KEGG   ENZYME: 6.3.4.11
Entry
EC 6.3.4.11                 Enzyme                                 
Name
biotin---[methylcrotonoyl-CoA-carboxylase] ligase;
biotin-[methylcrotonoyl-CoA-carboxylase] synthetase;
biotin-beta-methylcrotonyl coenzyme A carboxylase synthetase;
beta-methylcrotonyl coenzyme A holocarboxylase synthetase;
holocarboxylase-synthetase
Class
Ligases;
Forming carbon-nitrogen bonds;
Other carbon-nitrogen ligases
Sysname
biotin:apo-[3-methylcrotonoyl-CoA:carbon-dioxide ligase (ADP-forming)] ligase (AMP-forming)
Reaction(IUBMB)
ATP + biotin + apo-[3-methylcrotonoyl-CoA:carbon-dioxide ligase (ADP-forming)] = AMP + diphosphate + [3-methylcrotonoyl-CoA:carbon-dioxide ligase (ADP-forming)] [RN:R04604]
Reaction(KEGG)
R04604;
(other) R01074 R05145
Substrate
ATP [CPD:C00002];
biotin [CPD:C00120];
apo-[3-methylcrotonoyl-CoA:carbon-dioxide ligase (ADP-forming)] [CPD:C04827]
Product
AMP [CPD:C00020];
diphosphate [CPD:C00013];
[3-methylcrotonoyl-CoA:carbon-dioxide ligase (ADP-forming)] [CPD:C04801]
History
EC 6.3.4.11 created 1972
Pathway
ec00780  Biotin metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K01942  biotin---protein ligase
Genes
HSA3141(HLCS)
PTR473989(HLCS)
PPS100985942(HLCS)
GGO101135438(HLCS)
PON100457062(HLCS)
NLE100599352(HLCS)
HMH116482569(HLCS)
MCC694733(HLCS)
MCF102133502(HLCS)
MTHB126951553
MNI105472658(HLCS)
CSAB103218635(HLCS)
CATY105575421(HLCS)
PANU101013764(HLCS)
TGE112621212(HLCS)
MLEU105544999(HLCS)
RRO104679174(HLCS)
RBB108543829(HLCS)
TFN117095757(HLCS)
PTEH111525767(HLCS)
CANG105520341(HLCS)
CJC100388312(HLCS)
SBQ101045875(HLCS)
CIMI108302561(HLCS)
CSYR103254137(HLCS)
MMUR105881298(HLCS)
LCAT123630731(HLCS)
PCOQ105806888(HLCS)
OGA100962733(HLCS)
MMU110948(Hlcs)
MCAL110311917(Hlcs)
MPAH110329965(Hlcs)
RNO288240(Hlcs)
MCOC116086167(Hlcs)
ANU117718128(Hlcs)
MUN110560965(Hlcs)
CGE100752840(Hlcs)
MAUA101825408(Hlcs)
PROB127227544(Hlcs)
PLEU114700373(Hlcs)
MORG121461742(Hlcs)
MFOT126513580
AAMP119825079(Hlcs)
NGI103750093 103750102
HGL101722847(Hlcs)
CPOC100716230(Hlcs)
CCAN109693415(Hlcs)
DORD105994008(Hlcs)
DSP122114310(Hlcs)
PLOP125351465(Hlcs)
NCAR124992503
MMMA107136469(Hlcs)
OCU100349035
OPI101523312(HLCS)
TUP102498435(HLCS)
CFA478412(HLCS)
CLUD112661919(HLCS)
VVP112911371(HLCS)
VLG121479299(HLCS)
NPO129502090(HLCS)
AML100464483(HLCS)
UMR103673150(HLCS)
UAH113260107(HLCS)
UAR123802684(HLCS)
ELK111155824
LLV125094597
MPUF101682919(HLCS)
MNP132012389(HLCS)
MLK131825361(HLCS)
NVS122908298(HLCS)
ORO101363115 101368585(HLCS)
EJU114218940(HLCS)
ZCA113917206(HLCS)
MLX118018863(HLCS)
NSU110570073(HLCS)
LWW102735699(HLCS)
FCA101100992(HLCS)
PYU121035949(HLCS)
PCOO112850350(HLCS)
PBG122491180(HLCS)
LRUF124526095
PTG102964368(HLCS)
PPAD109249774(HLCS)
PUC125920748
AJU106966985
HHV120229710(HLCS)
BTA534247(HLCS)
BOM102275692 102276987(HLCS)
BIU109561544(HLCS) 109563420
BBUB102407054(HLCS)
BBIS104984888(HLCS)
CHX102179708(HLCS)
OAS101109588(HLCS)
BTAX128056219(HLCS)
ODA120880672(HLCS)
MBEZ129549140(HLCS)
SSC100515056(HLCS)
CFR102520771(HLCS)
CBAI105070401(HLCS)
CDK105089839(HLCS)
VPC102538594(HLCS)
BACU103015318(HLCS)
LVE103086335(HLCS)
OOR101281208(HLCS)
DLE111163877(HLCS)
PCAD102981930(HLCS) 114485348
PSIU116753145(HLCS)
NASI112408673(HLCS)
ECB100061132(HLCS)
EPZ103550461(HLCS)
EAI106831403(HLCS)
MYB102263271(HLCS)
MYD102765347(HLCS)
MMYO118675452(HLCS)
MLF102440948(HLCS)
PKL118723485(HLCS)
EFUS103289910(HLCS)
MNA107543170(HLCS)
DRO112305753(HLCS)
SHON118983280(HLCS)
AJM119035750(HLCS)
PDIC114490841(HLCS)
PHAS123828033(HLCS)
MMF118617233(HLCS)
PPAM129074398(HLCS)
HAI109391229(HLCS)
RFQ117034459(HLCS)
PALE102889335(HLCS)
PGIG120598588(HLCS)
PVP105295819(HLCS)
RAY107499284(HLCS)
MJV108398522(HLCS)
TOD119257083(HLCS)
SARA101557365(HLCS)
LAV100666961(HLCS)
TMU101340265
ETF101656844(HLCS)
DNM101417266(HLCS)
MDO100012694(HLCS)
GAS123242479(HLCS)
SHR100914711(HLCS)
AFZ127553814
PCW110214863(HLCS)
GGA418516(HLCS)
PCOC116242079(HLCS)
MGP100544537(HLCS)
CJO107323321(HLCS)
TPAI128076321(HLCS)
LMUT125684740(HLCS)
NMEL110402806(HLCS)
APLA101793696(HLCS)
ACYG106036092(HLCS)
CATA118247748(HLCS)
AFUL116493828(HLCS)
TGU105758711(HLCS)
LSR110469057(HLCS)
SCAN108961921(HLCS)
PMOA120511785(HLCS)
OTC121333572(HLCS)
PRUF121364465(HLCS)
GFR102039791(HLCS)
FAB101811028(HLCS)
OMA130262854(HLCS)
PHI102113505(HLCS)
PMAJ107202517(HLCS)
CCAE111928640(HLCS)
CCW104696775(HLCS)
CBRC103617033(HLCS)
ETL114070498(HLCS) 114071342 114072950
ACHL103801071(HLCS)
SVG106855735(HLCS)
MMEA130580001(HLCS)
HRT120747874
FPG101921711(HLCS)
FCH102053171(HLCS)
CLV102093696(HLCS)
EGZ104128244(HLCS)
NNI104020182(HLCS)
PCRI104037019
PLET104623306(HLCS)
EHS104513294
PCAO104049438(HLCS)
ACUN113482863(HLCS)
TALA104367106(HLCS)
PADL103920277(HLCS)
AFOR103901992(HLCS)
ACHC115343774(HLCS)
HALD104312696
HLE104839811(HLCS)
AGEN126053138
GCL127024079
CCRI104161458
CSTI104553000
CMAC104484074
MUI104543252(HLCS)
BREG104634557
FGA104072328
GSTE104253174
LDI104354894
MNB103771810(HLCS)
OHA104327716(HLCS)
NNT104401697
SHAB115603744(HLCS)
DPUB104304944(HLCS)
PGUU104460842
ACAR104519611(HLCS)
CPEA104391198(HLCS)
AVIT104273981
CVF104292009(HLCS)
RTD128910822(HLCS)
CUCA104059221
TEO104375606(HLCS)
BRHI104491950
AAM106494968(HLCS)
AROW112971860(HLCS)
NPD112959086(HLCS)
TGT104572491 104573238
DNE112996144(HLCS)
SCAM104139431(HLCS)
ASN102384054(HLCS)
AMJ102565173(HLCS)
CPOO109305810(HLCS)
GGN109302688(HLCS)
PSS102452909(HLCS)
CMY102944554(HLCS)
CCAY125643891(HLCS)
DCC119859772(HLCS)
CPIC101934162(HLCS)
TST117888291
CABI116834913(HLCS)
MRV120405524(HLCS)
ACS100562676(hlcs)
ASAO132771858(HLCS)
PVT110076819(HLCS)
SUND121924901(HLCS)
PBI103067600(HLCS)
PMUR107296825(HLCS)
CTIG120320378(HLCS)
TSR106540930(HLCS)
PGUT117679791(HLCS)
APRI131199126(HLCS)
PTEX113436240(HLCS)
NSS113409904(HLCS)
VKO123028983(HLCS)
PMUA114596081(HLCS)
PRAF128413015(HLCS)
ZVI118085627(HLCS)
HCG128350247(HLCS)
GJA107116049(HLCS)
STOW125432224(HLCS)
EMC129325853(HLCS)
XLA108707861(hlcs.L)
XTR100492512(hlcs)
NPR108785966(HLCS)
RTEM120927941(HLCS)
BBUF120994491(HLCS)
BGAR122930793 122932980
MUO115469498(HLCS)
GSH117362813(HLCS)
DRE337784(hlcs)
SRX107747605(hlcs)
SANH107676487(hlcs)
SGH107572952(hlcs)
CCAR109097448(hlcs)
CAUA113054772
CGIB128013317 128020687 128020931
PTET122333922(hlcs)
LROH127171952(hlcs)
OMC131548399(hlcs)
PPRM120478423(hlcs)
MAMB125262586(hlcs)
CIDE127521941
MASI127432710
TROS130545865(hlcs)
TDW130411613(hlcs)
MANU129446353(hlcs)
IPU108277209
IFU128620758(hlcs)
PHYP113543599(hlcs)
SMEO124393475(hlcs)
TFD113645674(hlcs)
TVC132863142(hlcs)
AMEX103022047(hlcs)
CMAO118824639(hlcs)
EEE113581671(hlcs)
CHAR105902089(hlcs)
TRU101061285(hlcs)
TFS130537374(hlcs)
TNGGSTEN00016316G001
LCO104937128(hlcs)
NCC104958355(hlcs)
TBEN117469538(hlcs)
CGOB115019227(hlcs)
PGEO117458563(hlcs)
GACU117553008(hlcs)
EMAC134872728(hlcs)
ELY117266071(hlcs)
EFO125897955(hlcs)
PLEP121952414(hlcs)
SLUC116058207(hlcs)
ECRA117955796(hlcs)
ESP116700468(hlcs)
PFLV114567320(hlcs)
GAT120822345(hlcs)
PPUG119215381(hlcs)
AFB129113453(hlcs)
CLUM117742450(hlcs)
PSWI130211670(hlcs)
MSAM119895079(hlcs)
SCHU122888245(hlcs)
ALAT119031285(hlcs)
MZE101470218(hlcs)
ONL100710097(hlcs)
OAU116335319(hlcs)
OLA101169801(hlcs)
OML112142766(hlcs)
CSAI133459538(hlcs)
XMA102227719(hlcs)
XCO114153743(hlcs)
XHE116727964(hlcs)
PRET103476369(hlcs)
PFOR103130816
PLAI106941182
PMEI106906378
GAF122845331(hlcs)
PPRL129354000(hlcs)
CVG107100031(hlcs)
CTUL119791207(hlcs)
GMU124876218(hlcs)
NFU107386340(hlcs)
KMR108247189
ALIM106534551(hlcs)
NWH119420346(hlcs)
AOCE111587326 111587992
MCEP125021309(hlcS)
CSEM103395776(hlcs)
POV109642009(hlcs)
SSEN122779783(hlcs)
HHIP117774943(hlcs)
HSP118122116(hlcs)
SMAU118300730(hlcs)
LCF108900070
SDU111234598(hlcs)
SLAL111653972(hlcs)
XGL120802396(hlcs)
HCQ109519595(hlcs)
SSCV125986647
SBIA133491389(hlcs)
PEE133415707(hlcs)
PTAO133467365(hlcs)
BPEC110170317(hlcs)
MALB109972019(hlcs)
BSPL114869291(hlcs)
SJO128371873(hlcs)
SASA106567688(hlcs)
STRU115148757(hlcs)
OTW112257954(hlcs)
OMY110537572(hlcs)
OGO123999580(hlcs)
ONE115105454(hlcs)
OKI109892826
OKE118390677 118391077(hlcs)
SALP111980678(hlcs)
SNH120030996(hlcs)
CCLU121551977
ELS105023991(hlcs)
SFM108936248(hlcs)
PKI111855789 111858423(hlcs)
AANG118235918(hlcs)
LOC102690116(hlcs)
PSPA121302870(hlcs)
ARUT117406319 117407164
PSEX120523272(hlcs)
LCM102347440(HLCS)
CMK103188738(hlcs)
CPLA122555338(hlcs)
HOC132821165(hlcs)
LERI129703015(hlcs)
PMRN116952927(HLCS)
LRJ133354263(HLCS)
BFO118422809 118423079
BBEL109464518
CIN100179742
SCLV120336784
SPU577740
LPIC129259703
APLC110986169
SKO100369411
DMEDmel_CG14670(Hcs)
DER6552203
DSIDsimw501_GD19789(Dsim_GD19789)
DYADyak_GE25471
DSR110177272
DPO6897601
DPE6591344
DMN108155261
DWI6647187
DGR6563879
DMODmoj_GI23080
DAZ108614926
DNV108656012
DHE111603564
CCAT101453066
BOD106618089
BDR105225980
RZE108360017
AOQ129241539
TDA119680235
SCAC106086242
LCQ111680170
LSQ119606134
GFS119642639
ECOE129943491
CLON129608152
HIS119660409
AGA1281690
ACOZ120949731
AARA120896139
AMER121603568
ASTE118505163
AFUN125762356
AMOU128309757
AAG5571860
AALB109404810
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ007071 CpipJ_CPIJ007072
CPII120422427
CNS116339785
BCOO119074323
AME411759
ACER107996086
ALAB122719799
ADR102675016
AFLR100872695
BIM100741269
BBIF117216160
BVK117231240
BVAN117155110
BTER100642502
BAFF126923588
BPYO122574687
BPAS132913253
FVI122527804
CCAL113464824
OBB114881255
MGEN117224851
NMEA116427632
CGIG122396269
SOC105208017
MPHA105832368
AEC105150986
ACEP105619994 105625408
PBAR105427000
VEM105570280
HST105187433
DQU106752243
CFO105254823
FEX115245250
LHU105676227
PGC109853482
OBO105284641
PCF106785970
PFUC122519663
VPS122630628
VCRB124424283
VVE124950477
NVI100120765
CSOL105362029
TPRE106659272
LHT122509053
LBD127289881
MDL103574421
CGLO123269121
FAS105273724
DAM107038805
AGIF122856527
VCAN122413677
CCIN107265728
DSM124409941
NPT124216402
NFB124181541
NLO107220495
NVG124303826
AROA105690535
TCA100141937
DPA109541261
SOY115877088
AGRG126748915
CSET123319879
AGB108907126
LDC111507580
NVL108566076
APLN108744963
PPYR116161516
OTU111419464
BMOR101743517
BMAN114239389 114249541
MSEX115448234
DPLKGM_204685
BANY112047377
MJU123876691
NIQ126776565
VCD124538847
MCIX123663996
PMAC106715388
PPOT106110370
PXU106116842
PRAP110993032
PBX123709651
PNAP125054105
ZCE119829075
CCRC123700865
LSIN126970506
HAW110377217
HZE124640782
TNL113499624
SLIU111348888
OFU114359388
PGW126379869
CFEL113383669
CCRN123298076
API100166501
DNX107172306
AGS114132498
RMD113551631
ACOO126843220
DVT126900875
BTAB109033441
CLEC106662760
HHAL106678476
NLU111048036 111050202 111058010
HVI124360713
MQU128993152
PHUPhum_PHUM492490
FOC113208798
TPAL117650062
ZNE110833334
CSEC111863940
IEL124168760
FCD110853379
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_309177
DMK116918782
PVM113823086
HAME121871525
EAF111714793
LSM121120070
DSV119466650
RSAN119376304
RMP119176469
VDE111247532
VJA111262869
TUT107366528
DPTE113790808
DFR124496674
CSCU111640237
PTEP107438304
ABRU129956860
SDM118194372
LPOL106461093 106469546
NAINECAME_13444
LOALOAG_17932
HROHELRODRAFT_65278
LGILOTGIDRAFT_171251
PVUL126820301
PCAN112565926
BGT106068018
GAE121372513
HRF124117548 124146911
HRJ124260194
CRG105332906 105335319
CVN111135439
CANU128180210
OED125658692
MYI110445704
PMAX117336082 117339376
MMER123537203 123552941
RPHI132740984
DPOL127852785
OBI106879777 106880135
OSN115232536 115232587
LAK106176354
SMMSmp_153150
SHXMS3_00002752
OVIT265_13178
EGLEGR_07298
NVE5512817
EPA110242401
ATEN116291329
ADF107339212
AMIL114977487
PDAM113671831
SPIS111340632
DGT114537726
XEN124441389 124441538 124441541 124441869 124442559 124442932
HMG105849906
HSY130644438
AQU100632425
ATHAT1G37150(HCS2) AT2G25710(HCS1)
ALY9314944 9329987
CRB17888619 17889810
CSAT104703109 104714038 104752205 104752216
EUSEUTSA_v10004827mg EUTSA_v10027838mg
BRP103852453
BNA106368386 106392404 106409576 125585745
BOE106316290 106324724
RSZ108805431 108830160 130501420
THJ104817066
CPAP110816651
CIT102613353
CICCICLE_v10001583mg
PVY116132147
MINC123203292 123206093 123229157
TCC18592271
GRA105770129
GHI107922700 107942037
GAB108450088
HSYR120154372 120176365 120180396
DZI111312328 111315616
EGR104450472 120286096
GMX100813650 100818402
GSJ114410456 114415379
PVUPHAVU_009G121400g
VRA106761009
VAR108330832
VUN114162520
VUM124845440
CCAJ109794594
APRC113873178
MTR11411288
TPRA123896894
CAM101507301
PSAT127084121
VVO131627382 131641727
ADU107460788
AIP107606089
AHF112706108 112764050
LANG109340049
PCIN129294455
QSAO6P43_015225
FVE101294231
RCN112170520
PPER18789279
PMUM103332920
PAVI110753343
PDUL117626156
MDM103401855 103421290
MSYL126603611 126632037
PXB103933707 103956690 103956969
ZJU107407500
MNT21403054
CSAV115723218
CSV101206408
CMO103489963
BHJ120085048
MCHA111011837
CMAX111487622
CMOS111458666
CPEP111780897 111808204
RCU8260803 8274130
JCU105638886
HBR110665565
MESC110609471
POP7460934 7495112
PEU105116743 105127853
PALZ118041751
JRE109013665
CILL122310739
CAVE132184356
QSU112037475
QLO115960411
TWL120008484
VVI100248922
VRI117907121
SLY101252547
SPEN107003210
SOT102584525
SSTN125844903
SDUL129903254 129903298
CANN107850582 107866583
LBB132627044
NTA107787843 107819232
NSY104238135
NTO104085554
NAU109240668
INI109160079 109177408 109183075 109183459
ITR116027229 116027249
SIND105176554
OEU111377897 111383765
EGT105974439
SSPL121786473 121811335
SMIL131011958
SHIS125197468 125221333
APAN127246467 127249831
HAN110865661
ECAD122590750
LSV111893663 111915583
CCAV112507572
DCR108196570 108196611
CSIN114266663 114315283
RVL131307514
AEW130776395
BVG104885223
SOE110795054
CQI110725327 110730819
ATRI130809897
MOF131162440
MING122080726
TSS122662409
PSOM113346420 113356494
OSA4328417
DOSAOs02t0167000-00(Os02g0167000)
OBR102717040
OGL127761251
BDI100835520 100844888
ATS109776075
TDC119315816 119324192
TAES123132409 123136485 123143975
TUA125516143
LPER127307896
LRD124691197 124691754
SBI8074691
ZMA103626660
SITA101752965 101769375
SVS117836506 117864159
PVIR120661515
PHAI112875356
PDA103719623
EGU105049052
MUS103995618
ZOF122047656
DCT110102880
PEQ110038416
AOF109831799
MSIN131242542
NCOL116261881
ATR18423244
SMOSELMODRAFT_80973 SELMODRAFT_88773
PPP112286816
CRECHLRE_09g406000v5 CHLRE_12g508852v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_120018
MNGMNEG_3981
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_18259
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_135977 CHLNCDRAFT_26827
APROF751_5965
OLUOSTLU_119606(hcs)
OTAOT_ostta02g02000
MISMICPUN_72068
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_6647(JGI:MicpuC2_6647)
CMECYME_CMC080C
SCEYDL141W(BPL1)
SEUBDI49_0933
SPAOSPAR_D00970
AGOAGOS_ADR085W
ERCEcym_8066
KLAKLLA0_F05049g
KMXKLMA_60514(BPL1)
LTHKLTH0H02024g
VPOKpol_1019p23
ZROZYRO0F05940g
CGRCAGL0I03806g
NCSNCAS_0A13910(NCAS0A13910)
NDINDAI_0A02120(NDAI0A02120)
TPFTPHA_0A03060(TPHA0A03060)
TBLTBLA_0F02180(TBLA0F02180)
TGBHG536_0B04920
TDLTDEL_0C02310(TDEL0C02310)
KAFKAFR_0B01050(KAFR0B01050)
KNGKNAG_0C03960(KNAG0C03960)
ZMKHG535_0E04840
PPAPAS_chr3_0569
DHADEHA2A13750g
PICPICST_69676(BPL1)
PGUPGUG_01114
SPAASPAPADRAFT_48797
LELPVL30_002335(BPL1)
CALCAALFM_CR10620CA(CaO19.7645)
CTPCTRG_05783
COTCORT_0A05280 CORT_0D00250
CDUCD36_35420
CTENCANTEDRAFT_122779
YLIYALI0E30591g
CLUCLUG_02270
CLUSA9F13_02g00264
CAURCJI96_0005147
SLBAWJ20_1398(BPL1)
PKZC5L36_0B05860
BNNFOA43_002895
BBRXBRETT_005194
OPAHPODL_02585
SLUDSCDLUD_000269
NCRNCU05516
NTENEUTE1DRAFT124604(NEUTE1DRAFT_124604)
SMPSMAC_00725
PANPODANSg2869
PBELQC761_403290(BPL1)
PPSDQC762_403290(BPL1)
PPSPQC763_403290(BPL1)
PPSAQC764_403290(BPL1)
TTTTHITE_2110501
MTMMYCTH_2119403
CTHRCTHT_0044660
MGRMGG_00436
PPEIPpBr36_08732
PGRIPgNI_08915
TMNUCRPA7_1182
SSCKSPSK_02214
FGRFGSG_08329
FPUFPSE_09477
FPOAFPOAC1_004402
FVNFVRRES_04912
FVRFVEG_02363
FOXFOXG_03496
NHENECHADRAFT_36078
FFCNCS54_00370100
FKRNCS57_00375400
FMUJ7337_008705
TRETRIREDRAFT_77714
TRRM419DRAFT_24638
MAWMAC_04795
MAJMAA_02354
PCHMVFPPC_01307
CMTCCM_05319
AMUSLMH87_011121
PLJVFPFJ_02589
PTKZJDV02_008649(BPL1)
VALVDBG_09198
VDAVDAG_07355
CFJCFIO01_12603
CLUPCLUP02_16719
CHIGCH63R_06486
SAPOSAPIO_CDS6266
ELAUCREL1_3426
PFYPFICI_10037
SSLSS1G_04467
BFUBCIN_01g05670(Bcbpl1)
MBEMBM_09693
PSCOLY89DRAFT_451641
GLZGLAREA_00139
ANIANIA_06055
AFMAFUA_2G09550
ACTACLA_081340
NFINFIA_085040
AORAO090011000708
ANGAn16g06410
AFVAFLA_008108
ALUCAKAW2_70524A(BPL1)
ACHEACHE_40684A(BPL1)
APUUAPUU_11146S(BPL1)
PCSN7525_004424
PDPPDIP_65150
POUPOX_f07849
TMFEYB26_004782
TRGTRUGW13939_01850
CIMCIMG_07858
CPWCPC735_041520
UREUREG_02182
PBLPAAG_06513
PBNPADG_00464
ABEARB_05148
TVETRV_07820
AJEHCAG_08683
BGHBDBG_06963
PNOSNOG_08427
PTEPTT_11266
BZECOCCADRAFT_84592
BSCCOCSADRAFT_39903
BORCOCMIDRAFT_90241
AALTCC77DRAFT_1024071
ARABEKO05_0005124
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_67807
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_46146
FFUCLAFUR5_10752
CBETCB0940_06452
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_37668
NPAUCRNP2_2382
TMLGSTUM_00004427001
SPOSPBC30D10.07c
SOMSOMG_01070(bpl1)
CNECNC00800
CNBCNBC6470
CNGCNAG_01565
CGICGB_C1330W
CDEUCNBG_9440
TMSTREMEDRAFT_40864
TASAA1Q1_02988
CCACCcaHIS019_0100680(BPL1)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_74836
DSQDICSQDRAFT_136396
PCOPHACADRAFT_253991
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_146851
HIRHETIRDRAFT_147935
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_59339
ADLAURDEDRAFT_111555
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_74436
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_65526
RSXRhiXN_10869
LBCLACBIDRAFT_317063
CCICC1G_15548
ABPAGABI1DRAFT114677(AGABI1DRAFT_114677)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT226601(AGABI2DRAFT_226601)
MRRMoror_6357
MOREE1B28_006469
SCMSCHCO_02597546(SCHCODRAFT_02597546)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_124809
SLASERLADRAFT_355394
WSEWALSEDRAFT_59378
WICJ056_004070
UMAUMAG_03839
PFPPFL1_06449
SGRAEX895_001269
MGLMGL_0053
MRTMRET_1269
MSYMMSY001_1290
PGRPGTG_14205
PTRCPtA15_9A431
PSTRPst134EA_021178
MLRMELLADRAFT_69028
DDIDDB_G0289035(hlcs3)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_18614
DFADFA_05534(hlcs3)
PIFPITG_12194
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_486526
SPARSPRG_09434
GTTGUITHDRAFT_144527
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:5867144]
  Authors
Hopner T, Knappe J.
  Title
[Synthesis of biotin in beta-methylcrotonyl-CoA-carboxylase by holocarboxylase synthetase]
  Journal
Biochem Z 342:190-206 (1965)
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 6.3.4.11
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 6.3.4.11
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 6.3.4.11
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 6.3.4.11
CAS: 37318-68-6
LinkDB

DBGET integrated database retrieval system