130579389
HRT120752708(PAICS)
FPG101919014(PAICS)
FCH102045839 102046009(PAICS)
CLV102085431 102094220(PAICS)
EGZ104129452
NNI104020782
PCRI104024908
PLET104614437(PAICS)
EHS104505978(PAICS)
PCAO104050423(PAICS) 104051816
ACUN113479039 113479040(PAICS)
PADL103926281 103926342
AFOR103897396 103897432(PAICS)
ACHC115348362 121232396
HALD104313976(PAICS)
HLE104836135(PAICS)
AGEN126035542 126035563
GCL127015555
CCRI104163262(PAICS)
CSTI104556851(PAICS) 104561187
CMAC104473864(PAICS)
MUI104534205
BREG104641570(PAICS)
FGA104070300(PAICS)
GSTE104251707(PAICS)
LDI104348101(PAICS)
MNB103772148(PAICS)
OHA104334899
NNT104400497
SHAB115610194
DPUB104302244(PAICS)
PGUU104463756(PAICS)
ACAR104532390(PAICS)
CPEA104393033
AVIT104280921
CVF104286445 104286446
TEO104370341(PAICS)
BRHI104494915(PAICS) 104498823
AAM106490207(PAICS)
AROW112976747(PAICS)
NPD112942546
TGT104572965
DNE112979521
SCAM104138555
ASN102380243
AMJ102565809(PAICS)
PSS102446966(PAICS) 102447225
CMY102937687(PAICS)
CCAY125635887(PAICS)
DCC119854539(PAICS)
CPIC101942651(PAICS)
TST117877973(PAICS) 117878023
CABI116834617(PAICS)
ACS100566555(paics)
ASAO132776662(PAICS)
PVT110077009 110077010(PAICS)
SUND121931240
PBI103060841(PAICS)
PMUR107297224(PAICS)
TSR106554316(PAICS) 106554752
PGUT117662104
APRI131203468 131203474
VKO123016987(PAICS)
PMUA114603707
PRAF128420983(PAICS)
ZVI118083784(PAICS)
GJA107123142(PAICS)
EMC129336478(PAICS)
XLA379855(paics.1.L) 431975(paics.2.L) 444677(paics.1.S)
XTR100036662(paics.2) 100488155(paics.1)
NPR108794756(PAICS)
BBUF120990191(PAICS) 120990192
BGAR122939229 122941977
DRE321193(paics)
SRX107721365 107737306
SANH107665310 107683924
SGH107555752 107556158
CCAR109113011
CAUA113062925 113120971
CGIB127938623 127984087
PTET122325378(paics)
LROH127182968(paics)
OMC131527253(paics)
PPRM120493429(paics)
RKG130091798(paics)
MAMB125277864(paics)
CIDE127502654
MASI127410005 127415945
TROS130565424(paics)
TDW130434255(paics)
MANU129429251(paics)
IPU108257759(paics)
IFU128601397(paics)
PHYP113545223(paics)
SMEO124376692(paics)
TFD113642559(paics)
TVC132843443(paics)
AMEX103037884(paics)
CMAO118815403(paics)
EEE113586370
TRU101073764(paics)
TFS130528961 130528965(paics)
TNGGSTEN00032745G001
LCO104919099(paics)
NCC104947087(paics)
TBEN117495070(paics)
CGOB115007230(paics)
PGEO117444932 117444934(paics)
GACU117555197 117555199(paics)
EMAC134869549(paics)
ELY117253892(paics)
EFO125895511(paics)
PLEP121940268(paics)
SLUC116058805(paics)
ECRA117950144(paics)
ESP116695595
PFLV114562112
GAT120824171(paics)
PPUG119216565(paics)
AFB129094579(paics)
CLUM117729933 117729935(paics)
PSWI130193822(paics)
MSAM119901058(paics)
SCHU122877194(paics)
CUD121511738(paics)
ALAT119029246 119029249(paics)
MZE101476340(paics) 101482534 106676564 112431584
ONL100704318 102077476 102078617 102079785 109194371 109199026 109199183
OAU116316740 116331053(paics) 116334329 120434429
OLA101171736(paics)
OML112136857(paics)
CSAI133458279(paics)
XMA102236450
XCO114151174(paics)
XHE116725943
PRET103463823
GAF122838035(paics)
PPRL129369792(paics)
CVG107091569
CTUL119780629(paics)
NFU107393397
KMR108243405(paics)
ALIM106534470
NWH119430855(paics)
AOCE111569591(paics)
CSEM103376690(paics)
POV109646212(paics)
SSEN122762456(paics)
HHIP117760547(paics)
HSP118121417(paics)
PPLT128448130(paics)
SMAU118318436(paics)
LCF108879073
SDU111226365(paics)
XGL120791276 120791279(paics)
HCQ109532211(paics)
SSCV125994705
SBIA133503459(paics)
PEE133405976(paics)
PTAO133480896(paics)
BPEC110154796(paics)
MALB109962065
BSPL114853784(paics)
SJO128362114(paics)
SASA106560280 106584129
STRU115158545 115192372
OTW112249249(paics) 112251146
OMY110521683(paics) 110524564
OGO123996807 124037869(paics)
ONE115108542 115145144
OKI109898037 109902723
OKE118359024(paics) 118392653
SALP111972328 111975271
SNH120052592(paics) 120054934
CCLU121533956 121540141(paics)
ELS105011850
SFM108922797
PKI111834756(paics)
AANG118225698(paics)
LOC102695780(paics) 107077190
PSPA121320173 121326752
ARUT117409359(paics) 117421369 117962728
PSEX120527461(paics)
LCM102354332(PAICS)
CMK103178180(paics)
RTP109915470(paics)
CPLA122550019(paics)
HOC132819206(paics)
LERI129697301(paics)
PMRN116943019(PAICS)
LRJ133343052(PAICS)
BFO118415422 118417541
BBEL109479396
CIN100177417
SCLV120331954
SPU575874
LPIC129261039
APLC110988626
ARUN117293910
AJC117108681
DMEDmel_CG3989(Paics)
DER6551233
DSE6617746 6618591
DSIDsimw501_GD15919(Dsim_GD15919) Dsimw501_GD23841(Dsim_GD23841)
DYADyak_GE16201(Dyak_ade5)
DAN6503583 6503584
DSR110180572
DPO4814561
DPE6599097
DMN108161668
DWI6644514
DGR6565145
DMODmoj_GI14693
DAZ108619905
DNV108656029
DHE111602405
DVI6633868
CCAT101455100
BOD106625714
BDR105233168
RZE108371476 108380553
AOQ129238737
TDA119669080
MDE101893760 131804426
SCAC106092606
LCQ111687676
LSQ119602720 119613245 119615291 119615292
GFS119633828
ECOE129944480
CLON129605353
HIS119656658
AGA1272084
ACOZ120947737
AARA120906513
AMER121591361
ASTE118513258
AFUN125767887
AMOU128306787
AALI118463640
AAG5578622
AALB109422142 109432621
ASUA134206446
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ009002
CPII120413362
CNS116341883
BCOO119068988
AME551966
ACER108004086
ALAB122714131
ADR102671162
AFLR100872691
BIM100749872
BBIF117208120
BVK117235554
BVAN117154111
BTER100649872
BAFF126916404
BPYO122565783
BPAS132905409
FVI122534822
CCAL108629228
OBB114879276
OLG117610744
MGEN117227688
NMEA116432024
CGIG122398570
SOC105195586
MPHA105835135
AEC105144565
ACEP105618440
PBAR105431681
VEM105569749
HST105184394
DQU106746186
CFO105253371
FEX115234376
LHU105673924
PGC109857193
OBO105278330
PCF106787577
PFUC122525817
VPS122633239
VCRB124429674
VVE124953716
NVI100122105
CSOL105364366
TPRE106655517
LHT122509806 122509809
LBD127280069
MDL103569558
CGLO123272470
FAS105273501
DAM107035651
AGIF122859183
CINS118073739
VCAN122410618
CCIN107270852
DSM124407665
NPT124214232
NFB124177769
NLO107217478
NVG124300374
AROA105684598
TCA656066
DPA109546155
SOY115884553
AGRG126734352
ATD109598511
CSET123316162
AGB108915132
LDC111512243
DVV114335014 126892770
NVL108561415
APLN108738575
PPYR116175172
OTU111417005
BMOR732910
BMAN114242655
MSEX115450465 119188545
DPLKGM_208829
BANY112055181
MJU123864941
NIQ126777364
VCD124539226
MCIX123661138
PMAC106711899
PXU106117402
PRAP111000679
PBX123711880
PNAP125063530
ZCE119830235 119830386
CCRC123705114
LSIN126964659
AAGE121729263
HAW126055027
HZE124636806
TNL113494584
SLIU111351565
OFU114350954
ATRA106130953
GMW113522778
PXY105393713
PGW126380449
LGLY125241630
CFEL113373201 113373674
CCRN123294246
API100169501
DNX107169969
AGS114121209
RMD113548300
ACOO126847076
DVT126894157
BTAB109040170 109041589
CLEC106673658
HHAL106677324
NLU111047647
MQU128991924
PHUPhum_PHUM430820
FOC113205894
TPAL117640819
ZNE110838439
CSEC111874922
SGRE126299365
BROR134545219
IEL124168472
FCD110857027
PVM113816223 113818328
PJA122255345
PCHN125031798
PMOO119593846
HAME121866313
PCLA123772116
CQD128688414
ESN126999937
MNZ135200147
HAZT108672159
PPOI119091740
ISC8024797
DSV119449786
RSAN119382846
RMP119170043
VDE111245399
VJA111267570
TUT107361566
DPTE113792963
DFR124493911
CSCU111642214
PTEP107441412
ABRU129962615
UDV129227709
SDM118187838
LPOL106471938
PMEO129594308
CELCELE_B0286.3(paic-1)
CBRCBG_03675
CRQGCK72_004561
NAINECAME_06175
TSPTsp_02239
HROHELRODRAFT_186294
LGILOTGIDRAFT_182233
PVUL126830190
PCAN112560932 112560933
BGT106051207
GAE121375145
HRF124132688
HRJ124279536
CRG105333392
CANU128193132
CVN111127492
OED125682095
MYI110447155
PMAX117329261
MCAF127714300
RPHI132734889 132759339
DPOL127878162
MAEA128228258
OBI106881666
OSN115219101
LJP135473085
LAK106173523 106177955
LLON135494005
NVE5500615
EPA110243452
ATEN116293642
ADF107351950
AMIL114970396
PDAM113666335
SPIS111338988
DGT114527900
XEN124446730
HMG100210246
HSY130654877 130655238
RES135686374
TADTRIADDRAFT_56870
ATHAT2G37690
ALY9317611
CRB17887570
CSAT104782201 104785717 104792562
EUSEUTSA_v10016367mg
BRP103857728 103865624
BNA106392916 106410642 106427767 125585663 125601293
BOE106328958 106342429
RSZ108830244 108844546
THJ104799866 104808027
CPAP110807756
CIT102626933
CICCICLE_v10003992mg CICLE_v10027983mg
PVY116111936 116128981
MINC123208675
TCC18600133
GRA105782260 105804662
GHI107889325 107926745 107949056 121225607
GAB108454374 108473667
HSYR120174201 120189750
DZI111295264
EGR104421141
GMX100787182 100812377
GSJ114371965 114403281
PVUPHAVU_007G188800g
VRA106772452
VAR108323122
VUN114190497
VUM124826119
CCAJ109795409
APRC113872785
MTR11405596
TPRA123884336 123903144
CAM101492527
PSAT127098564
VVO131644161
LJALj0g3v0078859.2(Lj0g3v0078859.2)
ADU107465696
AIP107618371
AHF112711008 112776399
LANG109345404 109355206
QSAO6P43_007650 O6P43_011231
FVE101294659
RCN112193541
PPER18774979
PMUM103318670
PAVI110754361
PDUL117633014
MDM103434186 103451046
MSYL126594208 126619431
PXB103954378 103961338
ZJU107412170
MNT21407287
CSAV115719673
CSV101220975
CMO103485386
BHJ120076308
MCHA111020171
CMAX111487615 111489012
CMOS111444942 111456832
CPEP111808154 111808341
RCU8268191
MEAN126675457
HBR110638277
MESC110600716
POP18108079 7487686
PEU105109809
PALZ118037883 118038270 118044016
JRE108992651
CILL122318430
CAVE132172741
QSU111985940 112028403 112039185
QLO115953009 115986390
TWL119987566
VVI100250122
VRI117931118
SLY101255944 101262799
SPEN107004897
SOT102597319
SSTN125844841
SDUL129900437
CANN107851129
LBB132614254
NTA107826110
NSY104210402
NTO104116449
NAU109214079
INI109177453 109183529
ITR115999660 116021020 116027506
SIND105162621 105179969
EGT105958306
SSPL121747796 121787463
SMIL130985195
SHIS125208971
APAN127246807
HAN110936856 110941521
ECAD122581774
LSV111878896
CCAV112510261
DCR108200242 108209412
CSIN114266917
RVL131324585 131327049
AEW130759572 130764187
BVG104884365 104902182
SOE110803454
CQI110712887 110716796
ATRI130814669
MOF131160176
NNU104589619 104610105
MING122072792 122081867
TSS122671416
PSOM113289538 113297995 113305505 113356177 113359473
OSA4327345
DOSAOs01t0199900-01(Os01g0199900)
OBR102703081
OGL127770586
BDI100840405
ATS109769837
TDC119267456 119275372
TAES123060587 123069188 123077712
TUA125543128
LPER127341823
LRD124661925
SBI8084329
ZMA100501865 103630165
SITA101771655
SVS117857790
PVIR120673914 120705683
PHAI112894377
PDA103708454
EGU105040545
MUS103973031
ZOF122040602 122045131
DCT110098127
PEQ110034028
AOF109824587
MSIN131251449
NCOL116259327
ATR18438490
SMOSELMODRAFT_121407 SELMODRAFT_123573 SELMODRAFT_79988
PPP112295424
CRECHLRE_12g503300v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_88132
MNGMNEG_15346
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_56990
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_24868
APROF751_2359
OLUOSTLU_33376
OTAOT_ostta09g00792
BPGBathy10g03620
MISMICPUN_98347
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_15308(JGI:MicpuC2_15308)
SCEYOR128C(ADE2)
SEUBDI49_4963
SPAOSPAR_O02600
AGOAGOS_ACR210C
ERCEcym_4634
KLAKLLA0_E02685g
KMXKLMA_20598(ADE2)
LTHKLTH0F15532g
VPOKpol_440p3
ZROZYRO0G04400g
CGRCAGL0K10340g
NCSNCAS_0H02150(NCAS0H02150)
NDINDAI_0C01500(NDAI0C01500)
TPFTPHA_0J02670(TPHA0J02670)
TBLTBLA_0A02680(TBLA0A02680)
TGBHG536_0F02600
TDLTDEL_0D02460(TDEL0D02460)
KAFKAFR_0D05120(KAFR0D05120)
KNGKNAG_0B04140(KNAG0B04140)
ZMKHG535_0C04380
PPAPAS_chr3_0085
DHADEHA2G13772g
PICPICST_81265(ADE2)
PGUPGUG_04377
SPAASPAPADRAFT_62222
LELPVL30_003512(ADE2)
CALCAALFM_C304520CA(ADE2)
CTPCTRG_02291
COTCORT_0C03210
CDUCD36_84460
CTENCANTEDRAFT_114146
YLIYALI0B23188g
CLUCLUG_04693
CLUSA9F13_11g01177
CAURCJI96_0002528
SLBAWJ20_1637(ADE2)
PKZC5L36_0A02730
BNNFOA43_000670(ADE1_2)
BBRXBRETT_003290(ADE2)
OPAHPODL_03845
SLUDSCDLUD_003240
NCRNCU03194
NTENEUTE1DRAFT72443(NEUTE1DRAFT_72443)
SMPSMAC_02914
PANPODANSg5612
PBELQC761_109160
PPSDQC762_109160
PPSPQC763_109160
PPSAQC764_109160
TTTTHITE_2122013
MTMMYCTH_2106437
CTHRCTHT_0054820
MGRMGG_01256
PPEIPpBr36_00763
TMNUCRPA7_8298
SSCKSPSK_07276
FGRFGSG_10669
FPUFPSE_05696
FPOAFPOAC1_003848
FVNFVRRES_04306
FVRFVEG_03306
FOXFOXG_04841
NHENECHADRAFT_57703
FFCNCS54_00167900
FKRNCS57_00165400
FMUJ7337_006208
TRETRIREDRAFT_105832
TRRM419DRAFT_34104
MAWMAC_00025
MAJMAA_01998
PCHMVFPPC_01781
CMTCCM_06867
AMUSLMH87_002107
PLJVFPFJ_03344
PTKZJDV02_001700
VALVDBG_04892
VDAVDAG_04435
CFJCFIO01_08613
CLUPCLUP02_05480
CHIGCH63R_00671
SAPOSAPIO_CDS5738
ELAUCREL1_1956
PFYPFICI_00262
SSLSS1G_09902
BFUBCIN_07g01690(Bcade2)
MBEMBM_05356
PSCOLY89DRAFT_683580
GLZGLAREA_02172
ANIANIA_03626
AFMAFUA_4G12600
ACTACLA_051590
NFINFIA_103710
AORAO090009000333
ANGAn01g08090
AFVAFLA_011025
ALUCAKAW2_20869A(ADE2)
ACHEACHE_10306A(ADE2)
APUUAPUU_60252A(ADE2)
PCSN7525_005771
PDPPDIP_43260
POUPOX_a01367
TMFEYB26_005226
TRGTRUGW13939_02718
CIMCIMG_00790
CPWCPC735_055130
UREUREG_00756
PBLPAAG_06211
PBNPADG_12229
ABEARB_04901
TVETRV_05910
AJEHCAG_03809
BGHBDBG_05577
PNOSNOG_09661
PTEPTT_18788
BZECOCCADRAFT_86084
BSCCOCSADRAFT_37238
BORCOCMIDRAFT_28685
AALTCC77DRAFT_1018523
ARABEKO05_0000234
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_73277
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_215799
FFUCLAFUR5_09769
CBETCB0940_10644
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_506580
NPAUCRNP2_7084
TMLGSTUM_00003827001
SPOSPCC1322.13(ade6)
SOMSOMG_00727(ade6)
CNECNE02500
CNBCNBE2520
CNGCNAG_02294
CGICGB_E3300W
CDEUCNBG_4007
TMSTREMEDRAFT_42952
TASAA1Q1_06001
CCACCcaHIS019_0406440(ADE2)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_90700
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_144724
DSQDICSQDRAFT_94493
PCOPHACADRAFT_249143
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_100223
HIRHETIRDRAFT_313681
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_96255
ADLAURDEDRAFT_160414
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_157872
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_71482
RSXRhiXN_04201
LBCLACBIDRAFT_318305
CCICC1G_11091
ABPAGABI1DRAFT63686(AGABI1DRAFT_63686)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT230061(AGABI2DRAFT_230061)
PCUBJR316_0005281 JR316_0005292
MPRMPER_11161
MRRMoror_13808
MOREE1B28_012184(ADE2)
SCMSCHCO_02496475(SCHCODRAFT_02496475)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_164622
SLASERLADRAFT_454448
WSEWALSEDRAFT_33155
WICJ056_000475
UMAUMAG_10790
PFPPFL1_01053
SGRAEX895_006207
MGLMGL_2675
MRTMRET_2669
MSYMMSY001_0173
PGRPGTG_13944
PTRCPtA15_10A435 PtA15_15A419
PSTRPst134EA_027824
MLRMELLADRAFT_114877
MBRMONBRDRAFT_34384 MONBRDRAFT_9068
DDIDDB_G0283987(purC/E)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_147031
DFADFA_08571(purC/E)
ACANACA1_106300
SMINv1.2.002376.t1(symbB.v1.2.002376.t1) v1.2.002376.t4(symbB.v1.2.002376.t4)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_56626
FCYFRACYDRAFT_277172
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_21670
PIFPITG_09726
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_510589
SPARSPRG_11850
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_421581 EMIHUDRAFT_424259
RHZRHPLAN_45860
BBGWUT28_C0001G0672
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:13672967]
  Authors
LUKENS LN, BUCHANAN JM.
  Title
Biosynthesis of the purines. XXIV. The enzymatic synthesis of 5-amino-1-ribosyl-4-imidazolecarboxylic acid 5'-phosphate from 5-amino-1-ribosylimidazole 5'-phosphate and carbon dioxide.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 234:1799-805 (1959)
Reference
2  [PMID:7918411]
  Authors
Firestine SM, Poon SW, Mueller EJ, Stubbe J, Davisson VJ.
  Title
Reactions catalyzed by 5-aminoimidazole ribonucleotide carboxylases from Escherichia coli and Gallus gallus: a case for divergent catalytic mechanisms.
  Journal
Biochemistry 33:11927-34 (1994)
DOI:10.1021/bi00205a031
Reference
3  [PMID:9500840]
  Authors
Firestine SM, Misialek S, Toffaletti DL, Klem TJ, Perfect JR, Davisson VJ
  Title
Biochemical role of the Cryptococcus neoformans ADE2 protein in fungal de novo purine biosynthesis.
  Journal
Arch Biochem Biophys 351:123-34 (1998)
DOI:10.1006/abbi.1997.0512
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 4.1.1.21
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 4.1.1.21
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 4.1.1.21
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 4.1.1.21
CAS: 9032-04-6
LinkDB

DBGET integrated database retrieval system